Athenian School Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/20/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cameron Taylor So V 18:50 6:17 3 55/144 3/7 3/7 10/23 20:27
(1:37,7.9)
20:27
(1:37,7.9)
20:27
(1:37,7.9)
20:27
(1:37,7.9)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Charles Thimesch So V 18:48 6:16 3 53/144 2/7 2/7 13/24
Cullen Ross Jr V 19:14 6:25 3 72/144 5/7 5/7 8/20 18:52 18:52 18:52 18:52
Jonathan White Jr V 20:32 6:51 3 111/144 7/7 7/7 9/14 20:21 20:21 20:21 20:21
Matthew Davidson Sr V 19:46 6:35 3 88/144 6/7 6/7 9/16
Ramie Ali-Adeeb Sr V 19:11 6:24 3 68/144 4/7 4/7 9/22 18:48 18:48 18:48 18:48
Wellington Chang So V 18:32 6:11 3 42/144 1/7 1/7 16/25 19:32
(1:00,5.1)
19:32
(1:00,5.1)
19:32
(1:00,5.1)
19:32
(1:00,5.1)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/20 94:35
0:42
3 6:18 6:11 6:25 279 5:44 97:06
(2:31,2.6)
97:06
(2:31,2.6)
89:33 Owls Rule! (LY, LR) Wellington Chang (40), Charles Thimesch (51), Cameron Taylor (53), Ramie Ali-Adeeb (66), Cullen Ross (69)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cole Williams Sr Urban School of San Francis 16:01 5:20
2 Gabe Arias-sheridan Fr St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:15 5:25
3 Benjamin Rainero-de Haan Sr International 16:24 5:28
4 Sean Judkins-boeri Sr Urban School of San Francis 16:28 5:29
5 Nick Ratto So St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:46 5:35
6 Ben Liu Sr Stuart Hall 16:55 5:38
7 Alex Wu Jr Urban School of San Francis 17:18 5:46
8 Julian Compagni-portis Sr College Preparatory 17:21 5:47
9 Evan Labruzzo Sr Rincon Valley Christian 17:27 5:49
10 James Kinney Fr Marin Academy 17:28 5:49
11 Lawrence Doherty International 17:32 5:51
12 James Lafaollette So St. Joseph Notre Dame 17:32 5:51
13 Eli Baginski Sr North Coast Prep. Academy 17:34 5:51
14 Mark Bavoso Jr College Preparatory 17:34 5:51
15 Jax Reiff So Sonoma Academy 17:40 5:53
16 Brandon Hicks Sr Santa Rosa Christian 17:47 5:56
17 Jacob Gaynor So Sonoma Academy 17:47 5:56
18 Justin Nathan So College Preparatory 17:48 5:56
19 Whit Henderson Jr Urban School of San Francis 17:49 5:56
20 Dhruv Maheshwari Sr Marin Academy 17:58 5:59
21 Michael Kreher Jr Lick Wilmerding 18:01 6:00
22 Graham Johnson So Sonoma Academy 18:01 6:00
23 Mitchell Mein Sr St. Joseph Notre Dame 18:07 6:02
24 Chris Cisneros So Upper Lake 18:07 6:02
25 Henri Drake Sr International 18:07 6:02
26 Liam Lynch So Stuart Hall 18:08 6:03
27 Max Stayman Jr Head-Royce 18:09 6:03
28 Sam Levy-wendt So St. Joseph Notre Dame 18:10 6:03
29 Eli Booker So Sonoma Academy 18:11 6:04
30 Gabe Miclette Sr South Fork 18:13 6:04
31 Ben Bogin Sr Marin Academy 18:15 6:05
32 Mike Dolan Sr Upper Lake 18:17 6:06
33 Mattson Zach So Redwood Christian 18:18 6:06
34 Darren Fletcher So College Preparatory 18:20 6:07
35 Holmlund Bent Fr Redwood Christian 18:21 6:07
36 Steven Wooley Sr Stuart Hall 18:23 6:08
37 Cole Larsen Jr Urban School of San Francis 18:24 6:08
38 Carlos Kong Sr International 18:25 6:08
39 Adam Armstrong Sr Santa Rosa Christian 18:26 6:09
40 Alex Seutin Fr International 18:30 6:10
41 Eg Garcia Jr Marin Academy 18:32 6:11
42 Wellington Chang So Athenian School 18:32 6:11 1/7 1/7 16/25 19:32
(1:00)
19:32
(1:00)
19:32
(1:00)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Jack Ferguson So Marin Academy 18:33 6:11
44 Davis Chris Jr Redwood Christian 18:34 6:11
45 Louis Rodrigues So St. Joseph Notre Dame 18:35 6:12
46 Connor Jordan So Lick Wilmerding 18:35 6:12
47 Jens Malmquist Jr Head-Royce 18:36 6:12
48 Ben Levy Sr College Preparatory 18:42 6:14
49 Brendan Chai Sr St. Joseph Notre Dame 18:42 6:14
50 Vinny Lopes Sr Lick Wilmerding 18:43 6:14
51 Chet Kristy Sr Marin Academy 18:46 6:15
52 William Worm Jr Lick Wilmerding 18:48 6:16
53 Charles Thimesch So Athenian School 18:48 6:16 2/7 2/7 13/24
54 Jack Mcelroy Jr International 18:49 6:16
55 Cameron Taylor So Athenian School 18:50 6:17 3/7 3/7 10/23 20:27
(1:37)
20:27
(1:37)
20:27
(1:37)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Ollie Meister Jr College Preparatory 18:52 6:17
57 Joe Hildula Jr Stuart Hall 18:52 6:17
58 Jacob Salant Sr Marin Academy 18:54 6:18
59 Ryland Webb Sr Lick Wilmerding 18:56 6:19
60 Nick Davison Jr Upper Lake 18:58 6:19
61 Thatcher Healy Jr Urban School of San Francis 18:58 6:19
62 Eugene Cheung Sr Chinese Christian 19:00 6:20
63 Isaac Vandersluis Sr Santa Rosa Christian 19:01 6:20
64 Morgan Kinunen So Sonoma Academy 19:07 6:22
65 Ismael Lopez So South Fork 19:08 6:23
66 Tayeb Zaidi So Lick Wilmerding 19:10 6:23
67 Matt Gatton Jr Clear Lake 19:10 6:23
68 Ramie Ali-Adeeb Sr Athenian School 19:11 6:24 4/7 4/7 9/22 18:48 18:48 18:48
69 Justin Tomas Jr Berean Christian 19:12 6:24
70 Ian Ivey Sr South Fork 19:13 6:24
71 John West So Urban School of San Francis 19:13 6:24
72 Cullen Ross Jr Athenian School 19:14 6:25 5/7 5/7 8/20 18:52 18:52 18:52
73 Paul Grant-villegas So International 19:15 6:25
74 James Levy Fr College Preparatory 19:17 6:26
75 David Chadbourne So South Fork 19:19 6:26
76 Naoki O'bryan Jr Bay School of San Francisc 19:22 6:27
77 Stephen Fisher Sr Rincon Valley Christian 19:29 6:30
78 Austin Garcia So Sonoma Academy 19:30 6:30
79 Nick Bergen Sr Bentley Upper 19:30 6:30
80 Sammy Greenwall Fr Head-Royce 19:38 6:33
81 Gage Deheer So Upper Lake 19:40 6:33
82 Stuart Suplick Fr Head-Royce 19:40 6:33
83 Craig Cary Sr Berean Christian 19:41 6:34
84 Michael Chan Jr Stuart Hall 19:42 6:34
85 Connor Rosen Sr Lick Wilmerding 19:45 6:35
86 Chris Wong Fr Bay School of San Francisc 19:45 6:35
87 Marco Garcia Sr Stuart Hall 19:45 6:35
88 Matthew Davidson Sr Athenian School 19:46 6:35 6/7 6/7 9/16
89 Levi Tillie Fr Berean Christian 19:51 6:37
90 Sven Beer Sr Branson 19:52 6:37
91 Jason Siegal Sr Sonoma Academy 19:52 6:37
92 Ellis Jacob So Redwood Christian 19:54 6:38
93 Erik Spangberg Fr Bay School of San Francisc 19:59 6:40
94 Roger Martinez So Cloverdale 20:00 6:40
95 Brice Beare Fr Clear Lake 20:04 6:41
96 Martin Sanchez Jr Cloverdale 20:07 6:42
97 Cory Rodriquez So Upper Lake 20:07 6:42
98 Jared Lack So South Fork 20:10 6:43
99 Michael Reynolds Jr Cloverdale 20:11 6:44
100 Alex Rogers So Upper Lake 20:12 6:44
101 Max Schurz Sr Branson 20:13 6:44
102 Nick Wong Jr Head-Royce 20:14 6:45
103 Andrew Fellows So Redwood Christian 20:14 6:45
104 Baldwin Liu Jr Stuart Hall 20:17 6:46
105 Scott Bandy So Redwood Christian 20:18 6:46
106 Riley Coven Fr Branson 20:20 6:47
107 Jess Mccafferty Sr Santa Rosa Christian 20:20 6:47
108 Mike Bradley Sr Clear Lake 20:23 6:48
109 Jeremy Shlavitz So Branson 20:29 6:50
110 Matt Wells Sr Cloverdale 20:30 6:50
111 Jonathan White Jr Athenian School 20:32 6:51 7/7 7/7 9/14 20:21 20:21 20:21
112 Travis Thorn So Clear Lake 20:46 6:55
113 Shawn Lee Jr Bentley Upper 20:46 6:55
114 Gabe Rosen-duran Fr Branson 20:49 6:56
115 Nick Wactor So Head-Royce 20:49 6:56
116 Jordan Austin Jr Upper Lake 20:49 6:56
117 Andreas Balslev So Bay School of San Francisc 20:50 6:57
118 Darin Marcucci So Cloverdale 20:58 6:59
119 Ben Vandersluis Sr Santa Rosa Christian 20:59 7:00
120 John Morton So St. Vincent 21:00 7:00
121 Zach Ticktin Fr Bay School of San Francisc 21:10 7:03
122 Everett Chang Jr Chinese Christian 21:15 7:05
123 Max Pearce So St. Vincent 21:26 7:09
124 Daron Mcclennan-colon Jr Bentley Upper 21:36 7:12
125 Mattson Jacob Jr Redwood Christian 21:37 7:12
126 William Vaillancour Jr California School for the D 21:49 7:16
127 Matt Hetrick So Cloverdale 21:52 7:17
128 Chris Tat So Chinese Christian 21:56 7:19
129 Alex Yee So Bentley Upper 22:02 7:21
130 Devin Kerns Sr Berean Christian 22:13 7:24
131 Kiril Magliss Sr Santa Rosa Christian 22:23 7:28
132 Daniel Stadler Jr Head-Royce 22:46 7:35
133 Maxwell Sutton So Cloverdale 22:48 7:36
134 Jeremy Liu Jr St. Vincent 23:04 7:41
135 Ioji Csizmadia Fr Santa Rosa Christian 23:06 7:42
136 Jose Mora Jr California School for the D 23:07 7:42
137 Michael Albinson Fr Branson 23:10 7:43
138 Dwight Coddington Jr St. Vincent 24:33 8:11
139 Robert Chu So Chinese Christian 25:34 8:31
140 Spencer Johnswick Jr St. Vincent 25:58 8:39
141 Jose Estrada Fr Clear Lake 26:25 8:48
142 Samuel Tomito-dodo So Chinese Christian 26:28 8:49
143 John Tidwell Sr St. Vincent 26:44 8:55
144 Minwook Cho Sr California School for the D 30:38 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Urban School of San Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:23
86:00
17:12
5:44
64 Cole Williams
Sr
16:01
5:20
1
Sean Judkins-boeri
Sr
16:28
5:29
4
Alex Wu
Jr
17:18
5:46
7
Whit Henderson
Jr
17:49
5:56
17
Cole Larsen
Jr
18:24
6:08
35
Thatcher Healy
Jr
18:58
6:19
59
John West
So
19:13
6:24
68
2 St. Joseph Notre Dame
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
86:50
17:22
5:47
65 Gabe Arias-sheridan
Fr
16:15
5:25
2
Nick Ratto
So
16:46
5:35
5
James Lafaollette
So
17:32
5:51
11
Mitchell Mein
Sr
18:07
6:02
21
Sam Levy-wendt
So
18:10
6:03
26
Louis Rodrigues
So
18:35
6:12
43
Brendan Chai
Sr
18:42
6:14
47
3 International
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 2:06
88:58
17:48
5:56
110 Benjamin Rainero-de Haan
Sr
16:24
5:28
3
Lawrence Doherty
-
17:32
5:51
10
Henri Drake
Sr
18:07
6:02
23
Carlos Kong
Sr
18:25
6:08
36
Alex Seutin
Fr
18:30
6:10
38
Jack Mcelroy
Jr
18:49
6:16
52
Paul Grant-villegas
So
19:15
6:25
70
4 College Preparatory
5-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:21
89:45
17:57
5:59
114 Julian Compagni-portis
Sr
17:21
5:47
8
Mark Bavoso
Jr
17:34
5:51
12
Justin Nathan
So
17:48
5:56
16
Darren Fletcher
So
18:20
6:07
32
Ben Levy
Sr
18:42
6:14
46
Ollie Meister
Jr
18:52
6:17
54
James Levy
Fr
19:17
6:26
71
5 Marin Academy
6-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:05
90:46
18:09
6:03
136 James Kinney
Fr
17:28
5:49
9
Dhruv Maheshwari
Sr
17:58
5:59
18
Ben Bogin
Sr
18:15
6:05
29
Eg Garcia
Jr
18:32
6:11
39
Jack Ferguson
So
18:33
6:11
41
Chet Kristy
Sr
18:46
6:15
49
Jacob Salant
Sr
18:54
6:18
56
6 Sonoma Academy
7-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:27
90:46
18:09
6:03
137 Jax Reiff
So
17:40
5:53
13
Jacob Gaynor
So
17:47
5:56
15
Graham Johnson
So
18:01
6:00
20
Eli Booker
So
18:11
6:04
27
Morgan Kinunen
So
19:07
6:22
62
Austin Garcia
So
19:30
6:30
74
Jason Siegal
Sr
19:52
6:37
84
7 Stuart Hall
4-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:47
92:00
18:24
6:08
197 Ben Liu
Sr
16:55
5:38
6
Liam Lynch
So
18:08
6:03
24
Steven Wooley
Sr
18:23
6:08
34
Joe Hildula
Jr
18:52
6:17
55
Michael Chan
Jr
19:42
6:34
78
Marco Garcia
Sr
19:45
6:35
81
Baldwin Liu
Jr
20:17
6:46
97
8 Lick Wilmerding
9-10-10-8-8
Gap: 0:55
93:03
18:37
6:12
218 Michael Kreher
Jr
18:01
6:00
19
Connor Jordan
So
18:35
6:12
44
Vinny Lopes
Sr
18:43
6:14
48
William Worm
Jr
18:48
6:16
50
Ryland Webb
Sr
18:56
6:19
57
Tayeb Zaidi
So
19:10
6:23
64
Connor Rosen
Sr
19:45
6:35
79
9 Upper Lake
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:00
95:09
19:02
6:21
276 Chris Cisneros
So
18:07
6:02
22
Mike Dolan
Sr
18:17
6:06
30
Nick Davison
Jr
18:58
6:19
58
Gage Deheer
So
19:40
6:33
76
Cory Rodriquez
So
20:07
6:42
90
Alex Rogers
So
20:12
6:44
93
Jordan Austin
Jr
20:49
6:56
108
10 Athenian School
14-13-12-11-10
Gap: 0:42
94:35
18:55
6:18
279 Wellington Chang
So
18:32
6:11
40
Charles Thimesch
So
18:48
6:16
51
Cameron Taylor
So
18:50
6:17
53
Ramie Ali-Adeeb
Sr
19:11
6:24
66
Cullen Ross
Jr
19:14
6:25
69
Matthew Davidson
Sr
19:46
6:35
82
Jonathan White
Jr
20:32
6:51
104
Owls Rule! (LY, LR)
11 Redwood Christian
13-11-8-10-11
Gap: 1:56
95:21
19:04
6:21
287 Mattson Zach
So
18:18
6:06
31
Holmlund Bent
Fr
18:21
6:07
33
Davis Chris
Jr
18:34
6:11
42
Ellis Jacob
So
19:54
6:38
85
Andrew Fellows
So
20:14
6:45
96
Scott Bandy
So
20:18
6:46
98
Mattson Jacob
Jr
21:37
7:12
116
12 Head-Royce
11-12-13-13-12
Gap: 2:05
96:17
19:15
6:25
317 Max Stayman
Jr
18:09
6:03
25
Jens Malmquist
Jr
18:36
6:12
45
Sammy Greenwall
Fr
19:38
6:33
75
Stuart Suplick
Fr
19:40
6:33
77
Nick Wong
Jr
20:14
6:45
95
Nick Wactor
So
20:49
6:56
107
Daniel Stadler
Jr
22:46
7:35
120
13 South Fork
12-13-14-14-13
Gap: 1:57
96:03
19:13
6:24
321 Gabe Miclette
Sr
18:13
6:04
28
Ismael Lopez
So
19:08
6:23
63
Ian Ivey
Sr
19:13
6:24
67
David Chadbourne
So
19:19
6:26
72
Jared Lack
So
20:10
6:43
91








14 Santa Rosa Christian
8-8-11-12-14
Gap: 3:12
96:33
19:19
6:26
323 Brandon Hicks
Sr
17:47
5:56
14
Adam Armstrong
Sr
18:26
6:09
37
Isaac Vandersluis
Sr
19:01
6:20
61
Jess Mccafferty
Sr
20:20
6:47
100
Ben Vandersluis
Sr
20:59
7:00
111
Kiril Magliss
Sr
22:23
7:28
119
Ioji Csizmadia
Fr
23:06
7:42
123
15 Bay School of San Francisc
17-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:48
101:06
20:13
6:44
461 Naoki O'bryan
Jr
19:22
6:27
73
Chris Wong
Fr
19:45
6:35
80
Erik Spangberg
Fr
19:59
6:40
86
Andreas Balslev
So
20:50
6:57
109
Zach Ticktin
Fr
21:10
7:03
113








16 Cloverdale
19-18-17-17-16
Gap: 0:58
101:46
20:21
6:47
481 Roger Martinez
So
20:00
6:40
87
Martin Sanchez
Jr
20:07
6:42
89
Michael Reynolds
Jr
20:11
6:44
92
Matt Wells
Sr
20:30
6:50
103
Darin Marcucci
So
20:58
6:59
110
Matt Hetrick
So
21:52
7:17
117
Maxwell Sutton
So
22:48
7:36
121
17 Branson
18-19-18-18-17
Gap: 0:57
101:43
20:21
6:47
484 Sven Beer
Sr
19:52
6:37
83
Max Schurz
Sr
20:13
6:44
94
Riley Coven
Fr
20:20
6:47
99
Jeremy Shlavitz
So
20:29
6:50
102
Gabe Rosen-duran
Fr
20:49
6:56
106
Michael Albinson
Fr
23:10
7:43
124




18 Clear Lake
16-15-16-16-18
Gap: 7:15
106:48
21:22
7:07
487 Matt Gatton
Jr
19:10
6:23
65
Brice Beare
Fr
20:04
6:41
88
Mike Bradley
Sr
20:23
6:48
101
Travis Thorn
So
20:46
6:55
105
Jose Estrada
Fr
26:25
8:48
128








19 Chinese Christian
15-17-19-19-19
Gap: 7:28
114:13
22:51
7:37
547 Eugene Cheung
Sr
19:00
6:20
60
Everett Chang
Jr
21:15
7:05
114
Chris Tat
So
21:56
7:19
118
Robert Chu
So
25:34
8:31
126
Samuel Tomito-dodo
So
26:28
8:49
129








20 St. Vincent
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:58
116:01
23:12
7:44
601 John Morton
So
21:00
7:00
112
Max Pearce
So
21:26
7:09
115
Jeremy Liu
Jr
23:04
7:41
122
Dwight Coddington
Jr
24:33
8:11
125
Spencer Johnswick
Jr
25:58
8:39
127
John Tidwell
Sr
26:44
8:55
130




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.