Laguna Beach Results from the Eagle Invitational at The Lakes at El Segundo on 9/8/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alan You Fr Fr 26:14.16 8:45 3 93/99 9/10 24/25 4/4 26:38
(0:24,1.5)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Cody Burton Fr Fr 25:12.47 8:24 3 89/99 8/10 22/25 4/4 25:43
(0:31,2.0)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Colin Johnson Sr So 18:33.82 6:11 3 28/106 4/15 4/25 3/9 17:48 Cruel Intentions (DSR)
Dane Hobrecht Jr So 20:11.07 6:44 3 65/106 8/15 10/25 4/7 19:24
Daniel Kimball Jr So 16:45.37 5:35 3 3/106 1/15 1/25 2/10 18:12
(1:26,7.9)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
David Spitz Jr So 20:27.17 6:49 3 70/106 9/15 11/25 3/7 19:35
Ethan Ghere Jr So 22:57.34 7:39 3 87/106 12/15 17/25 2/2 21:22
Gabe Neff Jr So 17:59.36 6:00 3 15/106 2/15 2/25 4/10 18:47
(0:48,4.3)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Garrett Woodburn Fr Fr 23:39.39 7:53 3 79/99 6/10 20/25 4/6 22:35
Henri Schwarz Fr Fr 20:38 6:53 3 45/99 3/10 12/25 5/9 19:32
Henry Stewart So So 19:08.11 6:23 3 40/106 5/15 5/25 4/9 18:57
Jacob Kuiper So So 20:41 6:54 3 72/106 10/15 13/25 2/4 20:50
(0:09,0.7)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Jean Shorts Sr So 23:25.82 7:49 3 91/106 14/15 19/25 2/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Kevin Smith Sr So 22:56.47 7:39 3 86/106 11/15 16/25 2/4 17:47
Luke Anderton Fr So 18:00.88 6:00 3 16/106 3/15 3/25 3/10 18:00
Luke Manion Fr Fr 19:12.57 6:24 3 18/99 1/10 6/25 8/13
Mathias Crawshaw Fr Fr 24:06.56 8:02 3 82/99 7/10 21/25 4/4 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Nicholas Alexander Fr Fr 22:13.69 7:25 3 67/99 5/10 15/25 4/6 23:09
(0:55,4.0)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Noah Novick Fr Fr 21:23.99 7:08 3 58/99 4/10 14/25 4/7 21:39
(0:15,1.2)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Omid Arya-Samanifard Jr So 26:12.64 8:44 3 99/106 15/15 23/25 2/2 21:49
Owen Van Es Fr Fr 19:27.65 6:29 3 23/99 2/10 8/25 6/10 19:04
Schuyler Cozzens Jr So 23:22.03 7:47 3 90/106 13/15 18/25 2/2 23:41
(0:19,1.4)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
True Patterson So So 19:14.29 6:25 3 44/106 6/15 7/25 4/9 20:03
(0:49,4.1)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Vincent Virga Fr Fr 26:21.04 8:47 3 94/99 10/10 25/25 4/4 28:27
(2:06,7.4)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Zach Bonnin Sr So 20:00.62 6:40 3 61/106 7/15 9/25 5/7 18:41 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 3/9 90:28
2:23
3 6:02 5:35 6:23 89 5:40 Daniel Kimball (3), Gabe Neff (14), Luke Anderton (15), Colin Johnson (24), Henry Stewart (33)
So 2nd 5 4/4 100:34
1:27
3 6:42 6:25 6:54 81 6:04 True Patterson (11), Zach Bonnin (15), Dane Hobrecht (17), David Spitz (18), Jacob Kuiper (20)
So 3rd 5 2/2 118:54
3:16
3 7:56 7:39 8:44 50 6:23 Kevin Smith (8), Ethan Ghere (9), Schuyler Cozzens (10), Jean Shorts (11), Omid Arya-Samanifard (12)
Fr 1st 5 4/6 102:56
3:01
3 6:52 6:24 7:25 121 5:57 Luke Manion (13), Owen Van Es (18), Henri Schwarz (26), Noah Novick (31), Nicholas Alexander (33)
Fr 2nd 5 4/4 125:34
2:42
3 8:22 7:53 8:47 116 6:22 Garrett Woodburn (20), Mathias Crawshaw (22), Cody Burton (23), Alan You (25), Vincent Virga (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Murray So West Torrance 16:10.49 5:23
2 Naoki Kasai So West Torrance 16:31.85 5:31
3 Daniel Kimball Jr Laguna Beach 16:45.37 5:35 1/15 1/25 2/10
4 Jake Herrera So West Torrance 17:15.39 5:45
5 Ryan Chang So West Torrance 17:21.97 5:47
6 Marcus Ortiz So El Segundo 17:26.14 5:49
7 Michael Vaughn So Quartz Hill 17:39.76 5:53
8 Elijah Dixon So Highland (SS) 17:46.77 5:56
9 Shota Shimizu So West Torrance 17:47.48 5:56
10 Cole Sterba So El Segundo 17:52.31 5:57
11 Kai Smithley Fr Quartz Hill 17:52.4 5:57
12 Colin Culver Fr Quartz Hill 17:56.42 5:59
13 Cole Hazard So Huntington Beach 17:57.63 5:59
14 Patrick Han So West Torrance 17:59.11 6:00
15 Gabe Neff Jr Laguna Beach 17:59.36 6:00 2/15 2/25 4/10
16 Luke Anderton Fr Laguna Beach 18:00.88 6:00 3/15 3/25 3/10
17 Gyuwan Kim So West Torrance 18:01.84 6:01
18 Juan Aguilar Rowland 18:06.36 6:02
19 Ben Wolters So Huntington Beach 18:08.82 6:03
20 Elim Mitchel Huntington Beach 18:09.83 6:03
21 Gabriel Madison Quartz Hill 18:10.27 6:03
22 Alex Dashuta Sr West Torrance 18:10.44 6:03
23 Emmett Long Fr Quartz Hill 18:11.38 6:04
24 Cooper Haas So El Segundo 18:16.94 6:06
25 Jack Timko So West Torrance 18:25.12 6:08
26 Matthew Lee So West Torrance 18:26.62 6:09
27 Ryan Kashanchi So Santa Monica 18:31.1 6:10
28 Colin Johnson Sr Laguna Beach 18:33.82 6:11 4/15 4/25 3/9
29 Miguel Gil So Rowland 18:35 6:12
30 Chris Godoy So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 18:35.32 6:12
31 Juan Somera Rowland 18:35.94 6:12
32 Billy Caneletti Huntington Beach 18:42.55 6:14
33 Edgar Hebmann Quartz Hill 18:44.41 6:15
34 Thomas Meehan So West Torrance 18:52.5 6:18
35 Stephen Wilson West Torrance 18:56.39 6:19
36 Jack Ellis So Huntington Beach 18:57.15 6:19
37 Matthew Baumgartner So Huntington Beach 18:58.51 6:20
38 Justin Matsui So West Torrance 19:02.92 6:21
39 Kieran Van Vuuren So Santa Monica 19:07.25 6:22
40 Henry Stewart So Laguna Beach 19:08.11 6:23 5/15 5/25 4/9
41 Pablo Diaz So Millikan 19:09.89 6:23
42 Joshua Ekstrom So Millikan 19:10.16 6:23
43 Noah Tumbaga Fr Quartz Hill 19:11.84 6:24
44 True Patterson So Laguna Beach 19:14.29 6:25 6/15 7/25 4/9
45 Leo Gilman So Santa Monica 19:17.64 6:26
46 David Goodheart So Huntington Beach 19:20.82 6:27
47 Thomas Neumann So Santa Monica 19:22.24 6:27
48 Pranesh Kumar So Quartz Hill 19:23.7 6:28
49 Chase Krilko So El Segundo 19:24.9 6:28
50 Kent Tohyama So Santa Monica 19:25.74 6:29
51 Jacob Lee So West Torrance 19:26.41 6:29
52 Steven Ha So West Torrance 19:26.78 6:29
53 Shai Grossman So Santa Monica 19:29.76 6:30
54 Alejandro Martinez So El Segundo 19:34.44 6:31
55 Camden Hebert So Huntington Beach 19:37.61 6:33
56 Ian Lee So West Torrance 19:39.38 6:33
57 Din Le Sr Highland (SS) 19:40.34 6:33
58 Pheonix Martinez Millikan 19:45.66 6:35
59 Kenneth Christmas So Santa Monica 19:50.62 6:37
60 Edward Fu So West Torrance 19:51.33 6:37
61 Zach Bonnin Sr Laguna Beach 20:00.62 6:40 7/15 9/25 5/7 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
62 Nathaniel Seebacher Fr Quartz Hill 20:02.86 6:41
63 Noah Holker So West Torrance 20:08.23 6:43
64 stephen Hansen So West Torrance 20:08.67 6:43
65 Dane Hobrecht Jr Laguna Beach 20:11.07 6:44 8/15 10/25 4/7
66 Aaron Reyes Millikan 20:11.53 6:44
67 Joey Sarkisian So West Torrance 20:16.01 6:45
68 Javier Vidal So Highland (SS) 20:24.21 6:48
69 Jacob Fischer So Millikan 20:27 6:49
70 David Spitz Jr Laguna Beach 20:27.17 6:49 9/15 11/25 3/7
71 Kyle Cross Fr Huntington Beach 20:37.98 6:53
72 Jacob Kuiper So Laguna Beach 20:41 6:54 10/15 13/25 2/4
73 Riley Birch So El Segundo 20:49.41 6:56
74 Colin Inatsugu So Santa Monica 20:50.98 6:57
75 Cooper Stolnack So El Segundo 20:59.95 7:00
76 Alex Chopra So Santa Monica 21:00.42 7:00
77 Ethan Bolos So Rowland 21:02.76 7:01
78 Erik Maung Rowland 21:04.67 7:02
79 Hugo Osuna So West Torrance 21:27.69 7:09
80 Andrew Carias Wiseburn - Da Vinci 22:02.06 7:21
81 Jayden Dawson So West Torrance 22:03.06 7:21
82 Ethan Cheng So West Torrance 22:10.37 7:23
83 Ethan Vieyra So Millikan 22:22.45 7:27
84 Aidan Boushell So El Segundo 22:22.63 7:28
85 Samuel Bae So West Torrance 22:26.27 7:29
86 Kevin Smith Sr Laguna Beach 22:56.47 7:39 11/15 16/25 2/4
87 Ethan Ghere Jr Laguna Beach 22:57.34 7:39 12/15 17/25 2/2
88 Will Stauffer So Huntington Beach 23:08.49 7:43
89 Vu Truong Huntington Beach 23:17 7:46
90 Schuyler Cozzens Jr Laguna Beach 23:22.03 7:47 13/15 18/25 2/2
91 Jean Shorts Sr Laguna Beach 23:25.82 7:49 14/15 19/25 2/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
92 Jason Wells Fr Quartz Hill 23:30.02 7:50
93 Genta Ueno West Torrance 24:05.18 8:02
94 Nathan Lee So West Torrance 24:10.11 8:03
95 Gavin Castillo Wiseburn - Da Vinci 24:10.46 8:03
96 Kevin Gauder So El Segundo 24:44.25 8:15
97 Bradlee Mosley Wiseburn - Da Vinci 25:36.24 8:32
98 Josh Prasad So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 25:53.08 8:38
99 Omid Arya-Samanifard Jr Laguna Beach 26:12.64 8:44 15/15 23/25 2/2
100 Derrick Dickerson So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 26:18.1 8:46
101 Om Baboollal Fr Quartz Hill 26:44.8 8:55
102 Brandon Le So West Torrance 27:09.66 9:03
103 Yutaka Mahe Wiseburn - Da Vinci 27:25.48 9:08
104 Kian Sutarwala Wiseburn - Da Vinci 30:45.87 10:15
105 Michael Solis Rowland 30:59.07 10:20
106 Matthew Garcia Wiseburn - Da Vinci 31:17.72 10:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
85:07
17:01
5:40
20 Joshua Murray
So
16:10
5:23
1
Naoki Kasai
So
16:32
5:31
2
Jake Herrera
So
17:15
5:45
4
Ryan Chang
So
17:22
5:47
5
Shota Shimizu
So
17:47
5:56
8
Patrick Han
So
17:59
6:00
13
Gyuwan Kim
So
18:02
6:01
16
2 Quartz Hill
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
89:50
17:58
5:59
69 Michael Vaughn
So
17:40
5:53
7
Kai Smithley
Fr
17:52
5:57
10
Colin Culver
Fr
17:56
5:59
11
Gabriel Madison
-
18:10
6:03
20
Emmett Long
Fr
18:11
6:04
21
Edgar Hebmann
-
18:44
6:15
29
Noah Tumbaga
Fr
19:12
6:24
36
3 Laguna Beach
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:23
90:28
18:06
6:02
89 Daniel Kimball
Jr
16:45
5:35
3
Gabe Neff
Jr
17:59
6:00
14
Luke Anderton
Fr
18:01
6:00
15
Colin Johnson
Sr
18:34
6:11
24
Henry Stewart
So
19:08
6:23
33
True Patterson
So
19:14
6:25
37
Zach Bonnin
Sr
20:01
6:40
47
4 Huntington Beach
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:00
91:56
18:23
6:08
107 Cole Hazard
So
17:58
5:59
12
Ben Wolters
So
18:09
6:03
18
Elim Mitchel
-
18:10
6:03
19
Billy Caneletti
-
18:43
6:14
28
Jack Ellis
So
18:57
6:19
30
Matthew Baumgartner
So
18:59
6:20
31
David Goodheart
So
19:21
6:27
39
5 El Segundo
3-2-4-5-5
Gap: 2:08
92:35
18:31
6:10
122 Marcus Ortiz
So
17:26
5:49
6
Cole Sterba
So
17:52
5:57
9
Cooper Haas
So
18:17
6:06
22
Chase Krilko
So
19:25
6:28
41
Alejandro Martinez
So
19:34
6:31
44
Riley Birch
So
20:49
6:56
50
Cooper Stolnack
So
21:00
7:00
51
6 Rowland
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:58
97:25
19:29
6:30
174 Juan Aguilar
-
18:06
6:02
17
Miguel Gil
So
18:35
6:12
25
Juan Somera
-
18:36
6:12
27
Ethan Bolos
So
21:03
7:01
52
Erik Maung
-
21:05
7:02
53
Michael Solis
-
30:59
10:20
61




7 Santa Monica
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:55
95:44
19:09
6:23
175 Ryan Kashanchi
So
18:31
6:10
23
Kieran Van Vuuren
So
19:07
6:22
32
Leo Gilman
So
19:18
6:26
38
Thomas Neumann
So
19:22
6:27
40
Kent Tohyama
So
19:26
6:29
42
Shai Grossman
So
19:30
6:30
43
Kenneth Christmas
So
19:51
6:37
46
8 Millikan
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:17
98:44
19:45
6:35
211 Pablo Diaz
So
19:10
6:23
34
Joshua Ekstrom
So
19:10
6:23
35
Pheonix Martinez
-
19:46
6:35
45
Aaron Reyes
-
20:12
6:44
48
Jacob Fischer
So
20:27
6:49
49
Ethan Vieyra
So
22:22
7:27
55




9 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 7:18
116:17
23:15
7:45
251 Chris Godoy
So
18:35
6:12
26
Andrew Carias
-
22:02
7:21
54
Gavin Castillo
-
24:10
8:03
56
Bradlee Mosley
-
25:36
8:32
57
Josh Prasad
So
25:53
8:38
58
Derrick Dickerson
So
26:18
8:46
59
Yutaka Mahe
-
27:25
9:08
60
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
91:03
18:13
6:04
15 Patrick Han
So
17:59
6:00
1
Gyuwan Kim
So
18:02
6:01
2
Alex Dashuta
Sr
18:10
6:03
3
Jack Timko
So
18:25
6:08
4
Matthew Lee
So
18:27
6:09
5
Thomas Meehan
So
18:53
6:18
7
Stephen Wilson
-
18:56
6:19
8
2 Quartz Hill
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:46
100:53
20:11
6:44
70 Edgar Hebmann
-
18:44
6:15
6
Noah Tumbaga
Fr
19:12
6:24
10
Pranesh Kumar
So
19:24
6:28
13
Nathaniel Seebacher
Fr
20:03
6:41
16
Jason Wells
Fr
23:30
7:50
25
Om Baboollal
Fr
26:45
8:55
26




3 Huntington Beach
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:10
101:43
20:21
6:47
77 Matthew Baumgartner
So
18:59
6:20
9
David Goodheart
So
19:21
6:27
12
Camden Hebert
So
19:38
6:33
14
Kyle Cross
Fr
20:38
6:53
19
Will Stauffer
So
23:08
7:43
23
Vu Truong
-
23:17
7:46
24




4 Laguna Beach
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
100:34
20:07
6:42
81 True Patterson
So
19:14
6:25
11
Zach Bonnin
Sr
20:01
6:40
15
Dane Hobrecht
Jr
20:11
6:44
17
David Spitz
Jr
20:27
6:49
18
Jacob Kuiper
So
20:41
6:54
20
Kevin Smith
Sr
22:56
7:39
21
Ethan Ghere
Jr
22:57
7:39
22
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
95:45
19:09
6:23
15 Thomas Meehan
So
18:53
6:18
1
Stephen Wilson
-
18:56
6:19
2
Justin Matsui
So
19:03
6:21
3
Jacob Lee
So
19:26
6:29
4
Steven Ha
So
19:27
6:29
5
Ian Lee
So
19:39
6:33
6
Edward Fu
So
19:51
6:37
7
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:16
118:54
23:47
7:56
50 Kevin Smith
Sr
22:56
7:39
8
Ethan Ghere
Jr
22:57
7:39
9
Schuyler Cozzens
Jr
23:22
7:47
10
Jean Shorts
Sr
23:26
7:49
11
Omid Arya-Samanifard
Jr
26:13
8:44
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jyo Matsuura Fr West Torrance 17:17.34 5:46
2 Nolan Walt Fr Huntington Beach 17:23.98 5:48
3 Conor Gibson Fr West Torrance 17:41.14 5:54
4 Matt Frey Fr West Torrance 18:03.23 6:01
5 Kai Smith Fr West Torrance 18:03.68 6:01
6 Hayden Green Fr West Torrance 18:03.96 6:01
8 Evan Gibson Fr West Torrance 18:28.15 6:09
9 Ryu Iguchi Fr El Segundo 18:30.76 6:10
10 Carpenter Troy Fr West Torrance 18:37.76 6:13
11 Ricardo Plasencia Millikan 18:38.75 6:13
12 Lucas Lopez Millikan 18:47.62 6:16
13 Dennis Conant Rowland 18:55.48 6:18
14 Jake Preston Wiseburn - Da Vinci 18:57.54 6:19
15 Garrett Ritchey Fr West Torrance 19:00.69 6:20
16 Rio Wagabaza Fr Santa Monica 19:08.7 6:23
17 Neal Fallon Fr El Segundo 19:09.84 6:23
18 Luke Manion Fr Laguna Beach 19:12.57 6:24 1/10 6/25 8/13
19 Aiden Verfaillie Fr El Segundo 19:14.58 6:25
20 Gustavo Madero Carriles Fr Santa Monica 19:19.56 6:27
21 Jackson Gillespie Fr Santa Monica 19:19.92 6:27
22 Nicholas Lai Rowland 19:21 6:27
23 Owen Van Es Fr Laguna Beach 19:27.65 6:29 2/10 8/25 6/10
24 Gota Okawa Fr West Torrance 19:42.74 6:34
25 Ray Heinonen Fr West Torrance 19:45.34 6:35
26 Blake Pastrana Fr West Torrance 19:46.14 6:35
27 Vincent Corona Fr West Torrance 19:48.22 6:36
28 Abid Miah Fr West Torrance 19:49.49 6:36
29 ANDY KIM Fr West Torrance 19:50.53 6:37
30 Jo Kouame-waldman Hamilton 19:54.04 6:38
31 Martin Ervin Fr Santa Monica 19:55.57 6:39
32 Jasper Jahn Fr El Segundo 19:57.07 6:39
33 Ty Kushi Fr Santa Monica 20:02.57 6:41
34 Uszler Cameron Fr West Torrance 20:05.84 6:42
35 Kethan Raman Fr Santa Monica 20:22.77 6:48
36 Keegan Fleigner Fr Santa Monica 20:24.92 6:48
37 Estevan Rodriguez Fr Santa Monica 20:25.9 6:49
38 Brandon Stauring Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:26.68 6:49
39 Owen Kirsten Fr El Segundo 20:26.86 6:49
40 Christian Velasco Millikan 20:28.67 6:50
41 Nicholas Villongco Fr West Torrance 20:31.01 6:50
42 Matthew Kim Fr West Torrance 20:36.47 6:52
43 Orie Piken Fr West Torrance 20:37.47 6:52
44 Jack Weinrich Fr Huntington Beach 20:37.51 6:53
45 Henri Schwarz Fr Laguna Beach 20:38 6:53 3/10 12/25 5/9
46 Justin Han Fr West Torrance 20:38.86 6:53
47 Zane Sant Fr El Segundo 20:41.34 6:54
48 Hugo Reznick Fr Santa Monica 20:43.82 6:55
49 Dylan Abbey Fr West Torrance 20:48.25 6:56
50 Kaleb Leblanc Fr Santa Monica 20:52.9 6:58
51 Kai Sloan Fr Santa Monica 20:56.06 6:59
52 Andrew Galindo Fr Huntington Beach 21:02.01 7:01
53 Jersey Sullivan Fr Santa Monica 21:02.05 7:01
54 Nasai Rivas Fr El Segundo 21:07.85 7:03
55 Daniel Gil Rowland 21:18.65 7:06
56 Newmeyer Dylan Fr West Torrance 21:22.56 7:08
57 Matteo Voth Fr Santa Monica 21:23.84 7:08
58 Noah Novick Fr Laguna Beach 21:23.99 7:08 4/10 14/25 4/7 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
59 Landon Garcia Fr Santa Monica 21:25.73 7:09
60 Christopher Ventura Fr West Torrance 21:26.62 7:09
61 Lucas Rohr Fr El Segundo 21:27.36 7:09
62 Michael Montoya Hawthorne 21:48.59 7:16
63 Marcus Mulligan Fr Santa Monica 21:50.56 7:17
64 John Blais Fr West Torrance 21:51.43 7:17
65 Ashton Nojiri Fr Huntington Beach 21:55.95 7:19
66 Matthew Fehr Fr West Torrance 22:13.41 7:24
67 Nicholas Alexander Fr Laguna Beach 22:13.69 7:25 5/10 15/25 4/6
68 Jack Kagimoto Fr West Torrance 22:19.46 7:26
69 Angel Perez Rowland 22:30.5 7:30
70 Justus Downing Fr West Torrance 22:39.61 7:33
71 Jeremy Kim Fr West Torrance 22:40.42 7:33
72 Joaquin Medina Rowland 22:49.26 7:36
73 Kai Vasquez Fr El Segundo 22:50.36 7:37
74 Scott Pruitt Highland (SS) 22:52.03 7:37
75 Joshua Dardashti Beverly Hills 23:21.24 7:47
76 Ethan Tom Huntington Beach 23:24.26 7:48
77 Tommy Tran Fr West Torrance 23:25.87 7:49
78 Zack Ekstrom Fr El Segundo 23:29.02 7:50
79 Garrett Woodburn Fr Laguna Beach 23:39.39 7:53 6/10 20/25 4/6
80 Nicholas Soepadmo Fr West Torrance 23:43.04 7:54
81 Vincent Edralin Fr El Segundo 23:44.45 7:55
82 Mathias Crawshaw Fr Laguna Beach 24:06.56 8:02 7/10 21/25 4/4 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
83 Nicolas Valencia So Hamilton 24:12.58 8:04
85 Alb Flores Castro Wiseburn - Da Vinci 24:38.01 8:13
86 Nicolas Gonzalez Millikan 24:46.12 8:15
87 Erikson Conan Fr West Torrance 25:03.59 8:21
88 Andres De La Cruz Leuzinger 25:04.23 8:21
89 Cody Burton Fr Laguna Beach 25:12.47 8:24 8/10 22/25 4/4 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
90 Will Fuhrmann Fr El Segundo 25:26.58 8:29
91 Conrad Qose Fr Huntington Beach 25:44.23 8:35
92 Scott Johnson Fr West Torrance 25:54.91 8:38
93 Alan You Fr Laguna Beach 26:14.16 8:45 9/10 24/25 4/4
94 Vincent Virga Fr Laguna Beach 26:21.04 8:47 10/10 25/25 4/4
95 Daniel Pop Fr El Segundo 26:27.32 8:49
96 Philip Sayah Beverly Hills 27:53.21 9:18
97 Ethan Smith Fr West Torrance 28:37.07 9:32
98 Matthew Vela Rowland 28:37.11 9:32
99 Jay Cukier Beverly Hills 28:39.4 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
89:09
17:50
5:57
19 Jyo Matsuura
Fr
17:17
5:46
1
Conor Gibson
Fr
17:41
5:54
3
Matt Frey
Fr
18:03
6:01
4
Kai Smith
Fr
18:04
6:01
5
Hayden Green
Fr
18:04
6:01
6
Evan Gibson
Fr
18:28
6:09
7
Carpenter Troy
Fr
18:38
6:13
9
2 El Segundo
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
97:19
19:28
6:29
78 Ryu Iguchi
Fr
18:31
6:10
8
Neal Fallon
Fr
19:10
6:23
12
Aiden Verfaillie
Fr
19:15
6:25
14
Jasper Jahn
Fr
19:57
6:39
20
Owen Kirsten
Fr
20:27
6:49
24
Zane Sant
Fr
20:41
6:54
27
Nasai Rivas
Fr
21:08
7:03
29
3 Santa Monica
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
97:46
19:33
6:31
82 Rio Wagabaza
Fr
19:09
6:23
11
Gustavo Madero Carriles
Fr
19:20
6:27
15
Jackson Gillespie
Fr
19:20
6:27
16
Martin Ervin
Fr
19:56
6:39
19
Ty Kushi
Fr
20:03
6:41
21
Kethan Raman
Fr
20:23
6:48
22
Keegan Fleigner
Fr
20:25
6:48
23
4 Laguna Beach
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 3:01
102:56
20:35
6:52
121 Luke Manion
Fr
19:13
6:24
13
Owen Van Es
Fr
19:28
6:29
18
Henri Schwarz
Fr
20:38
6:53
26
Noah Novick
Fr
21:24
7:08
31
Nicholas Alexander
Fr
22:14
7:25
33
Garrett Woodburn
Fr
23:39
7:53
37
Mathias Crawshaw
Fr
24:07
8:02
38
5 Huntington Beach
2-4-4-4-5
Gap: 6:00
104:24
20:53
6:58
123 Nolan Walt
Fr
17:24
5:48
2
Jack Weinrich
Fr
20:38
6:53
25
Andrew Galindo
Fr
21:02
7:01
28
Ashton Nojiri
Fr
21:56
7:19
32
Ethan Tom
-
23:24
7:48
36
Conrad Qose
Fr
25:44
8:35
39




6 Rowland
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 3:54
104:55
20:59
7:00
126 Dennis Conant
-
18:55
6:18
10
Nicholas Lai
-
19:21
6:27
17
Daniel Gil
-
21:19
7:06
30
Angel Perez
-
22:31
7:30
34
Joaquin Medina
-
22:49
7:36
35
Matthew Vela
-
28:37
9:32
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
95:35
19:07
6:22
15 Evan Gibson
Fr
18:28
6:09
1
Carpenter Troy
Fr
18:38
6:13
2
Garrett Ritchey
Fr
19:01
6:20
3
Gota Okawa
Fr
19:43
6:34
4
Ray Heinonen
Fr
19:45
6:35
5
Blake Pastrana
Fr
19:46
6:35
6
Vincent Corona
Fr
19:48
6:36
7
2 Santa Monica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
102:50
20:34
6:51
52 Kethan Raman
Fr
20:23
6:48
8
Keegan Fleigner
Fr
20:25
6:48
9
Estevan Rodriguez
Fr
20:26
6:49
10
Hugo Reznick
Fr
20:44
6:55
12
Kaleb Leblanc
Fr
20:53
6:58
13
Kai Sloan
Fr
20:56
6:59
14
Jersey Sullivan
Fr
21:02
7:01
15
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:48
109:36
21:55
7:18
81 Zane Sant
Fr
20:41
6:54
11
Nasai Rivas
Fr
21:08
7:03
16
Lucas Rohr
Fr
21:27
7:09
17
Kai Vasquez
Fr
22:50
7:37
18
Zack Ekstrom
Fr
23:29
7:50
19
Vincent Edralin
Fr
23:44
7:55
21
Will Fuhrmann
Fr
25:27
8:29
24
4 Laguna Beach
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:42
125:34
25:07
8:22
116 Garrett Woodburn
Fr
23:39
7:53
20
Mathias Crawshaw
Fr
24:07
8:02
22
Cody Burton
Fr
25:12
8:24
23
Alan You
Fr
26:14
8:45
25
Vincent Virga
Fr
26:21
8:47
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.