Laguna Beach Results from the Riverside Invitational at Riverside City XC Course on 10/21/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Chang So F/S 25:23.6 8:28 3 57/62 10/13 25/28 2/2 24:41 24:41 24:41 23:51
Andrew Doudna Jr JV 19:43 6:34 3 14/51 3/9 11/28 4/7 20:16
(0:33,2.7)
20:16
(0:33,2.7)
20:16
(0:33,2.7)
18:43 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Ben Keller Fr F/S 27:49.3 9:16 3 62/62 13/13 28/28 1/1 23:58
Blake Corrigan So F/S 20:22.8 6:48 3 27/62 5/13 15/28 3/7 21:19
(0:56,4.4)
21:19
(0:56,4.4)
21:19
(0:56,4.4)
19:23 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Colin Johnson Jr JV 18:34.1 6:11 3 4/51 2/9 8/28 2/8 18:35
(0:01,0.1)
18:35
(0:01,0.1)
18:35
(0:01,0.1)
17:48 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Dane Hobrecht So F/S 21:11.3 7:04 3 30/62 6/13 17/28 2/5 22:04
(0:53,4.0)
22:04
(0:53,4.0)
22:04
(0:53,4.0)
20:06 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Daniel Kimball So F/S 19:46.8 6:36 3 19/62 3/13 12/28 3/9 19:49
(0:03,0.2)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Ethan Ghere So F/S 22:57.3 7:39 3 49/62 8/13 20/28 2/2 24:35
(1:38,6.6)
24:35
(1:38,6.6)
24:35
(1:38,6.6)
22:39 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Gabe Neff So F/S 19:28.7 6:30 3 14/62 2/13 10/28 5/9 20:31
(1:02,5.1)
20:31
(1:02,5.1)
20:31
(1:02,5.1)
20:00
(0:31,2.6)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Henry Stewart Fr F/S 25:23.2 8:28 3 56/62 9/13 24/28 2/2 21:50
Jack Conor Farley Sr JV 20:00.1 6:40 3 15/51 4/9 14/28 3/6 19:10
Jaden Orr Sr V 16:23.6 5:28 3 99/187 4/6 4/28 13/23 17:07
(0:44,4.3)
17:07
(0:44,4.3)
16:28
(0:05,0.5)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Jean Shorts So JV 23:15 7:45 3 36/51 7/9 21/28 3/4 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Kevin Smith Sr JV 24:42.7 8:14 3 43/51 9/9 23/28 2/3 21:38
Llouis Skaist Sr JV 20:23.6 6:48 3 21/51 5/9 16/28 3/6 19:56
Luc Lamontagne Sr V 16:12.6 5:24 3 75/187 3/6 3/28 12/23 16:00
Luke Pacheco Jr JV 24:11 8:04 3 42/51 8/9 22/28 3/3 26:52
(2:41,10.0)
26:52
(2:41,10.0)
26:52
(2:41,10.0)
23:26 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Mateo Bianchi Fr V 16:26 5:29 3 104/187 5/6 5/28 12/23 16:15
Oliver Russell Sr V 17:46.4 5:55 3 178/187 6/6 6/28 19/22 18:40
(0:53,4.8)
18:40
(0:53,4.8)
18:40
(0:53,4.8)
17:15 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Omid Arya-Samanifard So F/S 27:18 9:06 3 61/62 12/13 27/28 2/2 21:49
Ryan Smithers Jr V 15:51.9 5:17 3 45/187 1/6 1/28 19/23 15:38
Schuyler Cozzens So F/S 27:02.1 9:01 3 59/62 11/13 26/28 2/2 24:55 24:55 24:55 23:53
Tanner Burton So F/S 19:51.8 6:37 3 21/62 4/13 13/28 3/8 19:46 19:46 19:46 18:12
Tim Loughlin Sr JV 18:12.1 6:04 3 3/51 1/9 7/28 2/8 17:54 17:54 17:54 17:03
Timmy Crawford So F/S 19:04 6:21 3 10/62 1/13 9/28 5/10 18:42 18:42 18:42 17:47
True Patterson Fr F/S 21:15.8 7:05 3 31/62 7/13 18/28 2/3 21:02
Zach Bonnin Jr JV 21:44.2 7:15 3 30/51 6/9 19/28 3/4 18:41
Zachary Falkowski Jr V 16:08.5 5:23 3 71/187 2/6 2/28 16/23 17:24
(1:16,7.3)
16:29
(0:21,2.1)
16:29
(0:21,2.1)
16:09
(0:00,0.0)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/23 81:03
0:34
3 5:24 5:17 5:29 362 5:02 82:24
(1:22,1.6)
82:24
(1:22,1.6%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Ryan Smithers (43), Zachary Falkowski (65), Luc Lamontagne (69), Jaden Orr (90), Mateo Bianchi (95)
JV 1st 5 2/6 96:53
2:12
3 6:28 6:04 6:48 44 6:28 94:04 94:04 94:04 Tim Loughlin (1), Colin Johnson (2), Andrew Doudna (11), Jack Conor Farley (12), Llouis Skaist (18)
F/S 1st 5 3/7 98:34
1:19
3 6:34 6:21 6:48 73 6:08 89:47 89:47 89:47 Timmy Crawford (9), Gabe Neff (11), Daniel Kimball (15), Tanner Burton (16), Blake Corrigan (22)
F/S 2nd 5 2/2 116:11
4:12
3 7:45 7:04 8:28 34 7:05 98:01 98:01 98:01 Dane Hobrecht (3), True Patterson (4), Ethan Ghere (8), Henry Stewart (9), Alex Chang (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Landgraf Sr Dana Hills 14:47.5 4:56
2 Jagdeep Chahal Sr Burroughs(Bur) 14:49.9 4:57
3 Alexander Hirsch Sr Burroughs(Bur) 14:50.8 4:57
4 Simon Fuller Jr Dana Hills 14:53.4 4:58
5 Marcos Milla Sr Santiago (Cor) 14:58.8 5:00
6 Carrick Denker So Dana Hills 15:04.5 5:02
7 Christian Wehrli Sr Tesoro 15:09.1 5:03
8 Ezequiel Gurule Sr California SS 15:10.5 5:04
9 Kyle Pendleton Sr Santiago (Cor) 15:12.6 5:04
10 Bryson Crites Jr Tesoro 15:15.1 5:05
11 Isaiah Labra Sr Bonita Vista 15:17.6 5:06
12 Eddy Wagenseller Jr Dana Hills 15:19.8 5:07
13 Dylan Woodward Jr Centennial-Cor 15:21.7 5:07
14 Caleb Niednagel So Dana Hills 15:21.7 5:07
15 Marco Perez Jr La Serna 15:24.2 5:08
16 Gabriel Ramirez Sr California SS 15:24.5 5:08
17 Sagan Svoboda Sr Dana Hills 15:25.2 5:08
18 Dan Cohen Sr Santa Monica 15:27 5:09
19 Ryan Bush Sr Tesoro 15:27.3 5:09
20 Garrett Vasta Jr ML King 15:27.9 5:09
21 Emiliano Rodriguez Sr Warren 15:28.6 5:10
22 Armando Campos Sr Bonita Vista 15:30.1 5:10
23 Raymond Berrellez Jr Burroughs(Bur) 15:30.1 5:10
24 Garrett Hough Jr Dana Hills 15:31.6 5:11
25 Antonio Munoz Jr Warren 15:32.5 5:11
26 Jake Bergmann Jr Chino Hills 15:33.2 5:11
27 Caden Elsesser So Wilson/LB 15:35.7 5:12
28 Andrew Hernandez Jr La Serna 15:35.7 5:12
29 Noah Rehfeldt Jr Chino Hills 15:37.2 5:12
30 Jonathan Kelly Jr Bonita Vista 15:37.9 5:13
31 Miguel Fausto Sr California SS 15:37.9 5:13
32 Fransico Soria Jr Knight 15:38.3 5:13
33 Brandon Lopez So Chino Hills 15:39.6 5:13
34 Jose Jimenez Jr Paramount 15:44.2 5:15
35 George Castillo Jr El Rancho 15:44.3 5:15
36 Alejandro Guerrero Sr Paramount 15:44.9 5:15
37 Zackary Alexander Jr Alta Loma 15:44.9 5:15
38 Julian Lasting Sr San Juan Hills 15:45.6 5:15
39 Caden Denker Sr Dana Hills 15:45.7 5:15
40 Jerry Baltzer So La Serna 15:46.1 5:15
41 Andres Espinoza Jr California SS 15:47.3 5:16
42 Omar Garcia So Dana Hills 15:47.6 5:16
43 Ryan Allen Sr San Juan Hills 15:49.6 5:17
44 Matthew Fonseca Sr California SS 15:50.7 5:17
45 Ryan Smithers Jr Laguna Beach 15:51.9 5:17 1/6 1/28 19/23
46 Mario Barone Jr Bonita Vista 15:52.4 5:17
47 Angel Salinas Jr California SS 15:52.5 5:18
48 Daniel Abdala Jr Alta Loma 15:53.8 5:18
49 Adan Castellanos Sr Warren 15:54.7 5:18
50 Jeron Straker Sr Burroughs(Bur) 15:54.8 5:18
51 Mitchell Machuca So ML King 15:54.9 5:18
52 Christian Salt Jr Bonita Vista 15:55.2 5:18
53 Ryan Broadhead Fr Dana Hills 15:55.5 5:19
54 Aidan Arredondo So La Serna 15:56 5:19
55 Adrian Miranda Sr California SS 15:56.6 5:19
56 Eric Estrada Sr El Rancho 15:58.1 5:19
57 Alfredo Santana Jr Warren 15:58.6 5:20
58 Guardado Alex Jr Warren 15:59.8 5:20
59 Jesse Montez Jr La Serna 16:00.2 5:20
60 Aaron Lieberman Jr Roosevelt (SS) 16:00.6 5:20
61 Jonathan Ruiz Jr California SS 16:01.1 5:20
62 Christian Mason Jr Bonita Vista 16:02.5 5:21
63 Will Donaldson So Santa Monica 16:03 5:21
64 Ethan Ruiz So California SS 16:04.1 5:21
65 Fabian Gomez So Warren 16:05.6 5:22
66 Christopher Barba Sr ML King 16:06.1 5:22
67 Diego Barrera Sr La Serna 16:07.8 5:23
68 Slone Smith Sr Tesoro 16:08 5:23
69 Christian Hernandez Jr Paramount 16:08.1 5:23
70 Ginanni Viola Fr Dana Hills 16:08.3 5:23
71 Zachary Falkowski Jr Laguna Beach 16:08.5 5:23 2/6 2/28 16/23 17:24
(1:16)
16:29
(0:21)
16:29
(0:21)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
72 Santiago Martinez Jr Paramount 16:08.8 5:23
73 Nicholas Carroll Sr Mission Viejo 16:10.1 5:23
74 Sean Gutierrez Jr El Rancho 16:10.2 5:23
75 Luc Lamontagne Sr Laguna Beach 16:12.6 5:24 3/6 3/28 12/23
76 Tigran Jauregui Sr El Rancho 16:12.8 5:24
77 Joshua Potts Sr Roosevelt (SS) 16:13.2 5:24
78 Jason Martinez Sr Warren 16:13.7 5:25
79 Andrew Hoxsie Sr Burroughs(Bur) 16:14.4 5:25
80 Mario Rodriguez Sr Warren 16:15.4 5:25
81 Matthew Sanchez Sr El Rancho 16:15.8 5:25
82 Tony Morris Sr Santa Monica 16:16 5:25
83 Tyler Hernandez Jr California SS 16:16.1 5:25
84 Anthony Chi Sr Centennial-Cor 16:16.7 5:26
85 Mazin Awad Sr ML King 16:18 5:26
86 Austin Fortenberry So ML King 16:19 5:26
87 Aamir Rehman Jr Santa Monica 16:19 5:26
88 Caleb Kozakovsky Jr Chino Hills 16:19.1 5:26
89 Socrates Sgonzos Sr San Juan Hills 16:19.9 5:27
90 Shrayes Raman Jr Santa Monica 16:20.6 5:27
91 Cory Ellis Jr Burroughs(Bur) 16:20.8 5:27
92 Owen Franco So Warren 16:20.9 5:27
93 Zachary Anderson Jr Mission Viejo 16:21.4 5:27
94 Francisco Zavaleta Fr ML King 16:21.8 5:27
95 Josh Sanhamel Jr Chino Hills 16:22.5 5:28
96 Jacob Olthoff Sr Tesoro 16:22.7 5:28
97 Gabe Rivas Jr Chino Hills 16:23.2 5:28
98 Elijah Dinneweth So Chino Hills 16:23.5 5:28
99 Jaden Orr Sr Laguna Beach 16:23.6 5:28 4/6 4/28 13/23 17:07
(0:44)
17:07
(0:44)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
100 Carlos Ponce Jr Burroughs(Bur) 16:25 5:28
101 Jahir Olvera Jr Burbank 16:25.1 5:28
102 Jacob Schwarz So Mission Viejo 16:25.5 5:29
103 Hicham Ben-abdallah Sr Santa Monica 16:25.9 5:29
104 Mateo Bianchi Fr Laguna Beach 16:26 5:29 5/6 5/28 12/23
105 Adam Reyes Jr Santa Monica 16:26.3 5:29
106 Brandon Pizano Fr Dana Hills 16:26.7 5:29
107 Zami Moscoso So Wilson/LB 16:29.1 5:30
108 Dalton Bourne Sr San Juan Hills 16:30.4 5:30
109 Jimmy Nealis Fr Burroughs(Bur) 16:31 5:30
110 Geno Franco Sr Paramount 16:31.3 5:30
111 Nick Faries Jr Santa Monica 16:31.6 5:31
112 Nicholas Rodriguez Sr El Rancho 16:35.5 5:32
113 Kevin Lopez Sr Roosevelt (SS) 16:35.7 5:32
114 Andrew Clements Sr Alta Loma 16:36.4 5:32
115 Camden Sandberg Sr Santiago (Cor) 16:36.5 5:32
116 Aidan Garcia Sr Santiago (Cor) 16:36.6 5:32
117 Ricardo Sainz So Roosevelt (SS) 16:37.8 5:33
118 Kyoung Seo Sr Centennial-Cor 16:39.5 5:33
119 Dryden Gonsalves Jr Alta Loma 16:39.5 5:33
120 Daniel Lopez Jr ML King 16:39.8 5:33
121 William Newell Jr Mission Viejo 16:41.1 5:34
122 Juan Arias Sr Warren 16:41.2 5:34
123 Adrian Alvarez Jr Roosevelt (SS) 16:41.2 5:34
124 Oliver Kushen Jr Tesoro 16:41.5 5:34
125 Noah Villar Sr San Juan Hills 16:41.9 5:34
126 Fidel Lopez Sr California SS 16:43.1 5:34
127 Dalton Flores Jr San Juan Hills 16:43.3 5:34
128 Colin Doyle Jr Mission Viejo 16:43.7 5:35
129 Dylan Manning Fr Tesoro 16:44.2 5:35
130 Ryan Lee Sr Chino Hills 16:44.7 5:35
131 Caden Foy Jr San Juan Hills 16:44.7 5:35
132 Diego Mejia Sr Paramount 16:45.8 5:35
133 Devon Ranck Jr Tesoro 16:48.6 5:36
134 Nathen Trujillo Sr Santiago (Cor) 16:48.7 5:36
135 Jason Hernandez Sr San Juan Hills 16:51.5 5:37
136 Fausto Rojas Jr Warren 16:52.8 5:38
137 Nick Quadrozzi Jr Centennial-Cor 16:56.4 5:39
138 Ryan Balding Jr Mission Viejo 16:58.2 5:39
139 Allen Rios Jr Roosevelt (SS) 16:58.7 5:40
140 Nero Lagura Sr Chino Hills 16:59.1 5:40
141 Jordan Wilson Jr Centennial-Cor 17:00.2 5:40
142 Miguel Rocha Jr Santa Monica 17:00.8 5:40
143 Dyllan Zhou So Santa Monica 17:01.4 5:40
144 Gavin Marx Sr Mission Viejo 17:01.9 5:41
145 Miguel Romero Jr El Rancho 17:03.3 5:41
146 Jared Havourd Jr Tesoro 17:04.1 5:41
147 Jacob Haas Jr ML King 17:05.3 5:42
148 Jacob Parra Jr Mission Viejo 17:07.5 5:43
149 Max Zheng So Roosevelt (SS) 17:07.7 5:43
150 Andrew Uhm So Burbank 17:08.1 5:43
151 Justin Nguyen Jr San Juan Hills 17:09.1 5:43
152 Connor Ison Sr Tesoro 17:09.4 5:43
153 Ryan Mckinney So Wilson/LB 17:12.9 5:44
154 Adrian Lomeli Sr Paramount 17:13 5:44
155 Guillermo Ramos Jr Wilson/LB 17:13.3 5:44
156 Marco Ospina Sr Los Osos 17:14.4 5:45
157 Kyle Cunningham So San Juan Hills 17:14.5 5:45
158 Rory Keane Sr Mission Viejo 17:15.6 5:45
159 Xander Sumague Jr Centennial-Cor 17:19.5 5:47
160 Jack Holloway Sr Los Osos 17:20.4 5:47
161 Samuel Hsiao Sr Los Osos 17:21.1 5:47
162 Evan Palazzo Sr Burbank 17:22.3 5:47
163 Jairo Izaguirrereyes Sr Wilson/LB 17:26.1 5:49
164 Raymond Rojas So San Juan Hills 17:26.8 5:49
165 Peter Al-hasani Jr Burbank 17:27.1 5:49
166 Diego Coria Fr Knight 17:29.5 5:50
167 Declan Hayworth Sr San Juan Hills 17:30.2 5:50
168 Roberto Solis Sr Los Osos 17:30.4 5:50
169 Connor Johnson Fr Tesoro 17:30.9 5:50
170 Roberto Gutierrez Jr Knight 17:31.5 5:51
171 David Sweigart Sr Alta Loma 17:32.6 5:51
172 Luis Castellanos Jr Burbank 17:35 5:52
173 Chandler Vankouwenberg Sr Chino Hills 17:36.8 5:52
174 Luke Henry Jr Mission Viejo 17:38.2 5:53
175 James Colin Sr Wilson/LB 17:40.3 5:53
176 Damian Vasquez Sr Los Osos 17:40.3 5:53
177 Jason Raynor Jr Alta Loma 17:44 5:55
178 Oliver Russell Sr Laguna Beach 17:46.4 5:55 6/6 6/28 19/22 18:40
(0:53)
18:40
(0:53)
18:40
(0:53)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
179 Miguel Urena Sr Alta Loma 17:48 5:56
180 Jade El-gaouny Sr Los Osos 17:48.5 5:56
181 Mario Avendano Jr Burbank 17:55.3 5:58
182 Hiram Murray Iii Sr Knight 18:04.2 6:01
183 Plino Acevedo Jr Knight 18:10.6 6:04
184 Nick Glenny Jr Mission Viejo 18:26.4 6:09
185 Christopher Sloot Sr Roosevelt (SS) 18:31.2 6:10
186 Christopher Campana Sr Knight 19:16.6 6:26
187 Jessie Czarnecki Sr Burbank 21:15.8 7:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
75:27
15:05
5:02
37 Jack Landgraf
Sr
14:48
4:56
1
Simon Fuller
Jr
14:53
4:58
4
Carrick Denker
So
15:05
5:02
6
Eddy Wagenseller
Jr
15:20
5:07
12
Caleb Niednagel
So
15:22
5:07
14
Sagan Svoboda
Sr
15:25
5:08
17
Garrett Hough
Jr
15:32
5:11
24
2 California SS
5-5-4-3-2
Gap: 0:40
77:51
15:34
5:11
137 Ezequiel Gurule
Sr
15:11
5:04
8
Gabriel Ramirez
Sr
15:25
5:08
16
Miguel Fausto
Sr
15:38
5:13
31
Andres Espinoza
Jr
15:47
5:16
40
Matthew Fonseca
Sr
15:51
5:17
42
Angel Salinas
Jr
15:53
5:18
45
Adrian Miranda
Sr
15:57
5:19
52
3 Burroughs(Bur)
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:25
77:20
15:28
5:09
149 Jagdeep Chahal
Sr
14:50
4:57
2
Alexander Hirsch
Sr
14:51
4:57
3
Raymond Berrellez
Jr
15:30
5:10
23
Jeron Straker
Sr
15:55
5:18
48
Andrew Hoxsie
Sr
16:14
5:25
73
Cory Ellis
Jr
16:21
5:27
83
Carlos Ponce
Jr
16:25
5:28
91
4 Bonita Vista
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:38
78:13
15:39
5:13
157 Isaiah Labra
Sr
15:18
5:06
11
Armando Campos
Sr
15:30
5:10
22
Jonathan Kelly
Jr
15:38
5:13
30
Mario Barone
Jr
15:52
5:17
44
Christian Salt
Jr
15:55
5:18
50
Christian Mason
Jr
16:03
5:21
58




5 Tesoro
4-4-3-4-5
Gap: 1:14
78:22
15:40
5:13
186 Christian Wehrli
Sr
15:09
5:03
7
Bryson Crites
Jr
15:15
5:05
10
Ryan Bush
Sr
15:27
5:09
19
Slone Smith
Sr
16:08
5:23
63
Jacob Olthoff
Sr
16:23
5:28
87
Oliver Kushen
Jr
16:42
5:34
111
Dylan Manning
Fr
16:44
5:35
115
6 La Serna
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:36
78:42
15:44
5:15
189 Marco Perez
Jr
15:24
5:08
15
Andrew Hernandez
Jr
15:36
5:12
28
Jerry Baltzer
So
15:46
5:15
39
Aidan Arredondo
So
15:56
5:19
51
Jesse Montez
Jr
16:00
5:20
56
Diego Barrera
Sr
16:08
5:23
62




7 Warren
11-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:31
78:54
15:47
5:16
202 Emiliano Rodriguez
Sr
15:29
5:10
21
Antonio Munoz
Jr
15:33
5:11
25
Adan Castellanos
Sr
15:55
5:18
47
Alfredo Santana
Jr
15:59
5:20
54
Guardado Alex
Jr
16:00
5:20
55
Fabian Gomez
So
16:06
5:22
60
Jason Martinez
Sr
16:14
5:25
72
8 Chino Hills
12-9-7-8-8
Gap: 0:49
79:32
15:54
5:18
254 Jake Bergmann
Jr
15:33
5:11
26
Noah Rehfeldt
Jr
15:37
5:12
29
Brandon Lopez
So
15:40
5:13
33
Caleb Kozakovsky
Jr
16:19
5:26
80
Josh Sanhamel
Jr
16:23
5:28
86
Gabe Rivas
Jr
16:23
5:28
88
Elijah Dinneweth
So
16:24
5:28
89
9 ML King
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:51
80:06
16:01
5:20
285 Garrett Vasta
Jr
15:28
5:09
20
Mitchell Machuca
So
15:55
5:18
49
Christopher Barba
Sr
16:06
5:22
61
Mazin Awad
Sr
16:18
5:26
77
Austin Fortenberry
So
16:19
5:26
78
Francisco Zavaleta
Fr
16:22
5:27
85
Daniel Lopez
Jr
16:40
5:33
108
10 Paramount
15-11-11-9-10
Gap: 0:47
80:17
16:03
5:21
299 Jose Jimenez
Jr
15:44
5:15
34
Alejandro Guerrero
Sr
15:45
5:15
36
Christian Hernandez
Jr
16:08
5:23
64
Santiago Martinez
Jr
16:09
5:23
66
Geno Franco
Sr
16:31
5:30
99
Diego Mejia
Sr
16:46
5:35
117
Adrian Lomeli
Sr
17:13
5:44
128
11 El Rancho
16-15-13-12-11
Gap: 0:32
80:21
16:04
5:21
300 George Castillo
Jr
15:44
5:15
35
Eric Estrada
Sr
15:58
5:19
53
Sean Gutierrez
Jr
16:10
5:23
68
Tigran Jauregui
Sr
16:13
5:24
70
Matthew Sanchez
Sr
16:16
5:25
74
Nicholas Rodriguez
Sr
16:36
5:32
100
Miguel Romero
Jr
17:03
5:41
124
12 Santa Monica
9-12-12-13-12
Gap: 0:54
80:26
16:05
5:22
313 Dan Cohen
Sr
15:27
5:09
18
Will Donaldson
So
16:03
5:21
59
Tony Morris
Sr
16:16
5:25
75
Aamir Rehman
Jr
16:19
5:26
79
Shrayes Raman
Jr
16:21
5:27
82
Hicham Ben-abdallah
Sr
16:26
5:29
94
Adam Reyes
Jr
16:26
5:29
96
13 Santiago (Cor)
3-3-9-11-13
Gap: 1:50
80:13
16:03
5:21
339 Marcos Milla
Sr
14:59
5:00
5
Kyle Pendleton
Sr
15:13
5:04
9
Camden Sandberg
Sr
16:37
5:32
103
Aidan Garcia
Sr
16:37
5:32
104
Nathen Trujillo
Sr
16:49
5:36
118








14 Laguna Beach
19-17-15-15-14
Gap: 0:34
81:03
16:13
5:24
362 Ryan Smithers
Jr
15:52
5:17
43
Zachary Falkowski
Jr
16:09
5:23
65
Luc Lamontagne
Sr
16:13
5:24
69
Jaden Orr
Sr
16:24
5:28
90
Mateo Bianchi
Fr
16:26
5:29
95
Oliver Russell
Sr
17:46
5:55
145




Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
15 San Juan Hills
18-13-14-14-15
Gap: 0:56
81:07
16:13
5:24
370 Julian Lasting
Sr
15:46
5:15
38
Ryan Allen
Sr
15:50
5:17
41
Socrates Sgonzos
Sr
16:20
5:27
81
Dalton Bourne
Sr
16:30
5:30
98
Noah Villar
Sr
16:42
5:34
112
Dalton Flores
Jr
16:43
5:34
113
Caden Foy
Jr
16:45
5:35
116
16 Alta Loma
17-14-16-16-16
Gap: 1:48
82:27
16:29
5:30
432 Zackary Alexander
Jr
15:45
5:15
37
Daniel Abdala
Jr
15:54
5:18
46
Andrew Clements
Sr
16:36
5:32
102
Dryden Gonsalves
Jr
16:40
5:33
107
David Sweigart
Sr
17:33
5:51
140
Jason Raynor
Jr
17:44
5:55
144
Miguel Urena
Sr
17:48
5:56
146
17 Centennial-Cor
7-16-17-17-17
Gap: 1:39
82:15
16:27
5:29
436 Dylan Woodward
Jr
15:22
5:07
13
Anthony Chi
Sr
16:17
5:26
76
Kyoung Seo
Sr
16:40
5:33
106
Nick Quadrozzi
Jr
16:56
5:39
119
Jordan Wilson
Jr
17:00
5:40
122
Xander Sumague
Jr
17:20
5:47
131




18 Roosevelt (SS)
20-19-18-18-18
Gap: 0:41
82:09
16:26
5:29
444 Aaron Lieberman
Jr
16:01
5:20
57
Joshua Potts
Sr
16:13
5:24
71
Kevin Lopez
Sr
16:36
5:32
101
Ricardo Sainz
So
16:38
5:33
105
Adrian Alvarez
Jr
16:41
5:34
110
Allen Rios
Jr
16:59
5:40
121
Max Zheng
So
17:08
5:43
125
19 Mission Viejo
21-20-19-19-19
Gap: 0:34
82:22
16:28
5:29
467 Nicholas Carroll
Sr
16:10
5:23
67
Zachary Anderson
Jr
16:21
5:27
84
Jacob Schwarz
So
16:26
5:29
93
William Newell
Jr
16:41
5:34
109
Colin Doyle
Jr
16:44
5:35
114
Ryan Balding
Jr
16:58
5:39
120
Gavin Marx
Sr
17:02
5:41
123
20 Wilson/LB
13-18-20-20-20
Gap: 1:50
83:57
16:47
5:36
515 Caden Elsesser
So
15:36
5:12
27
Zami Moscoso
So
16:29
5:30
97
Ryan Mckinney
So
17:13
5:44
127
Guillermo Ramos
Jr
17:13
5:44
129
Jairo Izaguirrereyes
Sr
17:26
5:49
135
James Colin
Sr
17:40
5:53
142




21 Knight
14-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:32
86:54
17:23
5:48
607 Fransico Soria
Jr
15:38
5:13
32
Diego Coria
Fr
17:30
5:50
137
Roberto Gutierrez
Jr
17:32
5:51
139
Hiram Murray Iii
Sr
18:04
6:01
149
Plino Acevedo
Jr
18:11
6:04
150
Christopher Campana
Sr
19:17
6:26
151




22 Burbank
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:10
85:58
17:12
5:44
629 Jahir Olvera
Jr
16:25
5:28
92
Andrew Uhm
So
17:08
5:43
126
Evan Palazzo
Sr
17:22
5:47
134
Peter Al-hasani
Jr
17:27
5:49
136
Luis Castellanos
Jr
17:35
5:52
141
Mario Avendano
Jr
17:55
5:58
148
Jessie Czarnecki
Sr
21:16
7:05
152
23 Los Osos
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 0:26
87:07
17:25
5:48
676 Marco Ospina
Sr
17:14
5:45
130
Jack Holloway
Sr
17:20
5:47
132
Samuel Hsiao
Sr
17:21
5:47
133
Roberto Solis
Sr
17:30
5:50
138
Damian Vasquez
Sr
17:40
5:53
143
Jade El-gaouny
Sr
17:49
5:56
147




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christopher Chan Jr St. Margaret's 17:47.8 5:56
2 Grant Kinsey Jr St. Margaret's 18:02 6:01
3 Tim Loughlin Sr Laguna Beach 18:12.1 6:04 1/9 7/28 2/8 17:54 17:54 17:54
4 Colin Johnson Jr Laguna Beach 18:34.1 6:11 2/9 8/28 2/8 18:35
(0:01)
18:35
(0:01)
18:35
(0:01)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
5 Diego Vizcaino Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:39.4 6:13
6 Jose Zavala Jr Desert Mirage 18:43.2 6:14
7 Juan Ramirez Jr Desert Mirage 18:55.4 6:18
8 Brandon Chaing Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:58.3 6:19
9 William Reinkensmeyer Jr St. Margaret's 19:13.1 6:24
10 Osvaldo Salazar Jr Desert Mirage 19:34 6:31
11 Alberto Lona Jr Desert Mirage 19:39.3 6:33
12 Ryan Smith Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 19:40.7 6:34
13 Reece Poe Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 19:40.8 6:34
14 Andrew Doudna Jr Laguna Beach 19:43 6:34 3/9 11/28 4/7 20:16
(0:33)
20:16
(0:33)
20:16
(0:33)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
15 Jack Conor Farley Sr Laguna Beach 20:00.1 6:40 4/9 14/28 3/6
16 Jacob Ward Jr St. Joseph-SM 20:01.9 6:41
17 David Vargas Jr Desert Mirage 20:08.6 6:43
18 Josue Duarte Jr Desert Mirage 20:10.6 6:44
19 Elijah Hong Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:14.6 6:45
20 Joshua Fults Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:20 6:47
21 Llouis Skaist Sr Laguna Beach 20:23.6 6:48 5/9 16/28 3/6
22 Nick Stader Sr St. Joseph-SM 20:24.6 6:48
23 Stone Williams Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:26.2 6:49
24 Jiliberto Gutierrez Jr Desert Mirage 20:47.4 6:56
25 Sidharth Ramkumar Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:56.7 6:59
26 Alejandro Sanchez Jr St. Bonaventure 20:58 6:59
27 Kenneth Bevens So St. Bonaventure 21:10.1 7:03
28 Nathan Bennett Sr Heritage Christian 21:33 7:11
29 Luis Flores Jr Desert Mirage 21:34.2 7:11
30 Zach Bonnin Jr Laguna Beach 21:44.2 7:15 6/9 19/28 3/4
31 Jonathan Cejoco So St. Bonaventure 21:59.7 7:20
32 Ever Cruz Jr Desert Mirage 22:00.9 7:20
33 Scott Hartman Fr St. Joseph-SM 22:18 7:26
34 Robert Torres Fr St. Joseph-SM 22:23.8 7:28
35 Aris Ellorin Sr Heritage Christian 22:24.4 7:28
36 Jean Shorts So Laguna Beach 23:15 7:45 7/9 21/28 3/4 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
37 Ryan Santos Sr Heritage Christian 23:20.8 7:47
38 Keyavion Davis So Twentynine Palms 23:28.3 7:49
39 Brandon Rivera Sr St. Joseph-SM 23:35 7:52
40 Fadi Saad So St. Bonaventure 23:56 7:59
41 Diego Centeno Jr Desert Mirage 24:10.3 8:03
42 Luke Pacheco Jr Laguna Beach 24:11 8:04 8/9 22/28 3/3 26:52
(2:41)
26:52
(2:41)
26:52
(2:41)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
43 Kevin Smith Sr Laguna Beach 24:42.7 8:14 9/9 23/28 2/3
44 Jonathon Martinez Jr Desert Mirage 24:59.6 8:20
45 Tyler Oberle Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 25:00.5 8:20
46 Isaiah Hawkins Sr Heritage Christian 26:26.9 8:49
47 Jason Johnson Sr Heritage Christian 26:30.2 8:50
48 Ethan Hammond So Twentynine Palms 26:32.3 8:51
49 Daniel Perez So St. Bonaventure 26:47.3 8:56
50 Branden Le So St. Bonaventure 29:18.5 9:46
51 Nick Touchette Jr St. Bonaventure 30:54.2 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Desert Mirage
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:25
97:01
19:24
6:28
38 Jose Zavala
Jr
18:43
6:14
4
Juan Ramirez
Jr
18:55
6:18
5
Osvaldo Salazar
Jr
19:34
6:31
7
Alberto Lona
Jr
19:39
6:33
8
David Vargas
Jr
20:09
6:43
14
Josue Duarte
Jr
20:11
6:44
15
Jiliberto Gutierrez
Jr
20:47
6:56
21
2 Pacifica (G.G.)
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:35
97:14
19:27
6:29
44 Diego Vizcaino
Jr
18:39
6:13
3
Brandon Chaing
Jr
18:58
6:19
6
Ryan Smith
Jr
19:41
6:34
9
Reece Poe
Jr
19:41
6:34
10
Elijah Hong
Sr
20:15
6:45
16
Joshua Fults
Jr
20:20
6:47
17
Stone Williams
Sr
20:26
6:49
20
2 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:12
96:53
19:23
6:28
44 Tim Loughlin
Sr
18:12
6:04
1
Colin Johnson
Jr
18:34
6:11
2
Andrew Doudna
Jr
19:43
6:34
11
Jack Conor Farley
Sr
20:00
6:40
12
Llouis Skaist
Sr
20:24
6:48
18
Zach Bonnin
Jr
21:44
7:15
25
Jean Shorts
So
23:15
7:45
30
4 St. Joseph-SM
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:33
108:43
21:45
7:15
119 Jacob Ward
Jr
20:02
6:41
13
Nick Stader
Sr
20:25
6:48
19
Scott Hartman
Fr
22:18
7:26
27
Robert Torres
Fr
22:24
7:28
28
Brandon Rivera
Sr
23:35
7:52
32








5 St. Bonaventure
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:49
114:51
22:58
7:39
140 Alejandro Sanchez
Jr
20:58
6:59
22
Kenneth Bevens
So
21:10
7:03
23
Jonathan Cejoco
So
22:00
7:20
26
Fadi Saad
So
23:56
7:59
33
Daniel Perez
So
26:47
8:56
36
Branden Le
So
29:19
9:46
37
Nick Touchette
Jr
30:54
10:18
38
6 Heritage Christian
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:57
120:15
24:03
8:01
153 Nathan Bennett
Sr
21:33
7:11
24
Aris Ellorin
Sr
22:24
7:28
29
Ryan Santos
Sr
23:21
7:47
31
Isaiah Hawkins
Sr
26:27
8:49
34
Jason Johnson
Sr
26:30
8:50
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blake Kilgore So Pacifica (G.G.) 17:30.2 5:50
2 Jose Basilio So Desert Mirage 17:53.9 5:58
3 Brennan Scott So Xavier Prep 18:01 6:00
4 Israel Martinez So Desert Mirage 18:19.8 6:07
5 Andres De Jesus So Desert Mirage 18:23.3 6:08
6 Justino Lopez Fr Desert Mirage 18:25.9 6:09
7 Brandon Herrick So Pacifica (G.G.) 18:27.6 6:09
8 Kyle Johnson Fr Vasquez 18:51.1 6:17
9 Jose Nazario Fr Desert Mirage 18:52.5 6:18
10 Timmy Crawford So Laguna Beach 19:04 6:21 1/13 9/28 5/10 18:42 18:42 18:42
11 Thomson Liu So St. Margaret's 19:12.5 6:24
12 Phillip Doyle Fr St. Margaret's 19:14.1 6:25
13 John Zingg So Xavier Prep 19:20.7 6:27
14 Gabe Neff So Laguna Beach 19:28.7 6:30 2/13 10/28 5/9 20:31
(1:02)
20:31
(1:02)
20:31
(1:02)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
15 Julian Acosta Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 19:36.3 6:32
16 Dillon Wright So Heritage Christian 19:37.3 6:32
17 Freddy Gonzalez So Pacifica (G.G.) 19:38.7 6:33
18 Elias Hamilton Fr Sherman Indian 19:46.4 6:35
19 Daniel Kimball So Laguna Beach 19:46.8 6:36 3/13 12/28 3/9
20 Bryceton Jimmie Fr Sherman Indian 19:49.8 6:37
21 Tanner Burton So Laguna Beach 19:51.8 6:37 4/13 13/28 3/8 19:46 19:46 19:46
22 Mark Pineda Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 19:52.7 6:38
23 Zachary Sparks So Pacifica (G.G.) 20:16.4 6:45
24 Ernesto Espinoza Fr Xavier Prep 20:17.2 6:46
25 Caelan Fraschetti Fr Xavier Prep 20:17.7 6:46
26 Joseph Pineda So Pacifica (G.G.) 20:20.9 6:47
27 Blake Corrigan So Laguna Beach 20:22.8 6:48 5/13 15/28 3/7 21:19
(0:56)
21:19
(0:56)
21:19
(0:56)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
28 Daniel Arrington So Heritage Christian 20:39.4 6:53
29 Brian Diaz Fr Heritage Christian 20:46.1 6:55
30 Dane Hobrecht So Laguna Beach 21:11.3 7:04 6/13 17/28 2/5 22:04
(0:53)
22:04
(0:53)
22:04
(0:53)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
31 True Patterson Fr Laguna Beach 21:15.8 7:05 7/13 18/28 2/3
32 Tommy Colglazier Fr St. Margaret's 21:15.8 7:05
33 Julien Padayao So Pacifica (G.G.) 21:21.1 7:07
34 Derrick Ivey So Yosemite 21:36.6 7:12
35 Ephraim Mccowan So Sherman Indian 21:37.6 7:13
36 Alec Small So Yosemite 21:50.2 7:17
37 Wesley Anastasi Fr Heritage Christian 21:50.7 7:17
38 Carson Muscat Fr Village Chr. 21:53.3 7:18
39 Takumi Tagasugi Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 21:54.8 7:18
40 Anthony Nuccitelli Fr Heritage Christian 21:55.1 7:18
41 Steven Feng Sr Xavier Prep 21:56.7 7:19
42 Alex Wong Fr Village Chr. 22:05.9 7:22
43 Toan Vo Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 22:16.1 7:25
44 Lopaka Vasquez Fr Sherman Indian 22:26.2 7:29
45 Michael Schweitzer So Heritage Christian 22:28.9 7:30
46 Daniel Martinez So Yosemite 22:45.4 7:35
47 John O'donnell Fr Xavier Prep 22:50.4 7:37
48 Tino Kadile So Xavier Prep 22:52.7 7:38
49 Ethan Ghere So Laguna Beach 22:57.3 7:39 8/13 20/28 2/2 24:35
(1:38)
24:35
(1:38)
24:35
(1:38)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
50 Christopher Andrade Fr Village Chr. 23:23 7:48
51 Ernesto Saldana So Desert Mirage 23:40.8 7:54
52 Josh Bayt Fr Yosemite 24:09.1 8:03
53 Nathan Harvey Fr Village Chr. 24:33.3 8:11
54 Eduardo Preciado So Yosemite 24:49.2 8:16
55 Charles Wu So Village Chr. 25:03.7 8:21
56 Henry Stewart Fr Laguna Beach 25:23.2 8:28 9/13 24/28 2/2
57 Alex Chang So Laguna Beach 25:23.6 8:28 10/13 25/28 2/2 24:41 24:41 24:41
58 Jahaziel Ramos So Pacifica (G.G.) 25:35 8:32
59 Schuyler Cozzens So Laguna Beach 27:02.1 9:01 11/13 26/28 2/2 24:55 24:55 24:55
60 Viencent Luong-kha Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 27:14 9:05
61 Omid Arya-Samanifard So Laguna Beach 27:18 9:06 12/13 27/28 2/2
62 Ben Keller Fr Laguna Beach 27:49.3 9:16 13/13 28/28 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Desert Mirage
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
91:55
18:23
6:08
25 Jose Basilio
So
17:54
5:58
2
Israel Martinez
So
18:20
6:07
4
Andres De Jesus
So
18:23
6:08
5
Justino Lopez
Fr
18:26
6:09
6
Jose Nazario
Fr
18:53
6:18
8
Ernesto Saldana
So
23:41
7:54
39




2 Pacifica (G.G.)
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:23
95:06
19:01
6:20
51 Blake Kilgore
So
17:30
5:50
1
Brandon Herrick
So
18:28
6:09
7
Julian Acosta
Fr
19:36
6:32
12
Freddy Gonzalez
So
19:39
6:33
14
Mark Pineda
Fr
19:53
6:38
17
Zachary Sparks
So
20:16
6:45
18
Joseph Pineda
So
20:21
6:47
21
3 Laguna Beach
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:19
98:34
19:43
6:34
73 Timmy Crawford
So
19:04
6:21
9
Gabe Neff
So
19:29
6:30
11
Daniel Kimball
So
19:47
6:36
15
Tanner Burton
So
19:52
6:37
16
Blake Corrigan
So
20:23
6:48
22
Dane Hobrecht
So
21:11
7:04
25
True Patterson
Fr
21:16
7:05
26
4 Xavier Prep
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:56
99:53
19:59
6:40
84 Brennan Scott
So
18:01
6:00
3
John Zingg
So
19:21
6:27
10
Ernesto Espinoza
Fr
20:17
6:46
19
Caelan Fraschetti
Fr
20:18
6:46
20
Steven Feng
Sr
21:57
7:19
32
John O'donnell
Fr
22:50
7:37
36
Tino Kadile
So
22:53
7:38
37
5 Heritage Christian
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:18
104:49
20:58
6:59
120 Dillon Wright
So
19:37
6:32
13
Daniel Arrington
So
20:39
6:53
23
Brian Diaz
Fr
20:46
6:55
24
Wesley Anastasi
Fr
21:51
7:17
29
Anthony Nuccitelli
Fr
21:55
7:18
31
Michael Schweitzer
So
22:29
7:30
34




6 Yosemite
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:13
115:11
23:02
7:41
172 Derrick Ivey
So
21:37
7:12
27
Alec Small
So
21:50
7:17
28
Daniel Martinez
So
22:45
7:35
35
Josh Bayt
Fr
24:09
8:03
40
Eduardo Preciado
So
24:49
8:16
42








7 Village Chr.
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:10
116:59
23:24
7:48
185 Carson Muscat
Fr
21:53
7:18
30
Alex Wong
Fr
22:06
7:22
33
Christopher Andrade
Fr
23:23
7:48
38
Nathan Harvey
Fr
24:33
8:11
41
Charles Wu
So
25:04
8:21
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pacifica (G.G.)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
106:09
21:14
7:05
21 Zachary Sparks
So
20:16
6:45
1
Joseph Pineda
So
20:21
6:47
2
Julien Padayao
So
21:21
7:07
5
Takumi Tagasugi
Fr
21:55
7:18
6
Toan Vo
Fr
22:16
7:25
7
Jahaziel Ramos
So
25:35
8:32
11
Viencent Luong-kha
Fr
27:14
9:05
13
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:12
116:11
23:14
7:45
34 Dane Hobrecht
So
21:11
7:04
3
True Patterson
Fr
21:16
7:05
4
Ethan Ghere
So
22:57
7:39
8
Henry Stewart
Fr
25:23
8:28
9
Alex Chang
So
25:24
8:28
10
Schuyler Cozzens
So
27:02
9:01
12
Omid Arya-Samanifard
So
27:18
9:06
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S LS Victor Ceja, Fr, 16:21.7, Corona Woodbridge, 87:37.9, 94
F/S MS Nicolas Castillo Davidson, So, 17:28.4, Edgewood La Sierra, 92:14.4, 40
F/S SS Blake Kilgore, So, 17:30.2, Pacifica (G.G.) Desert Mirage, 91:55.4, 25
Fr D1 Andres Leon, Fr, 15:56, Burbank Santiago (Cor), 85:06.8, 53
JV D1 Brandon Sanchez, Sr, 15:56.4, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:09, 25
JV LS Israel Echeverria, Jr, 16:41, Corona Rancho Verde, 85:30.4, 31
JV MS Bryan Prieto, Fr, 18:43.8, Northview Torrance, 99:14.3, 29
JV SS Christopher Chan, Jr, 17:47.8, St. Margaret's Desert Mirage, 97:00.5, 38
So D1 Victor Goli, So, 16:03.1, Burbank Burbank, 83:09, 44
V D1 Jack Landgraf, Sr, 14:47.5, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 75:26.9, 37
V LS Colby Corcoran, Sr, 15:07.6, St. John Bosco Sunny Hills, 78:42.4, 68
V MS Osvaldo Cervantes, Jr, 15:24, Nogales Covina, 83:06, 76
V SS Joseph Domingues, Jr, 16:04.1, St. Joseph-SM Xavier Prep, 87:54.9, 72

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S D1 Sol Fernandez, So, 18:19.4, Burbank Santiago (Cor), 98:27.2, 41
F/S LS Marikay Scwab, Fr, 19:13.9, Marina Poly (Riv), 104:12.4, 54
F/S MS Clarissa Hong, Fr, 20:34.1, Temple City La Sierra, 116:46.3, 66
F/S SS Jimena Ordaz, So, 21:02.8, Desert Mirage St. Margaret's, 115:25.4, 30
JV D1 Riley Corcoran, So, 19:36.1, Santiago (Cor) Santiago (Cor), 101:34.3, 44
JV LS Sara Saib, Sr, 19:54.5, Dos Pueblos Oak Park, 104:48.2, 34
JV MS Rosemary Bugayong, Jr, 20:57.4, Laguna Hills Laguna Hills, 120:32.2, 15
JV SS Sarah Jacobs, So, 21:43.9, Laguna Beach Laguna Beach, 112:17.6, 15
V D1 Jacqueline Duarte, Fr, 17:03.1, Chino Hills Mission Viejo, 91:43, 86
V LS Makayla Browne, Fr, 17:34.3, JW North Murrieta Valley, 94:52.5, 98
V MS Olivia Paez, Jr, 18:16.6, Bishop Amat Bishop Amat, 97:36.5, 68
V SS Mia Barnett, Fr, 18:25.9, Village Chr. Laguna Beach, 100:37.8, 33