Laguna Beach Results from the Southern Section Finals at Riverside City XC Course on 11/17/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cal Nielson Sr V 15:29.31 5:10 3 10/172 4/7 4/7 1/24 16:34
(1:05,6.5)
16:34
(1:05,6.5)
16:34
(1:05,6.5)
15:22 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Logan Brooks Jr V 15:28.99 5:10 3 9/172 3/7 3/7 1/24 16:23
(0:54,5.5)
16:23
(0:54,5.5)
14:49 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Mateo Bianchi So V 15:33.91 5:11 3 13/172 6/7 6/7 1/24 16:34
(1:00,6.1)
16:48
(1:14,7.3)
16:26
(0:52,5.3)
14:55 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Smithers Sr V 14:46.11 4:55 3 1/172 1/7 1/7 1/29 15:42
(0:55,5.9)
16:23
(1:37,9.9)
15:42
(0:55,5.9)
14:21 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Sebastian Fisher Sr V 15:27.07 5:09 3 7/172 2/7 2/7 2/24 16:23
(0:56,5.7)
16:23
(0:56,5.7)
14:39 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Will Compton So V 16:16.74 5:26 3 48/172 7/7 7/7 1/23 16:29
(0:12,1.2)
16:29
(0:12,1.2)
15:53 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Zachary Falkowski Sr V 15:33.91 5:11 3 12/172 5/7 5/7 1/24 16:09
(0:35,3.6)
16:24
(0:50,5.1)
16:09
(0:35,3.6)
14:54 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/24 76:45
0:48
3 5:07 4:55 5:11 39 5:07 81:18
(4:32,5.6)
82:01
(5:15,6.4)
81:03
(4:17,5.3%)
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR) Ryan Smithers (1), Sebastian Fisher (7), Logan Brooks (9), Cal Nielson (10), Zachary Falkowski (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Smithers Sr Laguna Beach 14:46.11 4:55 1/7 1/7 1/29 15:42
(0:55)
16:23
(1:37)
15:42
(0:55)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
2 Peter Herold JSerra 14:58.02 4:59
3 Henry Pick Foothill Technology 15:12.23 5:04
4 Anthony Grover JSerra 15:13.24 5:04
5 Garrett Miller Crean Lutheran 15:19.35 5:06
6 Tyriq Granillo Cathedral 15:20.06 5:07
7 Sebastian Fisher Sr Laguna Beach 15:27.07 5:09 2/7 2/7 2/24 16:23
(0:56)
16:23
(0:56)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
8 Andrew Shibuya Harvard/Westlake 15:28.88 5:10
9 Logan Brooks Jr Laguna Beach 15:28.99 5:10 3/7 3/7 1/24 16:23
(0:54)
16:23
(0:54)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
10 Cal Nielson Sr Laguna Beach 15:29.31 5:10 4/7 4/7 1/24 16:34
(1:05)
16:34
(1:05)
16:34
(1:05)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
11 Kai Dettman South Pasadena 15:29.91 5:10
12 Zachary Falkowski Sr Laguna Beach 15:33.91 5:11 5/7 5/7 1/24 16:09
(0:35)
16:24
(0:50)
16:09
(0:35)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
13 Mateo Bianchi So Laguna Beach 15:33.91 5:11 6/7 6/7 1/24 16:34
(1:00)
16:48
(1:14)
16:26
(0:52)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
14 Owen Serricchio La Canada 15:34.51 5:12
15 Joseph Potz Rim of the World 15:34.8 5:12
16 Keon Mazdisnian Harvard/Westlake 15:36.21 5:12
17 Nathan Vallejo Southlands Christian 15:39.1 5:13
18 Nathaniel Estrada Pioneer 15:39.51 5:13
19 Oliver Pick Foothill Technology 15:40.81 5:14
20 Bryce Hill Burroughs/Rid. 15:41.21 5:14
21 Fabian Del Villar Fillmore 15:41.51 5:14
22 Nicolas Castillo-davidson Edgewood 15:49.2 5:16
23 Christian Simone Chaminade 15:50.02 5:17
24 Gianni Roberts Big Bear 15:51.22 5:17
25 Arend Verfaillie El Segundo 15:52.12 5:17
26 Kevin Cortez Costa Mesa 15:52.22 5:17
27 Josh Washburn Burroughs/Rid. 15:54.12 5:18
28 Jason St. Pierre Ocean View 15:54.22 5:18
29 Jeffrey Holliday Barstow 15:54.72 5:18
30 Edwin Montes Lopez Ocean View 15:55.52 5:19
31 Michael Morrone Chaminade 15:57.52 5:19
32 Rodrigo Arias Barstow 15:58.82 5:20
33 David Salazar Cathedral 16:01.83 5:21
34 Sergio Martin Pioneer 16:02.93 5:21
35 Miguel Flores Ocean View 16:03.23 5:21
36 Joshua Villasenor Foothill Technology 16:03.33 5:21
37 Alexander Grijalva South Pasadena 16:04.33 5:21
38 Luc Bragdon JSerra 16:05.53 5:22
39 Brennan Foody JSerra 16:08.73 5:23
40 James Leon Bishop Amat 16:09.13 5:23
41 Ben Washburn Burroughs/Rid. 16:11.73 5:24
42 Peter Sykes Harvard/Westlake 16:12.73 5:24
43 Gregory Wuitschick Lompoc 16:15.5 5:25
44 Nicolo Porcu South Pasadena 16:16.04 5:25
45 Gabriel Galaz Cathedral 16:16.04 5:25
46 Sam Clark South Pasadena 16:16.04 5:25
47 Andy Tamayo Yucca Valley 16:16.04 5:25
48 Will Compton So Laguna Beach 16:16.74 5:26 7/7 7/7 1/23 16:29
(0:12)
16:29
(0:12)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
49 Nick Villela Fillmore 16:17.04 5:26
50 Walker Doucette Chaminade 16:17.24 5:26
51 Jacob Brown Cabrillo/Lompoc 16:17.54 5:26
52 Isaiah Hernandez Bishop Amat 16:18.34 5:26
53 Jose Reyes Bishop Amat 16:19.94 5:27
54 Andrew Cantu Cathedral 16:21.95 5:27
55 Leif Martin Oaks Christian 16:22.85 5:28
56 Francesco Fortunelli South Pasadena 16:23.15 5:28
57 Zen Li Foothill Technology 16:23.85 5:28
58 Matthew Burkhardt JSerra 16:24.95 5:28
59 Rey Laureano Fillmore 16:26.75 5:29
60 Angel Medrano Azusa 16:26.75 5:29
61 Adrian Ramirez Ocean View 16:27.75 5:29
62 Vonn Roy Burroughs/Rid. 16:29.05 5:30
63 Bryce Granillo Cathedral 16:31.95 5:31
64 Chris Waites El Segundo 16:32.76 5:31
65 Stuart Serventi St. Francis 16:32.86 5:31
66 Dylan Kochan Crean Lutheran 16:32.86 5:31
67 Nathan Fedoroff Oaks Christian 16:33.26 5:31
68 Finn Blacker Foothill Technology 16:34.06 5:31
69 Michael Hernandez Ocean View 16:34.66 5:32
70 Alex Manzo Fillmore 16:34.76 5:32
71 Alex Ushakov Chaminade 16:34.76 5:32
72 Zane Grenoble Harvard/Westlake 16:35.46 5:32
73 Daniel Hernandez Covina 16:35.56 5:32
74 Erick Gutierrez Fillmore 16:36.37 5:32
75 Ry Johnson Nordhoff 16:36.7 5:32
76 Riley Mitchell Costa Mesa 16:37.37 5:32
77 Andrew Matas Cathedral 16:37.47 5:32
78 Parker Walpole Ocean View 16:37.57 5:33
79 Daniel Montes Foothill Technology 16:37.97 5:33
80 Jason Messner Foothill Technology 16:37.97 5:33
81 Cristian Delgado Covina 16:39.27 5:33
82 Raul Rodriguez Big Bear 16:39.87 5:33
83 Kavin Tharanee Chaminade 16:39.97 5:33
84 Aldo Delgadillo Pioneer 16:40.07 5:33
85 Elijah Ocegueda Yucca Valley 16:40.98 5:34
86 Alex Spink Big Bear 16:42.08 5:34
87 Dayne O'brien Barstow 16:42.78 5:34
88 Diego Ahmad Harvard/Westlake 16:43.58 5:35
89 Ozzie Espinoza Cabrillo/Lompoc 16:45.18 5:35
90 Eddie Prestegui Azusa 16:46.48 5:35
91 Seth Loomis Costa Mesa 16:48.58 5:36
92 Jacob Huefner Big Bear 16:51.28 5:37
93 Anthony Fitzgerald Crean Lutheran 16:52.28 5:37
94 Emmanuel Mendoza Big Bear 16:52.38 5:37
95 Andy Solis Pioneer 16:52.49 5:37
96 Jack Hemphill JSerra 16:52.99 5:38
97 Jesse Martinez Fillmore 16:53.09 5:38
98 Kaden Jones Cabrillo/Lompoc 16:53.79 5:38
99 Marcelo Martinez Pioneer 16:53.89 5:38
100 Jason Suh St. Francis 16:56.49 5:39
101 Eddie Trejo Cabrillo/Lompoc 16:56.79 5:39
102 Alek Borzone Oaks Christian 16:59.29 5:40
103 Skyler Noonan Costa Mesa 16:59.59 5:40
104 Jalen Griego Barstow 17:00.39 5:40
105 Michael Xiong South Pasadena 17:00.51 5:40
106 Camilo Torres Fillmore 17:00.61 5:40
107 Caden Goeppinger Burroughs/Rid. 17:03.01 5:41
108 Kennie Arriola JSerra 17:03.71 5:41
109 Saul Mora Azusa 17:03.71 5:41
110 Colton Koerber Crean Lutheran 17:04.01 5:41
111 Marcelo Noble Yucca Valley 17:04.11 5:41
112 Brady Mcnulty St. Francis 17:08.11 5:43
113 Tyler Johnson Cabrillo/Lompoc 17:10.71 5:44
114 Juan Sanchez Cathedral 17:11.41 5:44
115 Daniel Goddard Yucca Valley 17:12.01 5:44
116 Joshua King Ocean View 17:12.31 5:44
117 Gary Valle Bishop Amat 17:13.11 5:44
118 Niall Glynn El Segundo 17:13.61 5:45
119 Luke Ricci Oaks Christian 17:15.01 5:45
120 Benicio Perez South Pasadena 17:16.81 5:46
121 Fletcher Little Big Bear 17:18.01 5:46
122 Davis Cook Harvard/Westlake 17:18.91 5:46
123 Calvin Liang El Segundo 17:20.91 5:47
124 Ivan Lopez Costa Mesa 17:21.51 5:47
125 Lars Martin St. Francis 17:24.31 5:48
126 Timothy Parisi St. Francis 17:25.31 5:48
127 Wesley Duque Covina 17:27.21 5:49
128 George Madias Oaks Christian 17:27.71 5:49
129 Sheldon Watanabe La Canada 17:28.71 5:50
130 Joshua Sickler Barstow 17:31.61 5:51
131 Ethan Reyes Bishop Amat 17:33.71 5:51
132 Nico Ciranna St. Francis 17:38.81 5:53
133 Nathan Aloisi Harvard/Westlake 17:41.01 5:54
134 Max Fan La Canada 17:42.21 5:54
135 Michael Dillon Burroughs/Rid. 17:42.71 5:54
136 Mark Polenzani St. Francis 17:44.71 5:55
137 Nathan Quezada El Segundo 17:45.31 5:55
138 Jaden Milbrodt La Canada 17:46.51 5:56
139 Robert Perez Costa Mesa 17:49.91 5:57
140 Marcus Ortiz El Segundo 17:50.61 5:57
141 Jacob Rifkin El Segundo 17:54.31 5:58
142 William Gratke Oaks Christian 17:55.91 5:59
143 Alan Michael Bergman Chaminade 17:56.01 5:59
144 Jesus Amilpa Covina 17:57.11 5:59
145 Rudy Richards Burroughs/Rid. 17:58.51 6:00
146 Ricky Babb Cabrillo/Lompoc 17:58.61 6:00
147 Max Bohan Apfeldorf La Canada 18:00.51 6:00
148 Nathan Ortiz Cabrillo/Lompoc 18:07.21 6:02
149 Zachary Labnow Oaks Christian 18:09.11 6:03
150 Caleb Reny Bishop Amat 18:14.11 6:05
151 Blake Stewart Yucca Valley 18:18.71 6:06
152 Luke Rushing La Canada 18:23.01 6:08
153 Ethan Franklin Covina 18:24.91 6:08
154 Andrew Bazan Azusa 18:28.61 6:10
155 John Paul Bottazzi Costa Mesa 18:30.61 6:10
156 Brody Arnold Yucca Valley 18:32.61 6:11
157 Noah Baxter Yucca Valley 18:32.91 6:11
158 Jordan Esparza Azusa 18:35.21 6:12
159 Romeo Acosta Pioneer 18:35.31 6:12
160 Jacob Sutherland Crean Lutheran 18:37.21 6:12
161 Gabe Rivera Big Bear 18:46.41 6:15
162 Andy Orozco Azusa 18:47.01 6:16
163 Logan Boggs La Canada 18:50.11 6:17
164 Brandon Larue Chaminade 18:51.41 6:17
165 Anthony Toribio Covina 18:51.81 6:17
166 Luke Ramey Barstow 19:01.11 6:20
167 Jason Ta Covina 19:07.51 6:23
168 Michael Vasquez Crean Lutheran 19:10.61 6:24
169 Nathan Palacio Barstow 19:13.61 6:25
170 Benjamin Henriquez Pioneer 19:28.81 6:30
171 Ezekiel Diaz Azusa 19:40.11 6:33
172 Gavin Burkhart Crean Lutheran 19:43.1 6:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
76:45
15:21
5:07
39 Ryan Smithers
Sr
14:46
4:55
1
Sebastian Fisher
Sr
15:27
5:09
7
Logan Brooks
Jr
15:29
5:10
9
Cal Nielson
Sr
15:29
5:10
10
Zachary Falkowski
Sr
15:34
5:11
12
Mateo Bianchi
So
15:34
5:11
13
Will Compton
So
16:17
5:26
44
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR)
2 JSerra
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
78:50
15:46
5:15
131 Peter Herold
-
14:58
4:59
2
Anthony Grover
-
15:13
5:04
4
Luc Bragdon
-
16:06
5:22
35
Brennan Foody
-
16:09
5:23
36
Matthew Burkhardt
-
16:25
5:28
54
Jack Hemphill
-
16:53
5:38
91
Kennie Arriola
-
17:04
5:41
103
3 Foothill Technology
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
79:54
15:59
5:20
170 Henry Pick
-
15:12
5:04
3
Oliver Pick
-
15:41
5:14
17
Joshua Villasenor
-
16:03
5:21
33
Zen Li
-
16:24
5:28
53
Finn Blacker
-
16:34
5:31
64
Daniel Montes
-
16:38
5:33
74
Jason Messner
-
16:38
5:33
75
4 South Pasadena
7-7-8-4-4
Gap: 0:53
80:29
16:06
5:22
179 Kai Dettman
-
15:30
5:10
11
Alexander Grijalva
-
16:04
5:21
34
Nicolo Porcu
-
16:16
5:25
40
Sam Clark
-
16:16
5:25
42
Francesco Fortunelli
-
16:23
5:28
52
Michael Xiong
-
17:01
5:40
100
Benicio Perez
-
17:17
5:46
115
5 Cathedral
5-5-5-4-5
Gap: 1:12
80:32
16:06
5:22
186 Tyriq Granillo
-
15:20
5:07
6
David Salazar
-
16:02
5:21
30
Gabriel Galaz
-
16:16
5:25
41
Andrew Cantu
-
16:22
5:27
50
Bryce Granillo
-
16:32
5:31
59
Andrew Matas
-
16:37
5:32
72
Juan Sanchez
-
17:11
5:44
109
6 Ocean View
16-10-7-8-6
Gap: 0:40
80:55
16:11
5:24
206 Jason St. Pierre
-
15:54
5:18
25
Edwin Montes Lopez
-
15:56
5:19
27
Miguel Flores
-
16:03
5:21
32
Adrian Ramirez
-
16:28
5:29
57
Michael Hernandez
-
16:35
5:32
65
Parker Walpole
-
16:38
5:33
73
Joshua King
-
17:12
5:44
111
7 Harvard/Westlake
6-4-4-6-7
Gap: 1:15
80:37
16:07
5:22
213 Andrew Shibuya
-
15:29
5:10
8
Keon Mazdisnian
-
15:36
5:12
15
Peter Sykes
-
16:13
5:24
39
Zane Grenoble
-
16:35
5:32
68
Diego Ahmad
-
16:44
5:35
83
Davis Cook
-
17:19
5:46
117
Nathan Aloisi
-
17:41
5:54
128
8 Chaminade
12-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:50
81:20
16:16
5:25
239 Christian Simone
-
15:50
5:17
20
Michael Morrone
-
15:58
5:19
28
Walker Doucette
-
16:17
5:26
46
Alex Ushakov
-
16:35
5:32
67
Kavin Tharanee
-
16:40
5:33
78
Alan Michael Bergman
-
17:56
5:59
138
Brandon Larue
-
18:51
6:17
159
9 Burroughs/Rid.
10-6-6-7-9
Gap: 1:22
81:19
16:16
5:25
240 Bryce Hill
-
15:41
5:14
18
Josh Washburn
-
15:54
5:18
24
Ben Washburn
-
16:12
5:24
38
Vonn Roy
-
16:29
5:30
58
Caden Goeppinger
-
17:03
5:41
102
Michael Dillon
-
17:43
5:54
130
Rudy Richards
-
17:59
6:00
140
10 Fillmore
11-12-10-10-10
Gap: 0:55
81:36
16:19
5:26
255 Fabian Del Villar
-
15:42
5:14
19
Nick Villela
-
16:17
5:26
45
Rey Laureano
-
16:27
5:29
55
Alex Manzo
-
16:35
5:32
66
Erick Gutierrez
-
16:36
5:32
70
Jesse Martinez
-
16:53
5:38
92
Camilo Torres
-
17:01
5:40
101
11 Pioneer
9-8-11-11-11
Gap: 1:14
82:09
16:26
5:29
310 Nathaniel Estrada
-
15:40
5:13
16
Sergio Martin
-
16:03
5:21
31
Aldo Delgadillo
-
16:40
5:33
79
Andy Solis
-
16:52
5:37
90
Marcelo Martinez
-
16:54
5:38
94
Romeo Acosta
-
18:35
6:12
154
Benjamin Henriquez
-
19:29
6:30
165
12 Big Bear
13-17-15-15-12
Gap: 1:01
82:57
16:35
5:32
355 Gianni Roberts
-
15:51
5:17
21
Raul Rodriguez
-
16:40
5:33
77
Alex Spink
-
16:42
5:34
81
Jacob Huefner
-
16:51
5:37
87
Emmanuel Mendoza
-
16:52
5:37
89
Fletcher Little
-
17:18
5:46
116
Gabe Rivera
-
18:46
6:15
156
13 Barstow
17-11-13-12-13
Gap: 1:37
83:08
16:38
5:33
361 Jeffrey Holliday
-
15:55
5:18
26
Rodrigo Arias
-
15:59
5:20
29
Dayne O'brien
-
16:43
5:34
82
Jalen Griego
-
17:00
5:40
99
Joshua Sickler
-
17:32
5:51
125
Luke Ramey
-
19:01
6:20
161
Nathan Palacio
-
19:14
6:25
164
14 Bishop Amat
18-15-12-13-14
Gap: 1:25
83:34
16:43
5:34
372 James Leon
-
16:09
5:23
37
Isaiah Hernandez
-
16:18
5:26
48
Jose Reyes
-
16:20
5:27
49
Gary Valle
-
17:13
5:44
112
Ethan Reyes
-
17:34
5:51
126
Caleb Reny
-
18:14
6:05
145




15 Costa Mesa
15-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:29
83:39
16:44
5:35
397 Kevin Cortez
-
15:52
5:17
23
Riley Mitchell
-
16:37
5:32
71
Seth Loomis
-
16:49
5:36
86
Skyler Noonan
-
17:00
5:40
98
Ivan Lopez
-
17:22
5:47
119
Robert Perez
-
17:50
5:57
134
John Paul Bottazzi
-
18:31
6:10
150
16 Crean Lutheran
4-13-14-14-16
Gap: 3:18
84:26
16:53
5:38
415 Garrett Miller
-
15:19
5:06
5
Dylan Kochan
-
16:33
5:31
62
Anthony Fitzgerald
-
16:52
5:37
88
Colton Koerber
-
17:04
5:41
105
Jacob Sutherland
-
18:37
6:12
155
Michael Vasquez
-
19:11
6:24
163
Gavin Burkhart
-
19:43
6:34
167
17 Cabrillo/Lompoc
20-20-19-18-17
Gap: 0:53
84:04
16:49
5:36
428 Jacob Brown
-
16:18
5:26
47
Ozzie Espinoza
-
16:45
5:35
84
Kaden Jones
-
16:54
5:38
93
Eddie Trejo
-
16:57
5:39
96
Tyler Johnson
-
17:11
5:44
108
Ricky Babb
-
17:59
6:00
141
Nathan Ortiz
-
18:07
6:02
143
18 El Segundo
14-14-17-17-18
Gap: 1:53
84:45
16:57
5:39
445 Arend Verfaillie
-
15:52
5:17
22
Chris Waites
-
16:33
5:31
60
Niall Glynn
-
17:14
5:45
113
Calvin Liang
-
17:21
5:47
118
Nathan Quezada
-
17:45
5:55
132
Marcus Ortiz
-
17:51
5:57
135
Jacob Rifkin
-
17:54
5:58
136
19 Oaks Christian
21-18-18-19-19
Gap: 1:05
84:38
16:56
5:39
448 Leif Martin
-
16:23
5:28
51
Nathan Fedoroff
-
16:33
5:31
63
Alek Borzone
-
16:59
5:40
97
Luke Ricci
-
17:15
5:45
114
George Madias
-
17:28
5:49
123
William Gratke
-
17:56
5:59
137
Zachary Labnow
-
18:09
6:03
144
20 Yucca Valley
19-19-20-20-20
Gap: 2:03
85:32
17:06
5:42
485 Andy Tamayo
-
16:16
5:25
43
Elijah Ocegueda
-
16:41
5:34
80
Marcelo Noble
-
17:04
5:41
106
Daniel Goddard
-
17:12
5:44
110
Blake Stewart
-
18:19
6:06
146
Brody Arnold
-
18:33
6:11
151
Noah Baxter
-
18:33
6:11
152
21 St. Francis
23-24-22-21-21
Gap: 0:52
85:27
17:05
5:42
504 Stuart Serventi
-
16:33
5:31
61
Jason Suh
-
16:56
5:39
95
Brady Mcnulty
-
17:08
5:43
107
Lars Martin
-
17:24
5:48
120
Timothy Parisi
-
17:25
5:48
121
Nico Ciranna
-
17:39
5:53
127
Mark Polenzani
-
17:45
5:55
131
22 La Canada
8-21-23-23-22
Gap: 2:26
86:32
17:18
5:46
542 Owen Serricchio
-
15:35
5:12
14
Sheldon Watanabe
-
17:29
5:50
124
Max Fan
-
17:42
5:54
129
Jaden Milbrodt
-
17:47
5:56
133
Max Bohan Apfeldorf
-
18:01
6:00
142
Luke Rushing
-
18:23
6:08
147
Logan Boggs
-
18:50
6:17
158
23 Azusa
22-22-21-22-23
Gap: 2:08
87:21
17:28
5:49
547 Angel Medrano
-
16:27
5:29
56
Eddie Prestegui
-
16:46
5:35
85
Saul Mora
-
17:04
5:41
104
Andrew Bazan
-
18:29
6:10
149
Jordan Esparza
-
18:35
6:12
153
Andy Orozco
-
18:47
6:16
157
Ezekiel Diaz
-
19:40
6:33
166
24 Covina
24-23-23-24-24
Gap: 1:49
87:04
17:25
5:48
554 Daniel Hernandez
-
16:36
5:32
69
Cristian Delgado
-
16:39
5:33
76
Wesley Duque
-
17:27
5:49
122
Jesus Amilpa
-
17:57
5:59
139
Ethan Franklin
-
18:25
6:08
148
Anthony Toribio
-
18:52
6:17
160
Jason Ta
-
19:08
6:23
162
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.