Laguna Beach Results from the Orange Coast Lge Finals at Irvine Regional Park on 11/2/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrien Blachet Fr F/S 17:46.97 5:56 3 8/66 3/25 11/42 2/4 18:55
(1:08,6.0)
18:55
(1:08,6.0)
18:31
(0:44,4.0)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Alex Bonnin Jr JV 19:08.57 6:23 3 22/63 6/10 20/42 2/4 19:58
(0:50,4.2)
19:30
(0:22,1.8)
19:03 19:03 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, DSR)
Alex Chang Fr F/S 23:59.16 8:00 3 60/66 22/25 39/42 1/1 25:09
(1:09,4.6)
25:09
(1:09,4.6)
24:37
(0:38,2.6)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Andrew Doudna So F/S 19:21.78 6:27 3 27/66 8/25 21/42 2/3 19:50
(0:28,2.4)
19:50
(0:28,2.4)
19:50
(0:28,2.4)
18:51 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Ayrton Svenson Sr V 16:14.16 5:25 3 11/38 3/7 3/42 3/6 16:00 17:14
(1:00,5.8)
16:00 16:00 Cruel Intentions (LR, SBP, DSR)
Blake Corrigan Fr F/S 19:26.55 6:29 3 28/66 9/25 22/42 1/3 21:38
(2:12,10.2)
21:38
(2:12,10.2)
20:36
(1:09,5.6)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Carter Sokolovic So F/S 17:30.16 5:50 3 5/66 1/25 9/42 3/5 17:54
(0:24,2.2)
18:11
(0:41,3.7)
17:54
(0:24,2.2)
17:26 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Cesar Jacquez Fr F/S 20:39.91 6:53 3 43/66 12/25 28/42 3/3 21:49
(1:09,5.3)
21:49
(1:09,5.3)
21:49
(1:09,5.3)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Cole Hunt So F/S 22:13.63 7:25 3 53/66 17/25 34/42 2/2 23:09
(0:55,4.0)
19:30 19:30 19:30 Cruel Intentions (LY)
Colin Johnson So F/S 17:53.31 5:58 3 9/66 4/25 12/42 1/4 17:49 18:44
(0:51,4.5)
17:49 17:49 Cruel Intentions (LR, DSR)
Connor Gioffredi So F/S 21:31.67 7:11 3 50/66 14/25 30/42 2/3 20:20 21:50
(0:18,1.4)
20:20 19:15 Cruel Intentions (LR)
Dane Hobrecht Fr F/S 21:35.77 7:12 3 51/66 15/25 31/42 2/2 25:07
(3:31,14.0)
25:07
(3:31,14.0)
22:04
(0:28,2.1)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
David Spitz Fr F/S 22:03.95 7:21 3 52/66 16/25 33/42 2/2 22:32
(0:28,2.1)
22:32
(0:28,2.1)
21:33 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Dylan Miller Jr V 17:12.23 5:44 3 22/38 6/7 7/42 3/4 16:53 17:12
(0:00,0.0)
16:53 16:25 Cruel Intentions (LR)
Ethan Ghere Fr F/S 23:33.8 7:51 3 58/66 21/25 38/42 1/1 25:46
(2:13,8.6)
25:46
(2:13,8.6)
24:35
(1:01,4.2)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Gabe Neff Fr F/S 19:59.96 6:40 3 36/66 10/25 23/42 3/3 21:55
(1:55,8.7)
21:55
(1:55,8.7)
20:31
(0:31,2.5)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Jack Farley Jr JV 20:02.88 6:41 3 34/63 7/10 24/42 2/4 20:42
(0:39,3.1)
20:42
(0:39,3.1)
20:42
(0:39,3.1)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Jaden Orr Jr V 17:08.52 5:43 3 21/38 5/7 6/42 3/6 16:53 16:53 16:53 16:33
Kevin Smith So F/S 17:46.53 5:56 3 7/66 2/25 10/42 2/5 19:09
(1:23,7.2)
18:30
(0:44,3.9)
18:30
(0:44,3.9)
18:19
(0:32,2.9)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Loius Skaist Jr JV 20:18.65 6:46 3 40/63 8/10 25/42 2/3 21:04
(0:46,3.6)
21:04
(0:46,3.6)
21:04
(0:46,3.6)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Luc La Montagne Jr V 15:54.4 5:18 3 7/38 1/7 1/42 3/6 17:02
(1:07,6.6)
17:02
(1:07,6.6)
15:59
(0:05,0.5)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Luke Colburn Jr JV 18:00.6 6:00 3 9/63 3/10 14/42 2/4 17:15 17:15 17:15 17:12
Luke Pacheco So F/S 24:27.13 8:09 3 61/66 23/25 40/42 1/1 23:51 27:11
(2:44,10.0)
23:51 23:51 Cruel Intentions (LR, DSR)
Matt Ghere Jr JV 21:54.39 7:18 3 55/63 10/10 32/42 2/3 22:24
(0:30,2.2)
22:24
(0:30,2.2)
22:24
(0:30,2.2)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Maxwell Blanchard Jr JV 20:37.22 6:52 3 44/63 9/10 27/42 2/3 23:15
(2:38,11.3)
21:32
(0:55,4.2)
21:32
(0:55,4.2)
21:32
(0:55,4.2)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Micheal Mead So F/S 23:16.1 7:45 3 57/66 20/25 37/42 1/2 22:43 24:23
(1:07,4.6)
22:43 21:39 Cruel Intentions (LR, DSR)
Milo Zegowitz Fr F/S 20:33.62 6:51 3 41/66 11/25 26/42 3/3 22:20
(1:46,7.9)
22:20
(1:46,7.9)
20:58
(0:24,1.9)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Oliver Russell Jr JV 17:54.76 5:58 3 8/63 2/10 13/42 3/6 19:05
(1:10,6.1)
17:56
(0:01,0.1)
17:56
(0:01,0.1)
17:56
(0:01,0.1)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Omid Arya-Samanifard Fr F/S 26:21.69 8:47 3 65/66 25/25 42/42 1/1 27:06
(0:44,2.7)
27:06
(0:44,2.7)
21:49 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Paul Rhee Fr F/S 23:05.02 7:42 3 56/66 19/25 36/42 2/2 25:14
(2:09,8.5)
25:14
(2:09,8.5)
22:29 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Ryan Whitlock Sr JV 18:22.54 6:08 3 13/63 5/10 16/42 1/4 16:01 16:25 16:01 16:01
Sam Reynolds So F/S 22:56.25 7:39 3 55/66 18/25 35/42 2/2 23:15
(0:19,1.4)
26:36
(3:40,13.8)
23:15
(0:19,1.4)
22:10 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Schuyler Cozzens Fr F/S 24:29.84 8:10 3 62/66 24/25 41/42 1/1 25:58
(1:28,5.7)
25:58
(1:28,5.7)
24:55
(0:25,1.7)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Sebastian Fisher So V 16:08.58 5:23 3 9/38 2/7 2/42 3/6 17:00
(0:52,5.1)
17:00
(0:52,5.1)
17:00
(0:52,5.1)
16:12
(0:04,0.4)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tanner Burton Fr F/S 18:30.8 6:10 3 15/66 6/25 18/42 1/3 19:44
(1:13,6.2)
19:44
(1:13,6.2)
19:21
(0:50,4.3)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Tanner Mauro Fr F/S 18:24.57 6:08 3 14/66 5/25 17/42 1/4 19:10
(0:45,3.9)
19:10
(0:45,3.9)
19:00
(0:35,3.1)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Tim Loughlin Jr V 17:12.72 5:44 3 23/38 7/7 8/42 2/4 17:40
(0:27,2.6)
17:03 17:03 17:03 Cruel Intentions (LY)
Timmy Crawford Fr F/S 18:51.98 6:17 3 19/66 7/25 19/42 1/3 19:22
(0:30,2.6)
19:22
(0:30,2.6)
18:42 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Trason Thomas So F/S 20:46.6 6:56 3 44/66 13/25 29/42 2/3 21:51
(1:04,4.9)
21:51
(1:04,4.9)
19:56 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Will Kramer Sr JV 17:00.11 5:40 3 1/63 1/10 5/42 1/6 18:15
(1:15,6.9)
18:15
(1:15,6.9)
17:30
(0:30,2.9)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wyatt Shipp Sr JV 18:13.61 6:05 3 12/63 4/10 15/42 3/4 17:35 18:24
(0:10,0.9)
17:35 17:35 Cruel Intentions (LR, DSR)
Zachary Falkowski So V 16:37.76 5:33 3 15/38 4/7 4/42 3/6 17:21
(0:43,4.2)
17:21
(0:43,4.2)
17:21
(0:43,4.2)
16:38
(0:01,0.1)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 82:03
1:14
3 5:28 5:18 5:43 63 5:16 79:26 84:59
(2:55,3.4)
78:32 Cruel Intentions II (LR) Luc La Montagne (7), Sebastian Fisher (9), Ayrton Svenson (11), Zachary Falkowski (15), Jaden Orr (21)
JV 1st 5 2/4 89:32
1:22
3 5:58 5:40 6:08 43 5:52 91:08
(1:36,1.8)
94:25
(4:53,5.2)
89:13 Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR) Will Kramer (1), Oliver Russell (8), Luke Colburn (9), Wyatt Shipp (12), Ryan Whitlock (13)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 102:02
2:46
3 6:48 6:23 7:18 50 6:20 93:22 93:22 Alex Bonnin (4), Jack Farley (9), Loius Skaist (10), Maxwell Blanchard (11), Matt Ghere (16)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 89:22
0:54
3 5:57 5:50 6:08 43 5:54 84:06 94:41
(5:19,5.6)
84:06 Cruel Intentions II (LR) Carter Sokolovic (5), Kevin Smith (7), Adrien Blachet (8), Colin Johnson (9), Tanner Mauro (14)
F/S 2nd 5 2/3 96:11
1:29
3 6:25 6:10 6:40 37 6:25 87:36 106:07
(9:56,9.4)
87:36 Cruel Intentions II (LR) Tanner Burton (1), Timmy Crawford (3), Andrew Doudna (8), Blake Corrigan (9), Gabe Neff (16)
F/S 3rd 5 2/2 105:08
1:02
3 7:01 6:51 7:12 41 6:45 92:03 112:44
(7:37,6.8)
92:03 Cruel Intentions II (LR) Milo Zegowitz (5), Cesar Jacquez (6), Trason Thomas (7), Connor Gioffredi (11), Dane Hobrecht (12)
F/S 4th 5 2/2 113:35
1:12
3 7:34 7:21 7:45 35 7:21 99:56 125:39
(12:04,9.6)
99:56 Cruel Intentions II (LR) David Spitz (5), Cole Hunt (6), Sam Reynolds (7), Paul Rhee (8), Micheal Mead (9)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 122:52
2:48
3 8:11 7:51 8:47 15 8:11 110:21 110:21 110:21 Ethan Ghere (1), Alex Chang (2), Luke Pacheco (3), Schuyler Cozzens (4), Omid Arya-Samanifard (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elliot Hachac Sr Costa Mesa H 15:18.61 5:06
2 Juan Pedroza Jr Godinez High School 15:35.39 5:12
3 Angel Ramirez Jr Godinez High School 15:39.88 5:13
4 Armando Gonzalez Jr Godinez High School 15:48.33 5:16
5 Roberto Arzate So Godinez High School 15:52.91 5:18
6 Kevin Cortez So Costa Mesa H 15:53.79 5:18
7 Luc La Montagne Jr Laguna Beach 15:54.4 5:18 1/7 1/42 3/6 17:02
(1:07)
17:02
(1:07)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Myles Aguilar Jr Costa Mesa H 15:56.23 5:19
9 Sebastian Fisher So Laguna Beach 16:08.58 5:23 2/7 2/42 3/6 17:00
(0:52)
17:00
(0:52)
17:00
(0:52)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
10 Anthony Gonzalez Fr Godinez High School 16:09.33 5:23
11 Ayrton Svenson Sr Laguna Beach 16:14.16 5:25 3/7 3/42 3/6 16:00 17:14
(1:00)
16:00 Cruel Intentions (LR, SBP)
12 Leonardo Orozco So Saddleback 16:21.15 5:27
13 Victor Mora Sr Godinez High School 16:35.25 5:32
14 Christian Pham Jr Costa Mesa H 16:37.29 5:32
15 Zachary Falkowski So Laguna Beach 16:37.76 5:33 4/7 4/42 3/6 17:21
(0:43)
17:21
(0:43)
17:21
(0:43)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
16 Salvador Garcia So Godinez High School 16:44.79 5:35
17 Jeremy (j.j.) Mcintyre Jr Costa Mesa H 16:45.46 5:35
18 Armando Zamora Sr Saddleback 16:48.47 5:36
19 Gabriel Caballero Sr Saddleback 16:49.28 5:36
20 Joseph Pena Sr Costa Mesa H 17:05.75 5:42
21 Jaden Orr Jr Laguna Beach 17:08.52 5:43 5/7 6/42 3/6 16:53 16:53 16:53
22 Dylan Miller Jr Laguna Beach 17:12.23 5:44 6/7 7/42 3/4 16:53 17:12
(0:00)
16:53 Cruel Intentions (LR)
23 Tim Loughlin Jr Laguna Beach 17:12.72 5:44 7/7 8/42 2/4 17:40
(0:27)
17:03 17:03 Cruel Intentions (LY)
24 Alfred Solares Fr Saddleback 17:13.16 5:44
25 Sebastian Chavez Sr Costa Mesa H 17:27.9 5:49
26 Josh Melgoza Sr Saddleback 17:38.93 5:53
27 Bryant Quiroz Sr Saddleback 18:01.64 6:01
28 Jason Carbajal Sr Saddleback 18:11.45 6:04
29 Nathaniel Martinez Jr Calvary Chapel 18:13.56 6:05
30 Angel Morales So Estancia Hig 18:15.64 6:05
31 Christian Towgood Sr Calvary Chapel 18:21.65 6:07
32 James Brown Jr Estancia Hig 18:47.71 6:16
33 Thomas Cabelus So Calvary Chapel 18:57.22 6:19
34 Adrian Barajas So Estancia Hig 19:34.83 6:32
35 Nathaniel Navarro Jr Calvary Chapel 20:49.61 6:57
36 Andy Herrera So Estancia Hig 21:41.29 7:14
37 Conner Scherer So Calvary Chapel 23:18.06 7:46
38 Nick Mendoza Jr Estancia Hig 23:18.85 7:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
79:06
15:49
5:16
24 Juan Pedroza
Jr
15:35
5:12
2
Angel Ramirez
Jr
15:40
5:13
3
Armando Gonzalez
Jr
15:48
5:16
4
Roberto Arzate
So
15:53
5:18
5
Anthony Gonzalez
Fr
16:09
5:23
10
Victor Mora
Sr
16:35
5:32
13
Salvador Garcia
So
16:45
5:35
16
2 Costa Mesa H
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
80:31
16:06
5:22
46 Elliot Hachac
Sr
15:19
5:06
1
Kevin Cortez
So
15:54
5:18
6
Myles Aguilar
Jr
15:56
5:19
8
Christian Pham
Jr
16:37
5:32
14
Jeremy (j.j.) Mcintyre
Jr
16:45
5:35
17
Joseph Pena
Sr
17:06
5:42
20
Sebastian Chavez
Sr
17:28
5:49
25
3 Laguna Beach
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
82:03
16:25
5:28
63 Luc La Montagne
Jr
15:54
5:18
7
Sebastian Fisher
So
16:09
5:23
9
Ayrton Svenson
Sr
16:14
5:25
11
Zachary Falkowski
So
16:38
5:33
15
Jaden Orr
Jr
17:09
5:43
21
Dylan Miller
Jr
17:12
5:44
22
Tim Loughlin
Jr
17:13
5:44
23
Cruel Intentions II (LR)
4 Saddleback
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
84:51
16:58
5:39
99 Leonardo Orozco
So
16:21
5:27
12
Armando Zamora
Sr
16:48
5:36
18
Gabriel Caballero
Sr
16:49
5:36
19
Alfred Solares
Fr
17:13
5:44
24
Josh Melgoza
Sr
17:39
5:53
26
Bryant Quiroz
Sr
18:02
6:01
27
Jason Carbajal
Sr
18:11
6:04
28
5 Calvary Chapel
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:05
99:40
19:56
6:39
165 Nathaniel Martinez
Jr
18:14
6:05
29
Christian Towgood
Sr
18:22
6:07
31
Thomas Cabelus
So
18:57
6:19
33
Nathaniel Navarro
Jr
20:50
6:57
35
Conner Scherer
So
23:18
7:46
37








6 Estancia Hig
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:03
101:38
20:20
6:47
170 Angel Morales
So
18:16
6:05
30
James Brown
Jr
18:48
6:16
32
Adrian Barajas
So
19:35
6:32
34
Andy Herrera
So
21:41
7:14
36
Nick Mendoza
Jr
23:19
7:46
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Will Kramer Sr Laguna Beach 17:00.11 5:40 1/10 5/42 1/6 18:15
(1:15)
18:15
(1:15)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Fernando Mendez So Godinez High School 17:10.33 5:43
3 Marcos Martinez Sr Godinez High School 17:20.47 5:47
4 Jacob Wrubel Jr Costa Mesa H 17:25.15 5:48
5 Anthony Barrera Jr Godinez High School 17:31.69 5:51
6 Adan Garcia So Godinez High School 17:35.66 5:52
7 Alejandro Rojo Jr Costa Mesa H 17:43.08 5:54
8 Oliver Russell Jr Laguna Beach 17:54.76 5:58 2/10 13/42 3/6 19:05
(1:10)
17:56
(0:01)
17:56
(0:01)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
9 Luke Colburn Jr Laguna Beach 18:00.6 6:00 3/10 14/42 2/4 17:15 17:15 17:15
10 Richard Flores Sr Costa Mesa H 18:05.52 6:02
11 Sonny Tran-nguyen Sr Costa Mesa H 18:08.65 6:03
12 Wyatt Shipp Sr Laguna Beach 18:13.61 6:05 4/10 15/42 3/4 17:35 18:24
(0:10)
17:35 Cruel Intentions (LR)
13 Ryan Whitlock Sr Laguna Beach 18:22.54 6:08 5/10 16/42 1/4 16:01 16:25 16:01
14 Isaac Santibanez So Godinez High School 18:23.57 6:08
15 Aldair Urquiza Sr Saddleback 18:28.15 6:09
16 Andrew Bustamante Fr Godinez High School 18:35.84 6:12
17 Giovanny Parra Sr Godinez High School 18:39.81 6:13
18 Jose Casas Jr Saddleback 18:42.66 6:14
19 Anthony Osorio Jr Costa Mesa H 18:51.34 6:17
20 Andres Ramirez Jr Godinez High School 18:52.66 6:18
21 Julio Berumen Sr Saddleback 19:05.31 6:22
22 Alex Bonnin Jr Laguna Beach 19:08.57 6:23 6/10 20/42 2/4 19:58
(0:50)
19:30
(0:22)
19:03 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR)
23 Nicholas Ochoa Sr Saddleback 19:13.1 6:24
24 Daniel Rosete So Godinez High School 19:14.06 6:25
25 Matt Navarro Jr Costa Mesa H 19:29.7 6:30
26 Diego Jimenez Jr Godinez High School 19:36.31 6:32
27 Julio Pizano Sr Godinez High School 19:40.43 6:33
28 Hector Estrada So Godinez High School 19:44.26 6:35
29 Mauricio Mora So Godinez High School 19:46.45 6:35
30 Johan Morales So Godinez High School 19:50.35 6:37
31 Juan Mendoza So Godinez High School 19:51.7 6:37
32 Edgar Cisneros Sr Godinez High School 19:53.01 6:38
33 Mario Robles Jr Godinez High School 20:00.87 6:40
34 Jack Farley Jr Laguna Beach 20:02.88 6:41 7/10 24/42 2/4 20:42
(0:39)
20:42
(0:39)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
35 David Orozco Jr Godinez High School 20:08.16 6:43
36 Christian Ambario So Godinez High School 20:09.91 6:43
37 Luis Martinez So Godinez High School 20:12.45 6:44
38 Diego Montry Estancia Hig 20:17.17 6:46
39 Oscar Vasquez Fr Godinez High School 20:17.8 6:46
40 Loius Skaist Jr Laguna Beach 20:18.65 6:46 8/10 25/42 2/3 21:04
(0:46)
21:04
(0:46)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
41 Victor Ramirez Fr Godinez High School 20:19.99 6:47
42 Dennis Martinez So Godinez High School 20:22.21 6:47
43 Antonio Ortuno So Godinez High School 20:24.9 6:48
44 Maxwell Blanchard Jr Laguna Beach 20:37.22 6:52 9/10 27/42 2/3 23:15
(2:38)
21:32
(0:55)
21:32
(0:55)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
45 Leonel Merida Jr Godinez High School 20:42.3 6:54
46 Jose Perez Sr Saddleback 20:44.76 6:55
47 Abel Gutierrez Sr Saddleback 20:47.94 6:56
48 Carlos Magdaleno So Godinez High School 20:49.1 6:56
49 Jovanny Inijuez Jr Saddleback 20:57.15 6:59
50 Freddy Aguilar So Godinez High School 21:04.75 7:02
51 Walter Rodriguez Jr Costa Mesa H 21:13.48 7:04
52 Raul Palacios Fr Godinez High School 21:17.59 7:06
53 Jose Arizmendi Sr Saddleback 21:21.89 7:07
54 Mario Ceron Sr Saddleback 21:49.33 7:16
55 Matt Ghere Jr Laguna Beach 21:54.39 7:18 10/10 32/42 2/3 22:24
(0:30)
22:24
(0:30)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
56 Abraham Macias Sr Saddleback 21:55.68 7:19
57 Adrian Hernandez Jr Saddleback 22:01.48 7:20
58 Edgar Lopez Jr Godinez High School 22:01.99 7:21
59 Christian Gutierrez Jr Godinez High School 22:07.92 7:23
60 Kevin Vargas Jr Estancia Hig 22:38.49 7:33
61 Abraham Vega Sr Saddleback 25:02.15 8:21
62 Cole Thibeault So Calvary Chapel 26:17.61 8:46
63 Bryan Nguyen So Calvary Chapel 29:58.45 9:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
88:02
17:36
5:52
30 Fernando Mendez
So
17:10
5:43
2
Marcos Martinez
Sr
17:20
5:47
3
Anthony Barrera
Jr
17:32
5:51
5
Adan Garcia
So
17:36
5:52
6
Isaac Santibanez
So
18:24
6:08
14
Andrew Bustamante
Fr
18:36
6:12
16
Giovanny Parra
Sr
18:40
6:13
17
2 Laguna Beach
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
89:32
17:54
5:58
43 Will Kramer
Sr
17:00
5:40
1
Oliver Russell
Jr
17:55
5:58
8
Luke Colburn
Jr
18:01
6:00
9
Wyatt Shipp
Sr
18:14
6:05
12
Ryan Whitlock
Sr
18:23
6:08
13
Alex Bonnin
Jr
19:09
6:23
21
Jack Farley
Jr
20:03
6:41
24
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR)
3 Costa Mesa H
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
90:14
18:03
6:01
51 Jacob Wrubel
Jr
17:25
5:48
4
Alejandro Rojo
Jr
17:43
5:54
7
Richard Flores
Sr
18:06
6:02
10
Sonny Tran-nguyen
Sr
18:09
6:03
11
Anthony Osorio
Jr
18:51
6:17
19
Matt Navarro
Jr
19:30
6:30
23
Walter Rodriguez
Jr
21:13
7:04
28
4 Saddleback
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:17
96:14
19:15
6:25
100 Aldair Urquiza
Sr
18:28
6:09
15
Jose Casas
Jr
18:43
6:14
18
Julio Berumen
Sr
19:05
6:22
20
Nicholas Ochoa
Sr
19:13
6:24
22
Jose Perez
Sr
20:45
6:55
25
Abel Gutierrez
Sr
20:48
6:56
26
Jovanny Inijuez
Jr
20:57
6:59
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
94:59
19:00
6:20
17 Andrew Bustamante
Fr
18:36
6:12
1
Giovanny Parra
Sr
18:40
6:13
2
Andres Ramirez
Jr
18:53
6:18
3
Daniel Rosete
So
19:14
6:25
5
Diego Jimenez
Jr
19:36
6:32
6
Julio Pizano
Sr
19:40
6:33
7
Hector Estrada
So
19:44
6:35
8
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:46
102:02
20:24
6:48
50 Alex Bonnin
Jr
19:09
6:23
4
Jack Farley
Jr
20:03
6:41
9
Loius Skaist
Jr
20:19
6:46
10
Maxwell Blanchard
Jr
20:37
6:52
11
Matt Ghere
Jr
21:54
7:18
16








3 Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
106:52
21:22
7:07
71 Abel Gutierrez
Sr
20:48
6:56
12
Jovanny Inijuez
Jr
20:57
6:59
13
Jose Arizmendi
Sr
21:22
7:07
14
Mario Ceron
Sr
21:49
7:16
15
Abraham Macias
Sr
21:56
7:19
17
Adrian Hernandez
Jr
22:01
7:20
18
Abraham Vega
Sr
25:02
8:21
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Juan Avendano Fr Godinez High School 16:49.45 5:36
2 Reymond Pineda So Godinez High School 16:52.85 5:38
3 Javier Perez So Godinez High School 16:55.46 5:38
4 Riley Mitchell Fr Costa Mesa H 17:27.55 5:49
5 Carter Sokolovic So Laguna Beach 17:30.16 5:50 1/25 9/42 3/5 17:54
(0:24)
18:11
(0:41)
17:54
(0:24)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
6 Carlos Resendiz Fr Saddleback 17:44.91 5:55
7 Kevin Smith So Laguna Beach 17:46.53 5:56 2/25 10/42 2/5 19:09
(1:23)
18:30
(0:44)
18:30
(0:44)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Adrien Blachet Fr Laguna Beach 17:46.97 5:56 3/25 11/42 2/4 18:55
(1:08)
18:55
(1:08)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
9 Colin Johnson So Laguna Beach 17:53.31 5:58 4/25 12/42 1/4 17:49 18:44
(0:51)
17:49 Cruel Intentions (LR)
10 Fernando Gomez Jr Saddleback 17:55.48 5:58
11 Jonathan Barton So Costa Mesa H 18:01.99 6:01
12 Richard Quiroz Fr Saddleback 18:16.88 6:06
13 Anthony Orozco Fr Godinez High School 18:22.12 6:07
14 Tanner Mauro Fr Laguna Beach 18:24.57 6:08 5/25 17/42 1/4 19:10
(0:45)
19:10
(0:45)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
15 Tanner Burton Fr Laguna Beach 18:30.8 6:10 6/25 18/42 1/3 19:44
(1:13)
19:44
(1:13)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
16 Jose Castillo So Saddleback 18:33.9 6:11
17 Edwin Mateos So Saddleback 18:40.13 6:13
18 Dilan Oezkan So Saddleback 18:47.13 6:16
19 Timmy Crawford Fr Laguna Beach 18:51.98 6:17 7/25 19/42 1/3 19:22
(0:30)
19:22
(0:30)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
20 Jake Reiland So Costa Mesa H 18:52.77 6:18
21 Angel Joya Fr Saddleback 18:59.11 6:20
22 Logan Steck So Costa Mesa H 19:00.76 6:20
23 Christopher Rios So Saddleback 19:03.65 6:21
24 Cooper Crandall Fr Costa Mesa H 19:03.92 6:21
25 Seth Loomis So Costa Mesa H 19:10.68 6:24
26 Athens Coenen So Costa Mesa H 19:19.13 6:26
27 Andrew Doudna So Laguna Beach 19:21.78 6:27 8/25 21/42 2/3 19:50
(0:28)
19:50
(0:28)
19:50
(0:28)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
28 Blake Corrigan Fr Laguna Beach 19:26.55 6:29 9/25 22/42 1/3 21:38
(2:12)
21:38
(2:12)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
29 Oscar Arceo So Godinez High School 19:26.91 6:29
30 John (j.p.) Bottazzi Fr Costa Mesa H 19:38.11 6:33
31 Jose Juarez So Saddleback 19:44.74 6:35
32 Edson Godinez So Saddleback 19:48.99 6:36
33 Kshitij Sharma So Costa Mesa H 19:50.74 6:37
34 Daniel Chavez Fr Saddleback 19:58.42 6:39
35 Joel Jones So Costa Mesa H 19:59.4 6:40
36 Gabe Neff Fr Laguna Beach 19:59.96 6:40 10/25 23/42 3/3 21:55
(1:55)
21:55
(1:55)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
37 Alaxander Zamaripa So Saddleback 20:01.21 6:40
38 Juan Sanchez So Saddleback 20:02.64 6:41
39 Joshua Barton So Costa Mesa H 20:29.25 6:50
40 Benito Garduno Fr Saddleback 20:29.73 6:50
41 Milo Zegowitz Fr Laguna Beach 20:33.62 6:51 11/25 26/42 3/3 22:20
(1:46)
22:20
(1:46)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
42 Blake Bermudez Fr Costa Mesa H 20:37.44 6:52
43 Cesar Jacquez Fr Laguna Beach 20:39.91 6:53 12/25 28/42 3/3 21:49
(1:09)
21:49
(1:09)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
44 Trason Thomas So Laguna Beach 20:46.6 6:56 13/25 29/42 2/3 21:51
(1:04)
21:51
(1:04)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
45 Johnny Lopez So Saddleback 20:49.04 6:56
46 Alan De La Torre Fr Saddleback 20:51.37 6:57
47 Bryant Rodriguez Fr Saddleback 21:18.78 7:06
48 Ricky Perez So Saddleback 21:24.01 7:08
49 Jose Morales So Saddleback 21:24.34 7:08
50 Connor Gioffredi So Laguna Beach 21:31.67 7:11 14/25 30/42 2/3 20:20 21:50
(0:18)
20:20 Cruel Intentions (LR)
51 Dane Hobrecht Fr Laguna Beach 21:35.77 7:12 15/25 31/42 2/2 25:07
(3:31)
25:07
(3:31)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
52 David Spitz Fr Laguna Beach 22:03.95 7:21 16/25 33/42 2/2 22:32
(0:28)
22:32
(0:28)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
53 Cole Hunt So Laguna Beach 22:13.63 7:25 17/25 34/42 2/2 23:09
(0:55)
19:30 19:30 Cruel Intentions (LY)
54 Joshua Salgado So Costa Mesa H 22:44.28 7:35
55 Sam Reynolds So Laguna Beach 22:56.25 7:39 18/25 35/42 2/2 23:15
(0:19)
26:36
(3:40)
23:15
(0:19)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
56 Paul Rhee Fr Laguna Beach 23:05.02 7:42 19/25 36/42 2/2 25:14
(2:09)
25:14
(2:09)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
57 Micheal Mead So Laguna Beach 23:16.1 7:45 20/25 37/42 1/2 22:43 24:23
(1:07)
22:43 Cruel Intentions (LR)
58 Ethan Ghere Fr Laguna Beach 23:33.8 7:51 21/25 38/42 1/1 25:46
(2:13)
25:46
(2:13)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
59 Patrick Kook Fr Calvary Chapel 23:49.38 7:56
60 Alex Chang Fr Laguna Beach 23:59.16 8:00 22/25 39/42 1/1 25:09
(1:09)
25:09
(1:09)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
61 Luke Pacheco So Laguna Beach 24:27.13 8:09 23/25 40/42 1/1 23:51 27:11
(2:44)
23:51 Cruel Intentions (LR)
62 Schuyler Cozzens Fr Laguna Beach 24:29.84 8:10 24/25 41/42 1/1 25:58
(1:28)
25:58
(1:28)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
63 Jonathan Rico Fr Saddleback 25:12.03 8:24
64 Gautam Sharma Fr Costa Mesa H 25:12.67 8:24
65 Omid Arya-Samanifard Fr Laguna Beach 26:21.69 8:47 25/25 42/42 1/1 27:06
(0:44)
27:06
(0:44)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
66 Benjamin Hoang Fr Calvary Chapel 27:52.05 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:54
89:22
17:52
5:57
43 Carter Sokolovic
So
17:30
5:50
5
Kevin Smith
So
17:47
5:56
7
Adrien Blachet
Fr
17:47
5:56
8
Colin Johnson
So
17:53
5:58
9
Tanner Mauro
Fr
18:25
6:08
14
Tanner Burton
Fr
18:31
6:10
15
Timmy Crawford
Fr
18:52
6:17
19
Cruel Intentions II (LR)
2 Godinez High School
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:37
88:27
17:41
5:54
45 Juan Avendano
Fr
16:49
5:36
1
Reymond Pineda
So
16:53
5:38
2
Javier Perez
So
16:55
5:38
3
Anthony Orozco
Fr
18:22
6:07
13
Oscar Arceo
So
19:27
6:29
26








3 Saddleback
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
91:11
18:14
6:05
61 Carlos Resendiz
Fr
17:45
5:55
6
Fernando Gomez
Jr
17:55
5:58
10
Richard Quiroz
Fr
18:17
6:06
12
Jose Castillo
So
18:34
6:11
16
Edwin Mateos
So
18:40
6:13
17
Dilan Oezkan
So
18:47
6:16
18
Angel Joya
Fr
18:59
6:20
21
4 Costa Mesa H
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
92:27
18:29
6:10
80 Riley Mitchell
Fr
17:28
5:49
4
Jonathan Barton
So
18:02
6:01
11
Jake Reiland
So
18:53
6:18
20
Logan Steck
So
19:01
6:20
22
Cooper Crandall
Fr
19:04
6:21
23
Seth Loomis
So
19:11
6:24
24
Athens Coenen
So
19:19
6:26
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saddleback
2-2-1-2-1
Gap: 1:02
96:24
19:17
6:26
34 Dilan Oezkan
So
18:47
6:16
2
Angel Joya
Fr
18:59
6:20
4
Christopher Rios
So
19:04
6:21
5
Jose Juarez
So
19:45
6:35
11
Edson Godinez
So
19:49
6:36
12
Daniel Chavez
Fr
19:58
6:39
14
Alaxander Zamaripa
So
20:01
6:40
17
2 Laguna Beach
1-1-2-1-2
Gap: 1:29
96:11
19:14
6:25
37 Tanner Burton
Fr
18:31
6:10
1
Timmy Crawford
Fr
18:52
6:17
3
Andrew Doudna
So
19:22
6:27
8
Blake Corrigan
Fr
19:27
6:29
9
Gabe Neff
Fr
20:00
6:40
16
Milo Zegowitz
Fr
20:34
6:51
19
Cesar Jacquez
Fr
20:40
6:53
21
Cruel Intentions II (LR)
3 Costa Mesa H
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
97:58
19:36
6:32
51 Seth Loomis
So
19:11
6:24
6
Athens Coenen
So
19:19
6:26
7
John (j.p.) Bottazzi
Fr
19:38
6:33
10
Kshitij Sharma
So
19:51
6:37
13
Joel Jones
So
19:59
6:40
15
Joshua Barton
So
20:29
6:50
18
Blake Bermudez
Fr
20:37
6:52
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saddleback
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
101:21
20:16
6:45
18 Daniel Chavez
Fr
19:58
6:39
1
Alaxander Zamaripa
So
20:01
6:40
2
Juan Sanchez
So
20:03
6:41
3
Benito Garduno
Fr
20:30
6:50
4
Johnny Lopez
So
20:49
6:56
8
Alan De La Torre
Fr
20:51
6:57
9
Bryant Rodriguez
Fr
21:19
7:06
10
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
105:08
21:02
7:01
41 Milo Zegowitz
Fr
20:34
6:51
5
Cesar Jacquez
Fr
20:40
6:53
6
Trason Thomas
So
20:47
6:56
7
Connor Gioffredi
So
21:32
7:11
11
Dane Hobrecht
Fr
21:36
7:12
12
David Spitz
Fr
22:04
7:21
13
Cole Hunt
So
22:14
7:25
14
Cruel Intentions II (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saddleback
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:21
110:11
22:02
7:21
22 Alan De La Torre
Fr
20:51
6:57
1
Bryant Rodriguez
Fr
21:19
7:06
2
Ricky Perez
So
21:24
7:08
3
Jose Morales
So
21:24
7:08
4
Jonathan Rico
Fr
25:12
8:24
12








2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
113:35
22:43
7:34
35 David Spitz
Fr
22:04
7:21
5
Cole Hunt
So
22:14
7:25
6
Sam Reynolds
So
22:56
7:39
7
Paul Rhee
Fr
23:05
7:42
8
Micheal Mead
So
23:16
7:45
9
Ethan Ghere
Fr
23:34
7:51
10
Alex Chang
Fr
23:59
8:00
11
Cruel Intentions II (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:48
122:52
24:34
8:11
15 Ethan Ghere
Fr
23:34
7:51
1
Alex Chang
Fr
23:59
8:00
2
Luke Pacheco
So
24:27
8:09
3
Schuyler Cozzens
Fr
24:30
8:10
4
Omid Arya-Samanifard
Fr
26:22
8:47
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.