Athenian School Results from the BCL CC Challenge at GGP - BCL on 10/5/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Weinmann Fr F/S 23:10 7:28 3.1 69/102 8/14 17/23 4/5
Alexander Ackerman Fr F/S 24:55 8:02 3.1 93/102 13/14 22/23 2/3
Alexander Chang So F/S 24:51 8:01 3.1 90/102 11/14 20/23 3/3 26:19
(1:28,5.6)
26:19
(1:28,5.6)
26:19
(1:28,5.6)
26:14
(1:23,5.3)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cameron Taylor Jr V 17:44 5:43 3.1 9/102 3/9 3/23 1/12 19:05
(1:21,7.1)
19:05
(1:21,7.1)
19:05
(1:21,7.1)
17:25 Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Charles Thimesch Jr V 18:23 5:56 3.1 12/102 4/9 4/23 1/11 19:23
(1:00,5.2)
19:23
(1:00,5.2)
19:23
(1:00,5.2)
18:08 Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Cullen Ross Sr V 19:19 6:14 3.1 26/102 6/9 6/23 2/10 19:18 19:18 19:18 19:15
David Kerns Jr V 20:27 6:36 3.1 39/102 9/9 9/23 1/5
David Weinmann So F/S 20:57 6:45 3.1 32/102 2/14 11/23 7/12
Gabriel Elliott So V 17:27 5:38 3.1 4/102 1/9 1/23 3/13 17:00
Gabriel Saavedra Fr F/S 24:38 7:57 3.1 86/102 10/14 19/23 3/5
Henry Dang So F/S 24:51 8:01 3.1 91/102 12/14 21/23 2/3 27:05
(2:14,8.2)
27:05
(2:14,8.2)
27:05
(2:14,8.2)
27:05
(2:14,8.2)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jonathan White Sr V 19:27 6:16 3.1 29/102 7/9 7/23 2/10 20:30
(1:03,5.1)
20:30
(1:03,5.1)
18:50 Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Krishna Peri So F/S 21:20 6:53 3.1 42/102 5/14 14/23 4/9
Lakin Moser So F/S 20:35 6:38 3.1 30/102 1/14 10/23 8/12
Matthew Caulfield Fr F/S 21:33 6:57 3.1 51/102 7/14 16/23 2/6
Nicholas Morales Fr F/S 23:34 7:36 3.1 73/102 9/14 18/23 2/5
Pierson Tan So F/S 21:17 6:52 3.1 41/102 4/14 13/23 6/9 20:56 20:56 20:56 20:56
Sho Okayama Jr V 19:51 6:24 3.1 34/102 8/9 8/23 1/7 Hen hao! (SBP)
Tai Nguyen Fr F/S 29:03 9:22 3.1 99/102 14/14 23/23 3/3
Tanner Shaw So V 17:29 5:38 3.1 5/102 2/9 2/23 2/13 17:15
Tzofi Klinghoffer So F/S 21:31 6:56 3.1 49/102 6/14 15/23 2/8
Wellington Chang Jr V 18:26 5:57 3.1 15/102 5/9 5/23 1/11 18:57
(0:31,2.7)
18:57
(0:31,2.7)
18:57
(0:31,2.7)
18:26 Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
William Brown So F/S 21:01 6:47 3.1 36/102 3/14 12/23 6/10 Hen hao! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/11 89:29
0:59
3.1 5:46 5:38 5:57 43 5:44 Gabriel Elliott (4), Tanner Shaw (5), Cameron Taylor (9), Charles Thimesch (11), Wellington Chang (14)
F/S 1st 5 6/9 105:10
0:45
3.1 6:47 6:38 6:53 151 6:01 98:35 98:35 98:35 Lakin Moser (26), David Weinmann (27), William Brown (29), Pierson Tan (34), Krishna Peri (35)
F/S 2nd 5 2/5 114:26
3:07
3.1 7:23 6:56 7:57 76 6:16 130:10
(15:44,12.1)
130:10
(15:44,12.1)
130:10
(15:44,12.1%)
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) Tzofi Klinghoffer (8), Matthew Caulfield (9), Aaron Weinmann (16), Nicholas Morales (18), Gabriel Saavedra (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Connor Clark Jr UNIVERSITY 16:16 5:15
2 Trevor Reinhart Fr Marin Academy 16:36 5:21
3 Duncan Hosie Sr UNIVERSITY 17:22 5:36
4 Gabriel Elliott So Athenian School 17:27 5:38 1/9 1/23 3/13
5 Tanner Shaw So Athenian School 17:29 5:38 2/9 2/23 2/13
6 Michael Chan Sr STUART HALL 17:32 5:39
7 Michael Kreher Sr LICK-WILMERDING 17:40 5:42
8 Max Stayman Sr HEAD ROYCE 17:42 5:43
9 Cameron Taylor Jr Athenian School 17:44 5:43 3/9 3/23 1/12 19:05
(1:21)
19:05
(1:21)
19:05
(1:21)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Liam Gallivan Jr UNIVERSITY 18:04 5:50
11 Alex Wu Sr URBAN 18:11 5:52
12 Charles Thimesch Jr Athenian School 18:23 5:56 4/9 4/23 1/11 19:23
(1:00)
19:23
(1:00)
19:23
(1:00)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Connor Jordan Jr LICK-WILMERDING 18:23 5:56
14 Jack Ferguson Jr Marin Academy 18:25 5:56
15 Wellington Chang Jr Athenian School 18:26 5:57 5/9 5/23 1/11 18:57
(0:31)
18:57
(0:31)
18:57
(0:31)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Jack Mcelroy Sr International HS 18:26 5:57
17 Ned Geeslin So UNIVERSITY 18:33 5:59
18 James Burton Jr UNIVERSITY 18:39 6:01
19 Joe Hildula Sr STUART HALL 18:41 6:02
20 E.g. Garcia Sr Marin Academy 18:43 6:02
21 Will Dolan Jr UNIVERSITY 18:54 6:06
22 Liam Lynch Jr STUART HALL 19:01 6:08
23 Austin Neri So UNIVERSITY 19:03 6:09
24 Sean Mock Jr LICK-WILMERDING 19:04 6:09
25 Paul Grant-villegas Jr International HS 19:12 6:12
26 Cullen Ross Sr Athenian School 19:19 6:14 6/9 6/23 2/10 19:18 19:18 19:18
27 Mars Pasache So STUART HALL 19:21 6:15
28 Jens Malmquist Sr HEAD ROYCE 19:22 6:15
29 Jonathan White Sr Athenian School 19:27 6:16 7/9 7/23 2/10 20:30
(1:03)
20:30
(1:03)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
30 Kenny Volkmann Sr Marin Academy 19:37 6:20
31 John West Jr URBAN 19:40 6:21
32 Tayeb Zaidi Jr LICK-WILMERDING 19:41 6:21
33 David Sutter So Marin Academy 19:42 6:21
34 Sho Okayama Jr Athenian School 19:51 6:24 8/9 8/23 1/7 Hen hao! (SBP)
35 Egon Conway Jr LICK-WILMERDING 19:51 6:24
36 Varun Prasad Jr BENTLEY 20:02 6:28
37 Shawn Lee Sr BENTLEY 20:07 6:29
38 Nick Wong Sr HEAD ROYCE 20:18 6:33
39 David Kerns Jr Athenian School 20:27 6:36 9/9 9/23 1/5
40 Andreas Balslev Sr The Bay School 20:28 6:36
41 Brandan La Sr STUART HALL 20:29 6:36
42 Walker Kehoe Sr Marin Academy 20:34 6:38
43 Darren Fletcher Jr COLLEGE PREP 20:35 6:38
44 Nick Wactor Jr HEAD ROYCE 20:37 6:39
45 Colin Shepard Jr STUART HALL 20:43 6:41
46 Frank Fu So Contra Costa Christian 20:46 6:42
47 Harry Sherman Jr The Bay School 20:48 6:43
48 Ollie Meister Sr COLLEGE PREP 20:50 6:43
49 Daniel Peterson Jr COLLEGE PREP 20:51 6:44
50 Jack Mitchell Jr COLLEGE PREP 20:51 6:44
51 Justin Nathan Jr COLLEGE PREP 20:52 6:44
52 Nathan Gill Sr COLLEGE PREP 20:53 6:44
53 Mark Bavoso Sr COLLEGE PREP 20:54 6:45
54 Winston Eng Sr COLLEGE PREP 20:54 6:45
55 Sam Lopez Jr The Bay School 20:58 6:46
56 Everet Tom Jr STUART HALL 21:08 6:49
57 Aaron Broadbent Jr Contra Costa Christian 21:09 6:49
58 Joshua Nederhood Jr Contra Costa Christian 21:14 6:51
59 Lucien Muir Jr LICK-WILMERDING 21:15 6:51
60 Kurt Eskicioglu Jr STUART HALL 21:21 6:53
61 Ben Hoffman Jr Marin Academy 21:42 7:00
62 Chris Harvey Sr URBAN 21:48 7:02
63 Connor Mckeon Jr STUART HALL 21:52 7:03
64 Alex Yee Jr BENTLEY 21:54 7:04
65 Ben Jenkins Jr LICK-WILMERDING 22:08 7:08
66 Andrew Miller Sr Marin Academy 22:13 7:10
67 Kevin Wong Sr STUART HALL 22:22 7:13
68 Henry Csikszentmihalyi Sr The Bay School 22:29 7:15
69 Donovan Van Sr STUART HALL 22:33 7:16
70 Trenton Lowe Jr STUART HALL 22:34 7:17
71 Daniel Stadler Sr HEAD ROYCE 22:48 7:21
72 Alec White Sr Marin Academy 22:56 7:24
73 Andy Chung Sr STUART HALL 22:57 7:24
74 Sam Lombardi Fr BENTLEY 23:03 7:26
75 Shawn Bolker So The Bay School 23:06 7:27
76 Sam Xia Jr Contra Costa Christian 23:17 7:31
77 Owen Dayton Sr STUART HALL 23:18 7:31
78 Aaron Mcilhenny Sr Drew School 23:22 7:32
79 Chris Wong Jr The Bay School 23:33 7:36
80 Matt Robledo So Contra Costa Christian 23:39 7:38
81 Addison Chan Sr STUART HALL 23:43 7:39
82 Walker Livingston Sr Marin Academy 23:46 7:40
83 Jono Otero-caldwell Jr STUART HALL 23:51 7:42
84 Key Piyanuluk So Contra Costa Christian 23:54 7:43
85 Sam Liedtka Fr BENTLEY 24:18 7:50
86 Ron Huang Fr Contra Costa Christian 24:23 7:52
87 Jeffrey Yee Fr BENTLEY 24:24 7:52
88 Michael Galathe Jr LICK-WILMERDING 24:36 7:56
89 Noah Gavrich Jr Drew School 24:43 7:58
90 Alexander Fong Jr STUART HALL 24:54 8:02
91 Matt Schweitzer Sr HEAD ROYCE 24:58 8:03
92 Guy Tada Sr HEAD ROYCE 24:59 8:04
93 William Liang Jr LICK-WILMERDING 25:06 8:06
94 Kain Piyanuluk Jr Contra Costa Christian 25:30 8:14
95 Sam Frank Sr The Bay School 25:56 8:22
96 Sam Dubensky Fr BENTLEY 26:26 8:32
97 Nick Puorro Jr Drew School 26:45 8:38
98 Ian Commins Jr Contra Costa Christian 26:50 8:39
99 Josh Smith Fr Contra Costa Christian 27:48 8:58
100 Earnest Wheeler Sr Drew School 29:19 9:27
101 John Arnautou Sr Drew School 31:14 10:05
102 Zane Weissman Fr BENTLEY 38:02 12:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:59
89:29
17:54
5:46
43 Gabriel Elliott
So
17:27
5:38
4
Tanner Shaw
So
17:29
5:38
5
Cameron Taylor
Jr
17:44
5:43
9
Charles Thimesch
Jr
18:23
5:56
11
Wellingt Chang
Jr
18:26
5:57
14
Cullen Ross
Sr
19:19
6:14
23
Jonathan White
Sr
19:27
6:16
26
2 UNIVERSITY
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:23
88:54
17:47
5:44
45 Connor Clark
Jr
16:16
5:15
1
Duncan Hosie
Sr
17:22
5:36
3
Liam Gallivan
Jr
18:04
5:50
10
Ned Geeslin
So
18:33
5:59
15
James Burton
Jr
18:39
6:01
16
Will Dolan
Jr
18:54
6:06
19
Austin Neri
So
19:03
6:09
21
3 Marin Academy
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:06
93:03
18:37
6:00
89 Trevor Reinhart
Fr
16:36
5:21
2
Jack Ferguson
Jr
18:25
5:56
13
E.g. Garcia
Sr
18:43
6:02
18
Kenny Volkmann
Sr
19:37
6:20
27
David Sutter
So
19:42
6:21
29
Walker Kehoe
Sr
20:34
6:38
36
Ben Hoffman
Jr
21:42
7:00
53
4 LICK-WILMERDING
5-4-4-5-4
Gap: 2:11
94:39
18:56
6:06
99 Michael Kreher
Sr
17:40
5:42
7
Connor Jordan
Jr
18:23
5:56
12
Sean Mock
Jr
19:04
6:09
22
Tayeb Zaidi
Jr
19:41
6:21
28
Egon Conway
Jr
19:51
6:24
30
Lucien Muir
Jr
21:15
6:51
52
Ben Jenkins
Jr
22:08
7:08
55
5 STUART HALL
4-5-5-4-5
Gap: 2:57
95:04
19:01
6:08
102 Michael Chan
Sr
17:32
5:39
6
Joe Hildula
Sr
18:41
6:02
17
Liam Lynch
Jr
19:01
6:08
20
Mars Pasache
So
19:21
6:15
24
Brandan La
Sr
20:29
6:36
35
Colin Shepard
Jr
20:43
6:41
39
Everet Tom
Jr
21:08
6:49
49
6 HEAD ROYCE
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:06
100:47
20:09
6:30
161 Max Stayman
Sr
17:42
5:43
8
Jens Malmquis
Sr
19:22
6:15
25
Nick Wong
Sr
20:18
6:33
33
Nick Wactor
Jr
20:37
6:39
38
Daniel Stadler
Sr
22:48
7:21
57
Matt Schweitz
Sr
24:58
8:03
69
Guy Tada
Sr
24:59
8:04
70
7 COLLEGE PREP
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:17
103:59
20:48
6:43
211 Darren Fletcher
Jr
20:35
6:38
37
Ollie Meister
Sr
20:50
6:43
42
Daniel Peterson
Jr
20:51
6:44
43
Jack Mitchell
Jr
20:51
6:44
44
Justin Nathan
Jr
20:52
6:44
45
Nathan Gill
Sr
20:53
6:44
46
Mark Bavoso
Sr
20:54
6:45
47
8 The Bay School
8-8-9-9-8
Gap: 2:38
107:49
21:34
6:57
238 Andreas Balslev
Sr
20:28
6:36
34
Harry Sherman
Jr
20:48
6:43
41
Sam Lopez
Jr
20:58
6:46
48
Henry Csikszen
Sr
22:29
7:15
56
Shawn Bolker
So
23:06
7:27
59
Chris Wong
Jr
23:33
7:36
62
Sam Frank
Sr
25:56
8:22
71
9 BENTLEY
7-7-7-8-9
Gap: 4:16
109:24
21:53
7:03
240 Varun Prasad
Jr
20:02
6:28
31
Shawn Lee
Sr
20:07
6:29
32
Alex Yee
Jr
21:54
7:04
54
Sam Lombardi
Fr
23:03
7:26
58
Sam Liedtka
Fr
24:18
7:50
65
Jeffrey Yee
Fr
24:24
7:52
67
Sam Dubensky
Fr
26:26
8:32
72
10 Contra Costa Christian
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:53
110:05
22:01
7:06
264 Frank Fu
So
20:46
6:42
40
Aaron Broadben
Jr
21:09
6:49
50
Joshua Nederhoo
Jr
21:14
6:51
51
Sam Xia
Jr
23:17
7:31
60
Matt Robledo
So
23:39
7:38
63
Key Piyanulu
So
23:54
7:43
64
Ron Huang
Fr
24:23
7:52
66
11 Drew School
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 7:52
135:23
27:05
8:44
351 Aaron Mcilhenn
Sr
23:22
7:32
61
Noah Gavrich
Jr
24:43
7:58
68
Nick Puorro
Jr
26:45
8:38
73
Earnest Wheeler
Sr
29:19
9:27
74
John Arnautou
Sr
31:14
10:05
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Tracy Fr UNIVERSITY 18:10 5:52
2 Ed Peterson Fr UNIVERSITY 18:19 5:55
3 Corey Robinson So LICK-WILMERDING 18:21 5:55
4 Avery Rock So LICK-WILMERDING 18:29 5:58
5 Julian Early So HEAD ROYCE 18:37 6:00
6 Jack Crawford So LICK-WILMERDING 18:39 6:01
7 Matthew Jenkins Fr LICK-WILMERDING 18:47 6:04
8 Nathan Amin Fr UNIVERSITY 18:54 6:06
9 Shane Bannon So URBAN 18:56 6:06
10 Gordy Webb Fr LICK-WILMERDING 19:06 6:10
11 Vishaal Agartha Fr COLLEGE PREP 19:08 6:10
12 Stephen Page Fr LICK-WILMERDING 19:09 6:11
13 Zachary Oji Fr LICK-WILMERDING 19:09 6:11
14 Tris Dodge Fr COLLEGE PREP 19:15 6:13
15 Matt Romer So COLLEGE PREP 19:15 6:13
16 James Evans So LICK-WILMERDING 19:24 6:15
17 Alex Seutin So International HS 19:30 6:17
18 Sammy Greenwall So HEAD ROYCE 19:44 6:22
19 Ivan Barrales Fr LICK-WILMERDING 19:46 6:23
20 Troy Mock Fr LICK-WILMERDING 19:46 6:23
21 Felix Merk Fr International HS 19:59 6:27
22 Tony Martinez So LICK-WILMERDING 20:00 6:27
23 Steven Povlitz Fr UNIVERSITY 20:02 6:28
24 Alex Browne So HEAD ROYCE 20:07 6:29
25 Nick Howlett So COLLEGE PREP 20:08 6:30
26 James Levy So COLLEGE PREP 20:09 6:30
27 Alec Neal So Marin Academy 20:21 6:34
28 James Powell So URBAN 20:26 6:35
29 Octav Lepinard Fr URBAN 20:30 6:37
30 Lakin Moser So Athenian School 20:35 6:38 1/14 10/23 8/12
31 Tywen Kelly So LICK-WILMERDING 20:43 6:41
32 David Weinmann So Athenian School 20:57 6:45 2/14 11/23 7/12
33 William Turmon Fr Drew School 20:58 6:46
34 Chris Boranian Fr HEAD ROYCE 20:59 6:46
35 Ethan Pak Fr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 21:00 6:46
36 William Brown So Athenian School 21:01 6:47 3/14 12/23 6/10 Hen hao! (SBP)
37 Adam Teuscher Fr HEAD ROYCE 21:01 6:47
38 Kristopher Swanson So Marin Academy 21:11 6:50
39 Itai Levin Fr International HS 21:12 6:50
40 Luke Schwartz Fr URBAN 21:12 6:50
41 Pierson Tan So Athenian School 21:17 6:52 4/14 13/23 6/9 20:56 20:56 20:56
42 Krishna Peri So Athenian School 21:20 6:53 5/14 14/23 4/9
43 Tony Wang Fr STUART HALL 21:23 6:54
44 Philip Bennett Fr Marin Academy 21:25 6:55
45 Kyle Berman Fr URBAN 21:26 6:55
46 Brandon Leong So STUART HALL 21:27 6:55
47 Evan Neal So Marin Academy 21:28 6:55
48 Steaven Baldoza So STUART HALL 21:31 6:56
49 Tzofi Klinghoffer So Athenian School 21:31 6:56 6/14 15/23 2/8
50 Luke Davis Fr UNIVERSITY 21:32 6:57
51 Matthew Caulfield Fr Athenian School 21:33 6:57 7/14 16/23 2/6
52 James Rich Fr LICK-WILMERDING 21:33 6:57
53 Adam Theriault-shay Fr LICK-WILMERDING 21:39 6:59
54 Franklin Lewis Fr LICK-WILMERDING 21:48 7:02
55 Will Misener So International HS 21:52 7:03
56 Dustin Ping Fr COLLEGE PREP 22:02 7:06
57 Peter Stefek So COLLEGE PREP 22:02 7:06
58 James Hernandez Fr STUART HALL 22:13 7:10
59 Justin Peters Fr LICK-WILMERDING 22:26 7:14
60 Tannor Bragg So STUART HALL 22:30 7:15
61 Harrison Yuan Fr International HS 22:33 7:16
62 Bryce Grubbs Fr Marin Academy 22:37 7:18
63 Ian Pittman Fr COLLEGE PREP 22:38 7:18
64 Nicholas Scheele Fr LICK-WILMERDING 22:45 7:20
65 Bradley Thomas Fr Marin Academy 22:47 7:21
66 Bakari Smith Fr International HS 22:47 7:21
67 Jeanluc Lefurgy Fr Marin Academy 22:48 7:21
68 Christopher Rizzuti Fr Marin Academy 23:08 7:28
69 Aaron Weinmann Fr Athenian School 23:10 7:28 8/14 17/23 4/5
70 Minh Nguyen Fr LICK-WILMERDING 23:11 7:29
71 Elijah Tolentino So STUART HALL 23:16 7:30
72 Tyler Ho Fr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 23:28 7:34
73 Nicholas Morales Fr Athenian School 23:34 7:36 9/14 18/23 2/5
74 Aaron Tolentino Fr STUART HALL 23:42 7:39
75 Clay Tilton So LICK-WILMERDING 23:50 7:41
76 Long-long Mou Fr Drew School 23:58 7:44
77 Cameron Rosen Fr LICK-WILMERDING 24:01 7:45
78 Tucker Coad So The Bay School 24:07 7:47
79 Jackson Forman So The Bay School 24:09 7:47
80 Andrew Vaughn Fr COLLEGE PREP 24:11 7:48
81 Mark Lerner So UNIVERSITY 24:12 7:48
82 Jeremy Huynh Fr STUART HALL 24:14 7:49
83 Patrick Wong So STUART HALL 24:16 7:50
84 Ron Valencia So STUART HALL 24:22 7:52
85 Austin Woo Fr STUART HALL 24:31 7:55
86 Gabriel Saavedra Fr Athenian School 24:38 7:57 10/14 19/23 3/5
87 Harrison Henningsen Fr Marin Academy 24:38 7:57
88 Eric Laber Fr COLLEGE PREP 24:43 7:58
89 Kiran Sridhar Fr LICK-WILMERDING 24:45 7:59
90 Alexander Chang So Athenian School 24:51 8:01 11/14 20/23 3/3 26:19
(1:28)
26:19
(1:28)
26:19
(1:28)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Henry Dang So Athenian School 24:51 8:01 12/14 21/23 2/3 27:05
(2:14)
27:05
(2:14)
27:05
(2:14)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Johnathan Wang Fr UNIVERSITY 24:54 8:02
93 Alexander Ackerman Fr Athenian School 24:55 8:02 13/14 22/23 2/3
94 Jake Chiang Fr Marin Academy 25:01 8:04
95 Ethan Tom Fr STUART HALL 25:07 8:06
96 Zack Katz Fr LICK-WILMERDING 25:23 8:11
97 Charlie O'connell Fr STUART HALL 26:03 8:24
98 Brandon Joa So STUART HALL 26:04 8:25
99 Tai Nguyen Fr Athenian School 29:03 9:22 14/14 23/23 3/3
100 Luis Reyes-umana So Drew School 29:21 9:28
101 Jack Gallagher Fr HEAD ROYCE 30:24 9:48
102 Kailen Santos So STUART HALL 32:14 10:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LICK-WILMERDING
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:45
93:22
18:40
6:01
30 Corey Robinson
So
18:21
5:55
3
Avery Rock
So
18:29
5:58
4
Jack Crawford
So
18:39
6:01
6
Matthew Jenkins
Fr
18:47
6:04
7
Gordy Webb
Fr
19:06
6:10
10
Stephen Page
Fr
19:09
6:11
12
Zachary Oji
Fr
19:09
6:11
13
2 UNIVERSITY
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:22
96:57
19:23
6:15
73 Ben Tracy
Fr
18:10
5:52
1
Ed Peterson
Fr
18:19
5:55
2
Nathan Amin
Fr
18:54
6:06
8
Steven Povlitz
Fr
20:02
6:28
19
Luke Davis
Fr
21:32
6:57
43
Mark Lerner
So
24:12
7:48
57
Johnatha Wang
Fr
24:54
8:02
58
3 COLLEGE PREP
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
97:55
19:35
6:19
83 Vishaal Agartha
Fr
19:08
6:10
11
Tris Dodge
Fr
19:15
6:13
14
Matt Romer
So
19:15
6:13
15
Nick Howlett
So
20:08
6:30
21
James Levy
So
20:09
6:30
22
Dustin Ping
Fr
22:02
7:06
46
Peter Stefek
So
22:02
7:06
47
4 HEAD ROYCE
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:24
100:28
20:06
6:29
100 Julian Early
So
18:37
6:00
5
Sammy Greenwal
So
19:44
6:22
17
Alex Browne
So
20:07
6:29
20
Chris Boranian
Fr
20:59
6:46
28
Adam Teuscher
Fr
21:01
6:47
30
Jack Gallaghe
Fr
30:24
9:48
59




5 URBAN
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:30
102:30
20:30
6:37
129 Shane Bannon
So
18:56
6:06
9
James Powell
So
20:26
6:35
24
Octav Lepinard
Fr
20:30
6:37
25
Luke Schwartz
Fr
21:12
6:50
33
Kyle Berman
Fr
21:26
6:55
38








6 Athenian School
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:45
105:10
21:02
6:47
151 Lakin Moser
So
20:35
6:38
26
David Weinmann
So
20:57
6:45
27
William Brown
So
21:01
6:47
29
Pierson Tan
So
21:17
6:52
34
Krishna Peri
So
21:20
6:53
35
Tzofi Klinghof
So
21:31
6:56
42
Matthew Caulfiel
Fr
21:33
6:57
44
7 International HS
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:03
105:06
21:01
6:47
161 Alex Seutin
So
19:30
6:17
16
Felix Merk
Fr
19:59
6:27
18
Itai Levin
Fr
21:12
6:50
32
Will Misener
So
21:52
7:03
45
Harrison Yuan
Fr
22:33
7:16
50
Bakari Smith
Fr
22:47
7:21
53




8 Marin Academy
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:16
107:02
21:24
6:54
182 Alec Neal
So
20:21
6:34
23
Kristoph Swanson
So
21:11
6:50
31
Philip Bennett
Fr
21:25
6:55
37
Evan Neal
So
21:28
6:55
40
Bryce Grubbs
Fr
22:37
7:18
51
Bradley Thomas
Fr
22:47
7:21
52
Jeanluc Lefurgy
Fr
22:48
7:21
54
9 STUART HALL
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:07
109:04
21:49
7:02
213 Tony Wang
Fr
21:23
6:54
36
Brandon Leong
So
21:27
6:55
39
Steaven Baldoza
So
21:31
6:56
41
James Hernande
Fr
22:13
7:10
48
Tannor Bragg
So
22:30
7:15
49
Elijah Tolentin
So
23:16
7:30
55
Aaron Tolentin
Fr
23:42
7:39
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LICK-WILMERDING
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
97:14
19:27
6:16
15 Stephen Page
Fr
19:09
6:11
1
Zachary Oji
Fr
19:09
6:11
2
James Evans
So
19:24
6:15
3
Ivan Barrales
Fr
19:46
6:23
4
Troy Mock
Fr
19:46
6:23
5
Tony Martinez
So
20:00
6:27
6
Tywen Kelly
So
20:43
6:41
7
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:07
114:26
22:53
7:23
76 Tzofi Klinghof
So
21:31
6:56
8
Matthew Caulfiel
Fr
21:33
6:57
9
Aaron Weinmann
Fr
23:10
7:28
16
Nicholas Morales
Fr
23:34
7:36
18
Gabriel Saavedra
Fr
24:38
7:57
25
Alexande Chang
So
24:51
8:01
28
Henry Dang
So
24:51
8:01
29
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR)
3 COLLEGE PREP
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 2:41
115:36
23:07
7:27
80 Dustin Ping
Fr
22:02
7:06
10
Peter Stefek
So
22:02
7:06
11
Ian Pittman
Fr
22:38
7:18
12
Andrew Vaughn
Fr
24:11
7:48
20
Eric Laber
Fr
24:43
7:58
27








4 Marin Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:14
118:22
23:40
7:38
98 Bradley Thomas
Fr
22:47
7:21
13
Jeanluc Lefurgy
Fr
22:48
7:21
14
Christop Rizzuti
Fr
23:08
7:28
15
Harrison Hennings
Fr
24:38
7:57
26
Jake Chiang
Fr
25:01
8:04
30








5 STUART HALL
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
119:50
23:58
7:44
102 Elijah Tolentin
So
23:16
7:30
17
Aaron Tolentin
Fr
23:42
7:39
19
Jeremy Huynh
Fr
24:14
7:49
21
Patrick Wong
So
24:16
7:50
22
Ron Valencia
So
24:22
7:52
23
Austin Woo
Fr
24:31
7:55
24
Ethan Tom
Fr
25:07
8:06
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.