Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #2 at Coyote Hills Park on 10/16/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Annalise Inamine Fr V 20:11 7:13 2.8 6/66 2/15 2/15 2/10
Annalise Stevenson So V 34:17 12:15 2.8 66/66 15/15 15/15 2/2
Araceli Faria Fr V 25:27 9:05 2.8 39/66 10/15 10/15 2/2
Carly Shaw So V 26:24 9:26 2.8 45/66 11/15 11/15 2/2
Danielle Duchene So V 28:46 10:16 2.8 55/66 14/15 14/15 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
Delaney Inamine So V 19:39 7:01 2.8 2/66 1/15 1/15 2/10
Emily Golding Jr V 22:44 8:07 2.8 23/66 6/15 6/15 2/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
Gabrielle Rigby So V 28:36 10:13 2.8 54/66 13/15 13/15 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
Hayden Craig So V 24:39 8:48 2.8 35/66 9/15 9/15 2/2
Hayley Carter So V 24:16 8:40 2.8 34/66 8/15 8/15 2/2
Jillian Freeborn Fr V 24:03 8:35 2.8 31/66 7/15 7/15 2/2
Melise Knowles Jr V 21:02 7:31 2.8 12/66 4/15 4/15 2/8
Nicole Thrower So V 27:43 9:54 2.8 51/66 12/15 12/15 2/2
Rebecca Elliott Fr V 20:22 7:16 2.8 7/66 3/15 3/15 2/9
Skyla Stewart So V 22:27 8:01 2.8 20/66 5/15 5/15 2/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 103:41
2:48
2.8 7:24 7:01 8:01 43 7:09 118:37
(14:56,12.6)
118:37
(14:56,12.6%)
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) Delaney Inamine (2), Annalise Inamine (6), Rebecca Elliott (7), Melise Knowles (12), Skyla Stewart (16)
V 2nd 5 2/2 121:09
2:43
2.8 8:39 8:07 9:05 50 7:41 153:08
(31:59,20.9)
145:32
(24:23,16.8%)
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) Emily Golding (8), Jillian Freeborn (9), Hayley Carter (10), Hayden Craig (11), Araceli Faria (12)
V 3rd 5 2/2 145:46
7:53
2.8 10:25 9:26 12:15 49 8:13 Carly Shaw (7), Nicole Thrower (9), Gabrielle Rigby (10), Danielle Duchene (11), Annalise Stevenson (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amanda Glavin Sr College Prep 19:35 7:00
2 Delaney Inamine So Athenian School 19:39 7:01 1/15 1/15 2/10
3 Lexie Burton Sr College Prep 19:43 7:03
4 Kelly Zhang Sr College Prep 19:45 7:03
5 Aida Julien Jr Head Royce 19:57 7:08
6 Annalise Inamine Fr Athenian School 20:11 7:13 2/15 2/15 2/10
7 Rebecca Elliott Fr Athenian School 20:22 7:16 3/15 3/15 2/9
8 Emme Sloan Jr College Prep 20:27 7:18
9 Maddy Strait Jr College Prep 20:31 7:20
10 Georgia Scherer Fr Head Royce 20:48 7:26
11 Emma Davis Sr College Prep 20:55 7:28
12 Melise Knowles Jr Athenian School 21:02 7:31 4/15 4/15 2/8
13 Gabi Willingham Fr College Prep 21:18 7:36
14 Maddy Eggers Jr College Prep 21:34 7:42
15 Claire Shellem Sr College Prep 21:34 7:42
16 Ashley Macarchuk Jr Bentley 22:06 7:54
17 Stephanie Taylor Jr College Prep 22:17 7:58
18 Julia Jung Fr Bentley 22:22 7:59
19 Mia O'reilly Jr College Prep 22:27 8:01
20 Skyla Stewart So Athenian School 22:27 8:01 5/15 5/15 2/6
21 Elena Sasson Jr College Prep 22:39 8:05
22 Chelsea Martinez So Redwood Christian 22:41 8:06
23 Emily Golding Jr Athenian School 22:44 8:07 6/15 6/15 2/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
24 Emi Kong Sr College Prep 23:05 8:15
25 Elisa Bye So Head Royce 23:15 8:18
26 Ameya Futnani So College Prep 23:17 8:19
27 Winnie Xu So Fremont Christian 23:22 8:21
28 Erin Choy Jr Redwood Christian 23:27 8:23
29 Mira Guth Jr College Prep 23:35 8:25
30 Liyi Straly Sr Chinese Christian 23:38 8:26
31 Jillian Freeborn Fr Athenian School 24:03 8:35 7/15 7/15 2/2
32 Joanna Scholten Jr Redwood Christian 24:08 8:37
33 Serena Soltero Sr Contra Costa Christian 24:12 8:39
34 Hayley Carter So Athenian School 24:16 8:40 8/15 8/15 2/2
35 Hayden Craig So Athenian School 24:39 8:48 9/15 9/15 2/2
36 Tatiana Doyle So Head Royce 25:18 9:02
37 Jasmine Chang Sr Chinese Christian 25:21 9:03
38 Troia Reyes-stone Sr Head Royce 25:25 9:05
39 Araceli Faria Fr Athenian School 25:27 9:05 10/15 10/15 2/2
40 Tiana Japp Fr Livermore Valley Charter 25:27 9:05
41 Nina Havpell So Livermore Valley Charter 25:27 9:05
42 Rannie Zeng So Chinese Christian 25:41 9:10
43 Chloe Boudames Fr Fremont Christian 26:14 9:22
44 Kaitlynn Hong Fr College Prep 26:23 9:25
45 Carly Shaw So Athenian School 26:24 9:26 11/15 11/15 2/2
46 Christine Nip Jr Contra Costa Christian 26:25 9:26
47 Michelle Boutell Fr Fremont Christian 26:31 9:28
48 Angela Liu So Chinese Christian 26:42 9:32
49 Ariana Cuellas So Head Royce 27:09 9:42
50 Maya Ramsey So College Prep 27:36 9:51
51 Nicole Thrower So Athenian School 27:43 9:54 12/15 12/15 2/2
52 Rachel Tam So Fremont Christian 27:47 9:55
53 Francie Bernstein Jr Livermore Valley Charter 28:05 10:02
54 Gabrielle Rigby So Athenian School 28:36 10:13 13/15 13/15 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
55 Danielle Duchene So Athenian School 28:46 10:16 14/15 14/15 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
56 Victoria Bravo Fr Holy Names 29:27 10:31
57 Ariana Hanson Jr Livermore Valley Charter 30:11 10:47
58 Isabella Maceda So Holy Names 30:17 10:49
59 Sierra Baeta Fr Fremont Christian 30:49 11:00
60 Devyn Hinkle Jr Bentley 31:13 11:09
61 Clara Alivisatos Sr Bentley 31:14 11:09
62 Lena Costello Fr Holy Names 32:31 11:37
63 Natalie Saechao Jr Bentley 33:39 12:01
64 Jasmine Perez Sr Holy Names 33:40 12:01
65 Vernonia Oberholzer Sr Holy Names 33:51 12:05
66 Annalise Stevenson So Athenian School 34:17 12:15 15/15 15/15 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
100:01
20:00
7:09
25 Amanda Glavin
Sr
19:35
7:00
1
Lexie Burton
Sr
19:43
7:03
3
Kelly Zhang
Sr
19:45
7:03
4
Emme Sloan
Jr
20:27
7:18
8
Maddy Strait
Jr
20:31
7:20
9
Emma Davis
Sr
20:55
7:28
11
Gabi Willingham
Fr
21:18
7:36
13
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:48
103:41
20:44
7:24
43 Delaney Inamine
So
19:39
7:01
2
Annalise Inamine
Fr
20:11
7:13
6
Rebecca Elliott
Fr
20:22
7:16
7
Melise Knowles
Jr
21:02
7:31
12
Skyla Stewart
So
22:27
8:01
16
Emily Golding
Jr
22:44
8:07
17
Jillian Freeborn
Fr
24:03
8:35
20
Owls Rule! (LR, PR)
3 Head Royce
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:28
114:43
22:57
8:12
76 Aida Julien
Jr
19:57
7:08
5
Georgia Scherer
Fr
20:48
7:26
10
Elisa Bye
So
23:15
8:18
18
Tatiana Doyle
So
25:18
9:02
21
Troia Reyes-stone
Sr
25:25
9:05
22
Ariana Cuellas
So
27:09
9:42
25




4 Fremont Christian
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 7:27
134:43
26:57
9:37
121 Winnie Xu
So
23:22
8:21
19
Chloe Boudames
Fr
26:14
9:22
23
Michelle Boutell
Fr
26:31
9:28
24
Rachel Tam
So
27:47
9:55
26
Sierra Baeta
Fr
30:49
11:00
29








5 Bentley
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 11:33
140:34
28:07
10:02
123 Ashley Macarchuk
Jr
22:06
7:54
14
Julia Jung
Fr
22:22
7:59
15
Devyn Hinkle
Jr
31:13
11:09
30
Clara Alivisatos
Sr
31:14
11:09
31
Natalie Saechao
Jr
33:39
12:01
33








6 Holy Names
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:24
159:46
31:57
11:25
156 Victoria Bravo
Fr
29:27
10:31
27
Isabella Maceda
So
30:17
10:49
28
Lena Costello
Fr
32:31
11:37
32
Jasmine Perez
Sr
33:40
12:01
34
Vernonia Oberholzer
Sr
33:51
12:05
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
107:38
21:32
7:41
15 Emma Davis
Sr
20:55
7:28
1
Gabi Willingham
Fr
21:18
7:36
2
Maddy Eggers
Jr
21:34
7:42
3
Claire Shellem
Sr
21:34
7:42
4
Stephanie Taylor
Jr
22:17
7:58
5
Mia O'reilly
Jr
22:27
8:01
6
Elena Sasson
Jr
22:39
8:05
7
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:43
121:09
24:14
8:39
50 Emily Golding
Jr
22:44
8:07
8
Jillian Freeborn
Fr
24:03
8:35
9
Hayley Carter
So
24:16
8:40
10
Hayden Craig
So
24:39
8:48
11
Araceli Faria
Fr
25:27
9:05
12
Carly Shaw
So
26:24
9:26
13
Nicole Thrower
So
27:43
9:54
14
Owls Rule! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
115:03
23:01
8:13
15 Mia O'reilly
Jr
22:27
8:01
1
Elena Sasson
Jr
22:39
8:05
2
Emi Kong
Sr
23:05
8:15
3
Ameya Futnani
So
23:17
8:19
4
Mira Guth
Jr
23:35
8:25
5
Kaitlynn Hong
Fr
26:23
9:25
6
Maya Ramsey
So
27:36
9:51
8
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:53
145:46
29:09
10:25
49 Carly Shaw
So
26:24
9:26
7
Nicole Thrower
So
27:43
9:54
9
Gabrielle Rigby
So
28:36
10:13
10
Danielle Duchene
So
28:46
10:16
11
Annalise Stevenson
So
34:17
12:15
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.