Athenian School Results from the BCL CC Challenge at GGP - BCL on 10/5/11
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Weinmann | Fr | F/S | 23:10 | 7:28 | 3.1 | 69/102 | 8/14 | 17/23 | 4/5 | |||||
Alexander Ackerman | Fr | F/S | 24:55 | 8:02 | 3.1 | 93/102 | 13/14 | 22/23 | 2/3 | |||||
Alexander Chang | So | F/S | 24:51 | 8:01 | 3.1 | 90/102 | 11/14 | 20/23 | 3/3 | 26:19 (1:28,5.6) |
26:19 (1:28,5.6) |
26:19 (1:28,5.6) |
26:14 (1:23,5.3) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Cameron Taylor | Jr | V | 17:44 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 9/102 | 3/9 | 3/23 | 1/12 | 19:05 (1:21,7.1) |
19:05 (1:21,7.1) |
19:05 (1:21,7.1) |
17:25 | Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
Charles Thimesch | Jr | V | 18:23 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 12/102 | 4/9 | 4/23 | 1/11 | 19:23 (1:00,5.2) |
19:23 (1:00,5.2) |
19:23 (1:00,5.2) |
18:08 | Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
Cullen Ross | Sr | V | 19:19 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 26/102 | 6/9 | 6/23 | 2/10 | 19:18 | 19:18 | 19:18 | 19:15 | |
David Kerns | Jr | V | 20:27 | 6:36 | 3.1 | 39/102 | 9/9 | 9/23 | 1/5 | |||||
David Weinmann | So | F/S | 20:57 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 32/102 | 2/14 | 11/23 | 7/12 | |||||
Gabriel Elliott | So | V | 17:27 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 4/102 | 1/9 | 1/23 | 3/13 | 17:00 | ||||
Gabriel Saavedra | Fr | F/S | 24:38 | 7:57 | 3.1 | 86/102 | 10/14 | 19/23 | 3/5 | |||||
Henry Dang | So | F/S | 24:51 | 8:01 | 3.1 | 91/102 | 12/14 | 21/23 | 2/3 | 27:05 (2:14,8.2) |
27:05 (2:14,8.2) |
27:05 (2:14,8.2) |
27:05 (2:14,8.2) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jonathan White | Sr | V | 19:27 | 6:16 | 3.1 | 29/102 | 7/9 | 7/23 | 2/10 | 20:30 (1:03,5.1) |
20:30 (1:03,5.1) |
18:50 | Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
Krishna Peri | So | F/S | 21:20 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 42/102 | 5/14 | 14/23 | 4/9 | |||||
Lakin Moser | So | F/S | 20:35 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 30/102 | 1/14 | 10/23 | 8/12 | |||||
Matthew Caulfield | Fr | F/S | 21:33 | 6:57 | 3.1 | 51/102 | 7/14 | 16/23 | 2/6 | |||||
Nicholas Morales | Fr | F/S | 23:34 | 7:36 | 3.1 | 73/102 | 9/14 | 18/23 | 2/5 | |||||
Pierson Tan | So | F/S | 21:17 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 41/102 | 4/14 | 13/23 | 6/9 | 20:56 | 20:56 | 20:56 | 20:56 | |
Sho Okayama | Jr | V | 19:51 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 34/102 | 8/9 | 8/23 | 1/7 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Tai Nguyen | Fr | F/S | 29:03 | 9:22 | 3.1 | 99/102 | 14/14 | 23/23 | 3/3 | |||||
Tanner Shaw | So | V | 17:29 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 5/102 | 2/9 | 2/23 | 2/13 | 17:15 | ||||
Tzofi Klinghoffer | So | F/S | 21:31 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 49/102 | 6/14 | 15/23 | 2/8 | |||||
Wellington Chang | Jr | V | 18:26 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 15/102 | 5/9 | 5/23 | 1/11 | 18:57 (0:31,2.7) |
18:57 (0:31,2.7) |
18:57 (0:31,2.7) |
18:26 | Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
William Brown | So | F/S | 21:01 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 36/102 | 3/14 | 12/23 | 6/10 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/11 | 89:29 0:59 |
3.1 | 5:46 | 5:38 | 5:57 | 43 | 5:44 | 88:14 88:14 |
Gabriel Elliott (4), Tanner Shaw (5), Cameron Taylor (9), Charles Thimesch (11), Wellington Chang (14) | ||||
F/S 1st 5 | 6/9 | 105:10 0:45 |
3.1 | 6:47 | 6:38 | 6:53 | 151 | 6:01 | 98:35 | 98:35 | 98:35 | 98:35 | Lakin Moser (26), David Weinmann (27), William Brown (29), Pierson Tan (34), Krishna Peri (35) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/5 | 114:26 3:07 |
3.1 | 7:23 | 6:56 | 7:57 | 76 | 6:16 | 130:10 (15:44,12.1) |
130:10 (15:44,12.1) |
130:10 (15:44,12.1%) |
130:10 | Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Tzofi Klinghoffer (8), Matthew Caulfield (9), Aaron Weinmann (16), Nicholas Morales (18), Gabriel Saavedra (25) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Connor Clark | Jr | UNIVERSITY | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Trevor Reinhart | Fr | Marin Academy | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
3 | Duncan Hosie | Sr | UNIVERSITY | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
4 | Gabriel Elliott | So | Athenian School | 17:27 | 5:38 | 1/9 | 1/23 | 3/13 | ||||
5 | Tanner Shaw | So | Athenian School | 17:29 | 5:38 | 2/9 | 2/23 | 2/13 | ||||
6 | Michael Chan | Sr | STUART HALL | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
7 | Michael Kreher | Sr | LICK-WILMERDING | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
8 | Max Stayman | Sr | HEAD ROYCE | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
9 | Cameron Taylor | Jr | Athenian School | 17:44 | 5:43 | 3/9 | 3/23 | 1/12 | 19:05 (1:21) |
19:05 (1:21) |
19:05 (1:21) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Liam Gallivan | Jr | UNIVERSITY | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
11 | Alex Wu | Sr | URBAN | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
12 | Charles Thimesch | Jr | Athenian School | 18:23 | 5:56 | 4/9 | 4/23 | 1/11 | 19:23 (1:00) |
19:23 (1:00) |
19:23 (1:00) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Connor Jordan | Jr | LICK-WILMERDING | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
14 | Jack Ferguson | Jr | Marin Academy | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
15 | Wellington Chang | Jr | Athenian School | 18:26 | 5:57 | 5/9 | 5/23 | 1/11 | 18:57 (0:31) |
18:57 (0:31) |
18:57 (0:31) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Jack Mcelroy | Sr | International HS | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
17 | Ned Geeslin | So | UNIVERSITY | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
18 | James Burton | Jr | UNIVERSITY | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Joe Hildula | Sr | STUART HALL | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | E.g. Garcia | Sr | Marin Academy | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
21 | Will Dolan | Jr | UNIVERSITY | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
22 | Liam Lynch | Jr | STUART HALL | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
23 | Austin Neri | So | UNIVERSITY | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
24 | Sean Mock | Jr | LICK-WILMERDING | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
25 | Paul Grant-villegas | Jr | International HS | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
26 | Cullen Ross | Sr | Athenian School | 19:19 | 6:14 | 6/9 | 6/23 | 2/10 | 19:18 | 19:18 | 19:18 | |
27 | Mars Pasache | So | STUART HALL | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
28 | Jens Malmquist | Sr | HEAD ROYCE | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Jonathan White | Sr | Athenian School | 19:27 | 6:16 | 7/9 | 7/23 | 2/10 | 20:30 (1:03) |
20:30 (1:03) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
30 | Kenny Volkmann | Sr | Marin Academy | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
31 | John West | Jr | URBAN | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
32 | Tayeb Zaidi | Jr | LICK-WILMERDING | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
33 | David Sutter | So | Marin Academy | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
34 | Sho Okayama | Jr | Athenian School | 19:51 | 6:24 | 8/9 | 8/23 | 1/7 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
35 | Egon Conway | Jr | LICK-WILMERDING | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
36 | Varun Prasad | Jr | BENTLEY | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
37 | Shawn Lee | Sr | BENTLEY | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
38 | Nick Wong | Sr | HEAD ROYCE | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
39 | David Kerns | Jr | Athenian School | 20:27 | 6:36 | 9/9 | 9/23 | 1/5 | ||||
40 | Andreas Balslev | Sr | The Bay School | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
41 | Brandan La | Sr | STUART HALL | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
42 | Walker Kehoe | Sr | Marin Academy | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
43 | Darren Fletcher | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
44 | Nick Wactor | Jr | HEAD ROYCE | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
45 | Colin Shepard | Jr | STUART HALL | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
46 | Frank Fu | So | Contra Costa Christian | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
47 | Harry Sherman | Jr | The Bay School | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
48 | Ollie Meister | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
49 | Daniel Peterson | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
50 | Jack Mitchell | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
51 | Justin Nathan | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
52 | Nathan Gill | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
53 | Mark Bavoso | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
54 | Winston Eng | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
55 | Sam Lopez | Jr | The Bay School | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
56 | Everet Tom | Jr | STUART HALL | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
57 | Aaron Broadbent | Jr | Contra Costa Christian | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
58 | Joshua Nederhood | Jr | Contra Costa Christian | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
59 | Lucien Muir | Jr | LICK-WILMERDING | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
60 | Kurt Eskicioglu | Jr | STUART HALL | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
61 | Ben Hoffman | Jr | Marin Academy | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
62 | Chris Harvey | Sr | URBAN | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
63 | Connor Mckeon | Jr | STUART HALL | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
64 | Alex Yee | Jr | BENTLEY | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
65 | Ben Jenkins | Jr | LICK-WILMERDING | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
66 | Andrew Miller | Sr | Marin Academy | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
67 | Kevin Wong | Sr | STUART HALL | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
68 | Henry Csikszentmihalyi | Sr | The Bay School | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
69 | Donovan Van | Sr | STUART HALL | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
70 | Trenton Lowe | Jr | STUART HALL | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
71 | Daniel Stadler | Sr | HEAD ROYCE | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
72 | Alec White | Sr | Marin Academy | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
73 | Andy Chung | Sr | STUART HALL | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
74 | Sam Lombardi | Fr | BENTLEY | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
75 | Shawn Bolker | So | The Bay School | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
76 | Sam Xia | Jr | Contra Costa Christian | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
77 | Owen Dayton | Sr | STUART HALL | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
78 | Aaron Mcilhenny | Sr | Drew School | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
79 | Chris Wong | Jr | The Bay School | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
80 | Matt Robledo | So | Contra Costa Christian | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
81 | Addison Chan | Sr | STUART HALL | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
82 | Walker Livingston | Sr | Marin Academy | 23:46 | 7:40 | |||||||
83 | Jono Otero-caldwell | Jr | STUART HALL | 23:51 | 7:42 | |||||||
84 | Key Piyanuluk | So | Contra Costa Christian | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
85 | Sam Liedtka | Fr | BENTLEY | 24:18 | 7:50 | |||||||
86 | Ron Huang | Fr | Contra Costa Christian | 24:23 | 7:52 | |||||||
87 | Jeffrey Yee | Fr | BENTLEY | 24:24 | 7:52 | |||||||
88 | Michael Galathe | Jr | LICK-WILMERDING | 24:36 | 7:56 | |||||||
89 | Noah Gavrich | Jr | Drew School | 24:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
90 | Alexander Fong | Jr | STUART HALL | 24:54 | 8:02 | |||||||
91 | Matt Schweitzer | Sr | HEAD ROYCE | 24:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
92 | Guy Tada | Sr | HEAD ROYCE | 24:59 | 8:04 | |||||||
93 | William Liang | Jr | LICK-WILMERDING | 25:06 | 8:06 | |||||||
94 | Kain Piyanuluk | Jr | Contra Costa Christian | 25:30 | 8:14 | |||||||
95 | Sam Frank | Sr | The Bay School | 25:56 | 8:22 | |||||||
96 | Sam Dubensky | Fr | BENTLEY | 26:26 | 8:32 | |||||||
97 | Nick Puorro | Jr | Drew School | 26:45 | 8:38 | |||||||
98 | Ian Commins | Jr | Contra Costa Christian | 26:50 | 8:39 | |||||||
99 | Josh Smith | Fr | Contra Costa Christian | 27:48 | 8:58 | |||||||
100 | Earnest Wheeler | Sr | Drew School | 29:19 | 9:27 | |||||||
101 | John Arnautou | Sr | Drew School | 31:14 | 10:05 | |||||||
102 | Zane Weissman | Fr | BENTLEY | 38:02 | 12:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
89:29 17:54 5:46 |
43 | Gabriel Elliott So 17:27 5:38 4 |
Tanner Shaw So 17:29 5:38 5 |
Cameron Taylor Jr 17:44 5:43 9 |
Charles Thimesch Jr 18:23 5:56 11 |
Wellington Chang Jr 18:26 5:57 14 |
Cullen Ross Sr 19:19 6:14 23 |
Jonathan White Sr 19:27 6:16 26 |
2 | UNIVERSITY 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:23 |
88:54 17:47 5:44 |
45 | Connor Clark Jr 16:16 5:15 1 |
Duncan Hosie Sr 17:22 5:36 3 |
Liam Gallivan Jr 18:04 5:50 10 |
Ned Geeslin So 18:33 5:59 15 |
James Burton Jr 18:39 6:01 16 |
Will Dolan Jr 18:54 6:06 19 |
Austin Neri So 19:03 6:09 21 |
3 | Marin Academy 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:06 |
93:03 18:37 6:00 |
89 | Trevor Reinhart Fr 16:36 5:21 2 |
Jack Ferguson Jr 18:25 5:56 13 |
E.g. Garcia Sr 18:43 6:02 18 |
Kenny Volkmann Sr 19:37 6:20 27 |
David Sutter So 19:42 6:21 29 |
Walker Kehoe Sr 20:34 6:38 36 |
Ben Hoffman Jr 21:42 7:00 53 |
4 | LICK-WILMERDING 5-4-4-5-4 Gap: 2:11 |
94:39 18:56 6:06 |
99 | Michael Kreher Sr 17:40 5:42 7 |
Connor Jordan Jr 18:23 5:56 12 |
Sean Mock Jr 19:04 6:09 22 |
Tayeb Zaidi Jr 19:41 6:21 28 |
Egon Conway Jr 19:51 6:24 30 |
Lucien Muir Jr 21:15 6:51 52 |
Ben Jenkins Jr 22:08 7:08 55 |
5 | STUART HALL 4-5-5-4-5 Gap: 2:57 |
95:04 19:01 6:08 |
102 | Michael Chan Sr 17:32 5:39 6 |
Joe Hildula Sr 18:41 6:02 17 |
Liam Lynch Jr 19:01 6:08 20 |
Mars Pasache So 19:21 6:15 24 |
Brandan La Sr 20:29 6:36 35 |
Colin Shepard Jr 20:43 6:41 39 |
Everet Tom Jr 21:08 6:49 49 |
6 | HEAD ROYCE 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:06 |
100:47 20:09 6:30 |
161 | Max Stayman Sr 17:42 5:43 8 |
Jens Malmquist Sr 19:22 6:15 25 |
Nick Wong Sr 20:18 6:33 33 |
Nick Wactor Jr 20:37 6:39 38 |
Daniel Stadler Sr 22:48 7:21 57 |
Matt Schweitzer Sr 24:58 8:03 69 |
Guy Tada Sr 24:59 8:04 70 |
7 | COLLEGE PREP 9-9-8-7-7 Gap: 0:17 |
103:59 20:48 6:43 |
211 | Darren Fletcher Jr 20:35 6:38 37 |
Ollie Meister Sr 20:50 6:43 42 |
Daniel Peterson Jr 20:51 6:44 43 |
Jack Mitchell Jr 20:51 6:44 44 |
Justin Nathan Jr 20:52 6:44 45 |
Nathan Gill Sr 20:53 6:44 46 |
Mark Bavoso Sr 20:54 6:45 47 |
8 | The Bay School 8-8-9-9-8 Gap: 2:38 |
107:49 21:34 6:57 |
238 | Andreas Balslev Sr 20:28 6:36 34 |
Harry Sherman Jr 20:48 6:43 41 |
Sam Lopez Jr 20:58 6:46 48 |
Henry Csikszentmihalyi Sr 22:29 7:15 56 |
Shawn Bolker So 23:06 7:27 59 |
Chris Wong Jr 23:33 7:36 62 |
Sam Frank Sr 25:56 8:22 71 |
9 | BENTLEY 7-7-7-8-9 Gap: 4:16 |
109:24 21:53 7:03 |
240 | Varun Prasad Jr 20:02 6:28 31 |
Shawn Lee Sr 20:07 6:29 32 |
Alex Yee Jr 21:54 7:04 54 |
Sam Lombardi Fr 23:03 7:26 58 |
Sam Liedtka Fr 24:18 7:50 65 |
Jeffrey Yee Fr 24:24 7:52 67 |
Sam Dubensky Fr 26:26 8:32 72 |
10 | Contra Costa Christian 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:53 |
110:05 22:01 7:06 |
264 | Frank Fu So 20:46 6:42 40 |
Aaron Broadbent Jr 21:09 6:49 50 |
Joshua Nederhood Jr 21:14 6:51 51 |
Sam Xia Jr 23:17 7:31 60 |
Matt Robledo So 23:39 7:38 63 |
Key Piyanuluk So 23:54 7:43 64 |
Ron Huang Fr 24:23 7:52 66 |
11 | Drew School 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 7:52 |
135:23 27:05 8:44 |
351 | Aaron Mcilhenny Sr 23:22 7:32 61 |
Noah Gavrich Jr 24:43 7:58 68 |
Nick Puorro Jr 26:45 8:38 73 |
Earnest Wheeler Sr 29:19 9:27 74 |
John Arnautou Sr 31:14 10:05 75 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Tracy | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
2 | Ed Peterson | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
3 | Corey Robinson | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Avery Rock | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Julian Early | So | HEAD ROYCE | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
6 | Jack Crawford | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
7 | Matthew Jenkins | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
8 | Nathan Amin | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
9 | Shane Bannon | So | URBAN | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
10 | Gordy Webb | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
11 | Vishaal Agartha | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
12 | Stephen Page | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
13 | Zachary Oji | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
14 | Tris Dodge | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
15 | Matt Romer | So | COLLEGE PREP | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
16 | James Evans | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
17 | Alex Seutin | So | International HS | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
18 | Sammy Greenwall | So | HEAD ROYCE | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
19 | Ivan Barrales | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
20 | Troy Mock | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
21 | Felix Merk | Fr | International HS | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
22 | Tony Martinez | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
23 | Steven Povlitz | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
24 | Alex Browne | So | HEAD ROYCE | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
25 | Nick Howlett | So | COLLEGE PREP | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
26 | James Levy | So | COLLEGE PREP | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
27 | Alec Neal | So | Marin Academy | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
28 | James Powell | So | URBAN | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
29 | Octav Lepinard | Fr | URBAN | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
30 | Lakin Moser | So | Athenian School | 20:35 | 6:38 | 1/14 | 10/23 | 8/12 | ||||
31 | Tywen Kelly | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
32 | David Weinmann | So | Athenian School | 20:57 | 6:45 | 2/14 | 11/23 | 7/12 | ||||
33 | William Turmon | Fr | Drew School | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
34 | Chris Boranian | Fr | HEAD ROYCE | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
35 | Ethan Pak | Fr | CHINESE CHRISTIAN | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
36 | William Brown | So | Athenian School | 21:01 | 6:47 | 3/14 | 12/23 | 6/10 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
37 | Adam Teuscher | Fr | HEAD ROYCE | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
38 | Kristopher Swanson | So | Marin Academy | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
39 | Itai Levin | Fr | International HS | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
40 | Luke Schwartz | Fr | URBAN | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
41 | Pierson Tan | So | Athenian School | 21:17 | 6:52 | 4/14 | 13/23 | 6/9 | 20:56 | 20:56 | 20:56 | |
42 | Krishna Peri | So | Athenian School | 21:20 | 6:53 | 5/14 | 14/23 | 4/9 | ||||
43 | Tony Wang | Fr | STUART HALL | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
44 | Philip Bennett | Fr | Marin Academy | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
45 | Kyle Berman | Fr | URBAN | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
46 | Brandon Leong | So | STUART HALL | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
47 | Evan Neal | So | Marin Academy | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
48 | Steaven Baldoza | So | STUART HALL | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
49 | Tzofi Klinghoffer | So | Athenian School | 21:31 | 6:56 | 6/14 | 15/23 | 2/8 | ||||
50 | Luke Davis | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
51 | Matthew Caulfield | Fr | Athenian School | 21:33 | 6:57 | 7/14 | 16/23 | 2/6 | ||||
52 | James Rich | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
53 | Adam Theriault-shay | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
54 | Franklin Lewis | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
55 | Will Misener | So | International HS | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
56 | Dustin Ping | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
57 | Peter Stefek | So | COLLEGE PREP | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
58 | James Hernandez | Fr | STUART HALL | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
59 | Justin Peters | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
60 | Tannor Bragg | So | STUART HALL | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
61 | Harrison Yuan | Fr | International HS | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
62 | Bryce Grubbs | Fr | Marin Academy | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
63 | Ian Pittman | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
64 | Nicholas Scheele | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
65 | Bradley Thomas | Fr | Marin Academy | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
66 | Bakari Smith | Fr | International HS | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
67 | Jeanluc Lefurgy | Fr | Marin Academy | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
68 | Christopher Rizzuti | Fr | Marin Academy | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
69 | Aaron Weinmann | Fr | Athenian School | 23:10 | 7:28 | 8/14 | 17/23 | 4/5 | ||||
70 | Minh Nguyen | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
71 | Elijah Tolentino | So | STUART HALL | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
72 | Tyler Ho | Fr | CHINESE CHRISTIAN | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
73 | Nicholas Morales | Fr | Athenian School | 23:34 | 7:36 | 9/14 | 18/23 | 2/5 | ||||
74 | Aaron Tolentino | Fr | STUART HALL | 23:42 | 7:39 | |||||||
75 | Clay Tilton | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
76 | Long-long Mou | Fr | Drew School | 23:58 | 7:44 | |||||||
77 | Cameron Rosen | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
78 | Tucker Coad | So | The Bay School | 24:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
79 | Jackson Forman | So | The Bay School | 24:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
80 | Andrew Vaughn | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 24:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
81 | Mark Lerner | So | UNIVERSITY | 24:12 | 7:48 | |||||||
82 | Jeremy Huynh | Fr | STUART HALL | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
83 | Patrick Wong | So | STUART HALL | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
84 | Ron Valencia | So | STUART HALL | 24:22 | 7:52 | |||||||
85 | Austin Woo | Fr | STUART HALL | 24:31 | 7:55 | |||||||
86 | Gabriel Saavedra | Fr | Athenian School | 24:38 | 7:57 | 10/14 | 19/23 | 3/5 | ||||
87 | Harrison Henningsen | Fr | Marin Academy | 24:38 | 7:57 | |||||||
88 | Eric Laber | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 24:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
89 | Kiran Sridhar | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 24:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
90 | Alexander Chang | So | Athenian School | 24:51 | 8:01 | 11/14 | 20/23 | 3/3 | 26:19 (1:28) |
26:19 (1:28) |
26:19 (1:28) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
91 | Henry Dang | So | Athenian School | 24:51 | 8:01 | 12/14 | 21/23 | 2/3 | 27:05 (2:14) |
27:05 (2:14) |
27:05 (2:14) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
92 | Johnathan Wang | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 24:54 | 8:02 | |||||||
93 | Alexander Ackerman | Fr | Athenian School | 24:55 | 8:02 | 13/14 | 22/23 | 2/3 | ||||
94 | Jake Chiang | Fr | Marin Academy | 25:01 | 8:04 | |||||||
95 | Ethan Tom | Fr | STUART HALL | 25:07 | 8:06 | |||||||
96 | Zack Katz | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 25:23 | 8:11 | |||||||
97 | Charlie O'connell | Fr | STUART HALL | 26:03 | 8:24 | |||||||
98 | Brandon Joa | So | STUART HALL | 26:04 | 8:25 | |||||||
99 | Tai Nguyen | Fr | Athenian School | 29:03 | 9:22 | 14/14 | 23/23 | 3/3 | ||||
100 | Luis Reyes-umana | So | Drew School | 29:21 | 9:28 | |||||||
101 | Jack Gallagher | Fr | HEAD ROYCE | 30:24 | 9:48 | |||||||
102 | Kailen Santos | So | STUART HALL | 32:14 | 10:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LICK-WILMERDING 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
93:22 18:40 6:01 |
30 | Corey Robinson So 18:21 5:55 3 |
Avery Rock So 18:29 5:58 4 |
Jack Crawford So 18:39 6:01 6 |
Matthew Jenkins Fr 18:47 6:04 7 |
Gordy Webb Fr 19:06 6:10 10 |
Stephen Page Fr 19:09 6:11 12 |
Zachary Oji Fr 19:09 6:11 13 |
2 | UNIVERSITY 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 3:22 |
96:57 19:23 6:15 |
73 | Ben Tracy Fr 18:10 5:52 1 |
Ed Peterson Fr 18:19 5:55 2 |
Nathan Amin Fr 18:54 6:06 8 |
Steven Povlitz Fr 20:02 6:28 19 |
Luke Davis Fr 21:32 6:57 43 |
Mark Lerner So 24:12 7:48 57 |
Johnathan Wang Fr 24:54 8:02 58 |
3 | COLLEGE PREP 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:01 |
97:55 19:35 6:19 |
83 | Vishaal Agartha Fr 19:08 6:10 11 |
Tris Dodge Fr 19:15 6:13 14 |
Matt Romer So 19:15 6:13 15 |
Nick Howlett So 20:08 6:30 21 |
James Levy So 20:09 6:30 22 |
Dustin Ping Fr 22:02 7:06 46 |
Peter Stefek So 22:02 7:06 47 |
4 | HEAD ROYCE 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:24 |
100:28 20:06 6:29 |
100 | Julian Early So 18:37 6:00 5 |
Sammy Greenwall So 19:44 6:22 17 |
Alex Browne So 20:07 6:29 20 |
Chris Boranian Fr 20:59 6:46 28 |
Adam Teuscher Fr 21:01 6:47 30 |
Jack Gallagher Fr 30:24 9:48 59 |
|
5 | URBAN 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:30 |
102:30 20:30 6:37 |
129 | Shane Bannon So 18:56 6:06 9 |
James Powell So 20:26 6:35 24 |
Octav Lepinard Fr 20:30 6:37 25 |
Luke Schwartz Fr 21:12 6:50 33 |
Kyle Berman Fr 21:26 6:55 38 |
||
6 | Athenian School 8-7-7-7-6 Gap: 0:45 |
105:10 21:02 6:47 |
151 | Lakin Moser So 20:35 6:38 26 |
David Weinmann So 20:57 6:45 27 |
William Brown So 21:01 6:47 29 |
Pierson Tan So 21:17 6:52 34 |
Krishna Peri So 21:20 6:53 35 |
Tzofi Klinghoffer So 21:31 6:56 42 |
Matthew Caulfield Fr 21:33 6:57 44 |
7 | International HS 6-6-6-6-7 Gap: 3:03 |
105:06 21:01 6:47 |
161 | Alex Seutin So 19:30 6:17 16 |
Felix Merk Fr 19:59 6:27 18 |
Itai Levin Fr 21:12 6:50 32 |
Will Misener So 21:52 7:03 45 |
Harrison Yuan Fr 22:33 7:16 50 |
Bakari Smith Fr 22:47 7:21 53 |
|
8 | Marin Academy 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:16 |
107:02 21:24 6:54 |
182 | Alec Neal So 20:21 6:34 23 |
Kristopher Swanson So 21:11 6:50 31 |
Philip Bennett Fr 21:25 6:55 37 |
Evan Neal So 21:28 6:55 40 |
Bryce Grubbs Fr 22:37 7:18 51 |
Bradley Thomas Fr 22:47 7:21 52 |
Jeanluc Lefurgy Fr 22:48 7:21 54 |
9 | STUART HALL 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:07 |
109:04 21:49 7:02 |
213 | Tony Wang Fr 21:23 6:54 36 |
Brandon Leong So 21:27 6:55 39 |
Steaven Baldoza So 21:31 6:56 41 |
James Hernandez Fr 22:13 7:10 48 |
Tannor Bragg So 22:30 7:15 49 |
Elijah Tolentino So 23:16 7:30 55 |
Aaron Tolentino Fr 23:42 7:39 56 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LICK-WILMERDING 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
97:14 19:27 6:16 |
15 | Stephen Page Fr 19:09 6:11 1 |
Zachary Oji Fr 19:09 6:11 2 |
James Evans So 19:24 6:15 3 |
Ivan Barrales Fr 19:46 6:23 4 |
Troy Mock Fr 19:46 6:23 5 |
Tony Martinez So 20:00 6:27 6 |
Tywen Kelly So 20:43 6:41 7 |
2 | Athenian School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:07 |
114:26 22:53 7:23 |
76 | Tzofi Klinghoffer So 21:31 6:56 8 |
Matthew Caulfield Fr 21:33 6:57 9 |
Aaron Weinmann Fr 23:10 7:28 16 |
Nicholas Morales Fr 23:34 7:36 18 |
Gabriel Saavedra Fr 24:38 7:57 25 |
Alexander Chang So 24:51 8:01 28 |
Henry Dang So 24:51 8:01 29 |
3 | COLLEGE PREP 3-3-2-3-3 Gap: 2:41 |
115:36 23:07 7:27 |
80 | Dustin Ping Fr 22:02 7:06 10 |
Peter Stefek So 22:02 7:06 11 |
Ian Pittman Fr 22:38 7:18 12 |
Andrew Vaughn Fr 24:11 7:48 20 |
Eric Laber Fr 24:43 7:58 27 |
||
4 | Marin Academy 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:14 |
118:22 23:40 7:38 |
98 | Bradley Thomas Fr 22:47 7:21 13 |
Jeanluc Lefurgy Fr 22:48 7:21 14 |
Christopher Rizzuti Fr 23:08 7:28 15 |
Harrison Henningsen Fr 24:38 7:57 26 |
Jake Chiang Fr 25:01 8:04 30 |
||
5 | STUART HALL 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:06 |
119:50 23:58 7:44 |
102 | Elijah Tolentino So 23:16 7:30 17 |
Aaron Tolentino Fr 23:42 7:39 19 |
Jeremy Huynh Fr 24:14 7:49 21 |
Patrick Wong So 24:16 7:50 22 |
Ron Valencia So 24:22 7:52 23 |
Austin Woo Fr 24:31 7:55 24 |
Ethan Tom Fr 25:07 8:06 31 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Ben Tracy, Fr, 18:10, UNIVERSITY | LICK-WILMERDING, 93:22, 30 |
V | Connor Clark, Jr, 16:16, UNIVERSITY | ATHENIAN, 89:29, 43 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Andie Voneschen, So, 20:24, LICK-WILMERDING | LICK-WILMERDING, 111:08, 44 |
V | Bridget Blum, Sr, 18:37, UNIVERSITY | UNIVERSITY, 98:58, 25 |