Athenian School Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/6/12
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Annalise Inamine | Fr | V | 16:12 | 6:57 | 2.33 | 32/110 | 3/6 | 3/13 | 5/17 | |||||
Araceli Faria | Fr | F/S | 20:42 | 8:53 | 2.33 | 60/103 | 5/7 | 11/13 | 6/9 | |||||
Carly Shaw | So | F/S | 20:44 | 8:54 | 2.33 | 61/103 | 6/7 | 12/13 | 4/8 | |||||
Delaney Inamine | So | V | 15:36 | 6:42 | 2.33 | 16/110 | 1/6 | 1/13 | 11/25 | |||||
Emily Golding | Jr | V | 20:18 | 8:43 | 2.33 | 98/110 | 6/6 | 8/13 | 8/12 | |||||
Gabrielle Rigby | So | F/S | 21:47 | 9:21 | 2.33 | 75/103 | 7/7 | 13/13 | 4/7 | |||||
Hayden Craig | So | F/S | 19:42 | 8:27 | 2.33 | 47/103 | 2/7 | 7/13 | 12/16 | |||||
Hayley Carter | So | F/S | 20:21 | 8:44 | 2.33 | 56/103 | 3/7 | 9/13 | 11/14 | |||||
Jillian Freeborn | Fr | F/S | 19:10 | 8:14 | 2.33 | 40/103 | 1/7 | 6/13 | 14/23 | |||||
Melise Knowles | Jr | V | 17:20 | 7:26 | 2.33 | 55/110 | 4/6 | 4/13 | 7/14 | |||||
Nicole Thrower | So | F/S | 20:41 | 8:53 | 2.33 | 59/103 | 4/7 | 10/13 | 8/11 | |||||
Rebecca Elliott | Fr | V | 16:10 | 6:56 | 2.33 | 30/110 | 2/6 | 2/13 | 8/21 | |||||
Skyla Stewart | So | V | 17:28 | 7:30 | 2.33 | 58/110 | 5/6 | 5/13 | 6/13 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/13 | 82:46 1:52 |
2.33 | 7:06 | 6:42 | 7:30 | 154 | 6:33 | Delaney Inamine (13), Rebecca Elliott (25), Annalise Inamine (26), Melise Knowles (44), Skyla Stewart (46) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 8/9 | 100:36 1:32 |
2.33 | 8:38 | 8:14 | 8:53 | 188 | 7:19 | Jillian Freeborn (29), Hayden Craig (35), Hayley Carter (39), Nicole Thrower (42), Araceli Faria (43) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vanessa Fraser | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 13:35 | 5:50 | |||||||
2 | Claire Macmillan | Jr | S.L.V. | 14:11 | 6:05 | |||||||
3 | Isabel Moon | Jr | NOVATO | 14:32 | 6:14 | |||||||
4 | Jennie Callan | Sr | UNIVERSITY | 14:32 | 6:14 | |||||||
5 | Abby Sherman | Jr | S.L.V. | 15:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
6 | Alexandria Tucker | Fr | DOUGHERTY VAL. | 15:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
7 | Chandra Anderson | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
8 | Anastasia Karnaze | Fr | AMADOR | 15:13 | 6:32 | |||||||
9 | Alex Jenks | Jr | VANDEN | 15:15 | 6:33 | |||||||
10 | Ellie Lemco | Sr | PROSPECT | 15:16 | 6:33 | |||||||
11 | Grace Euphrat-westo | So | UNIVERSITY | 15:16 | 6:33 | |||||||
12 | Randi Mccarley | Sr | AMADOR | 15:17 | 6:34 | |||||||
13 | Sydney Locksley | Jr | UNIVERSITY | 15:17 | 6:34 | |||||||
14 | Jessica Germany | So | S.L.V. | 15:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
15 | Katie Hall | So | TERRA NOVA | 15:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
16 | Delaney Inamine | So | Athenian School | 15:36 | 6:42 | 1/6 | 1/13 | 11/25 | ||||
17 | Megan Guillermo | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 15:41 | 6:44 | |||||||
18 | Jessica Jensen | Jr | S.L.V. | 15:42 | 6:44 | |||||||
19 | Izzy Simon | Jr | UNIVERSITY | 15:47 | 6:46 | |||||||
20 | Anna Shepard | Sr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 15:49 | 6:47 | |||||||
21 | Claire Liang | Fr | PROSPECT | 15:49 | 6:47 | |||||||
22 | Helen Guo | Fr | DOUGHERTY VAL. | 15:52 | 6:49 | |||||||
23 | Valerie Morrison | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 15:53 | 6:49 | |||||||
24 | Lenox Peterson | So | AMADOR | 15:56 | 6:50 | |||||||
25 | Courtney Clark | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 15:57 | 6:51 | |||||||
26 | Phoenix Herring | So | S.L.V. | 16:00 | 6:52 | |||||||
27 | Kaila Gibson | So | SOQUEL | 16:02 | 6:53 | |||||||
28 | Aida Julien | Jr | HEAD ROYCE | 16:02 | 6:53 | |||||||
29 | Morgan Locksley | Jr | UNIVERSITY | 16:09 | 6:56 | |||||||
30 | Rebecca Elliott | Fr | Athenian School | 16:10 | 6:56 | 2/6 | 2/13 | 8/21 | ||||
31 | Jasmine Shaff | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:11 | 6:57 | |||||||
32 | Annalise Inamine | Fr | Athenian School | 16:12 | 6:57 | 3/6 | 3/13 | 5/17 | ||||
33 | Olivia Gonzalez | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:16 | 6:59 | |||||||
34 | Emily Laubscher | Jr | SAN MATEO | 16:19 | 7:00 | |||||||
35 | Justine Linneman | So | SOQUEL | 16:26 | 7:03 | |||||||
36 | Emma Barraza | Sr | PROSPECT | 16:35 | 7:07 | |||||||
37 | Brittney Greenlaw | So | S.L.V. | 16:36 | 7:07 | |||||||
38 | Anna Taylor | Sr | ALHAMBRA | 16:37 | 7:08 | |||||||
39 | Daniela Camacho | So | JAMES LICK | 16:47 | 7:12 | |||||||
40 | Madison Mays | So | HUGHSON UNION | 16:48 | 7:13 | |||||||
41 | Scarlett Guo | So | DOUGHERTY VAL. | 16:50 | 7:13 | |||||||
42 | Perez Bridget | Jr | LINCOLN | 16:54 | 7:15 | |||||||
43 | Marie Weverka | Sr | MISSION | 16:55 | 7:16 | |||||||
44 | Danielle Osborne | Sr | ALHAMBRA | 16:57 | 7:16 | |||||||
45 | Alexandra Baron | Fr | PROSPECT | 16:58 | 7:17 | |||||||
46 | Courtney Conlan | Jr | PROSPECT | 17:00 | 7:18 | |||||||
47 | Megan Sandberg | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 17:02 | 7:19 | |||||||
48 | Kristen Chan | Sr | DOUGHERTY VAL. | 17:03 | 7:19 | |||||||
49 | Shannon Youmans | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 17:04 | 7:19 | |||||||
50 | Julia Lu | So | UNIVERSITY | 17:04 | 7:19 | |||||||
51 | India Neville | Jr | SIR F. DRAKE | 17:11 | 7:22 | |||||||
52 | Teal Stewart | Sr | AMADOR | 17:15 | 7:24 | |||||||
53 | Adela Weigel | Jr | S.L.V. | 17:17 | 7:25 | |||||||
54 | Isabella Salazar | Jr | DOUGHERTY VAL. | 17:18 | 7:25 | |||||||
55 | Melise Knowles | Jr | Athenian School | 17:20 | 7:26 | 4/6 | 4/13 | 7/14 | ||||
56 | Katie Kelley | So | UNIVERSITY | 17:20 | 7:26 | |||||||
57 | Izzy Doerschlag | Jr | SIR F. DRAKE | 17:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
58 | Skyla Stewart | So | Athenian School | 17:28 | 7:30 | 5/6 | 5/13 | 6/13 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
59 | Carmela Paredes | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 17:31 | 7:31 | |||||||
60 | Brittany Tang | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 17:34 | 7:32 | |||||||
61 | Darrian Serr | Jr | VANDEN | 17:40 | 7:35 | |||||||
62 | Alyssa Ervin | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 17:45 | 7:37 | |||||||
63 | Mariana Rodriguez | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 17:47 | 7:38 | |||||||
64 | Sarah Henley | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 17:57 | 7:42 | |||||||
65 | Kaileen Backovich | Jr | AMADOR | 17:59 | 7:43 | |||||||
66 | Margaux Parasis | Fr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 18:00 | 7:44 | |||||||
67 | Haley Morris | Jr | HUGHSON UNION | 18:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
68 | Emma Olson | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 18:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
69 | Claudia Aguilar | So | MISSION | 18:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
70 | Alma Padilla | So | JAMES LICK | 18:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
71 | Heavyn Heroz | Fr | HUGHSON UNION | 18:14 | 7:50 | |||||||
72 | Gabrielle Mays | Fr | HUGHSON UNION | 18:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
73 | Catherine Lopez | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 18:19 | 7:52 | |||||||
74 | Tasha Spears | Sr | HUGHSON UNION | 18:25 | 7:54 | |||||||
75 | Rachel Ruberg | Sr | DOUGHERTY VAL. | 18:27 | 7:55 | |||||||
76 | Taylor Gray | Fr | HUGHSON UNION | 18:29 | 7:56 | |||||||
77 | Elizabeth Lopez | Fr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 18:29 | 7:56 | |||||||
78 | Sophia Stuart | Jr | SIR F. DRAKE | 18:31 | 7:57 | |||||||
79 | Diana Gomez | Jr | KIPP | 18:34 | 7:58 | |||||||
80 | Kay Bromley | Sr | ALHAMBRA | 18:39 | 8:00 | |||||||
81 | Ellie Larsen | Jr | NOVATO | 18:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
82 | Daisy Maxion | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 18:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
83 | Andrea Romero | Jr | JAMES LICK | 18:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
84 | Valrie La Rosa | Sr | PROSPECT | 18:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
85 | Julie Cantor | Sr | SAN MATEO | 18:52 | 8:06 | |||||||
86 | Kristen Hill | Sr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 18:54 | 8:07 | |||||||
87 | Genevive Mcvanner R | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 18:56 | 8:08 | |||||||
88 | Hazel Petrinovich | Sr | SAN MATEO | 19:00 | 8:09 | |||||||
89 | Dana Foster | Jr | MID-PENINSULA | 19:03 | 8:11 | |||||||
90 | Arianna Jorgensen | Jr | ALHAMBRA | 19:08 | 8:13 | |||||||
91 | Acosta Paulina | So | LINCOLN | 19:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
92 | Loren Cermak | Jr | PROSPECT | 19:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
93 | Angelique Taloyo | Sr | JAMES LICK | 19:47 | 8:29 | |||||||
94 | Katherine Deosuna | Jr | VANDEN | 19:53 | 8:32 | |||||||
95 | Tiffany Poon | Fr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 20:02 | 8:36 | |||||||
96 | Veronica Charles | Sr | WHITTELL | 20:03 | 8:36 | |||||||
97 | Camden Mcmillian | So | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 20:09 | 8:39 | |||||||
98 | Emily Golding | Jr | Athenian School | 20:18 | 8:43 | 6/6 | 8/13 | 8/12 | ||||
99 | Brieana Polk-perez | Sr | NOVATO | 20:28 | 8:47 | |||||||
100 | Destiny Lopez | Jr | JAMES LICK | 20:35 | 8:50 | |||||||
101 | Sofia Segura | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 20:52 | 8:57 | |||||||
102 | Paloma Contreras | So | JAMES LICK | 20:54 | 8:58 | |||||||
103 | Bethany Wheat | Jr | AMADOR | 20:59 | 9:00 | |||||||
104 | Karen Ruiz | Jr | JAMES LICK | 21:09 | 9:05 | |||||||
105 | Monica Lee | So | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 21:11 | 9:05 | |||||||
106 | Julia Roehl | Fr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 21:40 | 9:18 | |||||||
107 | Jenna Herzog | Sr | ALHAMBRA | 22:13 | 9:32 | |||||||
108 | Sydney Jones | Fr | HUGHSON UNION | 22:28 | 9:39 | |||||||
109 | Mariah Esparza | Sr | AMADOR | 23:17 | 10:00 | |||||||
110 | Melanie Olsen | Sr | NOVATO | 23:35 | 10:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | S.L.V. 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:49 |
76:18 15:16 6:33 |
55 | Claire Macmillan Jr 14:11 6:05 2 |
Abby Sherman Jr 15:01 6:27 4 |
Jessica Germany So 15:24 6:37 11 |
Jessica Jensen Jr 15:42 6:44 15 |
Phoenix Herring So 16:00 6:52 23 |
Brittney Greenlaw So 16:36 7:07 29 |
Adela Weigel Jr 17:17 7:25 42 |
2 | UNIVERSITY 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:37 |
77:01 15:24 6:37 |
61 | Jennie Callan Sr 14:32 6:14 3 |
Grace Euphrat-westo So 15:16 6:33 8 |
Sydney Locksley Jr 15:17 6:34 10 |
Izzy Simon Jr 15:47 6:46 16 |
Morgan Locksley Jr 16:09 6:56 24 |
Julia Lu So 17:04 7:19 40 |
Katie Kelley So 17:20 7:26 45 |
3 | SCOTTS VALLEY 1-4-4-3-3 Gap: 3:29 |
78:45 15:45 6:46 |
109 | Vanessa Fraser Sr 13:35 5:50 1 |
Valerie Morrison Jr 15:53 6:49 20 |
Courtney Clark Jr 15:57 6:51 22 |
Olivia Gonzalez Sr 16:16 6:59 27 |
Shannon Youmans Sr 17:04 7:19 39 |
Mariana Rodriguez Sr 17:47 7:38 50 |
Sarah Henley Jr 17:57 7:42 51 |
4 | PROSPECT 6-6-5-5-4 Gap: 1:44 |
81:38 16:20 7:00 |
124 | Ellie Lemco Sr 15:16 6:33 7 |
Claire Liang Fr 15:49 6:47 18 |
Emma Barraza Sr 16:35 7:07 28 |
Alexandra Baron Fr 16:58 7:17 35 |
Courtney Conlan Jr 17:00 7:18 36 |
Valrie La Rosa Sr 18:51 8:05 67 |
Loren Cermak Jr 19:26 8:20 71 |
5 | AMADOR 5-3-3-4-5 Gap: 2:46 |
81:40 16:20 7:01 |
129 | Anastasia Karnaze Fr 15:13 6:32 6 |
Randi Mccarley Sr 15:17 6:34 9 |
Lenox Peterson So 15:56 6:50 21 |
Teal Stewart Sr 17:15 7:24 41 |
Kaileen Backovich Jr 17:59 7:43 52 |
Bethany Wheat Jr 20:59 9:00 79 |
Mariah Esparza Sr 23:17 10:00 85 |
6 | DOUGHERTY VAL. 4-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:09 |
82:12 16:26 7:03 |
138 | Alexandria Tucker Fr 15:09 6:30 5 |
Helen Guo Fr 15:52 6:49 19 |
Scarlett Guo So 16:50 7:13 33 |
Kristen Chan Sr 17:03 7:19 38 |
Isabella Salazar Jr 17:18 7:25 43 |
Rachel Ruberg Sr 18:27 7:55 61 |
|
7 | Athenian School 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:52 |
82:46 16:33 7:06 |
154 | Delaney Inamine So 15:36 6:42 13 |
Rebecca Elliott Fr 16:10 6:56 25 |
Annalise Inamine Fr 16:12 6:57 26 |
Melise Knowles Jr 17:20 7:26 44 |
Skyla Stewart So 17:28 7:30 46 |
Emily Golding Jr 20:18 8:43 75 |
|
8 | TERRA NOVA 7-7-7-8-8 Gap: 2:13 |
83:34 16:43 7:10 |
160 | Katie Hall So 15:32 6:40 12 |
Megan Guillermo Sr 15:41 6:44 14 |
Megan Sandberg Jr 17:02 7:19 37 |
Brittany Tang Sr 17:34 7:32 48 |
Alyssa Ervin Jr 17:45 7:37 49 |
Emma Olson Fr 18:09 7:47 55 |
Genevive Mcvanner R Fr 18:56 8:08 69 |
9 | HUGHSON UNION 12-11-10-10-9 Gap: 1:37 |
89:51 17:58 7:43 |
261 | Madison Mays So 16:48 7:13 32 |
Haley Morris Jr 18:08 7:47 54 |
Heavyn Heroz Fr 18:14 7:50 57 |
Gabrielle Mays Fr 18:16 7:50 58 |
Tasha Spears Sr 18:25 7:54 60 |
Taylor Gray Fr 18:29 7:56 62 |
Sydney Jones Fr 22:28 9:39 84 |
10 | ALHAMBRA 10-9-9-9-10 Gap: 5:36 |
93:34 18:43 8:02 |
281 | Anna Taylor Sr 16:37 7:08 30 |
Danielle Osborne Sr 16:57 7:16 34 |
Kay Bromley Sr 18:39 8:00 64 |
Arianna Jorgensen Jr 19:08 8:13 70 |
Jenna Herzog Sr 22:13 9:32 83 |
||
11 | BAY SCHOOL S.F. 9-10-10-11-11 Gap: 5:22 |
95:11 19:02 8:10 |
298 | Anna Shepard Sr 15:49 6:47 17 |
Margaux Parasis Fr 18:00 7:44 53 |
Tiffany Poon Fr 20:02 8:36 73 |
Camden Mcmillian So 20:09 8:39 74 |
Monica Lee So 21:11 9:05 81 |
Julia Roehl Fr 21:40 9:18 82 |
|
12 | JAMES LICK 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:48 |
94:13 18:51 8:05 |
301 | Daniela Camacho So 16:47 7:12 31 |
Alma Padilla So 18:13 7:49 56 |
Andrea Romero Jr 18:51 8:05 66 |
Angelique Taloyo Sr 19:47 8:29 72 |
Destiny Lopez Jr 20:35 8:50 76 |
Paloma Contreras So 20:54 8:58 78 |
Karen Ruiz Jr 21:09 9:05 80 |
13 | MOREAU CATHOLIC 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:23 |
92:03 18:25 7:54 |
302 | Carmela Paredes So 17:31 7:31 47 |
Catherine Lopez So 18:19 7:52 59 |
Elizabeth Lopez Fr 18:29 7:56 63 |
Daisy Maxion So 18:50 8:05 65 |
Kristen Hill Sr 18:54 8:07 68 |
Sofia Segura So 20:52 8:57 77 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Raissa Boysen | So | NOVATO | 15:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
2 | Sophie Mills | So | PIEDMONT | 16:03 | 6:53 | |||||||
3 | Emma Seevak | Fr | PIEDMONT | 16:24 | 7:02 | |||||||
4 | Helen Fisher | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:26 | 7:03 | |||||||
5 | Hayley Herberg | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:27 | 7:04 | |||||||
6 | Katelyn Mcnulty | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:27 | 7:04 | |||||||
7 | Georgia Scherer | Fr | HEAD ROYCE | 16:42 | 7:10 | |||||||
8 | Ashley Utz | So | HALF MOON BAY | 16:58 | 7:17 | |||||||
9 | Cicily Tang | So | P & S BURTON | 17:06 | 7:20 | |||||||
10 | Bea Anderson | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 17:08 | 7:21 | |||||||
11 | Maddie Hagarty | So | HALF MOON BAY | 17:10 | 7:22 | |||||||
12 | Madeline Hitzeman | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 17:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
13 | Hailey Thorne | So | HALF MOON BAY | 17:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
14 | Kyoka Kuroiwa | Fr | SAN MATEO | 17:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
15 | Eli Perr | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 17:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
16 | Megan Macquarrie | Fr | NOVATO | 17:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
17 | Mikayla Haefele | Fr | AMADOR | 17:38 | 7:34 | |||||||
18 | Emily Yu | Fr | P & S BURTON | 17:41 | 7:35 | |||||||
19 | Ashley Hatfeild | Fr | NOVATO | 17:51 | 7:40 | |||||||
20 | Christy Mcconnell | So | AMADOR | 17:52 | 7:40 | |||||||
21 | Taylor Raymond | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 17:53 | 7:41 | |||||||
22 | Alexandria Peregrin | Fr | DOUGHERTY VAL. | 17:59 | 7:43 | |||||||
23 | Chloe Hunwick | Fr | SIR F. DRAKE | 18:02 | 7:44 | |||||||
24 | Anjyu Yee | So | HALF MOON BAY | 18:02 | 7:44 | |||||||
25 | Ashley Nieman | So | NOVATO | 18:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
26 | Elisa Bye | So | HEAD ROYCE | 18:22 | 7:53 | |||||||
27 | Meera Menon | Fr | DOUGHERTY VAL. | 18:24 | 7:54 | |||||||
28 | Katie O'malley | Fr | DOUGHERTY VAL. | 18:26 | 7:55 | |||||||
29 | Melissa Clark | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 18:36 | 7:59 | |||||||
30 | Gina Yuan | So | DOUGHERTY VAL. | 18:36 | 7:59 | |||||||
31 | Yeymi Rivas | So | UNIVERSITY | 18:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
32 | Kristina Arella | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 18:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
33 | Kendra Morrison | So | AMADOR | 18:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
34 | Megan Coyle | Fr | SIR F. DRAKE | 18:49 | 8:05 | |||||||
35 | Annika Osterkamp | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 18:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
36 | Kate Rogers | Fr | ALHAMBRA | 18:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
37 | Antoinette Acosta | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 18:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
38 | Sabrina Listek | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 18:52 | 8:06 | |||||||
39 | Mika Takamori | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 19:04 | 8:11 | |||||||
40 | Jillian Freeborn | Fr | Athenian School | 19:10 | 8:14 | 1/7 | 6/13 | 14/23 | ||||
41 | Rubina Gala | So | DOUGHERTY VAL. | 19:11 | 8:14 | |||||||
42 | Allie Stanley | So | SIR F. DRAKE | 19:13 | 8:15 | |||||||
43 | Zoe Hur | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 19:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
44 | Sara Elsea | Fr | SIR F. DRAKE | 19:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
45 | Jessica Martinez | So | AMADOR | 19:37 | 8:25 | |||||||
46 | Victoria Sciaroni | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:41 | 8:27 | |||||||
47 | Hayden Craig | So | Athenian School | 19:42 | 8:27 | 2/7 | 7/13 | 12/16 | ||||
48 | Alexcia Angel | Fr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 19:44 | 8:28 | |||||||
49 | Sarah Elliott | So | VANDEN | 19:44 | 8:28 | |||||||
50 | Talia Westphal | Fr | NOVATO | 20:03 | 8:36 | |||||||
51 | Kellie Cutsinger | So | VANDEN | 20:05 | 8:37 | |||||||
52 | Ariel Chen | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 20:08 | 8:38 | |||||||
53 | Nicole Roth | Fr | S.L.V. | 20:08 | 8:38 | |||||||
54 | Breanna Gabriel | So | VANDEN | 20:11 | 8:40 | |||||||
55 | Ariana Cuellas | So | HEAD ROYCE | 20:19 | 8:43 | |||||||
56 | Hayley Carter | So | Athenian School | 20:21 | 8:44 | 3/7 | 9/13 | 11/14 | ||||
57 | Teresa Lee | Fr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 20:24 | 8:45 | |||||||
58 | Nabiha Siddiqui | Fr | DOUGHERTY VAL. | 20:34 | 8:50 | |||||||
59 | Nicole Thrower | So | Athenian School | 20:41 | 8:53 | 4/7 | 10/13 | 8/11 | ||||
60 | Araceli Faria | Fr | Athenian School | 20:42 | 8:53 | 5/7 | 11/13 | 6/9 | ||||
61 | Carly Shaw | So | Athenian School | 20:44 | 8:54 | 6/7 | 12/13 | 4/8 | ||||
62 | Carley Olsen | So | AMADOR | 20:45 | 8:54 | |||||||
63 | Karen Matias | So | MISSION | 20:48 | 8:56 | |||||||
64 | Samantha Sulit | Fr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 20:51 | 8:57 | |||||||
65 | Anusha Klinder | Fr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 20:57 | 8:59 | |||||||
66 | Catherine Mullenmei | So | VANDEN | 21:07 | 9:04 | |||||||
67 | Angela Pedrigal | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 21:12 | 9:06 | |||||||
68 | Eleri Affolter | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 21:12 | 9:06 | |||||||
69 | Alyssa Suba | Fr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 21:17 | 9:08 | |||||||
70 | Frances Magsalian | Fr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 21:18 | 9:08 | |||||||
71 | Aisha Ceron | So | WHITTELL | 21:32 | 9:15 | |||||||
72 | Brianna Flores | So | JAMES LICK | 21:40 | 9:18 | |||||||
73 | Vivian Ngo | So | JAMES LICK | 21:40 | 9:18 | |||||||
74 | Adriana Valariano-r | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 21:46 | 9:21 | |||||||
75 | Gabrielle Rigby | So | Athenian School | 21:47 | 9:21 | 7/7 | 13/13 | 4/7 | ||||
76 | Victoria Tichy | Fr | SIR F. DRAKE | 22:01 | 9:27 | |||||||
77 | Mollie Nordin | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 22:15 | 9:33 | |||||||
78 | Serena Hendricks | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 22:19 | 9:35 | |||||||
79 | Daisy Barraza | So | NOVATO | 22:22 | 9:36 | |||||||
80 | Brittany Moreira Ve | So | MISSION | 22:23 | 9:36 | |||||||
81 | Nichole Nickelson | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 22:30 | 9:39 | |||||||
82 | Hannah Leuterio | Fr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 22:35 | 9:42 | |||||||
83 | Brenda Flores-reyes | Fr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 22:50 | 9:48 | |||||||
84 | Jhinyl Tidalgo | So | JAMES LICK | 23:02 | 9:53 | |||||||
85 | Clare Condon | Fr | AMADOR | 23:20 | 10:01 | |||||||
86 | Lucca Collier | So | NOVATO | 23:29 | 10:05 | |||||||
87 | Unknown Unk | unknown | 23:40 | 10:09 | ||||||||
88 | Sabrina Gonzales | Fr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 23:45 | 10:12 | |||||||
89 | Dollyn Laguna | So | AMADOR | 23:54 | 10:15 | |||||||
90 | Marielle Concejo | So | P & S BURTON | 23:57 | 10:17 | |||||||
91 | Maria Marquez | Jr | JAMES LICK | 24:03 | 10:19 | |||||||
92 | Nicole Senal | Fr | P & S BURTON | 24:19 | 10:26 | |||||||
93 | Caitlin Weyland | Fr | TECHNOLOGY | 24:42 | 10:36 | |||||||
94 | Casey Castro | Fr | TECHNOLOGY | 24:50 | 10:39 | |||||||
95 | Yatziry Ortiz | So | JAMES LICK | 24:50 | 10:39 | |||||||
96 | Taylor Lander | Fr | SAN LORENZO | 24:52 | 10:40 | |||||||
97 | Guadalupe Quinonez | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 25:11 | 10:48 | |||||||
98 | Thu Nguyen | Fr | KIPP | 25:18 | 10:52 | |||||||
99 | Salena Herrera | Fr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 25:42 | 11:02 | |||||||
100 | Sabrina Arellano | Fr | JAMES LICK | 26:02 | 11:10 | |||||||
101 | Simran Pal | Fr | DOUGHERTY VAL. | 26:11 | 11:14 | |||||||
102 | Jessica Chel | So | MISSION | 28:58 | 12:26 | |||||||
103 | Christine Awambu | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 31:10 | 13:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SCOTTS VALLEY 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
85:14 17:03 7:19 |
35 | Hayley Herberg So 16:27 7:04 3 |
Katelyn Mcnulty Fr 16:27 7:04 4 |
Bea Anderson So 17:08 7:21 6 |
Madeline Hitzeman Fr 17:19 7:26 8 |
Taylor Raymond So 17:53 7:41 14 |
Melissa Clark Fr 18:36 7:59 21 |
Annika Osterkamp Fr 18:50 8:05 26 |
2 | HALF MOON BAY 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:36 |
85:55 17:11 7:22 |
40 | Helen Fisher Fr 16:26 7:03 2 |
Ashley Utz So 16:58 7:17 5 |
Maddie Hagarty So 17:10 7:22 7 |
Hailey Thorne So 17:19 7:26 9 |
Anjyu Yee So 18:02 7:44 17 |
Kristina Arella Fr 18:47 8:04 23 |
Victoria Sciaroni Fr 19:41 8:27 34 |
3 | NOVATO 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:29 |
88:58 17:48 7:38 |
78 | Raissa Boysen So 15:34 6:41 1 |
Megan Macquarrie Fr 17:27 7:29 10 |
Ashley Hatfeild Fr 17:51 7:40 12 |
Ashley Nieman So 18:03 7:45 18 |
Talia Westphal Fr 20:03 8:36 37 |
Daisy Barraza So 22:22 9:36 52 |
Lucca Collier So 23:29 10:05 55 |
4 | DOUGHERTY VAL. 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:12 |
92:36 18:31 7:57 |
106 | Alexandria Peregrin Fr 17:59 7:43 15 |
Meera Menon Fr 18:24 7:54 19 |
Katie O'malley Fr 18:26 7:55 20 |
Gina Yuan So 18:36 7:59 22 |
Rubina Gala So 19:11 8:14 30 |
Nabiha Siddiqui Fr 20:34 8:50 41 |
Simran Pal Fr 26:11 11:14 60 |
5 | AMADOR 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 3:07 |
94:39 18:56 8:07 |
126 | Mikayla Haefele Fr 17:38 7:34 11 |
Christy Mcconnell So 17:52 7:40 13 |
Kendra Morrison So 18:47 8:04 24 |
Jessica Martinez So 19:37 8:25 33 |
Carley Olsen So 20:45 8:54 45 |
Clare Condon Fr 23:20 10:01 54 |
Dollyn Laguna So 23:54 10:15 56 |
6 | SIR F. DRAKE 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:59 |
97:29 19:30 8:22 |
155 | Chloe Hunwick Fr 18:02 7:44 16 |
Megan Coyle Fr 18:49 8:05 25 |
Allie Stanley So 19:13 8:15 31 |
Sara Elsea Fr 19:24 8:20 32 |
Victoria Tichy Fr 22:01 9:27 51 |
||
7 | MOREAU CATHOLIC 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:33 |
97:59 19:36 8:25 |
169 | Antoinette Acosta So 18:51 8:05 27 |
Sabrina Listek So 18:52 8:06 28 |
Alexcia Angel Fr 19:44 8:28 36 |
Ariel Chen So 20:08 8:38 38 |
Teresa Lee Fr 20:24 8:45 40 |
Samantha Sulit Fr 20:51 8:57 46 |
Anusha Klinder Fr 20:57 8:59 47 |
8 | Athenian School 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:32 |
100:36 20:07 8:38 |
188 | Jillian Freeborn Fr 19:10 8:14 29 |
Hayden Craig So 19:42 8:27 35 |
Hayley Carter So 20:21 8:44 39 |
Nicole Thrower So 20:41 8:53 42 |
Araceli Faria Fr 20:42 8:53 43 |
Carly Shaw So 20:44 8:54 44 |
Gabrielle Rigby So 21:47 9:21 50 |
9 | JAMES LICK 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:10 |
115:15 23:03 9:54 |
265 | Brianna Flores So 21:40 9:18 48 |
Vivian Ngo So 21:40 9:18 49 |
Jhinyl Tidalgo So 23:02 9:53 53 |
Maria Marquez Jr 24:03 10:19 57 |
Yatziry Ortiz So 24:50 10:39 58 |
Sabrina Arellano Fr 26:02 11:10 59 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.