Athenian School Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/24/12

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander Ball Jr V 18:05 5:50 3.1 118/180 5/7 5/7 13/22 18:40
(0:35,3.1)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Cameron Taylor Sr V 16:34 5:21 3.1 27/180 2/7 2/7 7/24 17:05
(0:31,3.0)
17:05
(0:31,3.0)
17:05
(0:31,3.0)
17:05
(0:31,3.0)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Charles Thimesch Sr V 17:00 5:29 3.1 50/180 4/7 4/7 4/22 17:35
(0:35,3.3)
17:35
(0:35,3.3)
17:35
(0:35,3.3)
17:09
(0:09,0.9)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
David Weinmann Jr V 18:49 6:04 3.1 152/180 7/7 7/7 12/21 20:29
(1:40,8.1)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Eric Strand Fr V 18:43 6:02 3.1 149/180 6/7 6/7 15/21 19:40
(0:57,4.8)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Gabriel Elliott Jr V 16:40 5:23 3.1 31/180 3/7 3/7 3/22 16:39 16:39 16:39 16:39
Tanner Shaw Jr V 16:04 5:11 3.1 7/180 1/7 1/7 6/48 16:56
(0:52,5.1)
16:56
(0:52,5.1)
16:56
(0:52,5.1)
16:27
(0:23,2.3)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/22 84:23
2:01
3.1 5:27 5:11 5:50 185 5:19 87:04
(2:41,3.1)
87:04
(2:41,3.1)
87:04
(2:41,3.1%)
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) Tanner Shaw (4), Cameron Taylor (20), Gabriel Elliott (24), Charles Thimesch (39), Alexander Ball (98)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trevor Reinhart So Marin Academy 15:34 5:01
2 John Whelan Sr Etna 15:36 5:02
3 Connor Clark Sr University (sf) 15:40 5:03
4 Isaiah Thompson Sr Sherman Indian 15:55 5:08
5 Gabe Arias-sheriden Jr St. Joseph Notre Dame 15:58 5:09
6 James Kinney Jr Marin Academy 15:59 5:09
7 Tanner Shaw Jr Athenian School 16:04 5:11 1/7 1/7 6/48 16:56
(0:52)
16:56
(0:52)
16:56
(0:52)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Emery Caster Jr Xavier Prep 16:05 5:11
9 Austin Orr Sr Sonoma Academy 16:06 5:12
10 Michael Caughron Sr Poly (pasadena) 16:06 5:12
11 Collin Price So St. Margarets 16:08 5:12
12 Elias Ellison Sr Flintridge Prep 16:10 5:13
13 Aaron Sugimoto Sr Flintridge Prep 16:16 5:15
14 Jack Van Scoter Fr Flintridge Prep 16:19 5:16
15 Nicholas Martin Sr Buckley 16:20 5:16
16 Andrew Starksen Sr Desert Christian/lan. 16:21 5:16
17 David Castillejos Jr La Jolla Country Day 16:21 5:16
18 Jax Reiff Sr Sonoma Academy 16:22 5:17
19 Sam Hakim Sr Crossroads 16:24 5:17
20 Chris Spinney Sr Xavier Prep 16:24 5:17
21 Kobi Lee Sr York 16:24 5:17
22 Cosmo Brossy So Brentwood 16:25 5:18
23 Darin Wong Jr La Jolla Country Day 16:26 5:18
24 Simon Novich Jr Thacher 16:29 5:19
25 Michael Murphy So St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:30 5:19
26 Louis Rodrigues Sr St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:34 5:21
27 Cameron Taylor Sr Athenian School 16:34 5:21 2/7 2/7 7/24 17:05
(0:31)
17:05
(0:31)
17:05
(0:31)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Matthew Murphy So St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:35 5:21
29 Alan Yoho Jr Flintridge Prep 16:36 5:21
30 Christian Contreras Sr Woodcrest Christian 16:39 5:22
31 Gabriel Elliott Jr Athenian School 16:40 5:23 3/7 3/7 3/22 16:39 16:39 16:39
32 Julius Diehr So La Jolla Country Day 16:41 5:23
33 Sam Levy-wendt Sr St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:43 5:24
34 Zach Connolly Fr Redwood Christian 16:46 5:25
35 Diego Leon Sr Anzar 16:47 5:25
36 Spencer Mccune Fr Thacher 16:47 5:25
37 Patrich Loftus Jr Sonoma Academy 16:48 5:25
38 Tobin Bolter So Berean Christian 16:48 5:25
39 Stephen Pacheco Fr Desert Christian/lan. 16:49 5:25
40 Justin Myles Sr Thacher 16:51 5:26
41 Matt Gluck Sr Francis Parker 16:54 5:27
42 Matt Jenkins So Lick Wilmerding 16:55 5:27
43 James Lafollette Sr St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:57 5:28
44 Garrett Corwin Sr St. Margarets 16:58 5:28
45 Matt Freeman So Chadwick 16:58 5:28
46 Jeffrey Clancy Sr La Jolla Country Day 16:59 5:29
47 Evan Hamilton Sr Chadwick 16:59 5:29
48 Tyler Fong Jr Flintridge Prep 16:59 5:29
49 Kasey Knevelbaard So Immanuel 16:59 5:29
50 Charles Thimesch Sr Athenian School 17:00 5:29 4/7 4/7 4/22 17:35
(0:35)
17:35
(0:35)
17:35
(0:35)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Peter Callan Fr Thacher 17:01 5:29
52 Tucker Hoffman Sr Providence Christian 17:01 5:29
53 J.j. Juarez-uribe Sr La Jolla Country Day 17:03 5:30
54 Juan Valle So Chadwick 17:04 5:30
55 Connor Jordan Sr Lick Wilmerding 17:05 5:31
56 Jacob Gaynor Sr Sonoma Academy 17:08 5:32
57 Kevin Griffee So Thacher 17:08 5:32
58 Damon Young Jr Durham 17:08 5:32
59 Eric Sasse Sr Flintridge Prep 17:09 5:32
60 Ariel Smotrich Sr La Jolla Country Day 17:10 5:32
61 Austin Dubyak So Woodcrest Christian 17:10 5:32
62 Chris Gregory Jr Priory 17:10 5:32
63 Manny Perez Sr Flintridge Prep 17:11 5:33
64 Jackson Daugherty Fr La Jolla Country Day 17:11 5:33
65 Ryan Kaveh Sr Crystal Springs 17:11 5:33
66 Andrew Christensen Jr Priory 17:14 5:34
67 Michael Dunne Fr Marin Academy 17:15 5:34
68 Mason Smith Jr Mountain Empire 17:15 5:34
69 Corey Robinson Jr Lick Wilmerding 17:18 5:35
70 James Gibson So Desert Christian/lan. 17:20 5:35
71 Preston Lam Jr Crystal Springs 17:21 5:36
72 Henry Cox So Chadwick 17:22 5:36
73 Chris Melendez Jr St. Joseph Notre Dame 17:23 5:36
74 Logan Winfield Sr Sac Country Day 17:23 5:36
75 Hogan Lizza So Xavier Prep 17:25 5:37
76 Ben Beatty Jr Julian 17:26 5:37
77 Spencer Wagener Jr St. Margarets 17:26 5:37
78 Christian Rosales Sr Eastside Prep 17:27 5:38
79 Matt Spring Jr Tioga 17:29 5:38
80 Michael Solitaria Sr Xavier Prep 17:30 5:39
81 Chris Cazneaux Sr Mt Shasta 17:32 5:39
82 Collin Ching Jr Crystal Springs 17:33 5:40
83 Caleb Richards Fr Sonoma Academy 17:35 5:40
84 Braden Salvati Fr Francis Parker 17:35 5:40
85 Max Baez Fr Francis Parker 17:36 5:41
86 Luc Bouchard So Pacific Coll. 17:37 5:41
87 Spencer Collins So Francis Parker 17:37 5:41
88 Jack Ferguson Sr Marin Academy 17:38 5:41
89 Jonathan Kuzichev Sr Desert Christian/lan. 17:39 5:42
90 Michael Conant Fr Woodcrest Christian 17:39 5:42
91 Joe Janssen So Xavier Prep 17:40 5:42
92 Parker Stow Sr Francis Parker 17:40 5:42
93 Kees Knevelbaard Sr Central Valley Christian 17:40 5:42
94 Chris Morzenti Fr Mt Shasta 17:40 5:42
95 Will Behenna Jr Chadwick 17:41 5:42
96 Brando Nelson-haven So Tioga 17:41 5:42
97 Joey Belknap Jr Redding Christian 17:42 5:43
98 Hugo Pegley So Crystal Springs 17:44 5:43
99 Henry Fleming Fr Marin Academy 17:45 5:44
100 Avery Rock Jr Lick Wilmerding 17:47 5:44
101 Roland Centeno Sr York 17:48 5:45
102 Jack Richardson So Thacher 17:50 5:45
103 James Rich So Lick Wilmerding 17:51 5:45
104 Leo Berez Jr Priory 17:53 5:46
105 Marcus Niksa Jr Crystal Springs 17:53 5:46
106 Everett Waterman Sr Francis Parker 17:53 5:46
107 Joey Holland Jr Woodcrest Christian 17:53 5:46
108 Joe Farned Sr Priory 17:56 5:47
109 Michael Mayes Fr Desert Christian/lan. 17:56 5:47
110 Brendan Martin Jr York 17:57 5:47
111 John Martin So St. Margarets 17:57 5:47
112 Jonathan Frouws Fr Sacramento Waldorf 17:57 5:47
113 Shravan Rajasekaran Sr Thacher 18:00 5:48
114 Julio Arevulo Jr Xavier Prep 18:00 5:48
115 Jack Crawford Jr Lick Wilmerding 18:01 5:49
116 Stephen Crockett So Desert Christian/lan. 18:02 5:49
117 Richard Martinez Jr Sierra Ridge Academy 18:04 5:50
118 Alexander Ball Jr Athenian School 18:05 5:50 5/7 5/7 13/22
119 Ross Cervantes Sr Colusa 18:06 5:50
120 Ryder Pisenti Sr Durham 18:06 5:50
121 Will Shadden Fr Chadwick 18:07 5:51
122 Ross Corey So Priory 18:09 5:51
123 Quetin Talley So St. Margarets 18:09 5:51
124 Arie De Hoop So Central Valley Christian 18:10 5:52
125 Andres Gomez Sr Sierra Ridge Academy 18:12 5:52
126 Jacob Robison So St. Margarets 18:13 5:53
127 Jeremy Kahan Jr Francis Parker 18:14 5:53
128 Isaac Berez Sr Priory 18:15 5:53
129 David Sutter Jr Marin Academy 18:16 5:54
130 Christian Marzan So Colusa 18:16 5:54
131 Alex Condotti So Pacific Coll. 18:17 5:54
132 Emre Sonmez Sr Priory 18:19 5:55
133 Guillermo Lopez Sr Academia Avance 18:20 5:55
134 Peter Biedenweg Sr Chadwick 18:21 5:55
135 Simon Willig Sr Crystal Springs 18:21 5:55
136 Graham Johnson Sr Sonoma Academy 18:25 5:56
137 Mark Richmond Sr Sierra Ridge Academy 18:25 5:56
138 Joe Ricketson Jr Desert Christian/lan. 18:26 5:57
139 Javier Rojas So Crystal Springs 18:29 5:58
140 Chris Meza Sr Xavier Prep 18:32 5:59
141 Tyler Laird Jr Fresno Christian 18:34 5:59
142 Sean Hughes Jr Mt Shasta 18:35 6:00
143 Ryan Ixtlahuac Fr York 18:35 6:00
144 Ryan Miller Sr Kings Christian 18:35 6:00
145 Cooper Calvin Fr Central Valley Christian 18:39 6:01
146 Alec Neal Jr Marin Academy 18:39 6:01
147 Michael Cook Sr Mt Shasta 18:41 6:02
148 Jorge Mata So York 18:41 6:02
149 Eric Strand Fr Athenian School 18:43 6:02 6/7 6/7 15/21
150 Brandon Baeza Sr Woodland Christian 18:44 6:03
151 Jeremy Hart Fr Big Valley Christian 18:47 6:04
152 David Weinmann Jr Athenian School 18:49 6:04 7/7 7/7 12/21
153 Max Valdez Fr Colusa 18:50 6:05
154 Brian Clark Jr York 18:52 6:05
155 Mitchell Peters So Woodcrest Christian 19:00 6:08
156 Luke Dykstra Fr Central Valley Christian 19:01 6:08
157 Felipe Granados Jr Colusa 19:03 6:09
158 Trevor Dodge Sr Central Valley Christian 19:04 6:09
159 Luke Corriea Sr Colusa 19:05 6:09
160 Benjamin Benham Fr Foresthill 19:06 6:10
161 Francisco Munoz Jr Sierra Ridge Academy 19:09 6:11
162 Ramon Alvarez Fr Woodcrest Christian 19:14 6:12
163 Peter Toms So Central Valley Christian 19:16 6:13
164 Kyle Krukowski Sr Woodcrest Christian 19:22 6:15
165 Eli Rosan-duran So Sonoma Academy 19:23 6:15
166 Clayton Poore Sr Mt Shasta 19:31 6:18
167 Josh Victoria Fr Central Valley Christian 19:46 6:23
168 Charles Sanford Sr Sierra Ridge Academy 19:46 6:23
169 Ovel Turcios So Sierra Ridge Academy 19:54 6:25
170 Scott Pomeroy So Tioga 20:05 6:29
171 Zac Oji So Lick Wilmerding 20:20 6:34
172 Tommy Hake Jr Mt Shasta 20:21 6:34
173 Denny Baek Fr York 20:25 6:35
174 Ernesto Mendez Sr Colusa 20:30 6:37
175 Ryan Mead Jr Colusa 20:31 6:37
176 Josh Pollock Jr Tioga 20:53 6:44
177 Will Schwartz So St. Margarets 21:19 6:53
178 Joey Stringer So Tioga 21:54 7:04
179 Wesley Navarre Jr Mt Shasta 21:56 7:05
180 Angel Vargas Sr Sierra Ridge Academy 22:34 7:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Joseph Notre Dame
2-5-2-2-1
Gap: 0:45
82:20
16:28
5:19
86 Gabe Arias-sheriden
Jr
15:58
5:09
2
Michael Murphy
So
16:30
5:19
18
Louis Rodrigues
Sr
16:34
5:21
19
Matthew Murphy
So
16:35
5:21
21
Sam Levy-wendt
Sr
16:43
5:24
26
James Lafollette
Sr
16:57
5:28
33
Chris Melendez
Jr
17:23
5:36
59
2 Flintridge Prep
7-2-1-1-2
Gap: 0:49
82:20
16:28
5:19
87 Elias Ellison
Sr
16:10
5:13
8
Aaron Sugimoto
Sr
16:16
5:15
9
Jack Van Scoter
Fr
16:19
5:16
10
Alan Yoho
Jr
16:36
5:21
22
Tyler Fong
Jr
16:59
5:29
38
Eric Sasse
Sr
17:09
5:32
46
Manny Perez
Sr
17:11
5:33
50
3 La Jolla Country Day
9-7-5-4-3
Gap: 0:42
83:30
16:42
5:23
130 David Castillejos
Jr
16:21
5:16
12
Darin Wong
Jr
16:26
5:18
16
Julius Diehr
So
16:41
5:23
25
Jeffrey Clancy
Sr
16:59
5:29
36
J.j. Juarez-uribe
Sr
17:03
5:30
41
Ariel Smotrich
Sr
17:10
5:32
47
Jackson Daugherty
Fr
17:11
5:33
51
4 Sonoma Academy
5-3-3-5-4
Gap: 1:29
83:59
16:48
5:25
157 Austin Orr
Sr
16:06
5:12
6
Jax Reiff
Sr
16:22
5:17
13
Patrich Loftus
Jr
16:48
5:25
28
Jacob Gaynor
Sr
17:08
5:32
44
Caleb Richards
Fr
17:35
5:40
66
Graham Johnson
Sr
18:25
5:56
113
Eli Rosan-duran
So
19:23
6:15
137
5 Thacher
11-10-7-6-5
Gap: 0:39
84:16
16:51
5:26
159 Simon Novich
Jr
16:29
5:19
17
Spencer Mccune
Fr
16:47
5:25
27
Justin Myles
Sr
16:51
5:26
30
Peter Callan
Fr
17:01
5:29
40
Kevin Griffee
So
17:08
5:32
45
Jack Richardson
So
17:50
5:45
83
Shravan Rajasekaran
Sr
18:00
5:48
93
6 Athenian School
3-6-4-3-6
Gap: 2:01
84:23
16:53
5:27
185 Tanner Shaw
Jr
16:04
5:11
4
Cameron Taylor
Sr
16:34
5:21
20
Gabriel Elliott
Jr
16:40
5:23
24
Charles Thimesch
Sr
17:00
5:29
39
Alexander Ball
Jr
18:05
5:50
98
Eric Strand
Fr
18:43
6:02
124
David Weinmann
Jr
18:49
6:04
125
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Marin Academy
1-1-6-7-7
Gap: 2:11
84:11
16:50
5:26
208 Trevor Reinhart
So
15:34
5:01
1
James Kinney
Jr
15:59
5:09
3
Michael Dunne
Fr
17:15
5:34
54
Jack Ferguson
Sr
17:38
5:41
70
Henry Fleming
Fr
17:45
5:44
80
David Sutter
Jr
18:16
5:54
108
Alec Neal
Jr
18:39
6:01
121
8 Xavier Prep
4-3-8-8-8
Gap: 1:35
85:04
17:01
5:29
215 Emery Caster
Jr
16:05
5:11
5
Chris Spinney
Sr
16:24
5:17
14
Hogan Lizza
So
17:25
5:37
60
Michael Solitaria
Sr
17:30
5:39
63
Joe Janssen
So
17:40
5:42
73
Julio Arevulo
Jr
18:00
5:48
94
Chris Meza
Sr
18:32
5:59
117
9 Chadwick
15-12-11-10-9
Gap: 0:43
86:04
17:13
5:33
249 Matt Freeman
So
16:58
5:28
35
Evan Hamilton
Sr
16:59
5:29
37
Juan Valle
So
17:04
5:30
42
Henry Cox
So
17:22
5:36
58
Will Behenna
Jr
17:41
5:42
77
Will Shadden
Fr
18:07
5:51
100
Peter Biedenweg
Sr
18:21
5:55
111
10 Desert Christian/lan.
8-8-9-9-10
Gap: 1:35
86:05
17:13
5:33
257 Andrew Starksen
Sr
16:21
5:16
11
Stephen Pacheco
Fr
16:49
5:25
29
James Gibson
So
17:20
5:35
56
Jonathan Kuzichev
Sr
17:39
5:42
71
Michael Mayes
Fr
17:56
5:47
90
Stephen Crockett
So
18:02
5:49
96
Joe Ricketson
Jr
18:26
5:57
115
11 Lick Wilmerding
14-13-12-12-11
Gap: 0:56
86:56
17:23
5:37
295 Matt Jenkins
So
16:55
5:27
32
Connor Jordan
Sr
17:05
5:31
43
Corey Robinson
Jr
17:18
5:35
55
Avery Rock
Jr
17:47
5:44
81
James Rich
So
17:51
5:45
84
Jack Crawford
Jr
18:01
5:49
95
Zac Oji
So
20:20
6:34
143
12 St. Margarets
6-9-10-11-12
Gap: 2:01
86:38
17:20
5:35
296 Collin Price
So
16:08
5:12
7
Garrett Corwin
Sr
16:58
5:28
34
Spencer Wagener
Jr
17:26
5:37
61
John Martin
So
17:57
5:47
92
Quetin Talley
So
18:09
5:51
102
Jacob Robison
So
18:13
5:53
105
Will Schwartz
So
21:19
6:53
149
13 Francis Parker
13-15-14-14-13
Gap: 0:46
87:22
17:28
5:38
309 Matt Gluck
Sr
16:54
5:27
31
Braden Salvati
Fr
17:35
5:40
67
Max Baez
Fr
17:36
5:41
68
Spencer Collins
So
17:37
5:41
69
Parker Stow
Sr
17:40
5:42
74
Everett Waterman
Sr
17:53
5:46
87
Jeremy Kahan
Jr
18:14
5:53
106
14 Crystal Springs
17-17-15-15-14
Gap: 0:42
87:42
17:32
5:39
339 Ryan Kaveh
Sr
17:11
5:33
52
Preston Lam
Jr
17:21
5:36
57
Collin Ching
Jr
17:33
5:40
65
Hugo Pegley
So
17:44
5:43
79
Marcus Niksa
Jr
17:53
5:46
86
Simon Willig
Sr
18:21
5:55
112
Javier Rojas
So
18:29
5:58
116
15 Woodcrest Christian
12-11-13-13-15
Gap: 2:21
88:21
17:40
5:42
359 Christian Contreras
Sr
16:39
5:22
23
Austin Dubyak
So
17:10
5:32
48
Michael Conant
Fr
17:39
5:42
72
Joey Holland
Jr
17:53
5:46
88
Mitchell Peters
So
19:00
6:08
128
Ramon Alvarez
Fr
19:14
6:12
134
Kyle Krukowski
Sr
19:22
6:15
136
16 Priory
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:59
88:22
17:40
5:42
377 Chris Gregory
Jr
17:10
5:32
49
Andrew Christensen
Jr
17:14
5:34
53
Leo Berez
Jr
17:53
5:46
85
Joe Farned
Sr
17:56
5:47
89
Ross Corey
So
18:09
5:51
101
Isaac Berez
Sr
18:15
5:53
107
Emre Sonmez
Sr
18:19
5:55
110
17 York
10-14-17-17-17
Gap: 2:17
89:25
17:53
5:46
430 Kobi Lee
Sr
16:24
5:17
15
Roland Centeno
Sr
17:48
5:45
82
Brendan Martin
Jr
17:57
5:47
91
Ryan Ixtlahuac
Fr
18:35
6:00
119
Jorge Mata
So
18:41
6:02
123
Brian Clark
Jr
18:52
6:05
127
Denny Baek
Fr
20:25
6:35
145
18 Mt Shasta
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:59
91:59
18:24
5:56
518 Chris Cazneaux
Sr
17:32
5:39
64
Chris Morzenti
Fr
17:40
5:42
76
Sean Hughes
Jr
18:35
6:00
118
Michael Cook
Sr
18:41
6:02
122
Clayton Poore
Sr
19:31
6:18
138
Tommy Hake
Jr
20:21
6:34
144
Wesley Navarre
Jr
21:56
7:05
151
19 Central Valley Christian
20-20-20-19-19
Gap: 1:24
92:34
18:31
5:58
558 Kees Knevelbaard
Sr
17:40
5:42
75
Arie De Hoop
So
18:10
5:52
103
Cooper Calvin
Fr
18:39
6:01
120
Luke Dykstra
Fr
19:01
6:08
129
Trevor Dodge
Sr
19:04
6:09
131
Peter Toms
So
19:16
6:13
135
Josh Victoria
Fr
19:46
6:23
139
20 Tioga
18-18-19-20-20
Gap: 4:25
98:02
19:36
6:19
580 Matt Spring
Jr
17:29
5:38
62
Brando Nelson-haven
So
17:41
5:42
78
Scott Pomeroy
So
20:05
6:29
142
Josh Pollock
Jr
20:53
6:44
148
Joey Stringer
So
21:54
7:04
150








21 Sierra Ridge Academy
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:42
93:36
18:43
6:02
588 Richard Martinez
Jr
18:04
5:50
97
Andres Gomez
Sr
18:12
5:52
104
Mark Richmond
Sr
18:25
5:56
114
Francisco Munoz
Jr
19:09
6:11
133
Charles Sanford
Sr
19:46
6:23
140
Ovel Turcios
So
19:54
6:25
141
Angel Vargas
Sr
22:34
7:17
152
22 Colusa
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:59
93:20
18:40
6:01
596 Ross Cervantes
Sr
18:06
5:50
99
Christian Marzan
So
18:16
5:54
109
Max Valdez
Fr
18:50
6:05
126
Felipe Granados
Jr
19:03
6:09
130
Luke Corriea
Sr
19:05
6:09
132
Ernesto Mendez
Sr
20:30
6:37
146
Ryan Mead
Jr
20:31
6:37
147
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.