Laguna Beach Results from the Riverside Invitational at Riverside City XC Course on 10/22/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ana Kelly Sr V 19:02.3 6:21 3 5/89 1/7 1/17 4/16 18:49
Bella Fonk So V 21:15.2 7:05 3 31/89 4/7 4/17 4/14 19:12
Chloe Levine Jr JV 22:50.8 7:37 3 4/43 3/10 10/17 1/6 21:16
Claire Hynes Jr JV 24:37.1 8:12 3 8/43 6/10 13/17 1/3 24:01
Ellie Glade Sr JV 21:38 7:13 3 2/43 1/10 6/17 2/11 21:05
Emily Engel So V 21:39.3 7:13 3 39/89 6/7 7/17 2/10 19:24
Grace Sauers So JV 25:10 8:23 3 11/43 8/10 15/17 1/2 23:31
Hannah Konkel So V 21:56.5 7:19 3 47/89 7/7 8/17 2/6 19:43
Hannah Vogel Jr JV 22:22.1 7:27 3 3/43 2/10 9/17 1/9 21:14
Isabella Peterson Fr JV 26:54.1 8:58 3 26/43 10/10 17/17 1/1 22:32
Kathleen Kimball Sr JV 23:11.9 7:44 3 5/43 4/10 11/17 1/4 23:08
Katie Rollins So JV 25:03.9 8:21 3 9/43 7/10 14/17 1/2 24:25
Katie Williams Sr JV 26:24.3 8:48 3 22/43 9/10 16/17 1/1 23:44
Mara Eftimie Jr V 21:30.2 7:10 3 36/89 5/7 5/17 3/13 20:55
Molly Cohn So V 19:45.2 6:35 3 12/89 2/7 2/17 2/15 18:58
Sabrina Flagstad Sr V 20:42.7 6:54 3 24/89 3/7 3/17 3/15 19:24
Tia Mills Fr JV 23:48.8 7:56 3 7/43 5/10 12/17 1/4 22:42
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/13 102:16
2:28
3 6:49 6:21 7:10 101 6:23 Ana Kelly (5), Molly Cohn (11), Sabrina Flagstad (22), Bella Fonk (29), Mara Eftimie (34)
JV 1st 5 1/4 113:52
2:11
3 7:35 7:13 7:56 15 7:35 Ellie Glade (1), Hannah Vogel (2), Chloe Levine (3), Kathleen Kimball (4), Tia Mills (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 128:09
2:17
3 8:33 8:12 8:58 15 8:33 Claire Hynes (1), Katie Rollins (2), Grace Sauers (3), Katie Williams (4), Isabella Peterson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nyah Chavez So Shadow Hills 18:39 6:13
2 Sarah Auther Fr La Canada 18:51.4 6:17
3 Maya Williams Jr Laguna Hills 18:53.3 6:18
4 Lauren Turner So Laguna Hills 18:58.8 6:20
5 Ana Kelly Sr Laguna Beach 19:02.3 6:21 1/7 1/17 4/16
6 Mckenna Rinke Sr Laguna Hills 19:06.5 6:22
7 Claire Selleck So Laguna Hills 19:07.1 6:22
8 Kimberly Lopez Jr San Jacinto 19:20.8 6:27
9 Paula Tepayotl So Bolsa Grande 19:21.1 6:27
10 Gaby Gutenkauf So St. Joseph-Lw 19:28.5 6:30
11 Natalie Hernandez Fr Samueli Academy 19:40.4 6:33
12 Molly Cohn So Laguna Beach 19:45.2 6:35 2/7 2/17 2/15
13 Sofia Gilles Fr Laguna Hills 19:45.8 6:35
14 Kallie Rushing Jr La Canada 19:46 6:35
15 Kaylie Bair Jr Laguna Hills 19:55.7 6:39
16 Jackelyn Ojeda Jr Bolsa Grande 19:59.1 6:40
17 Daniela Garcia Sr Laguna Hills 20:04.4 6:41
18 Morgan Bowman Sr La Canada 20:07.7 6:43
19 Madison Pirkey Fr La Canada 20:18.5 6:46
20 Enolla Contreras Jr San Jacinto 20:21.2 6:47
21 Carmelita Zepeda Sr Desert Mirage 20:21.5 6:47
22 Julia Ernst Sr Burrough(Rid) 20:26.8 6:49
23 Emma Hoferer So Rosary 20:35.2 6:52
24 Sabrina Flagstad Sr Laguna Beach 20:42.7 6:54 3/7 3/17 3/15
25 Jennifer Lutfi Sr Rosary 20:47.4 6:56
26 Alexa Perez So San Jacinto 20:47.6 6:56
27 Leslie Anne Gonzalez Jr Rosary 20:52.5 6:58
28 Paige Fullen Sr Shadow Hills 20:53.9 6:58
29 Molly Gutierrez Fr San Jacinto 21:02.6 7:01
30 Sujey Esteva Sr La Sierra 21:06.4 7:02
31 Bella Fonk So Laguna Beach 21:15.2 7:05 4/7 4/17 4/14
32 Jennifer Berrios Jr Bassett /ss 21:22.5 7:08
33 Cristal Ceja Jr La Sierra 21:27.2 7:09
34 Britney Tran Sr Bolsa Grande 21:27.4 7:09
35 Lynette Aslanian Jr La Canada 21:28.1 7:09
36 Mara Eftimie Jr Laguna Beach 21:30.2 7:10 5/7 5/17 3/13
37 Stephanie Valentin Jr Bolsa Grande 21:34 7:11
38 Jasmin Gallegos Jr Shadow Hills 21:34.4 7:11
39 Emily Engel So Laguna Beach 21:39.3 7:13 6/7 7/17 2/10
40 Ana Vidal Jr La Sierra 21:41.4 7:14
41 Chloe Ruffier Jr Rosary 21:41.4 7:14
42 Emily Ramirez So Bolsa Grande 21:46.6 7:16
43 Melissa Gomez So Bolsa Grande 21:48 7:16
44 Leslie Hernandez Sr Bassett /ss 21:48.2 7:16
45 Samantha Torres Jr Shadow Hills 21:49.6 7:17
46 Destani Cuarezma Sr St. Joseph-Lw 21:50.1 7:17
47 Hannah Konkel So Laguna Beach 21:56.5 7:19 7/7 8/17 2/6
48 Alana Nagy Fr Burrough(Rid) 21:58.1 7:19
49 Sadie Cook Fr Ontario 21:58.3 7:19
50 Jazlyn Vazquez Jr Bassett /ss 22:07.1 7:22
51 Aliyah Delgado Sr Shadow Hills 22:19 7:26
52 Desiree Alvarado So Bassett /ss 22:21.9 7:27
53 Adriana Perera Sr St. Joseph-Lw 22:23.2 7:28
54 Quinn Mahony Sr Rosary 22:24 7:28
55 Amelia Kennedy Jr Rosary 22:24.6 7:28
56 Mixtli Aguilar Jr Ontario 22:26.9 7:29
57 Sydney Bond So La Canada 22:39.5 7:33
58 Madeline Acosta Fr Burrough(Rid) 22:47 7:36
59 Emily Haugen Jr Burrough(Rid) 22:48 7:36
60 Daniella Mota So Samueli Academy 22:48.7 7:36
61 Celeste Duran So Samueli Academy 22:49.8 7:37
62 Melissa Plazola Jr La Sierra 22:54.6 7:38
63 Ivette Martinez Jr La Sierra 22:56.9 7:39
64 Libby Atene Fr Sherman Indian 22:57.8 7:39
65 Xenia Rodriguez Sr La Sierra 23:02.3 7:41
66 Tillie Cortez Jr Bassett /ss 23:04.6 7:42
67 Bella Olivas Fr Shadow Hills 23:06.7 7:42
68 Dania Romo Fr Ontario 23:07 7:42
69 Mariana Anciso So Shadow Hills 23:10 7:43
70 Ashley Cervantes Fr Burrough(Rid) 23:10.9 7:44
71 Arianna Mendez Sr San Jacinto 23:14.2 7:45
72 Verania Castelano Jr La Puente 23:24.4 7:48
73 Monique Villa Fr Ontario 23:26.4 7:49
74 April Ratley Sr La Sierra 23:26.5 7:49
75 Ana Tecanhuehue Fr Bassett /ss 23:45.5 7:55
76 Valentina Watson Fr Samueli Academy 23:52.6 7:58
77 Kelly Kay Jr Rosary 23:53.5 7:58
78 Cynthia Antuche Jr Samueli Academy 23:55.3 7:58
79 Sandra Vida Sr Bassett /ss 24:08.2 8:03
80 Ashley Vargas Sr Samueli Academy 24:09.1 8:03
81 Ana Santiago Jr Ontario 24:13.6 8:05
82 Brianna Gonzalez Jr La Puente 25:11.8 8:24
83 Joanna Perez So Ontario 26:08.7 8:43
84 Cesily Ciccarello Jr Sherman Indian 27:09.8 9:03
85 Wendy Vasquez Sr La Puente 27:12.9 9:04
86 Katherine Sandoval Jr La Puente 27:14.8 9:05
87 Melaney Munoz Jr La Puente 27:19.8 9:07
88 Kylee Coulston Sr Sherman Indian 28:26.7 9:29
89 Whitley Hill Jr Sherman Indian 28:26.9 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Hills
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
95:52
19:10
6:23
32 Maya Williams
Jr
18:53
6:18
3
Lauren Turner
So
18:59
6:20
4
Mckenna Rinke
Sr
19:07
6:22
6
Claire Selleck
So
19:07
6:22
7
Sofia Gilles
Fr
19:46
6:35
12
Kaylie Bair
Jr
19:56
6:39
14
Daniela Garcia
Sr
20:04
6:41
16
2 La Canada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:37
100:32
20:06
6:42
83 Sarah Auther
Fr
18:51
6:17
2
Kallie Rushing
Jr
19:46
6:35
13
Morgan Bowman
Sr
20:08
6:43
17
Madison Pirkey
Fr
20:19
6:46
18
Lynette Aslanian
Jr
21:28
7:09
33
Sydney Bond
So
22:40
7:33
53




3 Laguna Beach
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:28
102:16
20:27
6:49
101 Ana Kelly
Sr
19:02
6:21
5
Molly Cohn
So
19:45
6:35
11
Sabrina Flagstad
Sr
20:43
6:54
22
Bella Fonk
So
21:15
7:05
29
Mara Eftimie
Jr
21:30
7:10
34
Emily Engel
So
21:39
7:13
37
Hannah Konkel
So
21:57
7:19
44
4 Bolsa Grande
6-4-5-5-4
Gap: 2:26
104:08
20:50
6:57
131 Paula Tepayotl
So
19:21
6:27
9
Jackelyn Ojeda
Jr
19:59
6:40
15
Britney Tran
Sr
21:27
7:09
32
Stephanie Valentin
Jr
21:34
7:11
35
Emily Ramirez
So
21:47
7:16
40
Melissa Gomez
So
21:48
7:16
41




5 San Jacinto
5-5-4-4-5
Gap: 3:53
104:46
20:57
6:59
144 Kimberly Lopez
Jr
19:21
6:27
8
Enolla Contreras
Jr
20:21
6:47
19
Alexa Perez
So
20:48
6:56
24
Molly Gutierrez
Fr
21:03
7:01
27
Arianna Mendez
Sr
23:14
7:45
66








6 Shadow Hills
1-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:40
105:16
21:03
7:01
154 Nyah Chavez
So
18:39
6:13
1
Paige Fullen
Sr
20:54
6:58
26
Jasmin Gallegos
Jr
21:34
7:11
36
Samantha Torres
Jr
21:50
7:17
43
Aliyah Delgado
Sr
22:19
7:26
48
Bella Olivas
Fr
23:07
7:42
62
Mariana Anciso
So
23:10
7:43
64
7 Rosary
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:49
106:21
21:16
7:05
158 Emma Hoferer
So
20:35
6:52
21
Jennifer Lutfi
Sr
20:47
6:56
23
Leslie Anne Gonzalez
Jr
20:53
6:58
25
Chloe Ruffier
Jr
21:41
7:14
39
Quinn Mahony
Sr
22:24
7:28
50
Amelia Kennedy
Jr
22:25
7:28
51
Kelly Kay
Jr
23:54
7:58
72
8 La Sierra
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:51
110:07
22:01
7:20
214 Sujey Esteva
Sr
21:06
7:02
28
Cristal Ceja
Jr
21:27
7:09
31
Ana Vidal
Jr
21:41
7:14
38
Melissa Plazola
Jr
22:55
7:38
58
Ivette Martinez
Jr
22:57
7:39
59
Xenia Rodriguez
Sr
23:02
7:41
60
April Ratley
Sr
23:27
7:49
69
9 Bassett /ss
11-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:42
110:44
22:09
7:23
229 Jennifer Berrios
Jr
21:23
7:08
30
Leslie Hernandez
Sr
21:48
7:16
42
Jazlyn Vazquez
Jr
22:07
7:22
47
Desiree Alvarado
So
22:22
7:27
49
Tillie Cortez
Jr
23:05
7:42
61
Ana Tecanhuehue
Fr
23:46
7:55
70
Sandra Vida
Sr
24:08
8:03
74
10 Burrough(Rid)
8-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:44
111:11
22:14
7:25
239 Julia Ernst
Sr
20:27
6:49
20
Alana Nagy
Fr
21:58
7:19
45
Madeline Acosta
Fr
22:47
7:36
54
Emily Haugen
Jr
22:48
7:36
55
Ashley Cervantes
Fr
23:11
7:44
65








11 Samueli Academy
7-10-11-11-11
Gap: 4:15
113:07
22:37
7:32
267 Natalie Hernandez
Fr
19:40
6:33
10
Daniella Mota
So
22:49
7:36
56
Celeste Duran
So
22:50
7:37
57
Valentina Watson
Fr
23:53
7:58
71
Cynthia Antuche
Jr
23:55
7:58
73
Ashley Vargas
Sr
24:09
8:03
75




12 Ontario
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:15
115:12
23:02
7:41
305 Sadie Cook
Fr
21:58
7:19
46
Mixtli Aguilar
Jr
22:27
7:29
52
Dania Romo
Fr
23:07
7:42
63
Monique Villa
Fr
23:26
7:49
68
Ana Santiago
Jr
24:14
8:05
76
Joanna Perez
So
26:09
8:43
78




13 La Puente
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:55
130:24
26:05
8:42
384 Verania Castelano
Jr
23:24
7:48
67
Brianna Gonzalez
Jr
25:12
8:24
77
Wendy Vasquez
Sr
27:13
9:04
79
Katherine Sandoval
Jr
27:15
9:05
80
Melaney Munoz
Jr
27:20
9:07
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Savannah Milner Jr Arlington 21:04.6 7:02
2 Ellie Glade Sr Laguna Beach 21:38 7:13 1/10 6/17 2/11
3 Hannah Vogel Jr Laguna Beach 22:22.1 7:27 2/10 9/17 1/9
4 Chloe Levine Jr Laguna Beach 22:50.8 7:37 3/10 10/17 1/6
5 Kathleen Kimball Sr Laguna Beach 23:11.9 7:44 4/10 11/17 1/4
6 Alexandra Galvan Jr Rosary 23:34 7:51
7 Tia Mills Fr Laguna Beach 23:48.8 7:56 5/10 12/17 1/4
8 Claire Hynes Jr Laguna Beach 24:37.1 8:12 6/10 13/17 1/3
9 Katie Rollins So Laguna Beach 25:03.9 8:21 7/10 14/17 1/2
10 Isis Campos Sr San Jacinto 25:06.9 8:22
11 Grace Sauers So Laguna Beach 25:10 8:23 8/10 15/17 1/2
12 Melissa Perales Sr San Jacinto 25:12.8 8:24
13 Ellie Fawsett Jr La Canada 25:20.2 8:27
14 Presley Moreno Jr La Sierra 25:22.4 8:27
15 Maria Cortez Sr Pioneer SS 25:23.6 8:28
16 Jasmine Pennala Jr Burrough(Rid) 25:34.5 8:32
17 Michelle Cardona Jr La Sierra 25:45.8 8:35
18 Kathleen Bigley Sr Rosary 25:49.3 8:36
19 Theresa Labuda Sr Rosary 25:55 8:38
20 Nichole Zamora Jr La Sierra 26:08.3 8:43
21 Denisse Rosas Jr La Sierra 26:10.1 8:43
22 Katie Williams Sr Laguna Beach 26:24.3 8:48 9/10 16/17 1/1
23 Rosie Torres Sr La Sierra 26:39.2 8:53
24 Maria Ortiz Jr La Sierra 26:40.4 8:53
25 Esha Sardar Jr Burrough(Rid) 26:47.2 8:56
26 Isabella Peterson Fr Laguna Beach 26:54.1 8:58 10/10 17/17 1/1
27 Esmeralda Perez Jr Desert Mirage 27:00.4 9:00
28 Crystal Garcia Sr San Jacinto 27:04.9 9:02
29 Victoria Pillars So Burrough(Rid) 27:16.4 9:05
30 Sophia Speredelozzi Jr Burrough(Rid) 27:19.4 9:06
31 Kylie Griffith Fr Burrough(Rid) 27:56.4 9:19
32 Justine Wagner Jr Burrough(Rid) 29:46.2 9:55
33 Hannah Millar So Burrough(Rid) 29:57.6 9:59
34 Tawny Matlock Jr Burrough(Rid) 30:03 10:01
35 Brenda Aquino Jr Desert Mirage 30:35.9 10:12
36 Sandra Reyes Sr Ramona SS 30:48.4 10:16
37 Alexandra Rivera Jr San Jacinto 31:03.3 10:21
38 Xianjing (jessica) Jin Jr Anaheim Discovery Christian 31:17.3 10:26
39 Gisselle Nava Sr Arlington 31:19 10:26
40 Yadira Olvera Jr Desert Mirage 31:26.1 10:29
41 Dang (rachel) Nguyen Jr Anaheim Discovery Christian 31:41.1 10:34
42 Patricia Arredondo Sr San Jacinto 36:10.1 12:03
43 Claire Mccord So La Canada 39:42.1 13:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:11
113:52
22:46
7:35
15 Ellie Glade
Sr
21:38
7:13
1
Hannah Vogel
Jr
22:22
7:27
2
Chloe Levine
Jr
22:51
7:37
3
Kathleen Kimball
Sr
23:12
7:44
4
Tia Mills
Fr
23:49
7:56
5
Claire Hynes
Jr
24:37
8:12
6
Katie Rollins
So
25:04
8:21
7
2 La Sierra
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
130:06
26:01
8:40
64 Presley Moreno
Jr
25:22
8:27
10
Michelle Cardona
Jr
25:46
8:35
12
Nichole Zamora
Jr
26:08
8:43
13
Denisse Rosas
Jr
26:10
8:43
14
Rosie Torres
Sr
26:39
8:53
15
Maria Ortiz
Jr
26:40
8:53
16




3 San Jacinto
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 11:03
144:38
28:56
9:39
84 Isis Campos
Sr
25:07
8:22
8
Melissa Perales
Sr
25:13
8:24
9
Crystal Garcia
Sr
27:05
9:02
18
Alexandra Rivera
Jr
31:03
10:21
24
Patricia Arredondo
Sr
36:10
12:03
25








4 Burrough(Rid)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:22
134:54
26:59
9:00
88 Jasmine Pennala
Jr
25:35
8:32
11
Esha Sardar
Jr
26:47
8:56
17
Victoria Pillars
So
27:16
9:05
19
Sophia Speredelozzi
Jr
27:19
9:06
20
Kylie Griffith
Fr
27:56
9:19
21
Justine Wagner
Jr
29:46
9:55
22
Hannah Millar
So
29:58
9:59
23
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:17
128:09
25:38
8:33
15 Claire Hynes
Jr
24:37
8:12
1
Katie Rollins
So
25:04
8:21
2
Grace Sauers
So
25:10
8:23
3
Katie Williams
Sr
26:24
8:48
4
Isabella Peterson
Fr
26:54
8:58
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.