Laguna Beach Results from the Great Cow Run at Cerritos Regional Park on 9/1/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abigail Kimball Fr Fr 27:13.6 9:05 3 190/223 16/18 26/30 1/3
Abigail Williams Fr Fr 24:44.4 8:15 3 118/223 7/18 15/30 6/15
Angelina Dyrnaes Jr V 20:31 6:50 3 113/256 4/7 5/30 15/36 20:54
(0:23,1.9)
20:54
(0:23,1.9)
20:54
(0:23,1.9)
18:48 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ashley Flores Sr So 26:52.1 8:57 3 136/166 3/5 25/30 19/24 28:49
(1:57,6.8)
28:49
(1:57,6.8)
24:47 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Audrey Sutton So V 20:52.2 6:57 3 131/256 5/7 6/30 11/33 22:55
(2:03,8.9)
22:55
(2:03,8.9)
22:55
(2:03,8.9)
20:41 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Carlie Schwarm So So 27:14.1 9:05 3 137/166 4/5 27/30 17/20 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Cassidy Morgan Fr Fr 26:46.8 8:56 3 183/223 15/18 24/30 2/5
Coco Reed Fr Fr 20:21.4 6:47 3 7/223 1/18 3/30 6/36
Dylan Markey Fr Fr 27:32 9:11 3 193/223 18/18 29/30 1/1
Ella Burbank Fr Fr 25:41.7 8:34 3 155/223 11/18 20/30 5/5
Ellie Ford Fr Fr 26:26.9 8:49 3 174/223 13/18 22/30 4/5 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Emily Engel Sr V 19:33 6:31 3 53/256 1/7 1/30 22/41 19:51
(0:18,1.5)
19:51
(0:18,1.5)
19:24 19:24 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, SBP)
Jade Hamilton Sr So 29:57.9 9:59 3 160/166 5/5 30/30 15/17 28:49 28:49 28:49 26:06
Kaitlin Ryan Jr V 19:45.8 6:35 3 71/256 2/7 2/30 18/40 20:26
(0:40,3.3)
20:26
(0:40,3.3)
20:26
(0:40,3.3)
19:15 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Kate Maddux Fr Fr 22:38.3 7:33 3 44/223 4/18 11/30 5/23
Lia Kavandi Fr Fr 26:22 8:47 3 173/223 12/18 21/30 4/5 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Lynsey Mendez Fr Fr 25:29.9 8:30 3 144/223 10/18 19/30 5/5
Melanie Falkowski Fr Fr 21:58.8 7:20 3 31/223 3/18 9/30 4/26 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Melia Thomas Fr Fr 26:38.9 8:53 3 179/223 14/18 23/30 3/5
Mia Lepage Fr Fr 23:26.6 7:49 3 74/223 5/18 13/30 7/20
Molly Cohn Sr V 21:24.8 7:08 3 145/256 6/7 7/30 9/26 19:06 19:06 18:58
Morgan Zevnik Fr Fr 21:51.7 7:17 3 27/223 2/18 8/30 8/30
Olivia Carlton Fr Fr 27:26 9:09 3 192/223 17/18 28/30 1/2
Olivia Mullin Fr Fr 24:53.2 8:18 3 128/223 8/18 16/30 6/12 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Sage Miller So So 24:54.7 8:18 3 108/166 2/5 17/30 22/29 23:45
Sarah Jacobs Jr V 20:29.2 6:50 3 111/256 3/7 4/30 20/38 24:57
(4:27,17.9)
24:57
(4:27,17.9)
23:35
(3:06,13.1)
21:36
(1:06,5.1)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Shayne Applebaum Fr Fr 24:36.3 8:12 3 113/223 6/18 14/30 8/17
Whitney Winefordner So V 22:46 7:35 3 201/256 7/7 12/30 12/18 20:05
Yuwa Tennan Fr Fr 25:19.4 8:26 3 138/223 9/18 18/30 5/8
Zoe Carlton So So 22:25 7:28 3 44/166 1/5 10/30 20/32 24:20
(1:55,7.9)
24:20
(1:55,7.9)
24:20
(1:55,7.9)
22:33
(0:08,0.6)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/33 101:11
1:19
3 6:45 6:31 6:57 402 6:16 95:45 95:45 95:45 Emily Engel (43), Kaitlin Ryan (60), Sarah Jacobs (94), Angelina Dyrnaes (96), Audrey Sutton (109)
So 1st 5 14/17 131:24
7:33
3 8:46 7:28 9:59 364 6:55 Zoe Carlton (32), Sage Miller (69), Ashley Flores (83), Carlie Schwarm (84), Jade Hamilton (96)
Fr 1st 5 4/20 110:17
3:05
3 7:21 6:47 7:49 142 7:07 122:56
(12:39,10.3)
122:56
(12:39,10.3)
122:56
(12:39,10.3%)
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR) Coco Reed (6), Morgan Zevnik (19), Melanie Falkowski (23), Kate Maddux (35), Mia Lepage (59)
Fr 2nd 5 5/5 125:03
0:54
3 8:20 8:12 8:30 119 7:47 Shayne Applebaum (17), Abigail Williams (21), Olivia Mullin (24), Yuwa Tennan (27), Lynsey Mendez (30)
Fr 3rd 5 4/5 131:56
1:05
3 8:48 8:34 8:56 73 8:34 Ella Burbank (9), Lia Kavandi (14), Ellie Ford (15), Melia Thomas (17), Cassidy Morgan (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hana Catsimanes Jr San Clemente 17:37.4 5:52
2 Joyce Wu Sr Arcadia 17:43.7 5:55
3 Siena Palicke So Yorba Linda 17:44.4 5:55
4 Kendall Saeger So Santa Margarita 18:03.5 6:01
5 Olivia Velasco Jr Los Alamitos 18:05.2 6:02
6 Laura Velasco Sr Downey SS 18:05.6 6:02
7 Sophie Getz Sr Santa Margarita 18:17.4 6:06
8 Erin Facenda Sr Ayala 18:24.6 6:08
9 Aliya Mesihovich Jr Wilson/LB 18:26.5 6:09
10 Ryann Mayo Jr Wilson/LB 18:28.6 6:10
11 Kimberly Lima Jr Rancho Verde 18:29.9 6:10
12 Sally Silengo Jr Kennedy SS 18:30.9 6:10
13 Cadence Chang So Ayala 18:33.1 6:11
14 Melanie Mach Sr Rosemead 18:36.4 6:12
15 Olivia Paez Sr Bishop Amat 18:37.1 6:12
16 Vivian Frisk So Cajon 18:39.3 6:13
17 Shaina Berk So Ayala 18:44.2 6:15
18 Tait Vigeland So Mater Dei SS 18:46.1 6:15
19 Sara Becker So Los Alamitos 18:47.5 6:16
20 Ella Horton So San Clemente 18:48.6 6:16
21 Morgan Rust Jr Bishop Amat 18:54.1 6:18
22 Cameron Martinez Sr Mater Dei SS 18:56 6:19
23 Tamara Hirschman Jr Santa Margarita 18:57 6:19
24 Maria Halfhill So Los Alamitos 18:57.3 6:19
25 Berenice Rodriguez So Mater Dei SS 18:58.1 6:19
26 Emily Garcia Jr Ayala 19:01.5 6:21
27 Amanda Muniz Sr Los Alamitos 19:02.2 6:21
28 Belle Sachse Jr San Clemente 19:02.5 6:21
29 Marissa Arredondo So Bishop Amat 19:08.2 6:23
30 Ava Faris So Los Alamitos 19:09 6:23
31 Joan Green Jr ML King 19:09.4 6:23
32 Ashlynn Viramontes Fr Katella 19:09.5 6:23
33 Ella Williamson So San Clemente 19:10 6:23
34 Kira Graves Jr Arcadia 19:10.9 6:24
35 Jessica Hernandez Sr El Rancho 19:11.2 6:24
36 Zoe Gurule Sr California SS 19:12.4 6:24
37 Sofia Vasquez So Cerritos 19:13.5 6:25
38 Cameron Green So San Clemente 19:15.2 6:25
39 Megan Oh Jr Ayala 19:18.2 6:26
40 Emma Bialy So Ayala 19:18.5 6:26
41 Jean Sullivan So Los Alamitos 19:24.6 6:28
42 Lynn-marie Tapia Jr Los Alamitos 19:24.9 6:28
43 Jacque Hale Sr Santa Rosa 19:25.4 6:28
44 Paola Gamez Sr Katella 19:25.5 6:29
45 Kaya Guerrero So Los Alamitos 19:26.6 6:29
46 Rylie Parker So Ayala 19:27.2 6:29
47 Dayra Garcia Sr Century 19:27.6 6:29
48 Neha Athavale So Arcadia 19:27.8 6:29
49 Stephanie Reynoso Sr California SS 19:28.3 6:29
50 Bella Wachter Jr Yorba Linda 19:29.1 6:30
51 Olivia Gomez So Ayala 19:29.1 6:30
52 Jaide Lin Sr Cerritos 19:31.9 6:31
53 Emily Engel Sr Laguna Beach 19:33 6:31 1/7 1/30 22/41 19:51
(0:18)
19:51
(0:18)
19:24 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, SBP)
54 Amaya Colburn Sr Yorba Linda 19:34.5 6:32
55 Angelina Iniguez Jr Cathedral City 19:34.7 6:32
56 Stephany Ramirez Sr Cathedral City 19:36 6:32
57 Lynette Rubio Jr California SS 19:36.3 6:32
58 Mieke Hesseling So Culver City 19:37.6 6:33
59 Camryn Harrell Jr San Clemente 19:37.7 6:33
60 Cassandra Chin Sr Rosemead 19:38.2 6:33
61 Brianna King Jr Ayala 19:39.7 6:33
62 Lindsey Kojima Jr Culver City 19:40.9 6:34
63 Anika Williams Sr Santa Rosa 19:41.1 6:34
64 Anna Payton Sr Culver City 19:41.8 6:34
65 Gabbie Rivera Sr Bishop Amat 19:42.1 6:34
66 Kelsie Yamano So San Clemente 19:43.6 6:35
67 Ashley Madariaga So Cajon 19:43.8 6:35
68 Sydney Carlson Sr Poly (Lb) 19:45.2 6:35
69 Rebecca Rea Sr Irvine 19:45.8 6:35
70 Lindsay Rule So Huntington Bch 19:45.8 6:35
71 Kaitlin Ryan Jr Laguna Beach 19:45.8 6:35 2/7 2/30 18/40 20:26
(0:40)
20:26
(0:40)
20:26
(0:40)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
72 Sandra Ramirez Jr California SS 19:46.1 6:35
73 Jenna Bernath Jr ML King 19:46.5 6:36
74 Alexis Mendivil Sr West Valley SS 19:47.4 6:36
75 Natalie Acosta Jr Paramount 19:47.5 6:36
76 Amber Demarco Sr Los Alamitos 19:47.7 6:36
77 Rocky Doering Sr Mater Dei SS 19:53.3 6:38
78 Amanda Sosa Sr ML King 19:54.1 6:38
79 Julia Maynard Jr California SS 19:55 6:38
80 Angela Arellano Jr Torrance 19:57.1 6:39
81 Jessica Perez Sr Rosemead 19:57.7 6:39
82 Reagan Dimeco Jr San Clemente 19:58 6:39
83 Melissa Flores Jr Bellflower 19:58.2 6:39
84 Alycia English So Rancho Verde 19:58.5 6:40
85 Miranda Lam Jr Rosemead 19:59.1 6:40
86 Camila Aguilar Sr Downey SS 19:59.9 6:40
87 Mai Quesada Jr California SS 20:03.7 6:41
88 Neave Anderson So Mater Dei SS 20:04.7 6:42
89 Rebekah Pinedo Jr Wilson/LB 20:07.3 6:42
90 Ashley Moya Sr California SS 20:08.2 6:43
91 Kailey Cook Jr Yorba Linda 20:08.7 6:43
92 Diana Romero Sr Katella 20:09.8 6:43
93 Olivia Boyce So Poly (Lb) 20:10 6:43
94 Sung Min Chang Sr Kennedy SS 20:12.1 6:44
95 Sophia Byers So Ayala 20:12.2 6:44
96 Lizbeth Velasquez Jr California SS 20:13.2 6:44
97 Bella Scarano So Santa Margarita 20:13.8 6:45
98 Esmeralda Ocampo Jr Century 20:14.7 6:45
99 Beneen Fune So Culver City 20:16.5 6:46
100 Mia Neuman Jr Downey SS 20:16.6 6:46
101 Justine Marshall So ML King 20:16.7 6:46
102 Charlotte Ward Sr Cajon 20:16.7 6:46
103 Moreya Howell So Santa Rosa 20:17.7 6:46
104 Caroline Duffy Sr Santa Rosa 20:19 6:46
105 Ashley Caballero So Cajon 20:19.1 6:46
106 Katherine Leddy Sr Torrance 20:20.2 6:47
107 Sofia Gomez Sr Century 20:21.5 6:47
108 Laura Yontz Jr Poly (Lb) 20:22.6 6:48
109 Katrina Frandsen Sr Santa Rosa 20:24.5 6:48
110 Leila Shook So Yorba Linda 20:27.1 6:49
111 Sarah Jacobs Jr Laguna Beach 20:29.2 6:50 3/7 4/30 20/38 24:57
(4:27)
24:57
(4:27)
23:35
(3:06)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
112 Hanna Burlin So Wilson/LB 20:29.5 6:50
113 Angelina Dyrnaes Jr Laguna Beach 20:31 6:50 4/7 5/30 15/36 20:54
(0:23)
20:54
(0:23)
20:54
(0:23)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
114 Clariece Obispo Jr Elsinore 20:32 6:51
115 Sedona Howell Sr Santa Rosa 20:32.3 6:51
116 Sophia Hernandez Jr California SS 20:33 6:51
117 Yuridia Figueroa Sr Century 20:33.2 6:51
118 Avalon Provance So ML King 20:33.6 6:51
119 Chloe Fuson Jr Poly (Lb) 20:34.8 6:52
120 Sarah Chao Jr Poly (Lb) 20:35.8 6:52
121 Jacky Loera Jr Poly (Lb) 20:36.8 6:52
122 Shelby Grossi So ML King 20:39.8 6:53
123 Cindy Chen Sr Arcadia 20:40 6:53
124 Bria Keelty Sr Santa Rosa 20:42.2 6:54
125 Shruti Patel Jr Kennedy SS 20:42.8 6:54
126 Jocelyn Diaz Jr Wilson/LB 20:45.2 6:55
127 Florence Lee Sr Irvine 20:45.8 6:55
128 Jordan Pride Jr Santa Rosa 20:45.9 6:55
129 Mariflor Jimenez Sr Poly (Lb) 20:46.9 6:56
130 Kelly Weihrauch Sr Poly (Lb) 20:49.9 6:57
131 Audrey Sutton So Laguna Beach 20:52.2 6:57 5/7 6/30 11/33 22:55
(2:03)
22:55
(2:03)
22:55
(2:03)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
132 Juliana Agustin Sr Century 20:52.9 6:58
133 Lauren Himes Sr Huntington Bch 20:53 6:58
134 Lael Joseph So Santa Rosa 20:55.5 6:59
135 Daniela Castillo Jr Cathedral City 21:01.1 7:00
136 Paulina Ponton Jr Bellflower 21:05 7:02
137 Kesley Bustamante Sr Mark Keppel 21:06.5 7:02
138 Julia Catipon Sr Torrance 21:08 7:03
139 Mckay Arvidson So Mater Dei SS 21:11.2 7:04
140 Maya Rodriguez So Bishop Amat 21:14.1 7:05
141 Emma Centeno Sr Whitney SS 21:14.3 7:05
142 Lauren Licon So California SS 21:17.4 7:06
143 Sierra Green Jr Huntington Bch 21:23.1 7:08
144 Kaila Jackson So Cajon 21:24.1 7:08
145 Molly Cohn Sr Laguna Beach 21:24.8 7:08 6/7 7/30 9/26 19:06 19:06
146 Divya Nair Sr Torrance 21:25.5 7:09
147 Keilani Ramirez Sr Legacy High Complex 21:32.5 7:11
148 Rebecca Mejia Jr Paramount 21:33.2 7:11
149 Izel Zamora Sr Santa Rosa 21:33.5 7:11
150 Jeny Moreno Jr Rosemead 21:33.8 7:11
151 Katie Valdez Jr Yorba Linda 21:34.4 7:11
152 Shreya Dholakia Jr Kennedy SS 21:34.7 7:12
153 Chloe Martin So Riverside Preparatory 21:34.7 7:12
154 Bianca Rivas Jr Norte Vista 21:35.5 7:12
155 Lauren Park Sr Cerritos 21:37.7 7:13
156 Emma Noriega Fr Rancho Verde 21:40.3 7:13
157 Meghan Wright Jr Torrance 21:40.9 7:14
158 Yesenia Apreza Sr Norte Vista 21:43 7:14
159 Leslie Rea Fr Irvine 21:43.4 7:14
160 Faith Lee Jr Irvine 21:43.5 7:15
161 Destiny Rivera Sr El Rancho 21:44.1 7:15
162 Mackenzie Peters Sr ML King 21:44.7 7:15
163 Nelly Guadarrama So Poly (Lb) 21:44.9 7:15
164 Melanie Navarro Jr El Rancho 21:45.2 7:15
165 Yaneli Herrera So Century 21:46.1 7:15
166 Isabella Villalobos Jr Paramount 21:47 7:16
167 Miriam Pineda Jr Paramount 21:47.3 7:16
168 Sharline Hernandez Jr Contreras LC 21:47.5 7:16
169 Romi Takara Sr Culver City 21:48.7 7:16
170 Katelyn Diaz So Rancho Verde 21:49.2 7:16
171 Christina Stuve Sr West Valley SS 21:49.2 7:16
172 Estephanie Reyes Jr El Rancho 21:52.4 7:17
173 Isha Pema Sr Cerritos 21:54.7 7:18
174 Hannah Ireland Jr Yorba Linda 21:55.6 7:19
175 Erika James So Irvine 21:56.7 7:19
176 Christine Mika Hamakawa Sr Whitney SS 22:01.2 7:20
177 Priscilla Ramirez Fr Riverside Preparatory 22:01.7 7:21
178 Daniela Santos Jr Paramount 22:04 7:21
179 Diana Hernandez Jr Bellflower 22:06.8 7:22
180 Jasmin Guerra So Rancho Verde 22:06.8 7:22
181 Patricia Gomez Sr Cerritos 22:09 7:23
182 Kendrick Robbins So Aquinas 22:13.1 7:24
183 Ivri Badillo Jr Kennedy SS 22:14.7 7:25
184 Kamryn Uyeki Sr Torrance 22:16.2 7:25
185 Neysa Estrada So El Rancho 22:16.7 7:26
186 Erika Rivas Sr St. Pius X-St. Matthias 22:17.2 7:26
187 Haya Villarreal Sr El Rancho 22:19.5 7:27
188 Ivonne Benitez Jr Cathedral City 22:19.9 7:27
189 Sulika Ili Jr Bishop Amat 22:22.3 7:27
190 Maria Reyes Sr Norte Vista 22:25.9 7:29
191 Katia Carrera Sr Century 22:26 7:29
192 Sara Godfrey Sr Yorba Linda 22:28 7:29
193 Magdalena Quinones Jr Downey SS 22:30.2 7:30
194 Jasmin Bustos Sr Century 22:30.2 7:30
195 Rachel Vu Jr Irvine 22:31.8 7:31
196 Aria Allen So Bellflower 22:35 7:32
197 Aanya Sharma Fr Irvine 22:35.4 7:32
198 Karla Rivas Jr El Rancho 22:41.4 7:34
199 Andrea Reynoso Jr Downey SS 22:44.4 7:35
200 Itzel Valencia So El Rancho 22:45.1 7:35
201 Whitney Winefordner So Laguna Beach 22:46 7:35 7/7 12/30 12/18
202 Rosalie Guitron Fr Aquinas 22:48.8 7:36
203 Sara Ryave Sr Whitney SS 22:55.3 7:38
204 Patricia Rameriz Fr Riverside Preparatory 22:55.5 7:39
205 Natsumi Ruiz Sr Cajon 22:56.2 7:39
206 Alyssa Alaniz So Riverside Preparatory 22:59.8 7:40
207 Talana Harmon So Rancho Verde 23:05.5 7:42
208 Claire Lee Sr Cerritos 23:13.5 7:45
209 Pricilla De La Vega Jr Norte Vista 23:28.7 7:50
210 Kaila Hashimoto Sr Torrance 23:31.2 7:50
211 Jillian Ramirez Sr Downey SS 23:32.7 7:51
212 Mia Mckiernan Fr Poly (Lb) 23:42.4 7:54
213 Lissette Nieto Jr Norte Vista 23:53 7:58
214 Allison Schembri Jr West Valley SS 23:54.7 7:58
215 Mya Loya So Cathedral City 24:00.2 8:00
216 Isabella Cooley So Aquinas 24:00.5 8:00
217 Grace Hirai Sr Culver City 24:02.1 8:01
218 Velveth Deleon Sr West Valley SS 24:03.1 8:01
219 Janae Vasquez Sr El Rancho 24:07.6 8:03
220 Kaylee Amador Sr El Rancho 24:14.5 8:05
221 Jessica Dong Sr Mark Keppel 24:17.7 8:06
222 Olivia Magee Sr Torrance 24:18.4 8:06
223 Madelyn Chancellor Sr West Valley SS 24:19.8 8:07
224 Evelyn Grijalva Sr Culver City 24:24.8 8:08
225 Tamy Phung Sr Mark Keppel 24:31.9 8:11
226 Ashlyn Puente Sr Bellflower 24:33.5 8:11
227 Gisselle Hernandez Jr Norte Vista 24:45 8:15
228 Susana Toscano Jr Whitney SS 24:45.1 8:15
229 Yesenia Rivera Sr Legacy High Complex 24:47.7 8:16
230 Jennifer Garcia So Legacy High Complex 24:47.8 8:16
231 Paulina Tolama Jr Cathedral City 24:52.1 8:17
232 Amber Cruiel Jr Legacy High Complex 24:52.9 8:18
233 Melissa (samaya) Sanchez Sr Aquinas 25:01.9 8:21
234 Gabriella Corona Fr Aquinas 25:10.3 8:23
235 Liana Branyan Jr Huntington Bch 25:11.5 8:24
236 Joise Nieh Jr Whitney SS 25:14.6 8:25
237 Ashley Ethier Jr Huntington Bch 25:22.9 8:28
238 Stephanie Ortiz Sr Legacy High Complex 25:25 8:28
239 Itzel Guillen Jr Bellflower 25:27.2 8:29
240 Leanna Theam Sr Whitney SS 25:34.9 8:32
241 Julianne Galang Jr Torrance 25:37 8:32
242 Emilia Altamirano Jr Cathedral City 25:43.5 8:35
243 Maddie Olea So Bishop Amat 25:48.9 8:36
244 Leslie Renoj Jr Contreras LC 26:05 8:42
245 Fatima Gonzalez Jr Bellflower 26:22.7 8:48
246 Shirlyn Rhee Jr Brethren Chr. 26:25.8 8:49
247 Aslyn Jauregui Jr Norte Vista 26:48.4 8:56
248 Alicia Chaires Sr Torrance 26:55 8:58
249 Caitlin Herrera Sr Riverside Preparatory 27:06.8 9:02
250 Lesley Gonzalez Sr Legacy High Complex 27:45.7 9:15
251 Aracely Garcia Jr Bellflower 27:47.6 9:16
252 Jennevy Uribe Sr Riverside Preparatory 28:15.1 9:25
253 Claire Daniels So Brethren Chr. 28:53 9:38
254 Ana Narvaez Sr St. Pius X-St. Matthias 29:04.1 9:41
255 Annika Harmonson Sr Brethren Chr. 31:55.9 10:39
256 Chloee Booth Jr Brethren Chr. 33:33.8 11:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ayala
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
94:02
18:48
6:16
84 Erin Facenda
Sr
18:25
6:08
5
Cadence Chang
So
18:33
6:11
10
Shaina Berk
So
18:44
6:15
14
Emily Garcia
Jr
19:02
6:21
22
Megan Oh
Jr
19:18
6:26
33
Emma Bialy
So
19:19
6:26
34
Rylie Parker
So
19:27
6:29
38
2 Los Alamitos
3-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
94:01
18:48
6:16
88 Olivia Velasco
Jr
18:05
6:02
3
Sara Becker
So
18:48
6:16
16
Maria Halfhill
So
18:57
6:19
20
Amanda Muniz
Sr
19:02
6:21
23
Ava Faris
So
19:09
6:23
26
Jean Sullivan
So
19:25
6:28
35
Lynn-marie Tapia
Jr
19:25
6:28
36
3 San Clemente
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
93:54
18:47
6:16
102 Hana Catsimanes
Jr
17:37
5:52
1
Ella Horton
So
18:49
6:16
17
Belle Sachse
Jr
19:03
6:21
24
Ella Williamson
So
19:10
6:23
28
Cameron Green
So
19:15
6:25
32
Camryn Harrell
Jr
19:38
6:33
49
Kelsie Yamano
So
19:44
6:35
55
4 Mater Dei SS
12-6-4-5-4
Gap: 1:19
96:38
19:20
6:27
195 Tait Vigeland
So
18:46
6:15
15
Cameron Martinez
Sr
18:56
6:19
19
Berenice Rodriguez
So
18:58
6:19
21
Rocky Doering
Sr
19:53
6:38
65
Neave Anderson
So
20:05
6:42
75
Mckay Arvidson
So
21:11
7:04
115




5 Bishop Amat
10-5-4-4-5
Gap: 2:37
97:36
19:31
6:30
225 Olivia Paez
Sr
18:37
6:12
12
Morgan Rust
Jr
18:54
6:18
18
Marissa Arredondo
So
19:08
6:23
25
Gabbie Rivera
Sr
19:42
6:34
54
Maya Rodriguez
So
21:14
7:05
116
Sulika Ili
Jr
22:22
7:27
160
Maddie Olea
So
25:49
8:36
204
6 California SS
15-10-8-7-6
Gap: 0:43
97:58
19:36
6:32
245 Zoe Gurule
Sr
19:12
6:24
30
Stephanie Reynoso
Sr
19:28
6:29
40
Lynette Rubio
Jr
19:36
6:32
47
Sandra Ramirez
Jr
19:46
6:35
61
Julia Maynard
Jr
19:55
6:38
67
Mai Quesada
Jr
20:04
6:41
74
Ashley Moya
Sr
20:08
6:43
77
7 Yorba Linda
2-7-6-6-7
Gap: 2:43
97:24
19:29
6:30
258 Siena Palicke
So
17:44
5:55
2
Bella Wachter
Jr
19:29
6:30
41
Amaya Colburn
Sr
19:35
6:32
44
Kailey Cook
Jr
20:09
6:43
78
Leila Shook
So
20:27
6:49
93
Katie Valdez
Jr
21:34
7:11
125
Hannah Ireland
Jr
21:56
7:19
146
8 Wilson/LB
6-1-7-8-8
Gap: 2:19
98:17
19:39
6:33
290 Aliya Mesihovich
Jr
18:27
6:09
6
Ryann Mayo
Jr
18:29
6:10
7
Rebekah Pinedo
Jr
20:07
6:42
76
Hanna Burlin
So
20:30
6:50
95
Jocelyn Diaz
Jr
20:45
6:55
106








9 Rosemead
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:57
99:45
19:57
6:39
326 Melanie Mach
Sr
18:36
6:12
11
Cassandra Chin
Sr
19:38
6:33
50
Jessica Perez
Sr
19:58
6:39
69
Miranda Lam
Jr
19:59
6:40
72
Jeny Moreno
Jr
21:34
7:11
124








10 ML King
13-15-12-11-10
Gap: 1:24
99:40
19:56
6:39
338 Joan Green
Jr
19:09
6:23
27
Jenna Bernath
Jr
19:47
6:36
62
Amanda Sosa
Sr
19:54
6:38
66
Justine Marshall
So
20:17
6:46
84
Avalon Provance
So
20:34
6:51
99
Shelby Grossi
So
20:40
6:53
103
Mackenzie Peters
Sr
21:45
7:15
136
11 Santa Rosa
17-15-14-13-11
Gap: 0:59
100:08
20:02
6:41
354 Jacque Hale
Sr
19:25
6:28
37
Anika Williams
Sr
19:41
6:34
52
Moreya Howell
So
20:18
6:46
86
Caroline Duffy
Sr
20:19
6:46
87
Katrina Frandsen
Sr
20:25
6:48
92
Sedona Howell
Sr
20:32
6:51
97
Bria Keelty
Sr
20:42
6:54
104
12 Cajon
11-9-11-12-12
Gap: 2:45
100:23
20:05
6:42
361 Vivian Frisk
So
18:39
6:13
13
Ashley Madariaga
So
19:44
6:35
56
Charlotte Ward
Sr
20:17
6:46
85
Ashley Caballero
So
20:19
6:46
88
Kaila Jackson
So
21:24
7:08
119
Natsumi Ruiz
Sr
22:56
7:39
173




13 Culver City
21-18-10-10-13
Gap: 2:11
101:06
20:13
6:44
375 Mieke Hesseling
So
19:38
6:33
48
Lindsey Kojima
Jr
19:41
6:34
51
Anna Payton
Sr
19:42
6:34
53
Beneen Fune
So
20:17
6:46
82
Romi Takara
Sr
21:49
7:16
141
Grace Hirai
Sr
24:02
8:01
184
Evelyn Grijalva
Sr
24:25
8:08
187
14 Laguna Beach
19-19-16-14-14
Gap: 1:19
101:11
20:14
6:45
402 Emily Engel
Sr
19:33
6:31
43
Kaitlin Ryan
Jr
19:46
6:35
60
Sarah Jacobs
Jr
20:29
6:50
94
Angelina Dyrnaes
Jr
20:31
6:50
96
Audrey Sutton
So
20:52
6:57
109
Molly Cohn
Sr
21:25
7:08
120
Whitney Winefordner
So
22:46
7:35
169
15 Century
18-20-20-15-15
Gap: 1:25
101:30
20:18
6:46
418 Dayra Garcia
Sr
19:28
6:29
39
Esmeralda Ocampo
Jr
20:15
6:45
81
Sofia Gomez
Sr
20:22
6:47
90
Yuridia Figueroa
Sr
20:33
6:51
98
Juliana Agustin
Sr
20:53
6:58
110
Yaneli Herrera
So
21:46
7:15
138
Katia Carrera
Sr
22:26
7:29
162
16 Poly (Lb)
22-21-21-18-16
Gap: 0:51
101:28
20:18
6:46
428 Sydney Carlson
Sr
19:45
6:35
57
Olivia Boyce
So
20:10
6:43
79
Laura Yontz
Jr
20:23
6:48
91
Chloe Fuson
Jr
20:35
6:52
100
Sarah Chao
Jr
20:36
6:52
101
Jacky Loera
Jr
20:37
6:52
102
Mariflor Jimenez
Sr
20:47
6:56
108
17 Kennedy SS
8-15-15-16-17
Gap: 3:44
103:15
20:39
6:53
475 Sally Silengo
Jr
18:31
6:10
9
Sung Min Chang
Sr
20:12
6:44
80
Shruti Patel
Jr
20:43
6:54
105
Shreya Dholakia
Jr
21:35
7:12
126
Ivri Badillo
Jr
22:15
7:25
155








18 Downey SS
4-12-13-17-18
Gap: 4:39
103:37
20:43
6:54
491 Laura Velasco
Sr
18:06
6:02
4
Camila Aguilar
Sr
20:00
6:40
73
Mia Neuman
Jr
20:17
6:46
83
Magdalena Quinones
Jr
22:30
7:30
163
Andrea Reynoso
Jr
22:44
7:35
168
Jillian Ramirez
Sr
23:33
7:51
179




19 Cerritos
16-11-17-19-19
Gap: 2:56
104:27
20:53
6:58
500 Sofia Vasquez
So
19:14
6:25
31
Jaide Lin
Sr
19:32
6:31
42
Lauren Park
Sr
21:38
7:13
129
Isha Pema
Sr
21:55
7:18
145
Patricia Gomez
Sr
22:09
7:23
153
Claire Lee
Sr
23:14
7:45
176




20 Rancho Verde
7-13-19-20-20
Gap: 3:37
104:05
20:49
6:56
503 Kimberly Lima
Jr
18:30
6:10
8
Alycia English
So
19:59
6:40
71
Emma Noriega
Fr
21:40
7:13
130
Katelyn Diaz
So
21:49
7:16
142
Jasmin Guerra
So
22:07
7:22
152
Talana Harmon
So
23:06
7:42
175




21 Torrance
27-22-22-22-21
Gap: 1:44
104:32
20:54
6:58
523 Angela Arellano
Jr
19:57
6:39
68
Katherine Leddy
Sr
20:20
6:47
89
Julia Catipon
Sr
21:08
7:03
114
Divya Nair
Sr
21:26
7:09
121
Meghan Wright
Jr
21:41
7:14
131
Kamryn Uyeki
Sr
22:16
7:25
156
Kaila Hashimoto
Sr
23:31
7:50
178
22 Cathedral City
20-17-18-21-22
Gap: 4:26
106:32
21:18
7:06
544 Angelina Iniguez
Jr
19:35
6:32
45
Stephany Ramirez
Sr
19:36
6:32
46
Daniela Castillo
Jr
21:01
7:00
112
Ivonne Benitez
Jr
22:20
7:27
159
Mya Loya
So
24:00
8:00
182
Paulina Tolama
Jr
24:52
8:17
193
Emilia Altamirano
Jr
25:44
8:35
203
23 Irvine
23-24-24-23-23
Gap: 2:11
105:55
21:11
7:04
579 Rebecca Rea
Sr
19:46
6:35
58
Florence Lee
Sr
20:46
6:55
107
Leslie Rea
Fr
21:43
7:14
133
Faith Lee
Jr
21:44
7:15
134
Erika James
So
21:57
7:19
147
Rachel Vu
Jr
22:32
7:31
164
Aanya Sharma
Fr
22:35
7:32
166
24 El Rancho
14-23-25-24-24
Gap: 3:06
106:50
21:22
7:07
602 Jessica Hernandez
Sr
19:11
6:24
29
Destiny Rivera
Sr
21:44
7:15
135
Melanie Navarro
Jr
21:45
7:15
137
Estephanie Reyes
Jr
21:52
7:17
144
Neysa Estrada
So
22:17
7:26
157
Haya Villarreal
Sr
22:20
7:27
158
Karla Rivas
Jr
22:41
7:34
167
25 Paramount
26-27-26-25-25
Gap: 2:17
106:59
21:24
7:08
616 Natalie Acosta
Jr
19:48
6:36
64
Rebecca Mejia
Jr
21:33
7:11
123
Isabella Villalobos
Jr
21:47
7:16
139
Miriam Pineda
Jr
21:47
7:16
140
Daniela Santos
Jr
22:04
7:21
150








26 Huntington Bch
24-25-23-26-26
Gap: 5:37
112:36
22:31
7:30
684 Lindsay Rule
So
19:46
6:35
59
Lauren Himes
Sr
20:53
6:58
111
Sierra Green
Jr
21:23
7:08
118
Liana Branyan
Jr
25:12
8:24
197
Ashley Ethier
Jr
25:23
8:28
199








27 Bellflower
28-26-27-27-27
Gap: 4:35
110:19
22:04
7:21
687 Melissa Flores
Jr
19:58
6:39
70
Paulina Ponton
Jr
21:05
7:02
113
Diana Hernandez
Jr
22:07
7:22
151
Aria Allen
So
22:35
7:32
165
Ashlyn Puente
Sr
24:34
8:11
188
Itzel Guillen
Jr
25:27
8:29
201
Fatima Gonzalez
Jr
26:23
8:48
205
28 West Valley SS
25-28-28-28-28
Gap: 4:32
113:54
22:47
7:36
758 Alexis Mendivil
Sr
19:47
6:36
63
Christina Stuve
Sr
21:49
7:16
143
Allison Schembri
Jr
23:55
7:58
181
Velveth Deleon
Sr
24:03
8:01
185
Madelyn Chancellor
Sr
24:20
8:07
186








29 Norte Vista
32-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:18
113:06
22:37
7:32
778 Bianca Rivas
Jr
21:36
7:12
128
Yesenia Apreza
Sr
21:43
7:14
132
Maria Reyes
Sr
22:26
7:29
161
Pricilla De La Vega
Jr
23:29
7:50
177
Lissette Nieto
Jr
23:53
7:58
180
Gisselle Hernandez
Jr
24:45
8:15
189
Aslyn Jauregui
Jr
26:48
8:56
206
30 Whitney SS
29-30-30-31-30
Gap: 4:00
116:11
23:14
7:45
824 Emma Centeno
Sr
21:14
7:05
117
Christine Mika Hamakawa
Sr
22:01
7:20
148
Sara Ryave
Sr
22:55
7:38
171
Susana Toscano
Jr
24:45
8:15
190
Joise Nieh
Jr
25:15
8:25
198
Leanna Theam
Sr
25:35
8:32
202




31 Riverside Preparatory
31-31-31-30-31
Gap: 5:32
116:39
23:20
7:47
829 Chloe Martin
So
21:35
7:12
127
Priscilla Ramirez
Fr
22:02
7:21
149
Patricia Rameriz
Fr
22:56
7:39
172
Alyssa Alaniz
So
23:00
7:40
174
Caitlin Herrera
Sr
27:07
9:02
207
Jennevy Uribe
Sr
28:15
9:25
209




32 Aquinas
33-33-33-33-32
Gap: 2:57
119:15
23:51
7:57
898 Kendrick Robbins
So
22:13
7:24
154
Rosalie Guitron
Fr
22:49
7:36
170
Isabella Cooley
So
24:01
8:00
183
Melissa (samaya) Sanchez
Sr
25:02
8:21
195
Gabriella Corona
Fr
25:10
8:23
196








33 Legacy High Complex
30-32-32-32-33
Gap: 3:53
121:26
24:17
8:06
899 Keilani Ramirez
Sr
21:33
7:11
122
Yesenia Rivera
Sr
24:48
8:16
191
Jennifer Garcia
So
24:48
8:16
192
Amber Cruiel
Jr
24:53
8:18
194
Stephanie Ortiz
Sr
25:25
8:28
200
Lesley Gonzalez
Sr
27:46
9:15
208




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maria Serrano So Paramount 18:35.7 6:12
2 Makena Castillo So Marina 19:09.5 6:23
3 Marikay Scwab So Marina 19:12.9 6:24
4 Michelle Martinez So Centennial-Cor 19:53.2 6:38
5 Kiersten Oliver So Los Alamitos 20:06.4 6:42
6 Lily Albert So South Torrance 20:14.5 6:45
7 Shiloh Templeton So Los Alamitos 20:16.4 6:45
8 Lauren Kensel So Mater Dei SS 20:20.9 6:47
9 Kaylin Maddox So Santa Margarita 20:28.3 6:49
10 Geena Limfat So Arcadia 20:43.9 6:55
11 Jocelynn Stevenson So ML King 20:45.5 6:55
12 Katherine Kussler So Los Alamitos 20:53.5 6:58
13 Margot Evans So Ayala 20:54.8 6:58
14 Kritika Pantha So Whitney SS 21:09.8 7:03
15 Nicole Massoumi So Los Alamitos 21:14.1 7:05
16 Hayley Oliver So Los Alamitos 21:15 7:05
17 Madelyn Poole So San Clemente 21:16.3 7:05
18 Anabelle Park So Mater Dei SS 21:17.8 7:06
19 Wendy Mone So Marina 21:18.9 7:06
20 Ginny Lopez So Katella 21:20.6 7:07
21 Isabel Flores So California SS 21:26.1 7:09
22 Juliana Cuevas So Downey SS 21:26.2 7:09
23 Anica Maninang So Arcadia 21:28.5 7:09
24 Audrie Mahassel So Katella 21:28.8 7:10
25 Natalia Grogan So Arcadia 21:30.7 7:10
26 Allison Kikuno So Torrance 21:32 7:11
27 Bonnie Cho So Rosemead 21:33.8 7:11
28 Lillian O'rourke So San Clemente 21:36.8 7:12
29 Christine David So Whitney SS 21:40.2 7:13
30 Vicky Li So Arcadia 21:46.8 7:16
31 Marisol Morales So Rosemead 21:48.5 7:16
32 Ana Calvillo So Centennial-Cor 21:53.9 7:18
33 Grace Navarro So Ayala 21:55.6 7:19
34 Ariana Parizadeh So Arcadia 21:59.7 7:20
35 Emily Gallegos So Arcadia 22:00.7 7:20
36 Selina Han So Rosemead 22:05.3 7:22
37 Corinn Tiffany So Los Alamitos 22:07.9 7:23
38 Angela Chantaca So San Clemente 22:08.8 7:23
39 Megan Iida So Yorba Linda 22:10.7 7:24
40 Samantha Paul So Los Alamitos 22:13.1 7:24
41 Tenley Belshe So Los Alamitos 22:15.1 7:25
42 Neriah Clowney So Rancho Verde 22:18.1 7:26
43 Gianvittoria Saporito So Marina 22:19.2 7:26
44 Zoe Carlton So Laguna Beach 22:25 7:28 1/5 10/30 20/32 24:20
(1:55)
24:20
(1:55)
24:20
(1:55)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
45 Savannah Vuong So Arcadia 22:27.2 7:29
46 Emily Richmond So ML King 22:33.8 7:31
47 Annhie Rios So Norte Vista 22:34.5 7:32
48 Theresa Vo So Centennial-Cor 22:35.3 7:32
49 Yomaira Garcia So California SS 22:35.7 7:32
50 Holly Vissman So San Clemente 22:37.6 7:33
51 Andrea Ibarra So Katella 22:46.5 7:36
52 Amanda Scott So Mayfair /ss 22:51.1 7:37
53 Alyssa Kaku So Torrance 22:51.6 7:37
54 Charlotte Casey So Mater Dei SS 22:53.1 7:38
55 Ali Nunnally So San Clemente 22:53.5 7:38
56 Melanie Torres So California SS 22:55.3 7:38
57 Britney Chieng So Arcadia 22:56.6 7:39
58 Jo Murphy So Los Alamitos 22:58.5 7:40
59 Mell Rosales So Mayfair /ss 22:59.6 7:40
60 Jessica Ramirez So Norte Vista 23:02.7 7:41
61 Ada Lee So Rosemead 23:05.8 7:42
62 Camille Runge So San Clemente 23:07.9 7:43
63 Cooper Woodworth So San Clemente 23:08.2 7:43
64 Iris Chao So Los Alamitos 23:08.3 7:43
65 Izabella Layne So Culver City 23:08.8 7:43
66 Sofia Osendorf So San Clemente 23:15.8 7:45
67 Erin Jung So Torrance 23:16.8 7:46
68 Brissa Nava So California SS 23:17.8 7:46
69 Brenley Koepp So Torrance 23:18.8 7:46
70 Kendall Cook So Yorba Linda 23:19.5 7:47
71 Amanda Fite So Culver City 23:25.1 7:48
72 Kaylee Worrell So Yorba Linda 23:26.6 7:49
73 Priscilla Baeza So Mayfair /ss 23:28.7 7:50
74 Vivien Adler So Culver City 23:36.2 7:52
75 Daya Pablo So Rosemead 23:39.1 7:53
76 Julia Ramirez So Norte Vista 23:40.1 7:53
77 Madeline Pascua So Centennial-Cor 23:40.9 7:54
78 Leslie Medina So San Clemente 23:42.6 7:54
79 Khushi Patel So Cerritos 23:43.2 7:54
80 Kyli Joe So Cerritos 23:44.2 7:55
81 Shannon Moreno So Cajon 23:45.4 7:55
82 Kayden Mandley So Yorba Linda 23:45.5 7:55
83 Angie Dinh Fr Rosemead 23:45.6 7:55
84 Ashley Medina So San Clemente 23:45.7 7:55
85 Gisele Brandt So San Clemente 23:46.3 7:55
86 Monica Chicas So Kennedy SS 23:46.3 7:55
87 Natalia Santacruz So California SS 23:52.7 7:58
88 Elyse Austin Fr Marina 23:53.8 7:58
89 Emma Karcher So Yorba Linda 23:58.3 7:59
90 Trinity Patterson So San Clemente 23:59.6 8:00
91 Kelly Rodriguez So Los Alamitos 24:00.9 8:00
92 Rachel Walker So Huntington Bch 24:01.6 8:01
93 Averi Colburn So Yorba Linda 24:08.4 8:03
94 Sofia Aguilar So Culver City 24:15.6 8:05
95 Brooke Rinehart So Mayfair /ss 24:17.8 8:06
96 Sydney Bremer So Yorba Linda 24:22.5 8:08
97 Ellie Melgar So San Clemente 24:24.6 8:08
98 Sasha Baker So Huntington Bch 24:28.6 8:10
99 Giselle Navarro So Norte Vista 24:32 8:11
100 Marina Miranda So Centennial-Cor 24:32.9 8:11
101 Tara Jaramillo So San Clemente 24:36.8 8:12
102 Samantha Marrufo So California SS 24:37.8 8:13
103 Isabela Andujo So Bell Gardens 24:39.7 8:13
104 Cassie Davis So Cajon 24:40 8:13
105 Kelsey Escoffie So Arcadia 24:52.1 8:17
106 Nia Yick So Culver City 24:53.4 8:18
107 Brittany Salinas So Downey SS 24:53.7 8:18
108 Sage Miller So Laguna Beach 24:54.7 8:18 2/5 17/30 22/29
109 Neysa Alvarado Simon So Contreras LC 24:57.4 8:19
110 Gabriela Fite So Culver City 24:59.9 8:20
111 Maggie Lin So Ayala 25:04.2 8:21
112 Hadley Mccusker So Santa Margarita 25:06.2 8:22
113 Sydney Nguyen So Los Alamitos 25:07.3 8:22
114 Aryanna Ruiz So South Torrance 25:08.5 8:23
115 Katherine Vaca So Mater Dei SS 25:11.8 8:24
116 Zoie Mayne So San Clemente 25:15.8 8:25
117 Matea Eib So San Clemente 25:24.6 8:28
118 Keila Sakaguchi So South Torrance 25:35 8:32
119 Lily Redmond So San Clemente 25:39.7 8:33
120 Samantha Martinez So Ayala 25:40.9 8:34
121 Yiyi Cai So South Torrance 25:42.1 8:34
122 Cynthia Alvarado So El Rancho 25:44.1 8:35
123 Kylie Magana So Rancho Verde 25:46.8 8:36
124 Fatima Muniz So San Clemente 25:47.4 8:36
125 Jennifer Huerta So Paramount 25:56 8:39
126 Sarah Hobbs So Huntington Bch 25:58.4 8:39
127 Emily Sanchez So South Torrance 26:03.2 8:41
128 Rachel Ly So Poly (Lb) 26:03.7 8:41
129 Kayla Kim So Cerritos 26:11.2 8:44
130 Emily Bui So Cerritos 26:12.4 8:44
131 Karen Cortez So El Rancho 26:17.8 8:46
132 Kelsey Arvidson So Mater Dei SS 26:22.7 8:48
133 Alika Ting So San Clemente 26:26.1 8:49
134 Clara Helm So San Clemente 26:31.5 8:51
135 Renee Robinson So San Clemente 26:33.5 8:51
136 Ashley Flores Sr Laguna Beach 26:52.1 8:57 3/5 25/30 19/24 28:49
(1:57)
28:49
(1:57)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
137 Carlie Schwarm So Laguna Beach 27:14.1 9:05 4/5 27/30 17/20 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
138 Kirra Salazar So Huntington Bch 27:21.5 9:07
139 Teia Poblete So Cerritos 27:25.5 9:09
140 Liana Jankovich So Kennedy SS 27:25.9 9:09
141 Prisila Rodriguez So Cerritos 27:31.4 9:10
142 Emily Poland So Huntington Bch 27:34 9:11
143 Catherine Weir So Marina 27:35.6 9:12
144 Kellie Fernades So Cerritos 27:35.7 9:12
145 Faith Kim So Cerritos 27:47.7 9:16
146 Abigail Johnson So Poly (Lb) 27:51.1 9:17
147 Audrey Moor So Poly (Lb) 28:01.7 9:21
148 Anuska Bimali So Cerritos 28:03.7 9:21
149 Taylor Green So San Clemente 28:06.7 9:22
150 Yusra Azmi So Whitney SS 28:09.4 9:23
151 Karina Singh So Cerritos 28:16.7 9:26
152 Jessica Ni Fr Santa Margarita 28:25.4 9:28
153 Arlene Hurtado So Ochoa Prep Academy 28:46.1 9:35
154 Molly Suy So Poly (Lb) 28:54.5 9:38
155 Danika Miller So San Clemente 29:06.4 9:42
156 Donita Mercado So Cerritos 29:17 9:46
157 Leslie Macias So El Rancho 29:23.4 9:48
158 Chloe Bricker So Poly (Lb) 29:32.3 9:51
159 Emilie Kim So Cerritos 29:47.8 9:56
160 Jade Hamilton Sr Laguna Beach 29:57.9 9:59 5/5 30/30 15/17 28:49 28:49 28:49
161 Kaela Brickner So Cerritos 30:09.5 10:03
162 Emily Arrieta Jr Yorba Linda 30:42 10:14
163 Kassie Cochran So Torrance 31:20 10:27
164 Kimberly Herrera So El Rancho 32:24 10:48
165 Jordan Escalera So Kennedy SS 32:59.3 11:00
166 Hannah Salas So El Rancho 37:07.4 12:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:09
103:45
20:45
6:55
40 Kiersten Oliver
So
20:06
6:42
4
Shiloh Templeton
So
20:16
6:45
6
Katherine Kussler
So
20:54
6:58
9
Nicole Massoumi
So
21:14
7:05
10
Hayley Oliver
So
21:15
7:05
11
Corinn Tiffany
So
22:08
7:23
27
Samantha Paul
So
22:13
7:24
30
2 Arcadia
6-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:16
107:30
21:30
7:10
86 Geena Limfat
So
20:44
6:55
8
Anica Maninang
So
21:29
7:09
16
Natalia Grogan
So
21:31
7:10
17
Vicky Li
So
21:47
7:16
21
Ariana Parizadeh
So
22:00
7:20
24
Emily Gallegos
So
22:01
7:20
25
Savannah Vuong
So
22:27
7:29
33
3 Marina
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 4:44
105:54
21:11
7:04
107 Makena Castillo
So
19:10
6:23
1
Marikay Scwab
So
19:13
6:24
2
Wendy Mone
So
21:19
7:06
14
Gianvittoria Saporito
So
22:19
7:26
31
Elyse Austin
Fr
23:54
7:58
59
Catherine Weir
So
27:36
9:12
89




4 San Clemente
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:37
110:33
22:07
7:22
135 Madelyn Poole
So
21:16
7:05
12
Lillian O'rourke
So
21:37
7:12
20
Angela Chantaca
So
22:09
7:23
28
Holly Vissman
So
22:38
7:33
36
Ali Nunnally
So
22:54
7:38
39
Camille Runge
So
23:08
7:43
42
Cooper Woodworth
So
23:08
7:43
43
5 Rosemead
10-7-7-5-5
Gap: 2:05
112:13
22:27
7:29
160 Bonnie Cho
So
21:34
7:11
19
Marisol Morales
So
21:49
7:16
22
Selina Han
So
22:05
7:22
26
Ada Lee
So
23:06
7:42
41
Daya Pablo
So
23:39
7:53
52
Angie Dinh
Fr
23:46
7:55
57




6 Centennial-Cor
2-5-5-6-6
Gap: 4:40
112:36
22:31
7:30
179 Michelle Martinez
So
19:53
6:38
3
Ana Calvillo
So
21:54
7:18
23
Theresa Vo
So
22:35
7:32
34
Madeline Pascua
So
23:41
7:54
53
Marina Miranda
So
24:33
8:11
66








7 California SS
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:27
114:08
22:50
7:37
194 Isabel Flores
So
21:26
7:09
15
Yomaira Garcia
So
22:36
7:32
35
Melanie Torres
So
22:55
7:38
40
Brissa Nava
So
23:18
7:46
46
Natalia Santacruz
So
23:53
7:58
58
Samantha Marrufo
So
24:38
8:13
67




8 Mater Dei SS
5-3-4-7-8
Gap: 6:02
116:06
23:13
7:44
212 Lauren Kensel
So
20:21
6:47
7
Anabelle Park
So
21:18
7:06
13
Charlotte Casey
So
22:53
7:38
38
Katherine Vaca
So
25:12
8:24
72
Kelsey Arvidson
So
26:23
8:48
82








9 Yorba Linda
11-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:48
116:41
23:20
7:47
243 Megan Iida
So
22:11
7:24
29
Kendall Cook
So
23:20
7:47
48
Kaylee Worrell
So
23:27
7:49
50
Kayden Mandley
So
23:46
7:55
56
Emma Karcher
So
23:58
7:59
60
Averi Colburn
So
24:08
8:03
62
Sydney Bremer
So
24:23
8:08
64
10 Torrance
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 9:48
122:19
24:28
8:09
244 Allison Kikuno
So
21:32
7:11
18
Alyssa Kaku
So
22:52
7:37
37
Erin Jung
So
23:17
7:46
45
Brenley Koepp
So
23:19
7:46
47
Kassie Cochran
So
31:20
10:27
97








11 Culver City
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:45
119:19
23:52
7:57
275 Izabella Layne
So
23:09
7:43
44
Amanda Fite
So
23:25
7:48
49
Vivien Adler
So
23:36
7:52
51
Sofia Aguilar
So
24:16
8:05
63
Nia Yick
So
24:53
8:18
68
Gabriela Fite
So
25:00
8:20
70




12 South Torrance
4-10-12-12-12
Gap: 5:49
122:43
24:33
8:11
300 Lily Albert
So
20:15
6:45
5
Aryanna Ruiz
So
25:09
8:23
71
Keila Sakaguchi
So
25:35
8:32
73
Yiyi Cai
So
25:42
8:34
74
Emily Sanchez
So
26:03
8:41
77








13 Cerritos
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 3:42
127:17
25:27
8:29
354 Khushi Patel
So
23:43
7:54
54
Kyli Joe
So
23:44
7:55
55
Kayla Kim
So
26:11
8:44
79
Emily Bui
So
26:12
8:44
80
Teia Poblete
So
27:26
9:09
86
Prisila Rodriguez
So
27:31
9:10
87
Kellie Fernades
So
27:36
9:12
90
14 Laguna Beach
12-13-13-13-14
Gap: 7:33
131:24
26:17
8:46
364 Zoe Carlton
So
22:25
7:28
32
Sage Miller
So
24:55
8:18
69
Ashley Flores
Sr
26:52
8:57
83
Carlie Schwarm
So
27:14
9:05
84
Jade Hamilton
Sr
29:58
9:59
96








15 Huntington Bch
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:32
129:24
25:53
8:38
375 Rachel Walker
So
24:02
8:01
61
Sasha Baker
So
24:29
8:10
65
Sarah Hobbs
So
25:58
8:39
76
Kirra Salazar
So
27:22
9:07
85
Emily Poland
So
27:34
9:11
88








16 El Rancho
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 11:23
150:57
30:11
10:04
447 Cynthia Alvarado
So
25:44
8:35
75
Karen Cortez
So
26:18
8:46
81
Leslie Macias
So
29:23
9:48
94
Kimberly Herrera
So
32:24
10:48
98
Hannah Salas
So
37:07
12:22
99








17 Poly (Lb)
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:29
140:23
28:05
9:22
449 Rachel Ly
So
26:04
8:41
78
Abigail Johnson
So
27:51
9:17
91
Audrey Moor
So
28:02
9:21
92
Molly Suy
So
28:55
9:38
93
Chloe Bricker
So
29:32
9:51
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amelia Mercado Fr Norte Vista 20:02.9 6:41
2 Britta Barnes Fr San Clemente 20:04 6:41
3 Erika Payton Fr Culver City 20:06.4 6:42
4 Makayla Koshmerl Fr Norte Vista 20:09.6 6:43
5 Shelton Cruces Fr Centennial-Cor 20:15.1 6:45
6 Maria Bulis Fr Yorba Linda 20:16.4 6:45
7 Coco Reed Fr Laguna Beach 20:21.4 6:47 1/18 3/30 6/36
8 Janelle Santos Fr Bishop Amat 20:23.6 6:48
9 Audrey Brunken Fr ML King 20:43.6 6:55
10 Addie Willmer Fr Edison-HB 20:51 6:57
11 Claire Lewis Fr Huntington Bch 20:52.2 6:57
12 Camille Bradford Fr ML King 20:58.5 7:00
13 Nyala Bingener Fr Culver City 21:00.6 7:00
14 Sierra Nimnual Fr Culver City 21:02.8 7:01
15 Itzel Garcia-soria Fr Katella 21:03.4 7:01
16 Ella Lawerence Fr San Clemente 21:04.2 7:01
17 Haley Elder Fr South Torrance 21:14.1 7:05
18 Zoe Hedgpeth Fr Los Alamitos 21:28.8 7:10
19 Julia Muniz Fr Los Alamitos 21:28.9 7:10
20 Hallie Chen Fr Edison-HB 21:31.8 7:11
21 Unieque Solis Fr Cajon 21:34.6 7:12
22 Mia Arnwine Fr San Clemente 21:36.5 7:12
23 Kelly Tsun Fr Arcadia 21:40.3 7:13
24 Kaeliana Stevens Fr Edison-HB 21:41.9 7:14
25 Gisselle Maganda Fr Katella 21:42.8 7:14
26 Nina Wirtz Fr San Clemente 21:50.4 7:17
27 Morgan Zevnik Fr Laguna Beach 21:51.7 7:17 2/18 8/30 8/30
28 Jessica Cantu Fr Ayala 21:52.3 7:17
29 Victoria Campbell Fr Yorba Linda 21:52.9 7:18
30 Gloria Zarazua Fr Culver City 21:56.6 7:19
31 Melanie Falkowski Fr Laguna Beach 21:58.8 7:20 3/18 9/30 4/26 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
32 Kate Hass Fr Edison-HB 22:01.1 7:20
33 Tara Boyd Fr Yorba Linda 22:02.1 7:21
34 Alexia Scofield Fr Mayfair /ss 22:03.3 7:21
35 Alyssa Rivas Fr Mayfair /ss 22:05.8 7:22
36 Joy Huang Fr Arcadia 22:10.7 7:24
37 Shivana Ehing Fr Santa Margarita 22:11.1 7:24
38 Samantha Cannon Fr San Clemente 22:15.4 7:25
39 Jasmine Franco Fr Los Alamitos 22:15.7 7:25
40 Ashley Lin Fr Arcadia 22:27.1 7:29
41 Alexis Perez Fr California SS 22:27.7 7:29
42 Ella Yee Fr Arcadia 22:31.5 7:31
43 Ariana Ramirez Fr Norte Vista 22:38 7:33
44 Kate Maddux Fr Laguna Beach 22:38.3 7:33 4/18 11/30 5/23
45 Ariel Lee Fr Ayala 22:39.2 7:33
46 Claudia Rios Fr Paramount 22:44.7 7:35
47 Katelyn Sim Fr Arcadia 22:46.5 7:36
48 Angel Gilbert Fr Culver City 22:48.5 7:36
49 Victoria Forgeng Fr Culver City 22:49.5 7:37
50 Natasha Keough Fr Edison-HB 22:51.5 7:37
51 Caitlin Vaughan Fr Arcadia 22:53.7 7:38
52 Kimbely Barrajas Fr Mayfair /ss 22:54.8 7:38
53 Leilani Wetterau Fr Arcadia 22:58 7:39
54 Nicole Desantos Fr San Clemente 22:59.1 7:40
55 Kyrene Tam Fr Arcadia 23:00.1 7:40
56 Julia Mercado Fr California SS 23:00.3 7:40
57 Hannah Seng Fr Mayfair /ss 23:00.7 7:40
58 Chrysti Takayesu Fr Los Alamitos 23:07.3 7:42
59 Lucy Carter Fr Yorba Linda 23:08.8 7:43
60 Ashley Watanabe Fr Los Alamitos 23:08.9 7:43
61 Daniela Franco So Wilson/LB 23:09.1 7:43
62 Kylie Ha Fr Arcadia 23:09.7 7:43
63 Jenna Cervantes Fr Los Alamitos 23:10.3 7:43
64 Sharon Phan Fr Rosemead 23:10.7 7:44
65 Sydnee Thorson Fr Cajon 23:11.2 7:44
66 Paige Mizutani Fr Los Alamitos 23:12 7:44
67 Eliana Zaferson Fr Kennedy SS 23:14.1 7:45
68 Annamarie Mariner Fr Katella 23:14.5 7:45
69 Janae Chiu Fr Marina 23:16.3 7:45
70 Samantha Shaw Fr Huntington Bch 23:19.3 7:46
71 Ava Bracamonte Fr San Clemente 23:20.4 7:47
72 Madison Bravo Fr Ayala 23:23.1 7:48
73 Melanie Molano Fr Mayfair /ss 23:25.5 7:49
74 Mia Lepage Fr Laguna Beach 23:26.6 7:49 5/18 13/30 7/20
75 Maile Hotra Fr Huntington Bch 23:27.8 7:49
76 Katerina Kiousis Fr Los Alamitos 23:28.7 7:50
77 Rebecca Basilio Fr Mater Dei SS 23:30.5 7:50
78 Daniella Orozco Fr Ayala 23:30.8 7:50
79 Ahriana Martinez Fr El Rancho 23:32.6 7:51
80 Sunny Lin Fr Ayala 23:32.7 7:51
81 Yuki Bengs Fr Los Alamitos 23:34 7:51
82 Jennifer Cary Fr Ayala 23:36.2 7:52
83 Noelle Skyba Fr San Clemente 23:38 7:53
84 Riley Schmahl Fr Centennial-Cor 23:38.4 7:53
85 Magda Reveles Fr Mayfair /ss 23:40.4 7:53
86 Abigail Nunez So Wilson/LB 23:40.6 7:54
87 Sofia Hernandez Fr Norte Vista 23:45.2 7:55
88 Ivy Urbina So Wilson/LB 23:46.3 7:55
89 Dayane Hernandez Fr Norte Vista 23:48.4 7:56
90 Rachel Heller Fr Los Alamitos 23:49.1 7:56
91 Kendall Roberts Fr Edison-HB 23:51.4 7:57
92 Jacquelyn Armus Fr Poly (Lb) 23:52.6 7:58
93 Payton Patterson Fr San Clemente 23:52.6 7:58
94 Quinn Roldan Fr Huntington Bch 23:54.3 7:58
95 Isabella Oseguera Fr Mater Dei SS 24:01 8:00
96 Sophia Arendt Fr Huntington Bch 24:02.9 8:01
97 Charlotte Peterson Fr Poly (Lb) 24:03.8 8:01
98 Kasandra Patron Fr Poly (Lb) 24:06.7 8:02
99 Meera Chavan Fr Los Alamitos 24:07.3 8:02
100 Sara Baltierra Fr Centennial-Cor 24:08.1 8:03
101 Reagan Ross Fr Marina 24:08.6 8:03
102 Bridget Nielsen Fr Mater Dei SS 24:10.1 8:03
103 Jamella Camandang Fr Poly (Lb) 24:11.7 8:04
104 Samantha Gonzalez Fr Rancho Verde 24:21.1 8:07
105 Julia Freese Fr ML King 24:22.9 8:08
106 Kaylee Lawson Fr Mayfair /ss 24:23.9 8:08
107 Ashley Galan Fr Rosemead 24:24.9 8:08
108 Mackenzie Conway Fr San Clemente 24:27.6 8:09
109 Alexa Solis Fr Edison-HB 24:28.9 8:10
110 Audrey Song Fr Poly (Lb) 24:30.6 8:10
111 Madeline Campbell Fr San Clemente 24:30.9 8:10
112 Evelyn Baran Fr South Torrance 24:35.6 8:12
113 Shayne Applebaum Fr Laguna Beach 24:36.3 8:12 6/18 14/30 8/17
114 Arina Miyadi Fr Arcadia 24:38.8 8:13
115 Emily Lam Fr Arcadia 24:39.5 8:13
116 Kayla Higgins Fr Yorba Linda 24:41.7 8:14
117 Ryann Cabral Fr Yorba Linda 24:43.9 8:15
118 Abigail Williams Fr Laguna Beach 24:44.4 8:15 7/18 15/30 6/15
119 Cindy Castro Fr Mayfair /ss 24:44.4 8:15
120 Claire Duboise Fr Ayala 24:47.3 8:16
121 Gianna Bauccio Fr Mater Dei SS 24:48.3 8:16
122 Annabelle Bernardo Fr Cerritos 24:48.5 8:16
123 Shani Trieu Fr Rosemead 24:48.9 8:16
124 Reese Cabral Fr Yorba Linda 24:49.5 8:17
125 Yarely Sontay Fr El Rancho 24:50 8:17
126 Jasmine Tu Fr Rosemead 24:50.6 8:17
127 Lexi Broadwater Fr Yorba Linda 24:51.8 8:17
128 Olivia Mullin Fr Laguna Beach 24:53.2 8:18 8/18 16/30 6/12 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
129 Katelynn Stiles Fr Marina 24:55.9 8:19
130 Isabella Rojas Fr Cerritos 24:56.8 8:19
131 Emily Krohn Fr Yorba Linda 25:00.1 8:20
132 Ariana Jerez Fr Paramount 25:02.1 8:21
133 Aylina Sober Fr Elsinore 25:05.1 8:22
134 Miyoung Son Fr Torrance 25:07.2 8:22
135 Kiara Waggonner Fr San Clemente 25:09.6 8:23
136 Ally Lopez Fr Huntington Bch 25:10.5 8:24
137 Veronica Sifuentes Fr Katella 25:17.7 8:26
138 Yuwa Tennan Fr Laguna Beach 25:19.4 8:26 9/18 18/30 5/8
139 Emma Lemos Fr Yorba Linda 25:20.6 8:27
140 Priscilla Silva Fr California SS 25:22.8 8:28
141 Daniela Rocha Fr Norte Vista 25:22.9 8:28
142 Katerina Christidis Fr Los Alamitos 25:23.7 8:28
143 Ariel Gilbert Fr Culver City 25:28.6 8:30
144 Lynsey Mendez Fr Laguna Beach 25:29.9 8:30 10/18 19/30 5/5
145 Paty Liu-cao Fr Rosemead 25:30.5 8:30
146 Anastasia Drobet Fr Centennial-Cor 25:30.9 8:30
147 Cameron Cleve Fr Los Alamitos 25:33.3 8:31
148 Kaitlyn Miranda Fr California SS 25:34.4 8:31
149 Mary Sheldon Fr Marina 25:34.8 8:32
150 Katrina Horn Fr Yorba Linda 25:35.9 8:32
151 Maya Guzman Fr Torrance 25:36.5 8:32
152 Taya Hollrigel Fr San Clemente 25:37 8:32
153 Melanie Sagun Fr Cerritos 25:37.3 8:32
154 Diana Garcia Fr El Rancho 25:39.7 8:33
155 Ella Burbank Fr Laguna Beach 25:41.7 8:34 11/18 20/30 5/5
156 Zara Syed Fr Cerritos 25:45.3 8:35
157 Grace Lee Fr Arcadia 25:47.6 8:36
158 Natalie Li Fr Arcadia 25:48.9 8:36
159 Sarah Deng Fr Marina 25:50.2 8:37
160 Valeria Mogollan Fr Norte Vista 25:51.2 8:37
161 Priscilla Magallanes Fr California SS 25:51.4 8:37
162 Nina Wang Fr Arcadia 25:51.5 8:37
163 Charlotte Nelligan Fr Los Alamitos 25:53.1 8:38
164 Angela Rocha Jr Wilson/LB 25:55 8:38
165 Carissa Martinez Fr Mater Dei SS 25:58.2 8:39
166 Ellen Ahn Fr Cerritos 25:59.2 8:40
167 Frida Rivas Fr El Rancho 26:03.5 8:41
168 Kareena Elizarraras So Wilson/LB 26:06.3 8:42
169 Andrea Onofre Fr Mater Dei SS 26:12.6 8:44
170 Luz Ayala Fr El Rancho 26:13 8:44
171 Ashley Cheng So Wilson/LB 26:15.1 8:45
172 Brianna Ware Fr Ochoa Prep Academy 26:18.3 8:46
173 Lia Kavandi Fr Laguna Beach 26:22 8:47 12/18 21/30 4/5 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
174 Ellie Ford Fr Laguna Beach 26:26.9 8:49 13/18 22/30 4/5 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
175 Jasmine Castro Fr Arcadia 26:28 8:49
176 Samantha Armstrong Fr Edison-HB 26:31.9 8:51
177 Anne Harlan Fr Poly (Lb) 26:32.4 8:51
178 Jocelyn Ramirez Fr El Rancho 26:35.9 8:52
179 Melia Thomas Fr Laguna Beach 26:38.9 8:53 14/18 23/30 3/5
180 Arleth Perez Fr St. Pius X-St. Matthias 26:42.9 8:54
181 Lori Louie Fr Mark Keppel 26:43 8:54
182 Brooke Maille Fr South Torrance 26:45.4 8:55
183 Cassidy Morgan Fr Laguna Beach 26:46.8 8:56 15/18 24/30 2/5
184 Alexis Tanisaka Fr Torrance 26:52.7 8:58
185 Katelyn Wong Fr Mark Keppel 26:56.1 8:59
186 Barbara Ramirez Fr San Clemente 27:01.1 9:00
187 Sarah Lemos Fr Yorba Linda 27:05.7 9:02
188 Vanessa Gamboa Fr Mayfair /ss 27:09.2 9:03
189 Lauren Chang Fr Torrance 27:12.2 9:04
190 Abigail Kimball Fr Laguna Beach 27:13.6 9:05 16/18 26/30 1/3
191 Emily Johnston Fr San Clemente 27:25.7 9:09
192 Olivia Carlton Fr Laguna Beach 27:26 9:09 17/18 28/30 1/2
193 Dylan Markey Fr Laguna Beach 27:32 9:11 18/18 29/30 1/1
194 Annabelle Capp Fr Los Alamitos 27:37.7 9:13
195 Jazmine De Loza Fr Poly (Lb) 27:40.1 9:13
196 Kate Johnson Fr Brethren Chr. 27:44.7 9:15
197 Krystal Reynoso Fr Bishop Amat 27:56.6 9:19
198 Dani Reyes Fr Torrance 28:01.2 9:20
199 Cadence Chen Fr Arcadia 28:23.8 9:28
200 Samantha Potter So Brethren Chr. 28:34 9:31
201 Lily Aguilera Fr California SS 28:35.6 9:32
202 Isabella Wright Fr Huntington Bch 28:37.1 9:32
203 Anna Munguia Fr Cajon 28:39.2 9:33
204 Rebecca Tao Fr Arcadia 28:39.8 9:33
205 Adelyn Lloyd Fr San Clemente 28:41.7 9:34
206 Leslie Alvarez Fr Poly (Lb) 29:11.2 9:44
207 Felicia Hidalgo Fr Whitney SS 29:18.9 9:46
208 Julianna Vallin Fr El Rancho 29:21.1 9:47
209 Madeleine Sawaya Fr Yorba Linda 29:35.3 9:52
210 Aracely Munoz Fr Ochoa Prep Academy 29:44.9 9:55
211 Brenda Hernandez Fr El Rancho 29:52.4 9:57
212 Amanda Tae Fr Cerritos 30:04.7 10:02
213 Melanie Borba Fr Yorba Linda 30:31.2 10:10
214 Jaina Doshi Fr Cerritos 31:12 10:24
215 Amber Jaurez Fr Huntington Bch 31:13.7 10:25
216 Madison Polizzotto Fr Edison-HB 31:50.2 10:37
217 Keira Lamb Fr Culver City 31:56.3 10:39
218 Melody Kwon Sr Cerritos 34:20.4 11:27
219 Donna Abarca Sr Wilson/LB 36:06.6 12:02
220 Amanda Ramsey Sr Brethren Chr. 36:35.9 12:12
221 Lillian Biddle Jr Brethren Chr. 37:31.4 12:30
222 Kristen Tang Fr Cerritos 37:40 12:33
223 Jocelyn Apolinar Fr Yorba Linda 38:02.5 12:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
2-3-2-2-1
Gap: 2:11
106:51
21:22
7:07
75 Britta Barnes
Fr
20:04
6:41
2
Ella Lawerence
Fr
21:04
7:01
11
Mia Arnwine
Fr
21:37
7:12
15
Nina Wirtz
Fr
21:50
7:17
18
Samantha Cannon
Fr
22:15
7:25
29
Nicole Desantos
Fr
22:59
7:40
44
Ava Bracamonte
Fr
23:20
7:47
56
2 Culver City
3-2-1-1-2
Gap: 2:42
106:55
21:23
7:08
82 Erika Payton
Fr
20:06
6:42
3
Nyala Bingener
Fr
21:01
7:00
9
Sierra Nimnual
Fr
21:03
7:01
10
Gloria Zarazua
Fr
21:57
7:19
22
Angel Gilbert
Fr
22:49
7:36
38
Victoria Forgeng
Fr
22:50
7:37
39
Ariel Gilbert
Fr
25:29
8:30
102
3 Edison-HB
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
108:57
21:47
7:16
102 Addie Willmer
Fr
20:51
6:57
7
Hallie Chen
Fr
21:32
7:11
14
Kaeliana Stevens
Fr
21:42
7:14
17
Kate Hass
Fr
22:01
7:20
24
Natasha Keough
Fr
22:52
7:37
40
Kendall Roberts
Fr
23:51
7:57
71
Alexa Solis
Fr
24:29
8:10
83
4 Laguna Beach
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 3:05
110:17
22:03
7:21
142 Coco Reed
Fr
20:21
6:47
6
Morgan Zevnik
Fr
21:52
7:17
19
Melanie Falkowski
Fr
21:59
7:20
23
Kate Maddux
Fr
22:38
7:33
35
Mia Lepage
Fr
23:27
7:49
59
Shayne Applebaum
Fr
24:36
8:12
85
Abigail Williams
Fr
24:44
8:15
88
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR)
5 Arcadia
9-8-8-8-5
Gap: 1:06
111:36
22:19
7:26
145 Kelly Tsun
Fr
21:40
7:13
16
Joy Huang
Fr
22:11
7:24
28
Ashley Lin
Fr
22:27
7:29
31
Ella Yee
Fr
22:32
7:31
33
Katelyn Sim
Fr
22:47
7:36
37
Caitlin Vaughan
Fr
22:54
7:38
41
Leilani Wetterau
Fr
22:58
7:39
43
6 Los Alamitos
8-5-7-6-6
Gap: 1:40
111:30
22:18
7:26
151 Zoe Hedgpeth
Fr
21:29
7:10
12
Julia Muniz
Fr
21:29
7:10
13
Jasmine Franco
Fr
22:16
7:25
30
Chrysti Takayesu
Fr
23:07
7:42
47
Ashley Watanabe
Fr
23:09
7:43
49
Jenna Cervantes
Fr
23:10
7:43
51
Paige Mizutani
Fr
23:12
7:44
53
7 Norte Vista
1-1-4-7-7
Gap: 3:46
110:24
22:05
7:22
177 Amelia Mercado
Fr
20:03
6:41
1
Makayla Koshmerl
Fr
20:10
6:43
4
Ariana Ramirez
Fr
22:38
7:33
34
Sofia Hernandez
Fr
23:45
7:55
68
Dayane Hernandez
Fr
23:48
7:56
70
Daniela Rocha
Fr
25:23
8:28
101
Valeria Mogollan
Fr
25:51
8:37
111
8 Yorba Linda
4-7-6-5-8
Gap: 4:25
112:02
22:24
7:28
185 Maria Bulis
Fr
20:16
6:45
5
Victoria Campbell
Fr
21:53
7:18
21
Tara Boyd
Fr
22:02
7:21
25
Lucy Carter
Fr
23:09
7:43
48
Kayla Higgins
Fr
24:42
8:14
86
Ryann Cabral
Fr
24:44
8:15
87
Reese Cabral
Fr
24:50
8:17
93
9 Mayfair /ss
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:22
113:30
22:42
7:34
199 Alexia Scofield
Fr
22:03
7:21
26
Alyssa Rivas
Fr
22:06
7:22
27
Kimbely Barrajas
Fr
22:55
7:38
42
Hannah Seng
Fr
23:01
7:40
46
Melanie Molano
Fr
23:26
7:49
58
Magda Reveles
Fr
23:40
7:53
66
Kaylee Lawson
Fr
24:24
8:08
81
10 Ayala
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:40
114:58
23:00
7:40
239 Jessica Cantu
Fr
21:52
7:17
20
Ariel Lee
Fr
22:39
7:33
36
Madison Bravo
Fr
23:23
7:48
57
Daniella Orozco
Fr
23:31
7:50
62
Sunny Lin
Fr
23:33
7:51
64
Jennifer Cary
Fr
23:36
7:52
65
Claire Duboise
Fr
24:47
8:16
89
11 Huntington Bch
7-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:11
115:37
23:07
7:42
271 Claire Lewis
Fr
20:52
6:57
8
Samantha Shaw
Fr
23:19
7:46
55
Maile Hotra
Fr
23:28
7:49
60
Quinn Roldan
Fr
23:54
7:58
73
Sophia Arendt
Fr
24:03
8:01
75
Ally Lopez
Fr
25:11
8:24
99
Isabella Wright
Fr
28:37
9:32
128
12 Poly (Lb)
18-17-15-15-12
Gap: 0:38
120:45
24:09
8:03
389 Jacquelyn Armus
Fr
23:53
7:58
72
Charlotte Peterson
Fr
24:04
8:01
76
Kasandra Patron
Fr
24:07
8:02
77
Jamella Camandang
Fr
24:12
8:04
80
Audrey Song
Fr
24:31
8:10
84
Anne Harlan
Fr
26:32
8:51
121
Jazmine De Loza
Fr
27:40
9:13
125
13 California SS
12-12-12-12-13
Gap: 3:24
122:17
24:27
8:09
393 Alexis Perez
Fr
22:28
7:29
32
Julia Mercado
Fr
23:00
7:40
45
Priscilla Silva
Fr
25:23
8:28
100
Kaitlyn Miranda
Fr
25:34
8:31
104
Priscilla Magallanes
Fr
25:51
8:37
112
Lily Aguilera
Fr
28:36
9:32
127




14 Wilson/LB
13-13-13-13-14
Gap: 2:57
122:37
24:31
8:10
416 Daniela Franco
So
23:09
7:43
50
Abigail Nunez
So
23:41
7:54
67
Ivy Urbina
So
23:46
7:55
69
Angela Rocha
Jr
25:55
8:38
113
Kareena Elizarraras
So
26:06
8:42
117
Ashley Cheng
So
26:15
8:45
120
Donna Abarca
Sr
36:07
12:02
132
15 Mater Dei SS
16-16-14-14-15
Gap: 2:28
122:28
24:30
8:10
418 Rebecca Basilio
Fr
23:31
7:50
61
Isabella Oseguera
Fr
24:01
8:00
74
Bridget Nielsen
Fr
24:10
8:03
79
Gianna Bauccio
Fr
24:48
8:16
90
Carissa Martinez
Fr
25:58
8:39
114
Andrea Onofre
Fr
26:13
8:44
118




16 Rosemead
14-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:20
122:46
24:33
8:11
424 Sharon Phan
Fr
23:11
7:44
52
Ashley Galan
Fr
24:25
8:08
82
Shani Trieu
Fr
24:49
8:16
92
Jasmine Tu
Fr
24:51
8:17
95
Paty Liu-cao
Fr
25:31
8:30
103








17 Marina
15-14-17-17-17
Gap: 2:34
123:46
24:45
8:15
443 Janae Chiu
Fr
23:16
7:45
54
Reagan Ross
Fr
24:09
8:03
78
Katelynn Stiles
Fr
24:56
8:19
96
Mary Sheldon
Fr
25:35
8:32
105
Sarah Deng
Fr
25:50
8:37
110








18 El Rancho
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:40
126:19
25:16
8:25
500 Ahriana Martinez
Fr
23:33
7:51
63
Yarely Sontay
Fr
24:50
8:17
94
Diana Garcia
Fr
25:40
8:33
108
Frida Rivas
Fr
26:04
8:41
116
Luz Ayala
Fr
26:13
8:44
119
Jocelyn Ramirez
Fr
26:36
8:52
122
Julianna Vallin
Fr
29:21
9:47
129
19 Cerritos
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:11
127:07
25:25
8:28
519 Annabelle Bernardo
Fr
24:49
8:16
91
Isabella Rojas
Fr
24:57
8:19
97
Melanie Sagun
Fr
25:37
8:32
107
Zara Syed
Fr
25:45
8:35
109
Ellen Ahn
Fr
25:59
8:40
115
Amanda Tae
Fr
30:05
10:02
130
Jaina Doshi
Fr
31:12
10:24
131
20 Torrance
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:54
132:50
26:34
8:51
577 Miyoung Son
Fr
25:07
8:22
98
Maya Guzman
Fr
25:37
8:32
106
Alexis Tanisaka
Fr
26:53
8:58
123
Lauren Chang
Fr
27:12
9:04
124
Dani Reyes
Fr
28:01
9:20
126








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
116:40
23:20
7:47
30 Caitlin Vaughan
Fr
22:54
7:38
1
Leilani Wetterau
Fr
22:58
7:39
2
Kyrene Tam
Fr
23:00
7:40
4
Kylie Ha
Fr
23:10
7:43
5
Arina Miyadi
Fr
24:39
8:13
18
Emily Lam
Fr
24:40
8:13
19
Grace Lee
Fr
25:48
8:36
33
2 Los Alamitos
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
117:14
23:27
7:49
44 Jenna Cervantes
Fr
23:10
7:43
6
Paige Mizutani
Fr
23:12
7:44
7
Katerina Kiousis
Fr
23:29
7:50
9
Yuki Bengs
Fr
23:34
7:51
10
Rachel Heller
Fr
23:49
7:56
12
Meera Chavan
Fr
24:07
8:02
14
Katerina Christidis
Fr
25:24
8:28
29
3 San Clemente
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:29
118:18
23:40
7:53
50 Nicole Desantos
Fr
22:59
7:40
3
Ava Bracamonte
Fr
23:20
7:47
8
Noelle Skyba
Fr
23:38
7:53
11
Payton Patterson
Fr
23:53
7:58
13
Mackenzie Conway
Fr
24:28
8:09
15
Madeline Campbell
Fr
24:31
8:10
16
Kiara Waggonner
Fr
25:10
8:23
26
4 Yorba Linda
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:37
124:46
24:57
8:19
118 Ryann Cabral
Fr
24:44
8:15
20
Reese Cabral
Fr
24:50
8:17
22
Lexi Broadwater
Fr
24:52
8:17
23
Emily Krohn
Fr
25:00
8:20
25
Emma Lemos
Fr
25:21
8:27
28
Katrina Horn
Fr
25:36
8:32
31
Sarah Lemos
Fr
27:06
9:02
35
5 Laguna Beach
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 0:54
125:03
25:01
8:20
119 Shayne Applebaum
Fr
24:36
8:12
17
Abigail Williams
Fr
24:44
8:15
21
Olivia Mullin
Fr
24:53
8:18
24
Yuwa Tennan
Fr
25:19
8:26
27
Lynsey Mendez
Fr
25:30
8:30
30
Ella Burbank
Fr
25:42
8:34
32
Lia Kavandi
Fr
26:22
8:47
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:30
128:35
25:43
8:34
49 Meera Chavan
Fr
24:07
8:02
1
Katerina Christidis
Fr
25:24
8:28
5
Cameron Cleve
Fr
25:33
8:31
6
Charlotte Nelligan
Fr
25:53
8:38
13
Annabelle Capp
Fr
27:38
9:13
24








2 Arcadia
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:49
128:36
25:43
8:34
52 Emily Lam
Fr
24:40
8:13
3
Grace Lee
Fr
25:48
8:36
10
Natalie Li
Fr
25:49
8:36
11
Nina Wang
Fr
25:52
8:37
12
Jasmine Castro
Fr
26:28
8:49
16
Cadence Chen
Fr
28:24
9:28
25
Rebecca Tao
Fr
28:40
9:33
26
3 San Clemente
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 2:55
129:44
25:57
8:39
55 Madeline Campbell
Fr
24:31
8:10
2
Kiara Waggonner
Fr
25:10
8:23
4
Taya Hollrigel
Fr
25:37
8:32
8
Barbara Ramirez
Fr
27:01
9:00
19
Emily Johnston
Fr
27:26
9:09
22
Adelyn Lloyd
Fr
28:42
9:34
27




4 Laguna Beach
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
131:56
26:23
8:48
73 Ella Burbank
Fr
25:42
8:34
9
Lia Kavandi
Fr
26:22
8:47
14
Ellie Ford
Fr
26:27
8:49
15
Melia Thomas
Fr
26:39
8:53
17
Cassidy Morgan
Fr
26:47
8:56
18
Abigail Kimball
Fr
27:14
9:05
21
Olivia Carlton
Fr
27:26
9:09
23
5 Yorba Linda
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 12:27
150:51
30:10
10:03
114 Katrina Horn
Fr
25:36
8:32
7
Sarah Lemos
Fr
27:06
9:02
20
Madeleine Sawaya
Fr
29:35
9:52
28
Melanie Borba
Fr
30:31
10:10
29
Jocelyn Apolinar
Fr
38:03
12:41
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.