Athenian School Results from the BCL CC Challenge at GGP - BCL on 10/5/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexandra Torru Sr V 22:10 7:09 3.1 16/79 1/4 1/7 6/14
Delaney Inamine Fr F/S 23:51 7:42 3.1 18/63 1/3 2/7 7/10 23:19
Emily Golding So F/S 26:16 8:28 3.1 37/63 2/3 4/7 9/10 26:28
(0:12,0.8)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Hayden Craig Fr F/S 27:39 8:55 3.1 52/63 3/3 5/7 9/9
Julie Chang Jr V 28:49 9:18 3.1 74/79 4/4 7/7 9/10
Minh Trang Nguyen Sr V 25:28 8:13 3.1 52/79 2/4 3/7 11/13 28:16
(2:48,9.9)
28:16
(2:48,9.9)
28:16
(2:48,9.9)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nelly Wong Wang Sr V 28:15 9:07 3.1 73/79 3/4 6/7 12/12 35:11
(6:56,19.7)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bridget Blum Sr UNIVERSITY 18:37 6:00
2 Holland Reynolds Sr UNIVERSITY 18:44 6:03
3 Jennie Callan Jr UNIVERSITY 19:32 6:18
4 Yasmine Eichbaum Jr Marin Academy 20:01 6:27
5 Bevin Mccullough Fr Marin Academy 20:18 6:33
6 Lizzy Teerlink Jr UNIVERSITY 20:18 6:33
7 Emma Mccune Sr URBAN 20:23 6:35
8 Halle Heiden Sr URBAN 20:46 6:42
9 Lucia Calthorpe Sr LICK-WILMERDING 20:58 6:46
10 Jordan Clark Sr URBAN 21:12 6:50
11 Clara Hendrickson Sr URBAN 21:13 6:51
12 Jane Stephens Jr CONVENT 21:22 6:54
13 Jamie Kerester Jr UNIVERSITY 21:47 7:02
14 Charlottte Young Jr UNIVERSITY 21:50 7:03
15 Jessica Colin So Marin Academy 22:00 7:06
16 Alexandra Torru Sr Athenian School 22:10 7:09 1/4 1/7 6/14
17 Rachel Prensky-pomeranz Sr LICK-WILMERDING 22:12 7:10
18 Claire Fahy Jr CONVENT 22:14 7:10
19 Frances Swanson Jr Marin Academy 22:15 7:11
20 Hannah Rosenthal Jr LICK-WILMERDING 22:19 7:12
21 Minna Ocker Sr URBAN 22:23 7:13
22 Sara Peletz Sr LICK-WILMERDING 22:33 7:16
23 Mackenzie Stein Fr Marin Academy 23:22 7:32
24 Lydia Moog Jr LICK-WILMERDING 23:23 7:33
25 Tiffany Chang Sr Marin Academy 23:24 7:33
26 Claire Kirkpatrick Fr Marin Academy 23:27 7:34
27 Ashley Macarchuk So BENTLEY 23:41 7:38
28 Kira Bergsund Jr URBAN 23:48 7:41
29 Jaki Kimball Sr LICK-WILMERDING 23:51 7:42
30 Annie Wanless Sr HEAD ROYCE 24:06 7:46
31 Lyanna Tompkins Sr Contra Costa Christian 24:10 7:48
32 Raven Carson Sr LICK-WILMERDING 24:15 7:49
33 Emi Kong Jr COLLEGE PREP 24:19 7:51
34 Lexie Burton Jr COLLEGE PREP 24:19 7:51
35 Kelly Zhang Jr COLLEGE PREP 24:20 7:51
36 Emma Vinella-brusher Sr COLLEGE PREP 24:20 7:51
37 Avalon Qian Jr Drew School 24:23 7:52
38 Jasmine Chang Jr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 24:29 7:54
39 Kelly Donahoe Jr Marin Academy 24:34 7:55
40 Rosario Bennett Sr Marin Academy 24:48 8:00
41 Rachel Zimmerman Jr Marin Academy 24:56 8:03
42 Yunji Kim Jr CONVENT 24:56 8:03
43 Leah Lind-white Sr The Bay School 24:58 8:03
44 Makayla Rego Fr Contra Costa Christian 24:59 8:04
45 Daisy Williamson Jr Marin Academy 25:03 8:05
46 Kathryn Ward So BENTLEY 25:08 8:06
47 Liyi Straly Jr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 25:11 8:07
48 Camden Mcmillan So The Bay School 25:15 8:09
49 Rachel O'sullivan Jr COLLEGE PREP 25:23 8:11
50 Claire Shellem Jr COLLEGE PREP 25:24 8:12
51 Amanda Glavin Jr COLLEGE PREP 25:24 8:12
52 Minh Trang Nguyen Sr Athenian School 25:28 8:13 2/4 3/7 11/13 28:16
(2:48)
28:16
(2:48)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
53 Josephine Branscomb Sr URBAN 25:35 8:15
54 Anna Shepard Sr The Bay School 25:39 8:16
55 Saehee Lee Jr COLLEGE PREP 25:42 8:17
56 Sarah Trutner Sr COLLEGE PREP 25:43 8:18
57 Shivani Patel Sr Drew School 25:49 8:20
58 Caitlin Mao Sr Drew School 25:50 8:20
59 Sophie Grossman Jr HEAD ROYCE 25:59 8:23
60 Troia Reyes-stone Jr HEAD ROYCE 26:00 8:23
61 Emily Hockett Jr LICK-WILMERDING 26:02 8:24
62 Madeline Hsu So BENTLEY 26:06 8:25
63 Kelsey Schlueter Sr LICK-WILMERDING 26:16 8:28
64 Sara Blaza Jr CONVENT 26:19 8:29
65 Katy Stableford Jr CONVENT 26:20 8:30
66 Leah Zuckerman Sr BENTLEY 26:25 8:31
67 Aline Bertrand Sr International HS 26:52 8:40
68 Christina Farran Jr CONVENT 27:05 8:44
69 Audrey Brown Jr URBAN 27:10 8:46
70 Ayluonne Tereszkiewicz Sr The Bay School 27:12 8:46
71 Christine Nip So Contra Costa Christian 27:57 9:01
72 Jocelyn Mayoral-ochoa Sr LICK-WILMERDING 28:07 9:04
73 Nelly Wong Wang Sr Athenian School 28:15 9:07 3/4 6/7 12/12
74 Julie Chang Jr Athenian School 28:49 9:18 4/4 7/7 9/10
75 Marisa Leitman Jr BENTLEY 28:50 9:18
76 Courtney Rosales Jr Contra Costa Christian 29:40 9:34
77 Hannah Rogers So BENTLEY 30:03 9:42
78 Marney Kline Jr URBAN 30:16 9:46
79 Fiona Gallagher Sr The Bay School 34:39 11:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andie Voneschen So LICK-WILMERDING 20:24 6:35
2 Gaby Maudiere Fr International HS 21:10 6:50
3 Grace Euphrat-weston Fr UNIVERSITY 21:22 6:54
4 Aida Julien So HEAD ROYCE 21:42 7:00
5 Charlotte Reider-smith So LICK-WILMERDING 21:52 7:03
6 Jade Hardy Fr HEAD ROYCE 22:00 7:06
7 Sydney Locksley So UNIVERSITY 22:08 7:08
8 Julia Thompson Fr LICK-WILMERDING 22:13 7:10
9 Molly Dicke So LICK-WILMERDING 22:25 7:14
10 Cassidy Elkins Fr URBAN 22:33 7:16
11 Morgan Locksley So UNIVERSITY 22:37 7:18
12 Molly Carleton Fr URBAN 22:47 7:21
13 Sarah Selzer Fr CONVENT 23:14 7:30
14 Julia Nemy So CONVENT 23:24 7:33
15 Claire Feuille So UNIVERSITY 23:26 7:34
16 Katie Kelley Fr UNIVERSITY 23:48 7:41
17 Julia Lu Fr UNIVERSITY 23:51 7:42
18 Delaney Inamine Fr Athenian School 23:51 7:42 1/3 2/7 7/10
19 Camila Carrera So Marin Academy 23:52 7:42
20 Isabelle Doherty So International HS 23:53 7:42
21 Mia O'reilly So COLLEGE PREP 24:08 7:47
22 Helen Stroheker So COLLEGE PREP 24:11 7:48
23 Stephanie Taylor So COLLEGE PREP 24:13 7:49
24 Emmie Leroy So LICK-WILMERDING 24:14 7:49
25 Alice Miller So LICK-WILMERDING 24:25 7:53
26 Bix Archer Fr LICK-WILMERDING 24:38 7:57
27 Loie Plautz Fr LICK-WILMERDING 24:44 7:59
28 Maya Lorey So COLLEGE PREP 25:01 8:04
29 Emi Lemberg Fr Marin Academy 25:32 8:14
30 Amelia Baier So CONVENT 25:37 8:16
31 Cristina Medrano So LICK-WILMERDING 25:38 8:16
32 Ameya Futnani Fr COLLEGE PREP 25:54 8:21
33 Laura Cook Fr HEAD ROYCE 26:04 8:25
34 Whitney Tse So LICK-WILMERDING 26:06 8:25
35 Yeymi Rivas Fr UNIVERSITY 26:08 8:26
36 Katie Vestal Fr LICK-WILMERDING 26:14 8:28
37 Emily Golding So Athenian School 26:16 8:28 2/3 4/7 9/10
38 Sophia Wyatt Fr International HS 26:17 8:29
39 Lisa Chen Fr SAN DOMENICO 26:29 8:33
40 Grace Hull So CONVENT 26:33 8:34
41 Nina Mccullough So Marin Academy 26:34 8:34
42 Amanda Klein So Marin Academy 26:35 8:35
43 Sabrina Thacher Fr Marin Academy 26:37 8:35
44 Jenna Feldman So HEAD ROYCE 26:38 8:35
45 Emily Miller Fr URBAN 26:39 8:36
46 Emily Dwyer Fr LICK-WILMERDING 26:39 8:36
47 Louise Wurzelbacher Fr International HS 26:39 8:36
48 Ariana Cuellas Fr HEAD ROYCE 26:40 8:36
49 Katie Chang Fr Marin Academy 26:47 8:38
50 Ellie Wessinger Fr Marin Academy 27:21 8:49
51 Rachel Fung Fr CONVENT 27:26 8:51
52 Hayden Craig Fr Athenian School 27:39 8:55 3/3 5/7 9/9
53 Swee Harrison Fr COLLEGE PREP 27:44 8:57
54 Eliana Henrich Fr International HS 28:15 9:07
55 Eril Smith Fr LICK-WILMERDING 28:36 9:14
56 Bryn Mclaughlin Fr Marin Academy 28:54 9:19
57 Paige Biderman So CONVENT 29:08 9:24
58 Alyssa Mattocks So International HS 29:18 9:27
59 Meagan Abbey Fr SAN DOMENICO 29:33 9:32
60 Ninon Scottodiuccio Fr International HS 29:51 9:38
61 Katie Zesiger So Marin Academy 30:09 9:44
62 Julia Burmeister So COLLEGE PREP 33:07 10:41
63 Maya Ramsey Fr COLLEGE PREP 36:10 11:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.