Laguna Beach Results from the Riverside Invitational at Riverside City XC Course on 10/22/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrien Blachet Fr F/S 18:31.1 6:10 3 19/122 4/25 6/33 2/10 18:55
(0:24,2.1)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Alex Bonnin Jr JV 20:09.6 6:43 3 28/59 5/8 13/33 2/5 19:03
Alex Chang Fr F/S 24:40.6 8:14 3 115/122 21/25 29/33 1/1 24:37
Andrew Doudna So F/S 20:16.3 6:45 3 59/122 9/25 14/33 4/7 18:51
Blake Corrigan Fr F/S 21:18.8 7:06 3 71/122 14/25 20/33 1/3 20:36
Blanchard Maxwell Jr JV 21:23.5 7:08 3 37/59 7/8 21/33 2/3 21:46
(0:23,1.8)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Carter Sokolovic So F/S 18:14.9 6:05 3 13/122 3/25 4/33 2/12 17:26
Cesar Jacquez Fr F/S 22:07.1 7:22 3 85/122 17/25 24/33 1/1 21:49
Cole Hunt So F/S 24:54.8 8:18 3 117/122 22/25 30/33 1/1 19:30
Colin Johnson So F/S 18:34.9 6:12 3 20/122 5/25 7/33 2/10 17:49
Connor Farley Jr JV 20:38 6:53 3 35/59 6/8 18/33 2/4 19:27
Connor Gioffredi So F/S 21:00.7 7:00 3 65/122 13/25 19/33 1/4 19:15
Dane Hobrecht Fr F/S 22:04.1 7:21 3 84/122 16/25 23/33 1/2 23:10
(1:06,4.8)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Ethan Ghere Fr F/S 24:35.1 8:12 3 114/122 20/25 28/33 1/1 25:16
(0:41,2.7)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Gabe Neff Fr F/S 20:31 6:50 3 63/122 12/25 17/33 1/4 21:22
(0:51,4.0)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Kevin Smith So F/S 20:21.8 6:47 3 61/122 11/25 16/33 1/5 18:19
Luke Pacheco So F/S 26:51.6 8:57 3 122/122 25/25 33/33 1/1 23:51
Matthew Ghere Jr JV 22:57.7 7:39 3 45/59 8/8 26/33 2/3 20:38
Micheal Mead So F/S 26:17.7 8:46 3 121/122 24/25 32/33 1/1 21:39
Milo Zegowitz Fr F/S 21:48.3 7:16 3 78/122 15/25 22/33 1/2 20:58
Oliver Russell Jr JV 18:39.7 6:13 3 13/59 3/8 8/33 2/9 17:56
Paul Rhee Fr F/S 24:16.2 8:05 3 112/122 19/25 27/33 1/1 22:29
Sam Reynolds So F/S 22:56.7 7:39 3 97/122 18/25 25/33 1/1 22:10
Schuyler Cozzens Fr F/S 24:54.9 8:18 3 118/122 23/25 31/33 1/1 25:33
(0:38,2.5)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Sebastian Fisher So F/S 17:01.6 5:41 3 3/122 1/25 1/33 3/13 16:12
Tanner Burton Fr F/S 19:45.9 6:35 3 44/122 8/25 12/33 3/8 19:21
Tanner Mauro Fr F/S 18:59.6 6:20 3 31/122 7/25 11/33 2/8 19:08
(0:08,0.7)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Tim Loughlin Jr JV 17:54.4 5:58 3 2/59 1/8 3/33 2/12 17:03
Timmy Crawford Fr F/S 18:42.3 6:14 3 21/122 6/25 9/33 1/8 19:15
(0:33,2.9)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Trason Thomas So F/S 20:16.4 6:45 3 60/122 10/25 15/33 2/5 19:56
William Krammer Sr JV 18:22.6 6:08 3 9/59 2/8 5/33 2/11 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Wyatt Shipp Jr JV 18:58 6:19 3 16/59 4/8 10/33 2/6 18:26
Zachary Falkowski So F/S 17:24.4 5:48 3 6/122 2/25 2/33 1/12 16:38
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 2/5 94:04
2:15
3 6:16 5:58 6:43 51 6:10 Tim Loughlin (2), William Krammer (7), Oliver Russell (10), Wyatt Shipp (12), Alex Bonnin (20)
F/S 1st 5 1/10 89:47
1:33
3 5:59 5:41 6:12 61 5:59 Sebastian Fisher (3), Zachary Falkowski (6), Carter Sokolovic (13), Adrien Blachet (19), Colin Johnson (20)
F/S 2nd 5 2/5 98:01
1:34
3 6:32 6:14 6:45 50 6:27 Timmy Crawford (1), Tanner Mauro (4), Tanner Burton (10), Andrew Doudna (17), Trason Thomas (18)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 105:01
1:27
3 7:00 6:47 7:16 18 7:00 Kevin Smith (1), Gabe Neff (2), Connor Gioffredi (3), Blake Corrigan (4), Milo Zegowitz (8)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 115:59
2:31
3 7:44 7:21 8:12 15 7:44 Dane Hobrecht (1), Cesar Jacquez (2), Sam Reynolds (3), Paul Rhee (4), Ethan Ghere (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 127:40
2:11
3 8:31 8:14 8:57 15 8:31 Alex Chang (1), Cole Hunt (2), Schuyler Cozzens (3), Micheal Mead (4), Luke Pacheco (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mauricio Rangel Arlington 17:41.6 5:54
2 Tim Loughlin Jr Laguna Beach 17:54.4 5:58 1/8 3/33 2/12
3 Benjamin Reyes Desert Mirage 18:07.1 6:02
4 Salvador Valadez La Sierra 18:09 6:03
5 Anthony Mendez La Sierra 18:11.4 6:04
6 Pedro Jacobo La Sierra 18:12.1 6:04
7 Colin Walcker Ramona SS 18:19.1 6:06
8 Brandon Tejeras Servite 18:20.6 6:07
9 William Krammer Sr Laguna Beach 18:22.6 6:08 2/8 5/33 2/11 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
10 Aaron Morales San Jacinto 18:25.8 6:09
11 David Lara La Sierra 18:28 6:09
12 Jonah Kellar Servite 18:34.7 6:12
13 Oliver Russell Jr Laguna Beach 18:39.7 6:13 3/8 8/33 2/9
14 Christian Caloca Arlington 18:52.1 6:17
15 Ryan Elliott Servite 18:57.3 6:19
16 Wyatt Shipp Jr Laguna Beach 18:58 6:19 4/8 10/33 2/6
17 Anthoney Lopez Desert Mirage 18:59.2 6:20
18 Brandon Alfaro Desert Mirage 19:05.2 6:22
19 Rudy Mendoza Pioneer SS 19:06 6:22
20 Avelino Alarcon Pioneer SS 19:06.9 6:22
21 Daniel Serrano La Sierra 19:24.6 6:28
22 Christian Rodriguez La Sierra 19:29.1 6:30
23 Jose Ramirez La Sierra 19:30.6 6:30
24 Rowland Chinedu San Jacinto 19:47.3 6:36
25 Jason Salcedo La Sierra 19:51 6:37
26 Hector Ambriz San Jacinto 20:03 6:41
27 Salvador Jimenez Bassett /ss 20:07.4 6:42
28 Alex Bonnin Jr Laguna Beach 20:09.6 6:43 5/8 13/33 2/5
29 Ethan Mexicano Bassett /ss 20:11.1 6:44
30 Duane Hicks La Sierra 20:14.2 6:45
31 Issac Morales La Sierra 20:24.7 6:48
32 Lucas Shannon Servite 20:28.4 6:49
33 Saul Teran La Sierra 20:29.2 6:50
34 Gerardo Baltazar La Sierra 20:35.9 6:52
35 Connor Farley Jr Laguna Beach 20:38 6:53 6/8 18/33 2/4
36 Junior Gonzalez La Sierra 21:13 7:04
37 Blanchard Maxwell Jr Laguna Beach 21:23.5 7:08 7/8 21/33 2/3
38 Jeremy Tu La Canada 21:26.3 7:09
39 Noah Jongeling La Canada 21:37 7:12
40 Alexander Montiel San Jacinto 21:37.8 7:13
41 Martin Baiz Arlington 21:41.8 7:14
42 Jose Abad Arlington 21:48.8 7:16
43 Daemien Segura La Sierra 22:14.8 7:25
44 Albert Dionicio Bassett /ss 22:51.9 7:37
45 Matthew Ghere Jr Laguna Beach 22:57.7 7:39 8/8 26/33 2/3
46 Jaylin Washington Executive Prep Acad of Finance 23:50.2 7:57
47 Oscar Mendoza Desert Mirage 24:15.9 8:05
48 Arturo Munoz San Jacinto 24:36.9 8:12
49 Isaias Rojas Anaheim Discovery Christian 24:52.5 8:18
50 Pedro Barrara Arlington 24:59.1 8:20
51 Ramon Bolanos Desert Mirage 25:33.2 8:31
52 Gonzalo Valencia Ramona SS 26:13.5 8:45
53 Abraham Adida La Canada 26:29.5 8:50
54 Tai Ton Anaheim Discovery Christian 26:41.3 8:54
55 Juan Aceves Desert Mirage 27:57.9 9:19
56 Ricardo Lara Desert Mirage 28:01.9 9:21
57 Connor Buchanan Anaheim Discovery Christian 30:47.5 10:16
58 Sergio Snachez Desert Mirage 32:52.3 10:57
59 Lennin Kuri San Jacinto 33:32.9 11:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Sierra
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
92:25
18:29
6:10
39 Salvador Valadez
-
18:09
6:03
4
Anthony Mendez
-
18:11
6:04
5
Pedro Jacobo
-
18:12
6:04
6
David Lara
-
18:28
6:09
9
Daniel Serrano
-
19:25
6:28
15
Christian Rodriguez
-
19:29
6:30
16
Jose Ramirez
-
19:31
6:30
17
2 Laguna Beach
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:15
94:04
18:49
6:16
51 Tim Loughlin
Jr
17:54
5:58
2
William Krammer
Sr
18:23
6:08
7
Oliver Russell
Jr
18:40
6:13
10
Wyatt Shipp
Jr
18:58
6:19
12
Alex Bonnin
Jr
20:10
6:43
20
Connor Farley
Jr
20:38
6:53
21
Blanchard Maxwell
Jr
21:24
7:08
22
3 Desert Mirage
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 7:26
106:01
21:12
7:04
85 Benjamin Reyes
-
18:07
6:02
3
Anthoney Lopez
-
18:59
6:20
13
Brandon Alfaro
-
19:05
6:22
14
Oscar Mendoza
-
24:16
8:05
26
Ramon Bolanos
-
25:33
8:31
29
Juan Aceves
-
27:58
9:19
30
Ricardo Lara
-
28:02
9:21
31
4 Arlington
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 7:18
105:03
21:01
7:00
89 Mauricio Rangel
-
17:42
5:54
1
Christian Caloca
-
18:52
6:17
11
Martin Baiz
-
21:42
7:14
24
Jose Abad
-
21:49
7:16
25
Pedro Barrara
-
24:59
8:20
28








5 San Jacinto
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:11
104:31
20:54
6:58
95 Aaron Morales
-
18:26
6:09
8
Rowland Chinedu
-
19:47
6:36
18
Hector Ambriz
-
20:03
6:41
19
Alexander Montiel
-
21:38
7:13
23
Arturo Munoz
-
24:37
8:12
27
Lennin Kuri
-
33:33
11:11
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rury Gonzalez So Arlington 16:32.4 5:31
2 Luis Nazario So Desert Mirage 16:46.2 5:35
3 Sebastian Fisher So Laguna Beach 17:01.6 5:41 1/25 1/33 3/13
4 Joshua Washburn So Burrough(Rid) 17:10.2 5:43
5 Emilio Belman Fr La Sierra 17:15.7 5:45
6 Zachary Falkowski So Laguna Beach 17:24.4 5:48 2/25 2/33 1/12
7 Alberto Lona So Desert Mirage 17:27.3 5:49
8 Liam Ward So Servite 17:27.4 5:49
9 Carter Singletary Fr Burrough(Rid) 17:52.1 5:57
10 Broderick Campbell So Servite 17:55.1 5:58
11 Jose Zavala So Desert Mirage 18:08.3 6:03
12 Aldo Delgadillo So Pioneer SS 18:13.4 6:04
13 Carter Sokolovic So Laguna Beach 18:14.9 6:05 3/25 4/33 2/12
14 Keith Ray So Servite 18:17.5 6:06
15 Aaron Libell So Servite 18:21.6 6:07
16 Marcelo Martinez Fr Pioneer SS 18:21.9 6:07
17 William Burns So Servite 18:28.9 6:10
18 Brandon Temple Fr Burrough(Rid) 18:31.1 6:10
19 Adrien Blachet Fr Laguna Beach 18:31.1 6:10 4/25 6/33 2/10
20 Colin Johnson So Laguna Beach 18:34.9 6:12 5/25 7/33 2/10
21 Timmy Crawford Fr Laguna Beach 18:42.3 6:14 6/25 9/33 1/8
22 Abraham Lopez Fr Bassett /ss 18:42.4 6:14
23 Dylan Perez Lemus So Bassett /ss 18:42.9 6:14
24 Devon Fernandez Fr San Jacinto 18:42.9 6:14
25 Sydney Lagman Fr Servite 18:45.4 6:15
26 Pedro Millan Fr Executive Prep Acad of Finance 18:51.1 6:17
27 Jose Rosas Fr Pioneer SS 18:51.9 6:17
28 Nathaniel Estrada Fr Pioneer SS 18:52.2 6:17
29 Eric Pachuo So Arlington 18:52.9 6:18
30 Owen Borsari So Servite 18:53.2 6:18
31 Tanner Mauro Fr Laguna Beach 18:59.6 6:20 7/25 11/33 2/8
32 Michael Barker Fr Servite 19:04.6 6:22
33 Jose Basilio Fr Desert Mirage 19:05 6:22
34 David Maguina Fr Burrough(Rid) 19:11 6:24
35 Israel Martinez Fr Desert Mirage 19:11 6:24
36 Andrew Guzman Fr Ramona SS 19:20.5 6:27
37 Luis Reyes Fr Desert Mirage 19:31.3 6:30
38 Benji Henriquez Fr Pioneer SS 19:36.5 6:32
39 Josue Macias So Ramona SS 19:37.6 6:33
40 Anthony Salgado Jr Ramona SS 19:39.6 6:33
41 Josue Duarte So Desert Mirage 19:42 6:34
42 Kevin Aguilar So Desert Mirage 19:42.2 6:34
43 Jacob Badillo Fr Pioneer SS 19:44.2 6:35
44 Tanner Burton Fr Laguna Beach 19:45.9 6:35 8/25 12/33 3/8
45 Alexander Resendiz Fr San Jacinto 19:47.2 6:36
46 Marc Reyes Fr Pioneer SS 19:47.7 6:36
47 Elias Lucas So La Sierra 19:48 6:36
48 Ever Cruz So Desert Mirage 19:48.3 6:36
49 Alexis Gutierrez Fr San Jacinto 19:49.2 6:36
50 Jonathan Hernandez Fr Bassett /ss 19:53.4 6:38
51 Anthony Sanchez Fr Servite 19:57.2 6:39
52 Jonathan Garcia So Ramona SS 19:58.5 6:40
53 Sergio Martin Fr Pioneer SS 20:00.1 6:40
54 Juan Rico Fr Pioneer SS 20:01.4 6:40
55 Mohammad Amjad Fr San Jacinto 20:02.2 6:41
56 Michael Soto So Arlington 20:05.5 6:42
57 Ethan Gutierrez Fr Servite 20:10.1 6:43
58 Angelo Calderon Fr La Sierra 20:13.8 6:45
59 Andrew Doudna So Laguna Beach 20:16.3 6:45 9/25 14/33 4/7
60 Trason Thomas So Laguna Beach 20:16.4 6:45 10/25 15/33 2/5
61 Kevin Smith So Laguna Beach 20:21.8 6:47 11/25 16/33 1/5
62 Gage Stewart Fr Burrough(Rid) 20:29.5 6:50
63 Gabe Neff Fr Laguna Beach 20:31 6:50 12/25 17/33 1/4
64 Fernando Rivero So Burrough(Rid) 20:56.6 6:59
65 Connor Gioffredi So Laguna Beach 21:00.7 7:00 13/25 19/33 1/4
66 Maaz Tahir Fr Burrough(Rid) 21:00.7 7:00
67 Kieran Wilson So Servite 21:07.6 7:03
68 David Vargas So Desert Mirage 21:10.3 7:03
69 Lucas Reyes Fr Servite 21:11.7 7:04
70 Jerry Quintero So Bassett /ss 21:15.2 7:05
71 Blake Corrigan Fr Laguna Beach 21:18.8 7:06 14/25 20/33 1/3
72 Emilio Perez So Desert Mirage 21:20.6 7:07
73 Brian Lopez Fr Desert Mirage 21:25.4 7:08
74 Max Bohan Apfeidorf Fr La Canada 21:31.1 7:10
75 Jorge Santacruz Fr Pioneer SS 21:38.2 7:13
76 Christian Armenta So Desert Mirage 21:41.9 7:14
77 O Ryan Perez Fr Pioneer SS 21:45 7:15
78 Milo Zegowitz Fr Laguna Beach 21:48.3 7:16 15/25 22/33 1/2
79 Robert Nunez Fr San Jacinto 21:48.5 7:16
80 Max Fan Fr La Canada 21:50.4 7:17
81 Matt Cavanagh Fr La Canada 21:50.8 7:17
82 Julian Venegas So La Sierra 21:57.6 7:19
83 Joshua Fuentes So Arlington 22:03 7:21
84 Dane Hobrecht Fr Laguna Beach 22:04.1 7:21 16/25 23/33 1/2
85 Cesar Jacquez Fr Laguna Beach 22:07.1 7:22 17/25 24/33 1/1
86 Sebastian Perez Fr Arlington 22:07.1 7:22
87 Andrew Gordon Fr San Jacinto 22:07.7 7:23
88 Adam Herrera Fr La Sierra 22:10 7:23
89 Zachary Roberts Fr La Sierra 22:11.3 7:24
90 Luis Ramos So Desert Mirage 22:22.9 7:28
91 Spencer Johnson Fr Burrough(Rid) 22:23.5 7:28
92 Mario Coria Fr La Sierra 22:27.5 7:29
93 Kevin Moreno Fr Arlington 22:36.4 7:32
94 Justin Dela Cruz So Burrough(Rid) 22:36.7 7:32
95 Alberto Sainz So San Jacinto 22:43.1 7:34
96 Anthony Franquez Fr Arlington 22:49.6 7:37
97 Sam Reynolds So Laguna Beach 22:56.7 7:39 18/25 25/33 1/1
98 Alejandro Gonzalez So San Jacinto 22:57.2 7:39
99 Vincent Cortez So Bassett /ss 23:19.1 7:46
100 Erick Vazquez Fr La Sierra 23:21.6 7:47
101 Ju (james) Kyeongwon So Anaheim Discovery Christian 23:23.1 7:48
102 David Auner Fr Servite 23:23.4 7:48
103 Jacob Oper Fr Arlington 23:29.9 7:50
104 Dylan Naugen Fr La Sierra 23:34.2 7:51
105 Jesse Arreola Fr La Sierra 23:34.4 7:51
106 Adal Covarrubias Fr San Jacinto 23:37.4 7:52
107 Nicholas Eby Fr La Sierra 23:37.4 7:52
108 Oscar Lizardi Fr Servite 23:37.8 7:53
109 Jose Tapia-valencia Sr Ramona SS 24:02.6 8:01
110 Daniel Solorzano So Desert Mirage 24:08 8:03
111 Samuel Xu So Anaheim Discovery Christian 24:13.2 8:04
112 Paul Rhee Fr Laguna Beach 24:16.2 8:05 19/25 27/33 1/1
113 Chris Gutierrez Fr Pioneer SS 24:22.2 8:07
114 Ethan Ghere Fr Laguna Beach 24:35.1 8:12 20/25 28/33 1/1
115 Alex Chang Fr Laguna Beach 24:40.6 8:14 21/25 29/33 1/1
116 Carlos Cisneros Fr Desert Mirage 24:42 8:14
117 Cole Hunt So Laguna Beach 24:54.8 8:18 22/25 30/33 1/1
118 Schuyler Cozzens Fr Laguna Beach 24:54.9 8:18 23/25 31/33 1/1
119 Kevin Zhao So Anaheim Discovery Christian 25:37.1 8:32
120 Deaven Gomez Fr Pioneer SS 25:46.4 8:35
121 Micheal Mead So Laguna Beach 26:17.7 8:46 24/25 32/33 1/1
122 Luke Pacheco So Laguna Beach 26:51.6 8:57 25/25 33/33 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
3-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:33
89:47
17:57
5:59
61 Sebastian Fisher
So
17:02
5:41
3
Zachary Falkowski
So
17:24
5:48
6
Carter Sokolovic
So
18:15
6:05
13
Adrien Blachet
Fr
18:31
6:10
19
Colin Johnson
So
18:35
6:12
20
Timmy Crawford
Fr
18:42
6:14
21
Tanner Mauro
Fr
19:00
6:20
30
2 Servite
6-4-4-2-2
Gap: 1:02
90:31
18:06
6:02
64 Liam Ward
So
17:27
5:49
8
Broderick Campbell
So
17:55
5:58
10
Keith Ray
So
18:18
6:06
14
Aaron Libell
So
18:22
6:07
15
William Burns
So
18:29
6:10
17
Sydney Lagman
Fr
18:45
6:15
25
Owen Borsari
So
18:53
6:18
29
3 Desert Mirage
2-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:25
90:38
18:08
6:03
84 Luis Nazario
So
16:46
5:35
2
Alberto Lona
So
17:27
5:49
7
Jose Zavala
So
18:08
6:03
11
Jose Basilio
Fr
19:05
6:22
31
Israel Martinez
Fr
19:11
6:24
33
Luis Reyes
Fr
19:31
6:30
35
Josue Duarte
So
19:42
6:34
39
4 Burrough(Rid)
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:19
93:14
18:39
6:13
113 Joshua Washburn
So
17:10
5:43
4
Carter Singletary
Fr
17:52
5:57
9
Brandon Temple
Fr
18:31
6:10
18
David Maguina
Fr
19:11
6:24
32
Gage Stewart
Fr
20:30
6:50
50
Fernando Rivero
So
20:57
6:59
51
Maaz Tahir
Fr
21:01
7:00
52
5 Pioneer SS
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:23
93:56
18:47
6:16
117 Aldo Delgadillo
So
18:13
6:04
12
Marcelo Martinez
Fr
18:22
6:07
16
Jose Rosas
Fr
18:52
6:17
26
Nathaniel Estrada
Fr
18:52
6:17
27
Benji Henriquez
Fr
19:37
6:32
36
Jacob Badillo
Fr
19:44
6:35
40
Marc Reyes
Fr
19:48
6:36
42
6 Arlington
1-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:35
99:41
19:56
6:39
190 Rury Gonzalez
So
16:32
5:31
1
Eric Pachuo
So
18:53
6:18
28
Michael Soto
So
20:06
6:42
48
Joshua Fuentes
So
22:03
7:21
56
Sebastian Perez
Fr
22:07
7:22
57
Kevin Moreno
Fr
22:36
7:32
62
Anthony Franquez
Fr
22:50
7:37
64
7 Bassett /ss
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:37
101:53
20:23
6:48
208 Abraham Lopez
Fr
18:42
6:14
22
Dylan Perez Lemus
So
18:43
6:14
23
Jonathan Hernandez
Fr
19:53
6:38
45
Jerry Quintero
So
21:15
7:05
53
Vincent Cortez
So
23:19
7:46
65








8 San Jacinto
9-9-9-10-8
Gap: 3:06
100:10
20:02
6:41
210 Devon Fernandez
Fr
18:43
6:14
24
Alexander Resendiz
Fr
19:47
6:36
41
Alexis Gutierrez
Fr
19:49
6:36
44
Mohammad Amjad
Fr
20:02
6:41
47
Robert Nunez
Fr
21:49
7:16
54
Andrew Gordon
Fr
22:08
7:23
58
Alberto Sainz
So
22:43
7:34
63
9 La Sierra
5-8-8-8-9
Gap: 4:54
101:25
20:17
6:46
211 Emilio Belman
Fr
17:16
5:45
5
Elias Lucas
So
19:48
6:36
43
Angelo Calderon
Fr
20:14
6:45
49
Julian Venegas
So
21:58
7:19
55
Adam Herrera
Fr
22:10
7:23
59
Zachary Roberts
Fr
22:11
7:24
60
Mario Coria
Fr
22:28
7:29
61
10 Ramona SS
10-10-9-9-10
Gap: 4:42
102:39
20:32
6:51
221 Andrew Guzman
Fr
19:21
6:27
34
Josue Macias
So
19:38
6:33
37
Anthony Salgado
Jr
19:40
6:33
38
Jonathan Garcia
So
19:59
6:40
46
Jose Tapia-valencia
Sr
24:03
8:01
66








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Servite
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
96:51
19:22
6:27
39 Sydney Lagman
Fr
18:45
6:15
2
Owen Borsari
So
18:53
6:18
3
Michael Barker
Fr
19:05
6:22
5
Anthony Sanchez
Fr
19:57
6:39
13
Ethan Gutierrez
Fr
20:10
6:43
16
Kieran Wilson
So
21:08
7:03
21
Lucas Reyes
Fr
21:12
7:04
23
2 Laguna Beach
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
98:01
19:36
6:32
50 Timmy Crawford
Fr
18:42
6:14
1
Tanner Mauro
Fr
19:00
6:20
4
Tanner Burton
Fr
19:46
6:35
10
Andrew Doudna
So
20:16
6:45
17
Trason Thomas
So
20:16
6:45
18
Kevin Smith
So
20:22
6:47
19
Gabe Neff
Fr
20:31
6:50
20
3 Desert Mirage
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
99:54
19:59
6:40
55 Luis Reyes
Fr
19:31
6:30
6
Josue Duarte
So
19:42
6:34
7
Kevin Aguilar
So
19:42
6:34
8
Ever Cruz
So
19:48
6:36
12
David Vargas
So
21:10
7:03
22
Emilio Perez
So
21:21
7:07
24
Brian Lopez
Fr
21:25
7:08
25
4 Pioneer SS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
101:12
20:14
6:45
75 Jacob Badillo
Fr
19:44
6:35
9
Marc Reyes
Fr
19:48
6:36
11
Sergio Martin
Fr
20:00
6:40
14
Juan Rico
Fr
20:01
6:40
15
Jorge Santacruz
Fr
21:38
7:13
26
O Ryan Perez
Fr
21:45
7:15
27
Chris Gutierrez
Fr
24:22
8:07
34
5 La Sierra
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:23
115:09
23:02
7:41
150 Zachary Roberts
Fr
22:11
7:24
28
Mario Coria
Fr
22:28
7:29
29
Erick Vazquez
Fr
23:22
7:47
30
Dylan Naugen
Fr
23:34
7:51
31
Jesse Arreola
Fr
23:34
7:51
32
Nicholas Eby
Fr
23:37
7:52
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
105:01
21:00
7:00
18 Kevin Smith
So
20:22
6:47
1
Gabe Neff
Fr
20:31
6:50
2
Connor Gioffredi
So
21:01
7:00
3
Blake Corrigan
Fr
21:19
7:06
4
Milo Zegowitz
Fr
21:48
7:16
8
Dane Hobrecht
Fr
22:04
7:21
9
Cesar Jacquez
Fr
22:07
7:22
10
2 Desert Mirage
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:47
110:59
22:12
7:24
41 Emilio Perez
So
21:21
7:07
5
Brian Lopez
Fr
21:25
7:08
6
Christian Armenta
So
21:42
7:14
7
Luis Ramos
So
22:23
7:28
11
Daniel Solorzano
So
24:08
8:03
12
Carlos Cisneros
Fr
24:42
8:14
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:31
115:59
23:12
7:44
15 Dane Hobrecht
Fr
22:04
7:21
1
Cesar Jacquez
Fr
22:07
7:22
2
Sam Reynolds
So
22:57
7:39
3
Paul Rhee
Fr
24:16
8:05
4
Ethan Ghere
Fr
24:35
8:12
5
Alex Chang
Fr
24:41
8:14
6
Cole Hunt
So
24:55
8:18
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:11
127:40
25:32
8:31
15 Alex Chang
Fr
24:41
8:14
1
Cole Hunt
So
24:55
8:18
2
Schuyler Cozzens
Fr
24:55
8:18
3
Micheal Mead
So
26:18
8:46
4
Luke Pacheco
So
26:52
8:57
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.