Laguna Beach Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/24/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cal Neilson Sr V 16:08 5:12 3.1 17/212 3/7 3/7 2/25 16:17
(0:09,0.9)
16:17
(0:09,0.9)
16:17
(0:09,0.9)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Logan Brooks Jr V 15:48.7 5:06 3.1 7/212 2/7 2/7 2/31 15:53
(0:05,0.5)
15:53
(0:05,0.5)
15:53
(0:05,0.5)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Mateo Bianchi So V 16:10 5:13 3.1 18/212 4/7 4/7 1/25 16:02 16:02 16:02
Ryan Smithers Sr V 15:27.8 4:59 3.1 2/212 1/7 1/7 2/57 16:05
(0:37,3.9)
15:48
(0:20,2.1)
15:48
(0:20,2.1)
15:48
(0:20,2.1)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sebastian Fisher Sr V 16:39 5:22 3.1 51/212 6/7 6/7 1/25 15:46 15:46 15:46
Will Compton So V 16:41 5:23 3.1 56/212 7/7 7/7 1/22 17:01
(0:20,1.9)
17:01
(0:20,1.9)
17:01
(0:20,1.9)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Zachary Falkowski Sr V 16:33.7 5:21 3.1 41/212 5/7 5/7 1/25 16:58
(0:24,2.4)
16:02 16:02 16:02 Cruel Intentions (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/25 80:08
1:06
3.1 5:10 4:59 5:21 68 5:10 84:14
(4:06,4.9)
79:31 79:31 Cruel Intentions II (LY) Ryan Smithers (2), Logan Brooks (7), Cal Neilson (13), Mateo Bianchi (14), Zachary Falkowski (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Grover Jr J Serra Catholic 15:21.8 4:57
2 Ryan Smithers Sr Laguna Beach 15:27.8 4:59 1/7 1/7 2/57 16:05
(0:37)
15:48
(0:20)
15:48
(0:20)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
3 Lyle Rumon Jr Marin Catholic 15:31.6 5:01
4 Henry Pick Sr Foothill Technology 15:33.3 5:01
5 Peter Herold Sr J Serra Catholic 15:39.9 5:03
6 Jesus Guerra-Reyes Sr Placer 15:46 5:05
7 Logan Brooks Jr Laguna Beach 15:48.7 5:06 2/7 2/7 2/31 15:53
(0:05)
15:53
(0:05)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
8 Cooper McCarthy Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:49.2 5:06
9 Garrett Miller Sr Crean Lutheran 15:52.7 5:07
10 Nicco Pompili Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:56.2 5:08
11 Amir Barkan Jr Sir Francis Drake 15:57.1 5:09
12 Christopher Plasce Sr Marina 15:59.6 5:10
13 Daniel Rubin Sr Sage Creek 16:01.6 5:10
14 Godebo Chapman So West Campus 16:03 5:11
15 Jack Clough Sr Ramona 16:03.7 5:11
16 Connor Ryan Sr Placer 16:06.1 5:12
17 Cal Neilson Sr Laguna Beach 16:08 5:12 3/7 3/7 2/25 16:17
(0:09)
16:17
(0:09)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
18 Mateo Bianchi So Laguna Beach 16:10 5:13 4/7 4/7 1/25 16:02 16:02
19 Keon Mazdisnian Sr Harvard-Westlake 16:13.7 5:14
20 Oliver Pick So Foothill Technology 16:14.1 5:14
21 Jesus Carrasco Sr Placer 16:16.7 5:15
22 Gabriel Reuter Sr Sir Francis Drake 16:17.6 5:15
23 Kai Dettman Sr South Pasadena 16:18.3 5:16
24 Esteban Deniz Jr King City 16:18.4 5:16
25 Bryce Gilmore Fr Sage Creek 16:19.4 5:16
26 Devin Muzzy Jr Placer 16:19.7 5:16
27 Will Stefanou Jr Pacific Grove 16:20.3 5:16
28 Justin Morris Sr Sage Creek 16:22.3 5:17
29 John-Isaiah Jimenez Sr Christian Brothers 16:22.9 5:17
30 Nathan Vallejo Sr Southlands Christian 16:25.4 5:18
31 Thomas Padilla Sr Palma 16:26.4 5:18
32 Owen Serricchio Sr La Canada 16:27 5:18
33 Andrew Shibuya Sr Harvard-Westlake 16:27.5 5:19
34 Henry Denberg Jr San Rafael 16:28.2 5:19
35 Calvin Katz So Sacred Heart Prep 16:29.4 5:19
36 Justin Matties Sr University Prep 16:30.3 5:19
37 Mario Avila So King City 16:31.8 5:20
38 Jake Alt Sr Pacific Grove 16:32.2 5:20
39 Jacob Christopher Jr Calaveras 16:32.6 5:20
40 Fausto Medina Sr King City 16:33 5:20
41 Zachary Falkowski Sr Laguna Beach 16:33.7 5:21 5/7 5/7 1/25 16:58
(0:24)
16:02 16:02 Cruel Intentions (LY)
42 Edwin Montes Lopez Sr Ocean View 16:34.2 5:21
43 Lukas Berg Mills So Scotts Valley 16:34.3 5:21
44 Mitchell Ross Jr Scotts Valley 16:34.5 5:21
45 Nevin Afong Sr Christian Brothers 16:36.7 5:22
46 Enrique Verschoor Sr Christian Brothers 16:37 5:22
47 Jeremy Milligan Jr Calaveras 16:37.2 5:22
48 Sam Clark Jr South Pasadena 16:37.4 5:22
49 Luc Bragdon Sr J Serra Catholic 16:38.2 5:22
50 Nathaniel Estrada Jr Pioneer 16:38.4 5:22
51 Sebastian Fisher Sr Laguna Beach 16:39 5:22 6/7 6/7 1/25 15:46 15:46
52 Adin Dibble Fr Sonora 16:39 5:22
53 Daniel Correa Sr King City 16:39.5 5:22
54 Joshua Villasenor So Foothill Technology 16:40.7 5:23
55 Andrew Matas Sr Cathedral 16:40.7 5:23
56 Will Compton So Laguna Beach 16:41 5:23 7/7 7/7 1/22 17:01
(0:20)
17:01
(0:20)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
57 Elias Sanchez Sr Terra Nova 16:42.7 5:23
58 Nathan Hayes Sr Piner 16:43.5 5:24
59 Henry Whiteley Sr High Tech High 16:45.2 5:24
60 Ricardo Diaz Jr King City 16:45.3 5:24
61 Finn Blacker So Foothill Technology 16:47.1 5:25
62 Connor Jaynes Sr Coronado 16:47.5 5:25
63 Joseph Potz Sr Rim of the World 16:47.5 5:25
64 Jeremy Kain Fr Scotts Valley 16:50 5:26
65 West Wood So McKinleyville 16:51.6 5:26
66 Alberto Mujica Sr Christian Brothers 16:53.3 5:27
67 Owen Wolford Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:54.1 5:27
68 Bryce Granillo So Cathedral 16:54.9 5:27
69 Max Cluss Sr Sacred Heart Prep 16:55.3 5:28
70 Luke Stefanou Fr Pacific Grove 16:56.2 5:28
72 Clayton Franco So Sonora 16:56.8 5:28
73 Darren Mudge Sr Scotts Valley 16:58 5:28
74 Brennan Food Fr J Serra Catholic 16:58.1 5:28
75 Bennie Dimas So Ripon 16:58.3 5:28
76 David Salazar Sr Cathedral 16:58.5 5:29
77 Jason Messner Sr Foothill Technology 16:58.9 5:29
78 Logan Ross Jr Scotts Valley 16:59.4 5:29
79 Cole Mullins Jr Coronado 16:59.7 5:29
80 Jack Diener Sr Marin Catholic 17:00.4 5:29
81 Mateo Alliende Sr Calaveras 17:01 5:29
82 Drake Prince Jr High Tech (CV) 17:01.4 5:29
83 Jose Saldana Sr Valley Center 17:02.4 5:30
84 Jacob Garret Sr Enterprise 17:03 5:30
85 Payton Jackson Sr Del Lago Academy 17:03 5:30
86 Misgina Elias Jr Crawford 17:03.2 5:30
87 Nick Torres Jr Enterprise 17:04.4 5:30
88 Tyriq Granillo Jr Cathedral 17:04.6 5:31
89 Nicolo Porcu Sr South Pasadena 17:05.3 5:31
90 Alekzander Grijalv Sr South Pasadena 17:06.8 5:31
91 Zen Li So Foothill Technology 17:08.7 5:32
92 Andrew Cantu Jr Cathedral 17:10.4 5:32
93 Saul Macias Sr Calaveras 17:10.9 5:33
94 Juan Sanchez So Cathedral 17:11.5 5:33
95 Nathan Reid Jr Placer 17:12.4 5:33
96 Miguel Flores Jr Ocean View 17:12.4 5:33
97 Oliver Arnesson So Sir Francis Drake 17:13.3 5:33
98 Colin Schmitt Jr Sage Creek 17:13.5 5:33
99 Gabriel Galaz Jr Cathedral 17:14.5 5:34
100 Mandela Matuta Jr Crawford 17:14.6 5:34
101 Cameron McFarlin Jr Coalinga 17:14.9 5:34
102 Adam Vera Sr McKinleyville 17:15.5 5:34
103 Lucas Chaney So Bishop O'Dowd 17:15.7 5:34
104 Bryce Harper Jr Sutter 17:15.9 5:34
105 Bailey Rockholt Sr Sutter 17:16.1 5:34
106 Daniel Montes Sr Foothill Technology 17:16.3 5:34
107 Peter Sykes Sr Harvard-Westlake 17:17 5:35
108 Christian Rodriguez Jr Dorsey 17:17.1 5:35
109 Patrick Roehling Jr Paradise 17:17.7 5:35
110 Henry Burditt Jr Albany 17:18.1 5:35
111 Emmanuel Delgado Sr Piner 17:19.2 5:35
112 Jeremiah Cano Jr Piner 17:19.3 5:35
113 Patrick Goodrich So Scotts Valley 17:19.3 5:35
114 Victor Cisneros Sr Lindsay 17:21.2 5:36
115 Hector Ramirez Sr Crawford 17:23.5 5:37
116 Oscar Delgado So King City 17:24.1 5:37
117 Noah Menezes Sr San Joaquin Memorial 17:24.1 5:37
118 Erick Barajas Jr Sherman Oaks CES 17:24.6 5:37
119 Francesco Fortunelli Sr South Pasadena 17:24.8 5:37
120 Peter Avila Jr King City 17:25 5:37
121 Gabriel Price Sr Paradise 17:26.2 5:37
122 Elijah Higelin Jr Yreka 17:26.8 5:38
123 Josiah Russell Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:29.6 5:39
124 Carlos Garcia Sr San Joaquin Memorial 17:30.4 5:39
125 Jason St. Pierre Sr Ocean View 17:30.8 5:39
126 Victor Chavez Sr West Bakersfield 17:31.4 5:39
127 Diego Ahmad Jr Harvard-Westlake 17:32.4 5:39
128 Jack Hemphill Sr J Serra Catholic 17:34.5 5:40
129 Michael Hernandez So Ocean View 17:35.6 5:41
130 Rishi Chandiramani Sr Scotts Valley 17:36 5:41
131 Bryan Hernandez Sr Burton Technology Ac 17:36.5 5:41
132 Matthew Burkhardt Sr J Serra Catholic 17:36.9 5:41
133 Nicolas Sanchez Sr Christian Brothers 17:37.1 5:41
134 Arturo Sandoval Sr Crawford 17:37.9 5:41
135 Joshua King Jr Ocean View 17:38.3 5:41
136 Thomas Murphy Sr Bishop O'Dowd 17:39 5:42
137 Shervin Bahmanpour Fr Sage Creek 17:41.2 5:42
138 Cameron Schmitt So Sage Creek 17:42.2 5:43
139 Lionel Aguayo Jr Lindsay 17:42.5 5:43
140 Parker Walpole So Ocean View 17:42.7 5:43
141 Cristobal Vasquez Sr Lindsay 17:43.5 5:43
142 Michael Xiong Sr South Pasadena 17:44.5 5:43
143 Gideon New So University Prep 17:45.3 5:44
144 Connor Davainis So University Prep 17:45.7 5:44
145 Caleb Torres Jr Pacific Grove 17:47 5:44
146 Addison Gaspar Sr Piner 17:49.1 5:45
147 Grant Hawthorne So Coronado 17:51 5:45
148 Adrian Ramirez Fr Ocean View 17:51.2 5:46
149 Will Watkins Jr Marin Catholic 17:51.4 5:46
150 Jimy Garcia Fr Piner 17:52.2 5:46
151 Landon Mullins Fr Coronado 17:52.5 5:46
152 Kai Hoadley Jr Pacific Grove 17:53.1 5:46
153 Andrew Thompson Sr Marin Catholic 17:55.1 5:47
154 Sergio Ajquiy-Flores Fr Marin Catholic 17:55.2 5:47
155 Benicio Perez So South Pasadena 17:55.5 5:47
156 Ben Nelson Jr Sage Creek 17:56 5:47
157 Wesley Moore Sr Placer 17:58.6 5:48
158 Osmar Duarte So West Bakersfield 17:59.7 5:48
159 Andrew Jara Sr West Bakersfield 18:00 5:48
160 Ray Birkett Jr Pacific Grove 18:04.2 5:50
161 Connor Walcott So J Serra Catholic 18:04.4 5:50
162 Zane Grenoble Sr Harvard-Westlake 18:04.5 5:50
163 Robertson Rice Jr Pacific Grove 18:05.1 5:50
164 Nicolas Moore So Calaveras 18:05.6 5:50
165 Brandon Chairez Sr West Bakersfield 18:06.1 5:50
166 Julian Jensen Jr Bishop O'Dowd 18:06.4 5:50
167 Nader Ali Sr Crawford 18:06.7 5:51
169 Byaombe Mloko Jr Crawford 18:07.7 5:51
170 Ryan Wright So Bishop O'Dowd 18:10.2 5:52
171 Xavier Pitula So Sutter 18:11.5 5:52
172 Rafael Hurtado Sr Lindsay 18:13.6 5:53
173 CJ Duncan Sr Wheatland 18:13.8 5:53
174 Turner Williams Fr Yosemite 18:14.8 5:53
175 Tyler Mezey Jr Piner 18:16.8 5:54
176 Joaquin Palomares Sr Sherman Oaks CES 18:19 5:55
177 Samuel Copley Sr Christian Brothers 18:19.2 5:55
178 Anthony Duran Jr West Bakersfield 18:24.3 5:56
179 Nate Gomez Jr Rancho Dominguez Prep 18:28.7 5:58
180 Jacob Matties Jr University Prep 18:29.1 5:58
181 Lucas Borchin Sr Calaveras 18:31 5:58
182 Isaiah Feaver Fr University Prep 18:33.1 5:59
183 David Tappe Jr Sutter 18:35.6 6:00
184 James White Sr Christian Brothers 18:37.4 6:00
185 Cristofer Olascua So Crawford 18:38.4 6:01
186 Andrew Wise Sr University Prep 18:38.9 6:01
187 Alex Jimenez So West Bakersfield 18:39.8 6:01
188 Juan Vazquez Jr Piner 18:40 6:01
189 Nathan Aoisi Jr Harvard-Westlake 18:41 6:02
190 Spencer Busby Sr Coronado 18:42.4 6:02
191 Ricky Miramontes Sr Marin Catholic 18:47.2 6:04
192 Luis Muniz Sr Belmont 18:49.2 6:04
193 Davis Cook Sr Harvard-Westlake 18:50.2 6:05
194 Jackson Bigelow So Bishop O'Dowd 18:54.8 6:06
195 Raymond Baldez So Sutter 18:54.8 6:06
196 Christian Lane Sr University Prep 18:55.1 6:06
197 Christopher Costag Fr Bishop O'Dowd 18:59.4 6:08
198 Victor Pham Jr Bishop O'Dowd 19:15.7 6:13
199 Casey Harris Jr Coronado 19:20.8 6:14
200 Ismael Ferreira Sr Lindsay 19:28.1 6:17
201 Braedyn Hick Jr Sutter 19:28.1 6:17
202 Parker Brown Sr Marin Catholic 19:32.7 6:18
203 Cameron Anderson Fr Sutter 19:38.6 6:20
204 Braden Baptista So West Bakersfield 19:40.7 6:21
205 Gabriel Maldonado Jr Lindsay 19:47.4 6:23
206 Cristobal Flores So Calaveras 19:52.9 6:25
207 Zack Monterosso Jr LACES LA (Center for 19:54.2 6:25
208 Cole Hutcherson So Coronado 20:19 6:33
209 Yehonathan Boussi So Sherman Oaks CES 20:46.4 6:42
210 Ramon Espinoza Sr Sherman Oaks CES 20:56.3 6:45
211 Ethan Kurtz Jr Sherman Oaks CES 21:49.4 7:02
212 Ralph Adra So Sherman Oaks CES 23:34.8 7:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
80:08
16:02
5:10
68 Ryan Smithers
Sr
15:28
4:59
2
Logan Brooks
Jr
15:49
5:06
7
Cal Neilson
Sr
16:08
5:12
13
Mateo Bianchi
So
16:10
5:13
14
Zachary Falkowski
Sr
16:34
5:21
32
Sebastian Fisher
Sr
16:39
5:22
41
Will Compton
So
16:41
5:23
45
Cruel Intentions II (LY)
2 Sir Francis Drake
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
80:54
16:11
5:13
97 Cooper McCarthy
Sr
15:49
5:06
8
Nicco Pompili
Sr
15:56
5:08
9
Amir Barkan
Jr
15:57
5:09
10
Gabriel Reuter
Sr
16:18
5:15
18
Owen Wolford
Jr
16:54
5:27
52
Oliver Arnesson
So
17:13
5:33
73
Josiah Russell
Sr
17:30
5:39
91
3 Placer
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
81:41
16:20
5:16
128 Jesus Guerra-Reyes
Sr
15:46
5:05
6
Connor Ryan
Sr
16:06
5:12
12
Jesus Carrasco
Sr
16:17
5:15
17
Devin Muzzy
Jr
16:20
5:16
22
Nathan Reid
Jr
17:12
5:33
71
Wesley Moore
Sr
17:59
5:48
123




4 King City
10-8-7-6-4
Gap: 0:27
82:48
16:34
5:21
168 Esteban Deniz
Jr
16:18
5:16
20
Mario Avila
So
16:32
5:20
28
Fausto Medina
Sr
16:33
5:20
31
Daniel Correa
Sr
16:40
5:22
42
Ricardo Diaz
Jr
16:45
5:24
47
Oscar Delgado
So
17:24
5:37
87
Peter Avila
Jr
17:25
5:37
90
5 Foothill Technology
4-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:26
82:14
16:27
5:18
169 Henry Pick
Sr
15:33
5:01
4
Oliver Pick
So
16:14
5:14
16
Joshua Villasenor
So
16:41
5:23
43
Finn Blacker
So
16:47
5:25
48
Jason Messner
Sr
16:59
5:29
58
Zen Li
So
17:09
5:32
67
Daniel Montes
Sr
17:16
5:34
80
6 J Serra Catholic
1-1-4-4-6
Gap: 2:13
82:13
16:27
5:18
197 Anthony Grover
Jr
15:22
4:57
1
Peter Herold
Sr
15:40
5:03
5
Luc Bragdon
Sr
16:38
5:22
40
Brennan Food
Fr
16:58
5:28
56
Jack Hemphill
Sr
17:35
5:40
95
Matthew Burkhardt
Sr
17:37
5:41
98
Connor Walcott
So
18:04
5:50
127
7 Scotts Valley
16-14-10-9-7
Gap: 0:25
83:56
16:47
5:25
233 Lukas Berg Mills
So
16:34
5:21
34
Mitchell Ross
Jr
16:35
5:21
35
Jeremy Kain
Fr
16:50
5:26
50
Darren Mudge
Sr
16:58
5:28
55
Logan Ross
Jr
16:59
5:29
59
Patrick Goodrich
So
17:19
5:35
84
Rishi Chandiramani
Sr
17:36
5:41
97
7 Sage Creek
7-6-5-7-7
Gap: 1:40
83:38
16:44
5:24
233 Daniel Rubin
Sr
16:02
5:10
11
Bryce Gilmore
Fr
16:19
5:16
21
Justin Morris
Sr
16:22
5:17
24
Colin Schmitt
Jr
17:14
5:33
74
Shervin Bahmanpour
Fr
17:41
5:42
103
Cameron Schmitt
So
17:42
5:43
104
Ben Nelson
Jr
17:56
5:47
122
9 Christian Brothers
12-11-8-8-9
Gap: 1:14
84:07
16:49
5:26
248 John-Isaiah Jimenez
Sr
16:23
5:17
25
Nevin Afong
Sr
16:37
5:22
36
Enrique Verschoor
Sr
16:37
5:22
37
Alberto Mujica
Sr
16:53
5:27
51
Nicolas Sanchez
Sr
17:37
5:41
99
Samuel Copley
Sr
18:19
5:55
140
James White
Sr
18:37
6:00
146
10 South Pasadena
9-10-12-10-10
Gap: 1:07
84:33
16:55
5:27
278 Kai Dettman
Sr
16:18
5:16
19
Sam Clark
Jr
16:37
5:22
39
Nicolo Porcu
Sr
17:05
5:31
65
Alekzander Grijalv
Sr
17:07
5:31
66
Francesco Fortunelli
Sr
17:25
5:37
89
Michael Xiong
Sr
17:45
5:43
108
Benicio Perez
So
17:56
5:47
121
11 Cathedral
17-15-14-14-11
Gap: 0:30
84:49
16:58
5:28
286 Andrew Matas
Sr
16:41
5:23
44
Bryce Granillo
So
16:55
5:27
53
David Salazar
Sr
16:59
5:29
57
Tyriq Granillo
Jr
17:05
5:31
64
Andrew Cantu
Jr
17:10
5:32
68
Juan Sanchez
So
17:12
5:33
70
Gabriel Galaz
Jr
17:15
5:34
75
12 Calaveras
14-13-13-11-12
Gap: 1:33
85:27
17:05
5:31
329 Jacob Christopher
Jr
16:33
5:20
30
Jeremy Milligan
Jr
16:37
5:22
38
Mateo Alliende
Sr
17:01
5:29
62
Saul Macias
Sr
17:11
5:33
69
Nicolas Moore
So
18:06
5:50
130
Lucas Borchin
Sr
18:31
5:58
143
Cristobal Flores
So
19:53
6:25
167
13 Pacific Grove
11-9-9-13-13
Gap: 1:33
85:29
17:06
5:31
335 Will Stefanou
Jr
16:20
5:16
23
Jake Alt
Sr
16:32
5:20
29
Luke Stefanou
Fr
16:56
5:28
54
Caleb Torres
Jr
17:47
5:44
111
Kai Hoadley
Jr
17:53
5:46
118
Ray Birkett
Jr
18:04
5:50
126
Robertson Rice
Jr
18:05
5:50
129
14 Harvard-Westlake
8-7-11-12-14
Gap: 1:51
85:35
17:07
5:31
344 Keon Mazdisnian
Sr
16:14
5:14
15
Andrew Shibuya
Sr
16:28
5:19
26
Peter Sykes
Sr
17:17
5:35
81
Diego Ahmad
Jr
17:32
5:39
94
Zane Grenoble
Sr
18:05
5:50
128
Nathan Aoisi
Jr
18:41
6:02
151
Davis Cook
Sr
18:50
6:05
154
15 Ocean View
15-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:04
86:31
17:18
5:35
394 Edwin Montes Lopez
Sr
16:34
5:21
33
Miguel Flores
Jr
17:12
5:33
72
Jason St. Pierre
Sr
17:31
5:39
92
Michael Hernandez
So
17:36
5:41
96
Joshua King
Jr
17:38
5:41
101
Parker Walpole
So
17:43
5:43
106
Adrian Ramirez
Fr
17:51
5:46
114
16 Marin Catholic
3-12-15-16-16
Gap: 2:24
86:14
17:15
5:34
418 Lyle Rumon
Jr
15:32
5:01
3
Jack Diener
Sr
17:00
5:29
61
Will Watkins
Jr
17:51
5:46
115
Andrew Thompson
Sr
17:55
5:47
119
Sergio Ajquiy-Flores
Fr
17:55
5:47
120
Ricky Miramontes
Sr
18:47
6:04
153
Parker Brown
Sr
19:33
6:18
163
17 Piner
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:09
87:03
17:25
5:37
439 Nathan Hayes
Sr
16:44
5:24
46
Emmanuel Delgado
Sr
17:19
5:35
82
Jeremiah Cano
Jr
17:19
5:35
83
Addison Gaspar
Sr
17:49
5:45
112
Jimy Garcia
Fr
17:52
5:46
116
Tyler Mezey
Jr
18:17
5:54
138
Juan Vazquez
Jr
18:40
6:01
150
18 Crawford
20-20-19-18-18
Gap: 1:04
87:26
17:29
5:38
458 Misgina Elias
Jr
17:03
5:30
63
Mandela Matuta
Jr
17:15
5:34
76
Hector Ramirez
Sr
17:24
5:37
86
Arturo Sandoval
Sr
17:38
5:41
100
Nader Ali
Sr
18:07
5:51
133
Byaombe Mloko
Jr
18:08
5:51
134
Cristofer Olascua
So
18:38
6:01
147
19 Coronado
19-17-18-19-19
Gap: 1:55
88:13
17:39
5:41
491 Connor Jaynes
Sr
16:48
5:25
49
Cole Mullins
Jr
17:00
5:29
60
Grant Hawthorne
So
17:51
5:45
113
Landon Mullins
Fr
17:53
5:46
117
Spencer Busby
Sr
18:42
6:02
152
Casey Harris
Jr
19:21
6:14
160
Cole Hutcherson
So
20:19
6:33
168
20 University Prep
13-19-20-20-20
Gap: 2:03
89:04
17:49
5:45
532 Justin Matties
Sr
16:30
5:19
27
Gideon New
So
17:45
5:44
109
Connor Davainis
So
17:46
5:44
110
Jacob Matties
Jr
18:29
5:58
142
Isaiah Feaver
Fr
18:33
5:59
144
Andrew Wise
Sr
18:39
6:01
148
Christian Lane
Sr
18:55
6:06
157
21 Sutter
22-21-21-22-21
Gap: 1:39
90:14
18:03
5:49
594 Bryce Harper
Jr
17:16
5:34
78
Bailey Rockholt
Sr
17:16
5:34
79
Xavier Pitula
So
18:12
5:52
136
David Tappe
Jr
18:36
6:00
145
Raymond Baldez
So
18:55
6:06
156
Braedyn Hick
Jr
19:28
6:17
162
Cameron Anderson
Fr
19:39
6:20
164
22 Lindsay
23-23-22-21-22
Gap: 2:07
90:29
18:06
5:50
595 Victor Cisneros
Sr
17:21
5:36
85
Lionel Aguayo
Jr
17:43
5:43
105
Cristobal Vasquez
Sr
17:44
5:43
107
Rafael Hurtado
Sr
18:14
5:53
137
Ismael Ferreira
Sr
19:28
6:17
161
Gabriel Maldonado
Jr
19:47
6:23
166




23 Bishop O'Dowd
21-22-23-23-23
Gap: 1:39
90:06
18:01
5:49
601 Lucas Chaney
So
17:16
5:34
77
Thomas Murphy
Sr
17:39
5:42
102
Julian Jensen
Jr
18:06
5:50
132
Ryan Wright
So
18:10
5:52
135
Jackson Bigelow
So
18:55
6:06
155
Christopher Costag
Fr
18:59
6:08
158
Victor Pham
Jr
19:16
6:13
159
24 West Bakersfield
25-24-24-24-24
Gap: 0:53
90:02
18:00
5:48
614 Victor Chavez
Sr
17:31
5:39
93
Osmar Duarte
So
18:00
5:48
124
Andrew Jara
Sr
18:00
5:48
125
Brandon Chairez
Sr
18:06
5:50
131
Anthony Duran
Jr
18:24
5:56
141
Alex Jimenez
So
18:40
6:01
149
Braden Baptista
So
19:41
6:21
165
25 Sherman Oaks CES
24-25-25-25-25
Gap: 4:25
99:16
19:51
6:24
737 Erick Barajas
Jr
17:25
5:37
88
Joaquin Palomares
Sr
18:19
5:55
139
Yehonathan Boussi
So
20:46
6:42
169
Ramon Espinoza
Sr
20:56
6:45
170
Ethan Kurtz
Jr
21:49
7:02
171
Ralph Adra
So
23:35
7:36
172




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.