Laguna Beach Results from the Eagle Invitational at The Lakes at El Segundo on 9/8/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abigail Kimball Fr Fr 27:07.1 9:02 3 60/71 5/6 10/18 7/7 27:14
(0:07,0.4)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Alessi Ayvez So So 27:08.12 9:03 3 24/41 5/7 12/18 2/4 23:55
Ashley Flores Sr JV 27:29.6 9:10 3 56/66 5/5 15/18 7/8 24:47
Carlie Schwarm So So 28:54.96 9:38 3 29/41 7/7 17/18 2/3 27:14
Cassidy Morgan Fr Fr 26:11.62 8:44 3 54/71 4/6 9/18 8/9 26:47
(0:35,2.2)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Dylan Markey Fr Fr 34:10 11:23 3 67/71 6/6 18/18 7/7 27:32
Kate Maddux Fr Fr 23:03.58 7:41 3 18/71 2/6 4/18 6/11 22:38
Katie Rollins Sr JV 21:46.88 7:16 3 6/66 1/5 2/18 5/13 21:16
Lucky Hauer So So 27:07.67 9:03 3 23/41 4/7 11/18 3/5 22:54
Lynsey Mendez Fr Fr 24:37.71 8:13 3 35/71 3/6 5/18 7/10 25:30
(0:52,3.4)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Melia Thomas Fr JV 27:16.35 9:05 3 54/66 3/5 13/18 9/10 26:39
Mia Lepage Fr JV 27:17.05 9:06 3 55/66 4/5 14/18 7/10 23:27
Morgan Zevnik Fr Fr 22:06.87 7:22 3 11/71 1/6 3/18 6/12 21:52
Natasha Sorenson So So 25:13.05 8:24 3 18/41 3/7 7/18 3/5
Sage Miller So So 24:40.1 8:13 3 16/41 2/7 6/18 3/6 23:45 Cruel Intentions (DSR)
Tess Brobeck So So 27:46.69 9:16 3 26/41 6/7 16/18 2/3
Whitney Winefordner So So 21:38.04 7:13 3 2/41 1/7 1/18 2/8 20:05 Cruel Intentions (SBP, DSR)
Yuwa Tennan Fr JV 25:28.01 8:29 3 48/66 2/5 8/18 8/11 25:19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 2/4 125:47
5:30
3 8:23 7:13 9:03 49 7:23 Whitney Winefordner (2), Sage Miller (9), Natasha Sorenson (11), Lucky Hauer (13), Alessi Ayvez (14)
JV 1st 5 7/8 129:18
5:43
3 8:37 7:16 9:10 170 7:26 Katie Rollins (5), Yuwa Tennan (39), Melia Thomas (41), Mia Lepage (42), Ashley Flores (43)
Fr 1st 5 7/7 123:07
5:00
3 8:12 7:22 9:02 140 7:25 Morgan Zevnik (9), Kate Maddux (16), Lynsey Mendez (30), Cassidy Morgan (42), Abigail Kimball (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mitsuki Obata So West Torrance 21:29.91 7:10
2 Whitney Winefordner So Laguna Beach 21:38.04 7:13 1/7 1/18 2/8 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
3 Lauren Yoon So West Torrance 22:08.84 7:23
4 Olivia Crump So West Torrance 22:10.82 7:24
5 Emma Crump So West Torrance 22:21.06 7:27
6 Lyrick Fisher So Santa Monica 22:35.06 7:32
7 Konatsu Nagashima West Torrance 22:38.55 7:33
8 Karah Lee So West Torrance 22:57 7:39
9 Nadia Goiset So West Torrance 22:57.48 7:39
10 Madeline Brown So West Torrance 23:02.63 7:41
11 Hailey Bunch So West Torrance 23:04.85 7:42
12 Lauren Larue So West Torrance 24:05.45 8:02
13 Olivia Hatch So Santa Monica 24:18.02 8:06
14 Leslie Garcia So Santa Monica 24:30.83 8:10
15 Hailey Aleman Beverly Hills 24:31.55 8:11
16 Sage Miller So Laguna Beach 24:40.1 8:13 2/7 6/18 3/6
17 Melissa Aguilar Rowland 24:52.48 8:17
18 Natasha Sorenson So Laguna Beach 25:13.05 8:24 3/7 7/18 3/5
19 Daija Phillips So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 25:21.05 8:27
20 Kirra Salazar So Huntington Beach 26:40.3 8:53
21 Kylee Navin So Santa Monica 26:45.73 8:55
22 Florina Yee Fr West Torrance 26:47.21 8:56
23 Lucky Hauer So Laguna Beach 27:07.67 9:03 4/7 11/18 3/5
24 Alessi Ayvez So Laguna Beach 27:08.12 9:03 5/7 12/18 2/4
25 Nataly Mejia So Rowland 27:21.66 9:07
26 Tess Brobeck So Laguna Beach 27:46.69 9:16 6/7 16/18 2/3
27 Kimberley Cedeno So Rowland 27:59.83 9:20
28 Haley Lemm Highland (SS) 28:00.73 9:20
29 Carlie Schwarm So Laguna Beach 28:54.96 9:38 7/7 17/18 2/3
30 Ashley Quic So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 29:08.41 9:43
31 Nadia Mazon So Rowland 29:09.46 9:43
32 Andrea Luna So West Torrance 29:10.65 9:44
33 Victoria Garcia Rowland 29:31.2 9:50
34 Isabel Umekubo Wiseburn - Da Vinci 29:40.83 9:54
35 Crystal Perez-Conde So Rowland 30:05.37 10:02
36 Alexandra Luna So West Torrance 30:37.45 10:12
37 Sharii Liang Rowland 30:54.12 10:18
38 Camille Marshall Highland (SS) 31:06.75 10:22
39 Laureli Samuel So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 31:58.26 10:39
40 Andrea Luna Wiseburn - Da Vinci 32:23.26 10:48
41 Kiratbir Kaur Rowland 32:34.19 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
110:49
22:10
7:23
19 Mitsuki Obata
So
21:30
7:10
1
Lauren Yoon
So
22:09
7:23
3
Olivia Crump
So
22:11
7:24
4
Emma Crump
So
22:21
7:27
5
Konatsu Nagashima
-
22:39
7:33
6
Karah Lee
So
22:57
7:39
7
Nadia Goiset
So
22:57
7:39
8
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:30
125:47
25:09
8:23
49 Whitney Winefordner
So
21:38
7:13
2
Sage Miller
So
24:40
8:13
9
Natasha Sorenson
So
25:13
8:24
11
Lucky Hauer
So
27:08
9:03
13
Alessi Ayvez
So
27:08
9:03
14
Tess Brobeck
So
27:47
9:16
16
Carlie Schwarm
So
28:55
9:38
18
3 Rowland
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:39
138:55
27:47
9:16
83 Melissa Aguilar
-
24:52
8:17
10
Nataly Mejia
So
27:22
9:07
15
Kimberley Cedeno
So
28:00
9:20
17
Nadia Mazon
So
29:09
9:43
20
Victoria Garcia
-
29:31
9:50
21
Crystal Perez-Conde
So
30:05
10:02
23
Sharii Liang
-
30:54
10:18
24
4 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:02
148:32
29:42
9:54
104 Daija Phillips
So
25:21
8:27
12
Ashley Quic
So
29:08
9:43
19
Isabel Umekubo
-
29:41
9:54
22
Laureli Samuel
So
31:58
10:39
25
Andrea Luna
-
32:23
10:48
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fatima Gonzalez Jr Millikan 21:33.56 7:11
2 Katherine Nunez Rowland 21:40.55 7:14
3 Leah Guziak Jr El Segundo 21:43.64 7:15
4 Serena Jiao Sr West Torrance 21:43.79 7:15
5 Karolyn Troutman Sr West Torrance 21:44.99 7:15
6 Katie Rollins Sr Laguna Beach 21:46.88 7:16 1/5 2/18 5/13
7 Aliya Rafei Jr El Segundo 21:49.02 7:16
8 Rebecca Perez So Millikan 21:54.69 7:18
9 Katelyn Beck So Quartz Hill 21:59.71 7:20
10 Alexa Potcovaru Sr West Torrance 22:10.77 7:24
11 Daniela Vargas Sr Quartz Hill 22:16.63 7:26
12 Caylin Livingston Jr Quartz Hill 22:21.14 7:27
13 Elizabeth Dorantes Jr Quartz Hill 22:23.26 7:28
14 Asiah Giuntoni So Quartz Hill 22:25.46 7:28
15 Katie Lopez Highland (SS) 22:31.27 7:30
16 Gabrielle Carrillo So Lawndale 22:35.94 7:32
17 Phoebe Murray So Millikan 22:36.58 7:32
18 Julia Megante Highland (SS) 22:37.37 7:32
19 Mae Trice Jr West Torrance 22:45.42 7:35
20 Jazmine Ruiz Sr Millikan 22:48.31 7:36
21 Shelby Olemann Millikan 23:08.59 7:43
22 Shelia Serrao So Millikan 23:16.15 7:45
23 Enid Arana Sr Highland (SS) 23:20.68 7:47
24 Jasmine Carpenter Sr Quartz Hill 23:24.32 7:48
25 Jennifer Ruiz Jr Lawndale 23:25.82 7:49
26 Mariana Vargas Jr Quartz Hill 23:28.88 7:50
27 Isabel Serrao Millikan 23:35.71 7:52
28 Karina Suarez Sr Millikan 23:37.73 7:53
29 Nathalie Franklin Jr Santa Monica 23:39.52 7:53
30 Melissa Canales So Quartz Hill 23:40.5 7:54
31 Brookyln Smith Sr Highland (SS) 23:43.77 7:55
32 Caitlin Sao So West Torrance 23:50.94 7:57
33 Ava Whitney So Millikan 23:58.85 8:00
34 Hailey Stahmann Quartz Hill 24:19.02 8:06
35 Isabella Torres Jr West Torrance 24:27.37 8:09
36 Maya Goren Sr Santa Monica 24:32.85 8:11
37 Jianjia Gettinger Sr Santa Monica 24:34.21 8:11
38 Shantell Quevedo Sr Highland (SS) 24:39.7 8:13
39 Julissa Lopez Highland (SS) 24:40.52 8:14
40 Anna Smolentseva Jr Santa Monica 24:54.94 8:18
41 Lisa Kong Sr Santa Monica 24:56.01 8:19
42 Sophia Jones So El Segundo 24:59.86 8:20
43 Grecia Chavez Jr Quartz Hill 25:01.73 8:21
44 Moira Gulden So El Segundo 25:09.24 8:23
45 Lauren Kleiger So El Segundo 25:16.27 8:25
46 Chloe Cohan Beverly Hills 25:18.27 8:26
47 Alyssa Torres Jr Millikan 25:18.32 8:26
48 Yuwa Tennan Fr Laguna Beach 25:28.01 8:29 2/5 8/18 8/11
49 Harley Hernandez Hamilton 25:34.79 8:32
50 Ashley Lin Jr Rowland 25:52.42 8:37
51 Kelsey Stubbs Jr West Torrance 26:03.8 8:41
52 Yumi Liu Rowland 26:30.24 8:50
53 Ariana Alvarado Lawndale 26:37.52 8:53
54 Melia Thomas Fr Laguna Beach 27:16.35 9:05 3/5 13/18 9/10
55 Mia Lepage Fr Laguna Beach 27:17.05 9:06 4/5 14/18 7/10
56 Ashley Flores Sr Laguna Beach 27:29.6 9:10 5/5 15/18 7/8
57 Isabel Sepulvida So Millikan 27:34.1 9:11
58 Yasmine Saldana Lawndale 28:35.47 9:32
59 Yaira Balakhane Beverly Hills 28:40.12 9:33
60 Katelynn Youssefyeh Sr Beverly Hills 29:02.13 9:41
61 Aleida Lopez Hamilton 29:02.64 9:41
62 Adriana Alvarado Wiseburn - Da Vinci 32:37.12 10:52
63 Rebekah Park Sr Beverly Hills 34:42.35 11:34
64 Leeta Squier2 St. Anthony 34:42.45 11:34
65 Gia Lana Moore Beverly Hills 34:42.98 11:34
66 Daisy Franco Rowland 36:10.56 12:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Quartz Hill
5-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:26
111:26
22:17
7:26
54 Katelyn Beck
So
22:00
7:20
8
Daniela Vargas
Sr
22:17
7:26
10
Caylin Livingston
Jr
22:21
7:27
11
Elizabeth Dorantes
Jr
22:23
7:28
12
Asiah Giuntoni
So
22:25
7:28
13
Jasmine Carpenter
Sr
23:24
7:48
22
Mariana Vargas
Jr
23:29
7:50
23
2 Millikan
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
112:02
22:24
7:28
60 Fatima Gonzalez
Jr
21:34
7:11
1
Rebecca Perez
So
21:55
7:18
7
Phoebe Murray
So
22:37
7:32
15
Jazmine Ruiz
Sr
22:48
7:36
18
Shelby Olemann
-
23:09
7:43
19
Shelia Serrao
So
23:16
7:45
20
Isabel Serrao
-
23:36
7:52
24
2 West Torrance
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:07
112:16
22:27
7:29
60 Serena Jiao
Sr
21:44
7:15
3
Karolyn Troutman
Sr
21:45
7:15
4
Alexa Potcovaru
Sr
22:11
7:24
9
Mae Trice
Jr
22:45
7:35
17
Caitlin Sao
So
23:51
7:57
27
Isabella Torres
Jr
24:27
8:09
28
Kelsey Stubbs
Jr
26:04
8:41
40
4 Highland (SS)
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:08
116:53
23:23
7:48
108 Katie Lopez
-
22:31
7:30
14
Julia Megante
-
22:37
7:32
16
Enid Arana
Sr
23:21
7:47
21
Brookyln Smith
Sr
23:44
7:55
26
Shantell Quevedo
Sr
24:40
8:13
31
Julissa Lopez
-
24:41
8:14
32




5 El Segundo
2-2-4-5-5
Gap: 3:33
118:58
23:48
7:56
116 Leah Guziak
Jr
21:44
7:15
2
Aliya Rafei
Jr
21:49
7:16
6
Sophia Jones
So
25:00
8:20
35
Moira Gulden
So
25:09
8:23
36
Lauren Kleiger
So
25:16
8:25
37








6 Santa Monica
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:16
122:38
24:32
8:11
151 Nathalie Franklin
Jr
23:40
7:53
25
Maya Goren
Sr
24:33
8:11
29
Jianjia Gettinger
Sr
24:34
8:11
30
Anna Smolentseva
Jr
24:55
8:18
33
Lisa Kong
Sr
24:56
8:19
34








7 Laguna Beach
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 5:43
129:18
25:52
8:37
170 Katie Rollins
Sr
21:47
7:16
5
Yuwa Tennan
Fr
25:28
8:29
39
Melia Thomas
Fr
27:16
9:05
41
Mia Lepage
Fr
27:17
9:06
42
Ashley Flores
Sr
27:30
9:10
43








8 Beverly Hills
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 9:25
152:26
30:29
10:10
220 Chloe Cohan
-
25:18
8:26
38
Yaira Balakhane
-
28:40
9:33
44
Katelynn Youssefyeh
Sr
29:02
9:41
45
Rebekah Park
Sr
34:42
11:34
46
Gia Lana Moore
-
34:43
11:34
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Claire Lewis Fr Huntington Beach 20:00.82 6:40
2 Lindsey Park Fr West Torrance 20:40.36 6:53
3 Tyler Matlosz Fr El Segundo 20:51.67 6:57
4 Isabella Mai Fr El Segundo 21:11.13 7:04
5 Erin Rifkin Fr El Segundo 21:33.81 7:11
6 Wynter Wilson Highland (SS) 21:46.68 7:16
7 Kayla Millican Fr West Torrance 21:47.33 7:16
8 Chloe Williams Highland (SS) 21:47.34 7:16
9 Alana Basmajian Fr Santa Monica 22:05.22 7:22
10 Lily Ball Fr West Torrance 22:05.25 7:22
11 Morgan Zevnik Fr Laguna Beach 22:06.87 7:22 1/6 3/18 6/12
12 Kim Hansen Fr Santa Monica 22:14.17 7:25
13 Grace Vazquez Millikan 22:21.81 7:27
14 Ally Lopez Fr Huntington Beach 22:44.87 7:35
15 Frances Garcia Fr West Torrance 22:49.58 7:37
16 Quinn Roldan Fr Huntington Beach 22:52.01 7:37
17 Yasmina Rahhali Fr Santa Monica 23:02.95 7:41
18 Kate Maddux Fr Laguna Beach 23:03.58 7:41 2/6 4/18 6/11
19 Samantha Shaw Fr Huntington Beach 23:09.72 7:43
20 Claudia Guillen Rowland 23:22.86 7:48
21 Psippi Haendel Hamilton 23:24.38 7:48
22 Ka Hinojosa-tapis Millikan 23:31.01 7:50
23 Ami Jacobson Fr El Segundo 23:44.76 7:55
24 Kiara Murillo Millikan 23:50.4 7:57
25 Isabelle Gonzalez Fr West Torrance 23:55.31 7:58
26 Maile Hotra Fr Huntington Beach 23:58.31 7:59
27 Madeline Nichols Fr El Segundo 24:01.53 8:01
28 Florence Basile Beverly Hills 24:10.28 8:03
29 Shanti Beard Hamilton 24:15.46 8:05
30 Diane Flores Rowland 24:22.61 8:08
31 Madelyn Webster Fr West Torrance 24:22.61 8:08
32 Jamie Karlowitsch Millikan 24:31.43 8:10
33 Mirielle Barton Fr Santa Monica 24:31.52 8:11
34 Amy Baran Rowland 24:33.48 8:11
35 Lynsey Mendez Fr Laguna Beach 24:37.71 8:13 3/6 5/18 7/10
36 Maya Nikoukari Hamilton 24:38.65 8:13
37 Sarah De Hoyos Rowland 24:39.83 8:13
38 Gwen Warren Fr Santa Monica 24:40.55 8:14
39 Yasmin Abdrabo Rowland 24:52.92 8:18
40 Sadie Rodd Fr Santa Monica 24:57.78 8:19
41 Camryn Bousman Millikan 24:58.42 8:19
42 Mallory Martinez Rowland 25:00.42 8:20
43 Mckenna Grace Highland (SS) 25:01.87 8:21
44 Kayla Lee Fr West Torrance 25:10.17 8:23
45 Shelby Keown Fr El Segundo 25:18.1 8:26
46 Norah Cochran Millikan 25:24.07 8:28
47 Sapir Brand Hamilton 25:34.94 8:32
48 Alyssa Miller Fr El Segundo 25:46.65 8:36
49 Cheryl Felix Fr El Segundo 25:51.47 8:37
50 Stephan Santillan Rowland 26:00.4 8:40
51 Herason Wang Fr El Segundo 26:04.6 8:42
52 Gwyn Calderon Rowland 26:04.78 8:42
53 Grace Ringuette Fr El Segundo 26:08.58 8:43
54 Cassidy Morgan Fr Laguna Beach 26:11.62 8:44 4/6 9/18 8/9
55 Alexa Jaramillo Fr West Torrance 26:18.27 8:46
56 Kaitlin Pinters Fr El Segundo 26:19.14 8:46
57 Daisy Perez Fr El Segundo 26:39.41 8:53
58 Mia Querubin Fr West Torrance 27:01.28 9:00
59 Dasuni Bopage Fr West Torrance 27:02.27 9:01
60 Abigail Kimball Fr Laguna Beach 27:07.1 9:02 5/6 10/18 7/7
61 Helen Ku Rowland 28:09.57 9:23
62 Isabella Wright Fr Huntington Beach 28:23.07 9:28
63 Aghigh Hemmatyar Beverly Hills 28:38.18 9:33
64 Alissa Chang Fr West Torrance 29:19.29 9:46
65 Carisma De Anda Wiseburn - Da Vinci 31:12.68 10:24
66 Esther Wolchin Beverly Hills 34:09.76 11:23
67 Dylan Markey Fr Laguna Beach 34:10 11:23 6/6 18/18 7/7
68 Mireille Peltekci Fr West Torrance 36:24.32 12:08
69 Lauren Lavian Beverly Hills 36:39.76 12:13
70 Esperanza Ortiz Hawthorne 39:13.94 13:05
71 Delila Canas Hawthorne 40:45.67 13:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 3:15
111:18
22:16
7:25
51 Lindsey Park
Fr
20:40
6:53
2
Kayla Millican
Fr
21:47
7:16
6
Lily Ball
Fr
22:05
7:22
8
Frances Garcia
Fr
22:50
7:37
13
Isabelle Gonzalez
Fr
23:55
7:58
22
Madelyn Webster
Fr
24:23
8:08
26
Kayla Lee
Fr
25:10
8:23
37
2 El Segundo
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:10
111:23
22:17
7:26
56 Tyler Matlosz
Fr
20:52
6:57
3
Isabella Mai
Fr
21:11
7:04
4
Erin Rifkin
Fr
21:34
7:11
5
Ami Jacobson
Fr
23:45
7:55
20
Madeline Nichols
Fr
24:02
8:01
24
Shelby Keown
Fr
25:18
8:26
38
Alyssa Miller
Fr
25:47
8:36
40
3 Huntington Beach
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:57
112:46
22:33
7:31
67 Claire Lewis
Fr
20:01
6:40
1
Ally Lopez
Fr
22:45
7:35
12
Quinn Roldan
Fr
22:52
7:37
14
Samantha Shaw
Fr
23:10
7:43
17
Maile Hotra
Fr
23:58
7:59
23
Isabella Wright
Fr
28:23
9:28
44




4 Santa Monica
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:35
116:34
23:19
7:46
92 Alana Basmajian
Fr
22:05
7:22
7
Kim Hansen
Fr
22:14
7:25
10
Yasmina Rahhali
Fr
23:03
7:41
15
Mirielle Barton
Fr
24:32
8:11
28
Gwen Warren
Fr
24:41
8:14
32
Sadie Rodd
Fr
24:58
8:19
34




5 Millikan
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:37
119:13
23:51
7:57
113 Grace Vazquez
-
22:22
7:27
11
Ka Hinojosa-tapis
-
23:31
7:50
19
Kiara Murillo
-
23:50
7:57
21
Jamie Karlowitsch
-
24:31
8:10
27
Camryn Bousman
-
24:58
8:19
35
Norah Cochran
-
25:24
8:28
39




6 Rowland
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:30
121:52
24:22
8:07
136 Claudia Guillen
-
23:23
7:48
18
Diane Flores
-
24:23
8:08
25
Amy Baran
-
24:33
8:11
29
Sarah De Hoyos
-
24:40
8:13
31
Yasmin Abdrabo
-
24:53
8:18
33
Mallory Martinez
-
25:00
8:20
36
Stephan Santillan
-
26:00
8:40
41
7 Laguna Beach
5-5-6-6-7
Gap: 5:00
123:07
24:37
8:12
140 Morgan Zevnik
Fr
22:07
7:22
9
Kate Maddux
Fr
23:04
7:41
16
Lynsey Mendez
Fr
24:38
8:13
30
Cassidy Morgan
Fr
26:12
8:44
42
Abigail Kimball
Fr
27:07
9:02
43
Dylan Markey
Fr
34:10
11:23
45




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.