Laguna Beach Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/14/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abigail Kimball Fr JV 26:39.3 8:53 3 192/233 26/26 26/26 1/1 27:07
(0:28,1.7)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Abigail Williams Fr JV 25:41.3 8:34 3 168/233 20/26 20/26 1/1 24:44
Alessi Ayvez So JV 24:33.4 8:11 3 128/233 15/26 15/26 1/1 24:47
(0:14,0.9)
24:47
(0:14,0.9)
24:47
(0:14,0.9)
23:55 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Ashley Flores Sr JV 25:05.4 8:22 3 149/233 18/26 18/26 1/1 25:41
(0:36,2.3)
25:41
(0:36,2.3)
25:41
(0:36,2.3)
24:47 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Audrey Sutton So JV 20:30.2 6:50 3 3/233 2/26 2/26 1/48 21:29
(0:59,4.6)
21:29
(0:59,4.6)
21:29
(0:59,4.6)
20:41
(0:11,0.9)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cassidy Morgan Fr JV 25:58.6 8:40 3 173/233 22/26 22/26 1/1 26:12
(0:13,0.8)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Coco Reed Fr JV 20:04 6:41 3 1/233 1/26 1/26 1/53 20:21
(0:17,1.4)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Ella Burbank Fr JV 22:38.8 7:33 3 61/233 10/26 10/26 1/1 25:42
(3:03,11.9)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Isabella Peterson Jr JV 22:16.7 7:26 3 49/233 8/26 8/26 1/4 24:45
(2:28,10.0)
24:45
(2:28,10.0)
22:32
(0:16,1.2)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Jade Hamilton Sr JV 25:28.8 8:30 3 159/233 19/26 19/26 1/1 26:06
(0:37,2.3)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Kate Maddux Fr JV 21:50.6 7:17 3 32/233 6/26 6/26 1/13 22:38
(0:48,3.5)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Katie Rollins Sr JV 22:12.9 7:24 3 48/233 7/26 7/26 1/8 24:26
(2:13,9.1)
24:26
(2:13,9.1)
21:16 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Lucky Hauer So JV 24:49 8:16 3 135/233 17/26 17/26 1/1 22:54 22:54 22:54 22:54 Cruel Intentions (SBP, DSR)
Lynsey Mendez Fr JV 24:23.3 8:08 3 123/233 13/26 13/26 1/1 24:38
(0:14,1.0)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Melia Thomas Fr JV 25:59.4 8:40 3 174/233 23/26 23/26 1/1 26:39
(0:40,2.5)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Mia Lepage Fr JV 21:23 7:08 3 19/233 4/26 4/26 1/28 23:27
(2:04,8.8)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Morgan Zevnik Fr JV 22:21.4 7:27 3 52/233 9/26 9/26 1/3 21:52
Natasha Sorenson So JV 24:40.9 8:14 3 132/233 16/26 16/26 1/1 25:13
(0:32,2.1)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Olivia Carlton Fr JV 26:22.8 8:48 3 185/233 25/26 25/26 1/1 27:26
(1:03,3.8)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Olivia Mullin Fr JV 25:51.7 8:37 3 170/233 21/26 21/26 1/1 24:53
Rhianon Sealy So JV 26:09.1 8:43 3 179/233 24/26 24/26 1/1 26:12
(0:03,0.2)
26:12
(0:03,0.2)
26:12
(0:03,0.2)
25:00 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Sage Miller So JV 23:26.1 7:49 3 92/233 11/26 11/26 1/1 23:45
(0:19,1.3)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Shayne Applebaum Fr JV 24:17.7 8:06 3 117/233 12/26 12/26 1/1 24:36
(0:19,1.3)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Whitney Winefordner So JV 21:02.2 7:01 3 12/233 3/26 3/26 2/37 20:39 20:39 20:39 20:05 Cruel Intentions (DSR)
Yuwa Tennan Fr JV 24:32.9 8:11 3 127/233 14/26 14/26 1/1 25:19
(0:47,3.1)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Zoe Carlton So JV 21:36.3 7:12 3 26/233 5/26 5/26 1/21 22:41
(1:05,4.7)
22:41
(1:05,4.7)
22:41
(1:05,4.7)
22:25
(0:49,3.6)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 1/21 104:36
1:32
3 6:58 6:41 7:12 52 6:58 106:45
(2:09,2.0)
106:45
(2:09,2.0)
106:45
(2:09,2.0%)
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR) Coco Reed (1), Audrey Sutton (3), Whitney Winefordner (11), Mia Lepage (16), Zoe Carlton (21)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 111:20
0:48
3 7:25 7:17 7:33 15 7:25 117:43
(6:22,5.4)
117:43
(6:22,5.4)
117:43
(6:22,5.4%)
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR) Kate Maddux (1), Katie Rollins (2), Isabella Peterson (3), Morgan Zevnik (4), Ella Burbank (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 121:13
1:07
3 8:05 7:49 8:11 15 8:05 Sage Miller (1), Shayne Applebaum (2), Lynsey Mendez (3), Yuwa Tennan (4), Alessi Ayvez (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 125:45
1:00
3 8:23 8:14 8:34 15 8:23 Natasha Sorenson (1), Lucky Hauer (2), Ashley Flores (3), Jade Hamilton (4), Abigail Williams (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 130:22
0:31
3 8:41 8:37 8:48 15 8:41 Olivia Mullin (1), Cassidy Morgan (2), Melia Thomas (3), Rhianon Sealy (4), Olivia Carlton (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Coco Reed Fr Laguna Beach 20:04 6:41 1/26 1/26 1/53 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
2 Jacqueline Davis Trabuco Hills 20:08.6 6:43
3 Audrey Sutton So Laguna Beach 20:30.2 6:50 2/26 2/26 1/48 21:29
(0:59)
21:29
(0:59)
21:29
(0:59)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
4 Katie Powrzanas Trabuco Hills 20:39.7 6:53
5 Kenya Nunez Banning 20:43.1 6:54
6 Shasha Guerrero Monrovia 20:44.3 6:55
7 Brianna Hernandez Banning 20:46.4 6:55
8 Aiden Reid Malibu 20:49.6 6:57
9 Kaleigh Markowitz Trabuco Hills 20:57.2 6:59
10 Sophia Griffin San Diego 20:57.7 6:59
11 Eve Terrell Monrovia 20:59 7:00
12 Whitney Winefordner So Laguna Beach 21:02.2 7:01 3/26 3/26 2/37 20:39 20:39 20:39
13 Juliana Rosner BishopAlemany 21:13.1 7:04
14 Rosina Gillett Bishop Gorman 21:17.7 7:06
15 Bernadette Daez Bishop Gorman 21:18.2 7:06
16 Alexa Perez Westminster 21:18.2 7:06
17 Sophia Roberts-tara Santa Margarita 21:18.6 7:06
18 Hannah Walz Santa Margarita 21:21.2 7:07
19 Mia Lepage Fr Laguna Beach 21:23 7:08 4/26 4/26 1/28 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
20 Audrey Landis Northwood 21:26.9 7:09
21 Julia Martinez Northwood 21:28.7 7:10
22 Megan Schellhase Lutheran Orng 21:31.4 7:10
23 Tracy Nguyen Westminster 21:31.6 7:11
24 Lizzie Rodriguez Big Bear 21:31.7 7:11
25 Laurel Stamer Big Bear 21:35.8 7:12
26 Zoe Carlton So Laguna Beach 21:36.3 7:12 5/26 5/26 1/21 22:41
(1:05)
22:41
(1:05)
22:41
(1:05)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
27 Iiiana Betancourt San Dimas 21:38.2 7:13
28 Jazmin Llamas Saddleback 21:45.1 7:15
29 Evelyn Ramos St Joseph LW 21:47.9 7:16
30 Eija Jensen Coconino (AZ) 21:48.4 7:16
31 Vanessa Carrillo Costa Mesa 21:49.2 7:16
32 Kate Maddux Fr Laguna Beach 21:50.6 7:17 6/26 6/26 1/13
33 Sarah Bazua St Joseph LW 21:50.9 7:17
34 Alyssa Sanchez Bishop Gorman 21:52.2 7:17
35 Amber Gonzalez-pachec SouthPasadena 21:52.7 7:18
36 Johana Corona Saddleback 21:53.5 7:18
37 Kaitlin Handler Trabuco Hills 21:53.9 7:18
38 Alayna Peters Monrovia 22:01.4 7:20
39 Jordan Radnoti Monrovia 22:03 7:21
40 Jackie Rodriguez Costa Mesa 22:04.2 7:21
41 Allison Dewey OaksChristian 22:05.7 7:22
42 Adina Berg Malibu 22:06.2 7:22
43 Isabel Sagheb Notre Dame 22:09.3 7:23
44 Chloe Palacios Saddleback 22:09.5 7:23
45 Brooklyn Guan Northwood 22:09.7 7:23
46 Monica Rodriguez Westminster 22:09.9 7:23
47 Rosa Delgado Banning 22:11.3 7:24
48 Katie Rollins Sr Laguna Beach 22:12.9 7:24 7/26 7/26 1/8 24:26
(2:13)
24:26
(2:13)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
49 Isabella Peterson Jr Laguna Beach 22:16.7 7:26 8/26 8/26 1/4 24:45
(2:28)
24:45
(2:28)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
50 Amy Comacho Big Bear 22:17.3 7:26
51 Bretanny Morales Western 22:18.4 7:26
52 Morgan Zevnik Fr Laguna Beach 22:21.4 7:27 9/26 9/26 1/3
53 Kylie Jim Coconino (AZ) 22:23.1 7:28
54 Willow Wunner Coconino (AZ) 22:24.3 7:28
55 Mia Mendoza Banning 22:26.1 7:29
56 Maylis Whetsel SouthPasadena 22:27.1 7:29
57 Catherine Dzierzynski Santa Margarita 22:27.7 7:29
58 Leslie Torres Saddleback 22:31.4 7:30
59 Regan Amirault Santa Margarita 22:35.8 7:32
60 Valarie Nguyen Northwood 22:37.2 7:32
61 Ella Burbank Fr Laguna Beach 22:38.8 7:33 10/26 10/26 1/1
62 Sophia Andrangi Bishop Gorman 22:39 7:33
63 Alice Hong La Canada 22:40.3 7:33
64 Naomi Kearl La Canada 22:43.9 7:35
65 Emily Aguilera Notre Dame 22:45.2 7:35
66 Tierney Smith NotreDameAcad 22:45.7 7:35
67 Stephanie Hawkins Coconino (AZ) 22:45.9 7:35
68 Clara Roman Ontario 22:47.8 7:36
69 Lizbeth Olmos Ontario 22:47.8 7:36
70 Lauren Pulido St Joseph LW 22:48.2 7:36
71 Bernice Cruz RanchAlamitos 22:49.4 7:36
72 Kathryn Tso Coconino (AZ) 22:49.6 7:37
73 Deanna Diaz Big Bear 22:50.6 7:37
74 Audrey Laun FlintridgePrp 22:50.9 7:37
75 Angie Flores Bolsa Grande 22:54.4 7:38
76 Nicole Noriega FlintSacHeart 22:57.1 7:39
77 Bianca Jallorina Granite Hills 22:57.7 7:39
78 Alexandra Paul Northwood 22:59.4 7:40
79 Sylvie Shure FlintridgePrp 23:05.3 7:42
80 Emily Lai Northwood 23:05.9 7:42
81 Megan Fargher Casteel (AZ) 23:06.1 7:42
82 Nicole Torres Northwood 23:10.1 7:43
83 Yesica Martinez San Diego 23:10.1 7:43
84 Alison Crudele Notre Dame 23:10.3 7:43
85 Neveah Lewis Coconino (AZ) 23:10.9 7:44
86 Kate Tadeo Monrovia 23:14.7 7:45
87 Marisol Miller Bishop Gorman 23:14.8 7:45
88 Destiny Rivera SouthPasadena 23:18.4 7:46
89 Jordan Lay La Canada 23:19.2 7:46
90 Jasmine Valdez Buena Park 23:19.4 7:46
91 Anissa Piedra San Dimas 23:22.3 7:47
92 Sage Miller So Laguna Beach 23:26.1 7:49 11/26 11/26 1/1
93 Isabella mar Lopez Rosary 23:28.6 7:50
94 Eva Schultz San Diego 23:29.8 7:50
95 Sedina Logan Big Bear 23:30 7:50
96 Grace Italia FlintSacHeart 23:33 7:51
97 Angela Baltazar Rosary 23:35.4 7:52
98 Trista Livermore San Diego 23:39.7 7:53
99 Yazbeck Muro Westminster 23:42.2 7:54
100 Evelyn Jacobo Barstow 23:46.4 7:55
101 Sophie Beifuss San Diego 23:46.6 7:56
102 Leann Valencia Trabuco Hills 23:51.1 7:57
103 Sunny Yu Webb Schools 23:57.1 7:59
104 Sabine Fregoso FlintridgePrp 23:59.6 8:00
105 Yaneli Hernandez Barstow 23:59.7 8:00
106 Sophia Daniels Rosary 24:01.7 8:01
107 Dumebi Uba Ontario 24:01.9 8:01
108 Carolina Bautista Western 24:03 8:01
109 Alyssa Kelly La Canada 24:03.2 8:01
110 Emma Holland Lutheran Orng 24:04.2 8:01
111 Haydee Sanchez Del Lago Acad 24:07.4 8:02
112 Jessica Vargas Trabuco Hills 24:08.7 8:03
113 Sara Pahlevan Bishop Gorman 24:09.7 8:03
114 Christine So CalvryChapDow 24:10.1 8:03
115 Andrea Soto Kaiser 24:12.9 8:04
116 Kaylee Loomer Big Bear 24:16.9 8:06
117 Shayne Applebaum Fr Laguna Beach 24:17.7 8:06 12/26 12/26 1/1 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
118 Kylie Birchfield TwentyninePal 24:17.7 8:06
119 Clare Kawamura San Diego 24:17.8 8:06
120 Guadalupe Soriano Saddleback 24:18.2 8:06
121 Neveah Smith Granite Hills 24:18.8 8:06
122 Isabelle Clemente San Dimas 24:20.4 8:07
123 Lynsey Mendez Fr Laguna Beach 24:23.3 8:08 13/26 13/26 1/1
124 Lexi Thomas Malibu 24:25.1 8:08
125 Jenessey Jarrett Barstow 24:25.7 8:09
126 Katelyn Chang St Joseph LW 24:27.9 8:09
127 Yuwa Tennan Fr Laguna Beach 24:32.9 8:11 14/26 14/26 1/1
128 Alessi Ayvez So Laguna Beach 24:33.4 8:11 15/26 15/26 1/1 24:47
(0:14)
24:47
(0:14)
24:47
(0:14)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
129 Emma Eastin San Diego 24:37.4 8:12
130 Bailey Landon San Dimas 24:39.2 8:13
131 Alissa Perez San Dimas 24:39.9 8:13
132 Natasha Sorenson So Laguna Beach 24:40.9 8:14 16/26 16/26 1/1
133 Simone Duran San Dimas 24:41.3 8:14
134 Laura Garcia Rosary 24:47.4 8:16
135 Lucky Hauer So Laguna Beach 24:49 8:16 17/26 17/26 1/1 22:54 22:54 22:54 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
136 Danna Castro Hesperia 24:49.2 8:16
137 Abby Parco BishopAlemany 24:49.8 8:17
138 Kim Dao Del Lago Acad 24:53.2 8:18
139 Ivy Rosales NotreDameAcad 24:57.1 8:19
140 Jaqueline Lopez rivera HawthorneAcad 24:57.7 8:19
141 Hunter Crossman Bishop Gorman 24:57.9 8:19
142 Martiza Perez StPiusX-Matth 24:58.3 8:19
143 Alexis Martinez CalvryChapDow 25:00.2 8:20
144 Ayleen Flores Hesperia 25:00.6 8:20
145 Fatima Nava Saddleback 25:02.2 8:21
146 Castanon Jackie St Joseph LW 25:02.4 8:21
147 Andrea Cortez Saddleback 25:04 8:21
148 Noemi Ocampo Los Amigos 25:04.4 8:21
149 Ashley Flores Sr Laguna Beach 25:05.4 8:22 18/26 18/26 1/1 25:41
(0:36)
25:41
(0:36)
25:41
(0:36)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
150 Lynette Martinez Kaiser 25:06.6 8:22
151 Calista Hahs RiversidePrep 25:07.2 8:22
152 Breeanna Hernandez Sacred Heart 25:08.3 8:23
153 Andrea Martinez Casteel (AZ) 25:11.1 8:24
154 Jessica Valle Buena Park 25:18.2 8:26
155 Skeers Amelia Pomona Cath 25:23.7 8:28
156 Madison Kirk Lutheran Orng 25:24 8:28
157 Jennevy Uribe RiversidePrep 25:25.1 8:28
158 Alexandria Salazar Kaiser 25:27.8 8:29
159 Jade Hamilton Sr Laguna Beach 25:28.8 8:30 19/26 19/26 1/1 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
160 Jenna Boling Pomona Cath 25:29.4 8:30
161 Ito Devon Pomona Cath 25:29.9 8:30
162 Evelyn Tapia RanchAlamitos 25:30.8 8:30
163 Madison Goodman ClassicalAcad 25:31.6 8:31
164 Jocelyn Maldonado Kaiser 25:32.4 8:31
165 Kelly Garcia Saddleback 25:32.8 8:31
166 Caitlin Herrera RiversidePrep 25:34.1 8:31
167 Xitlally Mendez Costa Mesa 25:39.7 8:33
168 Abigail Williams Fr Laguna Beach 25:41.3 8:34 20/26 20/26 1/1
169 Evette Palaccio Big Bear 25:45.6 8:35
170 Olivia Mullin Fr Laguna Beach 25:51.7 8:37 21/26 21/26 1/1
172 Monique Herrera Ontario 25:55.2 8:38
173 Cassidy Morgan Fr Laguna Beach 25:58.6 8:40 22/26 22/26 1/1
174 Melia Thomas Fr Laguna Beach 25:59.4 8:40 23/26 23/26 1/1
175 Stephanie Lies FountainHills 26:03 8:41
176 Daniela Rubio Azusa 26:05.2 8:42
177 Amaya Valley Sacred Heart 26:05.7 8:42
178 Ana Narvaez StPiusX-Matth 26:05.7 8:42
179 Rhianon Sealy So Laguna Beach 26:09.1 8:43 24/26 24/26 1/1 26:12
(0:03)
26:12
(0:03)
26:12
(0:03)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
180 Caitlin Relvas Santa Margarita 26:15.8 8:45
181 Lizbeth Guzman HawthorneAcad 26:15.9 8:45
182 Gisselle Magana SanBernardino 26:18 8:46
183 Tania Ponce Banning 26:19.9 8:47
184 Riley Hoyaer Trabuco Hills 26:22.7 8:48
185 Olivia Carlton Fr Laguna Beach 26:22.8 8:48 25/26 25/26 1/1
186 Joanna Perez Ontario 26:26.7 8:49
187 Yohaira Hernandez Sacred Heart 26:28 8:49
188 Breen Manos Big Bear 26:28.2 8:49
189 Sa'pryze Burrell-castill Buena Park 26:36.3 8:52
190 Milla Durfee FlintridgePrp 26:36.4 8:52
191 Nicole Ni CreanLutheran 26:37.9 8:53
192 Abigail Kimball Fr Laguna Beach 26:39.3 8:53 26/26 26/26 1/1
193 Heidi Rosas RanchAlamitos 26:43.8 8:55
194 Claire Lui FlintridgePrp 26:45.9 8:55
195 Wendy Lua Buena Park 26:56.6 8:59
196 Ariana Castillo RanchAlamitos 26:59.2 9:00
197 Caroline Metyas Webb Schools 26:59.2 9:00
198 April Salazar Sacred Heart 27:00.8 9:00
199 Leslie Morales Webb Schools 27:05.9 9:02
200 Anna Nichols FountainHills 27:07.3 9:02
201 Marian Torres HawthorneAcad 27:09.9 9:03
202 Reidell Sill Hesperia 27:11.6 9:04
203 Bryn Thornton Banning 27:19.4 9:06
204 Mia Del riel HawthorneAcad 27:22.1 9:07
205 Michelle Barbot St Joseph LW 27:28.8 9:10
206 Sofia Centeno Webb Schools 27:39.9 9:13
207 Jessica Valentin Bolsa Grande 27:40.9 9:14
208 Elena Carrillo Hesperia 27:43.6 9:15
209 Denise Herrarte2 HawthorneAcad 27:53.6 9:18
210 Kathy Lopez Sacred Heart 28:04.1 9:21
211 Brenda Mendoza (novice Lindsay 28:10.1 9:23
212 Maylee Tan CreanLutheran 28:15.7 9:25
213 Alicia Jaqua Webb Schools 28:28.6 9:30
214 Jenna Alvarez Pomona Cath 28:30.4 9:30
215 Yaretzy Torres SanBernardino 28:34.1 9:31
216 Sasha Olmedo Costa Mesa 28:34.6 9:32
217 Julia Martinez Saddleback 28:43.2 9:34
218 Hannah Botnick Webb Schools 28:52.7 9:38
219 Lizbeth Mendoza (novice Lindsay 29:05.4 9:42
220 Annie Seling ClassicalAcad 29:10.5 9:44
221 Estella Chavarria StPiusX-Matth 29:23.3 9:48
222 Emma Holliday Webb Schools 29:41.1 9:54
223 Kelly Aguilera (novic Lindsay 29:59.6 10:00
224 Karina Castro BishopAlemany 30:00.4 10:00
225 Isabel Flores Webb Schools 30:11 10:04
226 Arianna Mejia Kaiser 30:26.1 10:09
227 Lucia Sanchez Sun Valley 30:40.6 10:14
228 Laura Haushalter Webb Schools 30:41.8 10:14
229 Emma Pasezchica Lindsay 30:44.9 10:15
230 Hernandez Yasmine Pomona Cath 30:59.8 10:20
231 Jacqueline De paz SanBernardino 31:07.9 10:23
232 Keressa Ojeda Hesperia 31:41.8 10:34
233 Priscilla Hernandez Sacred Heart 31:42 10:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:32
104:36
20:55
6:58
52 Coco Reed
Fr
20:04
6:41
1
Audrey Sutton
So
20:30
6:50
3
Whitney Winefordner
So
21:02
7:01
11
Mia Lepage
Fr
21:23
7:08
16
Zoe Carlton
So
21:36
7:12
21
Kate Maddux
Fr
21:51
7:17
26
Katie Rollins
Sr
22:13
7:24
36
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR)
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 3:43
107:31
21:30
7:10
110 Jacqueline Davis
-
20:09
6:43
2
Katie Powrzanas
-
20:40
6:53
4
Kaleigh Markowitz
-
20:57
6:59
8
Kaitlin Handler
-
21:54
7:18
30
Leann Valencia
-
23:51
7:57
66
Jessica Vargas
-
24:09
8:03
70
Riley Hoyaer
-
26:23
8:48
102
3 Monrovia
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:30
109:02
21:48
7:16
138 Shasha Guerrero
-
20:44
6:55
6
Eve Terrell
-
20:59
7:00
10
Alayna Peters
-
22:01
7:20
31
Jordan Radnoti
-
22:03
7:21
32
Kate Tadeo
-
23:15
7:45
59








4 Bishop Gorman
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:57
110:22
22:04
7:21
158 Rosina Gillett
-
21:18
7:06
12
Bernadette Daez
-
21:18
7:06
13
Alyssa Sanchez
-
21:52
7:17
28
Sophia Andrangi
-
22:39
7:33
45
Marisol Miller
-
23:15
7:45
60
Sara Pahlevan
-
24:10
8:03
71
Hunter Crossman
-
24:58
8:19
84
5 Northwood
8-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:33
110:42
22:08
7:23
166 Audrey Landis
-
21:27
7:09
17
Julia Martinez
-
21:29
7:10
18
Brooklyn Guan
-
22:10
7:23
34
Valarie Nguyen
-
22:37
7:32
44
Alexandra Paul
-
22:59
7:40
53
Emily Lai
-
23:06
7:42
55
Nicole Torres
-
23:10
7:43
56
6 Banning
3-3-3-4-6
Gap: 5:37
112:27
22:29
7:30
188 Kenya Nunez
-
20:43
6:54
5
Brianna Hernandez
-
20:46
6:55
7
Rosa Delgado
-
22:11
7:24
35
Mia Mendoza
-
22:26
7:29
40
Tania Ponce
-
26:20
8:47
101
Bryn Thornton
-
27:19
9:06
112




7 Big Bear
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:58
111:45
22:21
7:27
190 Lizzie Rodriguez
-
21:32
7:11
19
Laurel Stamer
-
21:36
7:12
20
Amy Comacho
-
22:17
7:26
37
Deanna Diaz
-
22:51
7:37
51
Sedina Logan
-
23:30
7:50
63
Kaylee Loomer
-
24:17
8:06
73
Evette Palaccio
-
25:46
8:35
96
8 Coconino (AZ)
13-11-11-10-8
Gap: 1:01
112:11
22:26
7:29
198 Eija Jensen
-
21:48
7:16
25
Kylie Jim
-
22:23
7:28
38
Willow Wunner
-
22:24
7:28
39
Stephanie Hawkins
-
22:46
7:35
46
Kathryn Tso
-
22:50
7:37
50
Neveah Lewis
-
23:11
7:44
58




9 Saddleback
11-10-9-8-9
Gap: 2:33
112:38
22:32
7:31
202 Jazmin Llamas
-
21:45
7:15
23
Johana Corona
-
21:54
7:18
29
Chloe Palacios
-
22:10
7:23
33
Leslie Torres
-
22:31
7:30
42
Guadalupe Soriano
-
24:18
8:06
75
Fatima Nava
-
25:02
8:21
86
Andrea Cortez
-
25:04
8:21
88
10 Santa Margarita
7-6-7-6-10
Gap: 4:57
113:59
22:48
7:36
212 Sophia Roberts-tara
-
21:19
7:06
14
Hannah Walz
-
21:21
7:07
15
Catherine Dzierzynski
-
22:28
7:29
41
Regan Amirault
-
22:36
7:32
43
Caitlin Relvas
-
26:16
8:45
99








11 San Diego
5-12-12-12-11
Gap: 2:49
115:04
23:01
7:40
257 Sophia Griffin
-
20:58
6:59
9
Yesica Martinez
-
23:10
7:43
57
Eva Schultz
-
23:30
7:50
62
Trista Livermore
-
23:40
7:53
64
Sophie Beifuss
-
23:47
7:56
65
Clare Kawamura
-
24:18
8:06
74
Emma Eastin
-
24:37
8:12
78
12 St Joseph LW
12-9-10-11-12
Gap: 3:15
115:57
23:11
7:44
264 Evelyn Ramos
-
21:48
7:16
24
Sarah Bazua
-
21:51
7:17
27
Lauren Pulido
-
22:48
7:36
49
Katelyn Chang
-
24:28
8:09
77
Castanon Jackie
-
25:02
8:21
87
Michelle Barbot
-
27:29
9:10
114




13 San Dimas
10-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:02
118:40
23:44
7:55
318 Iiiana Betancourt
-
21:38
7:13
22
Anissa Piedra
-
23:22
7:47
61
Isabelle Clemente
-
24:20
8:07
76
Bailey Landon
-
24:39
8:13
79
Alissa Perez
-
24:40
8:13
80
Simone Duran
-
24:41
8:14
81




14 Ontario
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:39
121:59
24:24
8:08
364 Clara Roman
-
22:48
7:36
47
Lizbeth Olmos
-
22:48
7:36
48
Dumebi Uba
-
24:02
8:01
69
Monique Herrera
-
25:55
8:38
97
Joanna Perez
-
26:27
8:49
103








15 FlintridgePrp
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:55
123:18
24:40
8:13
385 Audrey Laun
-
22:51
7:37
52
Sylvie Shure
-
23:05
7:42
54
Sabine Fregoso
-
24:00
8:00
68
Milla Durfee
-
26:36
8:52
105
Claire Lui
-
26:46
8:55
106








16 Kaiser
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 6:13
130:46
26:09
8:43
471 Andrea Soto
-
24:13
8:04
72
Lynette Martinez
-
25:07
8:22
89
Alexandria Salazar
-
25:28
8:29
92
Jocelyn Maldonado
-
25:32
8:31
95
Arianna Mejia
-
30:26
10:09
123








17 Webb Schools
16-18-19-18-17
Gap: 4:32
134:11
26:50
8:57
517 Sunny Yu
-
23:57
7:59
67
Caroline Metyas
-
26:59
9:00
107
Leslie Morales
-
27:06
9:02
109
Sofia Centeno
-
27:40
9:13
115
Alicia Jaqua
-
28:29
9:30
119
Hannah Botnick
-
28:53
9:38
121
Emma Holliday
-
29:41
9:54
122
18 Sacred Heart
20-21-20-20-18
Gap: 2:56
132:47
26:33
8:51
518 Breeanna Hernandez
-
25:08
8:23
90
Amaya Valley
-
26:06
8:42
98
Yohaira Hernandez
-
26:28
8:49
104
April Salazar
-
27:01
9:00
108
Kathy Lopez
-
28:04
9:21
118
Priscilla Hernandez
-
31:42
10:34
126




19 Hesperia
18-17-17-17-19
Gap: 6:53
136:27
27:17
9:06
519 Danna Castro
-
24:49
8:16
82
Ayleen Flores
-
25:01
8:20
85
Reidell Sill
-
27:12
9:04
111
Elena Carrillo
-
27:44
9:15
116
Keressa Ojeda
-
31:42
10:34
125








20 Pomona Cath
21-20-17-18-20
Gap: 5:36
135:53
27:11
9:04
522 Skeers Amelia
-
25:24
8:28
91
Jenna Boling
-
25:29
8:30
93
Ito Devon
-
25:30
8:30
94
Jenna Alvarez
-
28:30
9:30
120
Hernandez Yasmine
-
31:00
10:20
124








21 HawthorneAcad
19-19-21-21-21
Gap: 2:56
133:39
26:44
8:55
523 Jaqueline Lopez rivera
-
24:58
8:19
83
Lizbeth Guzman
-
26:16
8:45
100
Marian Torres
-
27:10
9:03
110
Mia Del riel
-
27:22
9:07
113
Denise Herrarte2
-
27:54
9:18
117








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
111:20
22:16
7:25
15 Kate Maddux
Fr
21:51
7:17
1
Katie Rollins
Sr
22:13
7:24
2
Isabella Peterson
Jr
22:17
7:26
3
Morgan Zevnik
Fr
22:21
7:27
4
Ella Burbank
Fr
22:39
7:33
5
Sage Miller
So
23:26
7:49
6
Shayne Applebaum
Fr
24:18
8:06
7
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
121:13
24:15
8:05
15 Sage Miller
So
23:26
7:49
1
Shayne Applebaum
Fr
24:18
8:06
2
Lynsey Mendez
Fr
24:23
8:08
3
Yuwa Tennan
Fr
24:33
8:11
4
Alessi Ayvez
So
24:33
8:11
5
Natasha Sorenson
So
24:41
8:14
6
Lucky Hauer
So
24:49
8:16
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
125:45
25:09
8:23
15 Natasha Sorenson
So
24:41
8:14
1
Lucky Hauer
So
24:49
8:16
2
Ashley Flores
Sr
25:05
8:22
3
Jade Hamilton
Sr
25:29
8:30
4
Abigail Williams
Fr
25:41
8:34
5
Olivia Mullin
Fr
25:52
8:37
6
Cassidy Morgan
Fr
25:59
8:40
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
130:22
26:04
8:41
15 Olivia Mullin
Fr
25:52
8:37
1
Cassidy Morgan
Fr
25:59
8:40
2
Melia Thomas
Fr
25:59
8:40
3
Rhianon Sealy
So
26:09
8:43
4
Olivia Carlton
Fr
26:23
8:48
5
Abigail Kimball
Fr
26:39
8:53
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Red Avery Martinez, , 20:01.3, Redland E Vly Redland E Vly, 103:29.8, 18
Fr White Karla Rodriguez, , 19:04.1, Western Trabuco Hills, 115:52.6, 39
JV Red Emma Timmermans, So, 20:13, El Modena Segerstrom, 108:17.7, 127
JV White Coco Reed, , 20:04, Laguna Beach Laguna Beach, 104:35.7, 52
Nov Alexia Delgadillo, Sr, 20:56.2, Hamilton (SS) Santa Monica, 122:07.5, 118
So Red Makena Castillo, , 19:06.8, Marina El Toro, 100:34, 37
So White Gioia Ternasky, , 18:47.5, Clairemont-SD Half Moon Bay, 112:44.8, 70
V RedA Siena Palicke, , 17:27.8, Yorba Linda Brea Olinda, 93:22.2, 80
V RedB Maria Hernandez, , 17:27.2, Santa Ana Mtn Ridge AZ, 92:36.3, 94
V WhiteA Elizabeth Radmilovich, , 17:37, CalvryChapSA Big Bear, 94:34.3, 102
V WhiteB Kendall Mansukhani, , 17:31.2, Half Moon Bay Bishop Amat, 94:06.5, 106

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Red Deredk Garcia, , 16:47.6, Colony West Torrance, 88:50.7, 79
Fr White Raul Burris, , 16:58.9, San Dimas SouthPasadena, 96:42.6, 147
Jr Red Chadi Saklaway, , 15:47, Glendale West Torrance, 83:06.4, 32
Jr White Henry Mcclish, , 15:39.3, San Diego Ontario, 86:17.9, 35
Nov Angel Cervantes, Jr, 19:09.1, Hamilton (SS) Katella, 104:01.4, 54
So Red Joshua Murray, So, 15:59.1, West Torrance West Torrance, 84:11, 61
So White Rodrigo Arias, , 16:49.4, Barstow San Diego, 90:01.1, 117
Sr Red Bryan Mendez, , 15:45.1, Gila Ridge AZ West Torrance, 83:59.6, 68
Sr White Kevin Cortez, , 16:00.1, Costa Mesa Northwood, 88:41.1, 70
V RedA Franky Varela, , 14:46, San Pasqual San Pasqual, 78:19, 113
V RedB Jonathan Velasco, , 14:49.9, Mission Hills West Torrance, 77:11.9, 69
V WhiteA Sam Lingwall, , 15:00.2, Enumclaw (WA) WoodcrestChrs, 80:03.8, 88
V WhiteB Derek Baca, , 15:29.2, Casteel (AZ) Casteel (AZ), 78:42.8, 46