Laguna Beach Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/8/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cal Nielson Sr V 15:39.5 5:21 2.93 21/197 3/9 3/9 4/31 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Charlie Dickerson Sr V 17:42.5 6:03 2.93 118/197 9/9 9/9 1/1
Mateo Bianchi So V 15:47.1 5:23 2.93 24/197 4/9 4/9 3/30
Ryan Smithers Sr V 14:55.1 5:05 2.93 5/197 1/9 1/9 4/34
Sebastian Fisher Sr V 15:27.8 5:17 2.93 11/197 2/9 2/9 3/31
Tanner Burton Jr V 17:39.9 6:02 2.93 117/197 8/9 8/9 1/3
Timmy Crawford Jr V 17:36.2 6:00 2.93 111/197 7/9 7/9 5/15
Will Compton So V 16:34.3 5:39 2.93 61/197 6/9 6/9 4/23
Zachary Falkowski Sr V 16:08 5:30 2.93 39/197 5/9 5/9 3/29
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/29 77:58
1:13
2.93 5:19 5:05 5:30 97 5:15 Ryan Smithers (5), Sebastian Fisher (11), Cal Nielson (21), Mateo Bianchi (23), Zachary Falkowski (37)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Peattie So Bellarmine 14:37.1 4:59
2 Owen Mackenzie Sr Los Altos 14:37.1 4:59
3 Isaiah Galindo Jr Clovis North 14:51.2 5:04
4 Nick Carter Jr Clovis North 14:54.8 5:05
5 Ryan Smithers Sr Laguna Beach 14:55.1 5:05 1/9 1/9 4/34
6 Nicco Pompili Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:00.6 5:07
7 Amir Barkan Jr Sir Francis Drake 15:12.9 5:12
8 Evan Franco Jr Branham 15:16 5:13
9 Joshua Ochoa Jr Clovis North 15:21 5:14
10 Thomas Allen Jr Clovis North 15:21.3 5:14
11 Sebastian Fisher Sr Laguna Beach 15:27.8 5:17 2/9 2/9 3/31
12 Gabriel Reuter Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:29.8 5:17
13 Ted Fuell Sr Bellarmine 15:31 5:18
14 Cooper Mccarthy Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:34.7 5:19
15 Luke Sage Jr Los Altos 15:36.2 5:20
16 Max Cluss Sr Sacred Heart Prep 15:36.3 5:20
17 Adam Elaidy Sr Alameda 15:36.9 5:20
18 Elias Sanchez Sr Terra Nova 15:38.6 5:20
19 Calvin Abbott Sr Lincoln (Stktn) 15:39.3 5:21
20 Sam Diab Sr Bellarmine 15:39.4 5:21
21 Cal Nielson Sr Laguna Beach 15:39.5 5:21 3/9 3/9 4/31 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
22 Axel Devernou So Sacred Heart Prep 15:41.9 5:21
23 Dante Godinez Sr Healdsburg 15:45.9 5:23
24 Mateo Bianchi So Laguna Beach 15:47.1 5:23 4/9 4/9 3/30
25 Nathan Hayes Sr Piner 15:48.6 5:24
26 Jeremiah Cano Jr Piner 15:50.9 5:25
27 Truman Paras Sr Bellarmine 15:50.9 5:25
28 Calvin Katz So Sacred Heart Prep 15:53.1 5:25
29 Tomo Yoshino Sr Los Altos 15:54.3 5:26
30 Daniel Ghasemfar Jr Los Altos 15:56.4 5:26
31 Owen Wolford Jr Sir Francis Drake 15:56.8 5:27
32 Peter Deck Sr Bellarmine 15:59.3 5:27
33 Ben Longaker Jr Oakmont 16:00 5:28
34 Blaine Reynolds So Aragon 16:01.3 5:28
35 Gulabjeet Singh Jr Will C. Wood 16:05.5 5:30
36 Wilser Vasquez Jr CSU 16:06.4 5:30
37 Noah Vauclair Sr Sequoia 16:06.8 5:30
38 Emmanuel Delgado Sr Piner 16:06.8 5:30
39 Zachary Falkowski Sr Laguna Beach 16:08 5:30 5/9 5/9 3/29
40 Luke Hammers Sr Bellarmine 16:08.7 5:31
41 Jake Symonds Jr CSU 16:10.5 5:31
42 Govani Garza Sr Will C. Wood 16:11.5 5:32
43 Luke Davies Sr Oakmont 16:15.4 5:33
44 Casey Orton So Woodside 16:16 5:33
45 Mason Rozumowicz Sr Casa Roble Fund. 16:17.1 5:33
46 Patrick Nguyen Jr Alameda 16:18.4 5:34
47 Alonso Gonzales Villagran Jr Sequoia 16:18.6 5:34
48 Robert Oryall So Branham 16:19.2 5:34
49 George Yamashita So Clovis North 16:19.3 5:34
50 Thomas Burt Jr Sequoia 16:21.7 5:35
51 Noah Strause Sr Aragon 16:23 5:35
52 Christopher Billings Jr Casa Roble Fund. 16:24.6 5:36
53 Bryce Capuano Jr Los Altos 16:25.3 5:36
54 Ethan Fusselman Sr Clovis North 16:26.8 5:37
55 Aiden Duncanson Sr CSU 16:27.5 5:37
56 Nolan Rozumowicz So Casa Roble Fund. 16:28.3 5:37
57 Daniel Adams Sr Los Altos 16:28.4 5:37
58 Sam Marchetti Jr Oakmont 16:29.1 5:38
59 Patrick Reilly Sr Bellarmine 16:29.7 5:38
60 Devon Maheshwari Sr Livermore 16:34.2 5:39
61 Will Compton So Laguna Beach 16:34.3 5:39 6/9 6/9 4/23
62 Angel Martinez Sr Newark Memorial 16:36.6 5:40
63 Adam Cohan Jr Los Altos 16:41.1 5:42
64 Vincenzo Kehrlein Sr Sir Francis Drake 16:43.7 5:43
65 Adrian Vizcarra Jr Terra Nova 16:45.2 5:43
66 Bradley Schulz Sr Sequoia 16:46 5:43
67 Samuel Pappas So Aragon 16:47 5:44
68 Aidan Dimick Fr Carlmont 16:49.2 5:44
69 Jon Allie Sr Casa Roble Fund. 16:50 5:45
70 Colin Wong So Oakmont 16:50.7 5:45
71 Josh Quinzon Jr Lincoln (Stktn) 16:51.1 5:45
72 Jimy Garcia Fr Piner 16:51.7 5:45
73 Alexander De Leon Sr Lincoln (Stktn) 16:53.1 5:46
74 Alex Workman Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 16:53.8 5:46
75 Yudi Lai Sr Lincoln (Stktn) 16:54 5:46
76 Carrick Gilgen So Clovis North 16:54.4 5:46
77 Matthew Tolentino Sr Lincoln (Stktn) 16:54.8 5:46
78 Cole Kendall Jr Newark Memorial 16:54.9 5:46
79 Ian Pang Jr Alameda 16:55 5:46
80 Braiden Vega Jr Escalon 16:56 5:47
81 Juan Vazquez Jr Piner 16:58 5:47
82 Nick Miller Fr Urban School (SF) 17:02.6 5:49
83 Dane Koesterer Jr Lincoln (Stktn) 17:04 5:49
84 Daniel Longo So Woodside 17:04.3 5:50
85 Charlie Moore So A.Lincoln (SF) 17:05.5 5:50
86 Austin Luong Jr Piner 17:05.9 5:50
87 Jonathan Yuen Jr Prospect 17:06 5:50
88 Matthew Chun Jr Sacred Heart Prep 17:07 5:51
89 Brandon Frost Jr Oakmont 17:07.8 5:51
90 Connor Lynch Jr Alameda 17:08 5:51
91 Ben Galloway Jr Urban School (SF) 17:09.5 5:51
92 Carson Konvalin Jr Casa Roble Fund. 17:11.1 5:52
93 Luke Sena Sr Hillsdale 17:12.2 5:52
94 Ben Woods Sr Mountain View 17:12.9 5:53
95 Kevin Valdivia Sr Will C. Wood 17:13.5 5:53
96 Javed Saliman So Oakmont 17:13.8 5:53
97 Mark Orpia Jr James Lick 17:15.3 5:53
98 Ronan Morrill Jr Woodside 17:18.1 5:54
99 James Wateska Sr Branham 17:20.1 5:55
100 Neel Bhargava Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 17:20.8 5:55
101 Gabriel Mellows Sr Sacred Heart Prep 17:21.3 5:55
102 Josh Jantz Sr Lincoln (Stktn) 17:24.8 5:57
103 Kyle Lam Sr Livermore 17:27.5 5:58
104 Carson Shek Sr Hillsdale 17:30.1 5:58
105 Jack Peacock Fr Carlmont 17:32.2 5:59
106 Ryan Adolf Sr Harker School 17:33.1 5:59
107 Gabriel Ramero Jr Escalon 17:33.3 5:59
108 Marco Pacini Jr Hillsdale 17:33.8 6:00
109 Kyle Du Val Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 17:35.2 6:00
110 Mitchell Tansey Jr Alameda 17:36.2 6:00
111 Timmy Crawford Jr Laguna Beach 17:36.2 6:00 7/9 7/9 5/15
112 Alex Jimenez Sr Escalon 17:37.6 6:01
113 Danny Trabanino Jr Newark Memorial 17:37.9 6:01
114 Tyler Mezey Jr Piner 17:38.2 6:01
115 Maxwell Kapral Jr Woodside 17:38.6 6:01
116 Austin Jamias So Sacred Heart Prep 17:38.8 6:01
117 Tanner Burton Jr Laguna Beach 17:39.9 6:02 8/9 8/9 1/3
118 Charlie Dickerson Sr Laguna Beach 17:42.5 6:03 9/9 9/9 1/1
119 Tyler Bosler Sr Will C. Wood 17:42.8 6:03
120 Donovan Truel Fr Carlmont 17:43.2 6:03
121 Bryant Houston So Branham 17:44 6:03
122 Jordan Lim Jr Alameda 17:44.4 6:03
123 Andrew Nguyen So Branham 17:45 6:03
124 Juan Lopez Jr Escalon 17:48.5 6:05
125 Raiden Romero Sr Newark Memorial 17:49 6:05
126 Jerricho Habon Jr James Lick 17:49 6:05
127 Mason Howard Sr Will C. Wood 17:50.1 6:05
128 Miles Lafayette Sr Hillsdale 17:50.1 6:05
129 Joshua Perez Fr Branham 17:50.8 6:05
130 Emiliano Ramirez Jr Escalon 17:51.6 6:06
131 Ethan Wong Jr Westmoor 17:52.5 6:06
132 Ryan Oshinsky Jr Aragon 17:53.1 6:06
133 Kawika Tu So Woodside 17:53.5 6:06
134 Avery Hall Sr Urban School (SF) 17:55 6:07
135 Rishi Dange Jr Harker School 18:03.2 6:10
136 Chase Adams So Mountain View 18:04.6 6:10
137 Dylan Mochizuki So Encinal (Alameda) 18:06.7 6:11
138 James Ensminger Sr Alameda 18:07.1 6:11
139 Henry Chung Sr Carlmont 18:07.3 6:11
140 Roanin Podkin Fr Will C. Wood 18:08.1 6:11
141 Otoniel Carreon So Woodside 18:08.5 6:12
142 Sean Shitamoto Jr Carlmont 18:10.1 6:12
143 Hector Gonzalez Sr Oakmont 18:11.5 6:13
144 Santiago Torres Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 18:14.5 6:14
145 Weston Kietz Sr Sequoia 18:17.2 6:14
146 Ethan Stone So Mountain View 18:18.9 6:15
147 Aidan Truel Jr Carlmont 18:20 6:15
148 Alex Ferfas So Sequoia 18:24.9 6:17
149 Eric Dubbel Sr Sequoia 18:27.7 6:18
150 Michael Chen Sr Encinal (Alameda) 18:29.3 6:19
151 Nien Tran Jr James Lick 18:32 6:20
152 Alex Ma Sr Aragon 18:32.5 6:20
153 Calvin Bautista Jr Westmoor 18:33 6:20
154 Alec Gossage Jr Terra Nova 18:34.5 6:20
155 Ryan Mithen Sr Woodside 18:35.9 6:21
156 Nicholas Gomez Jr Westmoor 18:35.9 6:21
157 Xavier Chavez Sr Escalon 18:36.7 6:21
158 Brandon Cruz Jr James Lick 18:36.9 6:21
159 Geovanny Campos Jr James Lick 18:37.1 6:21
160 Connor Seyer So Terra Nova 18:39.7 6:22
161 Marcus Cheng So Hillsdale 18:43.6 6:23
162 Gabe Jones So Encinal (Alameda) 18:43.8 6:24
163 Matthew Yamamoto Sr P. Bay Christian 18:44.7 6:24
164 Henry Wong Sr Harker School 18:45.6 6:24
165 Michael Sipes So Aragon 18:47.3 6:25
166 Gabe Escalera Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 18:49.3 6:25
167 Jacob De Castro Sr Westmoor 18:53.2 6:27
168 Demian Schatt Fr Hillsdale 18:53.2 6:27
169 Oscar Wong Jr Urban School (SF) 18:58.8 6:29
170 Zephyr Granger Jr Woodside 19:01.3 6:30
171 Andy Koonmen Sr Harker School 19:01.5 6:30
172 Sam Padilla Jr Urban School (SF) 19:08.5 6:32
173 Timothy Blanton So Livermore 19:09.7 6:32
174 Antonio Monroy Jr Newark Memorial 19:11.8 6:33
175 Terrance Mach Jr A.Lincoln (SF) 19:12.9 6:33
176 Mateen Yaqubi Sr Newark Memorial 19:14.9 6:34
177 Jaden Taylor Jr Encinal (Alameda) 19:20.8 6:36
178 James Chiang So A.Lincoln (SF) 19:21.7 6:36
179 Ryan Deangelis So Mountain View 19:22.4 6:37
180 Gino Stern Jr Escalon 19:22.8 6:37
181 Richard Hu Jr Harker School 19:24.7 6:38
182 Ian Muchiri Fr Encinal (Alameda) 19:28.3 6:39
183 Michael Wang Sr Harker School 19:32.4 6:40
184 Anjian Huang Jr A.Lincoln (SF) 19:35.6 6:41
185 Patrick Harmon So Terra Nova 19:47.5 6:45
186 David Zhang So Fremont (Sunnyvale) 19:56 6:48
187 Troy Fullard Jr Will C. Wood 19:59.2 6:49
188 Zhao Zhu Jr A.Lincoln (SF) 19:59.8 6:49
189 Martin Bourdev Jr Harker School 20:14.2 6:54
190 Adam Sandland Jr Mountain View 20:22.6 6:57
191 Ethan Schinaman Sr Hillsdale 20:29.7 7:00
192 Edmond Cheng So A.Lincoln (SF) 20:37.1 7:02
193 Dante Falconer Sr Encinal (Alameda) 20:40.4 7:03
194 Cole Clarkson So Will C. Wood 21:25.6 7:19
195 Ben Wu So Encinal (Alameda) 21:29.5 7:20
196 Max O'connor Sr Livermore 21:37.3 7:23
197 Canyon Prusso Jr Livermore 23:56.3 8:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sir Francis Drake
5-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:56
77:15
15:27
5:16
69 Nicco Pompili
Sr
15:01
5:07
6
Amir Barkan
Jr
15:13
5:12
7
Gabriel Reuter
Sr
15:30
5:17
12
Cooper Mccarthy
Sr
15:35
5:19
14
Owen Wolford
Jr
15:57
5:27
30
Vincenzo Kehrlein
Sr
16:44
5:43
60




2 Clovis North
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:28
76:48
15:22
5:15
72 Isaiah Galindo
Jr
14:51
5:04
3
Nick Carter
Jr
14:55
5:05
4
Joshua Ochoa
Jr
15:21
5:14
9
Thomas Allen
Jr
15:21
5:14
10
George Yamashita
So
16:19
5:34
46
Ethan Fusselman
Sr
16:27
5:37
51
Carrick Gilgen
So
16:54
5:46
72
3 Bellarmine
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
77:38
15:32
5:18
91 Colin Peattie
So
14:37
4:59
1
Ted Fuell
Sr
15:31
5:18
13
Sam Diab
Sr
15:39
5:21
20
Truman Paras
Sr
15:51
5:25
26
Peter Deck
Sr
15:59
5:27
31
Luke Hammers
Sr
16:09
5:31
38
Patrick Reilly
Sr
16:30
5:38
55
4 Laguna Beach
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:13
77:58
15:36
5:19
97 Ryan Smithers
Sr
14:55
5:05
5
Sebastian Fisher
Sr
15:28
5:17
11
Cal Nielson
Sr
15:40
5:21
21
Mateo Bianchi
So
15:47
5:23
23
Zachary Falkowski
Sr
16:08
5:30
37
Will Compton
So
16:34
5:39
57
Timmy Crawford
Jr
17:36
6:00
106
5 Los Altos
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
78:29
15:42
5:21
124 Owen Mackenzie
Sr
14:37
4:59
2
Luke Sage
Jr
15:36
5:20
15
Tomo Yoshino
Sr
15:54
5:26
28
Daniel Ghasemfar
Jr
15:56
5:26
29
Bryce Capuano
Jr
16:25
5:36
50
Daniel Adams
Sr
16:28
5:37
53
Adam Cohan
Jr
16:41
5:42
59
6 Piner
11-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:09
81:36
16:19
5:34
230 Nathan Hayes
Sr
15:49
5:24
24
Jeremiah Cano
Jr
15:51
5:25
25
Emmanuel Delgado
Sr
16:07
5:30
36
Jimy Garcia
Fr
16:52
5:45
68
Juan Vazquez
Jr
16:58
5:47
77
Austin Luong
Jr
17:06
5:50
82
Tyler Mezey
Jr
17:38
6:01
109
7 Sacred Heart Prep
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:45
81:40
16:20
5:34
244 Max Cluss
Sr
15:36
5:20
16
Axel Devernou
So
15:42
5:21
22
Calvin Katz
So
15:53
5:25
27
Matthew Chun
Jr
17:07
5:51
83
Gabriel Mellows
Sr
17:21
5:55
96
Austin Jamias
So
17:39
6:01
111




8 Oakmont
12-10-8-9-8
Gap: 1:08
82:43
16:33
5:39
276 Ben Longaker
Jr
16:00
5:28
32
Luke Davies
Sr
16:15
5:33
40
Sam Marchetti
Jr
16:29
5:38
54
Colin Wong
So
16:51
5:45
66
Brandon Frost
Jr
17:08
5:51
84
Javed Saliman
So
17:14
5:53
91
Hector Gonzalez
Sr
18:12
6:13
135
9 Casa Roble Fund.
17-16-11-10-9
Gap: 0:54
83:11
16:38
5:41
295 Mason Rozumowicz
Sr
16:17
5:33
42
Christopher Billings
Jr
16:25
5:36
49
Nolan Rozumowicz
So
16:28
5:37
52
Jon Allie
Sr
16:50
5:45
65
Carson Konvalin
Jr
17:11
5:52
87








10 Lincoln (Stktn)
10-15-14-12-10
Gap: 1:16
83:12
16:38
5:41
299 Calvin Abbott
Sr
15:39
5:21
19
Josh Quinzon
Jr
16:51
5:45
67
Alexander De Leon
Sr
16:53
5:46
69
Yudi Lai
Sr
16:54
5:46
71
Matthew Tolentino
Sr
16:55
5:46
73
Dane Koesterer
Jr
17:04
5:49
79
Josh Jantz
Sr
17:25
5:57
97
11 Alameda
8-9-10-11-11
Gap: 1:59
83:35
16:43
5:42
325 Adam Elaidy
Sr
15:37
5:20
17
Patrick Nguyen
Jr
16:18
5:34
43
Ian Pang
Jr
16:55
5:46
75
Connor Lynch
Jr
17:08
5:51
85
Mitchell Tansey
Jr
17:36
6:00
105
Jordan Lim
Jr
17:44
6:03
115
James Ensminger
Sr
18:07
6:11
130
11 Sequoia
15-12-8-8-11
Gap: 2:10
83:50
16:46
5:43
325 Noah Vauclair
Sr
16:07
5:30
35
Alonso Gonzales Villagran
Jr
16:19
5:34
44
Thomas Burt
Jr
16:22
5:35
47
Bradley Schulz
Sr
16:46
5:43
62
Weston Kietz
Sr
18:17
6:14
137
Alex Ferfas
So
18:25
6:17
140
Eric Dubbel
Sr
18:28
6:18
141
13 Branham
6-8-13-13-13
Gap: 2:29
84:24
16:53
5:46
377 Evan Franco
Jr
15:16
5:13
8
Robert Oryall
So
16:19
5:34
45
James Wateska
Sr
17:20
5:55
94
Bryant Houston
So
17:44
6:03
114
Andrew Nguyen
So
17:45
6:03
116
Joshua Perez
Fr
17:51
6:05
122




14 Will C. Wood
14-11-15-15-14
Gap: 1:45
85:03
17:01
5:48
395 Gulabjeet Singh
Jr
16:06
5:30
34
Govani Garza
Sr
16:12
5:32
39
Kevin Valdivia
Sr
17:14
5:53
90
Tyler Bosler
Sr
17:43
6:03
112
Mason Howard
Sr
17:50
6:05
120
Roanin Podkin
Fr
18:08
6:11
132
Troy Fullard
Jr
19:59
6:49
174
15 Aragon
13-14-12-14-15
Gap: 2:31
85:37
17:07
5:51
412 Blaine Reynolds
So
16:01
5:28
33
Noah Strause
Sr
16:23
5:35
48
Samuel Pappas
So
16:47
5:44
63
Ryan Oshinsky
Jr
17:53
6:06
124
Alex Ma
Sr
18:33
6:20
144
Michael Sipes
So
18:47
6:25
154




16 Woodside
16-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:38
86:11
17:14
5:53
449 Casey Orton
So
16:16
5:33
41
Daniel Longo
So
17:04
5:50
80
Ronan Morrill
Jr
17:18
5:54
93
Maxwell Kapral
Jr
17:39
6:01
110
Kawika Tu
So
17:54
6:06
125
Otoniel Carreon
So
18:09
6:12
133
Ryan Mithen
Sr
18:36
6:21
146
17 Newark Memorial
19-18-18-17-17
Gap: 2:35
88:10
17:38
6:01
519 Angel Martinez
Sr
16:37
5:40
58
Cole Kendall
Jr
16:55
5:46
74
Danny Trabanino
Jr
17:38
6:01
108
Raiden Romero
Sr
17:49
6:05
118
Antonio Monroy
Jr
19:12
6:33
161
Mateen Yaqubi
Sr
19:15
6:34
163




18 Escalon
22-23-21-19-18
Gap: 0:56
87:47
17:33
6:00
525 Braiden Vega
Jr
16:56
5:47
76
Gabriel Ramero
Jr
17:33
5:59
102
Alex Jimenez
Sr
17:38
6:01
107
Juan Lopez
Jr
17:49
6:05
117
Emiliano Ramirez
Jr
17:52
6:06
123
Xavier Chavez
Sr
18:37
6:21
147
Gino Stern
Jr
19:23
6:37
167
19 Carlmont
20-20-20-21-19
Gap: 1:21
88:22
17:40
6:02
542 Aidan Dimick
Fr
16:49
5:44
64
Jack Peacock
Fr
17:32
5:59
100
Donovan Truel
Fr
17:43
6:03
113
Henry Chung
Sr
18:07
6:11
131
Sean Shitamoto
Jr
18:10
6:12
134
Aidan Truel
Jr
18:20
6:15
139




20 Terra Nova
9-12-17-18-20
Gap: 4:09
89:26
17:53
6:06
546 Elias Sanchez
Sr
15:39
5:20
18
Adrian Vizcarra
Jr
16:45
5:43
61
Alec Gossage
Jr
18:35
6:20
145
Connor Seyer
So
18:40
6:22
150
Patrick Harmon
So
19:48
6:45
172








21 Fremont (Sunnyvale)
21-22-19-20-21
Gap: 1:56
88:54
17:47
6:04
560 Alex Workman
Jr
16:54
5:46
70
Neel Bhargava
Jr
17:21
5:55
95
Kyle Du Val
Jr
17:35
6:00
104
Santiago Torres
Fr
18:15
6:14
136
Gabe Escalera
Jr
18:49
6:25
155
David Zhang
So
19:56
6:48
173




22 Hillsdale
25-24-22-22-22
Gap: 1:31
88:50
17:46
6:04
562 Luke Sena
Sr
17:12
5:52
88
Carson Shek
Sr
17:30
5:58
99
Marco Pacini
Jr
17:34
6:00
103
Miles Lafayette
Sr
17:50
6:05
121
Marcus Cheng
So
18:44
6:23
151
Demian Schatt
Fr
18:53
6:27
156
Ethan Schinaman
Sr
20:30
7:00
178
23 Urban School (SF)
23-20-22-23-23
Gap: 2:06
90:14
18:03
6:10
606 Nick Miller
Fr
17:03
5:49
78
Ben Galloway
Jr
17:10
5:51
86
Avery Hall
Sr
17:55
6:07
126
Oscar Wong
Jr
18:59
6:29
157
Sam Padilla
Jr
19:09
6:32
159








24 James Lick
27-25-25-25-24
Gap: 1:22
90:50
18:10
6:12
651 Mark Orpia
Jr
17:15
5:53
92
Jerricho Habon
Jr
17:49
6:05
119
Nien Tran
Jr
18:32
6:20
143
Brandon Cruz
Jr
18:37
6:21
148
Geovanny Campos
Jr
18:37
6:21
149








25 Livermore
18-19-24-24-25
Gap: 7:22
98:45
19:45
6:44
679 Devon Maheshwari
Sr
16:34
5:39
56
Kyle Lam
Sr
17:28
5:58
98
Timothy Blanton
So
19:10
6:32
160
Max O'connor
Sr
21:37
7:23
182
Canyon Prusso
Jr
23:56
8:10
183








26 Mountain View
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:10
93:21
18:40
6:22
698 Ben Woods
Sr
17:13
5:53
89
Chase Adams
So
18:05
6:10
128
Ethan Stone
So
18:19
6:15
138
Ryan Deangelis
So
19:22
6:37
166
Adam Sandland
Jr
20:23
6:57
177








27 Harker School
28-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:52
92:48
18:34
6:20
707 Ryan Adolf
Sr
17:33
5:59
101
Rishi Dange
Jr
18:03
6:10
127
Henry Wong
Sr
18:46
6:24
153
Andy Koonmen
Sr
19:02
6:30
158
Richard Hu
Jr
19:25
6:38
168
Michael Wang
Sr
19:32
6:40
170
Martin Bourdev
Jr
20:14
6:54
176
28 A.Lincoln (SF)
24-28-28-28-28
Gap: 2:54
95:16
19:03
6:30
754 Charlie Moore
So
17:06
5:50
81
Terrance Mach
Jr
19:13
6:33
162
James Chiang
So
19:22
6:36
165
Anjian Huang
Jr
19:36
6:41
171
Zhao Zhu
Jr
20:00
6:49
175
Edmond Cheng
So
20:37
7:02
179




29 Encinal (Alameda)
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 1:22
94:09
18:50
6:26
756 Dylan Mochizuki
So
18:07
6:11
129
Michael Chen
Sr
18:29
6:19
142
Gabe Jones
So
18:44
6:24
152
Jaden Taylor
Jr
19:21
6:36
164
Ian Muchiri
Fr
19:28
6:39
169
Dante Falconer
Sr
20:40
7:03
180
Ben Wu
So
21:30
7:20
181
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.