Athenian School Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/8/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham Saikley Fr F/S 12:40 6:20 2 64/206 3/7 9/35 12/36 13:18
(0:38,4.8)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Adam Rideout Fr F/S 14:54.4 7:27 2 170/206 7/7 29/35 14/15 13:59
Addison Thompson Jr FS/JV 16:40.7 8:20 2 130/147 8/8 34/35 6/8 18:37
(1:56,10.4)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Alexander Ackerman So FS/JV 14:53.3 7:27 2 97/147 6/8 28/35 7/11 17:24
(2:31,14.5)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Alexander Ball Jr V 12:04.2 6:02 2 81/161 4/7 4/35 9/25 13:24
(1:20,10.0)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Andrew Kocins Fr Fr 14:19.8 7:10 2 90/203 1/6 24/35 26/31 15:53
(1:33,9.8)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Anthony Ottati Fr F/S 13:14.6 6:37 2 103/206 4/7 12/35 12/33 14:05
(0:50,5.9)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Charles Ankenman Sr JV 14:21.6 7:11 2 121/175 7/7 26/35 6/11 14:45
(0:23,2.6)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Charles Thimesch Sr V 11:12 5:36 2 34/161 3/7 3/35 6/26 12:01
(0:49,6.8)
Hen hao! (DPR)
David Kerns Sr V 13:30.6 6:45 2 130/161 7/7 15/35 10/13 13:55
(0:25,3.0)
Hen hao! (DPR)
David Weinmann Jr FS/JV 13:44.1 6:52 2 48/147 2/8 18/35 11/17 16:39
(2:55,17.5)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Emmet Brast-McKie Fr Fr 15:07.2 7:34 2 123/203 3/6 30/35 18/28 16:15
(1:07,6.9)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Eric Ota So FS/JV 16:24.3 8:12 2 126/147 7/8 33/35 7/9 17:23
(0:59,5.6)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Eric Strand Fr F/S 12:24.7 6:12 2 47/206 1/7 5/35 21/37 12:59
(0:34,4.4)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Gabriel Elliott Jr V 11:07.3 5:34 2 30/161 2/7 2/35 8/26 11:27
(0:19,2.8)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Gabriel Saavedra So JV 13:35.6 6:48 2 85/175 3/7 16/35 14/30 15:42
(2:07,13.5)
Hen hao! (SBP, DPR)
Jackson Taylor Fr Fr 14:20.4 7:10 2 91/203 2/6 25/35 21/31 15:13
(0:52,5.7)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Krishan Canzius Jr JV 13:37.3 6:49 2 88/175 4/7 17/35 12/25 15:21
(1:44,11.3)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Krishna Peri Jr JV 12:46.7 6:23 2 53/175 1/7 10/35 16/35 14:40
(1:54,12.9)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Mateo Galguera Fr Fr 16:11.5 8:06 2 158/203 5/6 32/35 15/18
Matthew Caulfield So FS/JV 14:23.4 7:12 2 72/147 5/8 27/35 7/14 16:06
(1:43,10.7)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Matthew Chabala Fr F/S 13:14.9 6:37 2 105/206 5/7 13/35 10/28 14:38
(1:23,9.4)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Nicholas Morales So JV 13:59.5 7:00 2 107/175 6/7 21/35 9/16 15:14
(1:15,8.2)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Pierson Tan Jr JV 13:17.7 6:39 2 72/175 2/7 14/35 14/35 15:18
(2:00,13.1)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Ryan Donovan So F/S 12:36.9 6:18 2 59/206 2/7 8/35 13/36 13:30
(0:53,6.6)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Ryan Zlock Sr V 12:25.6 6:13 2 98/161 5/7 6/35 11/24 13:20
(0:54,6.8)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Sachin Chinta Fr Fr 17:37.7 8:49 2 184/203 6/6 35/35 15/17 20:16
(2:38,13.0)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Sam Hollenbach So FS/JV 14:15.7 7:08 2 66/147 4/8 23/35 9/15 17:31
(3:15,18.6)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Samuel Kass So FS/JV 13:50.4 6:55 2 52/147 3/8 20/35 8/17 17:30
(3:40,20.9)
Hen hao! (SBP, DPR)
Sho Okayama Sr JV 13:50.2 6:55 2 101/175 5/7 19/35 12/23 14:28
(0:37,4.3)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Tanner Shaw Jr V 10:45.4 5:23 2 14/161 1/7 1/35 8/27 11:35
(0:50,7.1)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Trenton Tan Fr Fr 15:15.2 7:38 2 130/203 4/6 31/35 16/22 16:30
(1:14,7.5)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Tzofi Klinghoffer Jr V 12:29.9 6:15 2 101/161 6/7 7/35 9/20 13:52
(1:22,9.9)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Vishnu Peri Fr F/S 14:06.5 7:03 2 147/206 6/7 22/35 12/21 14:48
(0:41,4.6)
Hen hao! (DPR)
William Brown Jr FS/JV 13:12 6:36 2 21/147 1/8 11/35 11/19 16:20
(3:08,19.2)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/24 57:35
1:40
2 5:45 5:23 6:13 255 5:19 Tanner Shaw (14), Gabriel Elliott (30), Charles Thimesch (34), Alexander Ball (80), Ryan Zlock (97)
JV 1st 5 14/23 67:08
1:04
2 6:43 6:23 6:55 371 5:58 Krishna Peri (52), Pierson Tan (69), Gabriel Saavedra (78), Krishan Canzius (81), Sho Okayama (91)
FS/JV 1st 5 9/14 69:26
1:11
2 6:57 6:36 7:12 224 6:23 William Brown (21), David Weinmann (42), Samuel Kass (46), Sam Hollenbach (55), Matthew Caulfield (60)
Fr 1st 5 17/18 75:14
1:52
2 7:31 7:10 8:06 428 6:27 Andrew Kocins (71), Jackson Taylor (72), Emmet Brast-McKie (89), Trenton Tan (93), Mateo Galguera (103)
F/S 1st 5 12/28 64:11
0:50
2 6:25 6:12 6:37 349 5:50 Eric Strand (44), Ryan Donovan (55), Abraham Saikley (60), Anthony Ottati (94), Matthew Chabala (96)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Hanson Sr Miramonte High School 10:04.5 5:02
2 Danny Stalters Sr Northgate High School 10:17.3 5:09
3 Michael Wang Jr Acalanes High School 10:19.8 5:10
4 Eugene Hamilton Iii Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 10:23.1 5:12
5 Dillon Read Sr Miramonte High School 10:23.8 5:12
6 Mark Tamminga Sr Miramonte High School 10:24.7 5:12
7 Adler Faulkner Sr Acalanes High School 10:28.9 5:14
8 Adam Hathaway Sr Campolindo High School 10:30.5 5:15
9 Louis Rodrigues Sr St. Joseph High School (Alamed 10:32.1 5:16
10 Gabe Arias Jr St. Joseph High School (Alamed 10:37.4 5:19
11 Julian Frost Sr Piedmont High School 10:39.6 5:20
12 Andrew Melendez Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 10:43.5 5:22
13 Keenan Byrne Sr Acalanes High School 10:44.5 5:22
14 Tanner Shaw Jr Athenian School 10:45.4 5:23 1/7 1/35 8/27
15 Charles Zamanian Jr Miramonte High School 10:46.5 5:23
16 Scott Lindsay Sr Acalanes High School 10:47.2 5:24
17 Marco Siler-gonzales Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 10:48.5 5:24
18 Tristan Tarpey Sr Acalanes High School 10:52.9 5:26
19 Walter Brennan Jr Campolindo High School 10:54 5:27
20 Kevin Martinez Sr San Rafael High School 10:54.2 5:27
21 Michael Murphy So St. Joseph High School (Alamed 10:55.7 5:28
22 Joey Morris Sr San Rafael High School 10:56 5:28
23 Patrick Mariolle Sr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 10:57.2 5:29
24 Julian Siow Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 10:59 5:30
25 Matthew Murphy So St. Joseph High School (Alamed 10:59.2 5:30
26 Isaac Cohen Jr Tamalpais High School 11:00.4 5:30
27 Joel Timbrell Sr Alhambra High School 11:02.2 5:31
28 Jake Egley So Northgate High School 11:05.4 5:33
29 Rodrigo Vargas Sr El Molino High School 11:06.2 5:33
30 Gabriel Elliott Jr Athenian School 11:07.3 5:34 2/7 2/35 8/26
31 Michael Viano So Alhambra High School 11:07.5 5:34
32 Kevin Fong Sr Campolindo High School 11:09.6 5:35
33 Mickey Tessema So St. Mary's High School (Berkel 11:11.9 5:36
34 Charles Thimesch Sr Athenian School 11:12 5:36 3/7 3/35 6/26
35 Connor Deleuze So Justin-Siena High School 11:12.8 5:36
36 Colin Burke So Bishop O'Dowd High School 11:13.2 5:37
37 Rod Farvard Sr Campolindo High School 11:15.9 5:38
38 James Sheehy Sr Northgate High School 11:18.4 5:39
39 Brendan Foti Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:19.7 5:40
40 Will Moran Jr Campolindo High School 11:20.1 5:40
41 Guy Forte Sr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 11:23.2 5:42
42 Jonathan Kaufman Sr San Rafael High School 11:23.7 5:42
43 Nick Strohl Jr Benicia High School 11:24.3 5:42
44 Riley Cooke So Bishop O'Dowd High School 11:24.9 5:42
45 Isaac Valverde Jr Campolindo High School 11:25 5:43
46 Chris Melandez Jr St. Joseph High School (Alamed 11:25.2 5:43
47 Peter Siaga Sr Marin Catholic High School 11:26 5:43
48 Ros Dudakov Sr Acalanes High School 11:26.4 5:43
49 Jovani Barajas Jr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 11:27.1 5:44
50 Ben Weinberg Jr Campolindo High School 11:29.3 5:45
51 James Lafollette Sr St. Joseph High School (Alamed 11:30.2 5:45
52 Jeffrey Lee Jr Miramonte High School 11:30.4 5:45
53 Jose Ordonez Sr San Rafael High School 11:31.2 5:46
54 Jonathan Frouws Fr Waldorf School 11:32.4 5:46
55 Preston Lam Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School 11:33.1 5:47
56 Blake Capper Sr Encinal High School 11:33.3 5:47
57 Michael Cook Sr Mt Shasta High School 11:33.5 5:47
58 Alec Weber Jr Acalanes High School 11:33.8 5:47
59 Scott Yip Sr Benicia High School 11:33.9 5:47
60 Nabai Habtemariam Jr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 11:35.6 5:48
61 Ryan Kaveh Sr Crystal Springs Uplands School 11:38.4 5:49
62 Matthew Kozuch Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:38.9 5:49
63 Tobin Bolter So Berean Christian High School C 11:43.5 5:52
64 Logan Kent Jr Alhambra High School 11:43.8 5:52
65 Chris Cazneaux Sr Mt Shasta High School 11:44.1 5:52
66 Christopher Morzenti Fr Mt Shasta High School 11:47.1 5:54
67 Carlos Flores Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:49.3 5:55
68 Ross Deniston So Berean Christian High School C 11:51.4 5:56
69 Alex Saunders Sr El Molino High School 11:52.8 5:56
70 Martin Cazares Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:53.6 5:57
71 Sam Levy-wendt Sr St. Joseph High School (Alamed 11:53.8 5:57
72 Jimmy Mcfeely Sr Miramonte High School 11:54.8 5:57
73 Tayeb Zaidi Sr Lick-Wilmerding High School 11:55.7 5:58
74 Avery Rock Jr Lick-Wilmerding High School 11:56.9 5:58
75 Jackson Mcnutt Sr Benicia High School 11:59.4 6:00
76 Antonio Suarez Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:01.3 6:01
77 Miles Mccaulou Jr Miramonte High School 12:01.5 6:01
78 Kyle Lee Jr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:01.7 6:01
79 Sebastain Tamblyn Jr Tamalpais High School 12:03.4 6:02
80 Jonathan Chan So Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:03.9 6:02
81 Alexander Ball Jr Athenian School 12:04.2 6:02 4/7 4/35 9/25
82 Stephen Giuntini Jr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 12:04.3 6:02
83 Malik Major Jr Alhambra High School 12:05.1 6:03
84 Connor Jordan Sr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:05.4 6:03
85 Collin Ching Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:06.4 6:03
86 Corey Robinson Jr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:07.4 6:04
87 Jack Alber Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:09.6 6:05
88 Jules Kormen Jr Piedmont High School 12:10.7 6:05
89 Travis Reder Sr Novato High school 12:11.9 6:06
90 Eric Windt So Berean Christian High School C 12:12.1 6:06
91 Sam Curtis Jr San Rafael High School 12:13.1 6:07
92 Christian Giannini So Alhambra High School 12:15.7 6:08
93 Levi Nortune So Berean Christian High School C 12:17.3 6:09
94 Dominic Lecouturier So Marin Catholic High School 12:18.7 6:09
95 Sam Love Jr Benicia High School 12:18.9 6:09
96 Simon Willig Sr Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:19 6:09
97 Jack Fukishima Jr San Rafael High School 12:23.4 6:12
98 Ryan Zlock Sr Athenian School 12:25.6 6:13 5/7 6/35 11/24
99 Matt Leong Sr Piedmont High School 12:26 6:13
100 Kyle Stewart Sr Piedmont High School 12:26.2 6:13
101 Tzofi Klinghoffer Jr Athenian School 12:29.9 6:15 6/7 7/35 9/20
102 Cole Becker Jr Piedmont High School 12:30.3 6:15
103 Kevin Long Jr Tamalpais High School 12:35.1 6:18
104 Marcus Niksa Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:35.3 6:18
105 Andrew Locke Jr Northgate High School 12:35.9 6:18
106 Jared Bricklin So Northgate High School 12:36.1 6:18
107 Francisco Rios Sr San Rafael High School 12:36.9 6:18
108 Anthony Lavezzo Jr Tamalpais High School 12:38.2 6:19
109 Calvin Roth Jr Alhambra High School 12:38.8 6:19
110 Connor Francis Sr Alhambra High School 12:38.9 6:19
111 Armando Negrete So Encinal High School 12:40.4 6:20
112 Jack Hamner Sr Piedmont High School 12:46.5 6:23
113 Jack Crawford Jr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:47.2 6:24
114 Cole Elliott Jr Branham High School 12:48.5 6:24
115 Will Thompson So Marin Catholic High School 12:48.7 6:24
116 Tony Martinez Jr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:50.4 6:25
117 Jeremy Slavitz Sr Branson High School 12:51.5 6:26
118 Andrew Jacobs Jr Benicia High School 12:55.8 6:28
119 James Redfern So Tamalpais High School 13:01.9 6:31
120 Colin Yang Jr Tamalpais High School 13:07.2 6:34
121 Sean Hughes Jr Mt Shasta High School 13:07.5 6:34
122 Orion Siu Fr Tamalpais High School 13:10.4 6:35
123 Jared Taylor Jr Novato High school 13:13.5 6:37
124 Marsel Gelico So Encinal High School 13:14.3 6:37
125 Greg Kincheloe Sr El Molino High School 13:14.9 6:37
126 Andrew Peacock Jr Berean Christian High School C 13:16.7 6:38
127 Oliver Newland Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:17 6:39
128 Sam Oberting Jr Justin-Siena High School 13:22.6 6:41
129 Daniel Hein Jr Benicia High School 13:27.9 6:44
130 David Kerns Sr Athenian School 13:30.6 6:45 7/7 15/35 10/13
131 Jack Reamy Sr Northgate High School 13:30.8 6:45
132 Kyle Perryman Sr Novato High school 13:32.3 6:46
133 Alec Guerin Jr Marin Catholic High School 13:36.6 6:48
134 James Reynolds Jr Encinal High School 13:37.9 6:49
135 Trenton Davis Jr Branham High School 13:38.6 6:49
136 Hamedo Mohamed Jr Mt Shasta High School 13:43.1 6:52
137 Marcello Predovic Sr Encinal High School 13:47.8 6:54
138 Brandon Edoria Jr St Patrick St Vincent HS 13:50.1 6:55
139 David Wentworth Sr Novato High school 13:50.2 6:55
140 Peter Hauscarriague Jr Justin-Siena High School 13:54.2 6:57
141 Patrick Sarmiento Jr St Patrick St Vincent HS 14:00.8 7:00
142 Sam Saulsbury Sr El Molino High School 14:02.7 7:01
143 Osilio Navigato Sr St Patrick St Vincent HS 14:06.8 7:03
144 Peter Bradas Jr Encinal High School 14:07.9 7:04
145 Nick Bird Sr Branson High School 14:11.4 7:06
146 Michael Christensen Jr Justin-Siena High School 14:15.2 7:08
147 John Mattei Jr Justin-Siena High School 14:18.9 7:09
148 Taylor Eth Sr Branson High School 14:20.9 7:10
149 Emmett Mountjoy Sr El Molino High School 14:23.9 7:12
150 Tommy Hake Jr Mt Shasta High School 14:31.2 7:16
151 Chad Sambajon Jr St Patrick St Vincent HS 14:35.7 7:18
152 Aaron Cadiz Jr St Patrick St Vincent HS 14:35.8 7:18
153 Donny Hersam Sr El Molino High School 14:39.1 7:20
154 Daniel Lee Sr Branson High School 14:42.5 7:21
155 Garrett Shea Sr Mt Shasta High School 14:51.1 7:26
156 John Cuevas So St Patrick St Vincent HS 15:12.3 7:36
157 Neil D'silva Jr St Patrick St Vincent HS 15:12.5 7:36
158 John Ahrens Jr Branham High School 15:16 7:38
159 Miguel Garcia Jr Novato High school 15:21.8 7:41
160 Khristian Monteroso Sr Marin Catholic High School 15:32 7:46
161 Ben Briggance Jr Encinal High School 16:32.8 8:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Acalanes High School
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:33
53:13
10:39
5:19
57 Michael Wang
Jr
10:20
5:10
3
Adler Faulkner
Sr
10:29
5:14
7
Keenan Byrne
Sr
10:45
5:22
13
Scott Lindsay
Sr
10:47
5:24
16
Tristan Tarpey
Sr
10:53
5:26
18
Ros Dudakov
Sr
11:26
5:43
48
Alec Weber
Jr
11:34
5:47
57
2 Miramonte High School
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:26
53:10
10:38
5:19
79 Tyler Hanson
Sr
10:05
5:02
1
Dillon Read
Sr
10:24
5:12
5
Mark Tamminga
Sr
10:25
5:12
6
Charles Zamanian
Jr
10:47
5:23
15
Jeffrey Lee
Jr
11:30
5:45
52
Jimmy Mcfeely
Sr
11:55
5:57
71
Miles Mccaulou
Jr
12:02
6:01
76
3 Bishop O'Dowd High School
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
54:07
10:49
5:25
93 Eugene Hamilton Iii
Sr
10:23
5:12
4
Andrew Melendez
Jr
10:44
5:22
12
Marco Siler-go
Sr
10:49
5:24
17
Julian Siow
Jr
10:59
5:30
24
Colin Burke
So
11:13
5:37
36
Riley Cooke
So
11:25
5:42
44




4 St. Joseph High School (Alamed
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
54:30
10:54
5:27
111 Louis Rodrigue
Sr
10:32
5:16
9
Gabe Arias
Jr
10:37
5:19
10
Michael Murphy
So
10:56
5:28
21
Matthew Murphy
So
10:59
5:30
25
Chris Melandez
Jr
11:25
5:43
46
James Lafollet
Sr
11:30
5:45
51
Sam Levy-wen
Sr
11:54
5:57
70
5 Campolindo High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
55:10
11:02
5:31
136 Adam Hathaway
Sr
10:31
5:15
8
Walter Brennan
Jr
10:54
5:27
19
Kevin Fong
Sr
11:10
5:35
32
Rod Farvard
Sr
11:16
5:38
37
Will Moran
Jr
11:20
5:40
40
Isaac Valverde
Jr
11:25
5:43
45
Ben Weinberg
Jr
11:29
5:45
50
6 St. Mary's High School (Berkel
10-9-9-7-6
Gap: 0:38
56:35
11:19
5:40
205 Patrick Mariolle
Sr
10:57
5:29
23
Mickey Tessema
So
11:12
5:36
33
Guy Forte
Sr
11:23
5:42
41
Jovani Barajas
Jr
11:27
5:44
49
Nabai Habtemar
Jr
11:36
5:48
59
Stephen Giuntini
Jr
12:04
6:02
81




7 San Rafael High School
9-7-8-6-7
Gap: 1:19
56:58
11:24
5:42
227 Kevin Martinez
Sr
10:54
5:27
20
Joey Morris
Sr
10:56
5:28
22
Jonathan Kaufman
Sr
11:24
5:42
42
Jose Ordonez
Sr
11:31
5:46
53
Sam Curtis
Jr
12:13
6:07
90
Jack Fukishim
Jr
12:23
6:12
96
Francisc Rios
Sr
12:37
6:18
106
8 Athenian School
8-8-7-8-8
Gap: 1:40
57:35
11:31
5:45
255 Tanner Shaw
Jr
10:45
5:23
14
Gabriel Elliott
Jr
11:07
5:34
30
Charles Thimesch
Sr
11:12
5:36
34
Alexande Ball
Jr
12:04
6:02
80
Ryan Zlock
Sr
12:26
6:13
97
Tzofi Klinghof
Jr
12:30
6:15
100
David Kerns
Sr
13:31
6:45
127
9 Northgate High School
2-6-6-9-9
Gap: 2:19
57:53
11:35
5:47
277 Danny Stalters
Sr
10:17
5:09
2
Jake Egley
So
11:05
5:33
28
James Sheehy
Sr
11:18
5:39
38
Andrew Locke
Jr
12:36
6:18
104
Jared Bricklin
So
12:36
6:18
105
Jack Reamy
Sr
13:31
6:45
128




10 Alhambra High School
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:14
58:14
11:39
5:49
294 Joel Timbrell
Sr
11:02
5:31
27
Michael Viano
So
11:08
5:34
31
Logan Kent
Jr
11:44
5:52
63
Malik Major
Jr
12:05
6:03
82
Christia Giannini
So
12:16
6:08
91
Calvin Roth
Jr
12:39
6:19
108
Connor Francis
Sr
12:39
6:19
109
11 Sacred Heart Cathedral
15-13-11-11-11
Gap: 0:42
58:43
11:45
5:52
310 Brendan Foti
Jr
11:20
5:40
39
Matthew Kozuch
Sr
11:39
5:49
61
Carlos Flores
Sr
11:49
5:55
66
Martin Cazares
Jr
11:54
5:57
69
Antonio Suarez
Jr
12:01
6:01
75
Jonathan Chan
So
12:04
6:02
79
Jack Alber
Jr
12:10
6:05
86
12 Benicia High School
16-14-12-12-12
Gap: 1:32
60:12
12:02
6:01
384 Nick Strohl
Jr
11:24
5:42
43
Scott Yip
Sr
11:34
5:47
58
Jackson Mcnutt
Sr
11:59
6:00
74
Sam Love
Jr
12:19
6:09
94
Andrew Jacobs
Jr
12:56
6:28
115
Daniel Hein
Jr
13:28
6:44
126




13 Lick-Wilmerding High School
22-20-19-16-13
Gap: 0:12
60:07
12:01
6:01
390 Tayeb Zaidi
Sr
11:56
5:58
72
Avery Rock
Jr
11:57
5:58
73
Kyle Lee
Jr
12:02
6:01
77
Connor Jordan
Sr
12:05
6:03
83
Corey Robinson
Jr
12:07
6:04
85
Jack Crawford
Jr
12:47
6:24
112
Tony Martinez
Jr
12:50
6:25
114
14 Piedmont High School
7-12-14-14-14
Gap: 1:51
60:13
12:03
6:01
396 Julian Frost
Sr
10:40
5:20
11
Jules Kormen
Jr
12:11
6:05
87
Matt Leong
Sr
12:26
6:13
98
Kyle Stewart
Sr
12:26
6:13
99
Cole Becker
Jr
12:30
6:15
101
Jack Hamner
Sr
12:47
6:23
111




14 Crystal Springs Uplands School
18-16-15-13-14
Gap: 1:02
60:12
12:02
6:01
396 Preston Lam
Jr
11:33
5:47
54
Ryan Kaveh
Sr
11:38
5:49
60
Collin Ching
Jr
12:06
6:03
84
Simon Willig
Sr
12:19
6:09
95
Marcus Niksa
Jr
12:35
6:18
103
Oliver Newland
Jr
13:17
6:39
124




16 Tamalpais High School
11-15-16-18-16
Gap: 2:02
61:19
12:16
6:08
429 Isaac Cohen
Jr
11:00
5:30
26
Sebastai Tamblyn
Jr
12:03
6:02
78
Kevin Long
Jr
12:35
6:18
102
Anthony Lavezzo
Jr
12:38
6:19
107
James Redfern
So
13:02
6:31
116
Colin Yang
Jr
13:07
6:34
117
Orion Siu
Fr
13:10
6:35
119
17 Berean Christian High School C
21-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:33
61:21
12:16
6:08
433 Tobin Bolter
So
11:44
5:52
62
Ross Deniston
So
11:51
5:56
67
Eric Windt
So
12:12
6:06
89
Levi Nortune
So
12:17
6:09
92
Andrew Peacock
Jr
13:17
6:38
123








18 Mt Shasta High School
20-17-13-15-18
Gap: 2:10
61:55
12:23
6:12
435 Michael Cook
Sr
11:34
5:47
56
Chris Cazneaux
Sr
11:44
5:52
64
Christop Morzenti
Fr
11:47
5:54
65
Sean Hughes
Jr
13:08
6:34
118
Hamedo Mohamed
Jr
13:43
6:52
132
Tommy Hake
Jr
14:31
7:16
144
Garrett Shea
Sr
14:51
7:26
148
19 El Molino High School
13-11-18-19-19
Gap: 3:18
64:41
12:56
6:28
500 Rodrigo Vargas
Sr
11:06
5:33
29
Alex Saunders
Sr
11:53
5:56
68
Greg Kinchelo
Sr
13:15
6:37
122
Sam Saulsbur
Sr
14:03
7:01
138
Emmett Mountjoy
Sr
14:24
7:12
143
Donny Hersam
Sr
14:39
7:20
147




20 Marin Catholic High School
17-19-20-20-20
Gap: 4:06
65:42
13:08
6:34
535 Peter Siaga
Sr
11:26
5:43
47
Dominic Lecoutur
So
12:19
6:09
93
Will Thompson
So
12:49
6:24
113
Alec Guerin
Jr
13:37
6:48
130
Khristia Monteros
Sr
15:32
7:46
152








21 Encinal High School
19-22-21-21-21
Gap: 2:15
64:54
12:59
6:29
550 Blake Capper
Sr
11:33
5:47
55
Armando Negrete
So
12:40
6:20
110
Marsel Gelico
So
13:14
6:37
121
James Reynolds
Jr
13:38
6:49
131
Marcello Predovic
Sr
13:48
6:54
133
Peter Bradas
Jr
14:08
7:04
140
Ben Brigganc
Jr
16:33
8:16
153
22 Justin-Siena High School
14-21-22-22-22
Gap: 3:06
67:04
13:25
6:42
579 Connor Deleuze
So
11:13
5:36
35
Sam Oberting
Jr
13:23
6:41
125
Peter Hauscarr
Jr
13:54
6:57
136
Michael Christen
Jr
14:15
7:08
141
John Mattei
Jr
14:19
7:09
142








23 Novato High school
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:10
68:10
13:38
6:49
623 Travis Reder
Sr
12:12
6:06
88
Jared Taylor
Jr
13:14
6:37
120
Kyle Perryman
Sr
13:32
6:46
129
David Wentwort
Sr
13:50
6:55
135
Miguel Garcia
Jr
15:22
7:41
151








24 St Patrick St Vincent HS
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 0:46
71:09
14:14
7:07
701 Brandon Edoria
Jr
13:50
6:55
134
Patrick Sarmient
Jr
14:01
7:00
137
Osilio Navigato
Sr
14:07
7:03
139
Chad Sambajon
Jr
14:36
7:18
145
Aaron Cadiz
Jr
14:36
7:18
146
John Cuevas
So
15:12
7:36
149
Neil D'silva
Jr
15:13
7:36
150
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Spencer Jones Jr Maria Carrillo High School D2 11:16.7 5:38
2 Michael King Jr Maria Carrillo High School D2 11:24 5:42
3 Reuben Castelino Jr De La Salle High School 11:31.5 5:46
4 Tristan Nortier-tilly Jr Vacaville High School 11:33.4 5:47
5 Andy Van Heuit Sr Campolindo High School 11:38.2 5:49
6 Austin Horning Jr Granada High School 11:42.3 5:51
7 Eric Machado Sr De La Salle High School 11:42.5 5:51
8 Austin Castrucci So Justin-Siena High School 11:43.3 5:52
9 Justin Moore Sr Granada High School 11:43.6 5:52
10 Wesley Nild Jr Castro Valley High School 11:48.5 5:54
11 Patrick Melendez Jr Encinal High School 11:51.2 5:56
12 Omid Boozarpour Jr Campolindo High School 11:51.4 5:56
13 Tyler Takata Jr Campolindo High School 11:53.1 5:57
14 Asher Jaffe Sr Miramonte High School 11:53.9 5:57
15 Daniel Smith Sr De La Salle High School 11:54.7 5:57
16 Pedro Navea Sr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 11:55.3 5:58
17 Joe Sanfilippo Jr Vacaville High School 11:59.2 6:00
18 Johannsen Tan Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:01.6 6:01
19 Erik Silverness Jr Castro Valley High School 12:04.9 6:02
20 Arlo Rudy So St. Mary's High School (Berkel 12:05.4 6:03
21 Domanic Glenn Jr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 12:05.5 6:03
22 Spencer Todd Jr Vacaville High School 12:10.2 6:05
23 Josh Koenigsberg Sr Campolindo High School 12:11.7 6:06
24 Patrick Burns Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:12.1 6:06
25 James Baker Jr Granada High School 12:12.7 6:06
26 Zach Wilkinson So St. Mary's High School (Berkel 12:13.4 6:07
27 Kyle Smith Sr De La Salle High School 12:13.6 6:07
28 Jon Deleon Jr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 12:14.8 6:07
29 Jimmy Smale Sr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 12:15.5 6:08
30 Greg Peterson Jr De La Salle High School 12:15.6 6:08
31 Michael Aldon Jr De La Salle High School 12:15.8 6:08
32 Nima Jafarkhani Sr Granada High School 12:17.4 6:09
33 Will Kelley Jr Vacaville High School 12:19.6 6:10
34 David Allen Sr Miramonte High School 12:21.9 6:11
35 Noah Ceremony Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:23.3 6:12
36 Alex Kivela So Justin-Siena High School 12:23.5 6:12
37 Chris Garvey Jr Campolindo High School 12:23.7 6:12
38 Zach Barber Jr Miramonte High School 12:26.2 6:13
39 Taylor Futral Sr Granada High School 12:27.7 6:14
40 Moises Hernandez Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:27.9 6:14
41 Matthew Dioso Sr De La Salle High School 12:28.4 6:14
42 Logan Dolim Jr Vacaville High School 12:28.6 6:14
43 Jacob Boisse Jr Castro Valley High School 12:32.2 6:16
44 Amir Nowrouz Sr Acalanes High School 12:32.9 6:16
45 Braeden Malnick Sr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 12:33 6:17
46 Lucas Azcarraga So Maria Carrillo High School D2 12:37.4 6:19
47 Kevin Moe So Maria Carrillo High School D2 12:40.3 6:20
48 Hank Larsen Jr Miramonte High School 12:41.3 6:21
49 Kyle Roe Sr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 12:42.2 6:21
50 Dixon Hoffelt Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:42.8 6:21
51 Shane Lounibous So Justin-Siena High School 12:44.2 6:22
52 Andrew Narloch Jr Northgate High School 12:45.3 6:23
53 Krishna Peri Jr Athenian School 12:46.7 6:23 1/7 10/35 16/35
54 Petar Zaninovich Jr Monte Vista High School 12:50.4 6:25
55 Walker Busby Jr San Rafael High School 12:50.5 6:25
56 Nathane Tucker Jr Campolindo High School 12:52.4 6:26
57 Luis Perez Sr Granada High School 12:52.8 6:26
58 Mitchell Sanchez Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:53.6 6:27
59 Matthew Montano Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:59.1 6:30
60 William Miller Fr Justin-Siena High School 12:59.3 6:30
61 Kinsa Durst Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:00.6 6:30
62 Christopher Menezes Sr Monte Vista High School 13:00.7 6:30
63 Daniel Chrisman Jr Monte Vista High School 13:03.6 6:32
64 Bailey Brazil Fr Justin-Siena High School 13:03.9 6:32
65 James Evans Jr Lick-Wilmerding High School 13:04.8 6:32
66 Steven Waal Jr Monte Vista High School 13:05.5 6:33
67 Jacob Lane Jr Montgomery High School 13:07.9 6:34
68 Michael Enferadi Sr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 13:11.6 6:36
69 Neekon Broomand Sr College Park High School 13:14.1 6:37
70 William Frankl So Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:16.9 6:38
71 Ben Haugen Sr Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:17.5 6:39
72 Pierson Tan Jr Athenian School 13:17.7 6:39 2/7 14/35 14/35
73 Eric Deck Jr Benicia High School 13:18.4 6:39
74 Layo Martinez Jr Granada High School 13:18.6 6:39
75 Bobby Ehman Jr Vacaville High School 13:20.2 6:40
76 Jonathan Gibby Jr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 13:23.1 6:42
77 Julian Jensen Jr Montgomery High School 13:23.8 6:42
78 Sean Mock Sr Lick-Wilmerding High School 13:24.3 6:42
79 William Hearne So Dublin High School 13:25.1 6:43
80 Quinn Gavin So Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:26.7 6:43
81 Ryan Durflinger Sr Dublin High School 13:28.1 6:44
82 Charlie Newcomb Jr Piedmont High School 13:29 6:45
83 Zachary Erlick Sr Monte Vista High School 13:31.6 6:46
84 Asher Kalman Jr Miramonte High School 13:32.3 6:46
85 Gabriel Saavedra So Athenian School 13:35.6 6:48 3/7 16/35 14/30 Hen hao! (SBP)
86 Eric Hossli Jr Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:36 6:48
87 Richard Riggs Sr Berean Christian High School C 13:36.2 6:48
88 Krishan Canzius Jr Athenian School 13:37.3 6:49 4/7 17/35 12/25
89 Zach Kramer Sr Piedmont High School 13:37.5 6:49
90 Jarret Buxton Jr Beyer High School 13:37.6 6:49
91 Alex Magana Sr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 13:39.5 6:50
92 Frankie Lewis So Lick-Wilmerding High School 13:40.1 6:50
93 Ethan Stobbe Sr Monte Vista High School 13:40.3 6:50
94 Cameron Rosen So Lick-Wilmerding High School 13:40.7 6:50
95 Evan Prahm Jr San Rafael High School 13:45.6 6:53
96 Aidan Murphy-deak Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:45.9 6:53
97 Albert Zarzosa Sr College Park High School 13:46.9 6:53
98 Daniel Nourot Sr Castro Valley High School 13:47.1 6:54
99 Alex Wilson Jr Castro Valley High School 13:48.7 6:54
100 Dominic Garcia Jr Vacaville High School 13:49.8 6:55
101 Sho Okayama Sr Athenian School 13:50.2 6:55 5/7 19/35 12/23
102 Trevor Eaton Jr College Park High School 13:53.9 6:57
103 Kevin Kyllo Jr Alhambra High School 13:54.6 6:57
104 Garrett Miller So Tamalpais High School 13:56.3 6:58
105 Paul Fuchs Jr Tamalpais High School 13:58.7 6:59
106 Sam Griebstein Sr Acalanes High School 13:58.9 6:59
107 Nicholas Morales So Athenian School 13:59.5 7:00 6/7 21/35 9/16
108 Luke Nortune So Berean Christian High School C 13:59.7 7:00
109 Carlos Guerrero Sr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 14:01.8 7:01
110 Kelvin Zhang Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:04.5 7:02
111 Dennis Nguyen Jr Livermore High School 14:05.4 7:03
112 Nicholas Garnes Jr Washington High School 14:07.1 7:04
113 Jason Eakin Jr St Patrick St Vincent HS 14:07.5 7:04
114 Zak Gamble Jr Piedmont High School 14:08 7:04
115 Victor Wong Sr Northgate High School 14:10.2 7:05
116 Justin Norris Jr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 14:12 7:06
117 Lucien Muir Sr Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:13.5 7:07
118 Zach Cantril Jr Livermore High School 14:13.7 7:07
119 Bryce Peterson Jr Montgomery High School 14:18.1 7:09
120 Benjamin Jenkins Sr Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:19.7 7:10
121 Charles Ankenman Sr Athenian School 14:21.6 7:11 7/7 26/35 6/11
122 Connor Tutino So Berean Christian High School C 14:22.5 7:11
123 Reed Sawyers Jr Tamalpais High School 14:24.4 7:12
124 Ethan Ha So Livermore High School 14:25.9 7:13
125 Nicholas Scheele So Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:29.8 7:15
126 Ryan Peterson Jr Northgate High School 14:30 7:15
127 Mark Bachofer Sr College Park High School 14:33.7 7:17
128 Abraham Quecan So Antioch High School 14:35.3 7:18
129 Arkady Sanderson Fr Antioch High School 14:38.9 7:19
130 Willem Simpson Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:42.4 7:21
131 Rafael Ayala Sr Alhambra High School 14:43.8 7:22
132 Elliott Champion Sr Acalanes High School 14:44.5 7:22
133 Thien Nguyen So Livermore High School 14:45.9 7:23
134 Kieran Cross Jr Benicia High School 14:47.1 7:24
135 Matthew Carraher So Berean Christian High School C 14:51.1 7:26
136 Alex Henderson So Washington High School 14:53.6 7:27
137 Jessie Rios Sr Antioch High School 14:56.3 7:28
138 Edward Huddart Sr Acalanes High School 15:00.3 7:30
139 Randal Fraters Jr Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:00.5 7:30
140 Matthew Zuberbuhler Jr Encinal High School 15:04 7:32
141 Elias Lucero So Berean Christian High School C 15:05.7 7:33
142 Anthony Baker So Berean Christian High School C 15:11.6 7:36
143 Andrew Nguyen So Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:13.3 7:37
144 Will Macbain Jr Piedmont High School 15:15.9 7:38
145 Jack Zarifis Jr Encinal High School 15:16.7 7:38
146 Elliott Siu Sr Tamalpais High School 15:16.8 7:38
147 Seth Bernado Jr St Patrick St Vincent HS 15:19.1 7:40
148 Fernando Pazos Jr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 15:19.9 7:40
149 Ross Khorsandi Jr Northgate High School 15:23 7:42
150 Eddie Andrew Jr Northgate High School 15:25.7 7:43
151 Jonathan Major Jr St Patrick St Vincent HS 15:27.8 7:44
152 Michael Gallegos Jr Montgomery High School 15:28 7:44
153 James Harrington Jr Northgate High School 15:29.1 7:45
154 Noah Epstein Jr San Rafael High School 15:32.5 7:46
155 Tanner George Sr Mt Shasta High School 15:34.9 7:47
156 Danny Yoeono Jr Alhambra High School 15:38 7:49
157 Griffin Haz Jr Acalanes High School 15:38.9 7:49
158 Aidan Powers Sr Montgomery High School 15:41.1 7:51
159 Joshua Levy Sr College Park High School 15:41.3 7:51
160 Justin Block Sr St Patrick St Vincent HS 15:47.1 7:54
161 Mark Azurin So Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:58.8 7:59
162 Kristian Cruz Jr Washington High School 16:02.3 8:01
163 Andres Gutierrez So Livermore High School 16:09.5 8:05
164 Mac Parker Sr Tamalpais High School 16:48.5 8:24
165 Gabriel Narciso Sr St Patrick St Vincent HS 16:51 8:26
166 Cailean Demmon Jr Encinal High School 16:52 8:26
167 Williams Rhodes Jr St Patrick St Vincent HS 16:52.2 8:26
168 Matt Gonzalez Jr Beyer High School 16:54.6 8:27
169 Uzias Gonzales So Montgomery High School 17:13.4 8:37
170 Rithvik Reddy Jr Dublin High School 17:15.7 8:38
171 Keith Ramshaw Sr Mt Shasta High School 17:19.4 8:40
172 Andrew Starks Sr Skyline High School 18:41.3 9:21
173 Garrett Keck Sr Berean Christian High School C 18:44.9 9:22
174 Jose Baraona Jr Skyline High School 18:53.3 9:27
175 Zachary Armsby Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School 19:25.3 9:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle High School
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
59:38
11:56
5:58
79 Reuben Castelin
Jr
11:32
5:46
3
Eric Machado
Sr
11:43
5:51
7
Daniel Smith
Sr
11:55
5:57
14
Kyle Smith
Sr
12:14
6:07
26
Greg Peterson
Jr
12:16
6:08
29
Michael Aldon
Jr
12:16
6:08
30
Matthew Dioso
Sr
12:28
6:14
40
2 Campolindo High School
4-4-2-1-2
Gap: 0:46
59:58
12:00
6:00
86 Andy Van Heuit
Sr
11:38
5:49
5
Omid Boozarpo
Jr
11:51
5:56
11
Tyler Takata
Jr
11:53
5:57
12
Josh Koenigsb
Sr
12:12
6:06
22
Chris Garvey
Jr
12:24
6:12
36
Nathane Tucker
Jr
12:52
6:26
54




3 Granada High School
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
60:24
12:05
6:02
108 Austin Horning
Jr
11:42
5:51
6
Justin Moore
Sr
11:44
5:52
9
James Baker
Jr
12:13
6:06
24
Nima Jafarkha
Sr
12:17
6:09
31
Taylor Futral
Sr
12:28
6:14
38
Luis Perez
Sr
12:53
6:26
55
Layo Martinez
Jr
13:19
6:39
70
4 St. Mary's High School (Berkel
9-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:20
60:44
12:09
6:04
114 Pedro Navea
Sr
11:55
5:58
15
Arlo Rudy
So
12:05
6:03
19
Zach Wilkinso
So
12:13
6:07
25
Jon Deleon
Jr
12:15
6:07
27
Jimmy Smale
Sr
12:16
6:08
28
Michael Enferadi
Sr
13:12
6:36
66
Alex Magana
Sr
13:40
6:50
82
4 Vacaville High School
3-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
60:31
12:06
6:03
114 Tristan Nortier-
Jr
11:33
5:47
4
Joe Sanfilip
Jr
11:59
6:00
16
Spencer Todd
Jr
12:10
6:05
21
Will Kelley
Jr
12:20
6:10
32
Logan Dolim
Jr
12:29
6:14
41
Bobby Ehman
Jr
13:20
6:40
71
Dominic Garcia
Jr
13:50
6:55
90
6 Maria Carrillo High School D2
1-1-5-6-6
Gap: 2:00
61:15
12:15
6:08
162 Spencer Jones
Jr
11:17
5:38
1
Michael King
Jr
11:24
5:42
2
Lucas Azcarrag
So
12:37
6:19
45
Kevin Moe
So
12:40
6:20
46
William Frankl
So
13:17
6:38
68
Quinn Gavin
So
13:27
6:43
75
Eric Hossli
Jr
13:36
6:48
79
7 Bishop O'Dowd High School
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:59
62:31
12:30
6:15
189 Johannse Tan
Jr
12:02
6:01
17
Patrick Burns
Sr
12:12
6:06
23
Noah Ceremony
Sr
12:23
6:12
34
Mitchell Sanchez
Jr
12:54
6:27
56
Kinsa Durst
Sr
13:01
6:30
59
Aidan Murphy-d
Jr
13:46
6:53
86
Randal Fraters Jr
Jr
15:01
7:30
120
8 Miramonte High School
8-10-9-7-8
Gap: 1:38
62:56
12:35
6:18
207 Asher Jaffe
Sr
11:54
5:57
13
David Allen
Sr
12:22
6:11
33
Zach Barber
Jr
12:26
6:13
37
Hank Larsen
Jr
12:41
6:21
47
Asher Kalman
Jr
13:32
6:46
77








9 Justin-Siena High School
6-9-10-9-9
Gap: 1:21
62:54
12:35
6:17
213 Austin Castrucc
So
11:43
5:52
8
Alex Kivela
So
12:24
6:12
35
Shane Lounibou
So
12:44
6:22
50
William Miller
Fr
12:59
6:30
58
Bailey Brazil
Fr
13:04
6:32
62








10 Castro Valley High School
7-6-7-10-10
Gap: 2:00
64:01
12:48
6:24
247 Wesley Nild
Jr
11:49
5:54
10
Erik Silverne
Jr
12:05
6:02
18
Jacob Boisse
Jr
12:32
6:16
42
Daniel Nourot
Sr
13:47
6:54
88
Alex Wilson
Jr
13:49
6:54
89








11 Clayton Valley Charter High Sc
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:56
64:46
12:57
6:29
282 Domanic Glenn
Jr
12:06
6:03
20
Braeden Malnick
Sr
12:33
6:17
44
Kyle Roe
Sr
12:42
6:21
48
Jonathan Gibby
Jr
13:23
6:42
72
Carlos Guerrero
Sr
14:02
7:01
98
Justin Norris
Jr
14:12
7:06
103
Fernando Pazos
Jr
15:20
7:40
126
12 Monte Vista High School
16-13-13-12-12
Gap: 0:41
65:32
13:06
6:33
314 Petar Zaninovi
Jr
12:50
6:25
53
Christop Menezes
Sr
13:01
6:30
60
Daniel Chrisman
Jr
13:04
6:32
61
Steven Waal
Jr
13:06
6:33
64
Zachary Erlick
Sr
13:32
6:46
76
Ethan Stobbe
Sr
13:40
6:50
84




13 Sacred Heart Cathedral
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 2:15
66:57
13:23
6:42
359 Moises Hernande
Jr
12:28
6:14
39
Dixon Hoffelt
Sr
12:43
6:21
49
Matthew Montano
Jr
12:59
6:30
57
Kelvin Zhang
Jr
14:05
7:02
99
Willem Simpson
Sr
14:42
7:21
115
Andrew Nguyen
So
15:13
7:37
123
Mark Azurin
So
15:59
7:59
136
14 Athenian School
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:04
67:08
13:26
6:43
371 Krishna Peri
Jr
12:47
6:23
52
Pierson Tan
Jr
13:18
6:39
69
Gabriel Saavedra
So
13:36
6:48
78
Krishan Canzius
Jr
13:37
6:49
81
Sho Okayama
Sr
13:50
6:55
91
Nicholas Morales
So
14:00
7:00
96
Charles Ankenman
Sr
14:22
7:11
108
15 Lick-Wilmerding High School
17-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:09
68:03
13:37
6:48
409 James Evans
Jr
13:05
6:32
63
Sean Mock
Sr
13:24
6:42
74
Frankie Lewis
So
13:40
6:50
83
Cameron Rosen
So
13:41
6:50
85
Lucien Muir
Sr
14:14
7:07
104
Benjamin Jenkins
Sr
14:20
7:10
107
Nicholas Scheele
So
14:30
7:15
112
16 College Park High School
19-19-17-16-16
Gap: 2:27
71:10
14:14
7:07
494 Neekon Broomand
Sr
13:14
6:37
67
Albert Zarzosa
Sr
13:47
6:53
87
Trevor Eaton
Jr
13:54
6:57
92
Mark Bachofer
Sr
14:34
7:17
114
Joshua Levy
Sr
15:41
7:51
134








17 Acalanes High School
13-16-18-17-17
Gap: 3:06
71:56
14:23
7:12
505 Amir Nowrouz
Sr
12:33
6:16
43
Sam Griebste
Sr
13:59
6:59
95
Elliott Champion
Sr
14:45
7:22
116
Edward Huddart
Sr
15:00
7:30
119
Griffin Haz
Jr
15:39
7:49
132








18 Montgomery High School
18-16-16-18-18
Gap: 2:33
71:59
14:24
7:12
507 Jacob Lane
Jr
13:08
6:34
65
Julian Jensen
Jr
13:24
6:42
73
Bryce Peterson
Jr
14:18
7:09
106
Michael Gallegos
Jr
15:28
7:44
130
Aidan Powers
Sr
15:41
7:51
133
Uzias Gonzales
So
17:13
8:37
141




19 Northgate High School
14-18-19-19-19
Gap: 2:40
72:14
14:27
7:13
521 Andrew Narloch
Jr
12:45
6:23
51
Victor Wong
Sr
14:10
7:05
102
Ryan Peterson
Jr
14:30
7:15
113
Ross Khorsand
Jr
15:23
7:42
127
Eddie Andrew
Jr
15:26
7:43
128
James Harringt
Jr
15:29
7:45
131




20 Berean Christian High School C
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:30
71:55
14:23
7:12
525 Richard Riggs
Sr
13:36
6:48
80
Luke Nortune
So
14:00
7:00
97
Connor Tutino
So
14:23
7:11
109
Matthew Carraher
So
14:51
7:26
118
Elias Lucero
So
15:06
7:33
121
Anthony Baker
So
15:12
7:36
122
Garrett Keck
Sr
18:45
9:22
142
21 Tamalpais High School
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:52
74:25
14:53
7:26
559 Garrett Miller
So
13:56
6:58
93
Paul Fuchs
Jr
13:59
6:59
94
Reed Sawyers
Jr
14:24
7:12
110
Elliott Siu
Sr
15:17
7:38
124
Mac Parker
Sr
16:49
8:24
138








22 Livermore High School
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:04
73:40
14:44
7:22
570 Dennis Nguyen
Jr
14:05
7:03
100
Zach Cantril
Jr
14:14
7:07
105
Ethan Ha
So
14:26
7:13
111
Thien Nguyen
So
14:46
7:23
117
Andres Gutierre
So
16:10
8:05
137








23 St Patrick St Vincent HS
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:44
77:33
15:31
7:45
629 Jason Eakin
Jr
14:08
7:04
101
Seth Bernado
Jr
15:19
7:40
125
Jonathan Major
Jr
15:28
7:44
129
Justin Block
Sr
15:47
7:54
135
Gabriel Narciso
Sr
16:51
8:26
139
Williams Rhodes
Jr
16:52
8:26
140




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hyun Un Von Euw So Castro Valley High School 11:58.2 5:59
2 Tim Beckman Sr Vacaville High School 12:12.1 6:06
3 Tyrone Yanaga Jr Campolindo High School 12:22.6 6:11
4 Zach Moore Sr De La Salle High School 12:30.5 6:15
5 Sean Godkin So De La Salle High School 12:31.3 6:16
6 Phillip Yates So Acalanes High School 12:33.6 6:17
7 Jake Willard So De La Salle High School 12:45.4 6:23
8 Timothy Anaya Jr Granada High School 12:50.8 6:25
9 Justin Kim So Monte Vista High School 12:53.8 6:27
10 Liang Chin Su So Vacaville High School 12:55.5 6:28
11 Elliott Fong So Miramonte High School 12:56.8 6:28
12 Michael Blanco Jr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 12:57.6 6:29
13 Marc Woodyard So De La Salle High School 12:58.1 6:29
14 Victor Racanelli So Granada High School 12:59.1 6:30
15 Justin Fairfield Jr De La Salle High School 13:00.1 6:30
16 Tony Lawson Jr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 13:02.2 6:31
17 Jarred Aghily So Deer Valley High School 13:06.3 6:33
18 Frazer Fernandes Jr De La Salle High School 13:07.9 6:34
19 Zachary Hancock So Vacaville High School 13:09.2 6:35
20 Brian Kerfs Jr De La Salle High School 13:09.8 6:35
21 William Brown Jr Athenian School 13:12 6:36 1/8 11/35 11/19
22 Kevin Mahlman So Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 13:12.2 6:36
23 Gio Ferrante Jr De La Salle High School 13:13.8 6:37
24 Ryan Stuart So Granada High School 13:17.7 6:39
25 Drew Gustafson So Campolindo High School 13:18.3 6:39
26 Gareth Palas Jr De La Salle High School 13:19.8 6:40
27 Tyler Schrepel Jr Deer Valley High School 13:21.1 6:41
28 Giovanni Ricondo Fr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 13:21.7 6:41
29 Owen Chang So Miramonte High School 13:22.4 6:41
30 Davis Holmes So Miramonte High School 13:23.2 6:42
31 Chris Andrada So Miramonte High School 13:23.7 6:42
32 Mark Fabros Jr De La Salle High School 13:24.2 6:42
33 Matthew Williams So Castro Valley High School 13:24.8 6:42
34 Emmet Carn Jr Miramonte High School 13:24.9 6:42
35 Ryan Mcdermott So Miramonte High School 13:26.5 6:43
36 Leo Von Deimling Jr Miramonte High School 13:30 6:45
37 Alexander Levin So Miramonte High School 13:30.1 6:45
38 Tanner Salhus So De La Salle High School 13:30.8 6:45
39 Tyler Chiffoleay So Deer Valley High School 13:34.4 6:47
40 Lawrence Teng Jr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 13:34.6 6:47
41 Brendan Bellaire Jr Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:35.4 6:48
42 Zachery Dupuis Jr Deer Valley High School 13:35.9 6:48
43 John Pericich Sr De La Salle High School 13:36.7 6:48
44 Conner Brady Sr Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:37.4 6:49
45 Austin Gwiazdowski So Vacaville High School 13:37.5 6:49
46 John Darroch So Monte Vista High School 13:39.6 6:50
47 Michael Wong Jr Castro Valley High School 13:39.8 6:50
48 David Weinmann Jr Athenian School 13:44.1 6:52 2/8 18/35 11/17
49 Spencer Shaw Fr Castro Valley High School 13:44.2 6:52
50 Anthony Miller So Granada High School 13:48.5 6:54
51 Anirudh Bokka Jr Granada High School 13:49.4 6:55
52 Samuel Kass So Athenian School 13:50.4 6:55 3/8 20/35 8/17 Hen hao! (SBP)
53 Jeremy Edwards Jr Acalanes High School 13:50.6 6:55
54 Shaun James Fr Deer Valley High School 13:51 6:56
55 John Wang Fr Castro Valley High School 13:53.5 6:57
56 Nicholas Lopresti Sr Campolindo High School 13:55.2 6:58
57 Cole Sitar So Miramonte High School 13:55.5 6:58
58 Skyler Lacy Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 14:02.1 7:01
59 Patrick Buckley Sr De La Salle High School 14:04.3 7:02
60 Antoine Coates So Castro Valley High School 14:04.5 7:02
61 Jake Harbison Jr De La Salle High School 14:05 7:03
62 Brendan Querubin So De La Salle High School 14:05.1 7:03
63 Bradley Zhu So Campolindo High School 14:11.8 7:06
64 Daveon Sadusky Jr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 14:12.7 7:06
65 Matthew Janettas So De La Salle High School 14:13.6 7:07
66 Sam Hollenbach So Athenian School 14:15.7 7:08 4/8 23/35 9/15
67 Brian Cheng So Monte Vista High School 14:16.1 7:08
68 Alexander Pearson So Deer Valley High School 14:18.1 7:09
69 Matthew Vanderklugt So De La Salle High School 14:18.7 7:09
70 Adam Sisneros So Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:18.8 7:09
71 Christian Connolly So Monte Vista High School 14:21.8 7:11
72 Matthew Caulfield So Athenian School 14:23.4 7:12 5/8 27/35 7/14
73 Marc Spencer So Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 14:24.7 7:12
74 Jonathan Chiem So Acalanes High School 14:29.2 7:15
75 Andrew Delucchi Sr Monte Vista High School 14:29.7 7:15
76 Anthony Sarto Jr Maria Carrillo High School D2 14:29.9 7:15
77 Nicholas Latimer So Miramonte High School 14:31 7:16
78 Alex Louie Jr Deer Valley High School 14:31.6 7:16
79 Colin Mooney So Miramonte High School 14:33.1 7:17
80 Shane Smith Jr De La Salle High School 14:33.3 7:17
81 Marcel Bollag So Miramonte High School 14:34.1 7:17
82 Josh Pagila So Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:34.7 7:17
83 Matt Curran Sr Monte Vista High School 14:35.8 7:18
84 Alejandro Guzman Fr Justin-Siena High School 14:36.3 7:18
85 Haydn Vornhagen So De La Salle High School 14:37.8 7:19
86 Reed Ocheltree So Monte Vista High School 14:39.2 7:20
87 Tony Johnson Jr De La Salle High School 14:40.7 7:20
88 Tristan Stillman So Maria Carrillo High School D2 14:41.1 7:21
89 Abraham Gomez So De La Salle High School 14:43.2 7:22
90 Ian Maloney So Castro Valley High School 14:43.9 7:22
91 Adam Factor So Monte Vista High School 14:44.6 7:22
92 Dylan Hoff So Miramonte High School 14:47.5 7:24
93 Brian Hagan So Justin-Siena High School 14:48.7 7:24
94 Mitchell Chow So Miramonte High School 14:49.9 7:25
95 Muhammad Eminic So Vacaville High School 14:51.6 7:26
96 Reilly Keith Fr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 14:52.7 7:26
97 Alexander Ackerman So Athenian School 14:53.3 7:27 6/8 28/35 7/11
98 Jacob Langner Jr Vacaville High School 14:53.5 7:27
99 Ethan Robbins Fr Castro Valley High School 14:54.6 7:27
100 Andrew Ruskin Jr Monte Vista High School 14:59 7:30
101 Fikre Tilahun So Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:59.1 7:30
102 Minh Nguyen So Lick-Wilmerding High School 15:02.2 7:31
103 Bradley Palonsky Sr Monte Vista High School 15:02.7 7:31
104 Charlie Whitehouse Jr Vacaville High School 15:02.9 7:31
105 John Stern Sr Vacaville High School 15:06.5 7:33
106 Trevor Plummer Jr Acalanes High School 15:12.9 7:36
107 Jesse Haddon Sr Miramonte High School 15:14.8 7:37
108 Zachary Lopez Jr Castro Valley High School 15:15.1 7:38
109 Graham Taylor So Campolindo High School 15:16.3 7:38
110 Larry Wang Jr Acalanes High School 15:17.2 7:39
111 Aj Shuey So Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 15:26 7:43
112 Evan Bao Jr Miramonte High School 15:34.5 7:47
113 Andrew Gonzalez So De La Salle High School 15:35.4 7:48
114 Paul Fox So Piedmont High School 15:37.7 7:49
115 Justin Cavage So Monte Vista High School 15:39 7:50
116 Avan Chu So Miramonte High School 15:42 7:51
117 David Taylor Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:47.2 7:54
118 Matthew Huelsbeck So Miramonte High School 15:47.3 7:54
119 Ajay Parecadan So Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 15:48.6 7:54
120 Austin Tran So Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:50.5 7:55
121 Teefy Phillip So Castro Valley High School 15:51.5 7:56
122 Uli Gonzalez Jr De La Salle High School 16:05.1 8:03
123 Daylon Srinavasan Jr Acalanes High School 16:07.9 8:04
124 Elio Gomez So De La Salle High School 16:18.2 8:09
125 Sam Essabhoy So Miramonte High School 16:20.7 8:10
126 Eric Ota So Athenian School 16:24.3 8:12 7/8 33/35 7/9
127 Sam Anderson Jr Miramonte High School 16:26.5 8:13
128 Kyle Spangenberg Sr De La Salle High School 16:28 8:14
129 John Paulino Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 16:33.5 8:17
130 Addison Thompson Jr Athenian School 16:40.7 8:20 8/8 34/35 6/8
131 Pallo Bartolome Jr St Patrick St Vincent HS 16:42.4 8:21
132 Rohan Murthy So Monte Vista High School 16:59 8:30
133 Ebenezer Ayoko Fr Deer Valley High School 17:11.7 8:36
134 Michael Noack So Miramonte High School 17:13.6 8:37
135 Will Brown Jr Piedmont High School 17:16.3 8:38
136 Michael Lehman Jr Vacaville High School 17:16.7 8:38
137 Trent Capurro So Campolindo High School 17:18 8:39
138 Neil Lamorane So St Patrick St Vincent HS 17:43 8:52
139 Hung Eric So Piedmont High School 17:47.3 8:54
140 Angelo Calitis So Acalanes High School 17:47.4 8:54
141 John-luke Mowat So Piedmont High School 18:06.4 9:03
142 Uriel Ochoa Jr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 19:19.4 9:40
143 Sebastian Hurtado So Bishop O'Dowd High School 19:20.4 9:40
144 Jack Montgomery So Justin-Siena High School 19:24.8 9:42
145 Cedrick Macanas Sr St Patrick St Vincent HS 20:10.1 10:05
146 Will Bacchus Jr Acalanes High School 20:19.6 10:10
147 Tusker Semling Sr Marin Catholic High School 39:48.6 19:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: FS/JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle High School
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
63:45
12:45
6:23
44 Zach Moore
Sr
12:31
6:15
4
Sean Godkin
So
12:31
6:16
5
Jake Willard
So
12:45
6:23
7
Marc Woodyard
So
12:58
6:29
13
Justin Fairfiel
Jr
13:00
6:30
15
Frazer Fernande
Jr
13:08
6:34
18
Brian Kerfs
Jr
13:10
6:35
20
2 Miramonte High School
8-7-5-5-2
Gap: 0:28
66:31
13:18
6:39
126 Elliott Fong
So
12:57
6:28
11
Owen Chang
So
13:22
6:41
27
Davis Holmes
So
13:23
6:42
28
Chris Andrada
So
13:24
6:42
29
Emmet Carn
Jr
13:25
6:42
31
Ryan Mcdermot
So
13:27
6:43
32
Leo Von Deimling
Jr
13:30
6:45
33
3 Granada High School
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
66:46
13:21
6:41
134 Timothy Anaya
Jr
12:51
6:25
8
Victor Racanell
So
12:59
6:30
14
Ryan Stuart
So
13:18
6:39
23
Anthony Miller
So
13:49
6:54
44
Anirudh Bokka
Jr
13:49
6:55
45








4 Vacaville High School
2-2-2-2-4
Gap: 2:40
66:46
13:21
6:41
141 Tim Beckman
Sr
12:12
6:06
2
Liang Chin Su
So
12:56
6:28
10
Zachary Hancock
So
13:09
6:35
19
Austin Gwiazdow
So
13:38
6:49
39
Muhammad Eminic
So
14:52
7:26
71
Jacob Langner
Jr
14:54
7:27
74
Charlie Whitehou
Jr
15:03
7:31
76
5 St. Mary's High School (Berkel
9-5-4-3-5
Gap: 1:15
67:09
13:26
6:43
143 Michael Blanco
Jr
12:58
6:29
12
Tony Lawson
Jr
13:02
6:31
16
Giovanni Ricondo
Fr
13:22
6:41
26
Lawrence Teng
Jr
13:35
6:47
35
Daveon Sadusky
Jr
14:13
7:06
54
Reilly Keith
Fr
14:53
7:26
72




6 Deer Valley High School
10-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:45
67:29
13:30
6:45
161 Jarred Aghily
So
13:06
6:33
17
Tyler Schrepel
Jr
13:21
6:41
25
Tyler Chiffole
So
13:34
6:47
34
Zachery Dupuis
Jr
13:36
6:48
37
Shaun James
Fr
13:51
6:56
48
Alexande Pearson
So
14:18
7:09
57
Alex Louie
Jr
14:32
7:16
65
7 Castro Valley High School
1-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:55
66:41
13:20
6:40
164 Hyun Un Von Euw
So
11:58
5:59
1
Matthew Williams
So
13:25
6:42
30
Michael Wong
Jr
13:40
6:50
41
Spencer Shaw
Fr
13:44
6:52
43
John Wang
Fr
13:54
6:57
49
Antoine Coates
So
14:05
7:02
52
Ian Maloney
So
14:44
7:22
70
8 Campolindo High School
3-4-8-8-8
Gap: 2:54
69:04
13:49
6:54
208 Tyrone Yanaga
Jr
12:23
6:11
3
Drew Gustafso
So
13:18
6:39
24
Nicholas Lopresti
Sr
13:55
6:58
50
Bradley Zhu
So
14:12
7:06
53
Graham Taylor
So
15:16
7:38
78
Trent Capurro
So
17:18
8:39
87




9 Athenian School
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:11
69:26
13:53
6:57
224 William Brown
Jr
13:12
6:36
21
David Weinmann
Jr
13:44
6:52
42
Samuel Kass
So
13:50
6:55
46
Sam Hollenba
So
14:16
7:08
55
Matthew Caulfiel
So
14:23
7:12
60
Alexande Ackerman
So
14:53
7:27
73
Eric Ota
So
16:24
8:12
85
10 Monte Vista High School
7-9-9-9-10
Gap: 1:36
69:41
13:56
6:58
227 Justin Kim
So
12:54
6:27
9
John Darroch
So
13:40
6:50
40
Brian Cheng
So
14:16
7:08
56
Christia Connolly
So
14:22
7:11
59
Andrew Delucchi
Sr
14:30
7:15
63
Matt Curran
Sr
14:36
7:18
67
Reed Ocheltre
So
14:39
7:20
68
11 Maria Carrillo High School D2
13-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:06
70:26
14:05
7:03
258 Brendan Bellaire
Jr
13:35
6:48
36
Conner Brady
Sr
13:37
6:49
38
Skyler Lacy
Fr
14:02
7:01
51
Anthony Sarto
Jr
14:30
7:15
64
Tristan Stillman
So
14:41
7:21
69








12 Acalanes High School
5-10-11-12-12
Gap: 2:44
71:24
14:17
7:08
271 Phillip Yates
So
12:34
6:17
6
Jeremy Edwards
Jr
13:51
6:55
47
Jonathan Chiem
So
14:29
7:15
62
Trevor Plummer
Jr
15:13
7:36
77
Larry Wang
Jr
15:17
7:39
79
Daylon Srinavas
Jr
16:08
8:04
84
Angelo Calitis
So
17:47
8:54
88
13 Clayton Valley Charter High Sc
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 6:07
78:11
15:38
7:49
334 Kevin Mahlman
So
13:12
6:36
22
Marc Spencer
So
14:25
7:12
61
Aj Shuey
So
15:26
7:43
80
Ajay Parecada
So
15:49
7:54
82
Uriel Ochoa
Jr
19:19
9:40
89








14 Bishop O'Dowd High School
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:32
75:30
15:06
7:33
363 Adam Sisneros
So
14:19
7:09
58
Josh Pagila
So
14:35
7:17
66
Fikre Tilahun
So
14:59
7:30
75
David Taylor
Sr
15:47
7:54
81
Austin Tran
So
15:51
7:55
83
John Paulino
Sr
16:34
8:17
86
Sebastia Hurtado
So
19:20
9:40
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cameron Gaskell Fr Acalanes High School 11:04.7 5:32
2 Nick Downs Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 11:25 5:43
3 Stuart Lovelace Fr Montgomery High School 11:56.9 5:58
4 Lane Maimone Fr Granada High School 12:02.9 6:01
5 Alexander Hiltebrand Fr Montgomery High School 12:09.6 6:05
6 Pete Bull Fr Miramonte High School 12:09.8 6:05
7 Matt Saccomanno Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:13.3 6:07
8 Tiger Worthington Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:15.6 6:08
9 Jackson Yates Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 12:19 6:09
10 Nathaniel Sauerberg Fr Campolindo High School 12:20.1 6:10
11 Sayed Opeyany Fr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 12:20.3 6:10
12 Hunter Wood Fr De La Salle High School 12:20.5 6:10
13 Brian Ebisuzaki Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:27.4 6:14
14 Jack Macdowell Fr Benicia High School 12:30.4 6:15
15 Matthew Theriault Fr Marin Catholic High School 12:32.2 6:16
16 Laurence Seabrook Fr Northgate High School 12:34 6:17
17 Antoine Thibault Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 12:35.1 6:18
18 Sean Stratton Fr Vacaville High School 12:43.2 6:22
19 Aaron Harman Fr Acalanes High School 12:44.2 6:22
20 Matt Loverti Fr Novato High school 12:48.6 6:24
21 Henry Hoffelt Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:50.5 6:25
22 Victor Salas Fr De La Salle High School 12:51.4 6:26
23 Ian Dota-clemens Fr De La Salle High School 12:52.4 6:26
24 Joey Kemp Fr Alhambra High School 12:54 6:27
25 Carson Kimball Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 12:56 6:28
26 Ebon Turner Fr Armijo High School 13:00 6:30
27 Jesus Rivas Fr Northgate High School 13:01.8 6:31
28 Andrew Fairfield Fr De La Salle High School 13:03.4 6:32
29 Alec Woodson Fr Armijo High School 13:06.7 6:33
30 Blake Delaney Fr San Rafael High School 13:07.9 6:34
31 Quinn Thomas Fr Miramonte High School 13:09.6 6:35
32 Daniel Sweeney Fr Dublin High School 13:10.6 6:35
33 John Harris Fr Montgomery High School 13:11.2 6:36
34 Callan Beaver Fr Campolindo High School 13:13.9 6:37
35 Jessy Armstrong Fr Vacaville High School 13:17 6:39
36 Brandon Pereira Fr Granada High School 13:18.5 6:39
37 Andrew Kelley Fr Montgomery High School 13:24.3 6:42
38 Will Birka-white Fr De La Salle High School 13:24.6 6:42
39 Jacob Everest Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:24.8 6:42
40 Colin Fogarty Fr De La Salle High School 13:25.4 6:43
41 John Kuta Fr Benicia High School 13:26.8 6:43
42 Aaron Capinpin Fr De La Salle High School 13:32 6:46
43 Marcus Nikaido Fr De La Salle High School 13:32.7 6:46
44 Garrett Balao Fr Washington High School 13:33.2 6:47
45 Joseph Harrington Fr Northgate High School 13:35.6 6:48
46 Grant Lemen Fr Dublin High School 13:35.8 6:48
47 Robin Cartago Fr Dublin High School 13:38.9 6:49
48 Jeffery Marin Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:39.7 6:50
49 Ben Schoffstaff Fr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 13:40.8 6:50
50 Marcel Henry Fr Dublin High School 13:41.4 6:51
51 Michael Hegglin Fr Monte Vista High School 13:42.1 6:51
52 Eeyeon Kim Fr Northgate High School 13:42.4 6:51
53 Stephen Kragen Fr Monte Vista High School 13:42.6 6:51
54 Michael Sorenson Fr Miramonte High School 13:43.3 6:52
55 Sam Gearing Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:43.5 6:52
56 Josh Steaingrube Fr Campolindo High School 13:43.9 6:52
57 Liam Ferenbach-fahselt Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:44.2 6:52
58 Timothy Chrisman Fr Monte Vista High School 13:45.2 6:53
59 Nathan Best Fr Acalanes High School 13:46.4 6:53
60 Will Jones Fr Monte Vista High School 13:49 6:55
61 David Kelley Fr Vacaville High School 13:49.9 6:55
62 Joseph Kozuch Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:52.1 6:56
63 Diego Zamora So Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 13:56.9 6:58
64 Trent Hommeyer Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 13:58.2 6:59
65 Isaiah Paulino Fr De La Salle High School 14:01.4 7:01
66 Matt Kienzle Fr Miramonte High School 14:01.7 7:01
67 Joe Presti Fr Marin Catholic High School 14:03.5 7:02
68 Jackson Castro Fr San Rafael High School 14:04.7 7:02
69 Jordan Medina Fr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 14:05.6 7:03
70 Henry Hodder Fr Miramonte High School 14:06.7 7:03
71 David Vanbuskirk Fr Vacaville High School 14:07.6 7:04
72 Chris Marquez Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:08.8 7:04
73 Rashad Jaymes Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:10 7:05
74 Rowan Schneider Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 14:10.4 7:05
75 Maxwell Bramlett Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:10.7 7:05
76 Keith O'shea Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:10.8 7:05
77 Aaron Lin Fr Campolindo High School 14:11 7:06
78 Logan Abono-padia Fr De La Salle High School 14:11.2 7:06
79 Mrinal Verghese Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:12.4 7:06
80 Peter Kintner Fr Acalanes High School 14:12.8 7:06
81 Daniel Dzenitis Fr De La Salle High School 14:13 7:07
82 Jasmine Singh Fr Armijo High School 14:13.8 7:07
83 Brian Padilla Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 14:14.5 7:07
84 Evan Hanke Fr Piedmont High School 14:15.3 7:08
85 Anthony Rocha Fr Monte Vista High School 14:15.5 7:08
86 Dylan Howell Fr Beyer High School 14:16 7:08
87 Adrian Valderamma Fr Northgate High School 14:16.2 7:08
88 Mathew Jewik Fr Benicia High School 14:16.8 7:08
89 Eddie Baker Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:19.2 7:10
90 Andrew Kocins Fr Athenian School 14:19.8 7:10 1/6 24/35 26/31
91 Jackson Taylor Fr Athenian School 14:20.4 7:10 2/6 25/35 21/31
92 Connor Smith Fr De La Salle High School 14:21.4 7:11
93 R. Cole Gotelli Fr Acalanes High School 14:22 7:11
94 Paul Trees Fr Northgate High School 14:22.2 7:11
95 Mat Laberty Fr Beyer High School 14:23.9 7:12
96 Cole Crawford Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:25.6 7:13
97 Patrick Walker Fr Acalanes High School 14:27.5 7:14
98 Alexander Kelly Fr Acalanes High School 14:30.4 7:15
99 Skyler Ataide Fr Armijo High School 14:30.6 7:15
100 Donovan Blair Fr De La Salle High School 14:32.2 7:16
101 Bailey Chambers Fr De La Salle High School 14:33.2 7:17
102 Justin Morgan Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:34.3 7:17
103 Daniel Lacommare Fr Monte Vista High School 14:34.5 7:17
104 Devin Spencer Fr Monte Vista High School 14:36 7:18
105 Rafael Quinteiro Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:36.2 7:18
106 Chris Phan Fr St. Joseph High School (Alamed 14:36.4 7:18
107 Grant Jackson Fr Acalanes High School 14:37.1 7:19
108 Colin Smith Fr Acalanes High School 14:38.1 7:19
109 Curtis Joseph Fr Northgate High School 14:38.3 7:19
110 Will Presti Fr Marin Catholic High School 14:39.4 7:20
111 Ethan Frankle Fr Tamalpais High School 14:50.6 7:25
112 Kenneth Padden Fr Monte Vista High School 14:52.9 7:26
113 Dennis Hoh Fr Northgate High School 14:56.1 7:28
114 Blake Klein Fr Monte Vista High School 14:56.3 7:28
115 Carl Reyes Fr St Patrick St Vincent HS 15:01.6 7:31
116 Jared Uang Fr De La Salle High School 15:02.2 7:31
117 Mark Buesa Fr Monte Vista High School 15:02.4 7:31
118 Tucker Bradshaw Fr Montgomery High School 15:04 7:32
119 Wyatt Vance Fr St. Joseph High School (Alamed 15:04.6 7:32
120 Maxwell Calkins Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:04.9 7:32
121 Jason Ross Fr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 15:05.6 7:33
122 Ivar Blomquist Fr Washington High School 15:06.8 7:33
123 Emmet Brast-McKie Fr Athenian School 15:07.2 7:34 3/6 30/35 18/28
124 Anthony Maytum Fr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 15:07.4 7:34
125 Zachary Wiesenthal Fr Acalanes High School 15:08.8 7:34
126 Casey Richie Fr Northgate High School 15:12 7:36
127 Kyle Catapusan Fr Armijo High School 15:13.4 7:37
128 Kailash Baas Fr Northgate High School 15:13.8 7:37
129 Matthew Lee Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:14.7 7:37
130 Trenton Tan Fr Athenian School 15:15.2 7:38 4/6 31/35 16/22
131 Joey Kratz Fr De La Salle High School 15:15.9 7:38
132 Aalap Shah Fr Northgate High School 15:16.4 7:38
133 Kevin Losa Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:17.8 7:39
134 Will Buckley Fr Campolindo High School 15:21.1 7:41
135 Michael Mckenney Fr De La Salle High School 15:21.7 7:41
136 Chris Mahler Fr St. Joseph High School (Alamed 15:21.9 7:41
137 Misha Krivoruchko Fr Tamalpais High School 15:23.7 7:42
138 Kyle Moore Fr Beyer High School 15:23.9 7:42
139 Michal Cihlar Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 15:25.3 7:43
140 Austin Rodgers Fr De La Salle High School 15:26.4 7:43
141 Thomas Annuzzi Fr Vacaville High School 15:29.4 7:45
142 A.j. Qiu Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 15:30.7 7:45
143 Jordan Tehrani Fr De La Salle High School 15:32 7:46
144 Vincent Conlu Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:33.7 7:47
145 Brandon Ewert Fr Campolindo High School 15:35.8 7:48
146 Conrado Romario Fr Novato High school 15:39.2 7:50
147 Jay Ved Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:46 7:53
148 Marc Heller Fr Monte Vista High School 15:52.4 7:56
149 Trevor Nolan So Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 15:53 7:57
150 Evan Carter Fr Northgate High School 15:54.2 7:57
151 Matthew Lazarchik Fr Deer Valley High School 15:54.4 7:57
152 Matthew Beland Fr Deer Valley High School 15:57.1 7:59
153 Xavier Quintana Fr St Patrick St Vincent HS 16:07.7 8:04
154 Enrico Miletti Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 16:08.3 8:04
155 Htet Aung Wint Fr Washington High School 16:09.9 8:05
156 Kevin Mone Fr Acalanes High School 16:10.7 8:05
157 Nick Mooney Fr Deer Valley High School 16:11.2 8:06
158 Mateo Galguera Fr Athenian School 16:11.5 8:06 5/6 32/35 15/18
159 Aaron Olk Fr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 16:12 8:06
160 Alexander Yee Fr Deer Valley High School 16:14.2 8:07
161 Thor Mcavenia Fr Miramonte High School 16:16.1 8:08
162 Andrew Fuchs Fr Tamalpais High School 16:17.1 8:09
163 Raghav Kumar Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 16:17.4 8:09
164 Miguel Baliwag Fr Campolindo High School 16:19.6 8:10
165 Christian Davis Fr Montgomery High School 16:21.9 8:11
166 Cole Escover Fr Granada High School 16:23 8:12
167 Peter Murphy Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 16:25.6 8:13
168 Michael Clifford Fr Miramonte High School 16:26.6 8:13
169 Danny Pinto Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 16:27.5 8:14
170 Sam Toland Fr Tamalpais High School 16:28.1 8:14
171 Timothy Ha Fr Armijo High School 16:28.3 8:14
172 Dylan Kies Fr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 16:31.2 8:16
173 Julian Buccat Fr Armijo High School 16:37.2 8:19
174 Nick Bishop Fr Campolindo High School 16:37.5 8:19
175 Jusheen Kim Fr Dublin High School 16:42.1 8:21
176 Tony Valentine Fr De La Salle High School 16:57.6 8:29
177 Shayan Kaveh Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 16:58.8 8:29
178 Andrew Nichols Fr Granada High School 17:01.2 8:31
179 Nicholas Sintani Fr St. Joseph High School (Alamed 17:15.4 8:38
180 Erik Ortiz Fr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 17:29.7 8:45
181 Nate Grim Fr Monte Vista High School 17:30.9 8:45
182 Josh Pratt Fr Alhambra High School 17:36.6 8:48
183 Declan Shanley Fr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 17:37.5 8:49
184 Sachin Chinta Fr Athenian School 17:37.7 8:49 6/6 35/35 15/17
185 Ira Villanueva Fr Dublin High School 17:41.3 8:51
186 Kristian Mills Fr Acalanes High School 17:41.5 8:51
187 Sebastian Glon Fr San Rafael High School 17:42.6 8:51
188 Francis Fortaleza Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 17:42.8 8:51
189 Joe Fonstein Fr Acalanes High School 18:07.4 9:04
190 Derek Tsao Fr College Park High School 18:20.2 9:10
191 Thong Dinh Fr St. Joseph High School (Alamed 19:20.5 9:40
192 Kenneth Ross Fr Miramonte High School 19:21.9 9:41
193 Peter Newall Fr Marin Catholic High School 19:22.2 9:41
194 Gus Guerrero Fr College Park High School 19:37.5 9:49
195 Alex Hsu Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 19:43 9:52
196 Jack Valentine Fr De La Salle High School 20:03.8 10:02
197 Carlos Madrigal Fr St Patrick St Vincent HS 20:20.6 10:10
198 Andrew Newcomb Fr Piedmont High School 20:39.6 10:20
199 Alessandro Schiavone Fr Vacaville High School 20:55.3 10:28
200 Jessie Jones Fr Vacaville High School 21:03.5 10:32
201 Liam Carrington Fr Piedmont High School 21:19.1 10:40
202 Mackenzie Anderson Fr De La Salle High School 21:31.3 10:46
203 Sebastiano Schiavone Fr Vacaville High School 24:01.2 12:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle High School
9-6-3-2-1
Gap: 1:04
64:32
12:54
6:27
102 Hunter Wood
Fr
12:21
6:10
11
Victor Salas
Fr
12:51
6:26
18
Ian Dota-cle
Fr
12:52
6:26
19
Andrew Fairfiel
Fr
13:03
6:32
23
Will Birka-wh
Fr
13:25
6:42
31
Colin Fogarty
Fr
13:25
6:43
33
Aaron Capinpin
Fr
13:32
6:46
34
2 Maria Carrillo High School D2
6-5-2-3-2
Gap: 1:21
64:55
12:59
6:29
112 Jackson Yates
Fr
12:19
6:09
8
Antoine Thibault
Fr
12:35
6:18
14
Carson Kimball
Fr
12:56
6:28
20
Jacob Everest
Fr
13:25
6:42
32
Jeffery Marin
Fr
13:40
6:50
38
Sam Gearing
Fr
13:44
6:52
45
Rowan Schneide
Fr
14:10
7:05
61
3 Montgomery High School
3-1-1-1-3
Gap: 3:07
65:46
13:09
6:35
149 Stuart Lovelace
Fr
11:57
5:58
3
Alexande Hiltebra
Fr
12:10
6:05
4
John Harris
Fr
13:11
6:36
27
Andrew Kelley
Fr
13:24
6:42
30
Tucker Bradshaw
Fr
15:04
7:32
85
Christia Davis
Fr
16:22
8:11
107




4 Northgate High School
10-8-6-4-4
Gap: 1:42
67:10
13:26
6:43
181 Laurence Seabrook
Fr
12:34
6:17
13
Jesus Rivas
Fr
13:02
6:31
22
Joseph Harringt
Fr
13:36
6:48
35
Eeyeon Kim
Fr
13:42
6:51
42
Adrian Valderam
Fr
14:16
7:08
69
Paul Trees
Fr
14:22
7:11
74
Curtis Joseph
Fr
14:38
7:19
84
5 Miramonte High School
4-7-8-6-5
Gap: 1:57
67:11
13:26
6:43
186 Pete Bull
Fr
12:10
6:05
5
Quinn Thomas
Fr
13:10
6:35
25
Michael Sorenson
Fr
13:43
6:52
44
Matt Kienzle
Fr
14:02
7:01
55
Henry Hodder
Fr
14:07
7:03
57
Thor Mcavenia
Fr
16:16
8:08
104
Michael Clifford
Fr
16:27
8:13
109
6 Acalanes High School
1-3-5-7-6
Gap: 3:17
66:10
13:14
6:37
205 Cameron Gaskell
Fr
11:05
5:32
1
Aaron Harman
Fr
12:44
6:22
16
Nathan Best
Fr
13:46
6:53
49
Peter Kintner
Fr
14:13
7:06
66
R. Cole Gotelli
Fr
14:22
7:11
73
Patrick Walker
Fr
14:28
7:14
76
Alexande Kelly
Fr
14:30
7:15
77
7 Lick-Wilmerding High School
5-4-7-9-7
Gap: 2:10
67:26
13:29
6:45
218 Tiger Worthing
Fr
12:16
6:08
7
Brian Ebisuzak
Fr
12:27
6:14
12
Trent Hommeyer
Fr
13:58
6:59
54
Eddie Baker
Fr
14:19
7:10
70
Cole Crawford
Fr
14:26
7:13
75
Justin Morgan
Fr
14:34
7:17
79
Rafael Quinteir
Fr
14:36
7:18
82
8 Bishop O'Dowd High School
2-2-4-5-8
Gap: 5:01
67:57
13:35
6:48
222 Nick Downs
Fr
11:25
5:43
2
Matt Saccoman
Fr
12:13
6:07
6
Liam Ferenbac
Fr
13:44
6:52
47
Chris Marquez
Fr
14:09
7:04
59
Peter Murphy
Fr
16:26
8:13
108
Shayan Kaveh
Fr
16:59
8:29
114
Francis Fortalez
Fr
17:43
8:51
118
9 Campolindo High School
7-9-9-10-9
Gap: 3:01
68:50
13:46
6:53
242 Nathanie Sauerber
Fr
12:20
6:10
9
Callan Beaver
Fr
13:14
6:37
28
Josh Steaingr
Fr
13:44
6:52
46
Aaron Lin
Fr
14:11
7:06
64
Will Buckley
Fr
15:21
7:41
95
Brandon Ewert
Fr
15:36
7:48
100
Miguel Baliwag
Fr
16:20
8:10
106
10 Clayton Valley Charter High Sc
8-12-12-12-10
Gap: 2:45
69:09
13:50
6:55
246 Sayed Opeyany
Fr
12:20
6:10
10
Ben Schoffst
Fr
13:41
6:50
39
Diego Zamora
So
13:57
6:58
53
Jordan Medina
Fr
14:06
7:03
56
Jason Ross
Fr
15:06
7:33
88
Anthony Maytum
Fr
15:07
7:34
90
Trevor Nolan
So
15:53
7:57
101
11 Monte Vista High School
15-15-15-13-11
Gap: 0:33
69:14
13:51
6:55
250 Michael Hegglin
Fr
13:42
6:51
41
Stephen Kragen
Fr
13:43
6:51
43
Timothy Chrisman
Fr
13:45
6:53
48
Will Jones
Fr
13:49
6:55
50
Anthony Rocha
Fr
14:16
7:08
68
Daniel Lacommar
Fr
14:35
7:17
80
Devin Spencer
Fr
14:36
7:18
81
12 Vacaville High School
11-10-10-11-12
Gap: 2:46
69:27
13:53
6:57
251 Sean Stratton
Fr
12:43
6:22
15
Jessy Armstron
Fr
13:17
6:39
29
David Kelley
Fr
13:50
6:55
51
David Vanbuski
Fr
14:08
7:04
58
Thomas Annuzzi
Fr
15:29
7:45
98
Alessand Schiavon
Fr
20:55
10:28
120
Jessie Jones
Fr
21:04
10:32
121
13 Dublin High School
14-13-11-8-13
Gap: 3:32
70:49
14:10
7:05
252 Daniel Sweeney
Fr
13:11
6:35
26
Grant Lemen
Fr
13:36
6:48
36
Robin Cartago
Fr
13:39
6:49
37
Marcel Henry
Fr
13:41
6:51
40
Jusheen Kim
Fr
16:42
8:21
113
Ira Villanue
Fr
17:41
8:51
117




14 Sacred Heart Cathedral
12-14-14-15-14
Gap: 2:14
70:09
14:02
7:01
281 Henry Hoffelt
Fr
12:51
6:25
17
Joseph Kozuch
Fr
13:52
6:56
52
Maxwell Bramlett
Fr
14:11
7:05
62
Keith O'shea
Fr
14:11
7:05
63
Maxwell Calkins
Fr
15:05
7:32
87
Matthew Lee
Fr
15:15
7:37
92
Kevin Losa
Fr
15:18
7:39
94
14 Armijo High School
13-11-13-14-14
Gap: 2:13
70:05
14:01
7:00
281 Ebon Turner
Fr
13:00
6:30
21
Alec Woodson
Fr
13:07
6:33
24
Jasmine Singh
Fr
14:14
7:07
67
Skyler Ataide
Fr
14:31
7:15
78
Kyle Catapusa
Fr
15:13
7:37
91
Timothy Ha
Fr
16:28
8:14
111
Julian Buccat
Fr
16:37
8:19
112
16 Crystal Springs Uplands School
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:58
75:27
15:05
7:33
423 Rashad Jaymes
Fr
14:10
7:05
60
Mrinal Verghese
Fr
14:12
7:06
65
Michal Cihlar
Fr
15:25
7:43
97
A.j. Qiu
Fr
15:31
7:45
99
Enrico Miletti
Fr
16:08
8:04
102
Raghav Kumar
Fr
16:17
8:09
105
Danny Pinto
Fr
16:28
8:14
110
17 Athenian School
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:52
75:14
15:03
7:31
428 Andrew Kocins
Fr
14:20
7:10
71
Jackson Taylor
Fr
14:20
7:10
72
Emmet Brast-Mc
Fr
15:07
7:34
89
Trenton Tan
Fr
15:15
7:38
93
Mateo Galguera
Fr
16:12
8:06
103
Sachin Chinta
Fr
17:38
8:49
116




18 St. Joseph High School (Alamed
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:44
81:39
16:20
8:10
499 Chris Phan
Fr
14:36
7:18
83
Wyatt Vance
Fr
15:05
7:32
86
Chris Mahler
Fr
15:22
7:41
96
Nicholas Sintani
Fr
17:15
8:38
115
Thong Dinh
Fr
19:21
9:40
119








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jackson Crose So Livermore High School 10:49.6 5:25
2 Nassim Kabbara So San Rafael High School 10:50.3 5:25
3 Zachary Schmidt So Dublin High School 11:00.2 5:30
4 Zachery West So Maria Carrillo High School D2 11:03.7 5:32
5 Sean Wanket So De La Salle High School 11:05.6 5:33
6 Bret Rasmussen So Granada High School 11:12.8 5:36
7 Michael Peterson So Campolindo High School 11:17.8 5:39
8 Jackson Suldeim So St. Joseph High School (Alamed 11:20.2 5:40
9 Stephen Page So Lick-Wilmerding High School 11:27 5:44
10 David Yeshiwas So Dublin High School 11:29.4 5:45
11 Graham Dean So Piedmont High School 11:35.5 5:48
12 Jordan Scobey Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 11:36.5 5:48
13 Aaron Lane So Vacaville High School 11:37.1 5:49
14 Anders Colwell Fr Dublin High School 11:39.9 5:50
15 Zach Oji So Lick-Wilmerding High School 11:43.8 5:52
16 Ryan Nguyen So Maria Carrillo High School D2 11:45.5 5:53
17 Andres Rivera So Armijo High School 11:46 5:53
18 Drew Johnson So De La Salle High School 11:48.1 5:54
19 Kevin Sandri So De La Salle High School 11:49.9 5:55
20 Brady Lane So El Molino High School 11:50.3 5:55
21 Evan Drake So Maria Carrillo High School D2 11:51.2 5:56
22 Christian Ramirez So Miramonte High School 11:53.4 5:57
23 Jace Padilla So Washington High School 11:55 5:58
24 Jesus Bibiano So Granada High School 11:56.9 5:58
25 Sterling Jeppson So Granada High School 11:58.2 5:59
26 Parker Lothamer So Campolindo High School 11:58.9 5:59
27 Hugo Pegley So Crystal Springs Uplands School 11:59.9 6:00
28 Frank Demartini So De La Salle High School 12:00.6 6:00
29 Matthew Jenkins So Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:02.3 6:01
30 Sean Ekstrand So Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:03.1 6:02
31 Kevin Buckley So Campolindo High School 12:03.6 6:02
32 Sean Pappa So Campolindo High School 12:05 6:03
33 Sid Bagga So Miramonte High School 12:05.7 6:03
34 Ean Francheshi Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 12:05.9 6:03
35 Dennis Finger So Miramonte High School 12:06.6 6:03
36 Nima Leclerc So Acalanes High School 12:11.9 6:06
37 Trevor Stratton Fr Vacaville High School 12:12.7 6:06
38 Javier Rojas So Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:13.9 6:07
39 Brian Haufler So Miramonte High School 12:14.3 6:07
40 Elgin Lovell Fr Vacaville High School 12:15 6:08
41 Joshua Rosen So Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 12:15.7 6:08
42 David Eik So Maria Carrillo High School D2 12:17.3 6:09
43 Ivan Barrales So Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:17.4 6:09
44 Austin Sanchez So De La Salle High School 12:17.8 6:09
45 Sam Lee So Campolindo High School 12:20.6 6:10
46 Nick Thorton So Benicia High School 12:22.9 6:11
47 Eric Strand Fr Athenian School 12:24.7 6:12 1/7 5/35 21/37
48 Benjamin Spencer So Monte Vista High School 12:25.3 6:13
49 Nick Holterman So Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:25.4 6:13
50 Eric Drake So Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:25.8 6:13
51 Nishan Natt So Livermore High School 12:26 6:13
52 Paris Butler So Livermore High School 12:26.4 6:13
53 Jacob Castaneda So Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:26.8 6:13
54 Charlie O'brien So Miramonte High School 12:30.2 6:15
55 Sami Zaia Fr Justin-Siena High School 12:32.3 6:16
56 Ryan Cook So Armijo High School 12:32.6 6:16
57 Patrick Palacios So Beyer High School 12:33.9 6:17
58 Stephen Peterson So Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:34 6:17
59 Ryan Donovan So Athenian School 12:36.9 6:18 2/7 8/35 13/36
60 Jose Parreno So Vacaville High School 12:38 6:19
61 Davis Zamboanga Fr Dublin High School 12:39.1 6:20
62 Dan Gonzales So St. Joseph High School (Alamed 12:39.3 6:20
63 Jordan Fan So Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:39.7 6:20
64 Abraham Saikley Fr Athenian School 12:40 6:20 3/7 9/35 12/36
65 Roc Johnson So De La Salle High School 12:41 6:21
66 Yian Liou So Monte Vista High School 12:41.5 6:21
67 Goutham Marimuthu So Dublin High School 12:41.7 6:21
68 Matthew Register So Dublin High School 12:43.7 6:22
69 Dillon Sveum So Vacaville High School 12:43.8 6:22
70 Clay Haskell So Miramonte High School 12:44.9 6:22
71 Austin Zhang So Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:45.6 6:23
72 Gabriel Sloan So Miramonte High School 12:46.2 6:23
73 Tommy Smail So Maria Carrillo High School D2 12:46.8 6:23
74 Samuel Bundenthal So Armijo High School 12:48.9 6:24
75 Neil Wessling So Skyline High School 12:49.1 6:25
76 Max Canty So Piedmont High School 12:49.9 6:25
77 Jack Brunson So Montgomery High School 12:50.1 6:25
78 Michael Avansino Fr College Park High School 12:50.3 6:25
79 Wilfredo Sanchez So San Rafael High School 12:50.8 6:25
80 Jason Porzio So San Rafael High School 12:51 6:26
81 Daniel Ratto Fr St. Joseph High School (Alamed 12:51.6 6:26
82 James Rich So Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:52.1 6:26
83 Dylan Edelson Fr Washington High School 12:52.2 6:26
84 Robert Everette So Novato High school 12:52.6 6:26
85 Maxwell Phillips Fr Monte Vista High School 12:54.4 6:27
86 Rei Echizenya Fr Dublin High School 12:54.6 6:27
87 Hunter Phelps So Washington High School 12:54.9 6:27
88 Peter Zhu So De La Salle High School 12:58.6 6:29
89 Shane Gilbert So Beyer High School 13:00.1 6:30
90 Sam Givens So Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 13:00.3 6:30
91 Jared Ericksen So Acalanes High School 13:03.1 6:32
92 David Kuckuk So Campolindo High School 13:04.8 6:32
93 Justin Tat So Vacaville High School 13:06 6:33
94 Ryan Olson Fr Monte Vista High School 13:08.9 6:34
95 Christopher Cervi So Castro Valley High School 13:10.9 6:35
96 Ryan Kelley-cahill Fr Encinal High School 13:11.2 6:36
97 Nils Carlson So Granada High School 13:11.7 6:36
98 Nick Lonsdale So Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:12.1 6:36
99 Chris Ronco So Vacaville High School 13:12.3 6:36
100 Ryan Nop So Granada High School 13:12.8 6:36
101 Aethan Bollozos So Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 13:13.4 6:37
102 Ryan Duarte So St. Joseph High School (Alamed 13:13.8 6:37
103 Anthony Ottati Fr Athenian School 13:14.6 6:37 4/7 12/35 12/33
104 Chris Fong So Piedmont High School 13:14.7 6:37
105 Matthew Chabala Fr Athenian School 13:14.9 6:37 5/7 13/35 10/28
106 Connor Mcmurdo So Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 13:15.3 6:38
107 Brandon Clement So Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 13:15.6 6:38
108 Royal Gooden So Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:18.8 6:39
109 Ben Price So Livermore High School 13:18.9 6:39
110 John Coyle Fr Encinal High School 13:19.5 6:40
111 Mark Go So Armijo High School 13:19.7 6:40
112 Peter Davis Fr Monte Vista High School 13:20.1 6:40
113 Jafet Resendiz So Livermore High School 13:20.4 6:40
114 Tyler Bohon So Campolindo High School 13:20.7 6:40
115 Sean Mcgovern So San Rafael High School 13:20.9 6:40
116 Ricardo Zempoalteca So Antioch High School 13:21.1 6:41
117 Nikhil Lonberg So Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:21.3 6:41
118 Shane Mann So Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 13:22.6 6:41
119 Ryan Abshear Fr Justin-Siena High School 13:22.9 6:41
120 Maxwell Thorne So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:23.5 6:42
121 Haydn Spink So Acalanes High School 13:23.9 6:42
122 Tristen Guzaitis So Acalanes High School 13:25.5 6:43
123 Kwate Quartey So Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:26.2 6:43
124 Hank Smith Fr Encinal High School 13:27.7 6:44
125 Noah Rinehart So Northgate High School 13:28.1 6:44
126 Adrian Vajto So El Molino High School 13:28.3 6:44
127 Vincent Rizzo So Livermore High School 13:29.5 6:45
128 Andy Han Fr Skyline High School 13:31.1 6:46
129 Pranay Grundi So Castro Valley High School 13:31.3 6:46
130 Chase Mccoy So Novato High school 13:33.4 6:47
131 Riley Kaeding Fr College Park High School 13:36.5 6:48
132 Timothy Rodriguez So Washington High School 13:41 6:51
133 Adam Courter Fr Washington High School 13:41.8 6:51
134 Joseph Osgood So Justin-Siena High School 13:42.2 6:51
135 Will Theobald So Benicia High School 13:46.9 6:53
136 Kyle Mccubbin So Granada High School 13:47.1 6:54
137 Mj Alves So Tamalpais High School 13:48.6 6:54
138 Cameron Remington So Armijo High School 13:51.5 6:56
139 Patrick Cogo So Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 13:53.2 6:57
140 Joseph Villarreal So Livermore High School 13:55.2 6:58
141 Michael Anderson So Northgate High School 13:55.6 6:58
142 Miles Vonherman So Piedmont High School 13:57.4 6:59
143 Lars Enstrom Fr Monte Vista High School 13:58.5 6:59
144 Sam Lewis So Montgomery High School 14:02.9 7:01
145 Trace Bechter So College Park High School 14:04.6 7:02
146 Carson Paynter So Granada High School 14:05.6 7:03
147 Vishnu Peri Fr Athenian School 14:06.5 7:03 6/7 22/35 12/21
148 Matthew Vegh-rondoni Fr Monte Vista High School 14:06.7 7:03
149 Cameron Putterman Fr St. Joseph High School (Alamed 14:15.6 7:08
150 Braden Remington So Armijo High School 14:16 7:08
151 Josh Alegria So Northgate High School 14:18.1 7:09
152 Ryan Cheng So Acalanes High School 14:24.2 7:12
153 Danny Padilla So Acalanes High School 14:24.9 7:12
154 Earl Meneweather Fr College Park High School 14:26.5 7:13
155 Tomas Aragon So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:27.6 7:14
156 Preston Tso So Acalanes High School 14:28.2 7:14
157 Ricky Brown Fr Washington High School 14:29.9 7:15
158 Alberto Nissim So Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:30.1 7:15
159 Michael Clifford So Montgomery High School 14:32.8 7:16
160 Neil Nachnani So Novato High school 14:34.2 7:17
161 Will Ryan So Tamalpais High School 14:36.8 7:18
162 Tim Bradshaw So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:38.8 7:19
163 Carl Qi So Montgomery High School 14:39.6 7:20
164 Liam Roachelle Fr College Park High School 14:39.8 7:20
165 Renzo Downey So Piedmont High School 14:45 7:23
166 Jared Kozac So Washington High School 14:45.7 7:23
167 Jefferson Escumilla So Novato High school 14:50 7:25
168 Omar Rodriguez So Armijo High School 14:50.6 7:25
169 Matt Broyles Fr College Park High School 14:52.6 7:26
170 Adam Rideout Fr Athenian School 14:54.4 7:27 7/7 29/35 14/15
171 Thailer Stroud So Beyer High School 14:56.5 7:28
172 Nicholas Troppy So Justin-Siena High School 15:02.1 7:31
173 Luis Candelario So Antioch High School 15:03.4 7:32
174 Matt Fong So Piedmont High School 15:03.7 7:32
175 Matthew Denny So Berean Christian High School C 15:11.9 7:36
176 Chris Shenkel So Northgate High School 15:15.7 7:38
177 Troy Mock So Lick-Wilmerding High School 15:18.2 7:39
178 Nathaniel Ciceron So St Patrick St Vincent HS 15:21.7 7:41
179 Cassidy Mountjoy Fr El Molino High School 15:23.1 7:42
180 John Andrakin Fr St Patrick St Vincent HS 15:24.9 7:42
181 Lucas Stephens So Tamalpais High School 15:26.3 7:43
182 Anthony Nogaliza So St Patrick St Vincent HS 15:27.2 7:44
183 Kenny Olden So College Park High School 15:34.5 7:47
184 Bailey Mundy Fr Berean Christian High School C 15:36.3 7:48
185 Evan Champion Fr Castro Valley High School 15:37.6 7:49
186 Devon Siebels Fr Montgomery High School 15:37.9 7:49
187 Ian Cullian So Novato High school 16:00.6 8:00
188 Samuel Rho So Skyline High School 16:03 8:02
189 Daniel Olaughlin So Northgate High School 16:03.7 8:02
190 Trevor Stone Fr Montgomery High School 16:05.2 8:03
191 Christopher Yuen So Skyline High School 16:06.4 8:03
192 Christian Valdez So Justin-Siena High School 16:11.7 8:06
193 Samuel Francis So Alhambra High School 16:13.5 8:07
194 Dominic Nicolas So St Patrick St Vincent HS 16:14.8 8:07
195 Francisco Loya Fr Antioch High School 16:20.2 8:10
196 Oscar Ramos Fr Antioch High School 16:23.4 8:12
197 Adam Koehler So Justin-Siena High School 16:38.8 8:19
198 Kris Mora So Beyer High School 16:40.9 8:20
199 Michael Lavu So Benicia High School 16:42.5 8:21
200 Timothy Cater So Berean Christian High School C 18:02.4 9:01
201 Erick Garcia So Skyline High School 18:17.6 9:09
202 Jaeziel Clark So St Patrick St Vincent HS 18:49.9 9:25
203 Nick Lamb So Benicia High School 19:42.3 9:51
204 Austin Peck So Tamalpais High School 20:31.8 10:16
205 Christopher Trevino Fr Berean Christian High School C 20:38.3 10:19
206 Noe Madrueno So Antioch High School 22:07.4 11:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo High School D2
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:02
58:23
11:41
5:50
80 Zachery West
So
11:04
5:32
3
Jordan Scobey
Fr
11:37
5:48
11
Ryan Nguyen
So
11:46
5:53
15
Evan Drake
So
11:51
5:56
19
Ean Franches
Fr
12:06
6:03
32
David Eik
So
12:17
6:09
40
Tommy Smail
So
12:47
6:23
69
2 De La Salle High School
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:12
59:02
11:48
5:54
107 Sean Wanket
So
11:06
5:33
4
Drew Johnson
So
11:48
5:54
17
Kevin Sandri
So
11:50
5:55
18
Frank Demartin
So
12:01
6:00
26
Austin Sanchez
So
12:18
6:09
42
Roc Johnson
So
12:41
6:21
61
Peter Zhu
So
12:59
6:29
82
3 Campolindo High School
6-6-6-4-3
Gap: 1:03
59:46
11:57
5:59
132 Michael Peterson
So
11:18
5:39
6
Parker Lothamer
So
11:59
5:59
24
Kevin Buckley
So
12:04
6:02
29
Sean Pappa
So
12:05
6:03
30
Sam Lee
So
12:21
6:10
43
David Kuckuk
So
13:05
6:32
85
Tyler Bohon
So
13:21
6:40
104
4 Dublin High School
2-1-1-3-4
Gap: 1:42
59:30
11:54
5:57
144 Zachary Schmidt
So
11:00
5:30
2
David Yeshiwas
So
11:29
5:45
9
Anders Colwell
Fr
11:40
5:50
13
Davis Zamboang
Fr
12:39
6:20
57
Goutham Marimuth
So
12:42
6:21
63
Matthew Register
So
12:44
6:22
64
Rei Echizeny
Fr
12:55
6:27
80
5 Lick-Wilmerding High School
8-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:25
60:23
12:05
6:02
166 Stephen Page
So
11:27
5:44
8
Zach Oji
So
11:44
5:52
14
Matthew Jenkins
So
12:02
6:01
27
Ivan Barrales
So
12:17
6:09
41
James Rich
So
12:52
6:26
76
Troy Mock
So
15:18
7:39
158




6 Miramonte High School
12-9-7-6-6
Gap: 0:37
60:50
12:10
6:05
172 Christia Ramirez
So
11:53
5:57
20
Sid Bagga
So
12:06
6:03
31
Dennis Finger
So
12:07
6:03
33
Brian Haufler
So
12:14
6:07
37
Charlie O'brien
So
12:30
6:15
51
Clay Haskell
So
12:45
6:22
66
Gabriel Sloan
So
12:46
6:23
68
7 Vacaville High School
10-7-8-8-7
Gap: 1:07
61:27
12:17
6:09
206 Aaron Lane
So
11:37
5:49
12
Trevor Stratton
Fr
12:13
6:06
35
Elgin Lovell
Fr
12:15
6:08
38
Jose Parreno
So
12:38
6:19
56
Dillon Sveum
So
12:44
6:22
65
Justin Tat
So
13:06
6:33
86
Chris Ronco
So
13:12
6:36
90
8 Granada High School
5-5-5-7-8
Gap: 2:00
61:32
12:18
6:09
229 Bret Rasmusse
So
11:13
5:36
5
Jesus Bibiano
So
11:57
5:58
22
Sterling Jeppson
So
11:58
5:59
23
Nils Carlson
So
13:12
6:36
88
Ryan Nop
So
13:13
6:36
91
Kyle Mccubbin
So
13:47
6:54
121
Carson Paynter
So
14:06
7:03
130
9 Bishop O'Dowd High School
15-13-11-9-9
Gap: 1:09
62:53
12:35
6:17
281 Sean Ekstrand
So
12:03
6:02
28
Eric Drake
So
12:26
6:13
47
Jacob Castaned
So
12:27
6:13
50
Austin Zhang
So
12:46
6:23
67
Nick Lonsdale
So
13:12
6:36
89
Royal Gooden
So
13:19
6:39
99




10 Livermore High School
1-8-9-10-10
Gap: 2:31
62:21
12:28
6:14
301 Jackson Crose
So
10:50
5:25
1
Nishan Natt
So
12:26
6:13
48
Paris Butler
So
12:26
6:13
49
Ben Price
So
13:19
6:39
100
Jafet Resendiz
So
13:20
6:40
103
Vincent Rizzo
So
13:30
6:45
114
Joseph Villarre
So
13:55
6:58
124
11 Crystal Springs Uplands School
14-10-10-11-11
Gap: 1:26
63:27
12:41
6:21
325 Hugo Pegley
So
12:00
6:00
25
Javier Rojas
So
12:14
6:07
36
Nick Holterma
So
12:25
6:13
46
Nikhil Lonberg
So
13:21
6:41
106
Kwate Quartey
So
13:26
6:43
112
Alberto Nissim
So
14:30
7:15
142




12 Athenian School
18-16-14-14-12
Gap: 0:50
64:11
12:50
6:25
349 Eric Strand
Fr
12:25
6:12
44
Ryan Donovan
So
12:37
6:18
55
Abraham Saikley
Fr
12:40
6:20
60
Anthony Ottati
Fr
13:15
6:37
94
Matthew Chabala
Fr
13:15
6:37
96
Vishnu Peri
Fr
14:07
7:03
131
Adam Rideout
Fr
14:54
7:27
153
13 Armijo High School
11-12-12-13-13
Gap: 2:06
64:19
12:52
6:26
362 Andres Rivera
So
11:46
5:53
16
Ryan Cook
So
12:33
6:16
53
Samuel Bundenth
So
12:49
6:24
70
Mark Go
So
13:20
6:40
101
Cameron Remingto
So
13:52
6:56
122
Braden Remingto
So
14:16
7:08
134
Omar Rodrigue
So
14:51
7:25
151
14 St. Joseph High School (Alamed
7-11-13-12-14
Gap: 2:55
64:21
12:52
6:26
366 Jackson Suldeim
So
11:20
5:40
7
Dan Gonzales
So
12:39
6:20
58
Daniel Ratto
Fr
12:52
6:26
75
Ryan Duarte
So
13:14
6:37
93
Cameron Putterma
Fr
14:16
7:08
133








15 Monte Vista High School
19-17-17-15-15
Gap: 0:55
64:30
12:54
6:27
375 Benjamin Spencer
So
12:25
6:13
45
Yian Liou
So
12:42
6:21
62
Maxwell Phillips
Fr
12:54
6:27
79
Ryan Olson
Fr
13:09
6:34
87
Peter Davis
Fr
13:20
6:40
102
Lars Enstrom
Fr
13:59
6:59
127
Matthew Vegh-ron
Fr
14:07
7:03
132
16 Clayton Valley Charter High Sc
17-20-18-18-16
Gap: 1:00
65:00
13:00
6:30
409 Joshua Rosen
So
12:16
6:08
39
Sam Givens
So
13:00
6:30
83
Aethan Bollozos
So
13:13
6:37
92
Connor Mcmurdo
So
13:15
6:38
97
Brandon Clement
So
13:16
6:38
98
Shane Mann
So
13:23
6:41
107
Patrick Cogo
So
13:53
6:57
123
17 Washington High School
13-15-16-16-17
Gap: 1:47
65:05
13:01
6:30
416 Jace Padilla
So
11:55
5:58
21
Dylan Edelson
Fr
12:52
6:26
77
Hunter Phelps
So
12:55
6:27
81
Timothy Rodrigue
So
13:41
6:51
118
Adam Courter
Fr
13:42
6:51
119
Ricky Brown
Fr
14:30
7:15
141
Jared Kozac
So
14:46
7:23
149
18 Piedmont High School
9-14-15-17-18
Gap: 3:10
66:23
13:17
6:38
451 Graham Dean
So
11:36
5:48
10
Max Canty
So
12:50
6:25
72
Chris Fong
So
13:15
6:37
95
Miles Vonherma
So
13:57
6:59
126
Renzo Downey
So
14:45
7:23
148
Matt Fong
So
15:04
7:32
156




19 Acalanes High School
16-19-20-19-19
Gap: 2:12
66:29
13:18
6:39
475 Nima Leclerc
So
12:12
6:06
34
Jared Ericksen
So
13:03
6:32
84
Haydn Spink
So
13:24
6:42
110
Tristen Guzaitis
So
13:26
6:43
111
Ryan Cheng
So
14:24
7:12
136
Danny Padilla
So
14:25
7:12
137
Preston Tso
So
14:28
7:14
140
20 Sacred Heart Cathedral
21-18-19-20-20
Gap: 2:05
67:44
13:33
6:46
506 Stephen Peterson
So
12:34
6:17
54
Jordan Fan
So
12:40
6:20
59
Maxwell Thorne
So
13:24
6:42
109
Tomas Aragon
So
14:28
7:14
139
Tim Bradshaw
So
14:39
7:19
145








21 Justin-Siena High School
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:39
70:51
14:10
7:05
603 Sami Zaia
Fr
12:32
6:16
52
Ryan Abshear
Fr
13:23
6:41
108
Joseph Osgood
So
13:42
6:51
120
Nicholas Troppy
So
15:02
7:31
154
Christia Valdez
So
16:12
8:06
169
Adam Koehler
So
16:39
8:19
173




22 College Park High School
24-23-22-22-22
Gap: 1:50
69:38
13:56
6:58
605 Michael Avansino
Fr
12:50
6:25
74
Riley Kaeding
Fr
13:37
6:48
117
Trace Bechter
So
14:05
7:02
129
Earl Meneweat
Fr
14:27
7:13
138
Liam Roachell
Fr
14:40
7:20
147
Matt Broyles
Fr
14:53
7:26
152
Kenny Olden
So
15:35
7:47
162
23 Novato High school
25-24-23-23-23
Gap: 3:08
71:51
14:22
7:11
652 Robert Everette
So
12:53
6:26
78
Chase Mccoy
So
13:33
6:47
116
Neil Nachnani
So
14:34
7:17
144
Jefferso Escumill
So
14:50
7:25
150
Ian Cullian
So
16:01
8:00
164








24 Montgomery High School
23-25-24-24-24
Gap: 2:48
71:43
14:21
7:10
653 Jack Brunson
So
12:50
6:25
73
Sam Lewis
So
14:03
7:01
128
Michael Clifford
So
14:33
7:16
143
Carl Qi
So
14:40
7:20
146
Devon Siebels
Fr
15:38
7:49
163
Trevor Stone
Fr
16:05
8:03
167




25 Skyline High School
22-22-25-25-25
Gap: 5:29
76:47
15:21
7:41
693 Neil Wessling
So
12:49
6:25
71
Andy Han
Fr
13:31
6:46
115
Samuel Rho
So
16:03
8:02
165
Christop Yuen
So
16:06
8:03
168
Erick Garcia
So
18:18
9:09
174








26 Northgate High School
27-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:36
73:01
14:36
7:18
696 Noah Rinehart
So
13:28
6:44
113
Michael Anderson
So
13:56
6:58
125
Josh Alegria
So
14:18
7:09
135
Chris Shenkel
So
15:16
7:38
157
Daniel Olaughli
So
16:04
8:02
166








27 Antioch High School
26-27-27-27-27
Gap: 8:46
83:16
16:39
8:20
779 Ricardo Zempoalt
So
13:21
6:41
105
Luis Candelar
So
15:03
7:32
155
Francisc Loya
Fr
16:20
8:10
171
Oscar Ramos
Fr
16:23
8:12
172
Noe Madrueno
So
22:07
11:04
176








28 St Patrick St Vincent HS
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 3:28
81:19
16:16
8:08
825 Nathanie Ciceron
So
15:22
7:41
159
John Andrakin
Fr
15:25
7:42
160
Anthony Nogaliza
So
15:27
7:44
161
Dominic Nicolas
So
16:15
8:07
170
Jaeziel Clark
So
18:50
9:25
175








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.