Laguna Beach Results from the Rosemead Invitational at Rosemead HS on 9/8/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alessi Ayvez Fr So 29:28.1 9:38 3.06 180/221 10/10 14/14 1/5
Ashley Flores Jr Jr 25:51.4 8:27 3.06 123/183 2/4 9/14 31/38 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Ashley Nobles Fr So 24:02.7 7:51 3.06 83/221 5/10 6/14 3/18
Ellie Mccarty Fr So 24:06.1 7:53 3.06 85/221 6/10 7/14 2/15 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Grace Sauers Jr Jr 25:51.7 8:27 3.06 125/183 3/4 10/14 20/26 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Hannah Konkel Jr Jr 19:15.7 6:18 3.06 5/183 1/4 1/14 5/48
Haylee Gurney Fr So 28:04.4 9:10 3.06 165/221 8/10 12/14 5/12 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Jade Hamilton Jr Jr 25:58 8:29 3.06 128/183 4/4 11/14 16/24 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Lucky Hauer Fr So 25:47.4 8:26 3.06 130/221 7/10 8/14 4/14
Morgan Falkowski So So 23:06 7:33 3.06 58/221 1/10 2/14 31/46
Rhianon Sealy Fr So 29:02.2 9:29 3.06 176/221 9/10 13/14 1/5
Sage Miller Fr So 24:02.5 7:51 3.06 82/221 4/10 5/14 6/26 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Sarah Jacobs So So 23:27.8 7:40 3.06 70/221 2/10 3/14 21/41
Zoe Carlton Fr So 23:41.9 7:45 3.06 75/221 3/10 4/14 11/32 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 7/18 118:21
0:57
3.06 7:44 7:33 7:51 208 6:56 Morgan Falkowski (31), Sarah Jacobs (39), Zoe Carlton (43), Sage Miller (47), Ashley Nobles (48)
So 2nd 5 1/5 136:28
5:22
3.06 8:55 7:53 9:38 20 8:55 Ellie Mccarty (1), Lucky Hauer (2), Haylee Gurney (4), Rhianon Sealy (6), Alessi Ayvez (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Auther So La Canada 19:05.2 6:14
2 Katelyn Vuong So Covina 19:38.6 6:25
3 Charlie Arellano So Northview 19:53.4 6:30
4 Sophie Phinney So Poly (Pas.) 20:01.1 6:33
5 Cristyn Oliver So Bishop Montgomery 20:02.4 6:33
6 Vanessa Avila So Fillmore 20:12.2 6:36
7 Madeleine Creasey So Immaculate 20:12.2 6:36
8 Daisy Salinas So Immaculate 20:14.1 6:37
9 Lauren Nettles So Flintridge SH 20:14.9 6:37
10 Purvaja Balaji So San Marino 20:40.4 6:45
11 Jeny Moreno So Rosemead 20:46.5 6:47
12 Emily Alonso So Immaculate 20:47.1 6:48
13 Miranda Lam So Rosemead 20:48 6:48
14 Stephanie Niebla So Bassett /ss 20:48.7 6:48
15 Giselle Perez So Fillmore 20:51.9 6:49
16 Agnese Sanavio So Mayfield 20:59.3 6:52
17 Violet Marko So Immaculate 21:02.2 6:52
18 Karisa Kopecek Fr St. Joseph-Lw 21:20.3 6:58
19 Kathryn Tamminga So Valley Christian 21:31.4 7:02
20 Cameron Erickson So Valley Christian 21:32.2 7:02
21 Quyen Le So Gabrielino 21:33.1 7:03
22 Liliana Carrillo So Covina 21:36.2 7:04
23 Brooke Hill So St. Joseph-Lw 21:39.3 7:05
24 Nicole Gonzalez So Fillmore 21:40.7 7:05
25 Alexandra Ehrhart So Flintridge SH 21:44.1 7:06
26 Carli Colditz So South Torrance 21:45.4 7:07
27 Lia Yaghisaei So Hoover SS 21:47 7:07
28 Lynn Truong So Rosemead 21:48.4 7:08
29 Isabella Sanchez So Lincoln LA 21:56.6 7:10
30 Alejandra Hernandez So Sacred Heart of Jesu 21:58.4 7:11
31 Deyra Ojeda So Gabrielino 21:58.4 7:11
32 Claire Masuda So South Torrance 22:02.6 7:12
33 Marlen Hernandez So South El Monte 22:05.1 7:13
34 Denise Rodriguez So Los Altos SS 22:05.5 7:13
35 Alicia Inman So Northview 22:08 7:14
36 Mia Elliott So Chadwick 22:10 7:15
37 Bailey Pablo So Wilson-HH 22:14.1 7:16
38 Caitlin Chavez So St. Lucy's 22:18 7:17
39 Diana Hernandez So Bellflower 22:30.3 7:21
40 Jacqueline Rosie Campos So Azusa 22:35.4 7:23
41 Marisol Gutierrez So Sierra Vista 22:36.8 7:23
42 Grace Italia So Flintridge SH 22:41.7 7:25
43 Rachel Lopez So Bishop Montgomery 22:42.5 7:25
44 Mia Esponoza So South Torrance 22:43 7:25
45 Zoe Luu So Rosemead 22:43.2 7:25
46 Michaela Mattos So Village Chr. 22:43.6 7:26
47 Katelyn Mattos So Village Chr. 22:43.6 7:26
48 Adela Torres Fr Lincoln LA 22:45.3 7:26
49 Claudia Gonzalez So Bassett /ss 22:47.7 7:27
50 Raquel Bravo So Covina 22:48.5 7:27
51 Reese Owen So Westridge 22:49.3 7:27
52 Galilea Ocampo So South El Monte 22:50.8 7:28
53 Audrey Tan So Gabrielino 22:51 7:28
54 Frida Moreno So Wilson-HH 22:54.1 7:29
55 Julia Yellen So Flintridge SH 22:54.9 7:29
56 Margaret (maggie) O'hagan So La Salle 22:58.6 7:31
57 Jasmine Hernandez So Sierra Vista 23:05.1 7:33
58 Morgan Falkowski So Laguna Beach 23:06 7:33 1/10 2/14 31/46
59 Dorothy Truong So Rosemead 23:07.1 7:33
60 Jeannette Salcido So Nogales 23:08.7 7:34
61 Marlene Campos So Sierra Vista 23:10 7:34
62 Bethany Rubio So Valley Christian 23:11.6 7:35
63 Ishi Guerrero So Rosemead 23:12.6 7:35
64 Simone Badaruddin So La Canada 23:15.7 7:36
65 Naomi Kearl So La Canada 23:17.8 7:37
66 Josefina Alvarez So La Salle 23:23.2 7:39
67 Paulina Buelna So Sacred Heart of Jesu 23:23.3 7:39
68 Emma Hesson So South Torrance 23:26.5 7:40
69 Alicia Cruz So Cerritos 23:26.9 7:40
70 Sarah Jacobs So Laguna Beach 23:27.8 7:40 2/10 3/14 21/41
71 Linya Wu So Temple City 23:36 7:43
72 Jessica Vargas So Ganesha 23:36.6 7:43
73 Diana Mejia So Ganesha 23:37 7:43
74 Katie Wong So San Marino 23:38.2 7:43
75 Zoe Carlton Fr Laguna Beach 23:41.9 7:45 3/10 4/14 11/32 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
76 Laura Gulbinas Fr Immaculate 23:48.5 7:47
77 Jadyn Lee So Westridge 23:50.3 7:47
78 Lucy Liversidge So Poly (Pas.) 23:50.8 7:48
79 Luisa Breen So Poly (Pas.) 23:50.9 7:48
80 Ashley Tanaka So Gabrielino 23:52.9 7:48
81 Hailey Villalobos So Temple City 23:53.6 7:48
82 Sage Miller Fr Laguna Beach 24:02.5 7:51 4/10 5/14 6/26 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
83 Ashley Nobles Fr Laguna Beach 24:02.7 7:51 5/10 6/14 3/18
84 Yesenia Lepe So Ganesha 24:04.8 7:52
85 Ellie Mccarty Fr Laguna Beach 24:06.1 7:53 6/10 7/14 2/15 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
86 Delilah Vega So Temple City 24:08.4 7:53
87 Jenna Boling So St. Lucy's 24:10.5 7:54
88 Abbey Piatt Price So Westridge 24:11.2 7:54
89 Sarah Hanks So Flintridge SH 24:12.6 7:55
90 Ixchel Vidales Jr Montclair 24:14.9 7:55
91 Gilly Denham So Poly (Pas.) 24:16 7:56
92 Rachel Yamasaki So Cerritos 24:18.5 7:57
93 Shina Trieu So Rosemead 24:21.8 7:58
94 Hayden Hill So Marlborough 24:23 7:58
95 Sydney Barry So Chadwick 24:24.4 7:59
96 Viridiana Fermin So Montclair 24:25.2 7:59
97 Deysi Molina So Montclair 24:26.5 7:59
98 Julianna Deras Fr Immaculate 24:27.5 8:00
99 Arianna Otero So Valley Christian 24:27.9 8:00
100 Monica Camacho So Lincoln LA 24:27.9 8:00
101 Lilah Sitkevich Fr Immaculate 24:30.8 8:01
102 Elisa Jimenez So Flintridge SH 24:30.8 8:01
103 Vivana Jaramillo So Temple City 24:32.4 8:01
104 Emma Yang So Cerritos 24:32.9 8:01
105 Gloria Fernandez So Ramona Convent 24:33 8:01
106 Adeline Morinaga So Covina 24:34.1 8:02
107 Sara Camarero So Gabrielino 24:41.3 8:04
108 Kaithelyn Jauregui So Cerritos 24:46.4 8:06
109 Evelyn Ramos So St. Joseph-Lw 24:46.6 8:06
110 Angela Garcia Fr Lincoln LA 24:51.2 8:07
111 Anna Radmilovich So South Torrance 24:51.8 8:08
112 Allison Fujimoto So South Torrance 24:59.9 8:10
113 Carla Cabamongan So Sierra Vista 25:00.6 8:10
114 Katherine Wang So Gabrielino 25:01 8:11
115 Nicole Chen So San Marino 25:01 8:11
116 Fatima Rosas So Sierra Vista 25:03.2 8:11
117 Ana Tecanhuehue So Bassett /ss 25:06.3 8:12
118 Lesly Trejo So Colony 25:08.4 8:13
119 Yarely Franco So Blair 25:13.7 8:15
120 Denise Ramirez So Covina 25:17.1 8:16
121 Oladys (gabbi) Martin So La Salle 25:18.5 8:16
122 Jevana Liu So Temple City 25:26.7 8:19
123 Bryanna Lopez So Ramona Convent 25:28.2 8:19
124 Megan Lan So San Marino 25:30.4 8:20
125 Debora Shih So Gabrielino 25:30.5 8:20
126 Caitlyn Hancock So Chadwick 25:34.7 8:22
127 Taryn Benton So St. Mary's Academy 25:34.9 8:22
128 Irais Jaimes So Azusa 25:37.5 8:22
129 Alana Morinaga So Covina 25:44.8 8:25
130 Lucky Hauer Fr Laguna Beach 25:47.4 8:26 7/10 8/14 4/14
131 Anahi Arellano So Los Altos SS 25:49.1 8:26
132 Catherine Zhou So Temple City 25:50 8:27
133 Olivia Virgen So Ramona Convent 25:52.4 8:27
134 Tanisha Gupta So Whitney SS 25:53.6 8:28
135 Alice Hong So La Canada 25:55.8 8:28
136 Daniela Rubiovalencia So Azusa 26:00.3 8:30
137 Dinorah Lopez So Blair 26:05.1 8:31
138 Maricruz Becerra So Sierra Vista 26:11.5 8:34
139 Sarah Limon So Wilson-HH 26:14.6 8:35
140 Maximarie Caberra Fr Colony 26:15.2 8:35
141 Maricielo Landazuri So Gabrielino 26:15.7 8:35
142 Ariana Cather So St. Anthony 26:19.5 8:36
143 Britney Nguyen So Rosemead 26:27.9 8:39
144 Kelly Der So Temple City 26:31 8:40
145 Alyssa Kelly So La Canada 26:33.6 8:41
146 Jesenia Zarate So South El Monte 26:39.8 8:43
147 Arianna Silanskis So Wilson-HH 26:39.9 8:43
148 Tea Takaoka So South Torrance 26:41.7 8:43
149 Fatima Gonzalez So Bellflower 26:48.6 8:46
150 Amara Ugwu So South Torrance 26:54.5 8:48
151 Joanne Huynh So Cerritos 26:55.4 8:48
152 Edith Estrada So Ganesha 26:56.2 8:48
153 Natalie Dinh So Lincoln LA 26:56.7 8:48
154 Aili Lin So Flintridge SH 26:59.6 8:49
155 Brianah Picart So St. Mary's Academy 27:01.4 8:50
156 Jenissa Jauregui So Ramona Convent 27:04.4 8:51
157 Elizabeth Lee So Whitney SS 27:05.7 8:51
158 Annie Wang So La Canada 27:06.7 8:52
159 Alice Long So Flintridge SH 27:17 8:55
160 Angel Astorga So Cerritos 27:22.3 8:57
161 Leslie Vides So Los Altos SS 27:39.5 9:02
162 Sofia Valencia So La Salle 27:39.9 9:02
163 Kayla Cervantes So Bassett /ss 27:55.4 9:08
164 Nandini Kuppa-apte So La Canada 28:01.6 9:10
165 Haylee Gurney Fr Laguna Beach 28:04.4 9:10 8/10 12/14 5/12 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
166 Emely Ramirez So Montclair 28:05.5 9:11
167 Aracely Garcia So Bellflower 28:06.1 9:11
168 Melany Vazquez So South El Monte 28:17.6 9:15
169 Riley Liao So Temple City 28:18.5 9:15
170 Alejandra Zelaya So Ramona Convent 28:20.1 9:16
171 Cielo Martinez So Ganesha 28:28.5 9:18
172 Joise Nieh So Whitney SS 28:36 9:21
173 Fey Cotto So Covina 28:53.4 9:26
174 Azucena Car So Ganesha 28:53.8 9:27
175 Audrey Ancheta So Whitney SS 28:57.5 9:28
176 Rhianon Sealy Fr Laguna Beach 29:02.2 9:29 9/10 13/14 1/5
177 Alyssa Delgadillo So Sierra Vista 29:06 9:31
178 Tanya Cerezo Fr St. Joseph-Lw 29:16.4 9:34
179 Felicity Mendoza Jr Montclair 29:24.4 9:37
180 Alessi Ayvez Fr Laguna Beach 29:28.1 9:38 10/10 14/14 1/5
181 Jane Gallegos So La Canada 29:29.2 9:38
182 Xitlaly Vargas So Ganesha 29:30.5 9:39
183 Ashley Tapia So Ganesha 29:31.3 9:39
184 Karina Patel So Cerritos 29:31.4 9:39
185 Alanis Bustamante So Nogales 29:33.6 9:40
186 Elise Nguyen So Cerritos 29:37.3 9:41
187 Yohaira Hernandez So Sacred Heart of Jesu 29:47 9:44
188 D'vianna Suarez Jr Covina 29:47.9 9:44
189 Chloe Chau So Cerritos 30:13 9:52
190 Melanie Guzman Jr Montclair 30:14.2 9:53
191 Cayla Buculea So Whitney SS 30:16.9 9:54
192 Leslie Carrillo So Ramona Convent 30:17.7 9:54
193 Kaitlin Thomas So Mayfield 30:24.4 9:56
194 Hamell Rivera So Montclair 30:26.1 9:57
195 Darleen Torres So Montclair 30:30.6 9:58
196 Jen Alfon So Sacred Heart of Jesu 30:39.7 10:01
197 Fabiola De La Cruz So Montclair 30:42.2 10:02
198 Rachel Chu So Cerritos 30:42.9 10:02
199 Kaitlyn Sosa So Ramona Convent 30:43.6 10:02
200 Jocelyn Moran So Ganesha 30:50.7 10:05
201 Karen Gallegos So Ganesha 31:04.8 10:09
202 Valerie Martinez Fr St. Joseph-Lw 31:08.9 10:11
203 Brooke Millerhadaway So Ramona Convent 31:17.4 10:14
204 Elliana Lee So Whitney SS 31:34.2 10:19
205 Taylor Roberts So Aquinas 32:08.6 10:30
206 Audrey Marcos So South El Monte 32:13.3 10:32
207 Valerie Lopezsanchez So Cerritos 32:24.8 10:36
208 Giselle Smith Jr Montclair 32:48.8 10:43
209 Pricila Martin So Ramona Convent 32:52 10:44
210 Caitlyn Cheun So Nogales 33:12.9 10:51
211 Oshini Keevthijingne So Cerritos 33:44.7 11:02
212 Kira Licht So St. Anthony 34:09.7 11:10
213 Amanda Mcbride Sr Calvary Chapel Downe 34:22.3 11:14
214 Mayeli Zermeno So Ganesha 34:53.7 11:24
215 Abigail Ocampo So Ramona Convent 35:09.1 11:29
216 Natalie Perez So Cerritos 35:24.7 11:34
217 Giselle Macias So Ganesha 37:03.6 12:07
218 Mia Contreras So Ganesha 37:07.7 12:08
219 Holly Nuno Fr Cerritos 37:14 12:10
220 Alyssa Garcia So Cantwell-SHM 37:16.7 12:11
221 Abigial Gunawan So Nogales 37:36.4 12:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Immaculate
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:36
106:04
21:13
6:56
67 Madeleine Creasey
So
20:12
6:36
3
Daisy Salinas
So
20:14
6:37
4
Emily Alonso
So
20:47
6:48
7
Violet Marko
So
21:02
6:52
9
Laura Gulbinas
Fr
23:49
7:47
44
Julianna Deras
Fr
24:28
8:00
58
Lilah Sitkevich
Fr
24:31
8:01
60
2 Rosemead
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:21
109:13
21:51
7:08
86 Jeny Moreno
So
20:47
6:47
6
Miranda Lam
So
20:48
6:48
8
Lynn Truong
So
21:48
7:08
16
Zoe Luu
So
22:43
7:25
24
Dorothy Truong
So
23:07
7:33
32
Ishi Guerrero
So
23:13
7:35
34
Shina Trieu
So
24:22
7:58
55
3 Flintridge SH
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 3:58
111:48
22:22
7:18
122 Lauren Nettles
So
20:15
6:37
5
Alexandra Ehrhart
So
21:44
7:06
14
Grace Italia
So
22:42
7:25
22
Julia Yellen
So
22:55
7:29
29
Sarah Hanks
So
24:13
7:55
52
Elisa Jimenez
So
24:31
8:01
61
Aili Lin
So
27:00
8:49
93
4 South Torrance
8-7-5-4-4
Gap: 3:06
114:49
22:58
7:30
164 Carli Colditz
So
21:45
7:07
15
Claire Masuda
So
22:03
7:12
19
Mia Esponoza
So
22:43
7:25
23
Emma Hesson
So
23:27
7:40
37
Anna Radmilovich
So
24:52
8:08
70
Allison Fujimoto
So
25:00
8:10
71
Tea Takaoka
So
26:42
8:43
89
5 Gabrielino
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 3:08
114:57
22:59
7:31
168 Quyen Le
So
21:33
7:03
11
Deyra Ojeda
So
21:58
7:11
18
Audrey Tan
So
22:51
7:28
28
Ashley Tanaka
So
23:53
7:48
45
Sara Camarero
So
24:41
8:04
66
Katherine Wang
So
25:01
8:11
73
Debora Shih
So
25:31
8:20
78
6 Covina
2-2-3-6-6
Gap: 5:39
113:55
22:47
7:27
180 Katelyn Vuong
So
19:39
6:25
2
Liliana Carrillo
So
21:36
7:04
12
Raquel Bravo
So
22:49
7:27
26
Adeline Morinaga
So
24:34
8:02
65
Denise Ramirez
So
25:17
8:16
75
Alana Morinaga
So
25:45
8:25
79
Fey Cotto
So
28:53
9:26
104
7 Laguna Beach
12-12-11-9-7
Gap: 0:57
118:21
23:40
7:44
208 Morgan Falkowski
So
23:06
7:33
31
Sarah Jacobs
So
23:28
7:40
39
Zoe Carlton
Fr
23:42
7:45
43
Sage Miller
Fr
24:03
7:51
47
Ashley Nobles
Fr
24:03
7:51
48
Ellie Mccarty
Fr
24:06
7:53
50
Lucky Hauer
Fr
25:47
8:26
80
8 Sierra Vista
11-11-8-7-8
Gap: 2:26
118:56
23:47
7:46
230 Marisol Gutierrez
So
22:37
7:23
21
Jasmine Hernandez
So
23:05
7:33
30
Marlene Campos
So
23:10
7:34
33
Carla Cabamongan
So
25:01
8:10
72
Fatima Rosas
So
25:03
8:11
74
Maricruz Becerra
So
26:12
8:34
85
Alyssa Delgadillo
So
29:06
9:31
107
9 La Canada
1-8-7-7-9
Gap: 7:28
118:08
23:38
7:43
243 Sarah Auther
So
19:05
6:14
1
Simone Badaruddin
So
23:16
7:36
35
Naomi Kearl
So
23:18
7:37
36
Alice Hong
So
25:56
8:28
84
Alyssa Kelly
So
26:34
8:41
87
Annie Wang
So
27:07
8:52
96
Nandini Kuppa-apte
So
28:02
9:10
98
10 Lincoln LA
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 5:00
120:58
24:12
7:54
262 Isabella Sanchez
So
21:57
7:10
17
Adela Torres
Fr
22:45
7:26
25
Monica Camacho
So
24:28
8:00
59
Angela Garcia
Fr
24:51
8:07
69
Natalie Dinh
So
26:57
8:48
92








11 Temple City
14-14-14-11-11
Gap: 1:51
121:37
24:19
7:57
275 Linya Wu
So
23:36
7:43
40
Hailey Villalobos
So
23:54
7:48
46
Delilah Vega
So
24:08
7:53
51
Vivana Jaramillo
So
24:32
8:01
62
Jevana Liu
So
25:27
8:19
76
Catherine Zhou
So
25:50
8:27
81
Kelly Der
So
26:31
8:40
86
12 Cerritos
13-15-15-13-12
Gap: 3:29
124:00
24:48
8:06
312 Alicia Cruz
So
23:27
7:40
38
Rachel Yamasaki
So
24:19
7:57
54
Emma Yang
So
24:33
8:01
63
Kaithelyn Jauregui
So
24:46
8:06
67
Joanne Huynh
So
26:55
8:48
90
Angel Astorga
So
27:22
8:57
97
Karina Patel
So
29:31
9:39
111
13 St. Joseph-Lw
6-5-9-11-13
Gap: 9:49
128:12
25:38
8:23
316 Karisa Kopecek
Fr
21:20
6:58
10
Brooke Hill
So
21:39
7:05
13
Evelyn Ramos
So
24:47
8:06
68
Tanya Cerezo
Fr
29:16
9:34
108
Valerie Martinez
Fr
31:09
10:11
117








14 Ganesha
15-13-12-14-14
Gap: 4:52
126:43
25:21
8:17
325 Jessica Vargas
So
23:37
7:43
41
Diana Mejia
So
23:37
7:43
42
Yesenia Lepe
So
24:05
7:52
49
Edith Estrada
So
26:56
8:48
91
Cielo Martinez
So
28:29
9:18
102
Azucena Car
So
28:54
9:27
105
Xitlaly Vargas
So
29:31
9:39
110
15 South El Monte
10-10-13-15-15
Gap: 10:08
132:07
26:25
8:38
354 Marlen Hernandez
So
22:05
7:13
20
Galilea Ocampo
So
22:51
7:28
27
Jesenia Zarate
So
26:40
8:43
88
Melany Vazquez
So
28:18
9:15
100
Audrey Marcos
So
32:13
10:32
119








16 Montclair
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:10
130:37
26:07
8:32
374 Ixchel Vidales
Jr
24:15
7:55
53
Viridiana Fermin
So
24:25
7:59
56
Deysi Molina
So
24:27
7:59
57
Emely Ramirez
So
28:06
9:11
99
Felicity Mendoza
Jr
29:24
9:37
109
Melanie Guzman
Jr
30:14
9:53
112
Hamell Rivera
So
30:26
9:57
115
17 Ramona Convent
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:47
131:18
26:16
8:35
418 Gloria Fernandez
So
24:33
8:01
64
Bryanna Lopez
So
25:28
8:19
77
Olivia Virgen
So
25:52
8:27
82
Jenissa Jauregui
So
27:04
8:51
94
Alejandra Zelaya
So
28:20
9:16
101
Leslie Carrillo
So
30:18
9:54
114
Kaitlyn Sosa
So
30:44
10:02
116
18 Whitney SS
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:23
140:50
28:10
9:12
500 Tanisha Gupta
So
25:54
8:28
83
Elizabeth Lee
So
27:06
8:51
95
Joise Nieh
So
28:36
9:21
103
Audrey Ancheta
So
28:58
9:28
106
Cayla Buculea
So
30:17
9:54
113
Elliana Lee
So
31:34
10:19
118




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:22
136:28
27:18
8:55
20 Ellie Mccarty
Fr
24:06
7:53
1
Lucky Hauer
Fr
25:47
8:26
2
Haylee Gurney
Fr
28:04
9:10
4
Rhianon Sealy
Fr
29:02
9:29
6
Alessi Ayvez
Fr
29:28
9:38
7








2 Cerritos
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 3:21
147:27
29:29
9:38
54 Angel Astorga
So
27:22
8:57
3
Karina Patel
So
29:31
9:39
10
Elise Nguyen
So
29:37
9:41
11
Chloe Chau
So
30:13
9:52
12
Rachel Chu
So
30:43
10:02
18
Valerie Lopezsanchez
So
32:25
10:36
23
Oshini Keevthijingne
So
33:45
11:02
26
3 Ganesha
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:11
149:51
29:58
9:48
63 Azucena Car
So
28:54
9:27
5
Xitlaly Vargas
So
29:31
9:39
8
Ashley Tapia
So
29:31
9:39
9
Jocelyn Moran
So
30:51
10:05
20
Karen Gallegos
So
31:05
10:09
21
Mayeli Zermeno
So
34:54
11:24
27
Giselle Macias
So
37:04
12:07
29
4 Montclair
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:35
154:42
30:56
10:07
85 Melanie Guzman
Jr
30:14
9:53
13
Hamell Rivera
So
30:26
9:57
15
Darleen Torres
So
30:31
9:58
16
Fabiola De La Cruz
So
30:42
10:02
17
Giselle Smith
Jr
32:49
10:43
24








5 Ramona Convent
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:51
160:20
32:04
10:29
108 Leslie Carrillo
So
30:18
9:54
14
Kaitlyn Sosa
So
30:44
10:02
19
Brooke Millerhadaway
So
31:17
10:14
22
Pricila Martin
So
32:52
10:44
25
Abigail Ocampo
So
35:09
11:29
28








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carissa Rodriguez Jr Fillmore 18:44.4 6:07
2 Olivia Ruiz Jr San Marino 19:02.4 6:13
3 Ivanna Chagolla Jr St. Lucy's 19:09.4 6:16
4 Adena Dipaolo Jr La Canada 19:13.7 6:17
5 Hannah Konkel Jr Laguna Beach 19:15.7 6:18 1/4 1/14 5/48
6 Nina Rhone Jr Marlborough 19:29.6 6:22
7 Diana Perez Jr Fillmore 19:30.5 6:23
8 Melanie Mach Jr Rosemead 19:37.5 6:25
9 Cassandra Chin Sr Rosemead 19:54.6 6:30
10 Jaide Lin Jr Cerritos 20:02.8 6:33
11 Ellie Kiechler Jr Mayfield 20:04.4 6:34
12 Amber Creasey Sr Immaculate 20:09.3 6:35
13 Gaby Gutenkauf Jr St. Joseph-Lw 20:12.8 6:36
14 Anarely Hernandez Jr Sacred Heart of Jesu 20:14.5 6:37
15 Hannah Rohr Jr St. Lucy's 20:18.5 6:38
16 Serena Smith Jr St. Joseph-Lw 20:25 6:40
17 Jessica Perez Jr Rosemead 20:35.3 6:44
18 Vivian Wheeler Jr Poly (Pas.) 20:35.8 6:44
19 Gema Buelna Jr Sacred Heart of Jesu 20:39.1 6:45
20 Carolina Elizarraras Jr Los Altos SS 20:39.7 6:45
21 Sarah Lora Jr Covina 20:43.4 6:46
22 Megan Koehler Jr Flintridge SH 21:00.6 6:52
23 Andrea Huerta Jr Mayfield 21:05.7 6:54
24 Daniela De La Torre Jr Wilson-HH 21:07.7 6:54
25 Frida Monsalvo Jr Wilson-HH 21:09 6:55
26 Laura Arcia Sr Mayfield 21:09.2 6:55
27 Orla Hladky Jr Immaculate 21:11.1 6:55
28 Shaya Naimi Jr Poly (Pas.) 21:12.4 6:56
29 Helen Tan Jr Rosemead 21:13.5 6:56
30 Cassidy Liu Jr Gabrielino 21:16.5 6:57
31 Kaitlyn Watkinson Jr Pacifica Christian 21:23.2 6:59
32 Katie Shanahan Jr Bishop Montgomery 21:25.5 7:00
33 Claire Lee Jr Cerritos 21:25.9 7:00
34 Madison Pirkey So La Canada 21:28.7 7:01
35 Molly Liang Jr Temple City 21:29.1 7:01
36 Erika Rivas Jr St. Pius X-St. Matth 21:29.3 7:01
37 Cathy Lu Jr Temple City 21:30.8 7:02
38 Christine Mika Hamakawa Jr Whitney SS 21:34.6 7:03
39 Samantha Palacios Jr Covina 21:36.5 7:04
40 Eria Wei Jr Flintridge SH 21:39.6 7:05
41 Samantha Li Jr Temple City 21:42.5 7:06
42 Kiley Wilson Jr Flintridge SH 21:43.6 7:06
43 Marin Telleria Jr Flintridge SH 21:43.7 7:06
44 Cecilia Cisneros Jr Fillmore 21:45.1 7:07
45 Emma Centeno Jr Whitney SS 21:45.6 7:07
46 Jackie Ignacio Jr Montclair 21:46.5 7:07
47 Alexa Zaragoza Jr Sacred Heart of Jesu 21:48.7 7:08
48 Renae Mccoy Jr St. Joseph-Lw 21:52.3 7:09
49 Isha Pema Jr Cerritos 21:52.4 7:09
50 Alice Chong Jr Temple City 21:52.8 7:09
51 Jeanette Hernandez Jr Sacred Heart of Jesu 21:52.9 7:09
52 Riddhi Patel So Cerritos 21:54.6 7:10
53 Alyssa Lutes Jr Pacifica Christian 22:12.5 7:15
54 Alexxa Riley Jr Mayfield 22:15.1 7:16
55 Jennifer Morales Jr Nogales 22:15.6 7:16
56 Catherine Ausherman Jr Village Chr. 22:18.2 7:17
57 Alannha Sanchez Jr Bellflower 22:26.2 7:20
58 Emma Orozco Jr Fillmore 22:31.7 7:22
59 Kassandra Cruz Jr M.A. Firebough 22:33.9 7:22
60 Erin Anderson Jr St. Anthony 22:36 7:23
61 Is'real Conerly Jr St. Mary's Academy 22:36.2 7:23
62 Hannah Harris Jr Chadwick 22:40.5 7:25
63 Lily Lin Jr Wilson-HH 22:44 7:26
64 Katie Low Jr Mayfield 22:45.1 7:26
65 Juliana Judge Jr San Marino 22:47.8 7:27
66 Rachel Harris Jr Westridge 22:51.5 7:28
67 Nathalie Vasquez Jr Sacred Heart of Jesu 22:55.6 7:30
68 Ashley Hernandez Jr South El Monte 22:56.8 7:30
69 Desiree Alvarado Jr Bassett /ss 22:58.1 7:30
70 Linda Juarez Jr Temple City 22:58.3 7:30
71 Celeste Rodriguez Jr Artesia 23:02.7 7:32
72 Patricia Gomez Jr Cerritos 23:06.4 7:33
73 Sara Ryave Jr Whitney SS 23:09.5 7:34
74 Martha Gluck Jr Poly (Pas.) 23:13.4 7:35
75 Alexis Martinez Jr Bishop Montgomery 23:18.6 7:37
76 Ayssel Aly Jr South Torrance 23:18.8 7:37
77 Christine So Jr Calvary Chapel Downe 23:19.2 7:37
78 Nicole Checchi Jr Bishop Montgomery 23:19.5 7:37
79 Laura Chin Jr Poly (Pas.) 23:20.4 7:38
80 Joanna Huang Jr Whitney SS 23:24.8 7:39
81 Stephanie Garcia Jr Montclair 23:26.8 7:40
82 Nellie Ayala Jr Flintridge SH 23:27.3 7:40
83 Carina Constancio Jr Calvary Chapel Downe 23:40.4 7:44
84 Charlie Boiler Jr Chadwick 23:42.4 7:45
85 Caitlin Wolf Jr Chadwick 23:46.8 7:46
86 Sharon Wu Jr Temple City 23:52 7:48
87 Charlotte Barzi Fr Immaculate 23:54.8 7:49
88 Brianna Rodriquez So Colony 23:55.5 7:49
89 Hailie Goldsmith Jr Chadwick 23:55.9 7:49
90 Nayeli Santa Cruz Jr St. Anthony 23:57.5 7:50
91 Lauren Pulido Jr St. Joseph-Lw 24:00.4 7:51
92 Sydney Tan Jr Rosemead 24:01.6 7:51
93 Ana Narvaez Jr St. Pius X-St. Matth 24:06.3 7:53
94 Kaylie Zhou Jr Gabrielino 24:11.5 7:54
95 Ngan Nguyen So Rosemead 24:15.1 7:56
96 Jenelle Sandoval Jr Calvary Chapel Downe 24:15.8 7:56
97 Aris Carmona Jr Sierra Vista 24:25 7:59
98 Nancy Cubillo Jr Azusa 24:27.3 8:00
99 Brisa Fonseca Jr Nogales 24:28 8:00
100 Chelsea Perez Sr Bellflower 24:30.6 8:01
101 Ani Bagmnian Jr Hoover SS 24:37.5 8:03
102 Vanessa Gonzalez Jr Sierra Vista 24:41 8:04
103 Hailey Rodriguez Jr Bishop Montgomery 24:49.9 8:07
104 Sophie La Jr Temple City 24:52 8:08
105 Lola Salinas Jr Immaculate 24:52 8:08
106 Charity Hsu Jr Temple City 24:52.7 8:08
107 Emme Mattos Jr Village Chr. 24:53.8 8:08
108 Alexis Martinez Jr Calvary Chapel Downe 24:53.9 8:08
109 Aracely Majin Jr Nogales 24:56.8 8:09
110 Hana Chun Jr Immaculate 25:01.6 8:11
111 Melanie Rodriguez Jr Sierra Vista 25:01.9 8:11
112 Sierra Macdonald Jr Valley Christian 25:03.2 8:11
113 Melody Kwon Jr Cerritos 25:07.6 8:13
114 Lindsay Fujihiro Jr Cerritos 25:09.9 8:13
115 Anjika Morari Jr Whitney SS 25:13.5 8:15
116 Shani Kuo Jr Cerritos 25:13.6 8:15
117 Rocio Chavez Jr Covina 25:15.9 8:15
118 Sophia Kwack Jr Cerritos 25:20.7 8:17
119 Jasmine Topete Jr Bellflower 25:26 8:19
120 Megan Valadez Jr Ramona Convent 25:28.4 8:19
121 Samantha Gonzalez Jr Ramona Convent 25:28.4 8:19
122 Caroline Nowak Jr Westridge 25:44.4 8:25
123 Ashley Flores Jr Laguna Beach 25:51.4 8:27 2/4 9/14 31/38 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
124 Rita Ross Jr Immaculate 25:51.6 8:27
125 Grace Sauers Jr Laguna Beach 25:51.7 8:27 3/4 10/14 20/26 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
126 Kristina Olivares Jr Sierra Vista 25:55.1 8:28
127 Frankie Cordova Jr Azusa 25:57 8:29
128 Jade Hamilton Jr Laguna Beach 25:58 8:29 4/4 11/14 16/24 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
129 Hannah Tiedemann Jr Bishop Montgomery 26:05.1 8:31
130 Isabella Perez So Bellflower 26:06.3 8:32
131 Haylie Zelaya Jr Ramona Convent 26:06.9 8:32
132 Tabitha Wong Jr Temple City 26:08.7 8:33
133 Kathy Lam Jr Rosemead 26:08.8 8:33
134 Katherine Kim Jr Cerritos 26:10 8:33
135 Griselda Hernandez Jr Sacred Heart of Jesu 26:10.8 8:33
136 Chloe Lin Jr South Torrance 26:10.9 8:33
137 Karrie Nishiyama Jr Flintridge SH 26:11.2 8:33
138 Stephanie Vazquez Jr South El Monte 26:15.3 8:35
139 Paulina Alonso Sr Immaculate 26:15.9 8:35
140 Victoria Lopez Jr Bishop Montgomery 26:19.4 8:36
141 Areanna Arrayga Jr Cerritos 26:26.6 8:38
142 Grace Zong Jr Cerritos 26:27 8:39
143 Kristina Turicchi Jr St. Monica Academy 26:30.1 8:40
144 Ashely Lopez Fr Colony 26:33.7 8:41
145 Kylee Daley Jr Cantwell-SHM 26:38.6 8:42
146 Leanna Theam Jr Whitney SS 26:53.5 8:47
147 Natalie Gonzalez Jr Ganesha 26:54.2 8:48
148 Andrea Torres Sr Bellflower 27:08.7 8:52
149 Lois Feng Jr Wilson-HH 27:17.9 8:55
150 Emily Marin Jr Sacred Heart of Jesu 27:22 8:57
151 Aneissa Arias Jr Sierra Vista 27:23.5 8:57
152 Yvonne Kuo Jr Cerritos 27:29.4 8:59
153 Sofia Martinez Jr Mayfield 27:38.8 9:02
154 Katelyn Chang Jr St. Joseph-Lw 27:49 9:05
155 Cindy Hantragoon Jr Cerritos 27:51.6 9:06
156 Carly Ng Jr Cerritos 28:08.5 9:12
157 Lesly Proa Jr Montclair 28:23 9:17
158 Marisol Ramos Jr Fillmore 28:33.7 9:20
159 Jayre Najera Jr Ganesha 28:39 9:22
160 Kathy Lopez Jr Sacred Heart of Jesu 28:39.2 9:22
161 Asuzena Herrera Jr Ganesha 28:41.7 9:23
162 Giselle Bonilla Jr Ganesha 29:00.5 9:29
163 Jennifer Villareal Jr St. Pius X-St. Matth 29:01 9:29
164 Vanessa Pacheco Jr Immaculate 29:17.3 9:34
165 Annaliese Rupp Jr Bishop Montgomery 29:23.2 9:36
166 Stevie Garcia Jr Ramona Convent 29:30.4 9:39
167 Vanessa Cruz Jr Calvary Chapel Downe 29:40.2 9:42
168 Danissa Herrera Jr Blair 29:40.9 9:42
169 Maria Esquivel Jr Ramona Convent 29:42.3 9:42
170 Marian Molina Jr Sierra Vista 29:44.7 9:43
171 Ami Patel Jr Cerritos 29:46.1 9:44
172 Aline Pham Jr Cerritos 29:56.7 9:47
173 Jeanette Hernandez Jr Covina 31:22.9 10:15
174 Daisy Perrigan Jr Valley Christian 31:31.1 10:18
175 Katherine Soto Sr Montclair 32:30.2 10:37
176 Maria Alcazar Fr Colony 32:49.4 10:44
177 Pretty Joy Ssebakijje So Colony 32:49.6 10:44
178 Mahely Cedillo Jr Blair 33:26.8 10:56
179 Tierra Gaines Jr Blair 33:27.2 10:56
180 Laura Bustos Jr Ganesha 36:18.5 11:52
181 Brianna Macias Jr Aquinas 36:21.3 11:53
182 Christa Maria Keyrouz Jr Blair 37:32.2 12:16
183 Brekaylly Blanco Jr Blair 37:33.9 12:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.