Laguna Beach Results from the Orange Coast Lge Cluster at Centennial Park on 10/2/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alessi Ayvez Fr JV 26:02.7 8:41 3 46/56 14/18 20/24 2/2 24:47
Angelina Dyrnaes So V 20:28.4 6:49 3 9/34 6/6 6/24 1/4 20:41
(0:13,1.0)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Ashley Nobles Fr JV 22:29.6 7:30 3 9/56 8/18 14/24 1/3
Audrey Sutton Fr JV 21:34.1 7:11 3 4/56 3/18 9/24 1/4 21:29
Chloe Levine Sr JV 22:33.7 7:31 3 10/56 9/18 15/24 1/3 21:01
Ellie Mccarty Fr JV 24:59.5 8:20 3 40/56 13/18 19/24 2/2 22:29
Grace Sauers Jr JV 27:09.2 9:03 3 53/56 18/18 24/24 2/2 23:31
Hannah Konkel Jr V 18:36.8 6:12 3 3/34 2/6 2/24 1/6 19:11
(0:34,3.0)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Hannah Vogel Sr JV 21:00.9 7:00 3 2/56 1/18 7/24 2/4 21:08
(0:07,0.6)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Haylee Gurney Fr JV 27:04.9 9:02 3 51/56 16/18 22/24 2/2 25:52
Jade Hamilton Jr JV 26:05.5 8:42 3 47/56 15/18 21/24 2/2 28:49
(2:43,9.4)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Jessie Rose Fr V 18:33.3 6:11 3 2/34 1/6 1/24 2/6 19:35
(1:02,5.3)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Kaitlin Ryan So V 19:34.5 6:32 3 7/34 4/6 4/24 1/5 20:00
(0:25,2.1)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Katie Rollins Jr JV 21:40.3 7:13 3 6/56 5/18 11/24 1/4 22:16
(0:36,2.7)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Lucky Hauer Fr JV 23:43.4 7:54 3 23/56 11/18 17/24 1/2 22:54
Mara Eftimie Sr JV 21:35.5 7:12 3 5/56 4/18 10/24 1/4 20:40
Morgan Falkowski So JV 22:26.8 7:29 3 8/56 7/18 13/24 1/4 22:04
Rhianon Sealy Fr JV 27:06.2 9:02 3 52/56 17/18 23/24 2/2 26:12
Sage Miller Fr JV 23:45.2 7:55 3 24/56 12/18 18/24 1/2
Sarah Jacobs So JV 22:26.6 7:29 3 7/56 6/18 12/24 1/4 22:09
Sierra Read So V 19:52 6:37 3 8/34 5/6 5/24 1/5 19:34
Sydney Schaefgen Fr V 19:31.2 6:30 3 6/34 3/6 3/24 1/6 19:59
(0:28,2.3)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Whitney Winefordner Fr JV 21:05.9 7:02 3 3/56 2/18 8/24 1/4 20:39
Zoe Carlton Fr JV 23:32 7:51 3 22/56 10/18 16/24 1/3 22:41
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 96:08
1:19
3 6:25 6:11 6:37 23 6:25 96:28
(0:20,0.3)
96:28
(0:20,0.3%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Jessie Rose (2), Hannah Konkel (3), Sydney Schaefgen (5), Kaitlin Ryan (6), Sierra Read (7)
JV 1st 5 1/4 106:57
0:39
3 7:08 7:00 7:13 20 7:08 106:25 106:25 Hannah Vogel (2), Whitney Winefordner (3), Audrey Sutton (4), Mara Eftimie (5), Katie Rollins (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 113:29
1:05
3 7:34 7:29 7:51 17 7:34 119:49
(6:21,5.3)
116:11
(2:43,2.3%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Sarah Jacobs (1), Morgan Falkowski (2), Ashley Nobles (3), Chloe Levine (4), Zoe Carlton (7)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 124:36
2:22
3 8:18 7:54 8:42 33 8:18 135:05
(10:29,7.8)
129:01
(4:25,3.4%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Lucky Hauer (1), Sage Miller (2), Ellie Mccarty (7), Alessi Ayvez (11), Jade Hamilton (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diane Molina So Costa Mesa 18:01.5 6:01
2 Jessie Rose Fr Laguna Beach 18:33.3 6:11 1/6 1/24 2/6 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
3 Hannah Konkel Jr Laguna Beach 18:36.8 6:12 2/6 2/24 1/6 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
4 Elizabeth Radmilovich Jr Calvary Ch(SA) 19:01.6 6:21
5 Swemicarely Avendano Sr Godinez 19:25 6:28
6 Sydney Schaefgen Fr Laguna Beach 19:31.2 6:30 3/6 3/24 1/6 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
7 Kaitlin Ryan So Laguna Beach 19:34.5 6:32 4/6 4/24 1/5 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
8 Sierra Read So Laguna Beach 19:52 6:37 5/6 5/24 1/5
9 Angelina Dyrnaes So Laguna Beach 20:28.4 6:49 6/6 6/24 1/4
10 Dulce Castellon Sr Costa Mesa 20:35 6:52
11 Jessica Lopez Sr Godinez 20:53 6:58
12 Vanessa Carrillo So Costa Mesa 20:54.1 6:58
13 Dafne Garduno Sr Estancia 20:56.3 6:59
14 Dyanara Segovia Jr Saddleback 21:15.7 7:05
15 Erika Alvarez Jr Godinez 21:18.7 7:06
16 Lupe Soriano Jr Saddleback 21:34.7 7:12
17 Valeria Arellano Jr Godinez 21:37.9 7:13
18 Jasmin Schafer Sr Costa Mesa 21:38.2 7:13
19 Veronica Zambrano Sr Costa Mesa 21:46.9 7:16
20 Liliana Ruiz Sr Costa Mesa 22:01 7:20
21 Jazmin Servin Jr Saddleback 22:01.8 7:21
22 Monica Rodriguez So Godinez 22:24.2 7:28
23 Jazmin Llamas Jr Saddleback 22:28.5 7:30
24 Janet Adame So Godinez 22:30 7:30
25 Jacquelin Martinez Sr Saddleback 22:48.1 7:36
26 Jessica Salgado Sr Costa Mesa 22:51.6 7:37
27 Vanessa Hernandez Sr Saddleback 23:06.7 7:42
28 Brianna Castillo So Calvary Ch(SA) 23:50.7 7:57
29 Jessica Arana So Godinez 23:53.5 7:58
30 Grace Craig So Calvary Ch(SA) 25:57 8:39
31 Samantha Alcala Fr Estancia 25:57.1 8:39
32 Jackie Ramirez Sr Estancia 26:02.3 8:41
33 Gissiel Hernandez Jr Estancia 27:36 9:12
34 Rebecah Araujo Fr Estancia 27:55.9 9:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
96:08
19:14
6:25
23 Jessie Rose
Fr
18:33
6:11
2
Hannah Konkel
Jr
18:37
6:12
3
Sydney Schaefgen
Fr
19:31
6:30
5
Kaitlin Ryan
So
19:35
6:32
6
Sierra Read
So
19:52
6:37
7
Angelina Dyrnaes
So
20:28
6:49
8




Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
2 Costa Mesa
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:45
102:56
20:35
6:52
56 Diane Molina
So
18:02
6:01
1
Dulce Castellon
Sr
20:35
6:52
9
Vanessa Carrillo
So
20:54
6:58
11
Jasmin Schafer
Sr
21:38
7:13
17
Veronica Zambrano
Sr
21:47
7:16
18
Liliana Ruiz
Sr
22:01
7:20
19
Jessica Salgado
Sr
22:52
7:37
25
3 Godinez
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:59
105:39
21:08
7:03
65 Swemicarely Avendano
Sr
19:25
6:28
4
Jessica Lopez
Sr
20:53
6:58
10
Erika Alvarez
Jr
21:19
7:06
14
Valeria Arellano
Jr
21:38
7:13
16
Monica Rodriguez
So
22:24
7:28
21
Janet Adame
So
22:30
7:30
23
Jessica Arana
So
23:54
7:58
27
4 Saddleback
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
110:09
22:02
7:21
94 Dyanara Segovia
Jr
21:16
7:05
13
Lupe Soriano
Jr
21:35
7:12
15
Jazmin Servin
Jr
22:02
7:21
20
Jazmin Llamas
Jr
22:29
7:30
22
Jacquelin Martinez
Sr
22:48
7:36
24
Vanessa Hernandez
Sr
23:07
7:42
26




5 Estancia
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 7:00
128:28
25:42
8:34
130 Dafne Garduno
Sr
20:56
6:59
12
Samantha Alcala
Fr
25:57
8:39
28
Jackie Ramirez
Sr
26:02
8:41
29
Gissiel Hernandez
Jr
27:36
9:12
30
Rebecah Araujo
Fr
27:56
9:19
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dalia Gutierrez So Godinez 20:48.1 6:56
2 Hannah Vogel Sr Laguna Beach 21:00.9 7:00 1/18 7/24 2/4
3 Whitney Winefordner Fr Laguna Beach 21:05.9 7:02 2/18 8/24 1/4
4 Audrey Sutton Fr Laguna Beach 21:34.1 7:11 3/18 9/24 1/4
5 Mara Eftimie Sr Laguna Beach 21:35.5 7:12 4/18 10/24 1/4
6 Katie Rollins Jr Laguna Beach 21:40.3 7:13 5/18 11/24 1/4 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
7 Sarah Jacobs So Laguna Beach 22:26.6 7:29 6/18 12/24 1/4
8 Morgan Falkowski So Laguna Beach 22:26.8 7:29 7/18 13/24 1/4
9 Ashley Nobles Fr Laguna Beach 22:29.6 7:30 8/18 14/24 1/3
10 Chloe Levine Sr Laguna Beach 22:33.7 7:31 9/18 15/24 1/3
11 Alejandra Hernandez So Godinez 22:37.9 7:33
12 Valeria Rodriguez Sr Costa Mesa 22:37.9 7:33
13 Jennifer Martinez Sr Saddleback 22:52.5 7:38
14 Carolina Gonzalez Jr Godinez 22:52.6 7:38
15 Fanny Santamaria So Godinez 22:54.6 7:38
16 Tatiana Guzman Fr Saddleback 22:56.3 7:39
17 Madeline Napier Sr Saddleback 22:59.6 7:40
18 Mary Vicens Sr Saddleback 23:14.6 7:45
19 Iris Pena So Godinez 23:25.5 7:49
20 Karen Tlazola Sr Godinez 23:31 7:50
21 Linda Flores So Godinez 23:31.7 7:51
22 Zoe Carlton Fr Laguna Beach 23:32 7:51 10/18 16/24 1/3
23 Lucky Hauer Fr Laguna Beach 23:43.4 7:54 11/18 17/24 1/2
24 Sage Miller Fr Laguna Beach 23:45.2 7:55 12/18 18/24 1/2
25 Joanna Paredes Jr Godinez 23:50.4 7:57
26 Malia Seal So Costa Mesa 23:51.3 7:57
27 Evelyn Rodriguez Jr Godinez 23:58 7:59
28 Meera Nguyen So Costa Mesa 23:59.2 8:00
29 Viridiana Martinez Sr Costa Mesa 24:04.4 8:01
30 Stephanie Cabrera Fr Saddleback 24:08.1 8:03
31 Brigie Lagos Jr Saddleback 24:13.9 8:05
32 Celine Oezkan Sr Saddleback 24:22.6 8:08
33 Jasmine Almarez Jr Godinez 24:25.6 8:09
34 Andrea Contreras Jr Saddleback 24:43.4 8:14
35 Bianca Rangel So Godinez 24:45.8 8:15
36 Esmeralda Juarez Sr Godinez 24:48.6 8:16
37 Jaymy Morales Jr Godinez 24:52.2 8:17
38 Brianna Cornejo So Godinez 24:54.5 8:18
39 Amber Llamas Sr Saddleback 24:58.8 8:20
40 Ellie Mccarty Fr Laguna Beach 24:59.5 8:20 13/18 19/24 2/2
41 Katelyn Urquiza Fr Godinez 25:12 8:24
42 Jasmin Sanchez Sr Godinez 25:21.4 8:27
43 Verania Flores Jr Godinez 25:32 8:31
44 Carley Simmons Fr Costa Mesa 25:34.4 8:31
45 Maya Morales So Godinez 25:49.3 8:36
46 Alessi Ayvez Fr Laguna Beach 26:02.7 8:41 14/18 20/24 2/2
47 Jade Hamilton Jr Laguna Beach 26:05.5 8:42 15/18 21/24 2/2
48 Alondra Guillen Jr Godinez 26:14.9 8:45
49 Jessica P Lopez So Godinez 26:53.2 8:58
50 Monica Torres Sr Saddleback 26:54.9 8:58
51 Haylee Gurney Fr Laguna Beach 27:04.9 9:02 16/18 22/24 2/2
52 Rhianon Sealy Fr Laguna Beach 27:06.2 9:02 17/18 23/24 2/2
53 Grace Sauers Jr Laguna Beach 27:09.2 9:03 18/18 24/24 2/2
54 Ashlin Gomez Fr Godinez 27:31.8 9:11
55 Sasha Olmedo Fr Costa Mesa 27:33.1 9:11
56 Alma Martinez Sr Costa Mesa 27:48.7 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
106:57
21:23
7:08
20 Hannah Vogel
Sr
21:01
7:00
2
Whitney Winefordner
Fr
21:06
7:02
3
Audrey Sutton
Fr
21:34
7:11
4
Mara Eftimie
Sr
21:36
7:12
5
Katie Rollins
Jr
21:40
7:13
6
Sarah Jacobs
So
22:27
7:29
7
Morgan Falkowski
So
22:27
7:29
8
2 Godinez
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:37
112:39
22:32
7:31
52 Dalia Gutierrez
So
20:48
6:56
1
Alejandra Hernandez
So
22:38
7:33
9
Carolina Gonzalez
Jr
22:53
7:38
12
Fanny Santamaria
So
22:55
7:38
13
Iris Pena
So
23:26
7:49
17
Karen Tlazola
Sr
23:31
7:50
18
Linda Flores
So
23:32
7:51
19
3 Saddleback
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
116:11
23:14
7:45
79 Jennifer Martinez
Sr
22:53
7:38
11
Tatiana Guzman
Fr
22:56
7:39
14
Madeline Napier
Sr
23:00
7:40
15
Mary Vicens
Sr
23:15
7:45
16
Stephanie Cabrera
Fr
24:08
8:03
23
Brigie Lagos
Jr
24:14
8:05
24
Celine Oezkan
Sr
24:23
8:08
25
4 Costa Mesa
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:57
120:07
24:01
8:00
99 Valeria Rodriguez
Sr
22:38
7:33
10
Malia Seal
So
23:51
7:57
20
Meera Nguyen
So
23:59
8:00
21
Viridiana Martinez
Sr
24:04
8:01
22
Carley Simmons
Fr
25:34
8:31
26
Sasha Olmedo
Fr
27:33
9:11
27
Alma Martinez
Sr
27:49
9:16
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
113:29
22:42
7:34
17 Sarah Jacobs
So
22:27
7:29
1
Morgan Falkowski
So
22:27
7:29
2
Ashley Nobles
Fr
22:30
7:30
3
Chloe Levine
Sr
22:34
7:31
4
Zoe Carlton
Fr
23:32
7:51
7
Lucky Hauer
Fr
23:43
7:54
8
Sage Miller
Fr
23:45
7:55
9
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
2 Godinez
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
119:17
23:51
7:57
46 Karen Tlazola
Sr
23:31
7:50
5
Linda Flores
So
23:32
7:51
6
Joanna Paredes
Jr
23:50
7:57
10
Evelyn Rodriguez
Jr
23:58
7:59
11
Jasmine Almarez
Jr
24:26
8:09
14
Bianca Rangel
So
24:46
8:15
16
Esmeralda Juarez
Sr
24:49
8:16
17
3 Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:41
125:14
25:03
8:21
77 Brigie Lagos
Jr
24:14
8:05
12
Celine Oezkan
Sr
24:23
8:08
13
Andrea Contreras
Jr
24:43
8:14
15
Amber Llamas
Sr
24:59
8:20
18
Monica Torres
Sr
26:55
8:58
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:26
124:33
24:55
8:18
26 Bianca Rangel
So
24:46
8:15
3
Esmeralda Juarez
Sr
24:49
8:16
4
Jaymy Morales
Jr
24:52
8:17
5
Brianna Cornejo
So
24:55
8:18
6
Katelyn Urquiza
Fr
25:12
8:24
8
Jasmin Sanchez
Sr
25:21
8:27
9
Verania Flores
Jr
25:32
8:31
10
2 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:22
124:36
24:55
8:18
33 Lucky Hauer
Fr
23:43
7:54
1
Sage Miller
Fr
23:45
7:55
2
Ellie Mccarty
Fr
25:00
8:20
7
Alessi Ayvez
Fr
26:03
8:41
11
Jade Hamilton
Jr
26:06
8:42
12
Haylee Gurney
Fr
27:05
9:02
13
Rhianon Sealy
Fr
27:06
9:02
14
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.