Athenian School Results from the BCL CC Challenge at GGP - BCL on 10/7/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Asha Brundage-Moore Sr V 20:56 6:45 3.1 11/64 1/3 1/9 6/14
Kora Fillet So F/S 26:42 8:37 3.1 44/66 3/6 4/9 8/10
Lorianna Vanderveen So F/S 28:21 9:09 3.1 53/66 5/6 7/9 5/7
Miya Moriwaki So F/S 24:37 7:56 3.1 27/66 2/6 3/9 7/11
Natalie Coney So F/S 26:43 8:37 3.1 45/66 4/6 5/9 8/9
Sandra Loyola Sr V 27:37 8:55 3.1 55/64 2/3 6/9 10/11 26:11 26:11 26:11 26:11
Sara Kaufhardt So F/S 24:09 7:47 3.1 22/66 1/6 2/9 7/12
Sidney Katz Jr V 30:45 9:55 3.1 59/64 3/3 8/9 8/9
Stevie Rudolph So F/S 32:02 10:20 3.1 63/66 6/6 9/9 5/5 34:40
(2:38,7.6)
34:40
(2:38,7.6)
34:40
(2:38,7.6)
34:40
(2:38,7.6)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 7/7 130:32
4:12
3.1 8:25 7:47 9:09 156 7:21 Sara Kaufhardt (19), Miya Moriwaki (23), Kora Fillet (37), Natalie Coney (38), Lorianna Vanderveen (39)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucy Mccullough Sr MARIN ACADEMY 18:33 5:59
2 Holland Reynolds Jr UNIVERSITY 18:42 6:02
3 Bridget Blum Jr UNIVERSITY 19:31 6:18
4 Adrienne Strait Sr COLLEGE PREP 19:38 6:20
5 Emma Lehmann Sr URBAN 19:40 6:21
6 Lucia Calthorpe Jr LICK WILMERDING 19:50 6:24
7 Lexie Burton So COLLEGE PREP 19:57 6:26
8 Kai Wilson Jr COLLEGE PREP 20:02 6:28
9 Claire Shellem So COLLEGE PREP 20:06 6:29
10 Yasmine Eichbaum So MARIN ACADEMY 20:18 6:33
11 Asha Brundage-Moore Sr Athenian School 20:56 6:45 1/3 1/9 6/14
12 Halle Heiden Jr URBAN 21:19 6:53
13 Emma Mccune Jr URBAN 21:22 6:54
14 Jessica Ho Sr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 21:23 6:54
15 Jessie Colin Fr MARIN ACADEMY 21:24 6:54
16 Rachel Prensky-pom Jr LICK WILMERDING 21:32 6:57
17 Jordan Clark Jr URBAN 21:35 6:58
18 Michelle Deloison- Sr COLLEGE PREP 21:35 6:58
19 Sara Peletz Jr LICK WILMERDING 21:36 6:58
20 Emma Vinella-brush Jr COLLEGE PREP 21:36 6:58
21 Heather Anderson Sr HEAD ROYCE 21:44 7:01
22 Olivia Lloyd Jr MARIN ACADEMY 21:52 7:03
23 Amanda Glavin So COLLEGE PREP 21:57 7:05
24 Clara Hendrickson Jr URBAN 22:10 7:09
25 Maddy Scheer Sr MARIN ACADEMY 22:20 7:12
26 Jacquelyn Wu Fr URBAN 22:30 7:15
27 Phoebe Kranefuss Jr MARIN ACADEMY 22:42 7:19
28 Sydney Knudsen Sr COLLEGE PREP 22:47 7:21
29 Sarah Trutner Jr COLLEGE PREP 22:59 7:25
30 Eliza Kingsley-ma Sr LICK WILMERDING 23:12 7:29
31 Ava Martinez Sr CONVENT 23:12 7:29
32 Jaki Kimball Jr LICK WILMERDING 23:14 7:30
33 Liyi Straly So CHINESE CHRISTIAN 23:52 7:42
34 Tiffany Chang Jr MARIN ACADEMY 23:59 7:44
35 Chang Jasmine So CHINESE CHRISTIAN 24:14 7:49
36 Ashley Macarchuk Fr BENTLEY 24:19 7:51
37 Nicole Gilmore Sr LICK WILMERDING 24:21 7:51
38 Casey Lewis Sr BENTLEY 24:33 7:55
39 Josephine Branscom Jr URBAN 24:55 8:02
40 Annie Wanless Jr HEAD ROYCE 25:05 8:05
41 Johanna Malaer Jr URBAN 25:38 8:16
42 Hannah Cook Fr URBAN 25:39 8:16
43 Christine Nip Fr CONTRA COSTA CHRISTI 25:45 8:18
44 Cara Neal Sr MARIN ACADEMY 25:46 8:19
45 Talia Krahling Sr MARIN ACADEMY 25:50 8:20
46 Aline Bertrand Jr INTERNATIONAL 25:52 8:21
47 Emily Robledo Sr CONTRA COSTA CHRISTI 25:58 8:23
48 Sormeh Yazdi Jr COLLEGE PREP 26:04 8:25
49 Grecia Martinez-so Jr CALIFORNIA SD 26:05 8:25
50 Emily Wong Jr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 26:13 8:27
51 Jocelyn Mayoral-oc Jr LICK WILMERDING 26:20 8:30
52 Katie Zablocki Sr CONTRA COSTA CHRISTI 26:22 8:30
53 Renee Rodrigues So BENTLEY 26:24 8:31
54 Sophia Lemmo Jr BAY SCHOOL 26:58 8:42
55 Sandra Loyola Sr Athenian School 27:37 8:55 2/3 6/9 10/11 26:11 26:11 26:11
56 Lizzy Harvey Jr URBAN 27:49 8:58
57 Bernadette Saddik Jr CONTRA COSTA CHRISTI 30:17 9:46
58 Alexandra Saddik Jr CONTRA COSTA CHRISTI 30:31 9:51
59 Sidney Katz Jr Athenian School 30:45 9:55 3/3 8/9 8/9
60 Lauren Thomas Sr MARIN ACADEMY 30:51 9:57
61 Valeria Gonzalez Sr CALIFORNIA SD 30:57 9:59
62 Tabitha Benavides Jr CALIFORNIA SD 31:38 10:12
63 Eileen O'keefe Fr CONTRA COSTA CHRISTI 32:32 10:30
64 Tayler Williams Sr BENTLEY 33:52 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jane Stephens So CONVENT 21:48 7:02
2 Lizzy Teerlink So UNIVERSITY 21:52 7:03
3 Mika Esquivel-vare Fr CONVENT 22:01 7:06
4 Kelly Zhang So COLLEGE PREP 22:09 7:09
5 Charlotte Young So UNIVERSITY 22:11 7:09
6 Claire Fahy So CONVENT 22:14 7:10
7 Emma Sklarin Fr MARIN ACADEMY 22:32 7:16
8 Saehee Lee So COLLEGE PREP 22:33 7:16
9 Hannah Rosenthal So LICK WILMERDING 22:35 7:17
10 Alana Zach Fr UNIVERSITY 22:54 7:23
11 Amanda Klein Fr MARIN ACADEMY 22:55 7:24
12 Frances Swanson So MARIN ACADEMY 23:10 7:28
13 Sofia Miller Fr MARIN ACADEMY 23:12 7:29
14 Ruby Fisher-smith So MARIN ACADEMY 23:13 7:29
15 Melissa Mongan So LICK WILMERDING 23:19 7:31
16 Andie Von Eschen Fr LICK WILMERDING 23:27 7:34
17 Sydney Locksley Fr UNIVERSITY 23:30 7:35
18 Morgan Locksley Fr UNIVERSITY 23:32 7:35
19 Jessica Talbot Fr INTERNATIONAL 23:34 7:36
20 Heather Bourne So LICK WILMERDING 23:42 7:39
21 Emma Davis So COLLEGE PREP 23:51 7:42
22 Sara Kaufhardt So Athenian School 24:09 7:47 1/6 2/9 7/12
23 Anaelle Thommasson So INTERNATIONAL 24:11 7:48
24 Kayley You-mak So BAY SCHOOL 24:13 7:49
25 Clare Dunnegan Fr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 24:19 7:51
26 Amelia Baier Fr CONVENT 24:27 7:53
27 Miya Moriwaki So Athenian School 24:37 7:56 2/6 3/9 7/11
28 Erin Choy Fr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 24:39 7:57
29 Julia Nemy Fr CONVENT 24:44 7:59
30 Michaela Quan So REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 24:50 8:01
31 Whitney Tse Fr LICK WILMERDING 24:52 8:01
32 Emme Sloan Fr COLLEGE PREP 24:56 8:03
33 Callan Coghlan So MARIN ACADEMY 24:57 8:03
34 Anna Shepard So BAY SCHOOL 25:15 8:09
35 Rachel Zimmerman So MARIN ACADEMY 25:43 8:18
36 Isabella Fong Fr LICK WILMERDING 25:50 8:20
37 Lydia Moog So LICK WILMERDING 26:06 8:25
38 Mary Katheri Michi So CONVENT 26:14 8:28
39 Juliette Neal Fr INTERNATIONAL 26:17 8:29
40 Isabelle Doherty Fr INTERNATIONAL 26:18 8:29
41 Joanna Scholten Fr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 26:25 8:31
42 Karen Lo Fr LICK WILMERDING 26:26 8:32
43 Elizabeth Smith So CONVENT 26:40 8:36
44 Kora Fillet So Athenian School 26:42 8:37 3/6 4/9 8/10
45 Natalie Coney So Athenian School 26:43 8:37 4/6 5/9 8/9
46 Emily Hockett So LICK WILMERDING 26:46 8:38
47 Troia Reyes-stone So HEAD ROYCE 26:53 8:40
48 Amanda Landaverde Fr LICK WILMERDING 27:00 8:43
49 Jenna Feldman Fr HEAD ROYCE 27:06 8:45
50 Christina Farran So CONVENT 27:33 8:53
51 Vanessa Luna So SAN DOMENICO 28:12 9:06
52 Grace Yee So LICK WILMERDING 28:17 9:07
53 Lorianna Vanderveen So Athenian School 28:21 9:09 5/6 7/9 5/7
54 Sara Kelson So CONVENT 28:48 9:17
55 Alyssa Mattocks Fr INTERNATIONAL 28:50 9:18
56 Sara Blaza So CONVENT 28:52 9:19
57 Katie Stableford So CONVENT 29:17 9:27
58 Samantha Morris So REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 29:19 9:27
59 Camilia Zaher Fr INTERNATIONAL 29:20 9:28
60 Kristen Riccitiell Fr DREW 29:21 9:28
61 Joanna Lu So SAN DOMENICO 29:25 9:29
62 Joyce Kwon So SAN DOMENICO 31:25 10:08
63 Stevie Rudolph So Athenian School 32:02 10:20 6/6 9/9 5/5 34:40
(2:38)
34:40
(2:38)
34:40
(2:38)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Amanda Crego-emley So BAY SCHOOL 32:05 10:21
65 Emmie Le Roy Fr LICK WILMERDING 32:07 10:22
66 Sydney Cheng So SAN DOMENICO 33:47 10:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 UNIVERSITY
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:40
113:59
22:48
7:21
45 Lizzy Teerlink
So
21:52
7:03
2
Charlotte Young
So
22:11
7:09
4
Alana Zach
Fr
22:54
7:23
8
Sydney Locksley
Fr
23:30
7:35
15
Morgan Locksley
Fr
23:32
7:35
16








2 MARIN ACADEMY
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:41
115:02
23:00
7:25
48 Emma Sklarin
Fr
22:32
7:16
6
Amanda Klein
Fr
22:55
7:24
9
Frances Swanson
So
23:10
7:28
10
Sofia Miller
Fr
23:12
7:29
11
Ruby Fisher-smith
So
23:13
7:29
12
Callan Coghlan
So
24:57
8:03
28
Rachel Zimmerman
So
25:43
8:18
29
3 CONVENT
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:56
115:14
23:03
7:26
56 Jane Stephens
So
21:48
7:02
1
Mika Esquivel-vare
Fr
22:01
7:06
3
Claire Fahy
So
22:14
7:10
5
Amelia Baier
Fr
24:27
7:53
22
Julia Nemy
Fr
24:44
7:59
25
Mary Katheri Michi
So
26:14
8:28
32
Elizabeth Smith
So
26:40
8:36
36
4 LICK WILMERDING
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:17
117:55
23:35
7:36
79 Hannah Rosenthal
So
22:35
7:17
7
Melissa Mongan
So
23:19
7:31
13
Andie Von Eschen
Fr
23:27
7:34
14
Heather Bourne
So
23:42
7:39
18
Whitney Tse
Fr
24:52
8:01
27
Isabella Fong
Fr
25:50
8:20
30
Lydia Moog
So
26:06
8:25
31
5 INTERNATIONAL
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:16
129:10
25:50
8:20
144 Jessica Talbot
Fr
23:34
7:36
17
Anaelle Thommasson
So
24:11
7:48
20
Juliette Neal
Fr
26:17
8:29
33
Isabelle Doherty
Fr
26:18
8:29
34
Alyssa Mattocks
Fr
28:50
9:18
40
Camilia Zaher
Fr
29:20
9:28
42




6 REDWOOD CHRISTIAN
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 5:00
129:32
25:54
8:21
147 Clare Dunnegan
Fr
24:19
7:51
21
Erin Choy
Fr
24:39
7:57
24
Michaela Quan
So
24:50
8:01
26
Joanna Scholten
Fr
26:25
8:31
35
Samantha Morris
So
29:19
9:27
41








7 Athenian School
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:12
130:32
26:06
8:25
156 Sara Kaufhardt
So
24:09
7:47
19
Miya Moriwaki
So
24:37
7:56
23
Kora Fillet
So
26:42
8:37
37
Natalie Coney
So
26:43
8:37
38
Lorianna Vanderveen
So
28:21
9:09
39
Stevie Rudolph
So
32:02
10:20
43




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.