Athenian School Results from the BCL CC Challenge at GGP - BCL on 9/27/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Annalise Stevenson So F/S 26:38 8:35 3.1 45/54 5/7 5/7 4/6 Hen hao! (SBP)
Carly Shaw So F/S 26:21 8:30 3.1 41/54 3/7 3/7 7/8 26:28
(0:07,0.4)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Danielle Duchene So F/S 30:34 9:52 3.1 53/54 6/7 6/7 4/4
Gabrielle Rigby So F/S 32:29 10:29 3.1 54/54 7/7 7/7 3/3
Hayley Carter So F/S 26:25 8:31 3.1 44/54 4/7 4/7 5/6
Jillian Freeborn Fr F/S 23:27 7:34 3.1 16/54 1/7 1/7 7/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
Nicole Thrower So F/S 24:52 8:01 3.1 34/54 2/7 2/7 7/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 6/6 127:43
3:11
3.1 8:14 7:34 8:35 132 7:20 130:32
(2:49,2.2)
130:32
(2:49,2.2%)
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) Jillian Freeborn (15), Nicole Thrower (25), Carly Shaw (29), Hayley Carter (31), Annalise Stevenson (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Euphrat-weston So UNIVERSITY 21:11 6:50
2 Georgia Scherer Fr HEAD ROYCE 21:51 7:03
3 Maddy Nakada Fr LICK WILMERDING 21:56 7:05
4 Julia Lu So UNIVERSITY 22:08 7:08
5 Mae Singer Fr CONVENT 22:08 7:08
6 Katie Kelley So UNIVERSITY 22:22 7:13
7 Riley Mckeon So CONVENT 22:32 7:16
8 Chloe Carothers-liske Fr LICK WILMERDING 22:33 7:16
9 Gabi Willingham Fr COLLEGE PREP 22:40 7:19
10 Jenny Nova Fr MARIN ACADEMY 22:45 7:20
11 Kenzie Stein So MARIN ACADEMY 22:55 7:24
12 Lizzy Wu Fr LICK WILMERDING 22:56 7:24
13 Marissa Fong Fr LICK WILMERDING 22:56 7:24
14 Alexis Bullock Fr LICK WILMERDING 23:14 7:30
15 Emma Greenberg-bell So LICK WILMERDING 23:22 7:32
16 Jillian Freeborn Fr Athenian School 23:27 7:34 1/7 1/7 7/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
17 Shane Ortiz So URBAN 24:02 7:45
18 Eli Perr Fr UNIVERSITY 24:04 7:46
19 Maxine Hanley Fr CONVENT 24:04 7:46
20 Sarah Selzer So CONVENT 24:05 7:46
21 Yeymi Rivas So UNIVERSITY 24:12 7:48
22 Elisa Bye So HEAD ROYCE 24:15 7:49
23 Katie Vestal So LICK WILMERDING 24:15 7:49
24 Ameya Futnani So COLLEGE PREP 24:16 7:50
25 Rachel Eu So LICK WILMERDING 24:18 7:50
26 Emily Dwyer So LICK WILMERDING 24:22 7:52
27 Rachel Fung So CONVENT 24:25 7:53
28 Maddy Jones So COLLEGE PREP 24:29 7:54
29 Kelowna Ostwald So LICK WILMERDING 24:31 7:55
30 Camryn Hollarsmith Fr LICK WILMERDING 24:32 7:55
31 Alana Dastrous So INTERNATIONAL 24:33 7:55
32 Julia Thompson So LICK WILMERDING 24:33 7:55
33 Emi Lemberg So MARIN ACADEMY 24:51 8:01
34 Nicole Thrower So Athenian School 24:52 8:01 2/7 2/7 7/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
35 Mika Takamori Fr UNIVERSITY 25:06 8:06
36 Ariana Cuellas So HEAD ROYCE 25:25 8:12
37 Julia Shorofsky So URBAN 25:34 8:15
38 Ninon Discutto INTERNATIONAL 25:35 8:15
39 Jillian Cardamon Fr CONVENT 25:40 8:17
40 Camilla Bykhovsky So CONVENT 25:40 8:17
41 Carly Shaw So Athenian School 26:21 8:30 3/7 3/7 7/8
42 Olivia Clopton-foster So INTERNATIONAL 26:22 8:30
43 Katie Chang So MARIN ACADEMY 26:25 8:31
44 Hayley Carter So Athenian School 26:25 8:31 4/7 4/7 5/6
45 Annalise Stevenson So Athenian School 26:38 8:35 5/7 5/7 4/6 Hen hao! (SBP)
46 Ciara Keegan Fr LICK WILMERDING 26:42 8:37
47 Kaitlynn Hong Fr COLLEGE PREP 26:44 8:37
48 Zoe Harris Fr LICK WILMERDING 26:49 8:39
49 Kira Leemundschau LICK WILMERDING 26:49 8:39
50 Lotte Offe So MARIN ACADEMY 26:52 8:40
51 Nora Hanak Fr CONVENT 27:11 8:46
52 Maya Ramsey So COLLEGE PREP 30:01 9:41
53 Danielle Duchene So Athenian School 30:34 9:52 6/7 6/7 4/4
54 Gabrielle Rigby So Athenian School 32:29 10:29 7/7 7/7 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 UNIVERSITY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:01
113:57
22:47
7:21
44 Grace Euphrat-weston
So
21:11
6:50
1
Julia Lu
So
22:08
7:08
3
Katie Kelley
So
22:22
7:13
5
Eli Perr
Fr
24:04
7:46
16
Yeymi Rivas
So
24:12
7:48
19
Mika Takamori
Fr
25:06
8:06
26




2 LICK WILMERDING
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
113:35
22:43
7:20
45 Maddy Nakada
Fr
21:56
7:05
2
Chloe Carothers-liske
Fr
22:33
7:16
7
Lizzy Wu
Fr
22:56
7:24
11
Marissa Fong
Fr
22:56
7:24
12
Alexis Bullock
Fr
23:14
7:30
13
Emma Greenberg-bell
So
23:22
7:32
14
Katie Vestal
So
24:15
7:49
20
3 CONVENT
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:17
117:14
23:27
7:34
67 Mae Singer
Fr
22:08
7:08
4
Riley Mckeon
So
22:32
7:16
6
Maxine Hanley
Fr
24:04
7:46
17
Sarah Selzer
So
24:05
7:46
18
Rachel Fung
So
24:25
7:53
22
Jillian Cardamon
Fr
25:40
8:17
27
Camilla Bykhovsky
So
25:40
8:17
28
4 MARIN ACADEMY
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:07
123:48
24:46
7:59
107 Jenny Nova
Fr
22:45
7:20
9
Kenzie Stein
So
22:55
7:24
10
Emi Lemberg
So
24:51
8:01
24
Katie Chang
So
26:25
8:31
30
Lotte Offe
So
26:52
8:40
34








5 COLLEGE PREP
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 7:21
128:10
25:38
8:16
120 Gabi Willingham
Fr
22:40
7:19
8
Ameya Futnani
So
24:16
7:50
21
Maddy Jones
So
24:29
7:54
23
Kaitlynn Hong
Fr
26:44
8:37
33
Maya Ramsey
So
30:01
9:41
35








6 Athenian School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:11
127:43
25:33
8:14
132 Jillian Freeborn
Fr
23:27
7:34
15
Nicole Thrower
So
24:52
8:01
25
Carly Shaw
So
26:21
8:30
29
Hayley Carter
So
26:25
8:31
31
Annalise Stevenson
So
26:38
8:35
32
Danielle Duchene
So
30:34
9:52
36
Gabrielle Rigby
So
32:29
10:29
37
Owls Rule! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.