Athenian School Results from the BCL East #2 at Joaquin Miller Park on 10/7/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amanda Cutrer | Jr | V | 22:06.2 | 8:30 | 2.6 | 29/66 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 3/5 | 21:12.2 | 21:12.2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||
Fia Andersen | So | V | 19:37.7 | 7:33 | 2.6 | 13/66 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 6/11 | 20:20.8 (0:43,3.5) |
20:20.8 (0:43,3.5) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Frances Clulow | Fr | V | 20:45.1 | 7:59 | 2.6 | 21/66 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 3/5 | 20:21.6 | 20:21.6 | |||
Gabriella Martinez | So | V | 24:46 | 9:32 | 2.6 | 51/66 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 4/5 | 24:58 (0:12,0.8) |
24:58 (0:12,0.8) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Hollis Carey | Sr | V | 20:11.2 | 7:46 | 2.6 | 16/66 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 3/8 | 21:10.1 (0:59,4.6) |
21:10.1 (0:59,4.6) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Jennifer O'Byrne | Sr | V | 19:55.2 | 7:40 | 2.6 | 15/66 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 4/10 | 21:01.7 (1:07,5.3) |
20:18.39 (0:23,1.9) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Kyra McCarrick | Jr | V | 23:16.1 | 8:57 | 2.6 | 37/66 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 3/5 | 19:04.92 | 19:04.92 | |||
Quynh-anh Nguyen | So | V | 25:06.6 | 9:39 | 2.6 | 57/66 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 4/4 | 26:17.7 (1:11,4.5) |
26:17.7 (1:11,4.5) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Violet O'Leary | Fr | V | 21:47.6 | 8:23 | 2.6 | 27/66 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 3/5 | 22:00.6 (0:13,1.0) |
22:00.6 (0:13,1.0) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/5 | 102:17 2:10 |
2.6 | 7:52 | 7:33 | 8:23 | 84 | 7:10 | 104:55 (2:38,2.5) |
91:02 | Owls Rule! (LR) | Fia Andersen (12), Jennifer O'Byrne (14), Hollis Carey (15), Frances Clulow (20), Violet O'Leary (23) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Talia Green | So | College Preparatory | 17:08.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
2 | Natalie Perez | Sr | St. Joseph Notre Dam | 17:44.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
3 | Hawley Dick | Fr | Head Royce (NC) | 18:07.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
4 | Piper Fleming | Sr | Bentley Upper School | 18:08.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
5 | Nicole Chan | Jr | St. Joseph Notre Dam | 18:21.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
6 | Maddie Olsen | Fr | St. Joseph Notre Dam | 18:21.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
7 | Joy Chang | Jr | St. Joseph Notre Dam | 18:27.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
8 | Talia Rotman | Sr | College Preparatory | 18:35.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
9 | Olivia Falk | Fr | College Preparatory | 18:46.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
10 | Celia Duke | Sr | College Preparatory | 18:53 | 7:16 | |||||||
11 | Hannah John | Jr | Redwood Christian | 19:08 | 7:22 | |||||||
12 | Abigail Ashby | Fr | Bentley Upper School | 19:33.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
13 | Fia Andersen | So | Athenian School | 19:37.7 | 7:33 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 6/11 | 20:21 (0:43) |
20:21 (0:43) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Adelaide Maguire | So | College Preparatory | 19:44.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
15 | Jennifer O'Byrne | Sr | Athenian School | 19:55.2 | 7:40 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 4/10 | 21:02 (1:07) |
20:18 (0:23) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
16 | Hollis Carey | Sr | Athenian School | 20:11.2 | 7:46 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 3/8 | 21:10 (0:59) |
21:10 (0:59) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Isa Rodriguez | Fr | College Preparatory | 20:12.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
18 | Isabella Corral | So | St. Joseph Notre Dam | 20:19.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
19 | Nalini Salvekar | Jr | College Preparatory | 20:27.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
20 | Isabella Edens | So | St. Joseph Notre Dam | 20:40.8 | 7:57 | |||||||
21 | Frances Clulow | Fr | Athenian School | 20:45.1 | 7:59 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 3/5 | 20:21.6 | 20:21.6 | ||
22 | Audrey Andel | Sr | Head Royce (NC) | 20:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
23 | Jaida Sieu | Sr | St. Joseph Notre Dam | 20:53.5 | 8:02 | |||||||
24 | Amber Cox | So | St. Joseph Notre Dam | 21:03 | 8:06 | |||||||
25 | Luisa Barrantes | So | St. Joseph Notre Dam | 21:05.6 | 8:07 | |||||||
26 | Ruby Lewis | So | Holy Names (NC) | 21:18.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
27 | Violet O'Leary | Fr | Athenian School | 21:47.6 | 8:23 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 3/5 | 22:01 (0:13) |
22:01 (0:13) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Joelle Clinton | So | Contra Costa Chri | 22:00.2 | 8:28 | |||||||
29 | Amanda Cutrer | Jr | Athenian School | 22:06.2 | 8:30 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 3/5 | 21:12.2 | 21:12.2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |
30 | Maxine Carlson | Fr | Head Royce (NC) | 22:26.1 | 8:38 | |||||||
31 | Ai-li Baird | Jr | Head Royce (NC) | 22:28.6 | 8:39 | |||||||
32 | Gigi Kenney | Jr | Bentley Upper School | 22:30 | 8:39 | |||||||
33 | Emily Jung | Fr | College Preparatory | 22:34.7 | 8:41 | |||||||
34 | Daria Peterson | So | Bentley Upper School | 22:53 | 8:48 | |||||||
35 | Florence Pedersen | Sr | Fremont Christian (NC) | 23:04 | 8:52 | |||||||
36 | Sophia Sharp | So | Contra Costa Chri | 23:09.5 | 8:54 | |||||||
37 | Kyra McCarrick | Jr | Athenian School | 23:16.1 | 8:57 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 3/5 | 19:04.92 | 19:04.92 | ||
38 | Jayna Miller | So | California Crosspoint | 23:17.8 | 8:58 | |||||||
39 | Vicki Cao | Jr | Oakland Military Ins | 23:19.4 | 8:58 | |||||||
40 | Aubriel Lemberger | Fr | Bentley Upper School | 23:23.9 | 9:00 | |||||||
41 | Ella Yu | Fr | College Preparatory | 23:27.1 | 9:01 | |||||||
42 | Mer Boyle | Fr | Head Royce (NC) | 23:35.9 | 9:05 | |||||||
43 | Stella Hattendorf | So | Head Royce (NC) | 23:36.2 | 9:05 | |||||||
44 | Aurora Campbell | Fr | College Preparatory | 23:38.8 | 9:06 | |||||||
45 | Amara Coughlin | Fr | Bentley Upper School | 23:44.5 | 9:08 | |||||||
46 | Jasmine Pham | Fr | St. Joseph Notre Dam | 23:47.2 | 9:09 | |||||||
47 | Rose Spielman | So | Bentley Upper School | 23:55.8 | 9:12 | |||||||
48 | Cammy Kan | Jr | Contra Costa Chri | 24:00.6 | 9:14 | |||||||
49 | Phoebe Busansky | Fr | Bentley Upper School | 24:10.4 | 9:18 | |||||||
50 | Zoey Carter | So | Holy Names (NC) | 24:25.1 | 9:24 | |||||||
51 | Gabriella Martinez | So | Athenian School | 24:46 | 9:32 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 4/5 | 24:58 (0:12) |
24:58 (0:12) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
52 | Lucia Patterson | Fr | Head Royce (NC) | 24:55.3 | 9:35 | |||||||
53 | Louisa Lynn | Jr | Head Royce (NC) | 24:55.4 | 9:35 | |||||||
54 | Kaitlin Thompson | Fr | St. Joseph Notre Dam | 24:59.3 | 9:37 | |||||||
55 | Annia Yastremski | Jr | Bentley Upper School | 25:00.2 | 9:37 | |||||||
56 | Harmony Chan | Fr | California Crosspoint | 25:02 | 9:38 | |||||||
57 | Quynh-anh Nguyen | So | Athenian School | 25:06.6 | 9:39 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 4/4 | 26:18 (1:11) |
26:18 (1:11) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
58 | Ava Lee | Fr | Bentley Upper School | 25:17.8 | 9:44 | |||||||
59 | Stephanie Martinez | Fr | Oakland Military Ins | 25:25.6 | 9:47 | |||||||
60 | Sahana Sangha | So | Fremont Christian (NC) | 25:33.7 | 9:50 | |||||||
61 | Kezia Sharnoff | Jr | Bentley Upper School | 26:23.1 | 10:09 | |||||||
62 | Andrea Liu | Jr | Bentley Upper School | 27:12.3 | 10:28 | |||||||
63 | Maren Eschen | Jr | Bentley Upper School | 29:10.7 | 11:13 | |||||||
64 | Bitanya Hailu | Fr | St. Joseph Notre Dam | 29:31.8 | 11:21 | |||||||
65 | Olivia Ubiera | So | Holy Names (NC) | 29:58 | 11:32 | |||||||
66 | Genesis Diazvelazquez | Sr | Oakland Military Ins | 30:01.3 | 11:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Joseph Notre Dam 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:35 |
93:16 18:39 7:10 |
37 | Natalie Perez Sr 17:45 6:50 2 |
Nicole Chan Jr 18:21 7:04 5 |
Maddie Olsen Fr 18:22 7:04 6 |
Joy Chang Jr 18:28 7:06 7 |
Isabella Corral So 20:20 7:49 17 |
Isabella Edens So 20:41 7:57 19 |
Jaida Sieu Sr 20:54 8:02 22 |
2 | College Preparatory 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:36 |
93:08 18:38 7:10 |
41 | Talia Green So 17:08 6:36 1 |
Talia Rotman Sr 18:36 7:09 8 |
Olivia Falk Fr 18:47 7:13 9 |
Celia Duke Sr 18:53 7:16 10 |
Adelaide Maguire So 19:44 7:36 13 |
Isa Rodriguez Fr 20:13 7:46 16 |
Nalini Salvekar Jr 20:27 7:52 18 |
3 | Athenian School 5-5-3-3-3 Gap: 2:10 |
102:17 20:27 7:52 |
84 | Fia Andersen So 19:38 7:33 12 |
Jennifer O'Byrne Sr 19:55 7:40 14 |
Hollis Carey Sr 20:11 7:46 15 |
Frances Clulow Fr 20:45 7:59 20 |
Violet O'Leary Fr 21:48 8:23 23 |
Amanda Cutrer Jr 22:06 8:30 24 |
Kyra McCarrick Jr 23:16 8:57 29 |
4 | Bentley Upper School 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 5:16 |
106:29 21:18 8:11 |
100 | Piper Fleming Sr 18:08 6:59 4 |
Abigail Ashby Fr 19:34 7:31 11 |
Gigi Kenney Jr 22:30 8:39 27 |
Daria Peterson So 22:53 8:48 28 |
Aubriel Lemberger Fr 23:24 9:00 30 |
Amara Coughlin Fr 23:45 9:08 33 |
Rose Spielman So 23:56 9:12 34 |
5 | Head Royce (NC) 3-4-5-5-5 Gap: 5:28 |
107:28 21:30 8:16 |
106 | Hawley Dick Fr 18:08 6:58 3 |
Audrey Andel Sr 20:50 8:01 21 |
Maxine Carlson Fr 22:26 8:38 25 |
Ai-li Baird Jr 22:29 8:39 26 |
Mer Boyle Fr 23:36 9:05 31 |
Stella Hattendorf So 23:36 9:05 32 |
Lucia Patterson Fr 24:55 9:35 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.6 mi |
All at 2.6 mi |
V | Talia Green, So, 17:08.3, College Preparatory | St. Joseph Notre Dam, 93:15.6, 37 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.6 mi |
All at 2.6 mi |
V | Owen Irving, So, 15:00.4, College Preparatory | College Preparatory, 79:15.2, 39 |