Laguna Beach Results from the Orange Coast Lge Finals at Irvine Regional Park on 11/2/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ana Kelly Sr V 18:24.88 6:08 3 1/36 1/7 1/25 1/6 18:49
(0:24,2.2)
19:19
(0:54,4.7)
18:49
(0:24,2.2)
18:49
(0:24,2.2)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bella Fonk So V 19:04.87 6:22 3 3/36 2/7 2/25 1/6 19:12
(0:07,0.6)
21:37
(2:33,11.8)
19:12
(0:07,0.6)
19:12
(0:07,0.6)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Callista Helms Sr JV 20:50.34 6:57 3 3/69 2/18 7/25 1/4 21:05
(0:15,1.2)
21:44
(0:54,4.1)
21:05
(0:15,1.2)
21:05
(0:15,1.2)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Catherine Ayers Fr JV 25:04.03 8:21 3 52/69 15/18 22/25 2/2 24:36 24:36 24:22
Chloe Levine Jr JV 21:00.99 7:00 3 8/69 4/18 10/25 1/4 21:16
(0:15,1.2)
21:52
(0:51,3.9)
21:16
(0:15,1.2)
21:16
(0:15,1.2)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Claire Hynes Jr JV 25:26.05 8:29 3 57/69 18/18 25/25 2/2 24:01 24:01 24:01
Colette Hammett Sr JV 24:59.78 8:20 3 51/69 14/18 21/25 2/2 26:54
(1:55,7.1)
26:05
(1:05,4.2)
26:05
(1:05,4.2)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ella Steinbach So JV 24:10.32 8:03 3 42/69 10/18 17/25 2/2 24:22
(0:11,0.8)
24:22
(0:11,0.8)
24:22
(0:11,0.8)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Ellie Glade Sr JV 20:55.21 6:58 3 6/69 3/18 9/25 2/4 21:19
(0:24,1.8)
22:49
(1:54,8.3)
21:19
(0:24,1.8)
21:05
(0:10,0.8)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Emily Engel So V 20:54.19 6:58 3 14/36 6/7 8/25 1/5 20:42 20:42 20:42 19:24
Grace La Montagne Jr V 19:37.12 6:32 3 7/36 4/7 4/25 1/6 20:04
(0:27,2.2)
18:49 18:49 Cruel Intentions (LR, DSR)
Grace Sauers So JV 24:21.22 8:07 3 43/69 11/18 18/25 2/2 23:31 24:14 23:31 23:31
Hannah Konkel So V 21:39.83 7:13 3 19/36 7/7 12/25 1/2 19:50 20:29 19:50 19:43
Hannah Vogel Jr JV 21:08.14 7:03 3 9/69 5/18 11/25 1/4 22:29
(1:20,6.0)
22:08
(1:00,4.5)
22:08
(1:00,4.5)
21:14
(0:06,0.5)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Isabelle Peterson Fr JV 24:28.63 8:10 3 45/69 13/18 20/25 2/2 24:32
(0:03,0.2)
24:32
(0:03,0.2)
24:32
(0:03,0.2)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Isabelle Wittman Fr JV 25:09.28 8:23 3 53/69 16/18 23/25 2/2 24:46
Jaclyn Cortellessa Jr JV 25:12.9 8:24 3 54/69 17/18 24/25 2/2 25:28
(0:16,1.0)
24:49 24:49 Cruel Intentions (LR, SBP, DSR)
Kathleen Kimball Sr JV 23:05.86 7:42 3 27/69 8/18 15/25 2/4 24:04
(0:59,4.1)
23:08
(0:02,0.2)
23:08
(0:02,0.2)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Katie Rollins So JV 23:13.76 7:45 3 30/69 9/18 16/25 2/2 24:25
(1:11,4.9)
24:25
(1:11,4.9)
24:25
(1:11,4.9)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Katie Williams Sr JV 24:22.46 8:07 3 44/69 12/18 19/25 2/2 23:44 25:49
(1:27,5.6)
23:44 23:44 Cruel Intentions (LR, SBP, DSR)
Mara Eftimie Jr JV 20:47.06 6:56 3 2/69 1/18 6/25 2/4 21:46
(0:59,4.5)
21:05
(0:18,1.4)
21:05
(0:18,1.4)
20:55
(0:08,0.7)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Molly Cohn So V 19:23.31 6:28 3 5/36 3/7 3/25 1/6 18:58 19:31
(0:08,0.7)
18:58 18:58 Cruel Intentions (LR)
Sabrina Flagstad Sr V 19:52.18 6:37 3 8/36 5/7 5/25 1/5 19:24 19:55
(0:03,0.2)
19:24 19:24 Cruel Intentions (LR, DSR)
Sarah Jacobs Fr JV 22:51.62 7:37 3 22/69 7/18 14/25 2/4 22:30 22:30 22:30
Tia Mills Fr JV 22:03.39 7:21 3 13/69 6/18 13/25 1/4 22:42
(0:39,2.9)
22:42
(0:39,2.9)
22:42
(0:39,2.9)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 96:22
1:27
3 6:25 6:08 6:37 24 6:25 93:15 98:30
(2:07,2.2)
92:33 Cruel Intentions II (LR) Ana Kelly (1), Bella Fonk (3), Molly Cohn (5), Grace La Montagne (7), Sabrina Flagstad (8)
JV 1st 5 1/4 104:42
0:21
3 6:59 6:56 7:03 28 6:59 103:46 115:51
(11:09,9.6)
100:21 Cruel Intentions II (LR) Mara Eftimie (2), Callista Helms (3), Ellie Glade (6), Chloe Levine (8), Hannah Vogel (9)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 115:25
2:07
3 7:42 7:21 8:03 41 7:32 112:57 124:29
(9:04,7.3)
102:26 Cruel Intentions II (LR) Tia Mills (1), Sarah Jacobs (7), Kathleen Kimball (10), Katie Rollins (11), Ella Steinbach (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 123:16
0:43
3 8:13 8:07 8:21 50 7:43 120:52 129:46
(6:30,5.0)
111:13 Cruel Intentions II (LR) Grace Sauers (8), Katie Williams (9), Isabelle Peterson (10), Colette Hammett (11), Catherine Ayers (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ana Kelly Sr Laguna Beach 18:24.88 6:08 1/7 1/25 1/6 18:49
(0:24)
19:19
(0:54)
18:49
(0:24)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
2 Swemicarely Avendano Jr Godinez High School 18:58.14 6:19
3 Bella Fonk So Laguna Beach 19:04.87 6:22 2/7 2/25 1/6 19:12
(0:07)
21:37
(2:33)
19:12
(0:07)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Diane Molina Fr Costa Mesa H 19:05.58 6:22
5 Molly Cohn So Laguna Beach 19:23.31 6:28 3/7 3/25 1/6 18:58 19:31
(0:08)
18:58 Cruel Intentions (LR)
6 Holly Reiland Sr Costa Mesa H 19:29.47 6:30
7 Grace La Montagne Jr Laguna Beach 19:37.12 6:32 4/7 4/25 1/6 20:04
(0:27)
18:49 Cruel Intentions (LR)
8 Sabrina Flagstad Sr Laguna Beach 19:52.18 6:37 5/7 5/25 1/5 19:24 19:55
(0:03)
19:24 Cruel Intentions (LR)
9 Bridget Devlin Sr Costa Mesa H 20:09.62 6:43
10 Maria Lopez Jr Godinez High School 20:15.2 6:45
11 Dafne Garduno Jr Estancia Hig 20:22.35 6:47
12 Dalia Gutierrez Fr Godinez High School 20:36.5 6:52
13 Samantha Ariston So Godinez High School 20:37.71 6:53
14 Emily Engel So Laguna Beach 20:54.19 6:58 6/7 8/25 1/5 20:42 20:42 20:42
15 Louisse Castillo Jr Costa Mesa H 20:57.14 6:59
16 Arleen Canas Sr Costa Mesa H 20:59.64 7:00
17 Emily Olvera Sr Costa Mesa H 21:15.98 7:05
18 Jacquelin Martinez Jr Saddleback 21:28.3 7:09
19 Hannah Konkel So Laguna Beach 21:39.83 7:13 7/7 12/25 1/2 19:50 20:29 19:50
20 Dulce Castellon Jr Costa Mesa H 21:41.71 7:14
21 Valentina Toledano So Godinez High School 21:44.56 7:15
22 Jenny Martinez Jr Saddleback 21:47.76 7:16
23 Madeline Napier Jr Saddleback 21:52.97 7:18
24 Mary Vicens Jr Saddleback 22:08.55 7:23
25 Vanessa Hernandez Jr Saddleback 22:14.44 7:25
26 Lizzy Trinh So Calvary Chapel 22:15.56 7:25
27 Paula Alvarez Sr Godinez High School 22:26.32 7:29
28 Angelica Catanada So Calvary Chapel 23:05.15 7:42
29 Deborah Devartanian Sr Calvary Chapel 23:51.78 7:57
30 Celine Oezka Jr Saddleback 27:06.16 9:02
31 Fatima Santiago Sr Estancia Hig 28:51.07 9:37
32 Jessica Limon Sr Estancia Hig 29:42.44 9:54
33 Jackie Ramirez Jr Estancia Hig 29:53.96 9:58
34 Kim Alcala Sr Estancia Hig 37:12.28 12:24
35 Pauline Kagina Sr Calvary Chapel 37:31.73 12:31
36 Ana Jarquin Sr Estancia Hig 42:46.01 14:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
96:22
19:16
6:25
24 Ana Kelly
Sr
18:25
6:08
1
Bella Fonk
So
19:05
6:22
3
Molly Cohn
So
19:23
6:28
5
Grace La Montagne
Jr
19:37
6:32
7
Sabrina Flagstad
Sr
19:52
6:37
8
Emily Engel
So
20:54
6:58
14
Hannah Konkel
So
21:40
7:13
19
Cruel Intentions II (LR)
2 Costa Mesa H
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
100:41
20:08
6:43
50 Diane Molina
Fr
19:06
6:22
4
Holly Reiland
Sr
19:29
6:30
6
Bridget Devlin
Sr
20:10
6:43
9
Louisse Castillo
Jr
20:57
6:59
15
Arleen Canas
Sr
21:00
7:00
16
Emily Olvera
Sr
21:16
7:05
17
Dulce Castellon
Jr
21:42
7:14
20
3 Godinez High School
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:46
102:12
20:26
6:49
58 Swemicarely Avendano
Jr
18:58
6:19
2
Maria Lopez
Jr
20:15
6:45
10
Dalia Gutierrez
Fr
20:37
6:52
12
Samantha Ariston
So
20:38
6:53
13
Valentina Toledano
So
21:45
7:15
21
Paula Alvarez
Sr
22:26
7:29
26




4 Saddleback
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
109:32
21:54
7:18
112 Jacquelin Martinez
Jr
21:28
7:09
18
Jenny Martinez
Jr
21:48
7:16
22
Madeline Napier
Jr
21:53
7:18
23
Mary Vicens
Jr
22:09
7:23
24
Vanessa Hernandez
Jr
22:14
7:25
25
Celine Oezka
Jr
27:06
9:02
27




5 Estancia Hig
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 16:50
146:02
29:12
9:44
129 Dafne Garduno
Jr
20:22
6:47
11
Fatima Santiago
Sr
28:51
9:37
28
Jessica Limon
Sr
29:42
9:54
29
Jackie Ramirez
Jr
29:54
9:58
30
Kim Alcala
Sr
37:12
12:24
31
Ana Jarquin
Sr
42:46
14:15
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erika Valdez Jr Godinez High School 20:40.77 6:54
2 Mara Eftimie Jr Laguna Beach 20:47.06 6:56 1/18 6/25 2/4 21:46
(0:59)
21:05
(0:18)
21:05
(0:18)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
3 Callista Helms Sr Laguna Beach 20:50.34 6:57 2/18 7/25 1/4 21:05
(0:15)
21:44
(0:54)
21:05
(0:15)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
4 Erika Alvarez So Godinez High School 20:52.05 6:57
5 Jessica Lopez Jr Godinez High School 20:52.71 6:58
6 Ellie Glade Sr Laguna Beach 20:55.21 6:58 3/18 9/25 2/4 21:19
(0:24)
22:49
(1:54)
21:19
(0:24)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Dyanira Segovia So Saddleback 20:56.73 6:59
8 Chloe Levine Jr Laguna Beach 21:00.99 7:00 4/18 10/25 1/4 21:16
(0:15)
21:52
(0:51)
21:16
(0:15)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
9 Hannah Vogel Jr Laguna Beach 21:08.14 7:03 5/18 11/25 1/4 22:29
(1:20)
22:08
(1:00)
22:08
(1:00)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
10 Aline Hernandez Fr Godinez High School 21:17.4 7:06
11 Lupe Soriano So Saddleback 21:34.89 7:12
12 Monica Rodriguez Fr Godinez High School 22:00.93 7:20
13 Tia Mills Fr Laguna Beach 22:03.39 7:21 6/18 13/25 1/4 22:42
(0:39)
22:42
(0:39)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
14 Andrea Camarillo So Saddleback 22:11.35 7:24
15 Alondra Mendoza Fr Godinez High School 22:13.57 7:25
16 Jazmine Servin So Saddleback 22:16.6 7:26
17 Veronica Zambrano Jr Costa Mesa H 22:27.07 7:29
18 Valeria Arrelano So Godinez High School 22:33.05 7:31
19 Janet Adame Fr Godinez High School 22:34.78 7:32
20 Evelyn Rodriguez So Godinez High School 22:46.98 7:36
21 Rocio Valdez Sr Godinez High School 22:47.64 7:36
22 Sarah Jacobs Fr Laguna Beach 22:51.62 7:37 7/18 14/25 2/4 22:30 22:30
23 Vanessa Carrillo Fr Costa Mesa H 22:52.64 7:38
24 Alejandra Hernandez Fr Godinez High School 22:53.67 7:38
25 Lizette Mejia Fr Godinez High School 22:54.92 7:38
26 Edna Uraje Jr Godinez High School 23:04 7:41
27 Kathleen Kimball Sr Laguna Beach 23:05.86 7:42 8/18 15/25 2/4 24:04
(0:59)
23:08
(0:02)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
28 Ivette Rodriguez So Godinez High School 23:09.35 7:43
29 Malia Seal Fr Costa Mesa H 23:12.06 7:44
30 Katie Rollins So Laguna Beach 23:13.76 7:45 9/18 16/25 2/2 24:25
(1:11)
24:25
(1:11)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
31 Kaiya Rawson Fr Costa Mesa H 23:18.94 7:46
32 Valeria Rodriguez Jr Costa Mesa H 23:19.25 7:46
33 Daphne Ruiz So Costa Mesa H 23:36.59 7:52
34 Maria Nieto Fr Godinez High School 23:44.77 7:55
35 Esmeralda Juarez Jr Godinez High School 23:45.38 7:55
36 Linda Flores Fr Godinez High School 23:53.35 7:58
37 Jazmine Llamas So Saddleback 23:54.17 7:58
38 Fatima Nava Fr Saddleback 23:54.68 7:58
39 Karen Gonzalez So Godinez High School 24:01.19 8:00
40 Jasmine Almarez So Godinez High School 24:02.71 8:01
41 Verania Flores So Godinez High School 24:06.68 8:02
42 Ella Steinbach So Laguna Beach 24:10.32 8:03 10/18 17/25 2/2 24:22
(0:11)
24:22
(0:11)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
43 Grace Sauers So Laguna Beach 24:21.22 8:07 11/18 18/25 2/2 23:31 24:14 23:31
44 Katie Williams Sr Laguna Beach 24:22.46 8:07 12/18 19/25 2/2 23:44 25:49
(1:27)
23:44 Cruel Intentions (LR, SBP)
45 Isabelle Peterson Fr Laguna Beach 24:28.63 8:10 13/18 20/25 2/2 24:32
(0:03)
24:32
(0:03)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
46 Ilani Fuentes So Godinez High School 24:32.91 8:11
47 Yazmin Soriano Fr Saddleback 24:36.54 8:12
48 Natalia Lagos So Saddleback 24:36.89 8:12
49 Maria Valdovinos Jr Godinez High School 24:55.31 8:18
50 Alexis Cabanos So Godinez High School 24:56.19 8:19
51 Colette Hammett Sr Laguna Beach 24:59.78 8:20 14/18 21/25 2/2 26:54
(1:55)
26:05
(1:05)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
52 Catherine Ayers Fr Laguna Beach 25:04.03 8:21 15/18 22/25 2/2 24:36 24:36
53 Isabelle Wittman Fr Laguna Beach 25:09.28 8:23 16/18 23/25 2/2
54 Jaclyn Cortellessa Jr Laguna Beach 25:12.9 8:24 17/18 24/25 2/2 25:28
(0:16)
24:49 Cruel Intentions (LR, SBP)
55 Iris Pena Fr Godinez High School 25:14.14 8:25
56 Jessica Hernandez Sr Godinez High School 25:20.59 8:27
57 Claire Hynes Jr Laguna Beach 25:26.05 8:29 18/18 25/25 2/2 24:01 24:01
58 Karen Tlazola Jr Godinez High School 25:35.13 8:32
59 Lizette Ramirez Sr Godinez High School 25:37.86 8:33
60 Meera Nguyen Fr Costa Mesa H 26:28.59 8:50
61 Cristyne Francisco Fr Godinez High School 27:00.27 9:00
62 Alondra Guillen So Godinez High School 27:17.08 9:06
63 Ana Orozco Fr Godinez High School 27:43.73 9:15
64 Amaya Saucedo So Godinez High School 28:30.73 9:30
65 Cristal Francisco Fr Godinez High School 28:45.15 9:35
66 Anayeli Gonzalez Sr Godinez High School 29:07.44 9:42
67 Viridiana Martinez Jr Costa Mesa H 31:01.84 10:21
68 Kelia Hipolito So Godinez High School 32:36.54 10:52
69 Fania Banuelos Fr Godinez High School 32:40.01 10:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:21
104:42
20:56
6:59
28 Mara Eftimie
Jr
20:47
6:56
2
Callista Helms
Sr
20:50
6:57
3
Ellie Glade
Sr
20:55
6:58
6
Chloe Levine
Jr
21:01
7:00
8
Hannah Vogel
Jr
21:08
7:03
9
Tia Mills
Fr
22:03
7:21
13
Sarah Jacobs
Fr
22:52
7:37
19
Cruel Intentions II (LR)
2 Godinez High School
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:20
105:44
21:09
7:03
32 Erika Valdez
Jr
20:41
6:54
1
Erika Alvarez
So
20:52
6:57
4
Jessica Lopez
Jr
20:53
6:58
5
Aline Hernandez
Fr
21:17
7:06
10
Monica Rodriguez
Fr
22:01
7:20
12
Alondra Mendoza
Fr
22:14
7:25
15
Valeria Arrelano
So
22:33
7:31
18
3 Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:57
110:54
22:11
7:24
73 Dyanira Segovia
So
20:57
6:59
7
Lupe Soriano
So
21:35
7:12
11
Andrea Camarillo
So
22:11
7:24
14
Jazmine Servin
So
22:17
7:26
16
Jazmine Llamas
So
23:54
7:58
25
Fatima Nava
Fr
23:55
7:58
26
Yazmin Soriano
Fr
24:37
8:12
27
4 Costa Mesa H
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
115:10
23:02
7:41
103 Veronica Zambrano
Jr
22:27
7:29
17
Vanessa Carrillo
Fr
22:53
7:38
20
Malia Seal
Fr
23:12
7:44
21
Kaiya Rawson
Fr
23:19
7:46
22
Valeria Rodriguez
Jr
23:19
7:46
23
Daphne Ruiz
So
23:37
7:52
24
Meera Nguyen
Fr
26:29
8:50
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
112:56
22:35
7:32
20 Alondra Mendoza
Fr
22:14
7:25
2
Valeria Arrelano
So
22:33
7:31
3
Janet Adame
Fr
22:35
7:32
4
Evelyn Rodriguez
So
22:47
7:36
5
Rocio Valdez
Sr
22:48
7:36
6
Alejandra Hernandez
Fr
22:54
7:38
8
Lizette Mejia
Fr
22:55
7:38
9
2 Laguna Beach
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:07
115:25
23:05
7:42
41 Tia Mills
Fr
22:03
7:21
1
Sarah Jacobs
Fr
22:52
7:37
7
Kathleen Kimball
Sr
23:06
7:42
10
Katie Rollins
So
23:14
7:45
11
Ella Steinbach
So
24:10
8:03
12
Grace Sauers
So
24:21
8:07
13
Katie Williams
Sr
24:22
8:07
14
Cruel Intentions II (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
115:47
23:09
7:43
15 Alejandra Hernandez
Fr
22:54
7:38
1
Lizette Mejia
Fr
22:55
7:38
2
Edna Uraje
Jr
23:04
7:41
3
Ivette Rodriguez
So
23:09
7:43
4
Maria Nieto
Fr
23:45
7:55
5
Esmeralda Juarez
Jr
23:45
7:55
6
Linda Flores
Fr
23:53
7:58
7
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
123:16
24:39
8:13
50 Grace Sauers
So
24:21
8:07
8
Katie Williams
Sr
24:22
8:07
9
Isabelle Peterson
Fr
24:29
8:10
10
Colette Hammett
Sr
25:00
8:20
11
Catherine Ayers
Fr
25:04
8:21
12
Isabelle Wittman
Fr
25:09
8:23
13
Jaclyn Cortellessa
Jr
25:13
8:24
14
Cruel Intentions II (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.