Athenian School Results from the BCL CC Challenge at GGP - BCL on 10/5/11
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexandra Torru | Sr | V | 22:10 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 16/79 | 1/4 | 1/7 | 6/14 | |||||
Delaney Inamine | Fr | F/S | 23:51 | 7:42 | 3.1 | 18/63 | 1/3 | 2/7 | 7/10 | 23:19 | ||||
Emily Golding | So | F/S | 26:16 | 8:28 | 3.1 | 37/63 | 2/3 | 4/7 | 9/10 | 26:28 (0:12,0.8) |
Hen hao! (DPR) | |||
Hayden Craig | Fr | F/S | 27:39 | 8:55 | 3.1 | 52/63 | 3/3 | 5/7 | 9/9 | |||||
Julie Chang | Jr | V | 28:49 | 9:18 | 3.1 | 74/79 | 4/4 | 7/7 | 9/10 | |||||
Minh Trang Nguyen | Sr | V | 25:28 | 8:13 | 3.1 | 52/79 | 2/4 | 3/7 | 11/13 | 28:16 (2:48,9.9) |
28:16 (2:48,9.9) |
28:16 (2:48,9.9) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Nelly Wong Wang | Sr | V | 28:15 | 9:07 | 3.1 | 73/79 | 3/4 | 6/7 | 12/12 | 35:11 (6:56,19.7) |
Hen hao! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bridget Blum | Sr | UNIVERSITY | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
2 | Holland Reynolds | Sr | UNIVERSITY | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
3 | Jennie Callan | Jr | UNIVERSITY | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
4 | Yasmine Eichbaum | Jr | Marin Academy | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
5 | Bevin Mccullough | Fr | Marin Academy | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
6 | Lizzy Teerlink | Jr | UNIVERSITY | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
7 | Emma Mccune | Sr | URBAN | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
8 | Halle Heiden | Sr | URBAN | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
9 | Lucia Calthorpe | Sr | LICK-WILMERDING | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
10 | Jordan Clark | Sr | URBAN | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
11 | Clara Hendrickson | Sr | URBAN | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
12 | Jane Stephens | Jr | CONVENT | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
13 | Jamie Kerester | Jr | UNIVERSITY | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
14 | Charlottte Young | Jr | UNIVERSITY | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
15 | Jessica Colin | So | Marin Academy | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
16 | Alexandra Torru | Sr | Athenian School | 22:10 | 7:09 | 1/4 | 1/7 | 6/14 | ||||
17 | Rachel Prensky-pomeranz | Sr | LICK-WILMERDING | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
18 | Claire Fahy | Jr | CONVENT | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
19 | Frances Swanson | Jr | Marin Academy | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
20 | Hannah Rosenthal | Jr | LICK-WILMERDING | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
21 | Minna Ocker | Sr | URBAN | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
22 | Sara Peletz | Sr | LICK-WILMERDING | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
23 | Mackenzie Stein | Fr | Marin Academy | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
24 | Lydia Moog | Jr | LICK-WILMERDING | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
25 | Tiffany Chang | Sr | Marin Academy | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
26 | Claire Kirkpatrick | Fr | Marin Academy | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
27 | Ashley Macarchuk | So | BENTLEY | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
28 | Kira Bergsund | Jr | URBAN | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
29 | Jaki Kimball | Sr | LICK-WILMERDING | 23:51 | 7:42 | |||||||
30 | Annie Wanless | Sr | HEAD ROYCE | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
31 | Lyanna Tompkins | Sr | Contra Costa Christian | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
32 | Raven Carson | Sr | LICK-WILMERDING | 24:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
33 | Emi Kong | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
34 | Lexie Burton | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
35 | Kelly Zhang | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
36 | Emma Vinella-brusher | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
37 | Avalon Qian | Jr | Drew School | 24:23 | 7:52 | |||||||
38 | Jasmine Chang | Jr | CHINESE CHRISTIAN | 24:29 | 7:54 | |||||||
39 | Kelly Donahoe | Jr | Marin Academy | 24:34 | 7:55 | |||||||
40 | Rosario Bennett | Sr | Marin Academy | 24:48 | 8:00 | |||||||
41 | Rachel Zimmerman | Jr | Marin Academy | 24:56 | 8:03 | |||||||
42 | Yunji Kim | Jr | CONVENT | 24:56 | 8:03 | |||||||
43 | Leah Lind-white | Sr | The Bay School | 24:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
44 | Makayla Rego | Fr | Contra Costa Christian | 24:59 | 8:04 | |||||||
45 | Daisy Williamson | Jr | Marin Academy | 25:03 | 8:05 | |||||||
46 | Kathryn Ward | So | BENTLEY | 25:08 | 8:06 | |||||||
47 | Liyi Straly | Jr | CHINESE CHRISTIAN | 25:11 | 8:07 | |||||||
48 | Camden Mcmillan | So | The Bay School | 25:15 | 8:09 | |||||||
49 | Rachel O'sullivan | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 25:23 | 8:11 | |||||||
50 | Claire Shellem | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 25:24 | 8:12 | |||||||
51 | Amanda Glavin | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 25:24 | 8:12 | |||||||
52 | Minh Trang Nguyen | Sr | Athenian School | 25:28 | 8:13 | 2/4 | 3/7 | 11/13 | 28:16 (2:48) |
28:16 (2:48) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
53 | Josephine Branscomb | Sr | URBAN | 25:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
54 | Anna Shepard | Sr | The Bay School | 25:39 | 8:16 | |||||||
55 | Saehee Lee | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 25:42 | 8:17 | |||||||
56 | Sarah Trutner | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 25:43 | 8:18 | |||||||
57 | Shivani Patel | Sr | Drew School | 25:49 | 8:20 | |||||||
58 | Caitlin Mao | Sr | Drew School | 25:50 | 8:20 | |||||||
59 | Sophie Grossman | Jr | HEAD ROYCE | 25:59 | 8:23 | |||||||
60 | Troia Reyes-stone | Jr | HEAD ROYCE | 26:00 | 8:23 | |||||||
61 | Emily Hockett | Jr | LICK-WILMERDING | 26:02 | 8:24 | |||||||
62 | Madeline Hsu | So | BENTLEY | 26:06 | 8:25 | |||||||
63 | Kelsey Schlueter | Sr | LICK-WILMERDING | 26:16 | 8:28 | |||||||
64 | Sara Blaza | Jr | CONVENT | 26:19 | 8:29 | |||||||
65 | Katy Stableford | Jr | CONVENT | 26:20 | 8:30 | |||||||
66 | Leah Zuckerman | Sr | BENTLEY | 26:25 | 8:31 | |||||||
67 | Aline Bertrand | Sr | International HS | 26:52 | 8:40 | |||||||
68 | Christina Farran | Jr | CONVENT | 27:05 | 8:44 | |||||||
69 | Audrey Brown | Jr | URBAN | 27:10 | 8:46 | |||||||
70 | Ayluonne Tereszkiewicz | Sr | The Bay School | 27:12 | 8:46 | |||||||
71 | Christine Nip | So | Contra Costa Christian | 27:57 | 9:01 | |||||||
72 | Jocelyn Mayoral-ochoa | Sr | LICK-WILMERDING | 28:07 | 9:04 | |||||||
73 | Nelly Wong Wang | Sr | Athenian School | 28:15 | 9:07 | 3/4 | 6/7 | 12/12 | ||||
74 | Julie Chang | Jr | Athenian School | 28:49 | 9:18 | 4/4 | 7/7 | 9/10 | ||||
75 | Marisa Leitman | Jr | BENTLEY | 28:50 | 9:18 | |||||||
76 | Courtney Rosales | Jr | Contra Costa Christian | 29:40 | 9:34 | |||||||
77 | Hannah Rogers | So | BENTLEY | 30:03 | 9:42 | |||||||
78 | Marney Kline | Jr | URBAN | 30:16 | 9:46 | |||||||
79 | Fiona Gallagher | Sr | The Bay School | 34:39 | 11:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andie Voneschen | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
2 | Gaby Maudiere | Fr | International HS | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
3 | Grace Euphrat-weston | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
4 | Aida Julien | So | HEAD ROYCE | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
5 | Charlotte Reider-smith | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
6 | Jade Hardy | Fr | HEAD ROYCE | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
7 | Sydney Locksley | So | UNIVERSITY | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
8 | Julia Thompson | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
9 | Molly Dicke | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
10 | Cassidy Elkins | Fr | URBAN | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
11 | Morgan Locksley | So | UNIVERSITY | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
12 | Molly Carleton | Fr | URBAN | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
13 | Sarah Selzer | Fr | CONVENT | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
14 | Julia Nemy | So | CONVENT | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
15 | Claire Feuille | So | UNIVERSITY | 23:26 | 7:34 | |||||||
16 | Katie Kelley | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
17 | Julia Lu | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 23:51 | 7:42 | |||||||
18 | Delaney Inamine | Fr | Athenian School | 23:51 | 7:42 | 1/3 | 2/7 | 7/10 | ||||
19 | Camila Carrera | So | Marin Academy | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
20 | Isabelle Doherty | So | International HS | 23:53 | 7:42 | |||||||
21 | Mia O'reilly | So | COLLEGE PREP | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
22 | Helen Stroheker | So | COLLEGE PREP | 24:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
23 | Stephanie Taylor | So | COLLEGE PREP | 24:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
24 | Emmie Leroy | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
25 | Alice Miller | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 24:25 | 7:53 | |||||||
26 | Bix Archer | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 24:38 | 7:57 | |||||||
27 | Loie Plautz | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
28 | Maya Lorey | So | COLLEGE PREP | 25:01 | 8:04 | |||||||
29 | Emi Lemberg | Fr | Marin Academy | 25:32 | 8:14 | |||||||
30 | Amelia Baier | So | CONVENT | 25:37 | 8:16 | |||||||
31 | Cristina Medrano | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 25:38 | 8:16 | |||||||
32 | Ameya Futnani | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 25:54 | 8:21 | |||||||
33 | Laura Cook | Fr | HEAD ROYCE | 26:04 | 8:25 | |||||||
34 | Whitney Tse | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 26:06 | 8:25 | |||||||
35 | Yeymi Rivas | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 26:08 | 8:26 | |||||||
36 | Katie Vestal | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 26:14 | 8:28 | |||||||
37 | Emily Golding | So | Athenian School | 26:16 | 8:28 | 2/3 | 4/7 | 9/10 | ||||
38 | Sophia Wyatt | Fr | International HS | 26:17 | 8:29 | |||||||
39 | Lisa Chen | Fr | SAN DOMENICO | 26:29 | 8:33 | |||||||
40 | Grace Hull | So | CONVENT | 26:33 | 8:34 | |||||||
41 | Nina Mccullough | So | Marin Academy | 26:34 | 8:34 | |||||||
42 | Amanda Klein | So | Marin Academy | 26:35 | 8:35 | |||||||
43 | Sabrina Thacher | Fr | Marin Academy | 26:37 | 8:35 | |||||||
44 | Jenna Feldman | So | HEAD ROYCE | 26:38 | 8:35 | |||||||
45 | Emily Miller | Fr | URBAN | 26:39 | 8:36 | |||||||
46 | Emily Dwyer | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 26:39 | 8:36 | |||||||
47 | Louise Wurzelbacher | Fr | International HS | 26:39 | 8:36 | |||||||
48 | Ariana Cuellas | Fr | HEAD ROYCE | 26:40 | 8:36 | |||||||
49 | Katie Chang | Fr | Marin Academy | 26:47 | 8:38 | |||||||
50 | Ellie Wessinger | Fr | Marin Academy | 27:21 | 8:49 | |||||||
51 | Rachel Fung | Fr | CONVENT | 27:26 | 8:51 | |||||||
52 | Hayden Craig | Fr | Athenian School | 27:39 | 8:55 | 3/3 | 5/7 | 9/9 | ||||
53 | Swee Harrison | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 27:44 | 8:57 | |||||||
54 | Eliana Henrich | Fr | International HS | 28:15 | 9:07 | |||||||
55 | Eril Smith | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 28:36 | 9:14 | |||||||
56 | Bryn Mclaughlin | Fr | Marin Academy | 28:54 | 9:19 | |||||||
57 | Paige Biderman | So | CONVENT | 29:08 | 9:24 | |||||||
58 | Alyssa Mattocks | So | International HS | 29:18 | 9:27 | |||||||
59 | Meagan Abbey | Fr | SAN DOMENICO | 29:33 | 9:32 | |||||||
60 | Ninon Scottodiuccio | Fr | International HS | 29:51 | 9:38 | |||||||
61 | Katie Zesiger | So | Marin Academy | 30:09 | 9:44 | |||||||
62 | Julia Burmeister | So | COLLEGE PREP | 33:07 | 10:41 | |||||||
63 | Maya Ramsey | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 36:10 | 11:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Andie Voneschen, So, 20:24, LICK-WILMERDING | LICK-WILMERDING, 111:08, 44 |
V | Bridget Blum, Sr, 18:37, UNIVERSITY | UNIVERSITY, 98:58, 25 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Ben Tracy, Fr, 18:10, UNIVERSITY | LICK-WILMERDING, 93:22, 30 |
V | Connor Clark, Jr, 16:16, UNIVERSITY | ATHENIAN, 89:29, 43 |