Athenian School Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/17/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Annalise Inamine Fr V 21:08 7:03 3 32/136 2/7 2/7 8/25
Carly Shaw So V 24:43 8:14 3 90/136 5/7 5/7 10/18 24:40 24:40 24:40 24:40
Delaney Inamine So V 21:05 7:02 3 31/136 1/7 1/7 13/27 22:07
(1:02,4.7)
22:07
(1:02,4.7)
22:07
(1:02,4.7)
22:07
(1:02,4.7)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Emily Golding Jr V 24:50 8:17 3 93/136 7/7 7/7 7/9 25:04
(0:14,0.9)
25:04
(0:14,0.9)
25:04
(0:14,0.9)
25:04
(0:14,0.9)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jillian Freeborn Fr V 24:47 8:16 3 92/136 6/7 6/7 9/13
Melise Knowles Jr V 22:43 7:34 3 66/136 4/7 4/7 9/20
Rebecca Elliott Fr V 22:32 7:31 3 63/136 3/7 3/7 11/24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/18 112:11
3:38
3 7:29 7:02 8:14 263 6:37 117:41
(5:30,4.7)
117:41
(5:30,4.7)
117:41
(5:30,4.7%)
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) Delaney Inamine (29), Annalise Inamine (30), Rebecca Elliott (60), Melise Knowles (62), Carly Shaw (82)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Maxwell Jr Branson 17:22 5:47
2 Anna Harleen Jr Branson 18:49 6:16
3 Molly Dicke Jr Lick Wilmerding 19:00 6:20
4 Erin Thomas Jr Mendocino 19:08 6:23
5 Jennie Callan Sr University Hs (sf) 19:11 6:24
6 Kimberly Avalos Sr St. Joseph Notre Dame 19:21 6:27
7 Camilla Bykhovsky So Convent Of The Sh 19:36 6:32
8 Bevin Mccullough So Marin Academy 19:37 6:32
9 Lizzy Teerlink Sr University Hs (sf) 19:39 6:33
10 Sarah Selzer So Convent Of The Sh 19:41 6:34
11 Andie Von Eschen Jr Lick Wilmerding 19:52 6:37
12 Claire Shellem Sr College Preparatory 19:52 6:37
13 Veronica Aguila So St. Joseph Notre Dame 19:54 6:38
14 Allie Williams Jr Branson 20:01 6:40
15 Hannah Rosenthal Sr Lick Wilmerding 20:09 6:43
16 Grace Euphrat-westo So University Hs (sf) 20:14 6:45
17 Sydney Locksley Jr University Hs (sf) 20:23 6:48
18 Anna Shepard Sr Bay (sf) 20:27 6:49
19 Lexie Burton Sr College Preparatory 20:28 6:49
20 Iza-nasheli Rodriguez Sr Leadership (sf) 20:30 6:50
21 Molly Carleton So Urban School (sf) 20:31 6:50
22 Alyssa Goody Fr Sonoma Academy 20:35 6:52
23 Amanda Glavin Sr College Preparatory 20:35 6:52
24 Julia Thompson So Lick Wilmerding 20:38 6:53
25 Izzy Simon Jr University Hs (sf) 20:38 6:53
26 Maddy Strait Jr College Preparatory 20:42 6:54
27 Kelly Zhang Sr College Preparatory 20:46 6:55
28 Frances Swanson Sr Marin Academy 20:49 6:56
29 Maddy Nakada Fr Lick Wilmerding 20:52 6:57
30 Jane Stephens Sr Convent Of The Sh 21:01 7:00
31 Delaney Inamine So Athenian School 21:05 7:02 1/7 1/7 13/27 22:07
(1:02)
22:07
(1:02)
22:07
(1:02)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Annalise Inamine Fr Athenian School 21:08 7:03 2/7 2/7 8/25
33 Eva Laxo Fr Lick Wilmerding 21:11 7:04
34 Ruby Fisher-smith Sr Marin Academy 21:14 7:05
35 Tessa Petrich Jr Urban School (sf) 21:14 7:05
36 Yasmine Eichbaum Sr Marin Academy 21:16 7:05
37 Sophie Breck Jr Branson 21:21 7:07
38 Elyse Mueller So Berean Christian 21:23 7:08
39 Mae Singer Fr Convent Of The Sh 21:26 7:09
40 Jessie Colin Jr Marin Academy 21:26 7:09
41 Morgan Locksley Jr University Hs (sf) 21:29 7:10
42 Sayles Day Jr Branson 21:36 7:12
43 Madison Provost So Rincon Valley Christian 21:38 7:13
44 Georgia Scherer Fr Head-Royce 21:41 7:14
45 Elizabeth Pintarich So Berean Christian 21:43 7:14
46 Isabela Reid Jr St. Joseph Notre Dame 21:46 7:15
47 Emma Sklarin Jr Marin Academy 21:46 7:15
48 Amelia Baier Jr Convent Of The Sh 21:48 7:16
49 Mika Esquivel-vare Jr Convent Of The Sh 21:54 7:18
50 Sam Huff Sr Branson 21:54 7:18
51 Saehee Lee Sr College Preparatory 21:54 7:18
52 Emmy Davis Sr College Preparatory 21:56 7:19
53 Julia Lu So University Hs (sf) 22:02 7:21
54 Julia Drewicke So Berean Christian 22:09 7:23
55 Lilly Reinstein Fr Sonoma Academy 22:10 7:23
56 Cami Carrera Jr Marin Academy 22:12 7:24
57 Bella Morford Fr Urban School (sf) 22:12 7:24
58 Elizabeth Westwood Jr St. Joseph Notre Dame 22:17 7:26
59 Cassidy Elkins So Urban School (sf) 22:17 7:26
60 Monica Lee So Bay (sf) 22:26 7:29
61 Aida Julien Jr Head-Royce 22:26 7:29
62 Kiana Herold Sr Sonoma Academy 22:31 7:30
63 Rebecca Elliott Fr Athenian School 22:32 7:31 3/7 3/7 11/24
64 Anisa Lester Jr Branson 22:35 7:32
65 Ashley Macarchuk Jr Bentley Upper 22:36 7:32
66 Melise Knowles Jr Athenian School 22:43 7:34 4/7 4/7 9/20
67 Shane Ortiz So Urban School (sf) 22:53 7:38
68 Araina Hanson Jr Livermore Valley Chtr. 22:59 7:40
69 Gianna Nardi Jr Berean Christian 23:11 7:44
70 Catherine Wharton Jr Rincon Valley Christian 23:14 7:45
71 Rose Hernandez Jr Berean Christian 23:16 7:45
72 Claire Fahy Sr Convent Of The Sh 23:25 7:48
73 Liyi Straly Sr Chinese Christian 23:27 7:49
74 Andrea Ludwig So Livermore Valley Chtr. 23:31 7:50
75 Ellie Stuhlreyer So St. Joseph Notre Dame 23:31 7:50
76 Emma Wexler Jr Lick Wilmerding 23:34 7:51
77 Anabelle Doyle So Cloverdale 23:36 7:52
78 Ariella Arcovio So Rincon Valley Christian 23:47 7:56
79 Marty Beard Fr Cloverdale 23:56 7:59
80 Amy Pino Jr Sonoma Academy 23:58 7:59
81 Julia Jung Fr Bentley Upper 24:13 8:04
82 Bianca Cruz So Upper Lake 24:15 8:05
83 Julia Di Simone Jr Livermore Valley Chtr. 24:23 8:08
84 Jessica Birky So St. Joseph Notre Dame 24:28 8:09
85 Ashlyn Delfino Fr Cloverdale 24:30 8:10
86 Elisa Bye So Head-Royce 24:31 8:10
87 Tiffany Poon Fr Bay (sf) 24:35 8:12
88 Hannah Berk So Urban School (sf) 24:37 8:12
89 Alana Dastous So International 24:41 8:14
90 Carly Shaw So Athenian School 24:43 8:14 5/7 5/7 10/18 24:40 24:40 24:40
91 Yzzy Marebelli-mon Jr Sonoma Academy 24:44 8:15
92 Jillian Freeborn Fr Athenian School 24:47 8:16 6/7 6/7 9/13
93 Emily Golding Jr Athenian School 24:50 8:17 7/7 7/7 7/9 25:04
(0:14)
25:04
(0:14)
25:04
(0:14)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
94 Ariana Fernandez So Cloverdale 25:00 8:20
95 Isabelle Doherty Jr International 25:03 8:21
96 Chelsea Martinez So Redwood Christian 25:05 8:22
97 Jasmine Chang Sr Chinese Christian 25:11 8:24
98 Jessica Academia So St. Joseph Notre Dame 25:12 8:24
99 Sylvana Marquina Sr Berean Christian 25:15 8:25
100 Yamileth Plata Jr Upper Lake 25:16 8:25
101 Erin Choy Jr Redwood Christian 25:18 8:26
102 Ariana Cuellas So Head-Royce 25:21 8:27
103 Tiana Japp Fr Livermore Valley Chtr. 25:24 8:28
104 Cora Concannon So John Swett 25:25 8:28
105 Camden Mcmillian So Bay (sf) 25:29 8:30
106 Liliana Ramos So Cloverdale 25:29 8:30
107 Clara Wieberg So John Swett 25:41 8:34
108 Alexa Joshua So International 25:41 8:34
109 Tristan Jeffers Sr South Fork 25:44 8:35
110 Ninon Scotto Di Ucc So International 25:44 8:35
111 Nina Havpell So Livermore Valley Chtr. 26:03 8:41
112 Ayluonne Terszkiewicz Sr Bay (sf) 26:11 8:44
113 Sinclaire Parer So Sonoma Academy 26:11 8:44
114 Kayla Gonzalez Jr John Swett 26:15 8:45
115 Jessica Orozco Sr Upper Lake 26:22 8:47
116 Tatiana Doyle So Head-Royce 26:32 8:51
117 Tara Gallagher Sr South Fork 26:39 8:53
118 Brittany Benner Jr Upper Lake 27:08 9:03
119 Rannie Zeng So Chinese Christian 27:36 9:12
120 Olivia Clopton-foste So International 27:54 9:18
121 Savanah Fecht Jr Upper Lake 28:04 9:21
122 Angela Liu So Chinese Christian 28:18 9:26
123 Rachel Smith So John Swett 28:27 9:29
124 Allison Ashley Jr Sonoma Academy 28:37 9:32
125 Amanda Tran Fr Technology 28:40 9:33
126 Miriam Duron Jr South Fork 29:03 9:41
127 Joanna Scholten Jr Redwood Christian 29:03 9:41
128 Francie Bernstein Jr Livermore Valley Chtr. 29:24 9:48
129 Lyla Seevers So Upper Lake 29:27 9:49
130 Caitlin Wayland Fr Technology 30:53 10:18
131 Victoria Bravo Fr Holy Names 32:14 10:45
132 Madeline Hatch Sr John Swett 32:30 10:50
133 Casey Castro Fr Technology 32:57 10:59
134 Veronica Oberholzer Sr Holy Names 33:28 11:09
135 Hanifa Dolan So Holy Names 33:41 11:14
136 Munah Kaye Sr Holy Names 38:14 12:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 University Hs (sf)
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:27
100:05
20:01
6:40
66 Jennie Callan
Sr
19:11
6:24
4
Lizzy Teerlink
Sr
19:39
6:33
8
Grace Euphrat-westo
So
20:14
6:45
15
Sydney Locksley
Jr
20:23
6:48
16
Izzy Simon
Jr
20:38
6:53
23
Morgan Locksley
Jr
21:29
7:10
39
Julia Lu
So
22:02
7:21
50
2 Lick Wilmerding
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
100:31
20:06
6:42
76 Molly Dicke
Jr
19:00
6:20
3
Andie Von Eschen
Jr
19:52
6:37
10
Hannah Rosenthal
Sr
20:09
6:43
14
Julia Thompson
So
20:38
6:53
22
Maddy Nakada
Fr
20:52
6:57
27
Eva Laxo
Fr
21:11
7:04
31
Emma Wexler
Jr
23:34
7:51
70
3 Branson
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 4:14
99:09
19:50
6:37
91 Julia Maxwell
Jr
17:22
5:47
1
Anna Harleen
Jr
18:49
6:16
2
Allie Williams
Jr
20:01
6:40
13
Sophie Breck
Jr
21:21
7:07
35
Sayles Day
Jr
21:36
7:12
40
Sam Huff
Sr
21:54
7:18
47
Anisa Lester
Jr
22:35
7:32
61
4 College Preparatory
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:54
102:23
20:29
6:50
99 Claire Shellem
Sr
19:52
6:37
11
Lexie Burton
Sr
20:28
6:49
18
Amanda Glavin
Sr
20:35
6:52
21
Maddy Strait
Jr
20:42
6:54
24
Kelly Zhang
Sr
20:46
6:55
25
Saehee Lee
Sr
21:54
7:18
48
Emmy Davis
Sr
21:56
7:19
49
5 Convent Of The Sh
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:12
103:32
20:42
6:54
125 Camilla Bykhovsky
So
19:36
6:32
6
Sarah Selzer
So
19:41
6:34
9
Jane Stephens
Sr
21:01
7:00
28
Mae Singer
Fr
21:26
7:09
37
Amelia Baier
Jr
21:48
7:16
45
Mika Esquivel-vare
Jr
21:54
7:18
46
Claire Fahy
Sr
23:25
7:48
67
6 Marin Academy
6-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:49
104:22
20:52
6:57
137 Bevin Mccullough
So
19:37
6:32
7
Frances Swanson
Sr
20:49
6:56
26
Ruby Fisher-smith
Sr
21:14
7:05
32
Yasmine Eichbaum
Sr
21:16
7:05
34
Jessie Colin
Jr
21:26
7:09
38
Emma Sklarin
Jr
21:46
7:15
44
Cami Carrera
Jr
22:12
7:24
53
7 St. Joseph Notre Dame
4-5-6-7-7
Gap: 4:10
106:49
21:22
7:07
184 Kimberly Avalos
Sr
19:21
6:27
5
Veronica Aguila
So
19:54
6:38
12
Isabela Reid
Jr
21:46
7:15
43
Elizabeth Westwood
Jr
22:17
7:26
55
Ellie Stuhlreyer
So
23:31
7:50
69
Jessica Birky
So
24:28
8:09
76
Jessica Academia
So
25:12
8:24
88
8 Urban School (sf)
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:22
109:07
21:49
7:16
225 Molly Carleton
So
20:31
6:50
19
Tessa Petrich
Jr
21:14
7:05
33
Bella Morford
Fr
22:12
7:24
54
Cassidy Elkins
So
22:17
7:26
56
Shane Ortiz
So
22:53
7:38
63
Hannah Berk
So
24:37
8:12
80




9 Berean Christian
12-12-10-10-9
Gap: 1:53
111:42
22:20
7:27
260 Elyse Mueller
So
21:23
7:08
36
Elizabeth Pintarich
So
21:43
7:14
42
Julia Drewicke
So
22:09
7:23
51
Gianna Nardi
Jr
23:11
7:44
65
Rose Hernandez
Jr
23:16
7:45
66
Sylvana Marquina
Sr
25:15
8:25
89




10 Athenian School
11-9-9-9-10
Gap: 3:38
112:11
22:26
7:29
263 Delaney Inamine
So
21:05
7:02
29
Annalise Inamine
Fr
21:08
7:03
30
Rebecca Elliott
Fr
22:32
7:31
60
Melise Knowles
Jr
22:43
7:34
62
Carly Shaw
So
24:43
8:14
82
Jillian Freeborn
Fr
24:47
8:16
84
Emily Golding
Jr
24:50
8:17
85
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Sonoma Academy
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 4:09
113:58
22:48
7:36
287 Alyssa Goody
Fr
20:35
6:52
20
Lilly Reinstein
Fr
22:10
7:23
52
Kiana Herold
Sr
22:31
7:30
59
Amy Pino
Jr
23:58
7:59
73
Yzzy Marebelli-mon
Jr
24:44
8:15
83
Sinclaire Parer
So
26:11
8:44
101
Allison Ashley
Jr
28:37
9:32
109
12 Bay (sf)
8-11-12-12-12
Gap: 5:44
119:08
23:50
7:57
347 Anna Shepard
Sr
20:27
6:49
17
Monica Lee
So
22:26
7:29
57
Tiffany Poon
Fr
24:35
8:12
79
Camden Mcmillian
So
25:29
8:30
94
Ayluonne Terszkiewicz
Sr
26:11
8:44
100








13 Head-Royce
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:51
120:31
24:06
8:02
372 Georgia Scherer
Fr
21:41
7:14
41
Aida Julien
Jr
22:26
7:29
58
Elisa Bye
So
24:31
8:10
78
Ariana Cuellas
So
25:21
8:27
91
Tatiana Doyle
So
26:32
8:51
104








14 Livermore Valley Chtr.
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:04
122:20
24:28
8:09
398 Araina Hanson
Jr
22:59
7:40
64
Andrea Ludwig
So
23:31
7:50
68
Julia Di Simone
Jr
24:23
8:08
75
Tiana Japp
Fr
25:24
8:28
92
Nina Havpell
So
26:03
8:41
99
Francie Bernstein
Jr
29:24
9:48
110




15 Cloverdale
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:53
122:31
24:30
8:10
401 Anabelle Doyle
So
23:36
7:52
71
Marty Beard
Fr
23:56
7:59
72
Ashlyn Delfino
Fr
24:30
8:10
77
Ariana Fernandez
So
25:00
8:20
86
Liliana Ramos
So
25:29
8:30
95








16 International
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 3:13
129:03
25:49
8:36
469 Alana Dastous
So
24:41
8:14
81
Isabelle Doherty
Jr
25:03
8:21
87
Alexa Joshua
So
25:41
8:34
97
Ninon Scotto Di Ucc
So
25:44
8:35
98
Olivia Clopton-foste
So
27:54
9:18
106








17 Upper Lake
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 3:49
131:05
26:13
8:44
479 Bianca Cruz
So
24:15
8:05
74
Yamileth Plata
Jr
25:16
8:25
90
Jessica Orozco
Sr
26:22
8:47
103
Brittany Benner
Jr
27:08
9:03
105
Savanah Fecht
Jr
28:04
9:21
107
Lyla Seevers
So
29:27
9:49
111




18 John Swett
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 7:05
138:18
27:40
9:13
511 Cora Concannon
So
25:25
8:28
93
Clara Wieberg
So
25:41
8:34
96
Kayla Gonzalez
Jr
26:15
8:45
102
Rachel Smith
So
28:27
9:29
108
Madeline Hatch
Sr
32:30
10:50
112








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.