Laguna Beach Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/7/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angelina Dyrnaes So V 20:39 6:40 3.1 82/214 7/7 7/12 1/20
Audrey Sutton Fr JV 23:24.2 7:33 3.1 115/306 4/5 11/12 12/37
Evie Cant Sr V 18:24.7 5:56 3.1 2/214 1/7 1/12 2/36 19:36
(1:11,6.0)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Grace Lamontagne Sr JV 21:39.1 6:59 3.1 40/306 1/5 8/12 15/54 22:03
(0:24,1.8)
22:03
(0:24,1.8)
19:53 19:53 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, SBP)
Hannah Konkel Jr V 20:08.6 6:30 3.1 53/214 4/7 4/12 2/33 21:43
(1:34,7.2)
21:43
(1:34,7.2)
21:43
(1:34,7.2)
21:43
(1:34,7.2)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hannah Vogel Sr JV 22:36.2 7:17 3.1 83/306 3/5 10/12 12/42 23:10
(0:34,2.4)
23:10
(0:34,2.4)
23:10
(0:34,2.4)
23:10
(0:34,2.4)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jessie Rose Fr V 19:30.3 6:18 3.1 26/214 2/7 2/12 5/34
Kaitlin Ryan So V 20:20.8 6:34 3.1 59/214 6/7 6/12 2/27
Katie Rollins Jr JV 24:52.4 8:01 3.1 184/306 5/5 12/12 18/31
Sierra Read So V 20:18.6 6:33 3.1 56/214 5/7 5/12 2/31
Sydney Schaefgen Fr V 20:01.2 6:27 3.1 46/214 3/7 3/12 7/33
Whitney Winefordner Fr JV 22:17.5 7:11 3.1 74/306 2/5 9/12 19/50
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/31 98:23
1:54
3.1 6:21 5:56 6:33 164 6:16 109:46
(11:23,10.4)
109:46
(11:23,10.4)
97:42 Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR) Evie Cant (2), Jessie Rose (22), Sydney Schaefgen (41), Hannah Konkel (48), Sierra Read (51)
JV 1st 5 14/31 114:49
3:13
3.1 7:24 6:59 8:01 373 6:28 Grace Lamontagne (32), Whitney Winefordner (55), Hannah Vogel (61), Audrey Sutton (85), Katie Rollins (140)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nadia Tabriz Jr JSerra Catholic 18:13.2 5:53
2 Evie Cant Sr Laguna Beach 18:24.7 5:56 1/7 1/12 2/36
3 Quinn Hagerman Jr Merced 18:27.8 5:57
4 Mariah Moro Sr Notre Dame Sherman O 18:30.5 5:58
5 Sophia Gutierrez Fr Orange Lutheran 18:33.9 5:59
6 Marin Chamberlain Sr Placer 18:34.8 6:00
7 Mckaylie Caesar Jr Lindsay 18:38.4 6:01
8 Audrey Reed Fr Live Oak 18:40.9 6:02
9 Naomi Donovan Jr Los Altos 18:42.5 6:02
10 Olivia Paez Jr Bishop Amat 18:43.4 6:02
11 Morgan Rust So Bishop Amat 18:43.8 6:03
12 Marie-therese Chahrouri Sr JSerra Catholic 19:00.5 6:08
13 Alexi Steinmaus So San Luis Obispo 19:07.1 6:10
14 Veronica Towle Jr Las Lomas 19:07.2 6:10
15 Riley Harmon Sr Albany 19:12.4 6:12
16 Claire Selleck Jr Laguna Hills 19:13.6 6:12
17 Sophia Ciotola Sr Las Lomas 19:20.1 6:14
18 Carley Legenbauer So Damonte Ranch (NV) 19:20.4 6:14
19 Carissa Buchholtz So South Tahoe 19:22.1 6:15
20 Annabelle Boudreau Fr Corona Del Mar 19:23.4 6:15
21 Samantha Simard Jr San Luis Obispo 19:24.3 6:16
22 Sayra Raya Jr Wasco 19:25.4 6:16
23 Melissa Flores So Bellflower 19:26.7 6:16
24 Summer Shea Sr Esperanza 19:27.6 6:17
25 Maddie Yen So Willow Glen 19:28 6:17
26 Jessie Rose Fr Laguna Beach 19:30.3 6:18 2/7 2/12 5/34
27 Claire Livengood Jr Atascadero 19:30.4 6:18
28 Lauren Turner Jr Laguna Hills 19:31 6:18
29 Lauren Reeves Sr Esperanza 19:34.2 6:19
30 Katelyn Wilson Sr Esperanza 19:36.2 6:19
31 Gabbie Rivera Jr Bishop Amat 19:37.7 6:20
32 Sofia Gilles So Laguna Hills 19:38.3 6:20
33 Janie Kisylia Sr Las Lomas 19:39.9 6:21
34 Megan Gephart Sr McQueen 19:43.2 6:22
35 Imogen Olvera Jr McQueen 19:43.5 6:22
36 Gigi Lee Jr Corona Del Mar 19:44.4 6:22
37 Marena Middleton So Damonte Ranch (NV) 19:45.4 6:22
38 Christine Albrecht Jr Valley Christian - S 19:45.6 6:22
39 Ciara Colon Sr Merced 19:46.8 6:23
40 Maya Smith Jr Douglas (NV) 19:48.3 6:23
41 Beatrice Whitaker So Miramonte 19:51.9 6:24
42 Sabrina Lucio Sr Bishop Amat 19:54.4 6:25
43 Alexis Lewis Sr San Luis Obispo 19:56.6 6:26
44 Julia Tung So Corona Del Mar 19:57.9 6:26
45 Emma Clark Sr Willow Glen 19:59.6 6:27
46 Sydney Schaefgen Fr Laguna Beach 20:01.2 6:27 3/7 3/12 7/33
47 Emilie Dufault Jr JSerra Catholic 20:01.3 6:28
48 Madeleine Coli Sr St Francis (MView) 20:01.6 6:28
49 Paker Para Fr Orange Lutheran 20:03.5 6:28
50 Romie Smith Sr Ocean View 20:04.3 6:28
51 Ashley Gomez Sr Bishop Amat 20:05.7 6:29
52 Isabelle Cairns Fr St Francis (MView) 20:08 6:30
53 Hannah Konkel Jr Laguna Beach 20:08.6 6:30 4/7 4/12 2/33 21:43
(1:34)
21:43
(1:34)
21:43
(1:34)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
54 Cynthia Rosales Jr Piner 20:12.4 6:31
55 Roxanne Thomas Fr St Francis (MView) 20:15.6 6:32
56 Sierra Read So Laguna Beach 20:18.6 6:33 5/7 5/12 2/31
57 Marissa Arredondo Fr Bishop Amat 20:19.5 6:33
58 Haley Torsney Sr St Francis (MView) 20:20.8 6:34
59 Kaitlin Ryan So Laguna Beach 20:20.8 6:34 6/7 6/12 2/27
60 Grace Greenelsh Fr San Luis Obispo 20:21.2 6:34
61 Kate Indart So Galena (NV) 20:22.2 6:34
62 Lauren Griffin Sr Corona Del Mar 20:23.1 6:35
63 Hermela Abrha So Willow Glen 20:23.6 6:35
64 Adriana Gil Jr Ocean View 20:24 6:35
65 Ali Heitmann Jr Las Lomas 20:24.8 6:35
66 Lindsey Calva Jr South Pasadena 20:25.8 6:35
67 Anna Archibald Fr Atascadero 20:27.4 6:36
68 Sarah Donahue Jr Laguna Hills 20:28.9 6:36
69 Susana Garcia Jr Laguna Hills 20:29.2 6:37
70 Jackie Aleman Sr Merced 20:30.3 6:37
71 Julia Bloom Fr San Luis Obispo 20:32.1 6:37
72 Emma Montgomery Sr Corona Del Mar 20:32.7 6:38
73 Analyssa Torres Jr Shafter 20:33.6 6:38
74 Mariah Boche Jr Atascadero 20:35.4 6:39
75 Maya Buchwald So Corona Del Mar 20:36.1 6:39
76 Samantha Rocke Jr Esperanza 20:36.2 6:39
77 Katelyn Chu So St Francis (MView) 20:36.6 6:39
78 Bailey Wu Sr South Pasadena 20:36.8 6:39
79 Colette Kimura So Miramonte 20:38 6:39
80 Elena Estrada Sr Cabrillo 20:38 6:39
81 Shannon Klug Jr Laguna Hills 20:38.8 6:40
82 Angelina Dyrnaes So Laguna Beach 20:39 6:40 7/7 7/12 1/20
83 Margot Wilkinson Sr Willow Glen 20:40.4 6:40
84 Grace Kenny Sr Galena (NV) 20:40.8 6:40
85 Micayla Shook Sr Ocean View 20:41 6:40
86 Annie Burke So Esperanza 20:41.7 6:41
87 Rosey Bugayong Jr Laguna Hills 20:45 6:42
88 Erica Dungo Jr Las Lomas 20:47.4 6:42
89 Maddy Engelsman Sr South Pasadena 20:48.2 6:43
90 Ally Sullivan Sr South Tahoe 20:48.6 6:43
91 Deeba Fallahzadeh Sr Corona Del Mar 20:48.7 6:43
92 Veroncia Rodriguez So Piner 20:50.4 6:43
93 Katelyn Stone So Valley Christian - S 20:50.4 6:43
94 Alexis Mcmahon So Valley Christian - S 20:51.9 6:44
95 Samantha Melin Fr Las Lomas 20:52.8 6:44
96 Addison Gregory So Douglas (NV) 20:54.7 6:45
97 Alexandra Cilley Fr St Francis (MView) 20:55.3 6:45
98 Ellie Ainsworth So Orange Lutheran 20:55.6 6:45
99 Rylan Engels So JSerra Catholic 20:57.4 6:46
100 Kat Nasif So Los Altos 20:57.6 6:46
101 Madeline Perez Fr Notre Dame Sherman O 20:57.9 6:46
102 Isabella Abusaid Jr JSerra Catholic 21:01 6:47
103 Baylee Wood Sr Douglas (NV) 21:01.5 6:47
104 Elena Grant So San Luis Obispo 21:01.7 6:47
105 Natalie Miller Fr Ocean View 21:02.1 6:47
106 Georgina Henriquez Jr Contreras 21:02.3 6:47
107 Amelia Poroli Sr Christian Brothers 21:03.2 6:47
108 Carly Zamudio So Willow Glen 21:05.4 6:48
109 Lizette Gomez Jr Shafter 21:05.5 6:48
110 Mary Cameron So JSerra Catholic 21:06.4 6:49
111 Blathnaid Heany Jr Notre Dame Sherman O 21:06.8 6:49
112 Dana Weatherby Fr Atascadero 21:09.5 6:50
113 Aileen Fortin Jr Christian Brothers 21:11.8 6:50
114 Fatima Alarcon Sr Willow Glen 21:13.2 6:51
115 Kacey Journey So Atascadero 21:13.6 6:51
116 Desiree Oden Sr Esperanza 21:14.1 6:51
117 Arisandy Melgarejo Jr Kerman 21:14.8 6:51
118 Isabella Messina Fr Ocean View 21:16.7 6:52
119 Skylar Allison Jr Damonte Ranch (NV) 21:16.8 6:52
120 Eliana Carney So South Tahoe 21:21.9 6:54
121 Michele Tsujimoto So Notre Dame Sherman O 21:25.4 6:55
122 Angel Zhong Jr Las Lomas 21:27.8 6:55
123 Emma Manderino Jr San Luis Obispo 21:29.4 6:56
124 Nicole Meyer Jr Orange Lutheran 21:29.6 6:56
125 Nancy Vasquez So Lindsay 21:31.4 6:57
126 Lizbeth Lara Fr Los Altos 21:31.6 6:57
127 Ellery Renger So Albany 21:37.6 6:59
128 August Roberts Fr Notre Dame Sherman O 21:38 6:59
129 Fatima Olivares Jr Piner 21:38.2 6:59
130 Sarah Uriarte Sr South Pasadena 21:41.2 7:00
131 Valeria Valdez Jr Wasco 21:41.8 7:00
132 Amanda Ross Jr McQueen 21:42 7:00
133 Aubrey Myer Jr Orange Lutheran 21:42.2 7:00
134 Suzanne Guo Fr Los Altos 21:42.9 7:00
135 Mackenzie Bryson Fr Atascadero 21:43.4 7:00
136 Katria Reta So Orange Lutheran 21:44.2 7:01
137 Elizabeth Bock Jr South Pasadena 21:44.5 7:01
138 Kaitlynn Perez So Merced 21:50.7 7:03
139 Claire Ramsey Fr Atascadero 21:50.8 7:03
140 Natalia Porras Jr Albany 21:51.3 7:03
141 Tristan Saltonstall Sr JSerra Catholic 21:59 7:05
142 Shaira Vargas Sr Shafter 22:01.3 7:06
143 Maylene Aguilar Jr Valley Christian - S 22:03 7:07
144 Hannah Theaker Sr Valley Christian - S 22:07.1 7:08
145 Blanca Segovia Jr Kerman 22:08.8 7:09
146 Caroline Liu Sr South Pasadena 22:09.3 7:09
147 Quincy Russell So Douglas (NV) 22:10.2 7:09
148 Megan Schellhase So Orange Lutheran 22:12.5 7:10
149 Analisa Chavez Jr Ocean View 22:14.5 7:10
150 Monique Fromenta Sr Wasco 22:15.5 7:11
151 Madison Hutchinson Sr McQueen 22:16.3 7:11
152 Alejandra Birrueta Fr Wasco 22:25.3 7:14
153 Jordan Kauffman So McQueen 22:30 7:15
154 Elizabeth Hong Jr St Francis (MView) 22:31.8 7:16
155 Kelsey Ord Sr Ocean View 22:32.2 7:16
156 Crystal Raya Fr Wasco 22:33.8 7:17
157 Taylor Ford Jr McQueen 22:34.8 7:17
158 Carolina Montoya Sr Wasco 22:36.1 7:17
159 Leise Neelin Jr Notre Dame Sherman O 22:37.6 7:18
160 Brigette Finger Jr Miramonte 22:38 7:18
161 Sachi Ottoes So Los Altos 22:39.1 7:18
162 Mccaw Gillian So Live Oak 22:41.8 7:19
163 Julia Padilla Sr Christian Brothers 22:42.2 7:19
164 Hannah Corgan Sr Douglas (NV) 22:45.3 7:20
165 Malia Gay Fr Christian Brothers 22:45.3 7:20
166 Paige Sparks Fr Christian Brothers 22:46.5 7:21
167 Jackie Guitierrez Sr Piner 22:47.2 7:21
168 Libby Heatherly Jr Cabrillo 22:49 7:22
169 Amber Pacheco So South Pasadena 22:52 7:23
170 Stephanie Cohen Sr Galena (NV) 22:52.9 7:23
171 Estefini Garcia Sr Wasco 22:55.4 7:24
172 Jennifer Espinola So Willow Glen 22:58.6 7:25
173 Bianca Valdez Fr Lindsay 22:59.2 7:25
174 Imogene Tierney So Douglas (NV) 22:59.4 7:25
175 Andrea Sandoval So Cabrillo 23:02.4 7:26
176 Belen Ferreira Fr Lindsay 23:05.6 7:27
177 Savannah Florez Jr Cabrillo 23:05.7 7:27
178 Sydney Mejia Sr Shafter 23:07.2 7:27
179 Maegan Collins Jr Douglas (NV) 23:07.7 7:28
180 Rain Cheng Fr Christian Brothers 23:13.4 7:29
181 Kaylyn Ibarra Fr Damonte Ranch (NV) 23:14 7:30
182 Isabel Aguilar Sr Shafter 23:24.1 7:33
183 Makayla Pablo So Cabrillo 23:26.3 7:34
184 Veronica Nolasco Sr Cabrillo 23:26.8 7:34
185 Skylar Barnes Sr Miramonte 23:27.7 7:34
186 Sarah Burnick Sr Miramonte 23:28.4 7:34
187 Ethel Contreras Jr Piner 23:37.7 7:37
188 Genesis Santos Sr Contreras 23:37.8 7:37
189 Elizabeth Becker So Miramonte 23:40.9 7:38
190 Briana Amador Fr Lindsay 23:44.7 7:40
191 Danielle Nanez Sr Albany 23:46 7:40
192 Lindsey Cooper So Christian Brothers 23:46.9 7:40
193 Jackie Santamaria Jr Valley Christian - S 23:47.5 7:40
194 Shringala Shelluri Jr Los Altos 23:48.2 7:41
195 Sharline Hernandez So Contreras 23:49.1 7:41
196 Melanie Maher So South Tahoe 23:51.4 7:42
197 Tess Callan Sr Los Altos 24:03.1 7:46
198 Anjolie Arroyo Fr Merced 24:03.8 7:46
199 Izzy Milltowers Jr Piner 24:04.2 7:46
200 Alejandra Rosales Jr Shafter 24:04.2 7:46
201 Jessica Flores Sr Contreras 24:13.1 7:49
202 Emily Martinez Fr Kerman 24:21.7 7:52
203 Veronica Ledesma Sr Kerman 24:24.7 7:52
204 Judyth Pelayo Jr Shafter 24:30.6 7:54
205 Samantha Colah So Albany 24:33.6 7:55
206 Emily Dilts Jr South Tahoe 24:34.1 7:56
207 Daniela Santiago Jr Cabrillo 24:37 7:56
208 Vanessa Sanchez So Kerman 24:40.3 7:58
209 Desiree Garcia Sr Lindsay 24:48.8 8:00
210 Jeanette Ramirez Jr Lindsay 25:10.6 8:07
211 Dara Kazmierowski Jr Miramonte 25:43.3 8:18
212 Torre Thomson So Galena (NV) 25:51.8 8:21
213 Calla Marchetti So Albany 25:58.9 8:23
214 Silvia Suarez Sr Contreras 26:29.1 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bishop Amat
8-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
97:05
19:25
6:16
127 Olivia Paez
Jr
18:43
6:02
8
Morgan Rust
So
18:44
6:03
9
Gabbie Rivera
Jr
19:38
6:20
27
Sabrina Lucio
Sr
19:54
6:25
37
Ashley Gomez
Sr
20:06
6:29
46
Marissa Arredondo
Fr
20:20
6:33
52




2 Laguna Beach
2-3-4-2-2
Gap: 1:54
98:23
19:41
6:21
164 Evie Cant
Sr
18:25
5:56
2
Jessie Rose
Fr
19:30
6:18
22
Sydney Schaefgen
Fr
20:01
6:27
41
Hannah Konkel
Jr
20:09
6:30
48
Sierra Read
So
20:19
6:33
51
Kaitlin Ryan
So
20:21
6:34
54
Angelina Dyrnaes
So
20:39
6:40
76
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR)
3 San Luis Obispo
9-5-6-4-3
Gap: 1:25
99:21
19:52
6:25
187 Alexi Steinmaus
So
19:07
6:10
11
Samantha Simard
Jr
19:24
6:16
18
Alexis Lewis
Sr
19:57
6:26
38
Grace Greenelsh
Fr
20:21
6:34
55
Julia Bloom
Fr
20:32
6:37
65
Elena Grant
So
21:02
6:47
97
Emma Manderino
Jr
21:29
6:56
115
4 Laguna Hills
12-7-5-5-4
Gap: 1:16
99:21
19:52
6:25
191 Claire Selleck
Jr
19:14
6:12
14
Lauren Turner
Jr
19:31
6:18
24
Sofia Gilles
So
19:38
6:20
28
Sarah Donahue
Jr
20:29
6:36
62
Susana Garcia
Jr
20:29
6:37
63
Shannon Klug
Jr
20:39
6:40
75
Rosey Bugayong
Jr
20:45
6:42
80
5 Las Lomas
10-4-3-3-5
Gap: 1:40
99:19
19:52
6:24
196 Veronica Towle
Jr
19:07
6:10
12
Sophia Ciotola
Sr
19:20
6:14
15
Janie Kisylia
Sr
19:40
6:21
29
Ali Heitmann
Jr
20:25
6:35
59
Erica Dungo
Jr
20:47
6:42
81
Samantha Melin
Fr
20:53
6:44
88
Angel Zhong
Jr
21:28
6:55
114
6 Corona Del Mar
14-9-8-7-6
Gap: 1:09
100:02
20:00
6:27
210 Annabelle Boudreau
Fr
19:23
6:15
17
Gigi Lee
Jr
19:44
6:22
32
Julia Tung
So
19:58
6:26
39
Lauren Griffin
Sr
20:23
6:35
56
Emma Montgomery
Sr
20:33
6:38
66
Maya Buchwald
So
20:36
6:39
69
Deeba Fallahzadeh
Sr
20:49
6:43
84
7 Esperanza
16-8-7-6-7
Gap: 1:14
99:56
19:59
6:27
220 Summer Shea
Sr
19:28
6:17
20
Lauren Reeves
Sr
19:34
6:19
25
Katelyn Wilson
Sr
19:36
6:19
26
Samantha Rocke
Jr
20:36
6:39
70
Annie Burke
So
20:42
6:41
79
Desiree Oden
Sr
21:14
6:51
109




8 JSerra Catholic
1-1-2-8-8
Gap: 2:48
99:13
19:51
6:24
240 Nadia Tabriz
Jr
18:13
5:53
1
Marie-therese Chahrouri
Sr
19:01
6:08
10
Emilie Dufault
Jr
20:01
6:28
42
Rylan Engels
So
20:57
6:46
92
Isabella Abusaid
Jr
21:01
6:47
95
Mary Cameron
So
21:06
6:49
103
Tristan Saltonstall
Sr
21:59
7:05
133
9 St Francis (MView)
23-14-11-9-9
Gap: 0:35
101:23
20:17
6:32
264 Madeleine Coli
Sr
20:02
6:28
43
Isabelle Cairns
Fr
20:08
6:30
47
Roxanne Thomas
Fr
20:16
6:32
50
Haley Torsney
Sr
20:21
6:34
53
Katelyn Chu
So
20:37
6:39
71
Alexandra Cilley
Fr
20:55
6:45
90
Elizabeth Hong
Jr
22:32
7:16
146
10 Willow Glen
17-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:37
101:37
20:19
6:33
296 Maddie Yen
So
19:28
6:17
21
Emma Clark
Sr
20:00
6:27
40
Hermela Abrha
So
20:24
6:35
57
Margot Wilkinson
Sr
20:40
6:40
77
Carly Zamudio
So
21:05
6:48
101
Fatima Alarcon
Sr
21:13
6:51
107
Jennifer Espinola
So
22:59
7:25
162
11 Atascadero
18-13-13-13-11
Gap: 1:43
102:56
20:35
6:38
365 Claire Livengood
Jr
19:30
6:18
23
Anna Archibald
Fr
20:27
6:36
61
Mariah Boche
Jr
20:35
6:39
68
Dana Weatherby
Fr
21:10
6:50
105
Kacey Journey
So
21:14
6:51
108
Mackenzie Bryson
Fr
21:43
7:00
127
Claire Ramsey
Fr
21:51
7:03
131
12 Orange Lutheran
5-9-11-12-12
Gap: 3:08
102:45
20:33
6:38
381 Sophia Gutierrez
Fr
18:34
5:59
5
Paker Para
Fr
20:04
6:28
44
Ellie Ainsworth
So
20:56
6:45
91
Nicole Meyer
Jr
21:30
6:56
116
Aubrey Myer
Jr
21:42
7:00
125
Katria Reta
So
21:44
7:01
128
Megan Schellhase
So
22:13
7:10
140
13 Ocean View
24-18-14-14-13
Gap: 1:12
103:28
20:42
6:41
390 Romie Smith
Sr
20:04
6:28
45
Adriana Gil
Jr
20:24
6:35
58
Micayla Shook
Sr
20:41
6:40
78
Natalie Miller
Fr
21:02
6:47
98
Isabella Messina
Fr
21:17
6:52
111
Analisa Chavez
Jr
22:15
7:10
141
Kelsey Ord
Sr
22:32
7:16
147
14 Merced
3-6-9-11-14
Gap: 5:36
104:39
20:56
6:45
418 Quinn Hagerman
Jr
18:28
5:57
3
Ciara Colon
Sr
19:47
6:23
34
Jackie Aleman
Sr
20:30
6:37
64
Kaitlynn Perez
So
21:51
7:03
130
Anjolie Arroyo
Fr
24:04
7:46
187








15 Notre Dame Sherman O
4-15-16-15-15
Gap: 3:08
103:39
20:44
6:41
435 Mariah Moro
Sr
18:31
5:58
4
Madeline Perez
Fr
20:58
6:46
94
Blathnaid Heany
Jr
21:07
6:49
104
Michele Tsujimoto
So
21:25
6:55
113
August Roberts
Fr
21:38
6:59
120
Leise Neelin
Jr
22:38
7:18
151




16 South Pasadena
26-23-19-17-16
Gap: 1:19
105:17
21:03
6:48
465 Lindsey Calva
Jr
20:26
6:35
60
Bailey Wu
Sr
20:37
6:39
72
Maddy Engelsman
Sr
20:48
6:43
82
Sarah Uriarte
Sr
21:41
7:00
122
Elizabeth Bock
Jr
21:45
7:01
129
Caroline Liu
Sr
22:09
7:09
138
Amber Pacheco
So
22:52
7:23
160
17 McQueen
19-11-15-16-17
Gap: 2:47
105:55
21:11
6:50
473 Megan Gephart
Sr
19:43
6:22
30
Imogen Olvera
Jr
19:44
6:22
31
Amanda Ross
Jr
21:42
7:00
124
Madison Hutchinson
Sr
22:16
7:11
143
Jordan Kauffman
So
22:30
7:15
145
Taylor Ford
Jr
22:35
7:17
149




18 Valley Christian - S
20-20-17-18-18
Gap: 2:22
105:38
21:08
6:49
477 Christine Albrecht
Jr
19:46
6:22
33
Katelyn Stone
So
20:50
6:43
86
Alexis Mcmahon
So
20:52
6:44
87
Maylene Aguilar
Jr
22:03
7:07
135
Hannah Theaker
Sr
22:07
7:08
136
Jackie Santamaria
Jr
23:48
7:40
182




19 Los Altos
7-17-20-19-19
Gap: 3:57
105:34
21:07
6:49
497 Naomi Donovan
Jr
18:43
6:02
7
Kat Nasif
So
20:58
6:46
93
Lizbeth Lara
Fr
21:32
6:57
118
Suzanne Guo
Fr
21:43
7:00
126
Sachi Ottoes
So
22:39
7:18
153
Shringala Shelluri
Jr
23:48
7:41
183
Tess Callan
Sr
24:03
7:46
186
20 Douglas (NV)
21-22-21-20-20
Gap: 2:57
106:40
21:20
6:53
514 Maya Smith
Jr
19:48
6:23
35
Addison Gregory
So
20:55
6:45
89
Baylee Wood
Sr
21:02
6:47
96
Quincy Russell
So
22:10
7:09
139
Hannah Corgan
Sr
22:45
7:20
155
Imogene Tierney
So
22:59
7:25
164
Maegan Collins
Jr
23:08
7:28
169
21 Wasco
15-26-25-23-21
Gap: 3:08
108:22
21:40
6:59
576 Sayra Raya
Jr
19:25
6:16
19
Valeria Valdez
Jr
21:42
7:00
123
Monique Fromenta
Sr
22:16
7:11
142
Alejandra Birrueta
Fr
22:25
7:14
144
Crystal Raya
Fr
22:34
7:17
148
Carolina Montoya
Sr
22:36
7:17
150
Estefini Garcia
Sr
22:55
7:24
161
22 Piner
25-25-22-22-22
Gap: 3:25
109:06
21:49
7:02
589 Cynthia Rosales
Jr
20:12
6:31
49
Veroncia Rodriguez
So
20:50
6:43
85
Fatima Olivares
Jr
21:38
6:59
121
Jackie Guitierrez
Sr
22:47
7:21
158
Ethel Contreras
Jr
23:38
7:37
176
Izzy Milltowers
Jr
24:04
7:46
188




23 South Tahoe
13-16-18-21-23
Gap: 5:12
109:58
22:00
7:06
591 Carissa Buchholtz
So
19:22
6:15
16
Ally Sullivan
Sr
20:49
6:43
83
Eliana Carney
So
21:22
6:54
112
Melanie Maher
So
23:51
7:42
185
Emily Dilts
Jr
24:34
7:56
195








24 Miramonte
22-19-23-24-24
Gap: 3:37
110:04
22:01
7:06
610 Beatrice Whitaker
So
19:52
6:24
36
Colette Kimura
So
20:38
6:39
73
Brigette Finger
Jr
22:38
7:18
152
Skylar Barnes
Sr
23:28
7:34
174
Sarah Burnick
Sr
23:28
7:34
175
Elizabeth Becker
So
23:41
7:38
178
Dara Kazmierowski
Jr
25:43
8:18
200
25 Lindsay
6-21-26-26-25
Gap: 5:06
109:59
22:00
7:06
631 Mckaylie Caesar
Jr
18:38
6:01
6
Nancy Vasquez
So
21:31
6:57
117
Bianca Valdez
Fr
22:59
7:25
163
Belen Ferreira
Fr
23:06
7:27
166
Briana Amador
Fr
23:45
7:40
179
Desiree Garcia
Sr
24:49
8:00
198
Jeanette Ramirez
Jr
25:11
8:07
199
26 Albany
11-23-24-25-26
Gap: 5:21
111:01
22:12
7:10
638 Riley Harmon
Sr
19:12
6:12
13
Ellery Renger
So
21:38
6:59
119
Natalia Porras
Jr
21:51
7:03
132
Danielle Nanez
Sr
23:46
7:40
180
Samantha Colah
So
24:34
7:55
194
Calla Marchetti
So
25:59
8:23
201




27 Shafter
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:51
110:12
22:02
7:07
642 Analyssa Torres
Jr
20:34
6:38
67
Lizette Gomez
Jr
21:06
6:48
102
Shaira Vargas
Sr
22:01
7:06
134
Sydney Mejia
Sr
23:07
7:27
168
Isabel Aguilar
Sr
23:24
7:33
171
Alejandra Rosales
Jr
24:04
7:46
189
Judyth Pelayo
Jr
24:31
7:54
193
28 Christian Brothers
30-28-28-28-28
Gap: 1:43
110:29
22:06
7:08
673 Amelia Poroli
Sr
21:03
6:47
100
Aileen Fortin
Jr
21:12
6:50
106
Julia Padilla
Sr
22:42
7:19
154
Malia Gay
Fr
22:45
7:20
156
Paige Sparks
Fr
22:47
7:21
157
Rain Cheng
Fr
23:13
7:29
170
Lindsey Cooper
So
23:47
7:40
181
29 Cabrillo
28-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:48
113:01
22:36
7:18
737 Elena Estrada
Sr
20:38
6:39
74
Libby Heatherly
Jr
22:49
7:22
159
Andrea Sandoval
So
23:02
7:26
165
Savannah Florez
Jr
23:06
7:27
167
Makayla Pablo
So
23:26
7:34
172
Veronica Nolasco
Sr
23:27
7:34
173
Daniela Santiago
Jr
24:37
7:56
196
30 Kerman
31-30-30-30-30
Gap: 3:26
116:50
23:22
7:32
827 Arisandy Melgarejo
Jr
21:15
6:51
110
Blanca Segovia
Jr
22:09
7:09
137
Emily Martinez
Fr
24:22
7:52
191
Veronica Ledesma
Sr
24:25
7:52
192
Vanessa Sanchez
So
24:40
7:58
197








31 Contreras
29-31-31-31-31
Gap: 5:27
119:11
23:50
7:41
852 Georgina Henriquez
Jr
21:02
6:47
99
Genesis Santos
Sr
23:38
7:37
177
Sharline Hernandez
So
23:49
7:41
184
Jessica Flores
Sr
24:13
7:49
190
Silvia Suarez
Sr
26:29
8:33
202








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Richter Jr Great Oak 19:22.4 6:15
2 Sara Ayala Jr Claremont 19:53 6:25
3 Ericka Burgess Sr Great Oak 19:57 6:26
4 Katya Candray Jr Great Oak 20:01.9 6:28
5 Ivy Johnson So Great Oak 20:18.7 6:33
6 Julia Marriott Jr Claremont 20:22.8 6:34
7 Isatu N'diaye Fr Claremont 20:28.5 6:36
8 Josie Rogers Jr Great Oak 20:29.7 6:37
9 Kyleigh Macy Sr Great Oak 20:32.7 6:38
10 Sophie Rodriguez Fr Great Oak 20:34.7 6:38
11 Annette Hermelin Jr Claremont 20:38.4 6:39
12 Lauryn Noeth So Claremont 20:39.9 6:40
13 Emma Carter Jr Claremont 20:41.7 6:41
14 Olivya Pastis Sr El Toro 20:41.7 6:41
15 Grace Dorantes Fr Claremont 20:41.8 6:41
16 Teia Chou Fr Homestead 20:52.6 6:44
17 Alexis Telford Fr Capistrano Valley 20:57.3 6:46
18 Shannon Trueman Fr Capistrano Valley 20:58.9 6:46
19 Kendall Harrison So Great Oak 20:59.3 6:46
20 Lily Widrig Fr Claremont 21:00.5 6:47
21 Larissa Cursaro Jr Claremont 21:06.6 6:49
22 Ellie Kiechler Jr Mayfield 21:07.4 6:49
23 Eden Deng Sr Canyon Crest Academy 21:10.1 6:50
24 Emily Varney Sr Buchanan 21:14.7 6:51
25 Alex Larson So Great Oak 21:16.7 6:52
26 Libby Garabedian So Capistrano Valley 21:20.8 6:53
27 Samantha Fulkerson Fr Capistrano Valley 21:21 6:53
28 Carissa Avila Sr King 21:22.8 6:54
29 Denise Pierce Jr West Torrance 21:22.9 6:54
30 Jamie Bouchard Sr Dublin 21:23.3 6:54
31 Genevieve Gray Jr El Toro 21:29.2 6:56
32 Jaden Haskins Jr Dana Hills 21:31.8 6:57
33 Nicole Chen Sr Dublin 21:31.9 6:57
34 Hannah Lybbert Jr Davis 21:33.2 6:57
35 Hailey Hunner Jr Dana Hills 21:33.7 6:57
36 Annabelle Ingrassia So Canyon Crest Academy 21:34.3 6:58
37 Selby Anderson So Davis 21:35.4 6:58
38 Madeline Ford So Canyon Crest Academy 21:37.8 6:59
39 Grace Rogers Jr St. Francis 21:38.5 6:59
40 Grace Lamontagne Sr Laguna Beach 21:39.1 6:59 1/5 8/12 15/54 22:03
(0:24)
22:03
(0:24)
19:53 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, SBP)
41 Sabrina Harrison Sr Great Oak 21:40.3 6:59
42 Mia Di Genova So Davis 21:40.5 7:00
43 Megan Buckley Jr Great Oak 21:40.9 7:00
44 Carmella Allen Sr Centennial (NV) 21:43.9 7:01
45 Julianne Manning Fr Centennial (NV) 21:44.5 7:01
46 Skylar Smith Sr King 21:45.9 7:01
47 Laura Arcia Jr Mayfield 21:48.9 7:02
48 Cindy Chen Jr Arcadia 21:49.5 7:02
49 Tara Bradley Jr Las Lomas 21:51.1 7:03
50 Allison Rios So Canyon Crest Academy 21:51.1 7:03
51 Cassidy Lourim Jr St. Francis 21:51.2 7:03
52 Ivy Chang Fr Homestead 21:52.2 7:03
53 Aya Soler Fr Great Oak 21:52.7 7:03
54 Samantha Lieberman Jr Homestead 21:54.6 7:04
55 Sara Luedke Jr Point Loma 21:56 7:05
56 Emily Stephens Sr Oak Park 21:56.1 7:05
57 Isabelle Egbert Sr Foothill Technology 21:56.6 7:05
58 Lizzie Verdin Jr Oak Park 21:57.4 7:05
59 Moira Dewey Sr Oaks Christian 21:59.3 7:06
60 Hayley Mordy Jr Capistrano Valley 22:02.6 7:07
61 Julia Nevens Fr Great Oak 22:03.2 7:07
62 Kiana Littleman Fr Centennial (NV) 22:03.3 7:07
63 Emma Streich Jr Clovis 22:03.9 7:07
64 Laura Krasnow Jr Canyon Crest Academy 22:06.6 7:08
65 Ginny Lopez Fr Katella 22:06.8 7:08
66 Kaitlyn Sutherland So Las Lomas 22:07.6 7:08
67 Carmen Hernandez Sr West Torrance 22:09.1 7:09
68 Bella Hanna Jr Dana Hills 22:10.2 7:09
69 Jacqueline Canchola Fr Redwood (Visalia) 22:10.4 7:09
70 Agnese Sanavio So Mayfield 22:12.6 7:10
71 Amairani Sanchez Jr Laguna Hills 22:15.6 7:11
72 Crystal Juargui Fr Redwood (Visalia) 22:16.5 7:11
73 Kaylie Bair Sr Laguna Hills 22:17 7:11
74 Whitney Winefordner Fr Laguna Beach 22:17.5 7:11 2/5 9/12 19/50
75 Anyssa Frutos Fr Centennial (NV) 22:18.6 7:12
76 Lauren Defrank Sr Poly - Riverside 22:20 7:12
77 Sojeong Kang Jr Crescenta Valley 22:21.1 7:13
78 Elizabeth Ramm So St. Francis 22:22.3 7:13
79 Anna Perronne Fr Homestead 22:24.7 7:14
80 Sufi Kaur Jr Palo Alto 22:27.5 7:15
81 Andrea Chandler Sr Palo Alto 22:31 7:16
82 Abigail Messe Jr Oak Park 22:33.7 7:17
83 Hannah Vogel Sr Laguna Beach 22:36.2 7:17 3/5 10/12 12/42 23:10
(0:34)
23:10
(0:34)
23:10
(0:34)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
84 Katie Becerra Fr Redwood (Visalia) 22:38 7:18
85 Fiona Chen Fr Homestead 22:38.3 7:18
86 Ashley Roberts Fr Centennial (NV) 22:40.5 7:19
87 Wendy Bravo So Laguna Hills 22:40.7 7:19
88 Mixtli Aguilar Sr Ontario 22:42.7 7:20
89 Joanna Lopez So Ontario 22:45.5 7:20
90 Sophia Liu Jr Dublin 22:46.7 7:21
91 Kalyee Hoover Fr Centennial (NV) 22:46.7 7:21
92 Abby Reina-guerra Sr Davis 22:47.8 7:21
93 Teresa Lee Sr St. Francis 22:48.5 7:21
94 Andrea Huerta Jr Mayfield 22:53.4 7:23
95 Izzy Lieberman Jr Crescenta Valley 22:54.2 7:23
96 Mae Trice So West Torrance 22:56.5 7:24
97 Cristal Reyes So Madera South 23:02 7:26
98 Taylor Daetz Jr San Ramon Valley 23:08 7:28
99 Mackenzie Peters Jr King 23:08.3 7:28
100 Brenda Hernandez Sr Katella 23:08.8 7:28
101 Jolie Kan Jr Dublin 23:09.6 7:28
102 Megan James Jr Redwood (Visalia) 23:09.8 7:28
103 Elizabeth Morgan Sr Tahoe Truckee 23:12.3 7:29
104 Sophia Hernandez So California-SS 23:13.2 7:29
105 Chloe Beedy Sr Torrance 23:15 7:30
106 Sophia Dominguez So Redwood (Visalia) 23:16.1 7:30
107 Riley Briggs Fr Quartz Hill 23:17 7:31
108 Nirali Patel Jr Ayala 23:17.7 7:31
109 Persiyana Petrova Jr Crescenta Valley 23:17.7 7:31
110 Bella Mendoza Sr Mayfield 23:17.9 7:31
111 Allison Shao So Canyon Crest Academy 23:18 7:31
112 Kaila Ennen So Edison HB 23:22 7:32
113 Peyton Gee Jr Homestead 23:22.6 7:32
114 Ana Santigao Sr Ontario 23:23.3 7:33
115 Audrey Sutton Fr Laguna Beach 23:24.2 7:33 4/5 11/12 12/37
116 Yulisa Medina Jr Poly - Riverside 23:25.7 7:33
117 Bailey Roberts Fr Centennial (NV) 23:26.9 7:34
118 Amber Hodges Sr Clovis 23:27 7:34
119 Madeline Pettie Sr Oak Park 23:28.1 7:34
120 Lillian Fahsel Fr Hillsdale 23:28.3 7:34
121 Maya Rebitzer Sr Palo Alto 23:31.4 7:35
122 Hannah Zhang Sr Arcadia 23:31.5 7:35
123 Lana Santiago Fr Poly - Riverside 23:34.1 7:36
124 Sarah Gastelum So West Torrance 23:35.7 7:37
125 Katarina Weisinger Fr Arcadia 23:36 7:37
126 Catherine Tate Fr Las Lomas 23:36.9 7:37
127 Mackenna Lee So Arcadia 23:37.2 7:37
128 Aidan Mcallister So San Ramon Valley 23:38.2 7:37
129 Natalia Robles Jr Clovis North 23:39.1 7:38
130 Camille Driggs Sr Oak Park 23:39.8 7:38
131 Melanie Torres Fr California-SS 23:41.5 7:39
132 Triny Leon So Madera South 23:42.9 7:39
133 Daisy Cendejas Sr Torrance 23:43 7:39
134 Emily Cody Jr El Toro 23:44.5 7:40
135 Marissa Perez Sr Mayfield 23:47.1 7:40
136 Francis Banderas Sr Katella 23:47.3 7:40
137 Karla Cabrera Jr Madera South 23:48.8 7:41
138 Krissy Hetherington Fr Redwood (Visalia) 23:49.2 7:41
139 Alicia Long Fr El Toro 23:50.5 7:41
140 Divya Nair Jr Torrance 23:52 7:42
141 Neha Athavale Fr Arcadia 23:53.5 7:42
142 Jazmine Morales Sr El Rancho 23:53.6 7:42
143 Elysee Vielma Jr Mayfield 23:56 7:43
144 Alyssa Saldivar Sr Clovis West 23:56.6 7:43
145 Faith Chick Jr King 23:57 7:44
146 Lisa Garcia Sr Wasco 23:57.5 7:44
147 Kendall Tish Fr Las Lomas 23:58.1 7:44
148 Ericka Trevino Jr Clovis West 23:58.4 7:44
149 Odessa Seng Sr Davis 23:59 7:44
150 Alondra Galvez Fr Ontario 23:59.1 7:44
151 Isabel Avella Fr Poly - Riverside 24:00.8 7:45
152 Elizabeth Dorantes So Quartz Hill 24:03.1 7:46
153 Rachel Hart Jr Crescenta Valley 24:04.2 7:46
154 Sierra Dismuke Fr Redwood (Visalia) 24:04.4 7:46
155 Angelica Cortes Fr Madera South 24:07.4 7:47
156 Monique Villa So Ontario 24:07.5 7:47
157 Emma Dominguez Fr California-SS 24:13 7:49
158 Mia Stewart Fr Point Loma 24:16.9 7:50
159 Hannah Goldfarb Jr Dublin 24:20.6 7:51
159 Maya Reamy Sr Palo Alto 24:18.5 7:50
160 Vicky Li Fr Arcadia 24:21.9 7:52
161 Neomi Barajas So California-SS 24:22.9 7:52
162 Jenna Murakami So Arcadia 24:24.3 7:52
163 Taylor Luna Sr San Juan Hills 24:25 7:53
164 Valerie Xiong Fr Piedmont 24:25.6 7:53
165 Lizbeth Olmos So Ontario 24:26.3 7:53
166 Caity Berry Sr Palo Alto 24:26.6 7:53
167 Geena Limfat Fr Arcadia 24:29 7:54
168 Jasmine Carpenter Jr Quartz Hill 24:29.4 7:54
169 Bridgette Kemp Fr St. Francis 24:30.8 7:54
170 Zoe Kirkland Jr San Ramon Valley 24:30.9 7:54
171 Bella Torres So West Torrance 24:31.3 7:55
172 Julia Barylak Jr Oak Park 24:32.3 7:55
173 Yomaira Garcia Fr California-SS 24:33.8 7:55
174 Giselle Ramirez Jr Dos Pueblos 24:33.8 7:55
175 Elena Ferrino So Katella 24:36 7:56
176 Vicky Vega Jr Amador Valley 24:40.7 7:58
177 Nicolyn Lopez Jr Clovis East 24:42.1 7:58
178 Dania Romo So Ontario 24:43.3 7:58
179 Samtha Thompson Jr Las Lomas 24:45.1 7:59
180 Skylar Strawn Fr St. Francis 24:45.7 7:59
181 Natalia Santacruz Fr California-SS 24:48.3 8:00
182 Amy Foo So Piedmont 24:50.4 8:01
183 Raina Larson Jr Las Lomas 24:51.1 8:01
184 Katie Rollins Jr Laguna Beach 24:52.4 8:01
185 Angela Acuna Sr Katella 24:55.9 8:03
186 Paige Beedy Sr Torrance 24:57.3 8:03
187 Monique Luna Jr Clovis 24:57.6 8:03
188 Penelope Rodriguez So Wasco 24:58 8:03
189 Tiffany Jones Jr Poly - Riverside 25:00.3 8:04
190 Adamari Santos Jr Madera South 25:02.2 8:05
191 Skylar Hartmire Jr Oak Park 25:06.3 8:06
192 Daniela Vargas Jr Quartz Hill 25:07.1 8:06
193 Sarah Hooper Fr Edison HB 25:08.9 8:07
194 Grecia Chavez So Quartz Hill 25:09.4 8:07
195 Lexy Castillo Jr El Rancho 25:10.4 8:07
196 Stella Rocchi Sr Dublin 25:10.6 8:07
197 Rachel Sabbe Fr San Ramon Valley 25:12.2 8:08
198 Katey Mejia Jr El Toro 25:12.6 8:08
199 Isabella Herbek So San Ramon Valley 25:15.5 8:09
200 Ariana Kendall Sr Tahoe Truckee 25:15.6 8:09
201 Samantha Gonzalez So Wasco 25:17 8:09
202 Nuria Diaz Sr Wasco 25:18.4 8:10
203 Celine Millanponce Jr Poly - Riverside 25:19.7 8:10
204 Aleeza Hassan Jr Buchanan 25:20.4 8:10
205 Jaydey Villa Jr El Rancho 25:23.7 8:12
206 Natalie Grijalva Sr Redwood (Visalia) 25:23.7 8:12
207 Jade Perez So St. Paul 25:26.9 8:13
208 Marisa Peterson So St. Francis 25:28.3 8:13
209 Zoe Fricker Fr Point Loma 25:29.7 8:13
210 Marian Wang Jr Dublin 25:34.2 8:15
211 Allyson Tong Sr Arcadia 25:37.6 8:16
212 Kaylee Amador Jr El Rancho 25:43.7 8:18
213 Andrea Giles Fr Centennial (NV) 25:44.9 8:18
214 Mikaya Beltran Sr Buchanan 25:47.6 8:19
215 Elena Fenogliio So San Ramon Valley 25:49.3 8:20
216 Sonya Nalapraya So Arcadia 25:51.6 8:21
217 Sarah Bazua Jr St Joseph Lakewood 25:51.8 8:21
218 Jaqueline Gomez Sr Shafter 25:53.3 8:21
219 Megan Seifert So St. Francis 25:55.7 8:22
220 Leticia Madueno Jr Wasco 25:56.9 8:22
221 Marlem Reyes Jr Clovis 26:03.1 8:24
222 Claire Gaglio2 So Ayala 26:03.6 8:24
223 Abigail Mendoza Fr Ontario 26:05.9 8:25
224 Stephanie Alva Sr El Rancho 26:06.8 8:25
225 Jazlyn Lopez Fr Wasco 26:07.1 8:26
226 Isabella Duran So St. Paul 26:08.8 8:26
227 Yumei Lin Sr Arcadia 26:09.9 8:26
228 Lucy Richardson So Piedmont 26:10.5 8:27
229 Annika Pfisher Jr University FRES 26:10.9 8:27
230 Madison Pham Fr El Toro 26:13 8:27
231 Jenny Stauber Fr San Ramon Valley 26:17 8:29
232 Anica Maninang Fr Arcadia 26:17.6 8:29
233 Ellie Andersen Fr Piedmont 26:20.5 8:30
234 Estefany Aguilar So Shafter 26:22.8 8:31
235 Alondra Hernandez Sr Wasco 26:22.9 8:31
236 Alejandra Navarro Jr Foothill (SS) 26:25.6 8:31
237 Siena Vincent Fr St. Francis 26:27.3 8:32
238 Bryana Rosales Fr California-SS 26:32.4 8:34
239 Olina Chang So Arcadia 26:35.4 8:35
240 Lucia Zimmerle So Wasco 26:39.5 8:36
241 Valerie Covarrubias Sr Shafter 26:42.7 8:37
242 Gia Sveda Fr El Toro 26:45.6 8:38
243 Julia Muldoon Sr Las Lomas 26:46.4 8:38
244 Claire Matsuura So Arcadia 26:50.3 8:39
245 Jessica Torres Jr Shafter 26:53.1 8:40
246 Emily Xiong Jr Piedmont 26:57.3 8:42
247 Zonia Colmenares So Wasco 27:01.8 8:43
248 Ella Adamson So St. Francis 27:06.7 8:45
249 Nicole Pham Fr El Toro 27:07.3 8:45
250 Kelsey Escoffie Fr Arcadia 27:07.7 8:45
251 Julia Huffaker Jr Piedmont 27:13.5 8:47
252 Jane Garcia Sr Foothill (SS) 27:18.7 8:49
253 Breanna Magana Fr California-SS 27:25.8 8:51
254 Lindsey Lau So El Toro 27:25.9 8:51
255 Gillian Truesdell Jr Piedmont 27:32.2 8:53
256 Julia Piccioni Fr San Ramon Valley 27:34.2 8:54
257 Ismene Schirrecker Fr Piedmont 27:34.4 8:54
258 Sonia Tellez Sr Shafter 27:35 8:54
259 Johanna Anguiano Sr Shafter 27:35.7 8:54
260 Abigail Zertuche Fr El Toro 27:36.5 8:54
261 Julianna Venegas So St. Francis 27:40.3 8:56
262 Autumn Renzacci Giuffre Sr Oaks Christian 27:41.4 8:56
263 Andrea Giron Jr Madera South 27:41.5 8:56
264 Elisa Pareenja Jr San Ramon Valley 27:44.9 8:57
265 Emma Daniels Fr St. Francis 27:45.7 8:57
266 Meghan Armstrong Jr Clovis 27:46.8 8:58
267 Elena Moorehead Fr St. Francis 27:47 8:58
268 Briana Ceja Fr St. Paul 27:53.8 9:00
269 Frannie Teare-lahey Jr Piedmont 27:59.2 9:02
270 Christina Homer So Arcadia 28:01.8 9:03
271 Debora Crespin So Madera South 28:03.1 9:03
272 Jennie White Jr Quartz Hill 28:04.3 9:03
273 Natalie Frias Sr San Juan Hills 28:09.9 9:05
274 Kieryn Hicks Sr Clovis West 28:13.2 9:06
275 Maria Castro Fr Wasco 28:18.2 9:08
276 Zayra Cordoba Fr Wasco 28:21.3 9:09
277 Kiara Santoya Sr St. Paul 28:28.6 9:11
278 Leilani Abe Jr Arcadia 28:42.8 9:16
279 Jailene Cerezo Jr St Joseph Lakewood 28:56.4 9:20
280 Crystal Garcia So Edison HB 28:57.9 9:21
281 Heidi Noland Jr Hillsdale 29:07 9:24
282 Jary Canafuego Jr Buchanan 29:09.4 9:24
283 Martha Kelley So Arcadia 29:11.9 9:25
284 Guadalupe Lucero Jr Madera South 29:47.4 9:37
285 Ciara Pineria Jr Edison HB 29:55.3 9:39
286 Fiona Mccarthy Fr San Ramon Valley 29:56.1 9:39
287 Katelyn Chang Jr St Joseph Lakewood 29:59.5 9:40
288 Rosie Goity Jr Hillsdale 30:01.5 9:41
289 Sheri Fujino Sr Clovis West 30:09.7 9:44
290 Bella Silva Fr St. Francis 30:28.6 9:50
291 Ailani Martinez - Reyes Sr St. Paul 30:44.3 9:55
292 Delianni Felix So Wasco 30:50 9:57
293 Monica Sexton Fr St. Paul 30:50.4 9:57
294 Isabella Oglesby Sr Piedmont 31:23.8 10:08
295 Theresa Bostic Jr Dublin 31:23.8 10:08
296 Carley Burton Sr Clovis West 31:24 10:08
297 Ali Sanguinetti Jr Amador Valley 31:31.6 10:10
298 Lauren Guillen Sr St. Paul 32:03.2 10:20
299 Marissa Lozano Sr St. Paul 32:03.4 10:20
300 Britney Ramiro Sr St. Paul 34:15.1 11:03
301 Kat Bodine Sr University FRES 34:29.3 11:08
302 Cecilia Maldonado Fr Skyline 36:23.7 11:44
303 Adrianna Calvo Salinas Jr Piedmont 36:27.6 11:46
304 Jessica White So Clovis 37:04.2 11:57
305 Jacqueline Gracey So Quartz Hill 40:24 13:02
306 Monkaia Scott Fr Skyline 49:54 16:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
100:10
20:02
6:28
21 Elizabeth Richter
Jr
19:22
6:15
1
Ericka Burgess
Sr
19:57
6:26
3
Katya Candray
Jr
20:02
6:28
4
Ivy Johnson
So
20:19
6:33
5
Josie Rogers
Jr
20:30
6:37
8
Kyleigh Macy
Sr
20:33
6:38
9
Sophie Rodriguez
Fr
20:35
6:38
10
2 Claremont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
102:03
20:25
6:35
38 Sara Ayala
Jr
19:53
6:25
2
Julia Marriott
Jr
20:23
6:34
6
Isatu N'diaye
Fr
20:29
6:36
7
Annette Hermelin
Jr
20:38
6:39
11
Lauryn Noeth
So
20:40
6:40
12
Emma Carter
Jr
20:42
6:41
13
Grace Dorantes
Fr
20:42
6:41
15
3 Capistrano Valley
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
106:41
21:20
6:53
123 Alexis Telford
Fr
20:57
6:46
17
Shannon Trueman
Fr
20:59
6:46
18
Libby Garabedian
So
21:21
6:53
21
Samantha Fulkerson
Fr
21:21
6:53
22
Hayley Mordy
Jr
22:03
7:07
45








4 Canyon Crest Academy
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
108:20
21:40
6:59
165 Eden Deng
Sr
21:10
6:50
20
Annabelle Ingrassia
So
21:34
6:58
28
Madeline Ford
So
21:38
6:59
30
Allison Rios
So
21:51
7:03
39
Laura Krasnow
Jr
22:07
7:08
48
Allison Shao
So
23:18
7:31
84




5 Homestead
4-9-6-5-5
Gap: 1:46
109:42
21:56
7:05
223 Teia Chou
Fr
20:53
6:44
16
Ivy Chang
Fr
21:52
7:03
41
Samantha Lieberman
Jr
21:55
7:04
42
Anna Perronne
Fr
22:25
7:14
59
Fiona Chen
Fr
22:38
7:18
65
Peyton Gee
Jr
23:23
7:32
85




6 Centennial (NV)
13-10-8-7-6
Gap: 0:57
110:31
22:06
7:08
237 Carmella Allen
Sr
21:44
7:01
34
Julianne Manning
Fr
21:45
7:01
35
Kiana Littleman
Fr
22:03
7:07
46
Anyssa Frutos
Fr
22:19
7:12
56
Ashley Roberts
Fr
22:41
7:19
66
Kalyee Hoover
Fr
22:47
7:21
70
Bailey Roberts
Fr
23:27
7:34
89
7 Mayfield
6-7-7-8-7
Gap: 2:11
111:20
22:16
7:11
264 Ellie Kiechler
Jr
21:07
6:49
19
Laura Arcia
Jr
21:49
7:02
36
Agnese Sanavio
So
22:13
7:10
53
Andrea Huerta
Jr
22:53
7:23
73
Bella Mendoza
Sr
23:18
7:31
83
Marissa Perez
Sr
23:47
7:40
104
Elysee Vielma
Jr
23:56
7:43
111
8 Davis
10-8-5-6-8
Gap: 2:26
111:36
22:19
7:12
276 Hannah Lybbert
Jr
21:33
6:57
27
Selby Anderson
So
21:35
6:58
29
Mia Di Genova
So
21:41
7:00
33
Abby Reina-guerra
Sr
22:48
7:21
71
Odessa Seng
Sr
23:59
7:44
116








9 Dublin
9-6-9-9-9
Gap: 2:57
113:12
22:38
7:18
321 Jamie Bouchard
Sr
21:23
6:54
24
Nicole Chen
Sr
21:32
6:57
26
Sophia Liu
Jr
22:47
7:21
69
Jolie Kan
Jr
23:10
7:28
78
Hannah Goldfarb
Jr
24:21
7:51
124
Stella Rocchi
Sr
25:11
8:07
155
Marian Wang
Jr
25:34
8:15
165
10 Redwood (Visalia)
19-16-15-14-10
Gap: 1:06
113:31
22:42
7:19
330 Jacqueline Canchola
Fr
22:10
7:09
52
Crystal Juargui
Fr
22:17
7:11
54
Katie Becerra
Fr
22:38
7:18
64
Megan James
Jr
23:10
7:28
79
Sophia Dominguez
So
23:16
7:30
81
Krissy Hetherington
Fr
23:49
7:41
107
Sierra Dismuke
Fr
24:04
7:46
120
11 St. Francis
11-11-10-10-11
Gap: 2:52
113:11
22:38
7:18
334 Grace Rogers
Jr
21:39
6:59
31
Cassidy Lourim
Jr
21:51
7:03
40
Elizabeth Ramm
So
22:22
7:13
58
Teresa Lee
Sr
22:49
7:21
72
Bridgette Kemp
Fr
24:31
7:54
133
Skylar Strawn
Fr
24:46
7:59
141
Marisa Peterson
So
25:28
8:13
164
12 Oak Park
16-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:44
113:35
22:43
7:20
340 Emily Stephens
Sr
21:56
7:05
43
Lizzie Verdin
Jr
21:57
7:05
44
Abigail Messe
Jr
22:34
7:17
62
Madeline Pettie
Sr
23:28
7:34
91
Camille Driggs
Sr
23:40
7:38
100
Julia Barylak
Jr
24:32
7:55
136
Skylar Hartmire
Jr
25:06
8:06
151
13 West Torrance
8-12-12-13-13
Gap: 3:08
114:36
22:55
7:24
378 Denise Pierce
Jr
21:23
6:54
23
Carmen Hernandez
Sr
22:09
7:09
51
Mae Trice
So
22:57
7:24
74
Sarah Gastelum
So
23:36
7:37
95
Bella Torres
So
24:31
7:55
135








14 Laguna Beach
12-13-14-11-14
Gap: 3:13
114:49
22:58
7:24
382 Grace Lamontagne
Sr
21:39
6:59
32
Whitney Winefordner
Fr
22:18
7:11
55
Hannah Vogel
Sr
22:36
7:17
63
Audrey Sutton
Fr
23:24
7:33
87
Katie Rollins
Jr
24:52
8:01
145








15 El Toro
3-4-11-15-15
Gap: 4:31
114:59
23:00
7:25
407 Olivya Pastis
Sr
20:42
6:41
14
Genevieve Gray
Jr
21:29
6:56
25
Emily Cody
Jr
23:45
7:40
103
Alicia Long
Fr
23:51
7:41
108
Katey Mejia
Jr
25:13
8:08
157
Madison Pham
Fr
26:13
8:27
175
Gia Sveda
Fr
26:46
8:38
182
16 Arcadia
14-19-19-17-16
Gap: 2:04
116:28
23:18
7:31
433 Cindy Chen
Jr
21:50
7:02
37
Hannah Zhang
Sr
23:32
7:35
93
Katarina Weisinger
Fr
23:36
7:37
96
Mackenna Lee
So
23:37
7:37
98
Neha Athavale
Fr
23:54
7:42
109
Vicky Li
Fr
24:22
7:52
126
Jenna Murakami
So
24:24
7:52
128
17 Las Lomas
15-15-16-16-17
Gap: 2:54
116:19
23:16
7:30
439 Tara Bradley
Jr
21:51
7:03
38
Kaitlyn Sutherland
So
22:08
7:08
50
Catherine Tate
Fr
23:37
7:37
97
Kendall Tish
Fr
23:58
7:44
114
Samtha Thompson
Jr
24:45
7:59
140
Raina Larson
Jr
24:51
8:01
144
Julia Muldoon
Sr
26:46
8:38
183
18 Ontario
22-20-18-19-18
Gap: 1:25
116:58
23:24
7:33
460 Mixtli Aguilar
Sr
22:43
7:20
67
Joanna Lopez
So
22:46
7:20
68
Ana Santigao
Sr
23:23
7:33
86
Alondra Galvez
Fr
23:59
7:44
117
Monique Villa
So
24:08
7:47
122
Lizbeth Olmos
So
24:26
7:53
130
Dania Romo
So
24:43
7:58
139
19 Palo Alto
21-17-17-18-19
Gap: 1:59
117:15
23:27
7:34
468 Sufi Kaur
Jr
22:28
7:15
60
Andrea Chandler
Sr
22:31
7:16
61
Maya Rebitzer
Sr
23:31
7:35
92
Maya Reamy
Sr
24:19
7:50
124
Caity Berry
Sr
24:27
7:53
131








20 Poly - Riverside
20-22-21-20-20
Gap: 2:40
118:21
23:40
7:38
506 Lauren Defrank
Sr
22:20
7:12
57
Yulisa Medina
Jr
23:26
7:33
88
Lana Santiago
Fr
23:34
7:36
94
Isabel Avella
Fr
24:01
7:45
118
Tiffany Jones
Jr
25:00
8:04
149
Celine Millanponce
Jr
25:20
8:10
161




21 Katella
18-18-20-21-21
Gap: 2:49
118:35
23:43
7:39
515 Ginny Lopez
Fr
22:07
7:08
49
Brenda Hernandez
Sr
23:09
7:28
77
Francis Banderas
Sr
23:47
7:40
105
Elena Ferrino
So
24:36
7:56
138
Angela Acuna
Sr
24:56
8:03
146








22 Madera South
23-24-22-22-22
Gap: 2:00
119:43
23:57
7:43
554 Cristal Reyes
So
23:02
7:26
75
Triny Leon
So
23:43
7:39
102
Karla Cabrera
Jr
23:49
7:41
106
Angelica Cortes
Fr
24:07
7:47
121
Adamari Santos
Jr
25:02
8:05
150
Andrea Giron
Jr
27:42
8:56
190
Debora Crespin
So
28:03
9:03
193
23 California-SS
25-25-24-23-23
Gap: 1:21
120:04
24:01
7:45
568 Sophia Hernandez
So
23:13
7:29
80
Melanie Torres
Fr
23:42
7:39
101
Emma Dominguez
Fr
24:13
7:49
123
Neomi Barajas
So
24:23
7:52
127
Yomaira Garcia
Fr
24:34
7:55
137
Natalia Santacruz
Fr
24:48
8:00
142
Bryana Rosales
Fr
26:32
8:34
180
24 San Ramon Valley
24-23-25-25-24
Gap: 2:08
121:45
24:21
7:51
623 Taylor Daetz
Jr
23:08
7:28
76
Aidan Mcallister
So
23:38
7:37
99
Zoe Kirkland
Jr
24:31
7:54
134
Rachel Sabbe
Fr
25:12
8:08
156
Isabella Herbek
So
25:16
8:09
158
Elena Fenogliio
So
25:49
8:20
167
Jenny Stauber
Fr
26:17
8:29
176
25 Quartz Hill
26-26-26-26-25
Gap: 1:52
122:06
24:25
7:53
638 Riley Briggs
Fr
23:17
7:31
82
Elizabeth Dorantes
So
24:03
7:46
119
Jasmine Carpenter
Jr
24:29
7:54
132
Daniela Vargas
Jr
25:07
8:06
152
Grecia Chavez
So
25:09
8:07
153
Jennie White
Jr
28:04
9:03
194
Jacqueline Gracey
So
40:24
13:02
203
26 Clovis
17-21-23-24-26
Gap: 5:43
124:18
24:52
8:01
645 Emma Streich
Jr
22:04
7:07
47
Amber Hodges
Sr
23:27
7:34
90
Monique Luna
Jr
24:58
8:03
147
Marlem Reyes
Jr
26:03
8:24
170
Meghan Armstrong
Jr
27:47
8:58
191
Jessica White
So
37:04
11:57
202




27 Wasco
29-28-27-27-27
Gap: 1:59
125:28
25:06
8:06
749 Lisa Garcia
Sr
23:58
7:44
113
Penelope Rodriguez
So
24:58
8:03
148
Samantha Gonzalez
So
25:17
8:09
159
Nuria Diaz
Sr
25:18
8:10
160
Leticia Madueno
Jr
25:57
8:22
169
Jazlyn Lopez
Fr
26:07
8:26
172
Alondra Hernandez
Sr
26:23
8:31
179
28 El Rancho
27-29-29-28-28
Gap: 2:13
126:18
25:16
8:09
763 Jazmine Morales
Sr
23:54
7:42
110
Lexy Castillo
Jr
25:10
8:07
154
Jaydey Villa
Jr
25:24
8:12
162
Kaylee Amador
Jr
25:44
8:18
166
Stephanie Alva
Sr
26:07
8:25
171








29 Piedmont
30-30-30-30-29
Gap: 2:32
128:44
25:45
8:18
808 Valerie Xiong
Fr
24:26
7:53
129
Amy Foo
So
24:50
8:01
143
Lucy Richardson
So
26:11
8:27
174
Ellie Andersen
Fr
26:21
8:30
177
Emily Xiong
Jr
26:57
8:42
185
Julia Huffaker
Jr
27:14
8:47
186
Gillian Truesdell
Jr
27:32
8:53
187
30 Clovis West
28-27-28-29-30
Gap: 7:27
137:42
27:32
8:53
819 Alyssa Saldivar
Sr
23:57
7:43
112
Ericka Trevino
Jr
23:58
7:44
115
Kieryn Hicks
Sr
28:13
9:06
195
Sheri Fujino
Sr
30:10
9:44
197
Carley Burton
Sr
31:24
10:08
200








31 Shafter
32-32-31-31-31
Gap: 1:42
133:27
26:41
8:37
899 Jaqueline Gomez
Sr
25:53
8:21
168
Estefany Aguilar
So
26:23
8:31
178
Valerie Covarrubias
Sr
26:43
8:37
181
Jessica Torres
Jr
26:53
8:40
184
Sonia Tellez
Sr
27:35
8:54
188
Johanna Anguiano
Sr
27:36
8:54
189




32 St. Paul
31-31-32-32-32
Gap: 5:17
138:42
27:44
8:57
922 Jade Perez
So
25:27
8:13
163
Isabella Duran
So
26:09
8:26
173
Briana Ceja
Fr
27:54
9:00
192
Kiara Santoya
Sr
28:29
9:11
196
Ailani Martinez - Reyes
Sr
30:44
9:55
198
Monica Sexton
Fr
30:50
9:57
199
Lauren Guillen
Sr
32:03
10:20
201
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.