Laguna Beach Results from the Sundodger at Lincoln Park, WA on 9/17/16

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ana Kelly Sr V 19:46.6 6:23 3.1 23/69 2/8 2/8 8/10
Ellie Glade Sr V 21:26.3 6:55 3.1 51/69 7/8 7/8 3/6
Emily Engel So V 20:57.5 6:46 3.1 44/69 6/8 6/8 4/8
Evie Cant Jr V 19:35.8 6:19 3.1 20/69 1/8 1/8 11/14
Grace La Montagne Jr V 20:01.9 6:28 3.1 31/69 3/8 3/8 5/9
Mara Eftimie Jr V 21:50.2 7:03 3.1 52/69 8/8 8/8 3/6
Molly Cohn So V 20:02.6 6:28 3.1 32/69 4/8 4/8 4/8
Sabrina Flagstad Sr V 20:45 6:42 3.1 38/69 5/8 5/8 4/8 22:38
(1:53,8.3)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/8 100:12
1:09
3.1 6:28 6:19 6:42 107 6:11 Evie Cant (14), Ana Kelly (16), Grace La Montagne (23), Molly Cohn (24), Sabrina Flagstad (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kearan Nelson Sr Central Valley 17:55.4 5:47
2 Isa Meyers Jr Northwest 18:25.2 5:57
3 Macenna Hansen So Northwest 18:26.1 5:57
4 Shannon Gifford So Hazen 18:29.3 5:58
5 Rhian Paterson Jr Sentinel 18:46.5 6:03
6 Faith Dilmore Sr Rocky Mountain 18:50.1 6:05
7 Payton Fratusco Jr Rocky Mountain 18:54.2 6:06
8 Arianna Ghiorso Jr Rocky Mountain 19:05 6:09
9 Anna Fomin Sr Central Valley 19:10 6:11
10 Ellie Summers Jr NW Christian (Lacey) 19:10.1 6:11
11 Mary Carbajal2 So Sultan 19:10.6 6:11
12 Megan Roxby Jr West Vancouver 19:10.7 6:11
13 Nathalia Campos Jr Rocky Mountain 19:19.1 6:14
14 Megan Mcsheffrey Jr NW Christian (Lacey) 19:20 6:14
15 Lauren Turner So Laguna Hills 19:24.4 6:16
16 Mckenna Rinke Sr Laguna Hills 19:27.1 6:16
17 Keara Daley So Hazen 19:28 6:17
18 Maya Williams Jr Laguna Hills 19:29.2 6:17
19 Marley Beckett Sr Seycove Community 19:30.8 6:18
20 Evie Cant Jr Laguna Beach 19:35.8 6:19 1/8 1/8 11/14
21 Sage Martin Fr Rocky Mountain 19:41.1 6:21
22 Melina Stokes Sr Sentinel 19:45.1 6:22
23 Ana Kelly Sr Laguna Beach 19:46.6 6:23 2/8 2/8 8/10
24 Claire Selleck So Laguna Hills 19:54.6 6:25
25 Olivia Sine Fr Central Valley 19:55.2 6:26
26 Alexis Beard So Central Valley 19:55.3 6:26
27 Daniela Garcia Sr Laguna Hills 19:58.3 6:27
28 Sarah Lavalee Jr Sentinel 19:59.1 6:27
29 Callie Johnson Jr Rocky Mountain 20:00 6:27
30 Gabrielle Ford Sr Central Valley 20:00.1 6:27
31 Grace La Montagne Jr Laguna Beach 20:01.9 6:28 3/8 3/8 5/9
32 Molly Cohn So Laguna Beach 20:02.6 6:28 4/8 4/8 4/8
33 Rachel Dennis So Hazen 20:03.4 6:28
34 Megan Boals Sr Rocky Mountain 20:12.6 6:31
35 Ali Tolman So Central Valley 20:17.8 6:33
36 Kaylie Bair Jr Laguna Hills 20:21.9 6:34
37 Anna Pecha Jr Central Valley 20:33.2 6:38
38 Sabrina Flagstad Sr Laguna Beach 20:45 6:42 5/8 5/8 4/8
39 Jessica Figgat So Gig Harbor 20:49.1 6:43
40 Ashley Haywood Jr Gig Harbor 20:52.5 6:44
41 Elizabeth Stottlem Sr NW Christian (Lacey) 20:55.1 6:45
42 Amanda Rentzell Sr Gig Harbor 20:55.4 6:45
43 Clare Morris Fr Hazen 20:55.9 6:45
44 Emily Engel So Laguna Beach 20:57.5 6:46 6/8 6/8 4/8
45 Bailey Wardle Jr Rocky Mountain 20:59.6 6:46
46 London Jensen Jr Hazen 21:00 6:46
47 Aria Tornabene Sr Wenatchee 21:04.5 6:48
48 Daniela Reyna Sr Hazen 21:04.9 6:48
48 Aubrianne Knudsen Sr Central Valley 21:04.9 6:48
50 Ashley Hauger Sr Shadle Park 21:15.2 6:51
51 Ellie Glade Sr Laguna Beach 21:26.3 6:55 7/8 7/8 3/6
52 Mara Eftimie Jr Laguna Beach 21:50.2 7:03 8/8 8/8 3/6
53 Emily Shields Sr Gig Harbor 21:58.6 7:05
54 Julia Vandette So Gig Harbor 22:10.2 7:09
55 Emma Beck Fr Gig Harbor 22:20.6 7:12
56 Jacalyn Tague Fr NW Christian (Lacey) 22:37.5 7:18
57 Sylvia Hwang So Wenatchee 22:41.1 7:19
58 Aubrie Guenther Sr Gig Harbor 22:52.2 7:23
59 Nina Fraser Fr NW Christian (Lacey) 22:54.4 7:23
60 Makenna Marcuson Jr Wenatchee 22:57.4 7:24
61 Kaia St. John Fr Wenatchee 23:06.4 7:27
62 Claira Kelso So Wenatchee 23:12.1 7:29
63 Erin Yee So Hazen 23:12.8 7:29
64 Grace O'dell So Gig Harbor 23:13.9 7:30
65 Kathy Nguyen Jr Hazen 23:15.3 7:30
66 Lauren Dominguez Sr NW Christian (Lacey) 23:24.5 7:33
67 Cameron Wood Sr Wenatchee 23:58.3 7:44
68 Alice Wright Jr Wenatchee 23:59.2 7:44
69 Autumn Reed Sr Wenatchee 24:09 7:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rocky Mountain
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
95:50
19:10
6:11
35 Faith Dilmore
Sr
18:50
6:05
3
Payton Fratusco
Jr
18:54
6:06
4
Arianna Ghiorso
Jr
19:05
6:09
5
Nathalia Campos
Jr
19:19
6:14
8
Sage Martin
Fr
19:41
6:21
15
Callie Johnson
Jr
20:00
6:27
21
Megan Boals
Sr
20:13
6:31
26
2 Central Valley
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
96:56
19:23
6:15
66 Kearan Nelson
Sr
17:55
5:47
1
Anna Fomin
Sr
19:10
6:11
6
Olivia Sine
Fr
19:55
6:26
18
Alexis Beard
So
19:55
6:26
19
Gabrielle Ford
Sr
20:00
6:27
22
Ali Tolman
So
20:18
6:33
27
Anna Pecha
Jr
20:33
6:38
29
3 Laguna Hills
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
98:14
19:39
6:20
71 Lauren Turner
So
19:24
6:16
10
Mckenna Rinke
Sr
19:27
6:16
11
Maya Williams
Jr
19:29
6:17
13
Claire Selleck
So
19:55
6:25
17
Daniela Garcia
Sr
19:58
6:27
20
Kaylie Bair
Jr
20:22
6:34
28




4 Laguna Beach
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:09
100:12
20:02
6:28
107 Evie Cant
Jr
19:36
6:19
14
Ana Kelly
Sr
19:47
6:23
16
Grace La Montagne
Jr
20:02
6:28
23
Molly Cohn
So
20:03
6:28
24
Sabrina Flagstad
Sr
20:45
6:42
30
Emily Engel
So
20:58
6:46
36
Ellie Glade
Sr
21:26
6:55
40
5 Hazen
2-3-4-4-5
Gap: 2:31
99:57
19:59
6:27
111 Shannon Gifford
So
18:29
5:58
2
Keara Daley
So
19:28
6:17
12
Rachel Dennis
So
20:03
6:28
25
Clare Morris
Fr
20:56
6:45
35
London Jensen
Jr
21:00
6:46
37
Daniela Reyna
Sr
21:05
6:48
39
Erin Yee
So
23:13
7:29
51
6 NW Christian (Lacey)
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 3:44
104:57
20:59
6:46
140 Ellie Summers
Jr
19:10
6:11
7
Megan Mcsheffrey
Jr
19:20
6:14
9
Elizabeth Stottlem
Sr
20:55
6:45
33
Jacalyn Tague
Fr
22:38
7:18
44
Nina Fraser
Fr
22:54
7:23
47
Lauren Dominguez
Sr
23:25
7:33
52




7 Gig Harbor
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:21
106:46
21:21
6:53
180 Jessica Figgat
So
20:49
6:43
31
Ashley Haywood
Jr
20:53
6:44
32
Amanda Rentzell
Sr
20:55
6:45
34
Emily Shields
Sr
21:59
7:05
41
Julia Vandette
So
22:10
7:09
42
Emma Beck
Fr
22:21
7:12
43
Aubrie Guenther
Sr
22:52
7:23
46
8 Wenatchee
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:08
113:02
22:36
7:18
230 Aria Tornabene
Sr
21:05
6:48
38
Sylvia Hwang
So
22:41
7:19
45
Makenna Marcuson
Jr
22:57
7:24
48
Kaia St. John
Fr
23:06
7:27
49
Claira Kelso
So
23:12
7:29
50
Cameron Wood
Sr
23:58
7:44
53
Alice Wright
Jr
23:59
7:44
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.