Laguna Beach Results from the Orange County Champ at Oak Canyon Park on 10/13/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Chang So JV 23:51.3 7:57 3 188/205 19/24 19/24 2/2 23:56
(0:05,0.3)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Andrew Doudna Jr JV 19:35 6:32 3 75/205 4/24 4/24 9/21 18:43
Ben Keller Fr JV 27:20 9:07 3 205/205 24/24 24/24 1/1 23:58
Blake Corrigan So JV 21:13.7 7:05 3 130/205 14/24 14/24 1/2 19:23
Colin Johnson Jr JV 18:03.9 6:01 3 17/205 2/24 2/24 3/26 17:48 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Dane Hobrecht So JV 20:27.6 6:49 3 105/205 10/24 10/24 2/5 20:06 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Daniel Kimball So JV 20:04.6 6:42 3 89/205 7/24 7/24 4/15 19:49
David Spitz So JV 20:48.9 6:56 3 116/205 11/24 11/24 1/3 20:58
(0:09,0.7)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Diego Calderon Fr JV 21:08.3 7:03 3 127/205 12/24 12/24 1/2 22:16
(1:08,5.1)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Ethan Ghere So JV 22:39.4 7:33 3 175/205 17/24 17/24 2/2 22:45
(0:05,0.4)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Gabe Neff So JV 20:11 6:44 3 92/205 8/24 8/24 3/12 20:00
Henry Stewart Fr JV 22:06.5 7:22 3 159/205 15/24 15/24 2/2 21:50 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Jack Conor Farley Sr JV 19:40 6:33 3 79/205 6/24 6/24 5/17 19:10
James Reade Sr JV 26:55.9 8:59 3 203/205 23/24 23/24 2/2 26:32
Kevin Smith Sr JV 22:50 7:37 3 177/205 18/24 18/24 2/2 21:38
Llouis Skaist Sr JV 20:20.2 6:47 3 98/205 9/24 9/24 2/9 19:56
Luke Pacheco Jr JV 24:29 8:10 3 198/205 21/24 21/24 2/2 23:26
Omid Arya-Samanifard So JV 26:54 8:58 3 202/205 22/24 22/24 2/2 21:49
Schuyler Cozzens So JV 23:53.3 7:58 3 189/205 20/24 20/24 2/2 23:56
(0:02,0.2)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Tanner Burton So JV 19:39 6:33 3 77/205 5/24 5/24 7/20 18:12
Tim Loughlin Sr JV 17:36.9 5:52 3 5/205 1/24 1/24 4/27 17:03 Cruel Intentions (SBP, DSR)
Timmy Crawford So JV 19:06.9 6:22 3 48/205 3/24 3/24 7/25 17:47
True Patterson Fr JV 21:08.4 7:03 3 128/205 13/24 13/24 1/2 21:02 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Zach Bonnin Jr JV 22:29.1 7:30 3 173/205 16/24 16/24 2/2 18:41
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 6/20 94:02
2:02
3 6:16 5:52 6:33 212 6:03 Tim Loughlin (5), Colin Johnson (16), Timmy Crawford (47), Andrew Doudna (71), Tanner Burton (73)
JV 2nd 5 2/5 100:43
0:48
3 6:43 6:33 6:49 44 6:40 Jack Conor Farley (5), Daniel Kimball (7), Gabe Neff (8), Llouis Skaist (10), Dane Hobrecht (14)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 106:26
1:18
3 7:06 6:56 7:22 22 7:06 David Spitz (1), Diego Calderon (2), True Patterson (3), Blake Corrigan (4), Henry Stewart (12)
JV 4th 5 2/2 115:43
1:24
3 7:43 7:30 7:58 44 7:25 Zach Bonnin (6), Ethan Ghere (8), Kevin Smith (9), Alex Chang (10), Schuyler Cozzens (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Mcnulty Sr Lutheran (Orange) 15:53.5 5:18
2 Jack Hannum Jr Brea Olinda 17:02.6 5:41
3 Griffen Miller Sr Mater Dei SS 17:32.9 5:51
4 Brennon Willkom Sr Mater Dei SS 17:33.4 5:51
5 Tim Loughlin Sr Laguna Beach 17:36.9 5:52 1/24 1/24 4/27 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
6 Jonathan Barton Jr Costa Mesa 17:38.6 5:53
7 Tyler Cedres So El Dorado /ss 17:45.1 5:55
8 Broderick Campbell Jr Servite 17:49.5 5:57
9 Christopher Chan Jr St. Margaret's 17:50.4 5:57
10 Cade Meyers Jr Santa Margarita 17:55 5:58
11 Nicholas Kutscher Jr Pacifica Christian O 17:55.5 5:59
12 Joseph Tran Jr Mater Dei SS 17:55.8 5:59
13 Luis Garcia Jr Anaheim 17:57.3 5:59
14 Alejandro Alderete Jr Servite 18:00.7 6:00
15 Nestor Amezcua Sr Savanna 18:01.3 6:00
16 Alex Hernandez Sr Ocean View 18:01.8 6:01
17 Colin Johnson Jr Laguna Beach 18:03.9 6:01 2/24 2/24 3/26 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
18 Robert Perez Jr Costa Mesa 18:09.6 6:03
19 Alex Nava So El Dorado /ss 18:12.2 6:04
20 Tosh Landis Jr Laguna Hills 18:19.5 6:07
21 Isaac Lopez Jr Ocean View 18:22.7 6:08
22 Jonah Keller Jr Servite 18:24.5 6:08
23 Noah Tamagno Jr Brea Olinda 18:25.3 6:08
24 Mason Harline Jr St. Margaret's 18:29.6 6:10
25 Brandon Tejeras Sr Servite 18:31.5 6:11
26 Chris Berry Sr Yorba Linda 18:33.1 6:11
27 Aaron Libell Jr Servite 18:33.8 6:11
28 Mason Harding Jr Brea Olinda 18:34.3 6:11
29 William Han Jr Garden Grove 18:35.7 6:12
30 Joe Murphy Jr Mater Dei SS 18:35.8 6:12
31 Jake Tsubota Sr Corona Del Mar 18:37.4 6:12
32 Jeremy Inducil Sr Irvine 18:40.2 6:13
33 Ethan Clark Jr Yorba Linda 18:41.7 6:14
34 Athens Coenen Jr Costa Mesa 18:41.9 6:14
35 Jose Tamayo Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:42.3 6:14
36 Deondre Garcia Sr Irvine 18:43.2 6:14
37 Connor West Jr Costa Mesa 18:49.4 6:16
38 Logan Steck Jr Costa Mesa 18:49.6 6:17
39 Alvin Nguyen Sr Ocean View 18:51.2 6:17
40 William Reinkensmeyer Jr St. Margaret's 18:52.9 6:18
41 Brandon Chaing Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:53.1 6:18
42 Alex Carbajal Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:55.2 6:18
43 Quinn Exceen Jr Mater Dei SS 19:00.8 6:20
44 Hugo Martinez Jr Savanna 19:02.4 6:21
45 Jacob Krantz Jr Corona Del Mar 19:03.1 6:21
46 Emiliano Becerril Jr Garden Grove 19:03.2 6:21
47 Thomson Liu So St. Margaret's 19:03.8 6:21
48 Timmy Crawford So Laguna Beach 19:06.9 6:22 3/24 3/24 7/25
49 Jonathan Ensign Sr Corona Del Mar 19:08.1 6:23
50 Cooper Crabtree Jr Brea Olinda 19:13.6 6:25
51 Kevin Sprague Sr Brea Olinda 19:14.7 6:25
52 Ryan Elliott Sr Servite 19:15.5 6:25
53 Matthew Schilter So Mater Dei SS 19:15.9 6:25
54 Omar Qursha Jr Laguna Hills 19:16 6:25
55 Tristin Phan Jr Irvine 19:16.6 6:26
56 Juan Lopez So Mater Dei SS 19:16.6 6:26
57 Reece Poe Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 19:16.7 6:26
58 Jon Fieffer Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 19:17.9 6:26
59 Tyler Lemay Jr Irvine 19:20.3 6:27
60 Johnny Lopez Jr Saddleback 19:20.4 6:27
61 Ryan Smith Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 19:21.4 6:27
62 Joel Jones Jr Costa Mesa 19:22.5 6:28
63 David Guerrero Fr Garden Grove 19:25.2 6:28
64 Oliver Li Jr Irvine 19:25.5 6:29
65 Alex Perkins Jr Irvine 19:26 6:29
66 Trevor Coulston Jr Santa Margarita 19:26.1 6:29
67 David Chairunas Jr El Dorado /ss 19:27.9 6:29
68 Josh Erickson Jr Esperanza 19:28 6:29
69 Sean Hingco Jr Irvine 19:28.2 6:29
70 John Bybel Sr Laguna Hills 19:30.9 6:30
71 Joshua Fults Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 19:31.2 6:30
72 Justin Willis Sr Corona Del Mar 19:31.8 6:31
73 Jonathan Mendivil Jr Savanna 19:31.9 6:31
74 Andrew Jacobson Sr Western 19:34.1 6:31
75 Andrew Doudna Jr Laguna Beach 19:35 6:32 4/24 4/24 9/21
76 Jose Casas Sr Saddleback 19:35 6:32
77 Tanner Burton So Laguna Beach 19:39 6:33 5/24 5/24 7/20
78 Kshitij Sharma Jr Costa Mesa 19:39.6 6:33
79 Jack Conor Farley Sr Laguna Beach 19:40 6:33 6/24 6/24 5/17
80 Jude Zabala Jr Mater Dei SS 19:42.2 6:34
81 Phillip Doyle Fr St. Margaret's 19:47.1 6:36
82 Mason French So Yorba Linda 19:49 6:36
83 Matthew Osorio Jr Lutheran (Orange) 19:49.2 6:36
84 Jaime Godinez Jr Anaheim 19:53.1 6:38
85 Walter Rodriguez Sr Costa Mesa 19:59.4 6:40
86 Juan Martinez Sr Santa Ana Valley 19:59.9 6:40
87 Yonathan Hernandez Sr Santa Ana Valley 20:02.6 6:41
88 Bryce Kaese Sr Santa Margarita 20:03.5 6:41
89 Daniel Kimball So Laguna Beach 20:04.6 6:42 7/24 7/24 4/15
90 Daniel Chihuaque Jr Savanna 20:07.6 6:43
91 Christopher Rios Jr Saddleback 20:08.3 6:43
92 Gabe Neff So Laguna Beach 20:11 6:44 8/24 8/24 3/12
93 Alexis Lopez Jr Anaheim 20:14.6 6:45
94 Nathaniel Torres Sr Santa Margarita 20:16.8 6:46
95 Matt Navarro Sr Costa Mesa 20:17 6:46
96 Owen Borsari Jr Servite 20:18.2 6:46
97 Yunsik Choi Jr El Dorado /ss 20:19.3 6:46
98 Llouis Skaist Sr Laguna Beach 20:20.2 6:47 9/24 9/24 2/9
99 Vincent Ngo Jr Irvine 20:20.8 6:47
100 Giancarlo Luvianos Jr Irvine 20:21.1 6:47
101 Alan Hernandez Jr Garden Grove 20:21.7 6:47
102 Micah Ketring So El Dorado /ss 20:24.3 6:48
103 Josh Kavilaveettil Jr Irvine 20:25.8 6:49
104 Vincente Gregory Sr Garden Grove 20:26 6:49
105 Dane Hobrecht So Laguna Beach 20:27.6 6:49 10/24 10/24 2/5 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
106 Riley Pettitt So El Dorado /ss 20:28.7 6:50
107 Ning Tang Jr Lutheran (Orange) 20:29.2 6:50
108 Joe Saba Jr El Dorado /ss 20:32.5 6:51
109 Arash Etedali Sr Laguna Hills 20:35.4 6:52
110 Sidharth Ramkumar Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:36.5 6:52
111 Fernando Barrios Jr Anaheim 20:43.4 6:54
112 Christopher Correnty Sr Corona Del Mar 20:44.4 6:55
113 Sergio Pacheco Jr Ocean View 20:45.5 6:55
114 Daniel Nghem So Garden Grove 20:46.3 6:55
115 David De Rosas Jr Rancho Alamitos 20:48.8 6:56
116 David Spitz So Laguna Beach 20:48.9 6:56 11/24 11/24 1/3
117 Elijah Hong Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:49.2 6:56
118 Brandon Getter Sr Corona Del Mar 20:55.9 6:59
119 Evan Muro Jr Western 20:58.2 6:59
120 William Burns Jr Servite 21:01.7 7:01
121 Youssef Fakhro So Yorba Linda 21:03.1 7:01
122 Allan Araujo Jr Corona Del Mar 21:04.2 7:01
123 Zachary Devine So Garden Grove 21:05.2 7:02
124 Juan Garcia Sr Garden Grove 21:06 7:02
125 Langdon Dwight Jr Pacifica Christian O 21:06 7:02
126 Stone Williams Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 21:07.9 7:03
127 Diego Calderon Fr Laguna Beach 21:08.3 7:03 12/24 12/24 1/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
128 True Patterson Fr Laguna Beach 21:08.4 7:03 13/24 13/24 1/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
129 Ketzalt Marquez Jr Pacifica Christian O 21:11.8 7:04
130 Blake Corrigan So Laguna Beach 21:13.7 7:05 14/24 14/24 1/2
131 Max Fransen Jr Lutheran (Orange) 21:13.8 7:05
132 Josue Basilio So Mater Dei SS 21:21.7 7:07
133 Thomas Ling Jr Lutheran (Orange) 21:22.4 7:07
134 Cooper Kridel Sr Lutheran (Orange) 21:26.4 7:09
135 Tin Ma So Garden Grove 21:28.8 7:10
136 Jerry Fu Jr Sage Hill 21:29.7 7:10
137 Jovanny Iniguez Sr Saddleback 21:33.1 7:11
138 Chrisian Le Fr Garden Grove 21:33.6 7:11
139 Adrian Hernandez Sr Saddleback 21:33.9 7:11
140 Matthew Thomas Sr Savanna 21:35.5 7:12
141 Joseph Soto Jr Esperanza 21:37.1 7:12
142 Elmer Rodriguez Jr Santa Ana Valley 21:38.1 7:13
143 James Nguyen Jr Garden Grove 21:39.1 7:13
144 Deryck Walker Jr Saddleback 21:39.7 7:13
145 Gabe Camarillo Jr Anaheim 21:40.4 7:13
146 Daniel Lee Sr Irvine 21:42.4 7:14
147 Davis Hoang Jr Garden Grove 21:44.4 7:15
148 Lucas Shannon Sr Servite 21:45.2 7:15
149 Martin Gonzalez Fr Garden Grove 21:46.3 7:15
150 Adrian Ruiz Sr Savanna 21:47.3 7:16
151 Kyle Lagahit So Garden Grove 21:49.5 7:17
152 Conner Scherer Jr Calvary Ch(SA) 21:51 7:17
153 Ulises Ramirez Fr St. Margaret's 21:53.4 7:18
154 Kyle Nguyen Fr Garden Grove 21:58 7:19
155 Connor Downing Jr Esperanza 21:59.7 7:20
156 Javier Perez Jr Savanna 22:04.3 7:21
157 Alan Galvan Sr Garden Grove 22:06.1 7:22
158 Jay Sales Sr Garden Grove 22:06.1 7:22
159 Henry Stewart Fr Laguna Beach 22:06.5 7:22 15/24 15/24 2/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
160 Adrian Bacilio Jr Savanna 22:06.7 7:22
161 Vinod Sardesai Sr Sage Hill 22:10.5 7:24
162 Giovanni Olea Jr Rancho Alamitos 22:10.9 7:24
163 Josh Cardona Fr Garden Grove 22:12.5 7:24
164 Brandon Kaminski So Yorba Linda 22:12.6 7:24
165 Alexis Nava Sr Anaheim 22:14.8 7:25
166 Jesse Santiago Sr Anaheim 22:15.1 7:25
167 Humberto Partida Jr Costa Mesa 22:15.2 7:25
168 Sebastian Saldivar Jr Ocean View 22:18.5 7:26
169 Jack Peng Jr Sage Hill 22:20.8 7:27
170 Brian Do Fr Garden Grove 22:20.9 7:27
171 Joshua Fayant Jr Laguna Hills 22:23.7 7:28
172 Edgar Gomez Jr Garden Grove 22:27.9 7:29
173 Zach Bonnin Jr Laguna Beach 22:29.1 7:30 16/24 16/24 2/2
174 Pursley Miranda Jr Garden Grove 22:37.8 7:33
175 Ethan Ghere So Laguna Beach 22:39.4 7:33 17/24 17/24 2/2
176 Jesus Diaz Jr Century 22:48.8 7:36
177 Kevin Smith Sr Laguna Beach 22:50 7:37 18/24 18/24 2/2
178 Taireke Lewis Sr Rancho Alamitos 22:50.9 7:37
179 Tommy Morehouse Fr Pacifica Christian O 22:53.2 7:38
180 Juan Rodriguez Sr Western 23:14.8 7:45
181 Gustavo Lemus Jr Ocean View 23:16.8 7:46
182 Mauricio Paredes Sr Anaheim 23:21.1 7:47
183 Alexander Orellana Jr Santa Ana Valley 23:33.2 7:51
184 Henry Ponce Jr Ocean View 23:33.9 7:51
185 Mason Moses Jr Corona Del Mar 23:35.9 7:52
186 Juan Rodriguez So Pacifica Christian O 23:39.8 7:53
187 Sebastian Romero Sr Anaheim 23:50.1 7:57
188 Alex Chang So Laguna Beach 23:51.3 7:57 19/24 19/24 2/2
189 Schuyler Cozzens So Laguna Beach 23:53.3 7:58 20/24 20/24 2/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
190 Carlos Ocampo Jr Santa Ana Valley 23:54.1 7:58
191 Keyvan Maghzi Jr Lutheran (Orange) 23:56.4 7:59
192 David Rivera Sr Ocean View 24:03.6 8:01
193 Eduardo Alvarado Jr Santa Ana Valley 24:08.2 8:03
194 Tyler Oberle Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 24:09.2 8:03
195 Autin Nguyen Jr Garden Grove 24:14.2 8:05
196 Alex Pioquinto Fr Garden Grove 24:25 8:08
197 Zikai Hui Jr Corona Del Mar 24:25.9 8:09
198 Luke Pacheco Jr Laguna Beach 24:29 8:10 21/24 21/24 2/2
199 Tyler Bird Fr Pacifica Christian O 24:39.7 8:13
200 Israel Delibrado Jr Saddleback 25:04.6 8:22
201 Daniel Lopez Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 25:25.7 8:29
202 Omid Arya-Samanifard So Laguna Beach 26:54 8:58 22/24 22/24 2/2
203 James Reade Sr Laguna Beach 26:55.9 8:59 23/24 23/24 2/2
204 Elias Garcia Jr Century 27:16.6 9:06
205 Ben Keller Fr Laguna Beach 27:20 9:07 24/24 24/24 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mater Dei SS
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
90:39
18:08
6:03
89 Griffen Miller
Sr
17:33
5:51
3
Brennon Willkom
Sr
17:33
5:51
4
Joseph Tran
Jr
17:56
5:59
11
Joe Murphy
Jr
18:36
6:12
29
Quinn Exceen
Jr
19:01
6:20
42
Matthew Schilter
So
19:16
6:25
52
Juan Lopez
So
19:17
6:26
55
2 Servite
7-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
91:20
18:16
6:05
92 Broderick Campbell
Jr
17:50
5:57
8
Alejandro Alderete
Jr
18:01
6:00
13
Jonah Keller
Jr
18:25
6:08
21
Brandon Tejeras
Sr
18:32
6:11
24
Aaron Libell
Jr
18:34
6:11
26
Ryan Elliott
Sr
19:16
6:25
51
Owen Borsari
Jr
20:18
6:46
86
3 Costa Mesa
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:11
92:09
18:26
6:09
129 Jonathan Barton
Jr
17:39
5:53
6
Robert Perez
Jr
18:10
6:03
17
Athens Coenen
Jr
18:42
6:14
33
Connor West
Jr
18:49
6:16
36
Logan Steck
Jr
18:50
6:17
37
Joel Jones
Jr
19:23
6:28
61
Kshitij Sharma
Jr
19:40
6:33
74
4 Brea Olinda
2-5-3-4-4
Gap: 2:12
92:31
18:30
6:10
150 Jack Hannum
Jr
17:03
5:41
2
Noah Tamagno
Jr
18:25
6:08
22
Mason Harding
Jr
18:34
6:11
27
Cooper Crabtree
Jr
19:14
6:25
49
Kevin Sprague
Sr
19:15
6:25
50








5 St. Margaret's
8-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:57
94:04
18:49
6:16
193 Christopher Chan
Jr
17:50
5:57
9
Mason Harline
Jr
18:30
6:10
23
William Reinkensmeyer
Jr
18:53
6:18
39
Thomson Liu
So
19:04
6:21
46
Phillip Doyle
Fr
19:47
6:36
76
Ulises Ramirez
Fr
21:53
7:18
117




6 Laguna Beach
4-2-5-6-6
Gap: 2:02
94:02
18:48
6:16
212 Tim Loughlin
Sr
17:37
5:52
5
Colin Johnson
Jr
18:04
6:01
16
Timmy Crawford
So
19:07
6:22
47
Andrew Doudna
Jr
19:35
6:32
71
Tanner Burton
So
19:39
6:33
73
Jack Conor Farley
Sr
19:40
6:33
75
Daniel Kimball
So
20:05
6:42
82
7 Irvine
17-11-9-9-7
Gap: 0:45
95:26
19:05
6:22
241 Jeremy Inducil
Sr
18:40
6:13
31
Deondre Garcia
Sr
18:43
6:14
35
Tristin Phan
Jr
19:17
6:26
54
Tyler Lemay
Jr
19:20
6:27
58
Oliver Li
Jr
19:26
6:29
63
Alex Perkins
Jr
19:26
6:29
64
Sean Hingco
Jr
19:28
6:29
66
8 El Dorado /ss
6-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:39
96:09
19:14
6:25
266 Tyler Cedres
So
17:45
5:55
7
Alex Nava
So
18:12
6:04
18
David Chairunas
Jr
19:28
6:29
65
Yunsik Choi
Jr
20:19
6:46
87
Micah Ketring
So
20:24
6:48
89
Riley Pettitt
So
20:29
6:50
91
Joe Saba
Jr
20:33
6:51
93
9 Pacifica (G.G.)
19-18-15-12-9
Gap: 0:38
96:20
19:16
6:25
281 Brandon Chaing
Jr
18:53
6:18
40
Reece Poe
Jr
19:17
6:26
56
Jon Fieffer
Sr
19:18
6:26
57
Ryan Smith
Jr
19:21
6:27
60
Joshua Fults
Jr
19:31
6:30
68
Sidharth Ramkumar
Jr
20:37
6:52
95
Elijah Hong
Sr
20:49
6:56
100
10 Corona Del Mar
16-14-10-10-10
Gap: 2:07
97:05
19:25
6:28
288 Jake Tsubota
Sr
18:37
6:12
30
Jacob Krantz
Jr
19:03
6:21
44
Jonathan Ensign
Sr
19:08
6:23
48
Justin Willis
Sr
19:32
6:31
69
Christopher Correnty
Sr
20:44
6:55
97
Brandon Getter
Sr
20:56
6:59
101
Allan Araujo
Jr
21:04
7:01
103
11 Ocean View
12-8-7-7-11
Gap: 4:17
98:20
19:40
6:33
293 Alex Hernandez
Sr
18:02
6:01
15
Isaac Lopez
Jr
18:23
6:08
20
Alvin Nguyen
Sr
18:51
6:17
38
Sergio Pacheco
Jr
20:46
6:55
98
Sebastian Saldivar
Jr
22:19
7:26
122
Gustavo Lemus
Jr
23:17
7:46
125
Henry Ponce
Jr
23:34
7:51
127
12 Garden Grove
15-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:50
97:52
19:34
6:31
313 William Han
Jr
18:36
6:12
28
Emiliano Becerril
Jr
19:03
6:21
45
David Guerrero
Fr
19:25
6:28
62
Alan Hernandez
Jr
20:22
6:47
88
Vincente Gregory
Sr
20:26
6:49
90
Daniel Nghem
So
20:46
6:55
99
Zachary Devine
So
21:05
7:02
104
13 Savanna
11-9-11-11-13
Gap: 3:34
98:19
19:40
6:33
322 Nestor Amezcua
Sr
18:01
6:00
14
Hugo Martinez
Jr
19:02
6:21
43
Jonathan Mendivil
Jr
19:32
6:31
70
Daniel Chihuaque
Jr
20:08
6:43
83
Matthew Thomas
Sr
21:36
7:12
112
Adrian Ruiz
Sr
21:47
7:16
116
Javier Perez
Jr
22:04
7:21
118
14 Santa Ana Valley
18-15-16-15-14
Gap: 2:56
99:18
19:52
6:37
349 Jose Tamayo
Sr
18:42
6:14
34
Alex Carbajal
Sr
18:55
6:18
41
Juan Martinez
Sr
20:00
6:40
80
Yonathan Hernandez
Sr
20:03
6:41
81
Elmer Rodriguez
Jr
21:38
7:13
113
Alexander Orellana
Jr
23:33
7:51
126
Carlos Ocampo
Jr
23:54
7:58
129
15 Yorba Linda
14-9-12-15-15
Gap: 3:40
100:20
20:04
6:41
355 Chris Berry
Sr
18:33
6:11
25
Ethan Clark
Jr
18:42
6:14
32
Mason French
So
19:49
6:36
77
Youssef Fakhro
So
21:03
7:01
102
Brandon Kaminski
So
22:13
7:24
119








16 Laguna Hills
13-12-14-14-16
Gap: 4:04
100:06
20:01
6:40
356 Tosh Landis
Jr
18:20
6:07
19
Omar Qursha
Jr
19:16
6:25
53
John Bybel
Sr
19:31
6:30
67
Arash Etedali
Sr
20:35
6:52
94
Joshua Fayant
Jr
22:24
7:28
123








17 Lutheran (Orange)
1-16-17-18-17
Gap: 5:29
98:48
19:46
6:35
386 Kevin Mcnulty
Sr
15:54
5:18
1
Matthew Osorio
Jr
19:49
6:36
78
Ning Tang
Jr
20:29
6:50
92
Max Fransen
Jr
21:14
7:05
107
Thomas Ling
Jr
21:22
7:07
108
Cooper Kridel
Sr
21:26
7:09
109
Keyvan Maghzi
Jr
23:56
7:59
130
18 Anaheim
10-17-18-17-18
Gap: 3:43
100:29
20:06
6:42
387 Luis Garcia
Jr
17:57
5:59
12
Jaime Godinez
Jr
19:53
6:38
79
Alexis Lopez
Jr
20:15
6:45
85
Fernando Barrios
Jr
20:43
6:54
96
Gabe Camarillo
Jr
21:40
7:13
115
Alexis Nava
Sr
22:15
7:25
120
Jesse Santiago
Sr
22:15
7:25
121
19 Saddleback
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 2:14
102:11
20:26
6:49
436 Johnny Lopez
Jr
19:20
6:27
59
Jose Casas
Sr
19:35
6:32
72
Christopher Rios
Jr
20:08
6:43
84
Jovanny Iniguez
Sr
21:33
7:11
110
Adrian Hernandez
Sr
21:34
7:11
111
Deryck Walker
Jr
21:40
7:13
114
Israel Delibrado
Jr
25:05
8:22
132
20 Pacifica Christian O
9-19-20-20-20
Gap: 5:44
106:46
21:21
7:07
473 Nicholas Kutscher
Jr
17:56
5:59
10
Langdon Dwight
Jr
21:06
7:02
105
Ketzalt Marquez
Jr
21:12
7:04
106
Tommy Morehouse
Fr
22:53
7:38
124
Juan Rodriguez
So
23:40
7:53
128
Tyler Bird
Fr
24:40
8:13
131




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Irvine
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:00
100:02
20:00
6:40
41 Alex Perkins
Jr
19:26
6:29
2
Sean Hingco
Jr
19:28
6:29
3
Vincent Ngo
Jr
20:21
6:47
11
Giancarlo Luvianos
Jr
20:21
6:47
12
Josh Kavilaveettil
Jr
20:26
6:49
13
Daniel Lee
Sr
21:42
7:14
26




2 Laguna Beach
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:48
100:43
20:09
6:43
44 Jack Conor Farley
Sr
19:40
6:33
5
Daniel Kimball
So
20:05
6:42
7
Gabe Neff
So
20:11
6:44
8
Llouis Skaist
Sr
20:20
6:47
10
Dane Hobrecht
So
20:28
6:49
14
David Spitz
So
20:49
6:56
17
Diego Calderon
Fr
21:08
7:03
22
3 Costa Mesa
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 2:53
101:34
20:19
6:46
48 Joel Jones
Jr
19:23
6:28
1
Kshitij Sharma
Jr
19:40
6:33
4
Walter Rodriguez
Sr
19:59
6:40
6
Matt Navarro
Sr
20:17
6:46
9
Humberto Partida
Jr
22:15
7:25
28








4 Garden Grove
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:47
106:00
21:12
7:04
102 Daniel Nghem
So
20:46
6:55
16
Zachary Devine
So
21:05
7:02
19
Juan Garcia
Sr
21:06
7:02
20
Tin Ma
So
21:29
7:10
23
Chrisian Le
Fr
21:34
7:11
24
James Nguyen
Jr
21:39
7:13
25
Davis Hoang
Jr
21:44
7:15
27
5 Pacifica (G.G.)
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 4:49
112:09
22:26
7:29
113 Sidharth Ramkumar
Jr
20:37
6:52
15
Elijah Hong
Sr
20:49
6:56
18
Stone Williams
Sr
21:08
7:03
21
Tyler Oberle
Sr
24:09
8:03
29
Daniel Lopez
Sr
25:26
8:29
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
106:26
21:17
7:06
22 David Spitz
So
20:49
6:56
1
Diego Calderon
Fr
21:08
7:03
2
True Patterson
Fr
21:08
7:03
3
Blake Corrigan
So
21:14
7:05
4
Henry Stewart
Fr
22:07
7:22
12
Zach Bonnin
Jr
22:29
7:30
13
Ethan Ghere
So
22:39
7:33
14
2 Garden Grove
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
108:57
21:47
7:16
35 James Nguyen
Jr
21:39
7:13
5
Davis Hoang
Jr
21:44
7:15
6
Martin Gonzalez
Fr
21:46
7:15
7
Kyle Lagahit
So
21:50
7:17
8
Kyle Nguyen
Fr
21:58
7:19
9
Alan Galvan
Sr
22:06
7:22
10
Jay Sales
Sr
22:06
7:22
11
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Garden Grove
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
111:14
22:15
7:25
15 Alan Galvan
Sr
22:06
7:22
1
Jay Sales
Sr
22:06
7:22
2
Josh Cardona
Fr
22:13
7:24
3
Brian Do
Fr
22:21
7:27
4
Edgar Gomez
Jr
22:28
7:29
5
Pursley Miranda
Jr
22:38
7:33
7
Autin Nguyen
Jr
24:14
8:05
12
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
115:43
23:09
7:43
44 Zach Bonnin
Jr
22:29
7:30
6
Ethan Ghere
So
22:39
7:33
8
Kevin Smith
Sr
22:50
7:37
9
Alex Chang
So
23:51
7:57
10
Schuyler Cozzens
So
23:53
7:58
11
Luke Pacheco
Jr
24:29
8:10
13
Omid Arya-Samanifard
So
26:54
8:58
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.