Laguna Beach Results from the Orange Coast Lge Finals at Centennial Park on 10/30/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alessi Ayvez Fr JV 23:55.3 7:58 3 34/61 11/17 18/24 2/3 26:03
(2:07,8.2)
26:03
(2:07,8.2)
24:47
(0:52,3.5)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Angelina Dyrnaes So V 18:48.1 6:16 3 6/34 3/7 3/24 1/5 20:28
(1:40,8.2)
20:28
(1:40,8.2)
20:28
(1:40,8.2)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ashley Nobles Fr JV 21:40.9 7:14 3 9/61 8/17 15/24 1/3 22:30
(0:49,3.6)
22:30
(0:49,3.6)
22:30
(0:49,3.6)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Audrey Sutton Fr JV 20:40.9 6:54 3 3/61 3/17 9/24 1/4 21:34
(0:53,4.1)
21:34
(0:53,4.1)
21:29
(0:48,3.7)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Chloe Levine Sr JV 21:32.7 7:11 3 7/61 6/17 13/24 1/4 22:34
(1:01,4.5)
22:34
(1:01,4.5)
21:01 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DSR)
Ella Steinbach Sr JV 25:37.5 8:33 3 49/61 17/17 24/24 2/2 23:32 Cruel Intentions (DSR)
Evie Cant Sr V 17:41.8 5:54 3 2/34 1/7 1/24 2/6 17:34 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Grace La Montagne Sr V 19:10 6:23 3 8/34 5/7 5/24 1/5 18:49 Cruel Intentions (SBP, DSR)
Grace Sauers Jr JV 25:34 8:31 3 47/61 16/17 23/24 2/2 27:09
(1:35,5.8)
27:09
(1:35,5.8)
23:31 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Hannah Vogel Sr JV 20:09.1 6:43 3 2/61 2/17 8/24 1/5 21:01
(0:52,4.1)
21:01
(0:52,4.1)
21:01
(0:52,4.1)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Haylee Gurney Fr JV 25:27.4 8:29 3 46/61 15/17 22/24 2/2 27:05
(1:38,6.0)
27:05
(1:38,6.0)
25:52
(0:24,1.6)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Isabella Peterson So JV 24:11.6 8:04 3 40/61 13/17 20/24 2/2 22:32
Jessie Rose Fr V 17:57.7 5:59 3 3/34 2/7 2/24 1/5 18:33
(0:36,3.2)
18:33
(0:36,3.2)
18:33
(0:36,3.2)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Kaitlin Ryan So V 19:14.5 6:25 3 9/34 6/7 6/24 1/4 19:35
(0:20,1.7)
19:35
(0:20,1.7)
19:35
(0:20,1.7)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Katie Rollins Jr JV 21:16.2 7:05 3 5/61 5/17 11/24 1/4 21:40
(0:24,1.9)
21:40
(0:24,1.9)
21:40
(0:24,1.9)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Mara Eftimie Sr JV 21:47.4 7:16 3 10/61 9/17 16/24 1/3 21:36 21:36 20:40
Morgan Falkowski So JV 21:10.6 7:04 3 4/61 4/17 10/24 1/4 22:27
(1:16,5.7)
22:27
(1:16,5.7)
22:04
(0:53,4.0)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rhianon Sealy Fr JV 24:59.7 8:20 3 44/61 14/17 21/24 2/2 27:06
(2:07,7.8)
27:06
(2:07,7.8)
26:12
(1:12,4.6)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Sage Miller Fr JV 23:55.5 7:59 3 35/61 12/17 19/24 2/3 23:45 23:45 23:45
Sarah Jacobs So JV 21:35.6 7:12 3 8/61 7/17 14/24 1/4 22:27
(0:51,3.8)
22:27
(0:51,3.8)
21:44
(0:08,0.6)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Sierra Read So V 18:55.5 6:19 3 7/34 4/7 4/24 1/5 19:52
(0:57,4.7)
19:52
(0:57,4.7)
19:34
(0:38,3.3)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sydney Schaefgen Fr V 21:17 7:06 3 20/34 7/7 12/24 1/4 19:31 19:31 19:31
Whitney Winefordner Fr JV 20:04.5 6:42 3 1/61 1/17 7/24 1/5 21:06
(1:01,4.9)
21:06
(1:01,4.9)
20:39
(0:35,2.8)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Zoe Carlton Fr JV 22:32.8 7:31 3 17/61 10/17 17/24 1/3 23:32
(0:59,4.2)
23:32
(0:59,4.2)
22:41
(0:08,0.6)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 92:33
1:28
3 6:10 5:54 6:23 23 6:10 96:08
(3:35,3.7)
96:08
(3:35,3.7%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Evie Cant (2), Jessie Rose (3), Angelina Dyrnaes (5), Sierra Read (6), Grace La Montagne (7)
JV 1st 5 1/4 103:21
1:12
3 6:53 6:42 7:05 15 6:53 106:57
(3:35,3.4)
106:25
(3:04,2.9%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Whitney Winefordner (1), Hannah Vogel (2), Audrey Sutton (3), Morgan Falkowski (4), Katie Rollins (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 109:09
1:00
3 7:17 7:11 7:31 15 7:17 113:29
(4:19,3.8)
113:29
(4:19,3.8%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Chloe Levine (1), Sarah Jacobs (2), Ashley Nobles (3), Mara Eftimie (4), Zoe Carlton (5)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 122:30
1:32
3 8:10 7:58 8:29 44 7:53 124:36
(2:07,1.7)
124:36
(2:07,1.7%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Alessi Ayvez (6), Sage Miller (7), Isabella Peterson (8), Rhianon Sealy (11), Haylee Gurney (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diane Molina So Costa Mesa 17:20.9 5:47
2 Evie Cant Sr Laguna Beach 17:41.8 5:54 1/7 1/24 2/6 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
3 Jessie Rose Fr Laguna Beach 17:57.7 5:59 2/7 2/24 1/5 18:33
(0:36)
18:33
(0:36)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
4 Elizabeth Radmilovich Jr Calvary Ch(SA) 18:30 6:10
5 Swemicarely Avendano Sr Godinez 18:39.9 6:13
6 Angelina Dyrnaes So Laguna Beach 18:48.1 6:16 3/7 3/24 1/5 20:28
(1:40)
20:28
(1:40)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Sierra Read So Laguna Beach 18:55.5 6:19 4/7 4/24 1/5 19:52
(0:57)
19:52
(0:57)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Grace La Montagne Sr Laguna Beach 19:10 6:23 5/7 5/24 1/5 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
9 Kaitlin Ryan So Laguna Beach 19:14.5 6:25 6/7 6/24 1/4 19:35
(0:20)
19:35
(0:20)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
10 Dafne Garduno Sr Estancia 19:48.3 6:36
11 Dalia Gutierrez So Godinez 19:53.9 6:38
12 Jessica Lopez Sr Godinez 19:59.5 6:40
13 Dulce Castellon Sr Costa Mesa 20:13.5 6:45
14 Vanessa Carrillo So Costa Mesa 20:21.2 6:47
15 Jazmin Llamas Jr Saddleback 20:31.3 6:50
16 Dyanara Segovia Jr Saddleback 20:44.7 6:55
17 Lupe Soriano Jr Saddleback 20:58.2 6:59
18 Liliana Ruiz Sr Costa Mesa 21:03.1 7:01
19 Jasmin Schafer Sr Costa Mesa 21:08.3 7:03
20 Sydney Schaefgen Fr Laguna Beach 21:17 7:06 7/7 12/24 1/4 19:31 19:31
21 Aline Hernandez So Godinez 21:24.6 7:08
22 Valeria Arellano Jr Godinez 21:30.2 7:10
23 Jazmin Servin Jr Saddleback 21:45 7:15
24 Jacquelin Martinez Sr Saddleback 21:54.7 7:18
25 Veronica Zambrano Sr Costa Mesa 21:57.8 7:19
26 Theresa Vilaquez So Estancia 22:14.7 7:25
27 Jennifer Martinez Sr Saddleback 22:22.3 7:27
28 Samantha Ariston Jr Godinez 22:25.1 7:28
29 Janet Adame So Godinez 22:43.8 7:35
30 Vanessa Hernandez Sr Saddleback 23:27.4 7:49
31 Jessica Salgado Sr Costa Mesa 23:28.6 7:50
32 Samantha Alcala Fr Estancia 24:36.9 8:12
33 Rebecah Araujo Fr Estancia 25:10.8 8:24
34 Jackie Ramirez Sr Estancia 25:34.6 8:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
92:33
18:31
6:10
23 Evie Cant
Sr
17:42
5:54
2
Jessie Rose
Fr
17:58
5:59
3
Angelina Dyrnaes
So
18:48
6:16
5
Sierra Read
So
18:56
6:19
6
Grace La Montagne
Sr
19:10
6:23
7
Kaitlin Ryan
So
19:15
6:25
8
Sydney Schaefgen
Fr
21:17
7:06
19
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
2 Costa Mesa
1-2-3-2-2
Gap: 3:47
100:07
20:01
6:40
61 Diane Molina
So
17:21
5:47
1
Dulce Castellon
Sr
20:14
6:45
12
Vanessa Carrillo
So
20:21
6:47
13
Liliana Ruiz
Sr
21:03
7:01
17
Jasmin Schafer
Sr
21:08
7:03
18
Veronica Zambrano
Sr
21:58
7:19
24
Jessica Salgado
Sr
23:29
7:50
30
3 Godinez
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 2:50
101:28
20:18
6:46
66 Swemicarely Avendano
Sr
18:40
6:13
4
Dalia Gutierrez
So
19:54
6:38
10
Jessica Lopez
Sr
20:00
6:40
11
Aline Hernandez
So
21:25
7:08
20
Valeria Arellano
Jr
21:30
7:10
21
Samantha Ariston
Jr
22:25
7:28
27
Janet Adame
So
22:44
7:35
28
4 Saddleback
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
105:54
21:11
7:04
90 Jazmin Llamas
Jr
20:31
6:50
14
Dyanara Segovia
Jr
20:45
6:55
15
Lupe Soriano
Jr
20:58
6:59
16
Jazmin Servin
Jr
21:45
7:15
22
Jacquelin Martinez
Sr
21:55
7:18
23
Jennifer Martinez
Sr
22:22
7:27
26
Vanessa Hernandez
Sr
23:27
7:49
29
5 Estancia
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:46
117:25
23:29
7:50
130 Dafne Garduno
Sr
19:48
6:36
9
Theresa Vilaquez
So
22:15
7:25
25
Samantha Alcala
Fr
24:37
8:12
31
Rebecah Araujo
Fr
25:11
8:24
32
Jackie Ramirez
Sr
25:35
8:32
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Whitney Winefordner Fr Laguna Beach 20:04.5 6:42 1/17 7/24 1/5 21:06
(1:01)
21:06
(1:01)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
2 Hannah Vogel Sr Laguna Beach 20:09.1 6:43 2/17 8/24 1/5 21:01
(0:52)
21:01
(0:52)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
3 Audrey Sutton Fr Laguna Beach 20:40.9 6:54 3/17 9/24 1/4 21:34
(0:53)
21:34
(0:53)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
4 Morgan Falkowski So Laguna Beach 21:10.6 7:04 4/17 10/24 1/4 22:27
(1:16)
22:27
(1:16)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Katie Rollins Jr Laguna Beach 21:16.2 7:05 5/17 11/24 1/4 21:40
(0:24)
21:40
(0:24)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
6 Valeria Rodriguez Sr Costa Mesa 21:27.1 7:09
7 Chloe Levine Sr Laguna Beach 21:32.7 7:11 6/17 13/24 1/4 22:34
(1:01)
22:34
(1:01)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
8 Sarah Jacobs So Laguna Beach 21:35.6 7:12 7/17 14/24 1/4 22:27
(0:51)
22:27
(0:51)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
9 Ashley Nobles Fr Laguna Beach 21:40.9 7:14 8/17 15/24 1/3 22:30
(0:49)
22:30
(0:49)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
10 Mara Eftimie Sr Laguna Beach 21:47.4 7:16 9/17 16/24 1/3 21:36 21:36
11 Alejandra Hernandez So Godinez 21:55.6 7:19
12 Jessica Arana So Godinez 21:58.3 7:19
13 Monica Rodriguez So Godinez 22:02.1 7:21
14 Tatiana Guzman Fr Saddleback 22:02.4 7:21
15 Fanny Santamaria So Godinez 22:28.7 7:30
16 Malia Seal So Costa Mesa 22:32.1 7:31
17 Zoe Carlton Fr Laguna Beach 22:32.8 7:31 10/17 17/24 1/3 23:32
(0:59)
23:32
(0:59)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
18 Linda Flores So Godinez 22:34.1 7:31
19 Iris Pena So Godinez 22:36.3 7:32
20 Carolina Gonzalez Jr Godinez 22:57.4 7:39
21 Madeline Napier Sr Saddleback 23:00 7:40
22 Evelyn Rodriguez Jr Godinez 23:01.9 7:41
23 Mary Vicens Sr Saddleback 23:08.2 7:43
24 Yuliana Carrera So Godinez 23:10.4 7:43
25 Ruby Juarez Sr Godinez 23:21.7 7:47
26 Jasmine Almarez Jr Godinez 23:23.3 7:48
27 Karen Tlazola Sr Godinez 23:26.6 7:49
28 Esmeralda Juarez Sr Godinez 23:46.5 7:56
29 Ana Orozco So Godinez 23:47 7:56
30 Brianna Cornejo So Godinez 23:47.6 7:56
31 Stephanie Cabrera Fr Saddleback 23:52.9 7:58
32 Brigie Lagos Jr Saddleback 23:53.2 7:58
33 Grace Craig So Calvary Ch(SA) 23:54 7:58
34 Alessi Ayvez Fr Laguna Beach 23:55.3 7:58 11/17 18/24 2/3 26:03
(2:07)
26:03
(2:07)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
35 Sage Miller Fr Laguna Beach 23:55.5 7:59 12/17 19/24 2/3 23:45 23:45
36 Meera Nguyen So Costa Mesa 24:01.5 8:00
37 Viridiana Martinez Sr Costa Mesa 24:01.5 8:00
38 Andrea Contreras Jr Saddleback 24:05.3 8:02
39 Amber Llamas Sr Saddleback 24:06.8 8:02
40 Isabella Peterson So Laguna Beach 24:11.6 8:04 13/17 20/24 2/2
41 Katelyn Urquiza Fr Godinez 24:36.4 8:12
42 Fatima Nava So Saddleback 24:44 8:15
43 Verania Flores Jr Godinez 24:47 8:16
44 Rhianon Sealy Fr Laguna Beach 24:59.7 8:20 14/17 21/24 2/2 27:06
(2:07)
27:06
(2:07)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
45 Maya Morales So Godinez 25:19.2 8:26
46 Haylee Gurney Fr Laguna Beach 25:27.4 8:29 15/17 22/24 2/2 27:05
(1:38)
27:05
(1:38)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
47 Grace Sauers Jr Laguna Beach 25:34 8:31 16/17 23/24 2/2 27:09
(1:35)
27:09
(1:35)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
48 Alondra Guillen Jr Godinez 25:35.4 8:32
49 Ella Steinbach Sr Laguna Beach 25:37.5 8:33 17/17 24/24 2/2
50 Ashlin Gomez Fr Godinez 25:42.4 8:34
51 Fania Banuelos So Godinez 25:44.7 8:35
52 Jasmin Sanchez Sr Godinez 26:06.1 8:42
53 Jessica P Lopez So Godinez 26:09.3 8:43
54 Stefani Lucas So Saddleback 26:51.4 8:57
55 Alma Martinez Sr Costa Mesa 27:03.6 9:01
56 Katelyn Delgado Fr Saddleback 27:05.4 9:02
57 Monica Torres Sr Saddleback 27:21.7 9:07
58 Carley Simmons Fr Costa Mesa 27:45.2 9:15
59 Sasha Olmedo Fr Costa Mesa 27:52.8 9:18
60 Julia Martinez So Saddleback 29:26.4 9:49
61 Brianna Castillo So Calvary Ch(SA) 33:09.3 11:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
103:21
20:40
6:53
15 Whitney Winefordner
Fr
20:05
6:42
1
Hannah Vogel
Sr
20:09
6:43
2
Audrey Sutton
Fr
20:41
6:54
3
Morgan Falkowski
So
21:11
7:04
4
Katie Rollins
Jr
21:16
7:05
5
Chloe Levine
Sr
21:33
7:11
7
Sarah Jacobs
So
21:36
7:12
8
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
2 Godinez
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
110:59
22:12
7:24
58 Alejandra Hernandez
So
21:56
7:19
9
Jessica Arana
So
21:58
7:19
10
Monica Rodriguez
So
22:02
7:21
11
Fanny Santamaria
So
22:29
7:30
13
Linda Flores
So
22:34
7:31
15
Iris Pena
So
22:36
7:32
16
Carolina Gonzalez
Jr
22:57
7:39
17
3 Saddleback
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:51
115:57
23:11
7:44
90 Tatiana Guzman
Fr
22:02
7:21
12
Madeline Napier
Sr
23:00
7:40
18
Mary Vicens
Sr
23:08
7:43
19
Stephanie Cabrera
Fr
23:53
7:58
20
Brigie Lagos
Jr
23:53
7:58
21
Andrea Contreras
Jr
24:05
8:02
24
Amber Llamas
Sr
24:07
8:02
25
4 Costa Mesa
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 5:37
119:06
23:49
7:56
91 Valeria Rodriguez
Sr
21:27
7:09
6
Malia Seal
So
22:32
7:31
14
Meera Nguyen
So
24:02
8:00
22
Viridiana Martinez
Sr
24:02
8:00
23
Alma Martinez
Sr
27:04
9:01
26
Carley Simmons
Fr
27:45
9:15
27
Sasha Olmedo
Fr
27:53
9:18
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
109:09
21:50
7:17
15 Chloe Levine
Sr
21:33
7:11
1
Sarah Jacobs
So
21:36
7:12
2
Ashley Nobles
Fr
21:41
7:14
3
Mara Eftimie
Sr
21:47
7:16
4
Zoe Carlton
Fr
22:33
7:31
5
Alessi Ayvez
Fr
23:55
7:58
13
Sage Miller
Fr
23:56
7:59
14
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
2 Godinez
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
115:08
23:02
7:41
40 Iris Pena
So
22:36
7:32
6
Carolina Gonzalez
Jr
22:57
7:39
7
Evelyn Rodriguez
Jr
23:02
7:41
8
Yuliana Carrera
So
23:10
7:43
9
Ruby Juarez
Sr
23:22
7:47
10
Jasmine Almarez
Jr
23:23
7:48
11
Karen Tlazola
Sr
23:27
7:49
12
3 Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:00
126:53
25:23
8:28
85 Andrea Contreras
Jr
24:05
8:02
15
Amber Llamas
Sr
24:07
8:02
16
Fatima Nava
So
24:44
8:15
17
Stefani Lucas
So
26:51
8:57
18
Katelyn Delgado
Fr
27:05
9:02
19
Monica Torres
Sr
27:22
9:07
20
Julia Martinez
So
29:26
9:49
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
118:11
23:38
7:53
15 Jasmine Almarez
Jr
23:23
7:48
1
Karen Tlazola
Sr
23:27
7:49
2
Esmeralda Juarez
Sr
23:47
7:56
3
Ana Orozco
So
23:47
7:56
4
Brianna Cornejo
So
23:48
7:56
5
Katelyn Urquiza
Fr
24:36
8:12
9
Verania Flores
Jr
24:47
8:16
10
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
122:30
24:30
8:10
44 Alessi Ayvez
Fr
23:55
7:58
6
Sage Miller
Fr
23:56
7:59
7
Isabella Peterson
So
24:12
8:04
8
Rhianon Sealy
Fr
25:00
8:20
11
Haylee Gurney
Fr
25:27
8:29
12
Grace Sauers
Jr
25:34
8:31
13
Ella Steinbach
Sr
25:38
8:33
14
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.