Laguna Beach Results from the Riverside Invitational at Riverside City XC Course on 10/20/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alan You Fr JV 25:11 8:24 3 258/260 22/22 22/22 1/1 25:37
(0:26,1.7)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Andrew Doudna Sr JV 20:05.8 6:42 3 214/260 13/22 13/22 5/5 19:43 19:43 19:43 18:43
Charlie Dickerson Sr JV 17:17.8 5:46 3 47/260 1/22 1/22 19/28 17:37
(0:19,1.8)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Colin Johnson Sr JV 17:36.8 5:52 3 79/260 6/22 6/22 4/19 18:34
(0:57,5.1)
18:34
(0:57,5.1)
18:34
(0:57,5.1)
17:18 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
David Spitz Jr JV 18:43.3 6:14 3 160/260 11/22 11/22 4/11 19:35
(0:51,4.4)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Gabe Neff Jr JV 18:24.4 6:08 3 131/260 8/22 8/22 7/16 19:29
(1:04,5.5)
19:29
(1:04,5.5)
19:29
(1:04,5.5)
17:07 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Henri Schwarz Fr JV 19:01.1 6:20 3 175/260 12/22 12/22 3/7 19:32
(0:31,2.6)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Henry Stewart So JV 17:34.8 5:52 3 74/260 5/22 5/22 7/21 25:23
(7:48,30.8)
25:23
(7:48,30.8)
25:23
(7:48,30.8)
18:14
(0:39,3.5)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
James Reade So JV 22:34.8 7:32 3 249/260 18/22 18/22 2/4 22:24
Kevin Smith Sr JV 21:33.1 7:11 3 235/260 14/22 14/22 5/5 20:22 20:22 17:47
Luke Anderton Fr JV 17:38.9 5:53 3 84/260 7/22 7/22 3/18 18:00
(0:22,2.0)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Luke Manion Fr JV 18:37.7 6:13 3 149/260 10/22 10/22 4/11 19:13
(0:35,3.0)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Mathias Crawshaw Fr JV 23:40.5 7:54 3 253/260 19/22 19/22 3/3 24:07
(0:26,1.8)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Nicholas Alexander Fr JV 21:43.1 7:14 3 240/260 16/22 16/22 5/5 21:27
Noah Novick Fr JV 21:55.9 7:19 3 243/260 17/22 17/22 5/5 21:24
Omid Arya-Samanifard Jr JV 25:00.1 8:20 3 256/260 20/22 20/22 2/3 27:18
(2:18,8.4)
27:18
(2:18,8.4)
27:18
(2:18,8.4)
21:49 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Owen Van Es Fr JV 17:34.5 5:52 3 72/260 4/22 4/22 11/25 18:57
(1:22,7.2)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Schuyler Cozzens Jr JV 21:36.3 7:12 3 236/260 15/22 15/22 5/5 27:02
(5:26,20.1)
27:02
(5:26,20.1)
24:55
(3:19,13.3)
22:39
(1:03,4.6)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tanner Burton Jr JV 17:30.3 5:50 3 66/260 3/22 3/22 13/26 19:52
(2:22,11.9)
19:52
(2:22,11.9)
19:46
(2:16,11.4)
17:10 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Timmy Crawford Jr JV 17:25.1 5:48 3 60/260 2/22 2/22 15/28 19:04
(1:39,8.6)
19:04
(1:39,8.6)
18:42
(1:17,6.9)
16:48 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
True Patterson So JV 18:30 6:10 3 137/260 9/22 9/22 7/13 21:16
(2:46,13.0)
21:16
(2:46,13.0)
21:16
(2:46,13.0)
18:56
(0:26,2.3)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vincent Virga Fr JV 25:10.1 8:23 3 257/260 21/22 21/22 1/1 25:56
(0:46,2.9)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 12/21 87:23
0:17
3 5:50 5:46 5:52 292 5:32 96:53
(9:30,9.8)
96:53
(9:30,9.8)
94:04
(6:42,7.1%)
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR) Charlie Dickerson (42), Timmy Crawford (55), Tanner Burton (61), Owen Van Es (66), Henry Stewart (68)
JV 2nd 5 4/11 90:48
1:01
3 6:03 5:52 6:13 114 5:58 Colin Johnson (5), Luke Anderton (8), Gabe Neff (28), True Patterson (32), Luke Manion (41)
JV 3rd 5 5/5 101:00
2:53
3 6:44 6:14 7:12 106 6:15 David Spitz (5), Henri Schwarz (10), Andrew Doudna (26), Kevin Smith (32), Schuyler Cozzens (33)
JV 4th 5 3/3 114:54
3:17
3 7:40 7:14 8:20 54 6:39 Nicholas Alexander (8), Noah Novick (9), James Reade (10), Mathias Crawshaw (13), Omid Arya-Samanifard (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cody Billings Sr Woodbridge 16:10 5:23
2 Spencer Kandel Sr El Toro 16:13 5:24
3 Aravind Ravikumar Sr Woodbridge 16:16.3 5:25
4 Jesse Perez Sr California SS 16:18.9 5:26
5 Ken Kakutani Jr Woodbridge 16:19.8 5:27
6 Jared Alderfer Jr California SS 16:22 5:27
7 Matthew Bartsch Jr Trabuco Hills 16:22.3 5:27
8 Fernando Aguirre Jr California SS 16:22.6 5:28
9 Josh Smith Sr Dana Hills 16:24.4 5:28
10 Carlos Deniz Jr Millikan 16:37 5:32
11 Adam Mazariegos Jr Millikan 16:39.5 5:33
12 Douglas Harris Sr Palo Verde 16:42.3 5:34
13 Isaiah Ringis Sr Millikan 16:44.4 5:35
14 Joshua Granados Jr California SS 16:44.7 5:35
15 Brian Kelly Sr Aliso Niguel 16:47.4 5:36
16 Jacob Strayer Jr Trabuco Hills 16:47.5 5:36
17 Guillermo Ramos Sr Wilson/LB 16:50 5:37
18 Gabriel Alba Sr Santa Ana 16:51.8 5:37
19 Julian Pedroza Jr Beckman 16:52.8 5:38
20 Finn Landgraf Jr Dana Hills 16:52.8 5:38
21 Joshua Denk Jr Aliso Niguel 16:53.1 5:38
22 Justin Gambill Sr Beckman 16:54.3 5:38
23 Andrey Afshar Sr Trabuco Hills 16:57.3 5:39
24 Trevor Mccall Sr Trabuco Hills 16:57.3 5:39
25 Dathan Chann Sr ML King 16:57.5 5:39
26 Jack Wade So Wilson/LB 16:58.2 5:39
27 Patrick Bernhard Jr Tesoro 16:58.7 5:40
28 Brandon Donis Jr Tesoro 17:00.4 5:40
29 Andrew Flores Jr Mission Viejo 17:00.6 5:40
30 Ian Engdahl Sr Dana Hills 17:01.7 5:41
31 Derek Rowan Sr Ayala 17:04.6 5:42
32 Quinn Redman Sr Mission Viejo 17:06.7 5:42
33 Daniel Lopez Sr ML King 17:07.3 5:42
34 Will Moore Jr Peninsula 17:07.6 5:43
35 Jefrey Ortiz Sr ML King 17:08.1 5:43
36 Steven Shadell Jr Tesoro 17:09.4 5:43
37 Beau Aguilar Sr Dana Hills 17:09.5 5:43
38 Saul Haro Jr Wilson/LB 17:10.9 5:44
39 Borna Hemmaty So Santa Monica 17:11 5:44
40 Aidan Williamson Jr Ayala 17:12.3 5:44
41 Shane Lewis Jr Beckman 17:13.2 5:44
42 Jaden Tsai Fr Millikan 17:14 5:45
43 Angel Lopez Jr California SS 17:14.1 5:45
44 Max Cox Jr El Toro 17:15.1 5:45
45 Oticio Herrera Sr Vista Murrieta 17:15.8 5:45
46 Nathaniel Cervantes Sr Wilson/LB 17:17.2 5:46
47 Charlie Dickerson Sr Laguna Beach 17:17.8 5:46 1/22 1/22 19/28
48 Miguel Rocha Sr Santa Monica 17:18.8 5:46
49 Jacob Call Sr ML King 17:20.4 5:47
50 Mateen Asghari Sr Glendora 17:20.6 5:47
51 Colin Myrick Jr Beckman 17:20.6 5:47
52 Darby Navin So Santa Monica 17:21.2 5:47
53 Jacob Haas Sr ML King 17:21.7 5:47
54 Edgar Perez So Channel Islands 17:21.8 5:47
55 Reese Beehler Sr Trabuco Hills 17:22.9 5:48
56 Nicandro Rosas So Poly (Riv) 17:23.2 5:48
57 Cooper Robie Jr Aliso Niguel 17:23.4 5:48
58 Geoffrey Morino Sr Ayala 17:23.6 5:48
59 Ryan Chu Jr Ayala 17:24.2 5:48
60 Timmy Crawford Jr Laguna Beach 17:25.1 5:48 2/22 2/22 15/28 19:04
(1:39)
19:04
(1:39)
18:42
(1:17)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
61 Kieran Van Vuuren So Santa Monica 17:25.2 5:48
62 Guillermo Aguirre So Wilson/LB 17:26.8 5:49
63 Christopher New Sr Woodbridge 17:27.1 5:49
64 Elias Escobar Sr Trabuco Hills 17:27.7 5:49
65 Noah Batterton Sr Dana Hills 17:29.5 5:50
66 Tanner Burton Jr Laguna Beach 17:30.3 5:50 3/22 3/22 13/26 19:52
(2:22)
19:52
(2:22)
19:46
(2:16)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
67 Kevin Carrera Sr Santa Ana 17:30.3 5:50
68 Jordan Chen Sr Valencia-Pl 17:31 5:50
69 Arthur Cossio Jr California SS 17:31.3 5:50
70 Anthony Farfan So Channel Islands 17:33.6 5:51
71 Omar Paradas Jr Mission Viejo 17:33.9 5:51
72 Owen Van Es Fr Laguna Beach 17:34.5 5:52 4/22 4/22 11/25
73 Dyllan Zhou Jr Santa Monica 17:34.7 5:52
74 Henry Stewart So Laguna Beach 17:34.8 5:52 5/22 5/22 7/21 25:23
(7:48)
25:23
(7:48)
25:23
(7:48)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
75 Hayden Flechner Sr Beckman 17:35.1 5:52
76 Matthew Bennett Sr California SS 17:35.7 5:52
77 Randy Higashi Jr California SS 17:36 5:52
78 Blake Burdick Sr Beckman 17:36 5:52
79 Colin Johnson Sr Laguna Beach 17:36.8 5:52 6/22 6/22 4/19 18:34
(0:57)
18:34
(0:57)
18:34
(0:57)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
80 Thomas Manion Jr El Toro 17:36.9 5:52
81 Evan Toji Jr Wilson/LB 17:37.2 5:52
82 Leyton Bostre So Wilson/LB 17:37.4 5:52
83 Zeth Sandoval Jr Aliso Niguel 17:38.4 5:53
84 Luke Anderton Fr Laguna Beach 17:38.9 5:53 7/22 7/22 3/18
85 Jessie Lataban Sr Dana Hills 17:40.8 5:54
86 Samuel Buenaventura So Channel Islands 17:41.8 5:54
87 Harry Tang Jr Ayala 17:42.1 5:54
88 Evan Agilera Jr Valencia-Pl 17:42.7 5:54
89 Connor Desroberts Sr Vista Murrieta 17:46.1 5:55
90 Andrew Cammarato Jr Valencia-Pl 17:46.1 5:55
91 Diego Sigala Jr Ayala 17:49 5:56
92 Omar Rivera So Channel Islands 17:50.2 5:57
93 Daniel Wanderling Jr Aliso Niguel 17:50.3 5:57
94 Salavatore Sapenzia So Millikan 17:50.7 5:57
95 Everett Morris So Santa Monica 17:50.7 5:57
96 Pedro Calderon So Channel Islands 17:51.8 5:57
97 Eric Mendoza Jr Mission Viejo 17:52.8 5:58
98 Tyler Peltier Sr Beckman 17:53.1 5:58
99 Drake Walborn Sr Trabuco Hills 17:54.5 5:58
100 Joel Whitson Jr Woodbridge 17:54.5 5:58
101 Mark Ciccone Sr Tesoro 17:55.3 5:58
102 Elias Cohn Sr Santa Monica 17:56 5:59
103 Justin Chen Sr Valencia-Pl 17:56.2 5:59
104 Octavio Espinosa Sr California SS 17:57.2 5:59
105 Diego Espinoza Jr Santa Ana 17:57.5 5:59
106 Jordan Jessen Sr Aliso Niguel 17:58.1 5:59
107 Lucas Baklayan Jr Huntington Bch 17:59.7 6:00
108 Joshua Aguilera Jr Valencia-Pl 18:00.6 6:00
109 Alejandro Vail So Wilson/LB 18:01.4 6:00
110 Christian Perez Sr Valencia-Pl 18:01.7 6:01
111 Spencer Greenwood Sr Mission Viejo 18:04 6:01
112 Mason Hackmann Jr Santa Monica 18:04.7 6:02
113 Jackson Errecart Jr Wilson/LB 18:06.1 6:02
114 Kenny Sunada Jr Ayala 18:06.4 6:02
115 Jackson Belke Jr Peninsula 18:06.9 6:02
116 Riki Moscoso Fr Wilson/LB 18:08.1 6:03
117 Ryan Balding Sr Mission Viejo 18:09 6:03
118 Luke Henry Sr Mission Viejo 18:10.8 6:04
119 Thomas Neumann So Santa Monica 18:11.4 6:04
120 Tommy Lu Jr ML King 18:12.9 6:04
121 Edzuart Busquero Jr Mission Viejo 18:13.2 6:04
122 Zachary Wayt Jr Beckman 18:13.5 6:05
123 Kyle Cunningham Jr San Juan Hills 18:14.3 6:05
124 Robert Christensen Jr Palo Verde 18:18.2 6:06
125 Palmer Mckeague Sr San Juan Hills 18:18.9 6:06
126 Luke Kersten Jr Beckman 18:20.1 6:07
127 Andrew Eldridge Sr Aliso Niguel 18:21.8 6:07
128 Nolin Togashi Jr Trabuco Hills 18:22.9 6:08
129 Nick Dybel Jr Mission Viejo 18:23.3 6:08
130 Aidan Ray Jr Mission Viejo 18:23.7 6:08
131 Gabe Neff Jr Laguna Beach 18:24.4 6:08 8/22 8/22 7/16 19:29
(1:04)
19:29
(1:04)
19:29
(1:04)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
132 Zaid Bustami Jr Aliso Niguel 18:25.7 6:09
133 Ramon Lopez So Millikan 18:26.4 6:09
134 David Pitterle Jr Trabuco Hills 18:28 6:09
135 Alex Clark Sr Palo Verde 18:29.4 6:10
136 Justin Ortiz-luiz Sr Valencia-Pl 18:29.8 6:10
137 True Patterson So Laguna Beach 18:30 6:10 9/22 9/22 7/13 21:16
(2:46)
21:16
(2:46)
21:16
(2:46)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
138 Daniel Wilbert Sr ML King 18:31 6:10
139 Brendan Callender Jr El Toro 18:31.4 6:10
140 Jeronimo Javier Jr Santa Monica 18:31.8 6:11
141 Kirk Tabb Sr Woodbridge 18:32.8 6:11
142 Anthony Iniguez Jr Valencia-Pl 18:33.5 6:11
143 Brennen Thomas Sr San Juan Hills 18:34.5 6:12
144 Gonzalo Garcia-castillo Jr Aliso Niguel 18:34.8 6:12
145 Ethan Vang So Wilson/LB 18:34.9 6:12
146 Jose Garcia Jr Vista Murrieta 18:34.9 6:12
147 Luke Freese Jr ML King 18:35.8 6:12
148 Matt Sasaki Jr Santa Monica 18:37 6:12
149 Luke Manion Fr Laguna Beach 18:37.7 6:13 10/22 10/22 4/11
150 Nick Glenny Sr Mission Viejo 18:38.2 6:13
151 Lucas Lopez Fr Millikan 18:38.3 6:13
152 Cooper Brooks Sr Santa Monica 18:39.3 6:13
153 Ryan Kashanchi So Santa Monica 18:39.6 6:13
154 Daniel Garcia-ramirez Sr Paramount 18:40.3 6:13
155 Kevin Gonzalez Sr Channel Islands 18:41 6:14
156 Colin Okura Jr Aliso Niguel 18:41.3 6:14
157 Brian Johnson Jr Poly (Riv) 18:42 6:14
158 Cole Smith Sr San Juan Hills 18:42.2 6:14
159 Adam Oporto Jr Cajon 18:42.6 6:14
160 David Spitz Jr Laguna Beach 18:43.3 6:14 11/22 11/22 4/11
161 Jonathan Lopez So Channel Islands 18:44.5 6:15
162 Shai Grossman So Santa Monica 18:44.6 6:15
163 Nicolas Estrada Jr Glendora 18:45.4 6:15
164 Christopher Jimenez Jr California SS 18:47.5 6:16
165 Gavin Ward Jr Dana Hills 18:48.9 6:16
166 Jacob Bartlebaugh So Poly (Riv) 18:50.2 6:17
167 Caleb Perez Jr Valencia-Pl 18:50.6 6:17
168 Kenneth Furrer Jr Trabuco Hills 18:51.2 6:17
169 Joel Wilkinson Sr Glendora 18:51.3 6:17
170 David Lee Sr Mission Viejo 18:52.5 6:18
171 Wyatt Llewellyn Sr Valencia-Pl 18:53.4 6:18
172 Dylan Borren Jr Huntington Bch 18:55.6 6:19
173 Kyle Roath Jr Aliso Niguel 18:58.4 6:19
174 Christian Martinez Jr Mission Viejo 19:00.9 6:20
175 Henri Schwarz Fr Laguna Beach 19:01.1 6:20 12/22 12/22 3/7
176 Christian Plascencia Jr Mission Viejo 19:03 6:21
177 Raymundo Ortega Jr ML King 19:04.8 6:22
178 Toni Campos Jr Mission Viejo 19:04.8 6:22
179 Matthew Guerra Sr Mission Viejo 19:04.9 6:22
180 Alexander Kerr Jr Woodbridge 19:06.8 6:22
181 Arman Ambia Sr Valencia-Pl 19:07 6:22
182 Alexander Avila Jr California SS 19:09.1 6:23
183 Hector Ruiz Jr Tesoro 19:09.3 6:23
184 Alex Rocha Jr Paramount 19:09.3 6:23
185 Julian Sanchez So Poly (Riv) 19:09.8 6:23
186 Kent Tohyama So Santa Monica 19:11.7 6:24
187 Gavin Payne Sr Poly (Riv) 19:13 6:24
188 Rafael Valenzuela Jr Paramount 19:16.4 6:25
189 Israel (daniel) Ramos Jr Aliso Niguel 19:22 6:27
190 Dylan Higuchi Jr Woodbridge 19:23.6 6:28
191 Armando Santos So Channel Islands 19:24.6 6:28
192 Miguel Cabrera Sr Valencia-Pl 19:27.6 6:29
193 Jack Davis So Santa Monica 19:30.6 6:30
194 Roshan Rajesh Jr Ayala 19:32.8 6:31
195 Sam Lockhart Sr San Juan Hills 19:35.9 6:32
196 Ethan Do Jr Valencia-Pl 19:36.6 6:32
197 Luis Camarena-correa Jr Cajon 19:37.3 6:32
198 Kevin Chang Jr Aliso Niguel 19:37.9 6:33
199 Ryan Carlson Fr Poly (Riv) 19:38.3 6:33
200 Leo Gilman So Santa Monica 19:38.7 6:33
201 Osvaldo Torres Juarez Sr Valencia-Pl 19:40.6 6:34
202 Evan Anthony Jr Trabuco Hills 19:42.2 6:34
203 Rodbyn Gomez Sr Valencia-Pl 19:42.4 6:34
204 Matthew Somody Jr ML King 19:43.6 6:35
205 Anthony Lorenz Sr ML King 19:44.6 6:35
206 Youki Shimizu Jr Woodbridge 19:44.8 6:35
207 Nathan Chapa Sr ML King 19:45.6 6:35
208 Logan Cao Sr Valencia-Pl 19:47.5 6:36
209 Luke Jennings Jr Los Osos 19:47.8 6:36
210 Gabriel Lopez Jr Santa Ana 19:53.7 6:38
211 Lucio Rivas Sr Channel Islands 19:54.9 6:38
212 Max Svensson Sr Mission Viejo 19:55.6 6:39
213 Leo Kato Jr Santa Monica 19:58 6:39
214 Andrew Doudna Sr Laguna Beach 20:05.8 6:42 13/22 13/22 5/5 19:43 19:43 19:43
215 Carter Watson Jr Aliso Niguel 20:06.7 6:42
216 Christian Smith So Santa Monica 20:11.9 6:44
217 Elijah Chung Jr Valencia-Pl 20:14.7 6:45
218 Ian Decker Sr Huntington Bch 20:17.8 6:46
219 Alex Chopra So Santa Monica 20:18.4 6:46
220 Hunter Poulin Jr Peninsula 20:24.1 6:48
221 Michael Sanchez Jr Paramount 20:35.7 6:52
222 Tor Thompson Sr Aliso Niguel 20:42.2 6:54
223 Pedram Bazargani Jr Aliso Niguel 20:42.4 6:54
224 Wyatt Rivas Sr Los Osos 20:45.8 6:55
225 Estevan Castellanos Sr Glendora 20:48.3 6:56
226 Stephen Payne Sr Glendora 20:55.9 6:59
227 Gabriel Alarcon Jr Woodbridge 21:03.6 7:01
228 Tony Thompson Sr Peninsula 21:04.1 7:01
229 Matthew Costa Sr Glendora 21:05.2 7:02
230 Alex Lee Jr Tesoro 21:07.8 7:03
231 Gabirel Contreras Fr Channel Islands 21:09.6 7:03
232 Bernard Alex Sr California SS 21:12.3 7:04
233 Andrew Major Jr Aliso Niguel 21:23.5 7:08
234 Matthew Delarosa Sr Glendora 21:23.7 7:08
235 Kevin Smith Sr Laguna Beach 21:33.1 7:11 14/22 14/22 5/5 20:22 20:22
236 Schuyler Cozzens Jr Laguna Beach 21:36.3 7:12 15/22 15/22 5/5 27:02
(5:26)
27:02
(5:26)
24:55
(3:19)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
237 Curtis Hilliard Sr Huntington Bch 21:36.5 7:12
238 Fredric Aragon Jr Vista Murrieta 21:38.5 7:13
239 Eddie Rydell Jr San Juan Hills 21:41.3 7:14
240 Nicholas Alexander Fr Laguna Beach 21:43.1 7:14 16/22 16/22 5/5
241 Ethan Murcray So Poly (Riv) 21:45.5 7:15
242 Cean Segovia Jr Glendora 21:45.8 7:15
243 Noah Novick Fr Laguna Beach 21:55.9 7:19 17/22 17/22 5/5
244 Martin Flores Sr Paramount 22:04.1 7:21
245 Connor Kuczynski Sr San Juan Hills 22:05.3 7:22
246 Elias Murcray Fr Poly (Riv) 22:08 7:23
247 Kyoichi Yoshida Jr Woodbridge 22:12.9 7:24
248 Ryan Whitlock So Vista Murrieta 22:26.6 7:29
249 James Reade So Laguna Beach 22:34.8 7:32 18/22 18/22 2/4
250 Brooks Hernandez Jr Valencia-Pl 23:00.2 7:40
251 Nathan Burgoa Fr Channel Islands 23:26.9 7:49
252 Matthew Cammarato Jr Valencia-Pl 23:35.5 7:52
253 Mathias Crawshaw Fr Laguna Beach 23:40.5 7:54 19/22 19/22 3/3
254 Richard Shilts Sr Glendora 24:04.5 8:02
255 Joseph Lehmeukuler Jr Mission Viejo 24:52.4 8:17
256 Omid Arya-Samanifard Jr Laguna Beach 25:00.1 8:20 20/22 20/22 2/3 27:18
(2:18)
27:18
(2:18)
27:18
(2:18)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
257 Vincent Virga Fr Laguna Beach 25:10.1 8:23 21/22 21/22 1/1
258 Alan You Fr Laguna Beach 25:11 8:24 22/22 22/22 1/1
259 Jacob Mcnair Sr Valencia-Pl 25:11.7 8:24
260 Chase Waller Sr San Juan Hills 25:40.2 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 California SS
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:55
83:02
16:36
5:32
66 Jesse Perez
Sr
16:19
5:26
3
Jared Alderfer
Jr
16:22
5:27
5
Fernando Aguirre
Jr
16:23
5:28
7
Joshua Granados
Jr
16:45
5:35
12
Angel Lopez
Jr
17:14
5:45
39
Arthur Cossio
Jr
17:31
5:50
63
Matthew Bennett
Sr
17:36
5:52
70
2 Trabuco Hills
3-4-4-2-2
Gap: 1:01
84:27
16:53
5:38
111 Matthew Bartsch
Jr
16:22
5:27
6
Jacob Strayer
Jr
16:48
5:36
14
Andrey Afshar
Sr
16:57
5:39
20
Trevor Mccall
Sr
16:57
5:39
21
Reese Beehler
Sr
17:23
5:48
50
Elias Escobar
Sr
17:28
5:49
59
Drake Walborn
Sr
17:55
5:58
91
3 Dana Hills
4-5-5-5-3
Gap: 1:05
84:58
17:00
5:40
145 Josh Smith
Sr
16:24
5:28
8
Finn Landgraf
Jr
16:53
5:38
17
Ian Engdahl
Sr
17:02
5:41
27
Beau Aguilar
Sr
17:10
5:43
33
Noah Batterton
Sr
17:30
5:50
60
Jessie Lataban
Sr
17:41
5:54
77
Gavin Ward
Jr
18:49
6:16
120
4 Millikan
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:14
85:06
17:01
5:40
154 Carlos Deniz
Jr
16:37
5:32
9
Adam Mazariegos
Jr
16:40
5:33
10
Isaiah Ringis
Sr
16:44
5:35
11
Jaden Tsai
Fr
17:14
5:45
38
Salavatore Sapenzia
So
17:51
5:57
86
Ramon Lopez
So
18:26
6:09
107
Lucas Lopez
Fr
18:38
6:13
113
5 Woodbridge
1-1-1-3-5
Gap: 1:45
84:08
16:50
5:37
157 Cody Billings
Sr
16:10
5:23
1
Aravind Ravikumar
Sr
16:16
5:25
2
Ken Kakutani
Jr
16:20
5:27
4
Christopher New
Sr
17:27
5:49
58
Joel Whitson
Jr
17:55
5:58
92
Kirk Tabb
Sr
18:33
6:11
110
Alexander Kerr
Jr
19:07
6:22
123
6 Wilson/LB
7-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:37
85:43
17:09
5:43
170 Guillermo Ramos
Sr
16:50
5:37
15
Jack Wade
So
16:58
5:39
23
Saul Haro
Jr
17:11
5:44
34
Nathaniel Cervantes
Sr
17:17
5:46
41
Guillermo Aguirre
So
17:27
5:49
57
Evan Toji
Jr
17:37
5:52
73
Leyton Bostre
So
17:37
5:52
74
7 ML King
9-10-9-8-7
Gap: 0:24
85:55
17:11
5:44
175 Dathan Chann
Sr
16:58
5:39
22
Daniel Lopez
Sr
17:07
5:42
30
Jefrey Ortiz
Sr
17:08
5:43
31
Jacob Call
Sr
17:20
5:47
44
Jacob Haas
Sr
17:22
5:47
48
Tommy Lu
Jr
18:13
6:04
103
Daniel Wilbert
Sr
18:31
6:10
109
8 Beckman
8-7-6-7-8
Gap: 0:42
85:56
17:11
5:44
187 Julian Pedroza
Jr
16:53
5:38
16
Justin Gambill
Sr
16:54
5:38
19
Shane Lewis
Jr
17:13
5:44
37
Colin Myrick
Jr
17:21
5:47
46
Hayden Flechner
Sr
17:35
5:52
69
Blake Burdick
Sr
17:36
5:52
71
Tyler Peltier
Sr
17:53
5:58
90
9 Aliso Niguel
6-6-9-9-9
Gap: 1:03
86:33
17:19
5:46
243 Brian Kelly
Sr
16:47
5:36
13
Joshua Denk
Jr
16:53
5:38
18
Cooper Robie
Jr
17:23
5:48
52
Zeth Sandoval
Jr
17:38
5:53
75
Daniel Wanderling
Jr
17:50
5:57
85
Jordan Jessen
Sr
17:58
5:59
96
Andrew Eldridge
Sr
18:22
6:07
106
10 Santa Monica
13-13-13-12-10
Gap: 0:24
86:51
17:22
5:47
248 Borna Hemmaty
So
17:11
5:44
35
Miguel Rocha
Sr
17:19
5:46
43
Darby Navin
So
17:21
5:47
47
Kieran Van Vuuren
So
17:25
5:48
56
Dyllan Zhou
Jr
17:35
5:52
67
Everett Morris
So
17:51
5:57
87
Elias Cohn
Sr
17:56
5:59
94
11 Ayala
12-12-11-10-11
Gap: 0:38
86:47
17:21
5:47
250 Derek Rowan
Sr
17:05
5:42
28
Aidan Williamson
Jr
17:12
5:44
36
Geoffrey Morino
Sr
17:24
5:48
53
Ryan Chu
Jr
17:24
5:48
54
Harry Tang
Jr
17:42
5:54
79
Diego Sigala
Jr
17:49
5:56
83
Kenny Sunada
Jr
18:06
6:02
100
12 Laguna Beach
15-14-14-14-12
Gap: 0:17
87:23
17:29
5:50
292 Charlie Dickerson
Sr
17:18
5:46
42
Timmy Crawford
Jr
17:25
5:48
55
Tanner Burton
Jr
17:30
5:50
61
Owen Van Es
Fr
17:35
5:52
66
Henry Stewart
So
17:35
5:52
68
Colin Johnson
Sr
17:37
5:52
72
Luke Anderton
Fr
17:39
5:53
76
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR)
13 Tesoro
10-9-8-11-13
Gap: 2:11
88:13
17:39
5:53
298 Patrick Bernhard
Jr
16:59
5:40
24
Brandon Donis
Jr
17:00
5:40
25
Steven Shadell
Jr
17:09
5:43
32
Mark Ciccone
Sr
17:55
5:58
93
Hector Ruiz
Jr
19:09
6:23
124
Alex Lee
Jr
21:08
7:03
135




14 Mission Viejo
11-11-12-13-14
Gap: 1:03
87:38
17:32
5:51
308 Andrew Flores
Jr
17:01
5:40
26
Quinn Redman
Sr
17:07
5:42
29
Omar Paradas
Jr
17:34
5:51
65
Eric Mendoza
Jr
17:53
5:58
89
Spencer Greenwood
Sr
18:04
6:01
99
Ryan Balding
Sr
18:09
6:03
101
Luke Henry
Sr
18:11
6:04
102
15 Channel Islands
17-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:30
88:19
17:40
5:53
363 Edgar Perez
So
17:22
5:47
49
Anthony Farfan
So
17:34
5:51
64
Samuel Buenaventura
So
17:42
5:54
78
Omar Rivera
So
17:50
5:57
84
Pedro Calderon
So
17:52
5:57
88
Kevin Gonzalez
Sr
18:41
6:14
115
Jonathan Lopez
So
18:45
6:15
118
16 Valencia-Pl
19-17-16-16-16
Gap: 0:30
88:57
17:47
5:56
416 Jordan Chen
Sr
17:31
5:50
62
Evan Agilera
Jr
17:43
5:54
80
Andrew Cammarato
Jr
17:46
5:55
82
Justin Chen
Sr
17:56
5:59
95
Joshua Aguilera
Jr
18:01
6:00
97
Christian Perez
Sr
18:02
6:01
98
Justin Ortiz-luiz
Sr
18:30
6:10
108
17 Vista Murrieta
14-16-17-17-17
Gap: 5:11
97:42
19:32
6:31
512 Oticio Herrera
Sr
17:16
5:45
40
Connor Desroberts
Sr
17:46
5:55
81
Jose Garcia
Jr
18:35
6:12
112
Fredric Aragon
Jr
21:39
7:13
137
Ryan Whitlock
So
22:27
7:29
142








18 Poly (Riv)
18-19-19-18-18
Gap: 1:50
93:18
18:40
6:13
541 Nicandro Rosas
So
17:23
5:48
51
Brian Johnson
Jr
18:42
6:14
116
Jacob Bartlebaugh
So
18:50
6:17
121
Julian Sanchez
So
19:10
6:23
126
Gavin Payne
Sr
19:13
6:24
127
Ryan Carlson
Fr
19:38
6:33
130
Ethan Murcray
So
21:46
7:15
139
19 Glendora
16-18-18-19-19
Gap: 3:35
96:42
19:20
6:27
551 Mateen Asghari
Sr
17:21
5:47
45
Nicolas Estrada
Jr
18:45
6:15
119
Joel Wilkinson
Sr
18:51
6:17
122
Estevan Castellanos
Sr
20:48
6:56
132
Stephen Payne
Sr
20:56
6:59
133
Matthew Costa
Sr
21:05
7:02
134
Matthew Delarosa
Sr
21:24
7:08
136
20 San Juan Hills
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:22
93:26
18:41
6:14
566 Kyle Cunningham
Jr
18:14
6:05
104
Palmer Mckeague
Sr
18:19
6:06
105
Brennen Thomas
Sr
18:35
6:12
111
Cole Smith
Sr
18:42
6:14
117
Sam Lockhart
Sr
19:36
6:32
129
Eddie Rydell
Jr
21:41
7:14
138
Connor Kuczynski
Sr
22:05
7:22
141
21 Paramount
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:24
99:46
19:57
6:39
638 Daniel Garcia-ramirez
Sr
18:40
6:13
114
Alex Rocha
Jr
19:09
6:23
125
Rafael Valenzuela
Jr
19:16
6:25
128
Michael Sanchez
Jr
20:36
6:52
131
Martin Flores
Sr
22:04
7:21
140








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wilson/LB
4-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:31
89:30
17:54
5:58
62 Evan Toji
Jr
17:37
5:52
6
Leyton Bostre
So
17:37
5:52
7
Alejandro Vail
So
18:01
6:00
14
Jackson Errecart
Jr
18:06
6:02
17
Riki Moscoso
Fr
18:08
6:03
18
Ethan Vang
So
18:35
6:12
38




2 California SS
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:16
89:28
17:54
5:58
69 Arthur Cossio
Jr
17:31
5:50
2
Matthew Bennett
Sr
17:36
5:52
3
Randy Higashi
Jr
17:36
5:52
4
Octavio Espinosa
Sr
17:57
5:59
12
Christopher Jimenez
Jr
18:48
6:16
48
Alexander Avila
Jr
19:09
6:23
58
Bernard Alex
Sr
21:12
7:04
71
3 Santa Monica
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
90:35
18:07
6:02
91 Everett Morris
So
17:51
5:57
9
Elias Cohn
Sr
17:56
5:59
11
Mason Hackmann
Jr
18:05
6:02
16
Thomas Neumann
So
18:11
6:04
21
Jeronimo Javier
Jr
18:32
6:11
34
Matt Sasaki
Jr
18:37
6:12
40
Cooper Brooks
Sr
18:39
6:13
43
4 Laguna Beach
3-3-5-5-4
Gap: 1:01
90:48
18:10
6:03
114 Colin Johnson
Sr
17:37
5:52
5
Luke Anderton
Fr
17:39
5:53
8
Gabe Neff
Jr
18:24
6:08
28
True Patterson
So
18:30
6:10
32
Luke Manion
Fr
18:38
6:13
41
David Spitz
Jr
18:43
6:14
46
Henri Schwarz
Fr
19:01
6:20
54
5 Mission Viejo
8-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:15
91:20
18:16
6:05
115 Ryan Balding
Sr
18:09
6:03
19
Luke Henry
Sr
18:11
6:04
20
Edzuart Busquero
Jr
18:13
6:04
23
Nick Dybel
Jr
18:23
6:08
26
Aidan Ray
Jr
18:24
6:08
27
Nick Glenny
Sr
18:38
6:13
42
David Lee
Sr
18:53
6:18
51
6 Trabuco Hills
1-2-3-4-6
Gap: 1:24
91:04
18:13
6:04
116 Elias Escobar
Sr
17:28
5:49
1
Drake Walborn
Sr
17:55
5:58
10
Nolin Togashi
Jr
18:23
6:08
25
David Pitterle
Jr
18:28
6:09
30
Kenneth Furrer
Jr
18:51
6:17
50
Evan Anthony
Jr
19:42
6:34
63




7 Aliso Niguel
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 0:43
92:02
18:24
6:08
148 Jordan Jessen
Sr
17:58
5:59
13
Andrew Eldridge
Sr
18:22
6:07
24
Zaid Bustami
Jr
18:26
6:09
29
Gonzalo Garcia-castillo
Jr
18:35
6:12
37
Colin Okura
Jr
18:41
6:14
45
Kyle Roath
Jr
18:58
6:19
53
Israel (daniel) Ramos
Jr
19:22
6:27
59
8 Valencia-Pl
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:52
92:49
18:34
6:11
183 Christian Perez
Sr
18:02
6:01
15
Justin Ortiz-luiz
Sr
18:30
6:10
31
Anthony Iniguez
Jr
18:34
6:11
36
Caleb Perez
Jr
18:51
6:17
49
Wyatt Llewellyn
Sr
18:53
6:18
52
Arman Ambia
Sr
19:07
6:22
57
Miguel Cabrera
Sr
19:28
6:29
62
9 ML King
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:31
94:08
18:50
6:17
213 Tommy Lu
Jr
18:13
6:04
22
Daniel Wilbert
Sr
18:31
6:10
33
Luke Freese
Jr
18:36
6:12
39
Raymundo Ortega
Jr
19:05
6:22
55
Matthew Somody
Jr
19:44
6:35
64
Anthony Lorenz
Sr
19:45
6:35
65
Nathan Chapa
Sr
19:46
6:35
67
10 Woodbridge
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:31
97:52
19:34
6:31
286 Kirk Tabb
Sr
18:33
6:11
35
Alexander Kerr
Jr
19:07
6:22
56
Dylan Higuchi
Jr
19:24
6:28
60
Youki Shimizu
Jr
19:45
6:35
66
Gabriel Alarcon
Jr
21:04
7:01
69
Kyoichi Yoshida
Jr
22:13
7:24
72




11 Channel Islands
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:29
97:55
19:35
6:32
290 Kevin Gonzalez
Sr
18:41
6:14
44
Jonathan Lopez
So
18:45
6:15
47
Armando Santos
So
19:25
6:28
61
Lucio Rivas
Sr
19:55
6:38
68
Gabirel Contreras
Fr
21:10
7:03
70
Nathan Burgoa
Fr
23:27
7:49
73




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
93:52
18:46
6:15
29 Matt Sasaki
Jr
18:37
6:12
1
Cooper Brooks
Sr
18:39
6:13
3
Ryan Kashanchi
So
18:40
6:13
4
Shai Grossman
So
18:45
6:15
6
Kent Tohyama
So
19:12
6:24
15
Jack Davis
So
19:31
6:30
18
Leo Gilman
So
19:39
6:33
21
2 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
94:39
18:56
6:19
41 Nick Glenny
Sr
18:38
6:13
2
David Lee
Sr
18:53
6:18
7
Christian Martinez
Jr
19:01
6:20
9
Christian Plascencia
Jr
19:03
6:21
11
Toni Campos
Jr
19:05
6:22
12
Matthew Guerra
Sr
19:05
6:22
13
Max Svensson
Sr
19:56
6:39
25
3 Valencia-Pl
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:35
97:34
19:31
6:30
95 Arman Ambia
Sr
19:07
6:22
14
Miguel Cabrera
Sr
19:28
6:29
17
Ethan Do
Jr
19:37
6:32
19
Osvaldo Torres Juarez
Sr
19:41
6:34
22
Rodbyn Gomez
Sr
19:42
6:34
23
Logan Cao
Sr
19:48
6:36
24
Elijah Chung
Jr
20:15
6:45
28
4 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:44
98:47
19:45
6:35
100 Kyle Roath
Jr
18:58
6:19
8
Israel (daniel) Ramos
Jr
19:22
6:27
16
Kevin Chang
Jr
19:38
6:33
20
Carter Watson
Jr
20:07
6:42
27
Tor Thompson
Sr
20:42
6:54
29
Pedram Bazargani
Jr
20:42
6:54
30
Andrew Major
Jr
21:24
7:08
31
5 Laguna Beach
3-3-3-5-5
Gap: 2:53
101:00
20:12
6:44
106 David Spitz
Jr
18:43
6:14
5
Henri Schwarz
Fr
19:01
6:20
10
Andrew Doudna
Sr
20:06
6:42
26
Kevin Smith
Sr
21:33
7:11
32
Schuyler Cozzens
Jr
21:36
7:12
33
Nicholas Alexander
Fr
21:43
7:14
34
Noah Novick
Fr
21:56
7:19
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
99:38
19:56
6:39
19 Jack Davis
So
19:31
6:30
1
Leo Gilman
So
19:39
6:33
2
Leo Kato
Jr
19:58
6:39
4
Christian Smith
So
20:12
6:44
5
Alex Chopra
So
20:18
6:46
7








2 Valencia-Pl
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:24
111:50
22:22
7:27
49 Logan Cao
Sr
19:48
6:36
3
Elijah Chung
Jr
20:15
6:45
6
Brooks Hernandez
Jr
23:00
7:40
11
Matthew Cammarato
Jr
23:36
7:52
12
Jacob Mcnair
Sr
25:12
8:24
17








3 Laguna Beach
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:17
114:54
22:59
7:40
54 Nicholas Alexander
Fr
21:43
7:14
8
Noah Novick
Fr
21:56
7:19
9
James Reade
So
22:35
7:32
10
Mathias Crawshaw
Fr
23:41
7:54
13
Omid Arya-Samanifard
Jr
25:00
8:20
14
Vincent Virga
Fr
25:10
8:23
15
Alan You
Fr
25:11
8:24
16
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

10 races + combined.


All Girls Races

9 races + combined.