Laguna Beach Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/7/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Doudna Jr JV 19:59.3 6:27 3.1 120/241 4/21 10/27 17/28
Ben Keller Fr JV 27:43.6 8:57 3.1 235/241 19/21 25/27 1/1
Colin Johnson Sr JV 19:16 6:13 3.1 74/241 1/21 7/27 23/34 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Connor Farley Sr JV 20:44.3 6:41 3.1 143/241 5/21 11/27 16/26
Dane Hobrecht So JV 21:38.5 6:59 3.1 174/241 8/21 14/27 6/12
David Spitz So JV 21:51.9 7:03 3.1 183/241 9/21 15/27 5/9
Diego Calderon Fr JV 22:41.9 7:19 3.1 194/241 12/21 18/27 1/3
Dylan Miller Sr V 17:00.2 5:29 3.1 84/246 6/6 6/27 2/35 18:05
(1:04,5.9)
18:05
(1:04,5.9)
17:15
(0:15,1.4)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Ghere So JV 23:38.5 7:38 3.1 213/241 15/21 21/27 1/1
Gabe Neff So JV 21:13.7 6:51 3.1 158/241 6/21 12/27 14/22
Henry Stewart Fr JV 22:36.7 7:18 3.1 193/241 11/21 17/27 2/5
Jaden Orr Sr V 16:45.4 5:24 3.1 59/246 3/6 3/27 9/37 18:18
(1:33,8.4)
18:18
(1:33,8.4)
17:34
(0:49,4.6)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
James Reade Fr JV 30:29.9 9:50 3.1 240/241 21/21 27/27 1/1 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Kevin Smith Jr JV 24:27.3 7:53 3.1 220/241 16/21 22/27 1/1
Louis Skaist Sr JV 21:33.9 6:57 3.1 171/241 7/21 13/27 11/18
Mateo Bianchi Fr V 16:55.4 5:28 3.1 75/246 5/6 5/27 4/36
Matt Ghere Sr JV 23:11.9 7:29 3.1 207/241 14/21 20/27 1/2
Omid Arya-Samanifard So JV 27:57.4 9:01 3.1 236/241 20/21 26/27 1/1
Ryan Smithers Jr V 16:17.3 5:15 3.1 23/246 1/6 1/27 17/37
Sam Reynolds Jr JV 24:39.3 7:57 3.1 223/241 17/21 23/27 1/1
Schuyler Cozzens So JV 26:01.8 8:24 3.1 233/241 18/21 24/27 1/1
Sebastian Fisher Jr V 16:48.8 5:25 3.1 63/246 4/6 4/27 5/36 17:57
(1:09,6.4)
17:57
(1:09,6.4)
17:57
(1:09,6.4)
16:49
(0:00,0.0)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Timmy Crawford So JV 19:58.4 6:27 3.1 119/241 3/21 9/27 19/31
Timothy Laughlin Sr JV 19:22 6:15 3.1 87/241 2/21 8/27 18/33
True Patterson Fr JV 22:31.9 7:16 3.1 191/241 10/21 16/27 3/8
Zach Bonnin Jr JV 23:11.5 7:29 3.1 206/241 13/21 19/27 1/3
Zachary Falkowski Jr V 16:27.1 5:18 3.1 35/246 2/6 2/27 8/37 17:50
(1:23,7.7)
17:50
(1:23,7.7)
17:50
(1:23,7.7)
17:15
(0:48,4.7)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/36 83:14
0:38
3.1 5:22 5:15 5:28 252 5:14 88:26
(5:12,5.9)
88:26
(5:12,5.9)
80:56 Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR) Ryan Smithers (23), Zachary Falkowski (35), Jaden Orr (58), Sebastian Fisher (62), Mateo Bianchi (74)
JV 1st 5 17/26 99:20
1:28
3.1 6:25 6:13 6:41 486 5:49 Colin Johnson (69), Timothy Laughlin (81), Timmy Crawford (105), Andrew Doudna (106), Connor Farley (125)
JV 2nd 5 4/8 108:50
1:18
3.1 7:01 6:51 7:16 92 6:48 Gabe Neff (11), Louis Skaist (17), Dane Hobrecht (18), David Spitz (21), True Patterson (25)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 115:21
1:02
3.1 7:26 7:18 7:38 15 7:26 Henry Stewart (1), Diego Calderon (2), Zach Bonnin (3), Matt Ghere (4), Ethan Ghere (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 130:49
3:30
3.1 8:26 7:53 9:01 15 8:26 Kevin Smith (1), Sam Reynolds (2), Schuyler Cozzens (3), Ben Keller (4), Omid Arya-Samanifard (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Owen Mackenzie Jr Los Altos 15:31.4 5:00
2 Joe Renati Sr Valley Christian - S 15:35.4 5:02
3 Preston Norris Jr Las Lomas 15:37.8 5:03
4 Colby Corcoran Sr St. John Bosco 15:47 5:05
5 Vince Sarino Sr Servite 15:51.8 5:07
6 Cristian Gomez Sr Reedley 15:52.9 5:07
7 Jose Mosqueda Sr Kerman 15:54.7 5:08
8 Diego De La Torre Sr St. John Bosco 15:55.6 5:08
9 Nicco Pompili Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:02.6 5:11
10 Jonny Vargas Sr Piner 16:04.2 5:11
11 Edwin Montes Jr Ocean View 16:06.3 5:12
12 Alex Garcia Sr Reedley 16:06.3 5:12
13 Carson Leavitt Sr Galena (NV) 16:07.1 5:12
14 Cooper Mccarthy Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:07.3 5:12
15 Gabriel Reuter Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:08.3 5:12
16 Xavier Gonzales Jr Atascadero 16:11.4 5:13
17 Sebastian Sawyer So Oak Park 16:11.4 5:13
18 Adam Sage So Los Altos 16:11.5 5:13
19 Oliver Chang Sr South Pasadena 16:12.1 5:14
20 Ian Turner Jr Corona Del Mar 16:15.1 5:15
21 Nevin Afong Jr Christian Brothers 16:17.1 5:15
22 Albert Serrano Sr St. John Bosco 16:17.1 5:15
23 Ryan Smithers Jr Laguna Beach 16:17.3 5:15 1/6 1/27 17/37
24 Lucas Mowery Sr Orange Lutheran 16:18 5:15
25 Owen Wolford So Sir Francis Drake 16:18.6 5:16
26 David Brito Sr Ocean View 16:19 5:16
27 Duncan Taylor Jr Corona Del Mar 16:20.9 5:16
28 Filip Weber Sr Laguna Hills 16:21.6 5:17
29 John-isaiah Jimenez Jr Christian Brothers 16:22.4 5:17
30 Nick Mcmillen Sr Reno H.S. 16:22.4 5:17
31 Alex Goodman So San Luis Obispo 16:23.9 5:17
32 Amir Barkan So Sir Francis Drake 16:24.6 5:18
33 Sean Dunkelman Sr Douglas (NV) 16:25.9 5:18
34 Kevin Andrews Fr Los Altos 16:26.3 5:18
35 Zachary Falkowski Jr Laguna Beach 16:27.1 5:18 2/6 2/27 8/37 17:50
(1:23)
17:50
(1:23)
17:50
(1:23)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
36 Patrick Wiseman Sr Christian Brothers 16:27.6 5:19
37 Mason Keach Jr McQueen 16:28.2 5:19
38 Sam Clark So South Pasadena 16:28.3 5:19
39 James Bull Sr Miramonte 16:28.4 5:19
40 John Welch Jr Esperanza 16:28.5 5:19
41 Joey Cianfrani Jr Corona Del Mar 16:29.5 5:19
42 Mauro Sanchez Sr Reedley 16:29.5 5:19
43 Sam Sequeira Sr Servite 16:31.6 5:20
44 Zane Cox Jr Esperanza 16:32.6 5:20
45 Mauro Rosales Sr Servite 16:35 5:21
46 Aric Turner Sr Damonte Ranch (NV) 16:35.4 5:21
47 Chris Kuchta Sr Foothill Technology 16:35.6 5:21
48 Antonio Andraus So Oak Park 16:36.1 5:21
49 Noah Buttlar Sr Laguna Hills 16:37.5 5:22
50 Hanokh Gailson So Reno H.S. 16:40.2 5:23
51 Kobe Lynch Jr Galena (NV) 16:41 5:23
52 Aaron Davidson Sr Sir Francis Drake 16:41 5:23
53 Miguel Flores So Ocean View 16:41 5:23
54 Xavier Mendoza Sr Bishop Amat 16:41.7 5:23
55 Cole Mckain So Merced 16:41.9 5:23
56 Matthew Jarrett So Reedley 16:42.3 5:23
57 Matthew Scurria So San Luis Obispo 16:42.6 5:23
58 Sam Copley Jr Christian Brothers 16:43.1 5:24
59 Jaden Orr Sr Laguna Beach 16:45.4 5:24 3/6 3/27 9/37 18:18
(1:33)
18:18
(1:33)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
60 Victor Cisneros Jr Lindsay 16:46.2 5:25
61 Alekzander Grijalva Sr South Pasadena 16:46.2 5:25
62 Kai Dettman So South Pasadena 16:48 5:25
63 Sebastian Fisher Jr Laguna Beach 16:48.8 5:25 4/6 4/27 5/36 17:57
(1:09)
17:57
(1:09)
17:57
(1:09)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
64 Jacob Andreatta Sr San Luis Obispo 16:49 5:25
65 Angel Arellano Sr Bishop Amat 16:49.7 5:26
66 Jack Mader Sr Miramonte 16:50.1 5:26
67 Humberto Molina Sr Ocean View 16:50.1 5:26
68 Rian Lawlor Jr Los Altos 16:50.7 5:26
69 Josh Means Jr Corona Del Mar 16:50.7 5:26
70 Anthony Castro So Kerman 16:51.1 5:26
71 Parker Wilkerson Jr Las Lomas 16:53.6 5:27
72 Luke Sage So Los Altos 16:54.4 5:27
73 David Holmes Sr South Tahoe 16:54.8 5:27
74 Alberto Mujica Jr Christian Brothers 16:54.9 5:27
75 Mateo Bianchi Fr Laguna Beach 16:55.4 5:28 5/6 5/27 4/36
76 Emmanuel Delgado Jr Piner 16:56.5 5:28
77 Reese Lieberman Sr Las Lomas 16:57 5:28
78 Jason St. Pierre Jr Ocean View 16:57.7 5:28
79 Adrain Rodriguez Sr Reedley 16:58 5:28
80 Calder Abbott Jr Albany 16:58.7 5:29
81 Nathan Hayes Jr Piner 16:59 5:29
82 Logan Grange So McQueen 16:59.1 5:29
83 Liam Ward Jr Servite 16:59.7 5:29
84 Dylan Miller Sr Laguna Beach 17:00.2 5:29 6/6 6/27 2/35 18:05
(1:04)
18:05
(1:04)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
85 Trey Casswell Sr Foothill Technology 17:00.6 5:29
86 Henry Persily Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:00.6 5:29
87 Max Bontenbal Jr Atascadero 17:01.2 5:29
88 Micah Navarro Jr Servite 17:01.5 5:30
89 Nicolo Porcu So South Pasadena 17:01.6 5:30
90 Justin Hatcher So San Luis Obispo 17:03.5 5:30
91 Diego Duarte Jr Reedley 17:03.8 5:30
92 Diego Gonzalez Sr St. John Bosco 17:04.1 5:30
93 Enrique Verschoor Jr Christian Brothers 17:04.3 5:30
94 Ryan Armstrong Sr Notre Dame Sherman O 17:05.3 5:31
95 Justin Smith Jr Notre Dame Sherman O 17:05.4 5:31
96 James Leon So Bishop Amat 17:05.4 5:31
97 Nick Rodie So Damonte Ranch (NV) 17:05.9 5:31
98 Raymond Solorza Sr St. John Bosco 17:06.2 5:31
99 Preston Green So Oak Park 17:06.9 5:31
100 Jacob Brown So Cabrillo 17:07.1 5:31
101 Alex Southern So San Luis Obispo 17:07.5 5:31
102 Parker Walpole Fr Ocean View 17:08.1 5:32
103 Daniel Ghasemfar So Los Altos 17:08.5 5:32
104 Kevin Garcia Sr Piner 17:08.6 5:32
105 Sergio Velasquez Jr Kerman 17:09 5:32
106 Reed Piette Jr Esperanza 17:09.4 5:32
107 Matthew Gordon Fr Galena (NV) 17:09.5 5:32
108 Ozzie Espinoza So Cabrillo 17:10.4 5:32
109 Kameron Schmidt Fr Atascadero 17:11.2 5:33
110 Josh Moore Fr Esperanza 17:12.2 5:33
111 Connor Van Cott So Damonte Ranch (NV) 17:12.2 5:33
112 Brian Elsing So Servite 17:13 5:33
113 Gabe Cordova So St. John Bosco 17:13.6 5:33
114 Aiden Glicker Jr Orange Lutheran 17:13.9 5:34
115 Shane Helton Sr McQueen 17:13.9 5:34
116 William Perez-rios Jr Merced 17:16 5:34
117 Ryan Bova Sr Foothill Technology 17:16.5 5:34
118 Will Luders Fr Valley Christian - S 17:16.7 5:34
119 Nico Pence So Corona Del Mar 17:17.6 5:35
120 Zeke Delgado Jr St. John Bosco 17:17.6 5:35
121 Jj Young Sr Miramonte 17:17.7 5:35
122 Justus Fast Sr Galena (NV) 17:19.9 5:35
123 Jacob Waisanen So Reno H.S. 17:20.1 5:36
124 Logan Jones So Atascadero 17:21 5:36
125 David Martin Sr Wasco 17:21.3 5:36
126 Christian Park Jr Orange Lutheran 17:21.7 5:36
127 Zach Leith Jr Oak Park 17:22.2 5:36
128 Aiden Stamford Fr San Luis Obispo 17:22.5 5:36
129 Spencer Moore Jr Laguna Hills 17:23.4 5:37
130 Saul Cardenas Sr Shafter 17:24.3 5:37
131 Ashton White So Oak Park 17:24.4 5:37
132 Jean Lorilleux Sr Kerman 17:24.9 5:37
133 Geoffrey Glass Sr Los Altos 17:25.2 5:37
134 Garrett Boezinger So Orange Lutheran 17:25.5 5:37
135 Christopher Hoefer Jr South Tahoe 17:27.2 5:38
136 Noah Shinn Fr Valley Christian - S 17:27.3 5:38
137 Jakob Villasenor Sr Foothill Technology 17:28.1 5:38
138 Manuel Torrez Jr Kerman 17:28.3 5:38
139 Juan Ramirez Jr Wasco 17:30.3 5:39
140 Christian Cottriel Sr Laguna Hills 17:30.5 5:39
141 Jacob Renaghan Jr Las Lomas 17:32 5:39
142 Cole Harris Sr Oak Park 17:32.7 5:40
143 Lucas Rondan Sr Notre Dame Sherman O 17:34.2 5:40
144 Casey Renaghan Jr Las Lomas 17:36.5 5:41
145 Jose Reyes So Bishop Amat 17:37.3 5:41
146 Eddie Trejo So Cabrillo 17:38 5:41
147 Nate Schatz Jr Cabrillo 17:39 5:42
148 Jason Messner Jr Foothill Technology 17:39.2 5:42
149 Sage Shermanhowell Jr Albany 17:39.7 5:42
150 Xavier Angus So Damonte Ranch (NV) 17:39.7 5:42
151 Ben Clark Sr South Pasadena 17:41.2 5:42
152 Jared Rutherford Sr Galena (NV) 17:41.3 5:42
153 John Hagerman Sr Merced 17:42 5:43
154 Daniel Aragon Sr Contreras 17:42.6 5:43
155 Alexander Gallardo Jr South Pasadena 17:43.9 5:43
156 Grant Glessing Jr Corona Del Mar 17:44.5 5:43
157 Cade Creason Jr Oak Park 17:44.6 5:43
158 Jack Daley So Las Lomas 17:44.7 5:43
159 Gus Brown Sr Albany 17:46.2 5:44
160 Rosario Lopez Jr Shafter 17:46.9 5:44
161 Cole Bumen Sr San Luis Obispo 17:47.3 5:44
162 David Granados Jr Merced 17:47.6 5:44
163 Jose Guzman Sr Contreras 17:47.9 5:44
164 Daniel Torres Jr Shafter 17:48 5:45
165 Jesus Robles Sr Kerman 17:50.9 5:45
166 Aiden Koch Jr Orange Lutheran 17:52.6 5:46
167 Freddie Bell So Miramonte 17:52.7 5:46
168 Lorenzo Maldonado Sr Wasco 17:52.7 5:46
169 Chris Robinson Sr Cabrillo 17:53.1 5:46
170 Isaac Williams Jr Reno H.S. 17:53.2 5:46
171 Ben Miller So Reno H.S. 17:53.8 5:46
172 Dominic Motter Fr Reno H.S. 17:54.7 5:47
173 Brendan Mcfeely Jr Miramonte 17:57.6 5:48
174 Brandon Koyama Jr Douglas (NV) 17:58.7 5:48
175 Mike Lima Sr Esperanza 17:58.7 5:48
176 Graydon Lynch Jr Galena (NV) 17:59.4 5:48
177 Bryce Welton So Galena (NV) 17:59.5 5:48
178 Tristin Fichtner Sr Cabrillo 18:00.2 5:48
179 Jake Turville Sr Foothill Technology 18:00.3 5:48
180 Ben Somma Sr Piner 18:02.8 5:49
181 Cody Jackson So Douglas (NV) 18:03.9 5:50
182 Soma Baligad Fr Douglas (NV) 18:04.5 5:50
183 Nicolas Sanchez Jr Christian Brothers 18:04.6 5:50
184 Alex Hernandez Sr Ocean View 18:06.8 5:51
185 Cristobal Vasquez Jr Lindsay 18:07.7 5:51
186 Alonso Lemus So Reedley 18:10.7 5:52
187 Joe Lazo Jr Servite 18:11.1 5:52
188 Nate Moore Jr Valley Christian - S 18:11.6 5:52
189 Gabriel Herrera Jr Contreras 18:12.7 5:52
190 Nathan Chacon Jr Shafter 18:14 5:53
191 Ethan Daniels Jr Douglas (NV) 18:14.6 5:53
192 Ryan Manes Jr Esperanza 18:15.3 5:53
193 Jose Ortega Sr Damonte Ranch (NV) 18:16.5 5:54
194 Henry Gomez Sr Contreras 18:17.7 5:54
195 Rolando Robles Jr Shafter 18:18.7 5:54
196 Caleb Cohen Fr Notre Dame Sherman O 18:19.3 5:55
197 Kevin Acosta Jr Wasco 18:19.8 5:55
198 Henry Burditt So Albany 18:20.1 5:55
199 Ben Kaestner Fr Valley Christian - S 18:22.7 5:56
200 Calvin Doerr So Douglas (NV) 18:23 5:56
201 Austin Erb Sr Atascadero 18:23.7 5:56
202 Ismael Pascual Jr Contreras 18:25.9 5:57
203 Jonathon Martin So Wasco 18:27 5:57
204 Kyle Pericic So Atascadero 18:28.1 5:57
205 Addison Gaspar Jr Piner 18:29.7 5:58
206 Ethan Reyes Fr Bishop Amat 18:30.9 5:58
207 Daniel Wood Sr Cabrillo 18:32.8 5:59
208 Leonell Cerillo Sr Kerman 18:34.1 5:59
209 Leyton Sweeney Fr South Tahoe 18:34.5 6:00
210 Thomas Simmons Sr Notre Dame Sherman O 18:35.5 6:00
211 Creighton Hare Sr Las Lomas 18:37.8 6:01
212 Ric Gonzalez Fr Bishop Amat 18:37.8 6:01
213 Matthew Pena Jr Contreras 18:38.4 6:01
214 Matthew Hamada Jr Notre Dame Sherman O 18:39.2 6:01
215 George Langford Sr Corona Del Mar 18:41.1 6:02
216 Jack Adamson Jr Valley Christian - S 18:43 6:02
217 Matthew O'brien So Miramonte 18:44.6 6:03
218 Calvin Hennessy Fr Atascadero 18:44.9 6:03
219 Daniel Hidalgo Jr Merced 18:46.1 6:03
220 Brian Mcphetridge Jr Shafter 18:49.3 6:04
221 Lionel Aguayo So Lindsay 18:53.1 6:06
222 Justin Alvarado Jr Miramonte 18:53.6 6:06
223 Maches Ethan Sr Albany 18:54 6:06
224 Ismael Ferreira Jr Lindsay 18:55.1 6:06
225 Preston Nguyen Sr Valley Christian - S 18:55.6 6:06
226 Ethan Lee Jr Douglas (NV) 18:56.6 6:07
227 Alton Edwards So Damonte Ranch (NV) 19:05.6 6:10
228 Michael Macias Sr Notre Dame Sherman O 19:09.4 6:11
229 Trevor Foote Jr Reno H.S. 19:09.6 6:11
230 Jorge Mariscal Sr Wasco 19:11.3 6:11
231 Calvin Holmes Jr South Tahoe 19:20.1 6:14
232 James Dyke Sr Laguna Hills 19:26.2 6:16
233 Noe Jimenez Sr Contreras 19:32 6:18
234 Gary Valle Jr Bishop Amat 19:35.1 6:19
235 Tanner Phillips So Merced 19:44.7 6:22
236 Lars Romsos So South Tahoe 19:47.3 6:23
237 Brady Gil Jr Shafter 19:48.9 6:24
238 Gavin Breen So South Tahoe 20:04 6:28
239 Joey Rees-hill Sr Albany 20:05.2 6:29
240 Patrick Hwang Sr Albany 20:05.8 6:29
241 Emiliano Corona Fr Lindsay 20:16.2 6:32
242 Omar Qursha Jr Laguna Hills 20:31 6:37
243 Leonardo Andrade Fr Lindsay 20:33.4 6:38
244 Ryan Newberger Sr South Tahoe 20:37.6 6:39
245 Jesus Galvez Jr Lindsay 21:06.9 6:49
246 Jack Bybel Sr Laguna Hills 21:57.8 7:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sir Francis Drake
8-4-2-1-1
Gap: 0:22
81:01
16:12
5:14
95 Nicco Pompili
Jr
16:03
5:11
9
Cooper Mccarthy
Jr
16:07
5:12
14
Gabriel Reuter
Jr
16:08
5:12
15
Owen Wolford
So
16:19
5:16
25
Amir Barkan
So
16:25
5:18
32
Aaron Davidson
Sr
16:41
5:23
51
Henry Persily
Sr
17:01
5:29
84
2 Los Altos
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:23
81:54
16:23
5:17
191 Owen Mackenzie
Jr
15:31
5:00
1
Adam Sage
So
16:12
5:13
18
Kevin Andrews
Fr
16:26
5:18
34
Rian Lawlor
Jr
16:51
5:26
67
Luke Sage
So
16:54
5:27
71
Daniel Ghasemfar
So
17:09
5:32
101
Geoffrey Glass
Sr
17:25
5:37
130
3 Reedley
6-2-4-2-3
Gap: 1:05
82:09
16:26
5:18
192 Cristian Gomez
Sr
15:53
5:07
6
Alex Garcia
Sr
16:06
5:12
12
Mauro Sanchez
Sr
16:30
5:19
41
Matthew Jarrett
So
16:42
5:23
55
Adrain Rodriguez
Sr
16:58
5:28
78
Diego Duarte
Jr
17:04
5:30
89
Alonso Lemus
So
18:11
5:52
183
4 Christian Brothers
16-8-5-5-4
Gap: 0:38
82:45
16:33
5:20
216 Nevin Afong
Jr
16:17
5:15
21
John-isaiah Jimenez
Jr
16:22
5:17
29
Patrick Wiseman
Sr
16:28
5:19
36
Sam Copley
Jr
16:43
5:24
57
Alberto Mujica
Jr
16:55
5:27
73
Enrique Verschoor
Jr
17:04
5:30
91
Nicolas Sanchez
Jr
18:05
5:50
180
5 St. John Bosco
4-1-1-4-5
Gap: 1:19
82:10
16:26
5:18
220 Colby Corcoran
Sr
15:47
5:05
4
Diego De La Torre
Sr
15:56
5:08
8
Albert Serrano
Sr
16:17
5:15
22
Diego Gonzalez
Sr
17:04
5:30
90
Raymond Solorza
Sr
17:06
5:31
96
Gabe Cordova
So
17:14
5:33
111
Zeke Delgado
Jr
17:18
5:35
117
6 Ocean View
10-5-7-6-6
Gap: 0:51
82:54
16:35
5:21
232 Edwin Montes
Jr
16:06
5:12
11
David Brito
Sr
16:19
5:16
26
Miguel Flores
So
16:41
5:23
52
Humberto Molina
Sr
16:50
5:26
66
Jason St. Pierre
Jr
16:58
5:28
77
Parker Walpole
Fr
17:08
5:32
100
Alex Hernandez
Sr
18:07
5:51
181
7 Laguna Beach
17-10-9-10-7
Gap: 0:38
83:14
16:39
5:22
252 Ryan Smithers
Jr
16:17
5:15
23
Zachary Falkowski
Jr
16:27
5:18
35
Jaden Orr
Sr
16:45
5:24
58
Sebastian Fisher
Jr
16:49
5:25
62
Mateo Bianchi
Fr
16:55
5:28
74
Dylan Miller
Sr
17:00
5:29
82




Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR)
8 Servite
5-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:10
83:00
16:36
5:21
258 Vince Sarino
Sr
15:52
5:07
5
Sam Sequeira
Sr
16:32
5:20
42
Mauro Rosales
Sr
16:35
5:21
44
Liam Ward
Jr
17:00
5:29
81
Micah Navarro
Jr
17:02
5:30
86
Brian Elsing
So
17:13
5:33
110
Joe Lazo
Jr
18:11
5:52
184
9 South Pasadena
14-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:50
83:16
16:39
5:22
264 Oliver Chang
Sr
16:12
5:14
19
Sam Clark
So
16:28
5:19
37
Alekzander Grijalva
Sr
16:46
5:25
60
Kai Dettman
So
16:48
5:25
61
Nicolo Porcu
So
17:02
5:30
87
Ben Clark
Sr
17:41
5:42
148
Alexander Gallardo
Jr
17:44
5:43
152
10 Corona Del Mar
15-6-6-6-10
Gap: 1:03
83:14
16:39
5:22
271 Ian Turner
Jr
16:15
5:15
20
Duncan Taylor
Jr
16:21
5:16
27
Joey Cianfrani
Jr
16:30
5:19
40
Josh Means
Jr
16:51
5:26
68
Nico Pence
So
17:18
5:35
116
Grant Glessing
Jr
17:45
5:43
153
George Langford
Sr
18:41
6:02
212
11 San Luis Obispo
21-19-12-11-11
Gap: 0:44
84:07
16:49
5:26
337 Alex Goodman
So
16:24
5:17
31
Matthew Scurria
So
16:43
5:23
56
Jacob Andreatta
Sr
16:49
5:25
63
Justin Hatcher
So
17:04
5:30
88
Alex Southern
So
17:08
5:31
99
Aiden Stamford
Fr
17:23
5:36
125
Cole Bumen
Sr
17:47
5:44
158
12 Oak Park
13-12-13-13-12
Gap: 1:13
84:41
16:56
5:28
413 Sebastian Sawyer
So
16:11
5:13
17
Antonio Andraus
So
16:36
5:21
47
Preston Green
So
17:07
5:31
97
Zach Leith
Jr
17:22
5:36
124
Ashton White
So
17:24
5:37
128
Cole Harris
Sr
17:33
5:40
139
Cade Creason
Jr
17:45
5:43
154
13 Las Lomas
3-13-11-14-13
Gap: 1:59
84:37
16:55
5:28
428 Preston Norris
Jr
15:38
5:03
3
Parker Wilkerson
Jr
16:54
5:27
70
Reese Lieberman
Sr
16:57
5:28
76
Jacob Renaghan
Jr
17:32
5:39
138
Casey Renaghan
Jr
17:37
5:41
141
Jack Daley
So
17:45
5:43
155
Creighton Hare
Sr
18:38
6:01
208
14 Galena (NV)
11-11-15-14-14
Gap: 1:34
84:59
17:00
5:29
436 Carson Leavitt
Sr
16:07
5:12
13
Kobe Lynch
Jr
16:41
5:23
50
Matthew Gordon
Fr
17:10
5:32
105
Justus Fast
Sr
17:20
5:35
119
Jared Rutherford
Sr
17:41
5:42
149
Graydon Lynch
Jr
17:59
5:48
173
Bryce Welton
So
18:00
5:48
174
15 Kerman
7-14-16-17-15
Gap: 1:34
84:48
16:58
5:28
443 Jose Mosqueda
Sr
15:55
5:08
7
Anthony Castro
So
16:51
5:26
69
Sergio Velasquez
Jr
17:09
5:32
103
Jean Lorilleux
Sr
17:25
5:37
129
Manuel Torrez
Jr
17:28
5:38
135
Jesus Robles
Sr
17:51
5:45
162
Leonell Cerillo
Sr
18:34
5:59
205
16 Piner
9-18-14-12-16
Gap: 1:59
85:11
17:02
5:30
444 Jonny Vargas
Sr
16:04
5:11
10
Emmanuel Delgado
Jr
16:57
5:28
75
Nathan Hayes
Jr
16:59
5:29
80
Kevin Garcia
Sr
17:09
5:32
102
Ben Somma
Sr
18:03
5:49
177
Addison Gaspar
Jr
18:30
5:58
202




17 Esperanza
24-17-17-16-17
Gap: 1:30
85:21
17:04
5:30
466 John Welch
Jr
16:29
5:19
39
Zane Cox
Jr
16:33
5:20
43
Reed Piette
Jr
17:09
5:32
104
Josh Moore
Fr
17:12
5:33
108
Mike Lima
Sr
17:59
5:48
172
Ryan Manes
Jr
18:15
5:53
189




18 Foothill Technology
26-24-23-22-18
Gap: 1:04
86:00
17:12
5:33
522 Chris Kuchta
Sr
16:36
5:21
46
Trey Casswell
Sr
17:01
5:29
83
Ryan Bova
Sr
17:17
5:34
114
Jakob Villasenor
Sr
17:28
5:38
134
Jason Messner
Jr
17:39
5:42
145
Jake Turville
Sr
18:00
5:48
176




19 Atascadero
12-20-20-18-19
Gap: 2:12
86:09
17:14
5:33
527 Xavier Gonzales
Jr
16:11
5:13
16
Max Bontenbal
Jr
17:01
5:29
85
Kameron Schmidt
Fr
17:11
5:33
107
Logan Jones
So
17:21
5:36
121
Austin Erb
Sr
18:24
5:56
198
Kyle Pericic
So
18:28
5:57
201
Calvin Hennessy
Fr
18:45
6:03
215
20 Reno H.S.
20-16-18-21-20
Gap: 1:31
86:10
17:14
5:34
534 Nick Mcmillen
Sr
16:22
5:17
30
Hanokh Gailson
So
16:40
5:23
49
Jacob Waisanen
So
17:20
5:36
120
Isaac Williams
Jr
17:53
5:46
167
Ben Miller
So
17:54
5:46
168
Dominic Motter
Fr
17:55
5:47
169
Trevor Foote
Jr
19:10
6:11
226
21 Orange Lutheran
18-25-26-24-21
Gap: 1:35
86:12
17:14
5:34
553 Lucas Mowery
Sr
16:18
5:15
24
Aiden Glicker
Jr
17:14
5:34
112
Christian Park
Jr
17:22
5:36
123
Garrett Boezinger
So
17:26
5:37
131
Aiden Koch
Jr
17:53
5:46
163








22 Miramonte
23-21-22-23-22
Gap: 1:29
86:27
17:17
5:35
555 James Bull
Sr
16:28
5:19
38
Jack Mader
Sr
16:50
5:26
65
Jj Young
Sr
17:18
5:35
118
Freddie Bell
So
17:53
5:46
164
Brendan Mcfeely
Jr
17:58
5:48
170
Matthew O'brien
So
18:45
6:03
214
Justin Alvarado
Jr
18:54
6:06
219
23 Bishop Amat
27-22-21-20-23
Gap: 1:49
86:45
17:21
5:36
556 Xavier Mendoza
Sr
16:42
5:23
53
Angel Arellano
Sr
16:50
5:26
64
James Leon
So
17:05
5:31
94
Jose Reyes
So
17:37
5:41
142
Ethan Reyes
Fr
18:31
5:58
203
Ric Gonzalez
Fr
18:38
6:01
209
Gary Valle
Jr
19:35
6:19
231
24 Laguna Hills
19-14-19-19-24
Gap: 3:05
87:19
17:28
5:38
568 Filip Weber
Sr
16:22
5:17
28
Noah Buttlar
Sr
16:38
5:22
48
Spencer Moore
Jr
17:23
5:37
126
Christian Cottriel
Sr
17:31
5:39
137
James Dyke
Sr
19:26
6:16
229
Omar Qursha
Jr
20:31
6:37
239
Jack Bybel
Sr
21:58
7:05
243
25 Damonte Ranch (NV)
25-26-24-25-25
Gap: 1:41
86:50
17:22
5:36
586 Aric Turner
Sr
16:35
5:21
45
Nick Rodie
So
17:06
5:31
95
Connor Van Cott
So
17:12
5:33
109
Xavier Angus
So
17:40
5:42
147
Jose Ortega
Sr
18:17
5:54
190
Alton Edwards
So
19:06
6:10
224




26 Valley Christian - S
2-22-25-26-26
Gap: 2:47
86:54
17:23
5:36
631 Joe Renati
Sr
15:35
5:02
2
Will Luders
Fr
17:17
5:34
115
Noah Shinn
Fr
17:27
5:38
133
Nate Moore
Jr
18:12
5:52
185
Ben Kaestner
Fr
18:23
5:56
196
Jack Adamson
Jr
18:43
6:02
213
Preston Nguyen
Sr
18:56
6:06
222
27 Cabrillo
33-30-29-28-27
Gap: 0:46
87:28
17:30
5:39
657 Jacob Brown
So
17:07
5:31
98
Ozzie Espinoza
So
17:10
5:32
106
Eddie Trejo
So
17:38
5:41
143
Nate Schatz
Jr
17:39
5:42
144
Chris Robinson
Sr
17:53
5:46
166
Tristin Fichtner
Sr
18:00
5:48
175
Daniel Wood
Sr
18:33
5:59
204
28 Merced
28-27-27-27-28
Gap: 2:04
88:14
17:39
5:42
692 Cole Mckain
So
16:42
5:23
54
William Perez-rios
Jr
17:16
5:34
113
John Hagerman
Sr
17:42
5:43
150
David Granados
Jr
17:48
5:44
159
Daniel Hidalgo
Jr
18:46
6:03
216
Tanner Phillips
So
19:45
6:22
232




29 Notre Dame Sherman O
32-28-28-29-29
Gap: 1:30
88:40
17:44
5:43
725 Ryan Armstrong
Sr
17:05
5:31
92
Justin Smith
Jr
17:05
5:31
93
Lucas Rondan
Sr
17:34
5:40
140
Caleb Cohen
Fr
18:19
5:55
193
Thomas Simmons
Sr
18:36
6:00
207
Matthew Hamada
Jr
18:39
6:01
211
Michael Macias
Sr
19:09
6:11
225
30 Douglas (NV)
22-30-31-30-30
Gap: 1:49
88:48
17:46
5:44
749 Sean Dunkelman
Sr
16:26
5:18
33
Brandon Koyama
Jr
17:59
5:48
171
Cody Jackson
So
18:04
5:50
178
Soma Baligad
Fr
18:05
5:50
179
Ethan Daniels
Jr
18:15
5:53
188
Calvin Doerr
So
18:23
5:56
197
Ethan Lee
Jr
18:57
6:07
223
31 Albany
31-32-30-31-31
Gap: 1:55
89:39
17:56
5:47
796 Calder Abbott
Jr
16:59
5:29
79
Sage Shermanhowell
Jr
17:40
5:42
146
Gus Brown
Sr
17:46
5:44
156
Henry Burditt
So
18:20
5:55
195
Maches Ethan
Sr
18:54
6:06
220
Joey Rees-hill
Sr
20:05
6:29
236
Patrick Hwang
Sr
20:06
6:29
237
32 Wasco
34-34-33-32-32
Gap: 1:06
89:31
17:54
5:47
817 David Martin
Sr
17:21
5:36
122
Juan Ramirez
Jr
17:30
5:39
136
Lorenzo Maldonado
Sr
17:53
5:46
165
Kevin Acosta
Jr
18:20
5:55
194
Jonathon Martin
So
18:27
5:57
200
Jorge Mariscal
Sr
19:11
6:11
227




33 Shafter
35-35-34-33-33
Gap: 0:54
89:32
17:54
5:47
824 Saul Cardenas
Sr
17:24
5:37
127
Rosario Lopez
Jr
17:47
5:44
157
Daniel Torres
Jr
17:48
5:45
161
Nathan Chacon
Jr
18:14
5:53
187
Rolando Robles
Jr
18:19
5:54
192
Brian Mcphetridge
Jr
18:49
6:04
217
Brady Gil
Jr
19:49
6:24
234
34 South Tahoe
30-30-32-34-34
Gap: 2:53
92:04
18:25
5:56
871 David Holmes
Sr
16:55
5:27
72
Christopher Hoefer
Jr
17:27
5:38
132
Leyton Sweeney
Fr
18:35
6:00
206
Calvin Holmes
Jr
19:20
6:14
228
Lars Romsos
So
19:47
6:23
233
Gavin Breen
So
20:04
6:28
235
Ryan Newberger
Sr
20:38
6:39
241
35 Contreras
36-36-36-36-35
Gap: 0:43
90:27
18:05
5:50
887 Daniel Aragon
Sr
17:43
5:43
151
Jose Guzman
Sr
17:48
5:44
160
Gabriel Herrera
Jr
18:13
5:52
186
Henry Gomez
Sr
18:18
5:54
191
Ismael Pascual
Jr
18:26
5:57
199
Matthew Pena
Jr
18:38
6:01
210
Noe Jimenez
Sr
19:32
6:18
230
36 Lindsay
29-33-35-35-36
Gap: 3:30
92:58
18:36
6:00
918 Victor Cisneros
Jr
16:46
5:25
59
Cristobal Vasquez
Jr
18:08
5:51
182
Lionel Aguayo
So
18:53
6:06
218
Ismael Ferreira
Jr
18:55
6:06
221
Emiliano Corona
Fr
20:16
6:32
238
Leonardo Andrade
Fr
20:33
6:38
240
Jesus Galvez
Jr
21:07
6:49
242
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nader Ali Jr Crawford 16:59.7 5:29
2 Wyatt Miceli Sr Sir Francis Drake 16:59.8 5:29
3 Vinnie Kehrlein Jr Sir Francis Drake 17:17.9 5:35
4 Thomas Karpishin Jr Hillsdale 17:30.6 5:39
5 Aidan Rainey Sr Rocklin 17:35.5 5:40
6 Justin Sze Sr SF University 17:36.3 5:41
7 Anthony Calce Jr Oak Park 17:39.8 5:42
8 Thomas Gonzalez Jr Rocklin 17:40.8 5:42
9 Robert Canalas Jr Jesuit 17:41.9 5:43
10 Robert Martinez So South Torrance 17:48.1 5:45
11 Chase Leffers Jr SF University 17:51.1 5:46
12 Cooper Wise So Las Lomas 17:52.7 5:46
13 Jacob Nichols Jr Arroyo Grande 17:52.7 5:46
14 Chris Hatch Sr Bella Vista 17:54.5 5:47
15 Calvin Stanley Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:55.9 5:47
16 Matt Peters Fr South Torrance 18:00.7 5:49
17 Justin Duhimbaze So Crawford 18:01 5:49
18 Broderick Campbell Jr Servite 18:03.5 5:50
19 Hayden Low Sr Bella Vista 18:04 5:50
20 Nic Pantelick Jr SF University 18:05.9 5:50
21 Colin Cooper Jr SF University 18:08.9 5:51
22 Cameron Anderson Jr Bella Vista 18:15.3 5:53
23 Zach Conwell Jr Bella Vista 18:16.5 5:54
24 Bryant Christine Sr Oak Park 18:16.5 5:54
25 Ayman Toto So Crawford 18:16.6 5:54
26 David Vincent Sr Jesuit 18:17.2 5:54
27 James Kelley Fr SF University 18:23.2 5:56
28 Medhane Woldu Sr Crawford 18:23.8 5:56
29 Alejandro Alderete Jr Servite 18:24.6 5:56
30 Stephen Del Signore Sr South Torrance 18:25.3 5:57
31 Ryan Taylor Jr South Torrance 18:25.5 5:57
32 Michael Thale Jr Point Loma 18:29.6 5:58
33 Dekel Galor So Canyon Crest Academy 18:30.8 5:58
34 Aaron Jue-sans Jr Hillsdale 18:31.7 5:59
35 Jacob Schenberg Sr Arroyo Grande 18:34.5 6:00
36 Justin Tolchinsky Jr Oak Park 18:37.1 6:00
37 Joe Lowenstein Sr Bella Vista 18:39.5 6:01
38 Nathan Trueman Fr Capistrano Valley 18:39.6 6:01
39 Grayson Irwin Jr Oak Park 18:40.4 6:01
40 Cole Baer Sr Jesuit 18:41.9 6:02
41 Pablo Roman Cruz Jr Point Loma 18:43.4 6:02
42 Michael Glessner Jr Capistrano Valley 18:43.4 6:02
43 Jason Okamoto Jr Torrance 18:43.5 6:02
44 Alex Anderson Fr Torrance 18:46.8 6:03
45 Josh Lawson So Palma 18:47.6 6:04
46 Luke Moreno Sr Jesuit 18:47.9 6:04
47 Troy Wakimoto Jr South Torrance 18:50.7 6:05
48 Tyler Pasela Sr Point Loma 18:55.9 6:06
49 Jonah Keller Jr Servite 18:56 6:06
50 Eric Pirkle Fr Las Lomas 18:57.2 6:07
51 Camron Lizardo Jr El Diamante 18:58.9 6:07
52 Anthony Gil So Torrance 19:00.3 6:08
53 Camron Barton Fr Las Lomas 19:00.5 6:08
54 Conrad Miller Sr Oak Park 19:01.8 6:08
55 Sam Knight Jr Sir Francis Drake 19:02.3 6:08
56 Jacob Hall Jr Clovis West 19:03.5 6:09
57 Harry Braggs Jr Torrance 19:03.9 6:09
58 Phillip Sites So Palma 19:05.6 6:10
59 Brandon Tejeras Sr Servite 19:06 6:10
60 Josh Grozen So Canyon Crest Academy 19:06.7 6:10
61 Dylan Richardson Jr Point Loma 19:07 6:10
62 William Burns Jr Servite 19:07.7 6:10
63 Russell Kustic Jr Jesuit 19:08 6:10
64 Tristan Maldonado Jr Shafter 19:08.2 6:10
65 Manny Gil Sr Torrance 19:08.4 6:10
66 Vincent Takanishi Jr Torrance 19:09.1 6:11
67 Jonathan Diaz Jr McFarland 19:10.4 6:11
68 Hunter Portwood Thomas So Wasco 19:12.7 6:12
69 Connor Lansing Jr Capistrano Valley 19:13.3 6:12
70 Julian Shea So Capistrano Valley 19:13.4 6:12
71 Zach Ravel Fr SF University 19:14.5 6:12
72 Christopher Eguchi Jr Torrance 19:15.1 6:13
73 Jack Wilson Fr Bella Vista 19:15.6 6:13
74 Colin Johnson Sr Laguna Beach 19:16 6:13 1/21 7/27 23/34 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
75 Sunay Poole Sr Flintridge Prep 19:16.4 6:13
76 Jesse Franco Jr Torrance 19:16.9 6:13
77 Taylor Van Liere Sr Oak Park 19:16.9 6:13
78 Philip Keith Fr Arroyo Grande 19:17.4 6:13
79 Donald Liu Sr Skyline 19:17.5 6:13
80 Michael Kaczynski So Palma 19:18.1 6:14
81 Trevor Bales Jr Arroyo Grande 19:18.2 6:14
82 Carson Shek Jr Hillsdale 19:18.8 6:14
83 Siddharth Sandhu So Las Lomas 19:19.3 6:14
84 Michael Larraga Jr Point Loma 19:20.5 6:14
85 Weston Field Jr Oak Park 19:21.3 6:15
86 Cody Ellis Fr Arroyo Grande 19:21.5 6:15
87 Timothy Laughlin Sr Laguna Beach 19:22 6:15 2/21 8/27 18/33
88 Kevin Judd Jr Piedmont 19:22.2 6:15
89 Alex Gousev Sr McQueen 19:23.5 6:15
90 Ben Lukasko So Palma 19:23.9 6:15
91 Ethan Rodriguez Jr Clovis West 19:25.3 6:16
92 Benito Flores Jr Jesuit 19:26.9 6:16
93 Nick Gamette Jr Jesuit 19:28.3 6:17
94 Reid Gross So Canyon Crest Academy 19:28.6 6:17
95 Ethan Christus Jr Capistrano Valley 19:29.3 6:17
96 Micah Doctolero Jr Dos Pueblos 19:30.1 6:17
97 Jasper Vander Meulen Jr Dos Pueblos 19:31.9 6:18
98 Tommy Gee Fr Jesuit 19:31.9 6:18
99 Evan Opsal Jr Tahoe Truckee 19:31.9 6:18
100 Alson Jiang Jr Las Lomas 19:34.4 6:19
101 Kweka Bor Sr Skyline 19:35.5 6:19
102 Henry Cooper Jr Piedmont 19:35.8 6:19
103 Marco Pacini So Hillsdale 19:37.6 6:20
104 Tom Newbold So SF University 19:39 6:20
105 Eriberto Perez So San Ramon Valley 19:40.9 6:21
106 Arturo Sandoval Jr Crawford 19:41.1 6:21
107 Albert Miao Jr Dos Pueblos 19:42.6 6:21
108 Grant Nicely Jr Tahoe Truckee 19:42.9 6:22
109 Quinn Gardner Jr Sir Francis Drake 19:43.4 6:22
110 Rubin Linares So Wasco 19:47.5 6:23
111 Aravind Ulagappan Jr Las Lomas 19:47.8 6:23
112 Eduardo Campos Sr Wasco 19:49.4 6:24
113 Fernando Carrillo Jr Shafter 19:51.3 6:24
114 George Madias Jr Oaks Christian 19:51.7 6:24
115 Alex Halaszynski Jr Las Lomas 19:55.4 6:26
116 Isaac Smith Fr San Ramon Valley 19:56.4 6:26
117 Carlos Armmenta Sr Wasco 19:57.6 6:26
118 Luis Anastasio Sr Crawford 19:58 6:26
119 Timmy Crawford So Laguna Beach 19:58.4 6:27 3/21 9/27 19/31
120 Andrew Doudna Jr Laguna Beach 19:59.3 6:27 4/21 10/27 17/28
121 Keenan Wong Jr Clovis West 20:02 6:28
122 Cole Blagg Fr San Ramon Valley 20:04.4 6:29
123 Roman Diaz Jr McFarland 20:05.5 6:29
124 Erik Guzman Sr Torrance 20:05.7 6:29
125 Ian Llacer Chamberlain So Canyon Crest Academy 20:10.5 6:30
126 Zach Farnkopf Jr Sir Francis Drake 20:13.8 6:32
127 Andres Mota Jr St. Paul 20:15.1 6:32
128 Jayson Dasilva Fr Palma 20:17.4 6:33
129 Andrew Atkinson Jr Clovis West 20:17.6 6:33
130 Jay Fowler So Point Loma 20:19 6:33
131 Mattias Anstrin Jr Clovis West 20:19.6 6:33
132 Toby Afdhal So San Ramon Valley 20:21.7 6:34
133 Reese Watabayshi Fr McQueen 20:22.6 6:34
134 Matt Morales Jr St. Paul 20:23.6 6:35
135 Roman Garcia Jr El Diamante 20:25.9 6:35
136 Sean Pound Jr St. Paul 20:26.1 6:36
137 Oscar Miguel Sr Skyline 20:27.4 6:36
138 Jordan Guldman Jr Tahoe Truckee 20:27.4 6:36
139 Andres Beltran So Crawford 20:28.1 6:36
140 Caspar Sylvania Jr Palma 20:28.5 6:36
141 David Gharabian Sr Flintridge Prep 20:35.5 6:39
142 Brent Menninger Sr McQueen 20:39.7 6:40
143 Connor Farley Sr Laguna Beach 20:44.3 6:41 5/21 11/27 16/26
144 Hans Garcia Fr Servite 20:47 6:42
145 Spencer Lee Sr McQueen 20:47.7 6:42
146 Cristofer Olascua Fr Crawford 20:48.5 6:43
147 Miles Lafayette Jr Hillsdale 20:48.9 6:43
148 Cesar Rico Jr McFarland 20:51.1 6:44
149 Martin Guzman Fr Wasco 20:53.9 6:44
150 Franciso Uribe Jr Wasco 21:00.3 6:47
151 Joseph Landon Jr Point Loma 21:03.1 6:47
152 Owen Borsari Jr Servite 21:03.4 6:48
153 Jesse Lopez Sr San Lorenzo Valley 21:05.4 6:48
154 Christopher Witkowski Fr Point Loma 21:06.2 6:48
155 Mabaraka Mmbumba So Crawford 21:07.5 6:49
156 Ivan Schmidt Sr Flintridge Prep 21:08.5 6:49
157 Ethan Schinamann Fr Hillsdale 21:13.4 6:51
158 Gabe Neff So Laguna Beach 21:13.7 6:51 6/21 12/27 14/22
159 Erwin Sarino Fr Servite 21:15.4 6:51
160 Ernesto Contreras Fr Wasco 21:16.7 6:52
161 Hong Tan Jr Skyline 21:18.1 6:52
162 Tyler Yokult Jr El Diamante 21:21 6:53
163 Caleb Brown Sr Point Loma 21:21.7 6:53
164 Luigi Nodalo So El Diamante 21:21.8 6:53
165 John Giessler Jr St. Paul 21:24.1 6:54
166 Eddie Macarthur Fr Servite 21:26.6 6:55
167 David Bukowski Jr Oaks Christian 21:27.4 6:55
168 Luke Sena Jr Hillsdale 21:27.6 6:55
169 Andrew Perez Jr St. Paul 21:29 6:56
170 August Guerra Fr Point Loma 21:31.7 6:57
171 Louis Skaist Sr Laguna Beach 21:33.9 6:57 7/21 13/27 11/18
172 Cheng Luo Sr Clovis West 21:35.5 6:58
173 Octavio Rubio Sr Palma 21:36.5 6:58
174 Dane Hobrecht So Laguna Beach 21:38.5 6:59 8/21 14/27 6/12
175 Lukas Reyes So Servite 21:40.2 6:59
176 Anthony Mestaz Jr Shafter 21:40.8 7:00
177 Benjamin Kostroun Fr Piedmont 21:41.2 7:00
178 Juan Lopez Sr Wasco 21:41.9 7:00
179 Ryan Bender So San Ramon Valley 21:42.4 7:00
180 Chris Yoonsung Nam Fr McQueen 21:43.4 7:00
181 Gabriel Flanagan Fr Hillsdale 21:48 7:02
182 Steven Mcphetridge Jr Shafter 21:51 7:03
183 David Spitz So Laguna Beach 21:51.9 7:03 9/21 15/27 5/9
184 Octavio Gonzalez Sr McFarland 21:55.9 7:04
185 Jason Quintanilla Sr St. Paul 21:57.6 7:05
186 Gabriel Ornales Sr McFarland 22:16.6 7:11
187 Kieran Wilson Jr Servite 22:21.1 7:13
188 Edward He Jr Piedmont 22:23.7 7:13
189 Jason Olaru-hagen Fr Piedmont 22:24.3 7:14
190 Nathan Paoletti Fr Hillsdale 22:30.2 7:16
191 True Patterson Fr Laguna Beach 22:31.9 7:16 10/21 16/27 3/8
192 Willis Cordova Jr Shafter 22:34.7 7:17
193 Henry Stewart Fr Laguna Beach 22:36.7 7:18 11/21 17/27 2/5
194 Diego Calderon Fr Laguna Beach 22:41.9 7:19 12/21 18/27 1/3
195 Skyelar Connelly Jr Piedmont 22:44.1 7:20
196 Keith Ray Fr Servite 22:47.7 7:21
197 Anthony Eva Fr Hillsdale 22:49.4 7:22
198 Dean Russell So St. Paul 22:49.6 7:22
199 Patrick Omelia So San Ramon Valley 22:52.3 7:23
200 Gabriel Zurita So McFarland 22:52.8 7:23
201 Elijah Hutierrez So St. Paul 22:54.4 7:23
202 Abraham Corchado Fr Clovis West 22:58.7 7:25
203 James Murray Fr San Ramon Valley 23:00.9 7:25
204 Corbin Brown Sr University FRES 23:02.7 7:26
205 Ashton Ferry Fr Clovis West 23:09.9 7:28
206 Zach Bonnin Jr Laguna Beach 23:11.5 7:29 13/21 19/27 1/3
207 Matt Ghere Sr Laguna Beach 23:11.9 7:29 14/21 20/27 1/2
208 Sam Orta Jr Piedmont 23:19.1 7:31
209 Darren Son Jr Skyline 23:29.2 7:35
210 Saw Kay Fr Crawford 23:29.8 7:35
211 Sha Reh So Crawford 23:35.2 7:37
212 Kihiro Lambert So Piedmont 23:36.8 7:37
213 Ethan Ghere So Laguna Beach 23:38.5 7:38 15/21 21/27 1/1
214 Shimizu Jacob Fr St. Paul 23:45 7:40
215 Jess Hutchesonwilcox Jr Skyline 23:48.4 7:41
216 Nicholas Motamed Sr Hillsdale 23:57.2 7:44
217 Tyler Moran So Piedmont 23:59.9 7:44
218 Samuel Buenrostro So Shafter 24:04.8 7:46
219 Beverly Bibiano-ryan Sr Skyline 24:24.1 7:52
220 Kevin Smith Jr Laguna Beach 24:27.3 7:53 16/21 22/27 1/1
221 Zachary Angel Jr University FRES 24:28 7:54
222 Cj Johnson Fr San Ramon Valley 24:29.8 7:54
223 Sam Reynolds Jr Laguna Beach 24:39.3 7:57 17/21 23/27 1/1
224 Manuel Bernal Jr Hillsdale 24:50.4 8:01
225 Dante Ruberto Fr Piedmont 25:10.4 8:07
226 Preston Boelts Sr Oaks Christian 25:19.3 8:10
227 Alejandro Chagoyen Neuman So Flintridge Prep 25:21.4 8:11
228 Gio Daiuto Fr St. Paul 25:35.8 8:15
229 Calvin Katz So Flintridge Prep 25:40.4 8:17
230 Nick Ersek Fr Servite 25:50.3 8:20
231 Connor Buchanan So San Ramon Valley 25:51.5 8:20
232 Wyatt Walker So Flintridge Prep 25:54.3 8:21
233 Schuyler Cozzens So Laguna Beach 26:01.8 8:24 18/21 24/27 1/1
234 Lucas Pierce Fr Flintridge Prep 26:12.5 8:27
235 Ben Keller Fr Laguna Beach 27:43.6 8:57 19/21 25/27 1/1
236 Omid Arya-Samanifard So Laguna Beach 27:57.4 9:01 20/21 26/27 1/1
237 Tijmen Sep Jr Hillsdale 28:38.5 9:14
238 Jack Buchanan So San Ramon Valley 28:56.7 9:20
239 Cooper Page Sr San Ramon Valley 29:48.4 9:37
240 James Reade Fr Laguna Beach 30:29.9 9:50 21/21 27/27 1/1 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
241 David Auner So Servite 30:57.9 9:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:47
90:05
18:01
5:49
76 Justin Sze
Sr
17:36
5:41
5
Chase Leffers
Jr
17:51
5:46
9
Nic Pantelick
Jr
18:06
5:50
18
Colin Cooper
Jr
18:09
5:51
19
James Kelley
Fr
18:23
5:56
25
Zach Ravel
Fr
19:15
6:12
66
Tom Newbold
So
19:39
6:20
93
2 Bella Vista
10-6-4-4-2
Gap: 0:45
91:10
18:14
5:53
104 Chris Hatch
Sr
17:55
5:47
12
Hayden Low
Sr
18:04
5:50
17
Cameron Anderson
Jr
18:15
5:53
20
Zach Conwell
Jr
18:17
5:54
21
Joe Lowenstein
Sr
18:40
6:01
34
Jack Wilson
Fr
19:16
6:13
68




3 South Torrance
7-4-5-5-3
Gap: 1:03
91:30
18:18
5:54
123 Robert Martinez
So
17:48
5:45
8
Matt Peters
Fr
18:01
5:49
14
Stephen Del Signore
Sr
18:25
5:57
28
Ryan Taylor
Jr
18:26
5:57
29
Troy Wakimoto
Jr
18:51
6:05
44








4 Oak Park
5-5-6-6-4
Gap: 1:22
92:16
18:27
5:57
147 Anthony Calce
Jr
17:40
5:42
6
Bryant Christine
Sr
18:17
5:54
22
Justin Tolchinsky
Jr
18:37
6:00
33
Grayson Irwin
Jr
18:40
6:01
36
Conrad Miller
Sr
19:02
6:08
50
Taylor Van Liere
Sr
19:17
6:13
71
Weston Field
Jr
19:21
6:15
79
5 Crawford
1-3-3-2-5
Gap: 2:41
91:22
18:16
5:54
160 Nader Ali
Jr
17:00
5:29
1
Justin Duhimbaze
So
18:01
5:49
15
Ayman Toto
So
18:17
5:54
23
Medhane Woldu
Sr
18:24
5:56
26
Arturo Sandoval
Jr
19:41
6:21
95
Luis Anastasio
Sr
19:58
6:26
104
Andres Beltran
So
20:28
6:36
121
6 Sir Francis Drake
2-1-1-3-6
Gap: 2:44
90:59
18:12
5:52
165 Wyatt Miceli
Sr
17:00
5:29
2
Vinnie Kehrlein
Jr
17:18
5:35
3
Calvin Stanley
Sr
17:56
5:47
13
Sam Knight
Jr
19:02
6:08
51
Quinn Gardner
Jr
19:43
6:22
96
Zach Farnkopf
Jr
20:14
6:32
110




7 Jesuit
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:26
92:37
18:31
5:59
169 Robert Canalas
Jr
17:42
5:43
7
David Vincent
Sr
18:17
5:54
24
Cole Baer
Sr
18:42
6:02
37
Luke Moreno
Sr
18:48
6:04
43
Russell Kustic
Jr
19:08
6:10
58
Benito Flores
Jr
19:27
6:16
86
Nick Gamette
Jr
19:28
6:17
87
8 Servite
11-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:04
93:38
18:44
6:02
201 Broderick Campbell
Jr
18:04
5:50
16
Alejandro Alderete
Jr
18:25
5:56
27
Jonah Keller
Jr
18:56
6:06
46
Brandon Tejeras
Sr
19:06
6:10
55
William Burns
Jr
19:08
6:10
57
Hans Garcia
Fr
20:47
6:42
126
Owen Borsari
Jr
21:03
6:48
133
9 Torrance
14-14-13-10-9
Gap: 0:25
94:43
18:57
6:07
242 Jason Okamoto
Jr
18:44
6:02
40
Alex Anderson
Fr
18:47
6:03
41
Anthony Gil
So
19:00
6:08
48
Harry Braggs
Jr
19:04
6:09
53
Manny Gil
Sr
19:08
6:10
60
Vincent Takanishi
Jr
19:09
6:11
61
Christopher Eguchi
Jr
19:15
6:13
67
10 Point Loma
12-12-11-9-10
Gap: 0:51
94:36
18:55
6:06
247 Michael Thale
Jr
18:30
5:58
30
Pablo Roman Cruz
Jr
18:43
6:02
38
Tyler Pasela
Sr
18:56
6:06
45
Dylan Richardson
Jr
19:07
6:10
56
Michael Larraga
Jr
19:21
6:14
78
Jay Fowler
So
20:19
6:33
114
Joseph Landon
Jr
21:03
6:47
132
11 Arroyo Grande
9-9-12-12-11
Gap: 1:29
94:24
18:53
6:05
270 Jacob Nichols
Jr
17:53
5:46
11
Jacob Schenberg
Sr
18:35
6:00
32
Philip Keith
Fr
19:17
6:13
72
Trevor Bales
Jr
19:18
6:14
75
Cody Ellis
Fr
19:22
6:15
80








12 Las Lomas
8-11-9-11-12
Gap: 1:42
94:44
18:57
6:07
272 Cooper Wise
So
17:53
5:46
10
Eric Pirkle
Fr
18:57
6:07
47
Camron Barton
Fr
19:01
6:08
49
Siddharth Sandhu
So
19:19
6:14
77
Alson Jiang
Jr
19:34
6:19
89
Aravind Ulagappan
Jr
19:48
6:23
98
Alex Halaszynski
Jr
19:55
6:26
101
13 Capistrano Valley
13-13-14-13-13
Gap: 0:50
95:19
19:04
6:09
291 Nathan Trueman
Fr
18:40
6:01
35
Michael Glessner
Jr
18:43
6:02
39
Connor Lansing
Jr
19:13
6:12
64
Julian Shea
So
19:13
6:12
65
Ethan Christus
Jr
19:29
6:17
88








14 Hillsdale
3-8-10-13-14
Gap: 3:18
95:48
19:10
6:11
331 Thomas Karpishin
Jr
17:31
5:39
4
Aaron Jue-sans
Jr
18:32
5:59
31
Carson Shek
Jr
19:19
6:14
76
Marco Pacini
So
19:38
6:20
92
Miles Lafayette
Jr
20:49
6:43
128
Ethan Schinamann
Fr
21:13
6:51
135
Luke Sena
Jr
21:28
6:55
140
15 Palma
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:30
96:53
19:23
6:15
366 Josh Lawson
So
18:48
6:04
42
Phillip Sites
So
19:06
6:10
54
Michael Kaczynski
So
19:18
6:14
74
Ben Lukasko
So
19:24
6:15
84
Jayson Dasilva
Fr
20:17
6:33
112
Caspar Sylvania
Jr
20:29
6:36
122
Octavio Rubio
Sr
21:37
6:58
144
16 Clovis West
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:16
99:08
19:50
6:24
472 Jacob Hall
Jr
19:04
6:09
52
Ethan Rodriguez
Jr
19:25
6:16
85
Keenan Wong
Jr
20:02
6:28
107
Andrew Atkinson
Jr
20:18
6:33
113
Mattias Anstrin
Jr
20:20
6:33
115
Cheng Luo
Sr
21:36
6:58
143
Abraham Corchado
Fr
22:59
7:25
160
17 Laguna Beach
20-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:28
99:20
19:52
6:25
486 Colin Johnson
Sr
19:16
6:13
69
Timothy Laughlin
Sr
19:22
6:15
81
Timmy Crawford
So
19:58
6:27
105
Andrew Doudna
Jr
19:59
6:27
106
Connor Farley
Sr
20:44
6:41
125
Gabe Neff
So
21:14
6:51
136
Louis Skaist
Sr
21:34
6:57
142
18 Wasco
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:41
99:41
19:56
6:26
492 Hunter Portwood Thomas
So
19:13
6:12
63
Rubin Linares
So
19:48
6:23
97
Eduardo Campos
Sr
19:49
6:24
99
Carlos Armmenta
Sr
19:58
6:26
103
Martin Guzman
Fr
20:54
6:44
130
Franciso Uribe
Jr
21:00
6:47
131
Ernesto Contreras
Fr
21:17
6:52
137
19 San Ramon Valley
25-24-21-19-19
Gap: 2:02
101:46
20:21
6:34
567 Eriberto Perez
So
19:41
6:21
94
Isaac Smith
Fr
19:56
6:26
102
Cole Blagg
Fr
20:04
6:29
108
Toby Afdhal
So
20:22
6:34
116
Ryan Bender
So
21:42
7:00
147
Patrick Omelia
So
22:52
7:23
158
James Murray
Fr
23:01
7:25
161
20 Skyline
22-20-19-20-20
Gap: 4:12
104:08
20:50
6:43
584 Donald Liu
Sr
19:18
6:13
73
Kweka Bor
Sr
19:36
6:19
90
Oscar Miguel
Sr
20:27
6:36
120
Hong Tan
Jr
21:18
6:52
138
Darren Son
Jr
23:29
7:35
163
Jess Hutchesonwilcox
Jr
23:48
7:41
164
Beverly Bibiano-ryan
Sr
24:24
7:52
166
21 McQueen
24-25-24-22-21
Gap: 2:20
102:57
20:35
6:39
599 Alex Gousev
Sr
19:24
6:15
83
Reese Watabayshi
Fr
20:23
6:34
117
Brent Menninger
Sr
20:40
6:40
124
Spencer Lee
Sr
20:48
6:42
127
Chris Yoonsung Nam
Fr
21:43
7:00
148








22 McFarland
18-21-20-21-22
Gap: 3:06
104:20
20:52
6:44
602 Jonathan Diaz
Jr
19:10
6:11
62
Roman Diaz
Jr
20:06
6:29
109
Cesar Rico
Jr
20:51
6:44
129
Octavio Gonzalez
Sr
21:56
7:04
150
Gabriel Ornales
Sr
22:17
7:11
152
Gabriel Zurita
So
22:53
7:23
159




23 Shafter
17-18-21-23-23
Gap: 3:27
105:06
21:01
6:47
608 Tristan Maldonado
Jr
19:08
6:10
59
Fernando Carrillo
Jr
19:51
6:24
100
Anthony Mestaz
Jr
21:41
7:00
145
Steven Mcphetridge
Jr
21:51
7:03
149
Willis Cordova
Jr
22:35
7:17
155
Samuel Buenrostro
So
24:05
7:46
165




24 Piedmont
23-22-23-24-24
Gap: 3:02
105:27
21:05
6:48
626 Kevin Judd
Jr
19:22
6:15
82
Henry Cooper
Jr
19:36
6:19
91
Benjamin Kostroun
Fr
21:41
7:00
146
Edward He
Jr
22:24
7:13
153
Jason Olaru-hagen
Fr
22:24
7:14
154
Skyelar Connelly
Jr
22:44
7:20
156
Sam Orta
Jr
23:19
7:31
162
25 St. Paul
26-26-26-25-25
Gap: 1:14
103:58
20:48
6:42
628 Andres Mota
Jr
20:15
6:32
111
Matt Morales
Jr
20:24
6:35
118
Sean Pound
Jr
20:26
6:36
119
John Giessler
Jr
21:24
6:54
139
Andrew Perez
Jr
21:29
6:56
141
Jason Quintanilla
Sr
21:58
7:05
151
Dean Russell
So
22:50
7:22
157
26 Flintridge Prep
21-23-25-26-26
Gap: 6:24
112:02
22:24
7:14
662 Sunay Poole
Sr
19:16
6:13
70
David Gharabian
Sr
20:36
6:39
123
Ivan Schmidt
Sr
21:09
6:49
134
Alejandro Chagoyen Neuman
So
25:21
8:11
167
Calvin Katz
So
25:40
8:17
168
Wyatt Walker
So
25:54
8:21
169
Lucas Pierce
Fr
26:13
8:27
170
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Point Loma
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:13
105:22
21:04
6:48
45 Jay Fowler
So
20:19
6:33
2
Joseph Landon
Jr
21:03
6:47
6
Christopher Witkowski
Fr
21:06
6:48
8
Caleb Brown
Sr
21:22
6:53
13
August Guerra
Fr
21:32
6:57
16








2 Crawford
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:32
105:52
21:10
6:50
54 Luis Anastasio
Sr
19:58
6:26
1
Andres Beltran
So
20:28
6:36
3
Cristofer Olascua
Fr
20:49
6:43
5
Mabaraka Mmbumba
So
21:08
6:49
9
Saw Kay
Fr
23:30
7:35
36
Sha Reh
So
23:35
7:37
37




3 Servite
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
106:13
21:15
6:51
56 Hans Garcia
Fr
20:47
6:42
4
Owen Borsari
Jr
21:03
6:48
7
Erwin Sarino
Fr
21:15
6:51
12
Eddie Macarthur
Fr
21:27
6:55
14
Lukas Reyes
So
21:40
6:59
19
Kieran Wilson
Jr
22:21
7:13
23
Keith Ray
Fr
22:48
7:21
29
4 Laguna Beach
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:18
108:50
21:46
7:01
92 Gabe Neff
So
21:14
6:51
11
Louis Skaist
Sr
21:34
6:57
17
Dane Hobrecht
So
21:39
6:59
18
David Spitz
So
21:52
7:03
21
True Patterson
Fr
22:32
7:16
25
Henry Stewart
Fr
22:37
7:18
26
Diego Calderon
Fr
22:42
7:19
27
5 Hillsdale
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:36
109:49
21:58
7:05
99 Ethan Schinamann
Fr
21:13
6:51
10
Luke Sena
Jr
21:28
6:55
15
Gabriel Flanagan
Fr
21:48
7:02
20
Nathan Paoletti
Fr
22:30
7:16
24
Anthony Eva
Fr
22:49
7:22
30
Nicholas Motamed
Sr
23:57
7:44
40
Manuel Bernal
Jr
24:50
8:01
43
6 St. Paul
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:38
117:02
23:24
7:33
170 Jason Quintanilla
Sr
21:58
7:05
22
Dean Russell
So
22:50
7:22
31
Elijah Hutierrez
So
22:54
7:23
33
Shimizu Jacob
Fr
23:45
7:40
39
Gio Daiuto
Fr
25:36
8:15
45








7 Piedmont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:26
118:50
23:46
7:40
186 Skyelar Connelly
Jr
22:44
7:20
28
Sam Orta
Jr
23:19
7:31
35
Kihiro Lambert
So
23:37
7:37
38
Tyler Moran
So
24:00
7:44
41
Dante Ruberto
Fr
25:10
8:07
44








8 San Ramon Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:04
125:11
25:02
8:05
201 Patrick Omelia
So
22:52
7:23
32
James Murray
Fr
23:01
7:25
34
Cj Johnson
Fr
24:30
7:54
42
Connor Buchanan
So
25:52
8:20
46
Jack Buchanan
So
28:57
9:20
47
Cooper Page
Sr
29:48
9:37
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
115:21
23:04
7:26
15 Henry Stewart
Fr
22:37
7:18
1
Diego Calderon
Fr
22:42
7:19
2
Zach Bonnin
Jr
23:12
7:29
3
Matt Ghere
Sr
23:12
7:29
4
Ethan Ghere
So
23:39
7:38
5
Kevin Smith
Jr
24:27
7:53
6
Sam Reynolds
Jr
24:39
7:57
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:30
130:49
26:10
8:26
15 Kevin Smith
Jr
24:27
7:53
1
Sam Reynolds
Jr
24:39
7:57
2
Schuyler Cozzens
So
26:02
8:24
3
Ben Keller
Fr
27:44
8:57
4
Omid Arya-Samanifard
So
27:57
9:01
5
James Reade
Fr
30:30
9:50
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.