Athenian School Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/8/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Annalise Inamine Fr V 15:07.1 7:34 2 79/150 3/7 3/15 14/25 16:39
(1:31,9.2)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Annalise Stevenson So JV 19:39.4 9:50 2 130/150 5/6 13/15 16/19 20:58
(1:19,6.3)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Araceli Faria Fr FS/JV 18:16.1 9:08 2 81/136 1/2 10/15 10/13
Carly Shaw So JV 18:46 9:23 2 114/150 4/6 12/15 17/23 20:38
(1:52,9.0)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Danielle Duchene So JV 19:47.5 9:54 2 133/150 6/6 14/15 12/15 22:27
(2:39,11.8)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Delaney Inamine So V 13:52.9 6:56 2 29/150 1/7 1/15 15/25 14:38
(0:45,5.1)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Emily Golding Jr V 16:35.6 8:18 2 115/150 5/7 7/15 14/22 18:23
(1:48,9.8)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Gabrielle Rigby So FS/JV 22:13.7 11:07 2 125/136 2/2 15/15 12/13 27:32
(5:18,19.3)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Hayden Craig So V 16:47.6 8:24 2 119/150 6/7 8/15 11/17 18:12
(1:25,7.8)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Jillian Freeborn Fr JV 18:20.5 9:10 2 104/150 3/6 11/15 20/27 18:28
(0:08,0.7)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Melise Knowles Jr V 14:55.1 7:28 2 69/150 2/7 2/15 18/25 16:27
(1:32,9.3)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Nicole Thrower So V 16:57.3 8:29 2 123/150 7/7 9/15 6/11 18:13
(1:16,6.9)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Rebecca Elliott Fr V 15:09.4 7:35 2 81/150 4/7 4/15 13/25 16:16
(1:06,6.8)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Sara Kaufhardt Sr JV 15:23.4 7:42 2 23/150 1/6 5/15 10/30
Skyla Stewart So JV 16:16.1 8:08 2 45/150 2/6 6/15 11/28
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/22 75:40
2:43
2 7:34 6:56 8:18 359 6:34 Delaney Inamine (29), Melise Knowles (68), Annalise Inamine (76), Rebecca Elliott (78), Emily Golding (108)
JV 1st 5 14/19 88:25
4:16
2 8:51 7:42 9:50 343 7:09 Sara Kaufhardt (22), Skyla Stewart (39), Jillian Freeborn (85), Carly Shaw (94), Annalise Stevenson (103)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Maxwell Jr Branson High School 11:28.2 5:44
2 Anna Harleen Jr Branson High School 12:51.9 6:26
3 Rachel Johnson So Campolindo High School 12:53.6 6:27
4 Kelly Collins Sr Acalanes High School 12:55.3 6:28
5 Emily Fieberling Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:57.9 6:29
6 Isabel Moon Jr Novato High school 12:58.1 6:29
7 Ami Boucher Sr Northgate High School 12:59.7 6:30
8 Teal Bullick Jr Justin-Siena High School 13:00.8 6:30
9 Amy Hollshwandner Sr Acalanes High School 13:09.2 6:35
10 Kimberly Avalos Sr St. Joseph High School (Alamed 13:09.4 6:35
11 Andie Von Eschen Jr Lick-Wilmerding High School 13:11.5 6:36
12 Julia Cooke So Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:14.7 6:37
13 Alyssa Byer So Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:21.2 6:41
14 Jordan Allen So Marin Catholic High School 13:22.7 6:41
15 Madison Kwasny Sr Tamalpais High School 13:22.8 6:41
16 Molly Dicke Sr Lick-Wilmerding High School 13:26.8 6:43
17 Sierra Ryder Jr Miramonte High School 13:33.7 6:47
18 Sophie Breck Jr Branson High School 13:34 6:47
19 Allie Williams Jr Branson High School 13:35.4 6:48
20 Kellie Redmond Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:40.3 6:50
21 Lindsay Buckel Jr Miramonte High School 13:42.6 6:51
22 Andrea Tamminga Jr Miramonte High School 13:43.8 6:52
23 Caith Wright So Acalanes High School 13:45 6:53
24 Sophie Mills So Piedmont High School 13:45.3 6:53
25 Maddie Copeland Fr Piedmont High School 13:45.9 6:53
26 Caitlyn Mundrane Jr Northgate High School 13:48.5 6:54
27 Sophia Cannata-bowman Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:52.5 6:56
28 Alison Heywood So Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:52.7 6:56
29 Delaney Inamine So Athenian School 13:52.9 6:56 1/7 1/15 15/25
30 Haley Shipway Jr Campolindo High School 13:57.1 6:59
31 Amanda Barriscale Jr Tamalpais High School 13:58.3 6:59
32 Gianna Garza So Tamalpais High School 13:58.7 6:59
33 Emma Seevak Fr Piedmont High School 13:59.5 7:00
34 Michelle Gaines Jr St Patrick St Vincent HS 13:59.7 7:00
35 Rebekah Ent Sr Miramonte High School 14:00.1 7:00
36 Emily Hipp Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:00.4 7:00
37 Vernoica Aquillla So St. Joseph High School (Alamed 14:01.4 7:01
38 Ellen Sampson Sr Mt Shasta High School 14:02.1 7:01
39 Hanna Abruzzo Jr Miramonte High School 14:04.8 7:02
40 Jenny Shearer Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:07.2 7:04
41 Sophie Maccracken Jr Piedmont High School 14:08.3 7:04
42 Lindsay Allison Jr Branson High School 14:08.5 7:04
43 Jenna Anderson Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:09 7:05
44 Sarah Orders Sr Campolindo High School 14:12 7:06
45 Elyse Mueller So Berean Christian High School C 14:13.4 7:07
46 Mirelle Augst So St Patrick St Vincent HS 14:14.7 7:07
47 Charlotte Reider-smith Jr Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:15.3 7:08
48 Janelle Jaegel Sr Mt Shasta High School 14:15.6 7:08
49 Maddie Gebbie So San Rafael High School 14:16.7 7:08
50 Meghan Tanel So Tamalpais High School 14:17.7 7:09
51 Kate Bartschat So Tamalpais High School 14:18.5 7:09
52 Ashley Ryan So Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:21.7 7:11
53 Julie Ostrowski Sr Mt Shasta High School 14:24.6 7:12
54 Tina Romak Sr Miramonte High School 14:28.2 7:14
55 Kelsie Titus Jr Mt Shasta High School 14:28.7 7:14
56 Julia Thompson So Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:31.7 7:16
57 Anna Taylor Sr Alhambra High School 14:33.5 7:17
58 Kelsey Nieman Sr Novato High school 14:33.9 7:17
59 Danielle Osborne Sr Alhambra High School 14:34.1 7:17
60 Marilyn Narloch Fr Northgate High School 14:38.9 7:19
61 Ellen Hann Jr Campolindo High School 14:41.6 7:21
62 Emily Cavanaugh Jr Acalanes High School 14:41.8 7:21
63 Paige Daniel Sr Benicia High School 14:44.2 7:22
64 Lizzy Pintarch So Berean Christian High School C 14:44.9 7:22
65 Mariah Althaus-cressman Sr Mt Shasta High School 14:51.5 7:26
66 Katherine Tse Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:52.4 7:26
67 Grace Stayner Sr Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:53.8 7:27
68 Vera Portnova Jr Acalanes High School 14:54 7:27
69 Melise Knowles Jr Athenian School 14:55.1 7:28 2/7 2/15 18/25
70 Katie Somers Sr Novato High school 14:57 7:29
71 Kayla Scalise Sr Northgate High School 14:59 7:30
72 Jessica Barrett Jr Encinal High School 15:00.1 7:30
73 Rachel Urban Sr San Rafael High School 15:00.7 7:30
74 Grace Newman Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:01.3 7:31
75 Mary Bisconer Sr Justin-Siena High School 15:03.3 7:32
76 Kelsey Bowman Jr Northgate High School 15:04.2 7:32
77 Jenn Hard Sr Justin-Siena High School 15:05.1 7:33
78 Addie Wight So Marin Catholic High School 15:06.9 7:33
79 Annalise Inamine Fr Athenian School 15:07.1 7:34 3/7 3/15 14/25
80 Alli Degeorge Sr Novato High school 15:07.2 7:34
81 Rebecca Elliott Fr Athenian School 15:09.4 7:35 4/7 4/15 13/25
82 Jessie Eaton-lurie Fr San Rafael High School 15:12.3 7:36
83 Alex Mora Jr Northgate High School 15:13.4 7:37
84 Gianna Nardi Jr Berean Christian High School C 15:16.6 7:38
85 Emma Wexler Jr Lick-Wilmerding High School 15:18.8 7:39
86 Amy Mo Sr Branham High School 15:21.3 7:41
87 Julia Courville So St. Joseph High School (Alamed 15:23.5 7:42
88 Grace Dougherty So Tamalpais High School 15:27.2 7:44
89 Dana Leavitt Jr Marin Catholic High School 15:30.5 7:45
90 Isabella Alvarenga Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:37.6 7:49
91 Koly Kadel Sr St Patrick St Vincent HS 15:45.1 7:53
92 Jennifer O'brien So Branham High School 15:45.5 7:53
93 Ariel Siaga So Marin Catholic High School 15:49.5 7:55
94 Anisa Lester Jr Branson High School 15:50 7:55
95 Loie Plautz So Lick-Wilmerding High School 15:51.5 7:56
96 Alyssa Trumble Sr Miramonte High School 15:54 7:57
97 Isabela Reid Jr St. Joseph High School (Alamed 15:55.2 7:58
98 Julia Drewicke So Berean Christian High School C 15:56 7:58
99 Hannah Louis So Berean Christian High School C 15:56.2 7:58
100 Kelsey Biddle Sr Crystal Springs Uplands School 15:56.4 7:58
101 Crystal Dinh Sr Alhambra High School 15:57.3 7:59
102 Victoria Pollintan Jr St Patrick St Vincent HS 15:57.8 7:59
103 Allie Timbrell So Alhambra High School 16:00.3 8:00
104 Madeleine Myslinski Sr Branham High School 16:02.5 8:01
105 Ali Bergmann Jr Acalanes High School 16:06.3 8:03
106 Jenny Smit Jr Campolindo High School 16:11.7 8:06
107 Sarah Koch Jr Lick-Wilmerding High School 16:12.8 8:06
108 Margeaux Bergman Sr Campolindo High School 16:14.5 8:07
109 Laura Yoshisato Sr St Patrick St Vincent HS 16:15.4 8:08
110 Angela Seeger Fr Branson High School 16:17.1 8:09
111 Rachel Hutton Sr Crystal Springs Uplands School 16:23.7 8:12
112 Victoria Oto Jr Campolindo High School 16:25.8 8:13
113 Francesca Marietti Sr Alhambra High School 16:27.4 8:14
114 Stephanie Vajto So El Molino High School 16:31.6 8:16
115 Emily Golding Jr Athenian School 16:35.6 8:18 5/7 7/15 14/22
116 Jessica Birky So St. Joseph High School (Alamed 16:42.5 8:21
117 Franny Kiles Fr Tamalpais High School 16:44.3 8:22
118 Kay Bromley Sr Alhambra High School 16:44.5 8:22
119 Hayden Craig So Athenian School 16:47.6 8:24 6/7 8/15 11/17
120 Daniella Mohazab Jr Piedmont High School 16:51 8:26
121 Marta Tonoc Jr Marin Catholic High School 16:51.9 8:26
122 Koleen Arribas Jr St Patrick St Vincent HS 16:53.6 8:27
123 Nicole Thrower So Athenian School 16:57.3 8:29 7/7 9/15 6/11
124 Elizabeth Westwood Jr St. Joseph High School (Alamed 17:02.7 8:31
125 Catie Norboe Fr Encinal High School 17:07.9 8:34
126 Diana Quinn Sr Benicia High School 17:18.7 8:39
127 Rose Hernandez Jr Berean Christian High School C 17:23.3 8:42
128 Sylvana Marquina Sr Berean Christian High School C 17:26.2 8:43
129 Alicia Manfroy Jr Branham High School 17:26.4 8:43
130 Elicia Guerra Jr Alhambra High School 17:30.7 8:45
131 Betsy Perkocha Jr Piedmont High School 17:44.8 8:52
132 Katherine Ericson Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School 17:45.6 8:53
133 Brooke Anderson Jr Encinal High School 17:48.7 8:54
134 Rachael Sloane Sr Benicia High School 17:53.7 8:57
135 Clara Maddison So El Molino High School 17:58.9 8:59
136 Samantha Djonne Fr El Molino High School 17:59.9 9:00
137 Maddy Anderson So Benicia High School 18:05.1 9:03
138 Marissa Murphy Jr St. Joseph High School (Alamed 18:09.4 9:05
139 Linnea Arneson So Encinal High School 18:18.4 9:09
140 Helena Herber Jr Justin-Siena High School 18:19.3 9:10
141 Emily Eakins So El Molino High School 18:32.7 9:16
142 Brieanna Polk-perze Sr Novato High school 18:36.9 9:18
143 Jade Gomez So Benicia High School 18:47.4 9:24
144 Isabel Gelatti Fr San Rafael High School 19:14.7 9:37
145 Mary Murphy Sr Justin-Siena High School 19:38.4 9:49
146 Amelia Curry Jr Acalanes High School 19:38.6 9:49
147 Sarah Carroll So Benicia High School 19:40.5 9:50
148 Melanie Olsen Sr Novato High school 20:09.3 10:05
149 Emily Mabry Sr Piedmont High School 21:24.3 10:42
150 Camille Crawford Jr El Molino High School 28:04.3 14:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Branson High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:40
65:38
13:08
6:34
82 Julia Maxwell
Jr
11:28
5:44
1
Anna Harleen
Jr
12:52
6:26
2
Sophie Breck
Jr
13:34
6:47
18
Allie Williams
Jr
13:35
6:48
19
Lindsay Allison
Jr
14:09
7:04
42
Anisa Lester
Jr
15:50
7:55
88
Angela Seeger
Fr
16:17
8:09
103
2 Bishop O'Dowd High School
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
67:36
13:31
6:46
101 Emily Fieberling
Jr
12:58
6:29
5
Julia Cooke
So
13:15
6:37
12
Alyssa Byer
So
13:21
6:41
13
Alison Heywood
So
13:53
6:56
28
Jenna Anderson
Sr
14:09
7:05
43
Ashley Ryan
So
14:22
7:11
51




3 Miramonte High School
12-7-4-3-3
Gap: 0:31
69:05
13:49
6:55
134 Sierra Ryder
Jr
13:34
6:47
17
Lindsay Buckel
Jr
13:43
6:51
21
Andrea Tamminga
Jr
13:44
6:52
22
Rebekah Ent
Sr
14:00
7:00
35
Hanna Abruzzo
Jr
14:05
7:02
39
Tina Romak
Sr
14:28
7:14
53
Alyssa Trumble
Sr
15:54
7:57
90
4 Acalanes High School
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:59
69:25
13:53
6:57
164 Kelly Collins
Sr
12:55
6:28
4
Amy Hollshwandner
Sr
13:09
6:35
9
Caith Wright
So
13:45
6:53
23
Emily Cavanaugh
Jr
14:42
7:21
61
Vera Portnova
Jr
14:54
7:27
67
Ali Bergmann
Jr
16:06
8:03
98
Amelia Curry
Jr
19:39
9:49
134
5 Tamalpais High School
11-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:56
69:56
13:59
7:00
177 Madison Kwasny
Sr
13:23
6:41
15
Amanda Barriscale
Jr
13:58
6:59
31
Gianna Garza
So
13:59
6:59
32
Meghan Tanel
So
14:18
7:09
49
Kate Bartschat
So
14:19
7:09
50
Grace Dougherty
So
15:27
7:44
83
Franny Kiles
Fr
16:44
8:22
110
6 Lick-Wilmerding High School
9-4-5-7-6
Gap: 2:07
70:44
14:09
7:04
210 Andie Von Eschen
Jr
13:12
6:36
11
Molly Dicke
Sr
13:27
6:43
16
Charlotte Reider-smith
Jr
14:15
7:08
47
Julia Thompson
So
14:32
7:16
55
Emma Wexler
Jr
15:19
7:39
81
Loie Plautz
So
15:52
7:56
89
Sarah Koch
Jr
16:13
8:06
100
7 Sacred Heart Cathedral
13-9-9-9-7
Gap: 1:21
71:27
14:17
7:09
219 Kellie Redmond
Sr
13:40
6:50
20
Sophia Cannata-bowman
Sr
13:53
6:56
27
Emily Hipp
Sr
14:00
7:00
36
Katherine Tse
Sr
14:52
7:26
65
Grace Newman
Sr
15:01
7:31
71
Isabella Alvarenga
Sr
15:38
7:49
85




8 Northgate High School
6-5-10-10-8
Gap: 2:05
71:30
14:18
7:09
235 Ami Boucher
Sr
13:00
6:30
7
Caitlyn Mundrane
Jr
13:49
6:54
26
Marilyn Narloch
Fr
14:39
7:19
59
Kayla Scalise
Sr
14:59
7:30
70
Kelsey Bowman
Jr
15:04
7:32
73
Alex Mora
Jr
15:13
7:37
79




9 Campolindo High School
2-5-6-8-9
Gap: 3:18
71:56
14:23
7:12
236 Rachel Johnson
So
12:54
6:27
3
Haley Shipway
Jr
13:57
6:59
30
Sarah Orders
Sr
14:12
7:06
44
Ellen Hann
Jr
14:42
7:21
60
Jenny Smit
Jr
16:12
8:06
99
Margeaux Bergman
Sr
16:15
8:07
101
Victoria Oto
Jr
16:26
8:13
105
9 Piedmont High School
14-11-8-5-9
Gap: 3:06
72:30
14:30
7:15
236 Sophie Mills
So
13:45
6:53
24
Maddie Copeland
Fr
13:46
6:53
25
Emma Seevak
Fr
14:00
7:00
33
Sophie Maccracken
Jr
14:08
7:04
41
Daniella Mohazab
Jr
16:51
8:26
113
Betsy Perkocha
Jr
17:45
8:52
122
Emily Mabry
Sr
21:24
10:42
137
11 Mt Shasta High School
17-15-13-11-11
Gap: 0:49
72:03
14:25
7:12
256 Ellen Sampson
Sr
14:02
7:01
38
Janelle Jaegel
Sr
14:16
7:08
48
Julie Ostrowski
Sr
14:25
7:12
52
Kelsie Titus
Jr
14:29
7:14
54
Mariah Althaus-cressman
Sr
14:52
7:26
64








12 St. Joseph High School (Alamed
8-9-11-13-12
Gap: 3:33
75:12
15:02
7:31
329 Kimberly Avalos
Sr
13:09
6:35
10
Vernoica Aquillla
So
14:01
7:01
37
Julia Courville
So
15:24
7:42
82
Isabela Reid
Jr
15:55
7:58
91
Jessica Birky
So
16:43
8:21
109
Elizabeth Westwood
Jr
17:03
8:31
117
Marissa Murphy
Jr
18:09
9:05
128
13 Novato High school
5-12-12-12-13
Gap: 5:39
76:13
15:15
7:37
340 Isabel Moon
Jr
12:58
6:29
6
Kelsey Nieman
Sr
14:34
7:17
57
Katie Somers
Sr
14:57
7:29
69
Alli Degeorge
Sr
15:07
7:34
77
Brieanna Polk-perze
Sr
18:37
9:18
131
Melanie Olsen
Sr
20:09
10:05
136




14 Athenian School
15-17-16-14-14
Gap: 2:43
75:40
15:08
7:34
359 Delaney Inamine
So
13:53
6:56
29
Melise Knowles
Jr
14:55
7:28
68
Annalise Inamine
Fr
15:07
7:34
76
Rebecca Elliott
Fr
15:09
7:35
78
Emily Golding
Jr
16:36
8:18
108
Hayden Craig
So
16:48
8:24
112
Nicole Thrower
So
16:57
8:29
116
15 St Patrick St Vincent HS
16-13-15-16-15
Gap: 2:16
76:13
15:15
7:37
364 Michelle Gaines
Jr
14:00
7:00
34
Mirelle Augst
So
14:15
7:07
46
Koly Kadel
Sr
15:45
7:53
86
Victoria Pollintan
Jr
15:58
7:59
96
Laura Yoshisato
Sr
16:15
8:08
102
Koleen Arribas
Jr
16:54
8:27
115




16 Berean Christian High School C
19-19-18-17-16
Gap: 1:43
76:07
15:13
7:37
373 Elyse Mueller
So
14:13
7:07
45
Lizzy Pintarch
So
14:45
7:22
63
Gianna Nardi
Jr
15:17
7:38
80
Julia Drewicke
So
15:56
7:58
92
Hannah Louis
So
15:56
7:58
93
Rose Hernandez
Jr
17:23
8:42
119
Sylvana Marquina
Sr
17:26
8:43
120
17 Marin Catholic High School
10-16-16-15-17
Gap: 3:29
76:42
15:20
7:40
374 Jordan Allen
So
13:23
6:41
14
Addie Wight
So
15:07
7:33
75
Dana Leavitt
Jr
15:31
7:45
84
Ariel Siaga
So
15:50
7:55
87
Marta Tonoc
Jr
16:52
8:26
114








18 Alhambra High School
20-20-20-20-18
Gap: 1:54
77:33
15:31
7:45
412 Anna Taylor
Sr
14:34
7:17
56
Danielle Osborne
Sr
14:34
7:17
58
Crystal Dinh
Sr
15:57
7:59
95
Allie Timbrell
So
16:00
8:00
97
Francesca Marietti
Sr
16:27
8:14
106
Kay Bromley
Sr
16:45
8:22
111
Elicia Guerra
Jr
17:31
8:45
121
19 Justin-Siena High School
7-13-14-18-19
Gap: 6:38
81:07
16:13
8:07
416 Teal Bullick
Jr
13:01
6:30
8
Mary Bisconer
Sr
15:03
7:32
72
Jenn Hard
Sr
15:05
7:33
74
Helena Herber
Jr
18:19
9:10
129
Mary Murphy
Sr
19:38
9:49
133








20 Crystal Springs Uplands School
18-18-19-19-20
Gap: 3:38
79:07
15:49
7:55
427 Jenny Shearer
Jr
14:07
7:04
40
Grace Stayner
Sr
14:54
7:27
66
Kelsey Biddle
Sr
15:56
7:58
94
Rachel Hutton
Sr
16:24
8:12
104
Katherine Ericson
Jr
17:46
8:53
123








21 Benicia High School
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:03
86:49
17:22
8:41
563 Paige Daniel
Sr
14:44
7:22
62
Diana Quinn
Sr
17:19
8:39
118
Rachael Sloane
Sr
17:54
8:57
124
Maddy Anderson
So
18:05
9:03
127
Jade Gomez
So
18:47
9:24
132
Sarah Carroll
So
19:41
9:50
135




22 El Molino High School
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 11:33
99:07
19:49
9:55
626 Stephanie Vajto
So
16:32
8:16
107
Clara Maddison
So
17:59
8:59
125
Samantha Djonne
Fr
18:00
9:00
126
Emily Eakins
So
18:33
9:16
130
Camille Crawford
Jr
28:04
14:02
138








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Allison Klas Sr Saint Francis High School 13:01.1 6:31
2 Macee Moreno Jr Saint Francis High School 13:42.7 6:51
3 Shawn Cichosz So Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:50.5 6:55
4 Abby Orgish Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:52.2 6:56
5 Blair Brown Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:08.3 7:04
6 Castine Jaffe Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 14:09.1 7:05
7 Camille Anderson Jr Miramonte High School 14:11.2 7:06
8 Annie Merritt Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:32.3 7:16
9 Emma Wright Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 14:33.2 7:17
10 Maddy Allison So Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:47.8 7:24
11 Ella Hymel Fr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 14:54.5 7:27
12 Mika Brown Sr Saint Francis High School 14:55.3 7:28
13 Olivia Pera So Marin Catholic High School 14:59.6 7:30
14 Meg Swinton Jr Miramonte High School 15:00.8 7:30
15 Gracie Issel So Maria Carrillo High School D2 15:03.4 7:32
16 Emily Lawrie Fr Campolindo High School 15:10.6 7:35
17 Kimberly Martinez Jr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 15:12.8 7:36
18 Sophia Settle Fr Campolindo High School 15:13.4 7:37
19 Elyce Bayat Sr Monte Vista High School 15:14.6 7:37
20 Claire Gilmartin So Maria Carrillo High School D2 15:14.8 7:37
21 Jaquelyn Vandenburg Jr Maria Carrillo High School D2 15:17.5 7:39
22 Maddy Strong Jr Saint Francis High School 15:18 7:39
23 Sara Kaufhardt Sr Athenian School 15:23.4 7:42 1/6 5/15 10/30
24 Kayla Nelson Jr Washington High School 15:24 7:42
25 Ella May Fr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 15:28.8 7:44
26 Andie Tuemmler Jr Miramonte High School 15:29.7 7:45
27 Peggy Lau Fr Northgate High School 15:32.6 7:46
28 Emily Malmquist Jr Tamalpais High School 15:36.1 7:48
29 Miranda Dos Santos Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:36.9 7:48
30 Isabel Kristiansen Sr Castro Valley High School 15:37.2 7:49
31 Tasha Kretlow Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:38.6 7:49
32 Inka Leprince Sr Washington High School 15:39.9 7:50
33 Abby Manley Fr Mt Shasta High School 15:41.4 7:51
34 Lianne Mckinney Jr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 15:42.9 7:51
35 Anastasia Goold Jr Granada High School 15:48 7:54
36 Alyssa Henderson Jr Miramonte High School 15:48.6 7:54
37 Christi Kelley Jr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 15:49.4 7:55
38 Cassidy Travis Jr Saint Francis High School 15:55.2 7:58
39 Emmie Le Roy Jr Lick-Wilmerding High School 15:57.8 7:59
40 Emma Greenberg-bell So Lick-Wilmerding High School 16:04.6 8:02
41 Janine Villanueva Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 16:12.7 8:06
42 Emily Richter Fr Montgomery High School 16:12.9 8:06
43 Madison Lehmer Jr Northgate High School 16:14.6 8:07
44 Ania Kossakowski Fr Campolindo High School 16:15.1 8:08
45 Skyla Stewart So Athenian School 16:16.1 8:08 2/6 6/15 11/28
46 Abigail Castrucci So Justin-Siena High School 16:17 8:09
47 Caela Lunde So Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:17.2 8:09
48 Aleah Dajani So Acalanes High School 16:17.4 8:09
49 Billie Mendelbaum Sr Tamalpais High School 16:18 8:09
50 Kaylin Hui Jr Castro Valley High School 16:18.1 8:09
51 Elena Fricke Jr Saint Francis High School 16:18.3 8:09
52 Tamera Howell So Mt Shasta High School 16:18.5 8:09
53 Hannah Silveira Jr Miramonte High School 16:20.4 8:10
54 Heidi Maupin Jr Miramonte High School 16:24.7 8:12
55 Lindy Castro Sr Granada High School 16:27.4 8:14
56 Jackie Dunnett Jr Tamalpais High School 16:29.7 8:15
57 Claire Dohahue Fr Tamalpais High School 16:33.1 8:17
58 Robin Powel Fr Campolindo High School 16:33.6 8:17
59 Kassie Glaze Sr Castro Valley High School 16:37.5 8:19
60 Megan Vollmer Jr Saint Francis High School 16:41.7 8:21
61 Maya Hymel Fr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 16:44.2 8:22
62 Lindsay Rodgers Sr Monte Vista High School 16:44.7 8:22
63 Parker Mansfield Jr Granada High School 16:45.6 8:23
64 Anelise Hunziker Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:47.3 8:24
65 Emily Galloway Sr Carondelet High School 16:47.8 8:24
66 Kamila Sarsam So Acalanes High School 16:49.6 8:25
67 Ariana Jorgensen Jr Alhambra High School 16:50.1 8:25
68 Annie Whalen Fr Tamalpais High School 16:50.8 8:25
69 Lydia Moog Sr Lick-Wilmerding High School 16:52 8:26
70 Alexandra Lizano Sr Monte Vista High School 16:53.1 8:27
71 Emily Warburton Jr Monte Vista High School 16:54.6 8:27
72 Christine Goins Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:56 8:28
73 Nadine Vomund Jr Monte Vista High School 17:01.5 8:31
74 Anna Reck Fr Northgate High School 17:02 8:31
75 Kaitlin Burnash Jr Carondelet High School 17:03.2 8:32
76 Julia Machol So Acalanes High School 17:04.1 8:32
77 Carley Derosa Sr Tamalpais High School 17:07.4 8:34
78 Lina Mathkour Jr Miramonte High School 17:09.2 8:35
79 Heather Clary Sr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 17:10.2 8:35
80 Heather Eagle Sr Campolindo High School 17:13.4 8:37
81 Miranda Halverson Sr Monte Vista High School 17:14.4 8:37
82 Roxana Benavidez So Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 17:14.6 8:37
83 Victoria Mariolle So St. Mary's High School (Berkel 17:22.2 8:41
84 Emily Dwyer So Lick-Wilmerding High School 17:23.7 8:42
85 Shannon Connolly Sr Carondelet High School 17:24.4 8:42
86 Emma Champion Fr Acalanes High School 17:27.1 8:44
87 Annie Maitland Sr Montgomery High School 17:28.1 8:44
88 Zodie Waxman Sr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 17:29.6 8:45
89 Kelsey Pettis So Granada High School 17:31 8:46
90 Krystal Rubio So Mt Shasta High School 17:31.1 8:46
91 Eunisse Manalo So Montgomery High School 17:35 8:48
92 Ellie Surdeim So St. Joseph High School (Alamed 17:35.5 8:48
93 Megan Thomas Jr Berean Christian High School C 17:36.6 8:48
94 Violet Bolstridge Jr Mt Shasta High School 17:36.7 8:48
95 Alyssa Estrada Jr Carondelet High School 17:38.5 8:49
96 Janeli Holladay Jr Washington High School 17:38.9 8:49
97 Camila Hernandez Sr Vacaville High School 17:54 8:57
98 Renee Dobson Sr Granada High School 17:55.5 8:58
99 Elizabet Deval Sr Alhambra High School 18:12.6 9:06
100 Alessandra Zambrano Jr St. Joseph High School (Alamed 18:15.3 9:08
101 Keiko Eng Fr Campolindo High School 18:16 9:08
102 Faith Couchot Fr Montgomery High School 18:16.9 9:08
103 Barbara Montano Jr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 18:17.4 9:09
104 Jillian Freeborn Fr Athenian School 18:20.5 9:10 3/6 11/15 20/27
105 Allison Deker Jr Castro Valley High School 18:22.5 9:11
106 Kate Cimino Fr Campolindo High School 18:24.4 9:12
107 Janessa Britto Jr Deer Valley High School 18:26.1 9:13
108 Crystal Hayes Sr Berean Christian High School C 18:28.7 9:14
109 Aurora Bissiri So Montgomery High School 18:32 9:16
110 Alyssa Milward Sr Acalanes High School 18:33.4 9:17
111 Cortney Kleczka Sr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 18:34.2 9:17
112 Emily Bjerke Sr Carondelet High School 18:37 9:19
113 Trisha Rodriguez Jr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 18:43.5 9:22
114 Carly Shaw So Athenian School 18:46 9:23 4/6 12/15 17/23
115 Siera Giron Fr Benicia High School 18:48.2 9:24
116 Lisa Liu Jr Northgate High School 18:52.8 9:26
117 Tory Salmon Jr Marin Catholic High School 18:55.1 9:28
118 Melanie Garduno Jr Vacaville High School 18:56.5 9:28
119 Maddie Shiber Jr St. Joseph High School (Alamed 18:58.3 9:29
120 Michaela Holmes Jr Antioch High School 18:59.1 9:30
121 Leslie Bridges Sr Northgate High School 19:00.8 9:30
122 Aileen Cobian Fr Deer Valley High School 19:01 9:31
123 Haley Sutton Jr Northgate High School 19:05.2 9:33
124 Tricia Hakenewerth Sr Alhambra High School 19:10.8 9:35
125 Kimberly Henderson Sr Washington High School 19:17.3 9:39
126 Alejandra Fernandez Jr St. Joseph High School (Alamed 19:22.8 9:41
127 Jessica Academia So St. Joseph High School (Alamed 19:23.9 9:42
128 Sarah Coduto So Marin Catholic High School 19:29.9 9:45
129 Maghan Combs So Alhambra High School 19:31 9:46
130 Annalise Stevenson So Athenian School 19:39.4 9:50 5/6 13/15 16/19
131 Yvette Moreno So Deer Valley High School 19:43.5 9:52
132 Jessica Estrada Sr Granada High School 19:45.4 9:53
133 Danielle Duchene So Athenian School 19:47.5 9:54 6/6 14/15 12/15
134 Jennifer Tybull Fr Benicia High School 19:50.6 9:55
135 Katie Beltram So Montgomery High School 20:02.9 10:01
136 Austine De Los Santos Jr St. Joseph High School (Alamed 20:10.2 10:05
137 Erysse Green Fr Deer Valley High School 20:19 10:09
138 Christine Co So Armijo High School 20:30.8 10:15
139 Tenisha Chapman So Deer Valley High School 20:50.7 10:25
140 Lindsey Lombardi Jr Carondelet High School 20:57.9 10:29
141 Katie Malone Jr Carondelet High School 21:07.4 10:34
142 Lusadriana Rocha So Armijo High School 21:33.7 10:47
143 Elisa Guerrant So Benicia High School 21:42 10:51
144 Emily Hadley Jr Castro Valley High School 22:14.7 11:07
145 Alyssa Zimmer Sr Vacaville High School 22:32.3 11:16
146 Renee Barbour Sr St. Joseph High School (Alamed 22:39.8 11:20
147 Bree Hardy Sr Armijo High School 23:45.7 11:53
148 Kayla Sancada Jr Vacaville High School 24:53.1 12:27
149 Madison Cogo Sr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 24:53.3 12:27
150 Christa Muffett Jr Vacaville High School 24:53.4 12:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo High School D2
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
71:28
14:18
7:09
36 Shawn Cichosz
So
13:51
6:55
3
Abby Orgish
Fr
13:52
6:56
4
Castine Jaffe
Fr
14:09
7:05
6
Emma Wright
Fr
14:33
7:17
9
Gracie Issel
So
15:03
7:32
14
Claire Gilmartin
So
15:15
7:37
19
Jaquelyn Vandenburg
Jr
15:18
7:39
20
2 Saint Francis High School
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:54
72:52
14:34
7:17
70 Allison Klas
Sr
13:01
6:31
1
Macee Moreno
Jr
13:43
6:51
2
Mika Brown
Sr
14:55
7:28
12
Maddy Strong
Jr
15:18
7:39
21
Cassidy Travis
Jr
15:55
7:58
34
Elena Fricke
Jr
16:18
8:09
43
Megan Vollmer
Jr
16:42
8:21
51
3 Bishop O'Dowd High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
74:44
14:57
7:28
79 Blair Brown
Fr
14:08
7:04
5
Annie Merritt
Jr
14:32
7:16
8
Maddy Allison
So
14:48
7:24
10
Miranda Dos Santos
Jr
15:37
7:48
27
Tasha Kretlow
Jr
15:39
7:49
29
Janine Villanueva
Jr
16:13
8:06
35




4 Miramonte High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:09
76:51
15:22
7:41
120 Camille Anderson
Jr
14:11
7:06
7
Meg Swinton
Jr
15:01
7:30
13
Andie Tuemmler
Jr
15:30
7:45
24
Alyssa Henderson
Jr
15:49
7:54
32
Hannah Silveira
Jr
16:20
8:10
44
Heidi Maupin
Jr
16:25
8:12
45
Lina Mathkour
Jr
17:09
8:35
65
5 St. Mary's High School (Berkel
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:28
80:13
16:03
8:01
186 Ella Hymel
Fr
14:55
7:27
11
Ella May
Fr
15:29
7:44
23
Lianne Mckinney
Jr
15:43
7:51
30
Maya Hymel
Fr
16:44
8:22
52
Victoria Mariolle
So
17:22
8:41
70
Zodie Waxman
Sr
17:30
8:45
74
Barbara Montano
Jr
18:17
9:09
84
5 Campolindo High School
6-5-6-6-5
Gap: 2:03
80:26
16:05
8:03
186 Emily Lawrie
Fr
15:11
7:35
15
Sophia Settle
Fr
15:13
7:37
17
Ania Kossakowski
Fr
16:15
8:08
38
Robin Powel
Fr
16:34
8:17
49
Heather Eagle
Sr
17:13
8:37
67
Keiko Eng
Fr
18:16
9:08
82
Kate Cimino
Fr
18:24
9:12
87
7 Tamalpais High School
11-10-7-7-7
Gap: 1:15
81:48
16:22
8:11
219 Emily Malmquist
Jr
15:36
7:48
26
Billie Mendelbaum
Sr
16:18
8:09
41
Jackie Dunnett
Jr
16:30
8:15
47
Claire Dohahue
Fr
16:33
8:17
48
Annie Whalen
Fr
16:51
8:25
57
Carley Derosa
Sr
17:07
8:34
64




8 Monte Vista High School
8-12-11-9-8
Gap: 1:47
82:49
16:34
8:17
248 Elyce Bayat
Sr
15:15
7:37
18
Lindsay Rodgers
Sr
16:45
8:22
53
Alexandra Lizano
Sr
16:53
8:27
58
Emily Warburton
Jr
16:55
8:27
59
Nadine Vomund
Jr
17:02
8:31
60
Miranda Halverson
Sr
17:14
8:37
68




9 Clayton Valley Charter High Sc
7-7-8-8-9
Gap: 3:21
84:01
16:48
8:24
275 Kimberly Martinez
Jr
15:13
7:36
16
Christi Kelley
Jr
15:49
7:55
33
Heather Clary
Sr
17:10
8:35
66
Roxana Benavidez
So
17:15
8:37
69
Cortney Kleczka
Sr
18:34
9:17
91
Trisha Rodriguez
Jr
18:44
9:22
93
Madison Cogo
Sr
24:53
12:27
117
10 Granada High School
13-13-12-10-10
Gap: 2:08
84:28
16:54
8:27
286 Anastasia Goold
Jr
15:48
7:54
31
Lindy Castro
Sr
16:27
8:14
46
Parker Mansfield
Jr
16:46
8:23
54
Kelsey Pettis
So
17:31
8:46
75
Renee Dobson
Sr
17:56
8:58
80
Jessica Estrada
Sr
19:45
9:53
105




11 Northgate High School
10-9-10-12-11
Gap: 3:28
86:43
17:21
8:40
316 Peggy Lau
Fr
15:33
7:46
25
Madison Lehmer
Jr
16:15
8:07
37
Anna Reck
Fr
17:02
8:31
61
Lisa Liu
Jr
18:53
9:26
95
Leslie Bridges
Sr
19:01
9:30
98
Haley Sutton
Jr
19:05
9:33
100




12 Castro Valley High School
12-11-9-10-12
Gap: 6:38
89:10
17:50
8:55
319 Isabel Kristiansen
Sr
15:37
7:49
28
Kaylin Hui
Jr
16:18
8:09
42
Kassie Glaze
Sr
16:38
8:19
50
Allison Deker
Jr
18:23
9:11
86
Emily Hadley
Jr
22:15
11:07
113








13 Acalanes High School
15-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:16
86:12
17:14
8:37
321 Aleah Dajani
So
16:17
8:09
40
Kamila Sarsam
So
16:50
8:25
56
Julia Machol
So
17:04
8:32
63
Emma Champion
Fr
17:27
8:44
72
Alyssa Milward
Sr
18:33
9:17
90








14 Athenian School
9-8-13-14-14
Gap: 4:16
88:25
17:41
8:51
343 Sara Kaufhardt
Sr
15:23
7:42
22
Skyla Stewart
So
16:16
8:08
39
Jillian Freeborn
Fr
18:21
9:10
85
Carly Shaw
So
18:46
9:23
94
Annalise Stevenson
So
19:39
9:50
103
Danielle Duchene
So
19:48
9:54
106




15 Montgomery High School
14-15-15-16-15
Gap: 2:19
88:05
17:37
8:48
357 Emily Richter
Fr
16:13
8:06
36
Annie Maitland
Sr
17:28
8:44
73
Eunisse Manalo
So
17:35
8:48
76
Faith Couchot
Fr
18:17
9:08
83
Aurora Bissiri
So
18:32
9:16
89
Katie Beltram
So
20:03
10:01
107




16 Carondelet High School
16-16-16-15-16
Gap: 1:49
87:31
17:30
8:45
358 Emily Galloway
Sr
16:48
8:24
55
Kaitlin Burnash
Jr
17:03
8:32
62
Shannon Connolly
Sr
17:24
8:42
71
Alyssa Estrada
Jr
17:39
8:49
78
Emily Bjerke
Sr
18:37
9:19
92
Lindsey Lombardi
Jr
20:58
10:29
111
Katie Malone
Jr
21:07
10:34
112
17 St. Joseph High School (Alamed
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:48
93:36
18:43
9:22
458 Ellie Surdeim
So
17:36
8:48
77
Alessandra Zambrano
Jr
18:15
9:08
81
Maddie Shiber
Jr
18:58
9:29
97
Alejandra Fernandez
Jr
19:23
9:41
101
Jessica Academia
So
19:24
9:42
102
Austine De Los Santos
Jr
20:10
10:05
108
Renee Barbour
Sr
22:40
11:20
115
18 Deer Valley High School
19-19-19-18-18
Gap: 2:25
98:20
19:40
9:50
510 Janessa Britto
Jr
18:26
9:13
88
Aileen Cobian
Fr
19:01
9:31
99
Yvette Moreno
So
19:44
9:52
104
Erysse Green
Fr
20:19
10:09
109
Tenisha Chapman
So
20:51
10:25
110








19 Vacaville High School
18-18-18-19-19
Gap: 6:59
109:09
21:50
10:55
523 Camila Hernandez
Sr
17:54
8:57
79
Melanie Garduno
Jr
18:57
9:28
96
Alyssa Zimmer
Sr
22:32
11:16
114
Kayla Sancada
Jr
24:53
12:27
116
Christa Muffett
Jr
24:53
12:27
118








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Melissa Woodward Jr Saint Francis High School 15:32 7:46
2 Tori Anasovitch Jr Saint Francis High School 15:37.7 7:49
3 Allison Bartlett Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 15:42.7 7:51
4 Katie Poggi So Saint Francis High School 15:43.2 7:52
5 Salvina Rondoni So Monte Vista High School 15:51.8 7:56
6 Ellie Petty So Maria Carrillo High School D2 15:54.9 7:57
7 Rachel Cohen So Monte Vista High School 15:57.9 7:59
8 Tessa Nicklas Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 16:04.6 8:02
9 Emily Macias Jr Saint Francis High School 16:04.8 8:02
10 Catherine Krutilla So Carondelet High School 16:06.5 8:03
11 Kayla Hordyk So Maria Carrillo High School D2 16:07.7 8:04
12 Olivia Ray Jr College Park High School 16:08.5 8:04
13 Sydney Mays So Miramonte High School 16:12 8:06
14 Regan Mcquain Fr Acalanes High School 16:12.1 8:06
15 Jessica Danens Fr Saint Francis High School 16:14.7 8:07
16 Natalie Adey Fr Miramonte High School 16:15.6 8:08
17 Kira Jatoft So Carondelet High School 16:16.9 8:08
18 Madison Gibson So Miramonte High School 16:18.9 8:09
19 Alyssa Mchugh Sr Carondelet High School 16:21.6 8:11
20 Marcy Zamora Jr College Park High School 16:28.2 8:14
21 Aly Barr Fr Saint Francis High School 16:30.2 8:15
22 Sage Catton So Acalanes High School 16:30.3 8:15
23 Rachel Dorado So Monte Vista High School 16:36.5 8:18
24 Jackie Rose Jr College Park High School 16:36.7 8:18
25 Madison Stevens Fr Miramonte High School 16:36.9 8:18
26 Madeline Sullivan So Carondelet High School 16:43.7 8:22
27 Audrey Labarthe Fr Monte Vista High School 16:48.9 8:24
28 Brooke Talkington Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 16:49.7 8:25
29 Grace Dille Fr Carondelet High School 16:49.9 8:25
30 Melanie Rodrigo Sr Carondelet High School 16:52.2 8:26
31 Brittni Mcfarland Sr Maria Carrillo High School D2 16:56.3 8:28
32 Eva Byrne So Maria Carrillo High School D2 16:57.3 8:29
33 Isabella Filigenzie Fr Saint Francis High School 17:00.3 8:30
34 Sarah Oshel Fr Carondelet High School 17:00.6 8:30
35 Kara Hom So Miramonte High School 17:03.7 8:32
36 Mikayla Mooney Fr Monte Vista High School 17:10 8:35
37 Genevieve Tambornino So Acalanes High School 17:14.3 8:37
38 Meghan Conner So Acalanes High School 17:15.3 8:38
39 Erin Reidy So Acalanes High School 17:16 8:38
40 Courtney Wisniewski Sr Carondelet High School 17:16.2 8:38
41 Sam Dela Rosa So Monte Vista High School 17:16.8 8:38
42 Kelly Facto Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 17:18.1 8:39
43 Taylor Schrock Jr Saint Francis High School 17:19.3 8:40
44 Ryn Mcwhirter So Acalanes High School 17:27.4 8:44
45 Jordan Sanchez Jr Carondelet High School 17:29.2 8:45
46 Gabrielle Klein So Monte Vista High School 17:30.4 8:45
47 Lauren Lambertson So Monte Vista High School 17:36 8:48
48 Karissa Grove So Monte Vista High School 17:37.6 8:49
49 Kelly Seck Jr Carondelet High School 17:39.8 8:50
50 Anna Tucci Jr Miramonte High School 17:41.6 8:51
51 Diane Halm So Acalanes High School 17:43 8:52
52 Hannah Norrid Fr Monte Vista High School 17:43.2 8:52
53 Katherine Wolfe Jr Miramonte High School 17:44.9 8:52
54 Chase Mcnamer Sr College Park High School 17:46.2 8:53
55 Kelowna Ostwald So Lick-Wilmerding High School 17:47 8:54
56 Sydney Purser So Carondelet High School 17:47.6 8:54
57 Lisa Friedman Fr Monte Vista High School 17:49.6 8:55
58 Dominique Ngyen So Carondelet High School 17:50.7 8:55
59 Allison Greene So Carondelet High School 17:51.8 8:56
60 Emma Wilcox So Miramonte High School 17:53 8:57
61 Chelsea Rodgers So Monte Vista High School 17:53.5 8:57
62 Sophie Noda Jr Saint Francis High School 17:54.2 8:57
63 Katharine Kintner Fr Acalanes High School 17:55.4 8:58
64 Margaret Scanlon Sr Carondelet High School 17:55.5 8:58
65 Mckayla Beavers Jr Saint Francis High School 17:55.7 8:58
66 Elena Aker Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 17:55.9 8:58
67 Kelsie Mcniff So Carondelet High School 17:57.7 8:59
68 Emily Fuhriman Jr Miramonte High School 17:58.7 8:59
69 Katie Miller So Carondelet High School 18:01.2 9:01
70 Sophie Huang Fr Saint Francis High School 18:03.5 9:02
71 Taylor Rose So Carondelet High School 18:03.7 9:02
72 Annalisse Johanssen So Acalanes High School 18:03.8 9:02
73 Shannon Nesbit So Monte Vista High School 18:06.8 9:03
74 Jessica Alvarado So Miramonte High School 18:08.7 9:04
75 Sophie Dawson Jr Miramonte High School 18:10.5 9:05
76 Chelo Barton So Lick-Wilmerding High School 18:10.7 9:05
77 Kathya Vides Jr Saint Francis High School 18:13.4 9:07
78 Simone Britto Jr Miramonte High School 18:14.3 9:07
79 Dresden Pawley So Maria Carrillo High School D2 18:14.5 9:07
80 Shayna Reynoso So Maria Carrillo High School D2 18:15.9 9:08
81 Araceli Faria Fr Athenian School 18:16.1 9:08 1/2 10/15 10/13
82 Eleanor Roeder Fr Miramonte High School 18:19.2 9:10
83 Meghan Harrington So Carondelet High School 18:20.4 9:10
84 Lauren Devine Fr Carondelet High School 18:20.6 9:10
85 Kristy Tsang Jr Castro Valley High School 18:23.6 9:12
86 Bianca Morales Fr Carondelet High School 18:25.1 9:13
87 Andrea Macias Fr Saint Francis High School 18:25.6 9:13
88 Cora Woodcock Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 18:27.5 9:14
89 Chloe Fillinger So Miramonte High School 18:30 9:15
90 Benite Rutaganira So Saint Francis High School 18:30.6 9:15
91 Tess Derby So Saint Francis High School 18:31 9:16
92 Drew Nicklas Jr Maria Carrillo High School D2 18:33.3 9:17
93 Isabella Ordaz So Monte Vista High School 18:37.2 9:19
94 Jordan Blake Fr Monte Vista High School 18:37.5 9:19
95 Natasha Mccullough Fr Campolindo High School 18:45.6 9:23
96 Madeline Rabago So Carondelet High School 18:47.2 9:24
97 Stephanie Coates So Castro Valley High School 18:50.3 9:25
98 Isabella Saca Fr Saint Francis High School 18:57.8 9:29
99 Meghan Hart Fr Carondelet High School 18:57.9 9:29
100 Kelly Sheffield Fr Saint Francis High School 19:00.3 9:30
101 Julia Conrad So Acalanes High School 19:03.1 9:32
102 Tayor Fields So Castro Valley High School 19:07.7 9:34
103 Julia Donovan Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 19:11.5 9:36
104 Melissa Matute So Carondelet High School 19:13 9:37
105 Kate Holmes Jr Miramonte High School 19:14.3 9:37
106 Emma Dewitt Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 19:16.1 9:38
107 Mina Ching So Lick-Wilmerding High School 19:24.3 9:42
108 Emily Wagner So Carondelet High School 19:26.4 9:43
109 Janina Larsen Fr Acalanes High School 19:29 9:45
110 Lara Rondoni Fr Monte Vista High School 19:32.7 9:46
111 Jane Mckee So Acalanes High School 19:33.9 9:47
112 Bianca Roche So Carondelet High School 19:36.8 9:48
113 Reilly Olson Fr Monte Vista High School 19:43.9 9:52
114 Rianna Last So Monte Vista High School 19:51.5 9:56
115 Taylor Windshimer So Carondelet High School 20:01.6 10:01
116 Kelly Overstreet So Monte Vista High School 20:09.1 10:05
117 Caroline Rhoades So Monte Vista High School 20:11.4 10:06
118 Katie Vestal So Lick-Wilmerding High School 20:16.1 10:08
119 Erin Reilly Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 20:21.9 10:11
120 Mariam Khan So Acalanes High School 20:37.9 10:19
121 Anna Scudder So Saint Francis High School 20:56.2 10:28
122 Ashley Woodyard Fr Carondelet High School 21:15.7 10:38
123 Ana Glosson Fr Campolindo High School 21:22.9 10:41
124 Audrey Panson Fr Saint Francis High School 21:45 10:53
125 Gabrielle Rigby So Athenian School 22:13.7 11:07 2/2 15/15 12/13
126 Adriana Richmond Fr Carondelet High School 22:13.8 11:07
127 Sarah Smith Fr Carondelet High School 22:19.2 11:10
128 Sara Santaguida Fr Campolindo High School 22:50.2 11:25
129 Sian Marshall So Acalanes High School 23:17.4 11:39
130 Sara Motamenzadeh Fr Campolindo High School 24:39.5 12:20
131 Madalyn Kent So Vacaville High School 24:45.5 12:23
132 Emma Walsh Fr Carondelet High School 24:45.9 12:23
133 Lauren Guerra So Carondelet High School 24:48.3 12:24
134 Brittney Ciraulo So Vacaville High School 25:17.1 12:39
135 Katie Galindo Fr Monte Vista High School 25:21.2 12:41
136 Alexandra Powell Fr Saint Francis High School 27:40.4 13:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.