Athenian School Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/21/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Madeline Gold Sr V 24:24 8:08 3 84/109 3/6 3/6 14/19 23:48 23:48 23:48
Marie Anderson Sr V 23:36 7:52 3 73/109 2/6 2/6 16/20
Minh Trang Nguyen So V 27:08 9:03 3 104/109 4/6 4/6 13/15
Molly Fagan Jr V 28:58 9:39 3 108/109 6/6 6/6 10/10
Regina Chang Jr V 28:03 9:21 3 107/109 5/6 5/6 13/13
Tina Solvik Jr V 21:39 7:13 3 43/109 1/6 1/6 14/22 20:51 20:51 20:51 20:51
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/13 124:50
6:24
3 8:19 7:13 9:21 329 6:24 Tina Solvik (38), Marie Anderson (60), Madeline Gold (69), Minh Trang Nguyen (80), Regina Chang (82)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucy Mccullough Jr Marin Academy 17:47 5:56
2 Holland Reynolds So San Francisco University HS 18:06 6:02
3 Jennie Callan Fr San Francisco University HS 18:07 6:02
4 Adrienne Strait Jr College Preparatory 18:36 6:12
5 Kate Courtney Fr Branson 18:43 6:14
6 Kai Wilson So College Preparatory 19:06 6:22
7 Margaret Wehner Sr San Francisco University HS 19:08 6:23
8 Rachel Prensky-pomeranz So Lick Wilmerding 19:09 6:23
9 Emily Erickson Sr College Preparatory 19:20 6:27
10 Emma Lehmann Jr Urban School of San Francisco 19:26 6:29
11 Claire Shellem Fr College Preparatory 19:32 6:31
12 Bridget Blum So San Francisco University HS 19:56 6:39
13 Kiana Herold Fr Sonoma Academy 20:00 6:40
14 Olivia Lloyd So Marin Academy 20:03 6:41
15 Lucia Calthorpe So Lick Wilmerding 20:06 6:42
16 Katy Lee Fr Sonoma Academy 20:16 6:45
17 Luci Holmlund Jr Redwood Christian 20:21 6:47
18 Caitlin Iglehart Jr Urban School of San Francisco 20:23 6:48
19 Lexie Burton Fr College Preparatory 20:24 6:48
20 Sara Peletz So Lick Wilmerding 20:26 6:49
21 Jane Stephens Fr Convent of the Sacred Heart 20:27 6:49
22 Yasmine Eichbaum Fr Marin Academy 20:32 6:51
23 Cami Barnes Sr Berean Christian 20:38 6:53
24 Katherine Fair Sr San Francisco University HS 20:39 6:53
25 Olivia Evans Sr Lick Wilmerding 20:41 6:54
26 Daisy Williamson Fr Marin Academy 20:47 6:56
27 Cora Went Sr Marin Academy 20:51 6:57
28 Noelle Hosler Jr Santa Rosa Christian 20:55 6:58
29 Heather Bourne Fr Lick Wilmerding 20:56 6:59
30 Samantha Huff Fr Branson 20:57 6:59
31 Julia Gullikson So Holy Names 20:58 6:59
32 Michelle Deloison-baum Jr College Preparatory 21:00 7:00
33 Heather Anderson Jr Head-Royce 21:02 7:01
34 Hannah Rosenthal Fr Lick Wilmerding 21:08 7:03
35 Arin Guillory Jr Santa Rosa Christian 21:13 7:04
36 Melissa Mongan Fr Lick Wilmerding 21:18 7:06
37 Sarah Tatum So Sonoma Academy 21:19 7:06
38 Emma Mccune So Urban School of San Francisco 21:26 7:09
39 Whitney Turley Sr Sonoma Academy 21:26 7:09
40 Lizzy Teerlink Fr San Francisco University HS 21:31 7:10
41 Maddy Scheer Jr Marin Academy 21:35 7:12
42 Beka Jackson Jr Santa Rosa Christian 21:39 7:13
43 Tina Solvik Jr Athenian School 21:39 7:13 1/6 1/6 14/22 20:51 20:51 20:51
44 Hailey Hayman Sr Marin Academy 21:44 7:15
45 Jessica Ho Jr Chinese Christian 21:50 7:17
46 Marina Sharp Sr Upper Lake 22:00 7:20
47 Carly Hazelrigg Jr Santa Rosa Christian 22:01 7:20
48 Savannah Turley So Sonoma Academy 22:08 7:23
49 Rachel Flaherman So San Francisco University HS 22:09 7:23
50 Hannah Macdonald Jr Redwood Christian 22:11 7:24
51 Alicia Krueger Sr Rincon Valley Christian 22:13 7:24
52 Sarah Eppley Sr College Preparatory 22:14 7:25
53 Anne Marie Ide Sr Convent of the Sacred Heart 22:14 7:25
54 Claire Fahy Fr Convent of the Sacred Heart 22:16 7:25
55 Clara Hendrickson So Urban School of San Francisco 22:23 7:28
56 Madison Stewart Fr Cloverdale 22:23 7:28
57 Elizabeth Marrone So Cloverdale 22:25 7:28
58 Emilee Langefeld Fr Berean Christian 22:26 7:29
59 Renee Barbour Fr St. Joseph Notre Dame 22:28 7:29
60 Casey Lewis Jr Bentley Upper 22:34 7:31
61 Ciana Johnson So Rincon Valley Christian 22:36 7:32
62 Wyone Millerick Sr Santa Rosa Christian 22:37 7:32
63 Alexis Nunez Sr Santa Rosa Christian 22:41 7:34
66 Kelly Kneis Sr St. Vincent 22:51 7:37
67 Lili Kroll Sr Head-Royce 22:53 7:38
68 Diana Martinez Sr Cloverdale 23:04 7:41
69 Halle Heiden So Urban School of San Francisco 23:08 7:43
70 Jordan Clark So Urban School of San Francisco 23:11 7:44
71 Liyi Straly Fr Chinese Christian 23:28 7:49
72 Alexa Crouse Fr Rincon Valley Christian 23:31 7:50
73 Marie Anderson Sr Athenian School 23:36 7:52 2/6 2/6 16/20
74 Abbi Sanchez Sr Rincon Valley Christian 23:48 7:56
75 Annie Wanless So Head-Royce 23:53 7:58
76 Katherina Kutter Sr Head-Royce 23:56 7:59
77 Anna Jenkins Fr Branson 23:57 7:59
78 Juliana Woolums So Rincon Valley Christian 23:57 7:59
79 Vanessa Bautista So Berean Christian 23:57 7:59
80 Emma Ritcey Sr Sonoma Academy 23:58 7:59
81 Katie Lamb Sr Sonoma Academy 24:05 8:02
82 Allyson Bricker Fr Rincon Valley Christian 24:06 8:02
83 Jessica Suplick Jr Head-Royce 24:15 8:05
84 Madeline Gold Sr Athenian School 24:24 8:08 3/6 3/6 14/19 23:48 23:48
85 Lizzy Harvey So Urban School of San Francisco 24:27 8:09
86 Victoria Rathbone Sr St. Vincent 24:29 8:10
87 Colette Dells Sr Convent of the Sacred Heart 24:31 8:10
88 Danielle Mcguiness So St. Joseph Notre Dame 24:32 8:11
89 Grecia Martinez-solis So California School for the Deaf 24:37 8:12
90 Regina Hurley So St. Joseph Notre Dame 24:40 8:13
91 Jasmine Chang Fr Chinese Christian 24:58 8:19
92 Leah Zuckerman So Bentley Upper 25:13 8:24
93 Alice Borje Sr Upper Lake 25:24 8:28
94 Mary Katherine Michels Fr Convent of the Sacred Heart 25:26 8:29
95 Angel Taylor So Upper Lake 25:29 8:30
96 Kristina Chang Sr Chinese Christian 25:42 8:34
97 Emily Wong So Chinese Christian 25:43 8:34
98 Elaine Truong Sr Head-Royce 25:49 8:36
99 Allison Erny Jr St. Vincent 25:54 8:38
100 Maria Dilley Sr Cloverdale 26:07 8:42
101 Alex Meints Jr Santa Rosa Christian 26:07 8:42
102 Liliana Lopez Jr Cloverdale 26:23 8:48
103 Clare Durant So Bentley Upper 26:47 8:56
104 Minh Trang Nguyen So Athenian School 27:08 9:03 4/6 4/6 13/15
105 Alessandra Zambrano Fr St. Joseph Notre Dame 27:11 9:04
106 Clara Knapp Fr Rincon Valley Christian 27:29 9:10
107 Regina Chang Jr Athenian School 28:03 9:21 5/6 5/6 13/13
108 Molly Fagan Jr Athenian School 28:58 9:39 6/6 6/6 10/10
109 Lacee Petrovsky Sr Upper Lake 30:59 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Francisco University HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:33
95:56
19:11
6:24
43 Holland Reynolds
So
18:06
6:02
2
Jennie Callan
Fr
18:07
6:02
3
Margaret Wehner
Sr
19:08
6:23
6
Bridget Blum
So
19:56
6:39
11
Katherine Fair
Sr
20:39
6:53
21
Lizzy Teerlink
Fr
21:31
7:10
35
Rachel Flaherman
So
22:09
7:23
43
2 College Preparatory
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
96:58
19:24
6:28
44 Adrienne Strait
Jr
18:36
6:12
4
Kai Wilson
So
19:06
6:22
5
Emily Erickson
Sr
19:20
6:27
8
Claire Shellem
Fr
19:32
6:31
10
Lexie Burton
Fr
20:24
6:48
17
Michelle Deloison-baum
Jr
21:00
7:00
27
Sarah Eppley
Sr
22:14
7:25
45
3 Marin Academy
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:04
100:00
20:00
6:40
81 Lucy Mccullough
Jr
17:47
5:56
1
Olivia Lloyd
So
20:03
6:41
13
Yasmine Eichbaum
Fr
20:32
6:51
20
Daisy Williamson
Fr
20:47
6:56
23
Cora Went
Sr
20:51
6:57
24
Maddy Scheer
Jr
21:35
7:12
36
Hailey Hayman
Sr
21:44
7:15
39
4 Lick Wilmerding
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:47
101:18
20:16
6:45
87 Rachel Prensky-pomeranz
So
19:09
6:23
7
Lucia Calthorpe
So
20:06
6:42
14
Sara Peletz
So
20:26
6:49
18
Olivia Evans
Sr
20:41
6:54
22
Heather Bourne
Fr
20:56
6:59
26
Hannah Rosenthal
Fr
21:08
7:03
29
Melissa Mongan
Fr
21:18
7:06
31
5 Sonoma Academy
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:08
105:09
21:02
7:01
135 Kiana Herold
Fr
20:00
6:40
12
Katy Lee
Fr
20:16
6:45
15
Sarah Tatum
So
21:19
7:06
32
Whitney Turley
Sr
21:26
7:09
34
Savannah Turley
So
22:08
7:23
42
Emma Ritcey
Sr
23:58
7:59
65
Katie Lamb
Sr
24:05
8:02
66
6 Urban School of San Francisco
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:42
106:46
21:21
7:07
162 Emma Lehmann
Jr
19:26
6:29
9
Caitlin Iglehart
Jr
20:23
6:48
16
Emma Mccune
So
21:26
7:09
33
Clara Hendrickson
So
22:23
7:28
48
Halle Heiden
So
23:08
7:43
56
Jordan Clark
So
23:11
7:44
57
Lizzy Harvey
So
24:27
8:09
70
7 Santa Rosa Christian
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:42
108:25
21:41
7:14
185 Noelle Hosler
Jr
20:55
6:58
25
Arin Guillory
Jr
21:13
7:04
30
Beka Jackson
Jr
21:39
7:13
37
Carly Hazelrigg
Jr
22:01
7:20
41
Wyone Millerick
Sr
22:37
7:32
52
Alexis Nunez
Sr
22:41
7:34
53
Alex Meints
Jr
26:07
8:42
78
8 Convent of the Sacred Heart
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:59
114:54
22:59
7:40
256 Jane Stephens
Fr
20:27
6:49
19
Anne Marie Ide
Sr
22:14
7:25
46
Claire Fahy
Fr
22:16
7:25
47
Colette Dells
Sr
24:31
8:10
71
Mary Katherine Michels
Fr
25:26
8:29
73








9 Head-Royce
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:13
115:59
23:12
7:44
275 Heather Anderson
Jr
21:02
7:01
28
Lili Kroll
Sr
22:53
7:38
54
Annie Wanless
So
23:53
7:58
62
Katherina Kutter
Sr
23:56
7:59
63
Jessica Suplick
Jr
24:15
8:05
68
Elaine Truong
Sr
25:49
8:36
76




10 Rincon Valley Christian
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:44
116:05
23:13
7:44
279 Alicia Krueger
Sr
22:13
7:24
44
Ciana Johnson
So
22:36
7:32
51
Alexa Crouse
Fr
23:31
7:50
59
Abbi Sanchez
Sr
23:48
7:56
61
Juliana Woolums
So
23:57
7:59
64
Allyson Bricker
Fr
24:06
8:02
67
Clara Knapp
Fr
27:29
9:10
81
11 Cloverdale
13-13-10-11-11
Gap: 4:00
120:22
24:04
8:01
310 Madison Stewart
Fr
22:23
7:28
49
Elizabeth Marrone
So
22:25
7:28
50
Diana Martinez
Sr
23:04
7:41
55
Maria Dilley
Sr
26:07
8:42
77
Liliana Lopez
Jr
26:23
8:48
79








12 Chinese Christian
11-11-13-12-12
Gap: 3:53
121:41
24:20
8:07
319 Jessica Ho
Jr
21:50
7:17
40
Liyi Straly
Fr
23:28
7:49
58
Jasmine Chang
Fr
24:58
8:19
72
Kristina Chang
Sr
25:42
8:34
74
Emily Wong
So
25:43
8:34
75








13 Athenian School
10-11-12-13-13
Gap: 6:24
124:50
24:58
8:19
329 Tina Solvik
Jr
21:39
7:13
38
Marie Anderson
Sr
23:36
7:52
60
Madeline Gold
Sr
24:24
8:08
69
Minh Trang Nguyen
So
27:08
9:03
80
Regina Chang
Jr
28:03
9:21
82
Molly Fagan
Jr
28:58
9:39
83




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.