Athenian School Results from the College Prep Invite at Point Pinole Park on 9/13/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
A Mcilhenny Sr V 16:20 7:36 2.15 51/60 8/8 20/27 2/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
Aaron Weinmann Fr F/S 16:46 7:48 2.15 58/86 10/16 21/27 1/2
Addison Thompson So F/S 17:26 8:07 2.15 67/86 13/16 24/27 1/2 18:58
(1:32,8.1)
18:58
(1:32,8.1)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Alexander Ackerman Fr F/S 17:13 8:00 2.15 61/86 11/16 22/27 1/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
Alexander Ball So F/S 14:58 6:58 2.15 33/86 7/16 15/27 2/4 15:29
(0:31,3.3)
15:29
(0:31,3.3)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
Alexander Chang So F/S 17:32 8:09 2.15 69/86 14/16 25/27 1/2 17:54
(0:22,2.0)
17:54
(0:22,2.0)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Cameron Taylor Jr V 12:28 5:48 2.15 10/60 3/8 3/27 1/10 13:31
(1:03,7.8)
13:31
(1:03,7.8)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Charles Ankenman Jr JV 16:12 7:32 2.15 19/36 3/3 19/27 4/5 Hen hao! (SBP)
Charles Thimesch Jr V 12:39 5:53 2.15 15/60 5/8 5/27 1/6 13:53
(1:14,8.9)
13:53
(1:14,8.9)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Cullen Ross Sr V 13:36 6:20 2.15 27/60 7/8 7/27 1/3 14:10
(0:34,4.0)
14:10
(0:34,4.0)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
David Kerns Jr JV 14:23 6:41 2.15 4/36 1/3 9/27 4/8
David Weinmann So F/S 14:33 6:46 2.15 20/86 3/16 11/27 4/11
Gabriel Elliott So V 11:59 5:34 2.15 3/60 1/8 1/27 2/12 Hen hao! (SBP)
Gabriel Saavedra Fr F/S 17:20 8:04 2.15 65/86 12/16 23/27 1/2
Gordon Brown Jr JV 15:34 7:14 2.15 16/36 2/3 18/27 4/7
Henry Dang So F/S 18:18 8:31 2.15 76/86 15/16 26/27 1/2 18:51
(0:33,2.9)
18:51
(0:33,2.9)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Jonathan White Sr V 13:17 6:11 2.15 23/60 6/8 6/27 2/4 14:52
(1:35,10.7)
14:52
(1:35,10.7)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Krishna Peri So F/S 14:55 6:56 2.15 30/86 5/16 13/27 3/8
Lakin Moser So F/S 14:23 6:41 2.15 18/86 2/16 9/27 5/11
Matthew Caulfield Fr F/S 15:30 7:13 2.15 42/86 8/16 16/27 2/4
Nicholas Morales Fr F/S 15:33 7:14 2.15 48/86 9/16 17/27 2/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
Pierson Tan So F/S 14:12 6:36 2.15 16/86 1/16 8/27 6/13 15:14
(1:02,6.8)
15:14
(1:02,6.8)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
Tai Nguyen Fr F/S 20:56 9:44 2.15 80/86 16/16 27/27 1/2
Tanner Shaw So V 12:04 5:37 2.15 4/60 2/8 2/27 2/11
Tzofi Klinghoffer So F/S 14:39 6:49 2.15 22/86 4/16 12/27 3/11 Hen hao! (SBP)
Wellington Chang Jr V 12:35 5:51 2.15 13/60 4/8 4/27 1/10 13:21
(0:46,5.7)
13:21
(0:46,5.7)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
William Brown So F/S 14:57 6:57 2.15 32/86 6/16 14/27 2/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 61:45
0:40
2.15 5:45 5:34 5:53 39 5:45 Gabriel Elliott (3), Tanner Shaw (4), Cameron Taylor (8), Wellington Chang (11), Charles Thimesch (13)
F/S 1st 5 3/8 72:42
0:43
2.15 6:46 6:36 6:56 79 6:17 71:28 71:28 71:28 Pierson Tan (12), Lakin Moser (13), David Weinmann (15), Tzofi Klinghoffer (17), Krishna Peri (22)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 77:44
1:49
2.15 7:14 6:57 7:48 15 7:14 William Brown (1), Alexander Ball (2), Matthew Caulfield (3), Nicholas Morales (4), Aaron Weinmann (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 87:49
1:05
2.15 8:10 8:00 8:31 18 8:10 Alexander Ackerman (1), Gabriel Saavedra (2), Addison Thompson (3), Alexander Chang (4), Henry Dang (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 T Reinhart Fr Marin Academy 11:51 5:31
2 J Kinney So Marin Academy 11:54 5:32
3 Gabriel Elliott So Athenian School 11:59 5:34 1/8 1/27 2/12 Hen hao! (SBP)
4 Tanner Shaw So Athenian School 12:04 5:37 2/8 2/27 2/11
5 W Henderson Sr Urban 12:05 5:37
6 M Chan Sr Stuart Hall 12:07 5:38
7 M Stayman Sr Head Royce 12:12 5:40
8 N Gill Sr College Preparatory School 12:12 5:40
9 J Nathan Jr College Preparatory School 12:23 5:46
10 Cameron Taylor Jr Athenian School 12:28 5:48 3/8 3/27 1/10 13:31
(1:03)
13:31
(1:03)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
11 D Fletcher Jr College Preparatory School 12:33 5:50
12 E Garcia Sr Marin Academy 12:34 5:51
13 Wellington Chang Jr Athenian School 12:35 5:51 4/8 4/27 1/10 13:21
(0:46)
13:21
(0:46)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 C Larsen Sr Urban 12:36 5:52
15 Charles Thimesch Jr Athenian School 12:39 5:53 5/8 5/27 1/6 13:53
(1:14)
13:53
(1:14)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
16 A Wu Sr Urban 12:45 5:56
17 M Bavoso Sr College Preparatory School 12:48 5:57
18 J Mcelroy Sr International HS 12:52 5:59
19 B Holmlund So Redwood Christian 12:57 6:01
20 O Meister Sr College Preparatory School 13:00 6:03
21 J Ferguson Jr Marin Academy 13:03 6:04
22 J Mitchell Jr College Preparatory School 13:05 6:05
23 Jonathan White Sr Athenian School 13:17 6:11 6/8 6/27 2/4 14:52
(1:35)
14:52
(1:35)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
24 J Hildula Sr Stuart Hall 13:22 6:13
25 S Lee Sr Bentley 13:23 6:13
26 J Elibiary Sr Redwood Christian 13:29 6:16
27 Cullen Ross Sr Athenian School 13:36 6:20 7/8 7/27 1/3 14:10
(0:34)
14:10
(0:34)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
28 J Malmquist Sr Head Royce 13:43 6:23
29 J Birney Sr Bentley 13:47 6:25
30 P Grant-villegas Jr International HS 13:51 6:27
31 L Lynch Jr Stuart Hall 14:00 6:31
32 D Sutter So Marin Academy 14:03 6:32
33 J West Jr Urban 14:05 6:33
34 V Prasad Jr Bentley 14:06 6:33
35 N Wong Sr Head Royce 14:10 6:35
36 A Fellows Jr Redwood Christian 14:23 6:41
37 J Ellis Jr Redwood Christian 14:23 6:41
38 A Neal So Marin Academy 14:32 6:46
39 F Frank So Chinese Christian School 14:36 6:47
40 S Bandy Jr Redwood Christian 14:41 6:50
41 J Nederhead Jr Chinese Christian School 14:42 6:50
42 K Volkmann Sr Marin Academy 14:43 6:51
43 A Broadbent Jr Chinese Christian School 14:46 6:52
44 B Liu Sr Stuart Hall 14:47 6:53
45 N Wactor Jr Head Royce 14:50 6:54
46 C Harvey Sr Urban 14:51 6:54
47 W Kehoe Sr Marin Academy 15:09 7:03
48 P Garcia Sr Fremont Christian 15:33 7:14
49 A Yee Jr Bentley 15:35 7:15
50 S Xia Jr Chinese Christian School 16:01 7:27
51 A Mcilhenny Sr Athenian School 16:20 7:36 8/8 20/27 2/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
52 N Gavrich Jr Drew School 17:04 7:56
53 M Rovledo So Chinese Christian School 17:06 7:57
54 H Ron Jr Chinese Christian School 17:09 7:59
55 I Commins Jr Chinese Christian School 18:23 8:33
56 N Puooro Jr Drew School 18:42 8:42
57 J Arnautou Sr Drew School 18:48 8:45
58 J Smith Fr Chinese Christian School 18:53 8:47
59 E Wheeler Sr Drew School 19:08 8:54
60 K Shi Fr Chinese Christian School 19:29 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:40
61:45
12:21
5:45
39 Gabriel Elliott
So
11:59
5:34
3
Tanner Shaw
So
12:04
5:37
4
Cameron Taylor
Jr
12:28
5:48
8
Wellingt Chang
Jr
12:35
5:51
11
Charles Thimesch
Jr
12:39
5:53
13
Jonathan White
Sr
13:17
6:11
20
Cullen Ross
Sr
13:36
6:20
22
2 College Preparatory School
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:48
62:56
12:35
5:51
54 N Gill
Sr
12:12
5:40
6
J Nathan
Jr
12:23
5:46
7
D Fletcher
Jr
12:33
5:50
9
M Bavoso
Sr
12:48
5:57
15
O Meister
Sr
13:00
6:03
17
J Mitchell
Jr
13:05
6:05
19




2 Marin Academy
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:12
63:25
12:41
5:54
54 T Reinhart
Fr
11:51
5:31
1
J Kinney
So
11:54
5:32
2
E Garcia
Sr
12:34
5:51
10
J Ferguson
Jr
13:03
6:04
18
D Sutter
So
14:03
6:32
23
A Neal
So
14:32
6:46
27
K Volkmann
Sr
14:43
6:51
31
4 Urban
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:46
66:22
13:16
6:10
88 W Henderso
Sr
12:05
5:37
5
C Larsen
Sr
12:36
5:52
12
A Wu
Sr
12:45
5:56
14
J West
Jr
14:05
6:33
24
C Harvey
Sr
14:51
6:54
33








5 Redwood Christian
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:44
69:53
13:59
6:30
117 B Holmlund
So
12:57
6:01
16
J Elibiary
Sr
13:29
6:16
21
A Fellows
Jr
14:23
6:41
25
J Ellis
Jr
14:23
6:41
26
S Bandy
Jr
14:41
6:50
29








6 Chinese Christian School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:30
77:11
15:26
7:11
159 F Frank
So
14:36
6:47
28
J Nederhea
Jr
14:42
6:50
30
A Broadben
Jr
14:46
6:52
32
S Xia
Jr
16:01
7:27
34
M Rovledo
So
17:06
7:57
35
H Ron
Jr
17:09
7:59
36
I Commins
Jr
18:23
8:33
37
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 A Browne So Head Royce 13:39 6:21
2 L Potoukian So Fremont Christian 13:52 6:27
3 S Okayama Jr Stuart Hall 13:53 6:27
4 David Kerns Jr Athenian School 14:23 6:41 1/3 9/27 4/8
5 W Eng Sr College Preparatory School 14:42 6:50
6 D Stabler Sr Head Royce 14:43 6:51
7 C Borianian Fr Head Royce 14:46 6:52
8 A Teuscher Fr Head Royce 14:47 6:53
9 B Hoffman Jr Marin Academy 14:54 6:56
10 K Eskicioglu Jr Stuart Hall 15:00 6:59
11 D Peterson Jr College Preparatory School 15:17 7:07
12 C Mckeon Jr Stuart Hall 15:22 7:09
13 D Van Sr Stuart Hall 15:25 7:10
14 C Shepperd Jr Stuart Hall 15:31 7:13
15 W Stuart So Head Royce 15:32 7:13
16 Gordon Brown Jr Athenian School 15:34 7:14 2/3 18/27 4/7
17 I Pitman Fr College Preparatory School 15:48 7:21
18 A Chung Sr Stuart Hall 16:00 7:27
19 Charles Ankenman Jr Athenian School 16:12 7:32 3/3 19/27 4/5 Hen hao! (SBP)
20 A Chan Sr Stuart Hall 16:20 7:36
21 F Sudderth Sr Stuart Hall 16:21 7:36
22 O Dayton Sr Stuart Hall 16:22 7:37
23 A Vaughn Fr College Preparatory School 16:24 7:38
24 A Miller Sr Marin Academy 16:35 7:43
25 W Livingston Sr Marin Academy 16:37 7:44
26 M Lim Jr Fremont Christian 16:39 7:45
27 M Schweitzer Sr Head Royce 16:44 7:47
28 T Lowe Jr Stuart Hall 16:58 7:53
29 J Otero-caldwell Jr Stuart Hall 17:00 7:54
30 S Tomita-dodo Jr Chinese Christian School 17:27 8:07
31 E Laber Fr College Preparatory School 17:49 8:17
32 G Toda Sr Head Royce 17:58 8:21
33 B Louie Jr Chinese Christian School 18:51 8:46
34 A Fong Jr Stuart Hall 18:51 8:46
35 M Ramos Sr Redwood Christian 19:07 8:53
36 J Gallagher Fr Head Royce 23:12 10:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 S. Suplick So Head Royce 12:56 6:01
2 S. Baron So Urban 13:05 6:05
3 J. Farly So Head Royce 13:13 6:09
4 J. Levy So College Preparatory School 13:18 6:11
5 P Stefek So College Preparatory School 13:22 6:13
6 V. Argarha Fr College Preparatory School 13:28 6:16
7 T. Dodge Fr College Preparatory School 13:31 6:17
8 D. Carson So Head Royce 13:33 6:18
9 I. Merk Fr International HS 13:36 6:20
10 A. Seutin So International HS 13:38 6:20
11 S. Greenwall So Head Royce 13:40 6:21
12 M. Pasache So Stuart Hall 13:54 6:28
13 D. Juarez So Urban 13:56 6:29
14 Romer So College Preparatory School 13:59 6:30
15 T N. Howlet So College Preparatory School 14:11 6:36
16 Pierson Tan So Athenian School 14:12 6:36 1/16 8/27 6/13 15:14
(1:02)
15:14
(1:02)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 T. Boudmes So Fremont Christian 14:21 6:40
18 Lakin Moser So Athenian School 14:23 6:41 2/16 9/27 5/11
19 J. Powell So Urban 14:30 6:45
20 David Weinmann So Athenian School 14:33 6:46 3/16 11/27 4/11
21 A. Strauch So College Preparatory School 14:34 6:47
22 Tzofi Klinghoffer So Athenian School 14:39 6:49 4/16 12/27 3/11 Hen hao! (SBP)
23 O. Lepinard Fr Urban 14:41 6:50
24 C. Olivarez Fr Redwood Christian 14:42 6:50
25 I. Levin Fr International HS 14:42 6:50
26 Y. Shaheen So Urban 14:45 6:52
27 D. Ping Fr College Preparatory School 14:48 6:53
28 E. Pak Fr Contra Costa Christian 14:52 6:55
29 S. Woodruff So College Preparatory School 14:53 6:55
30 Krishna Peri So Athenian School 14:55 6:56 5/16 13/27 3/8
31 A. Cardenas Fr Fremont Christian 14:56 6:57
32 William Brown So Athenian School 14:57 6:57 6/16 14/27 2/5
33 Alexander Ball So Athenian School 14:58 6:58 7/16 15/27 2/4 15:29
(0:31)
15:29
(0:31)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 K. Swanson So Marin Academy 15:00 6:59
35 P. Bennett Fr Marin Academy 15:02 7:00
36 B. Smith Fr International HS 15:03 7:00
37 G. Lin Fr Redwood Christian 15:11 7:04
38 W. Turmon Fr Drew School 15:20 7:08
39 W. Misemer So International HS 15:21 7:08
40 M. Shasky Fr Redwood Christian 15:25 7:10
41 T. Wang Fr Stuart Hall 15:28 7:12
42 Matthew Caulfield Fr Athenian School 15:30 7:13 8/16 16/27 2/4
43 A. Neal So Marin Academy 15:31 7:13
44 K. Berman Fr Urban 15:32 7:13
45 Madrid So Fremont Christian 15:36 7:15
46 J. Hernandez Fr Stuart Hall 15:38 7:16
47 S. Lombardi Fr Bentley 15:48 7:21
48 Nicholas Morales Fr Athenian School 15:33 7:14 9/16 17/27 2/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
49 K. Lin So Redwood Christian 15:55 7:24
50 T. Ho Fr Chinese Christian School 16:14 7:33
51 B. Leong So Stuart Hall 16:16 7:34
52 M Gereonimo Fr Redwood Christian 16:19 7:35
53 B. Baldoza So Stuart Hall 16:20 7:36
54 J. Lefurgy So Marin Academy 16:21 7:36
55 A. Tham Fr Fremont Christian 16:23 7:37
56 S. Liedtka Fr Bentley 16:40 7:45
57 B. Thomsas Fr Marin Academy 16:45 7:47
58 Aaron Weinmann Fr Athenian School 16:46 7:48 10/16 21/27 1/2
59 A. Grubbs Fr Marin Academy 16:47 7:48
60 Tolentino So Stuart Hall 16:59 7:54
61 Alexander Ackerman Fr Athenian School 17:13 8:00 11/16 22/27 1/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
62 R. Valencia So Stuart Hall 17:17 8:02
63 P. Wong So Stuart Hall 17:18 8:03
64 J. Mou Fr Drew School 17:19 8:03
65 Gabriel Saavedra Fr Athenian School 17:20 8:04 12/16 23/27 1/2
66 A. Tolintino Fr Stuart Hall 17:24 8:06
67 Addison Thompson So Athenian School 17:26 8:07 13/16 24/27 1/2 18:58
(1:32)
18:58
(1:32)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
68 A. Woo Fr Stuart Hall 17:27 8:07
69 Alexander Chang So Athenian School 17:32 8:09 14/16 25/27 1/2 17:54
(0:22)
17:54
(0:22)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
70 T. Bragg So Stuart Hall 17:40 8:13
71 Roberts King Fr Stuart Hall 17:40 8:13
72 J. Huynh Fr Stuart Hall 17:42 8:14
73 J. Yee Fr Bentley 17:54 8:20
74 J. Chaing Fr Marin Academy 17:56 8:20
75 S Duvenski Fr Bentley 18:13 8:28
76 Henry Dang So Athenian School 18:18 8:31 15/16 26/27 1/2 18:51
(0:33)
18:51
(0:33)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
77 H. Henningsen Fr Marin Academy 18:24 8:33
78 B. Joa So Stuart Hall 19:13 8:56
79 T. Madsen So Drew School 19:39 9:08
80 Tai Nguyen Fr Athenian School 20:56 9:44 16/16 27/27 1/2
81 E. Tom Fr Stuart Hall 20:58 9:45
82 C. O'connell Fr Stuart Hall 21:00 9:46
83 L. Reyes So Drew School 21:05 9:48
84 K. Santos So Stuart Hall 21:27 9:59
85 C. Evans Fr Stuart Hall 21:28 9:59
86 Z. Weissman Fr Bentley 21:33 10:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Preparatory School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
67:38
13:32
6:17
24 J. Levy
So
13:18
6:11
2
P Stefek
So
13:22
6:13
3
V. Argarha
Fr
13:28
6:16
4
T. Dodge
Fr
13:31
6:17
5
Romer
So
13:59
6:30
10
T N. Howlet
So
14:11
6:36
11
A. Strauch
So
14:34
6:47
16
2 Urban
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
70:57
14:11
6:36
63 S. Baron
So
13:05
6:05
1
D. Juarez
So
13:56
6:29
9
J. Powell
So
14:30
6:45
14
O. Lepinard
Fr
14:41
6:50
18
Y. Shaheen
So
14:45
6:52
21
K. Berman
Fr
15:32
7:13
33




3 Athenian School
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:43
72:42
14:32
6:46
79 Pierson Tan
So
14:12
6:36
12
Lakin Moser
So
14:23
6:41
13
David Weinmann
So
14:33
6:46
15
Tzofi Klinghof
So
14:39
6:49
17
Krishna Peri
So
14:55
6:56
22
William Brown
So
14:57
6:57
23
Alexande Ball
So
14:58
6:58
24
4 International HS
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:45
72:20
14:28
6:44
89 I. Merk
Fr
13:36
6:20
6
A. Seutin
So
13:38
6:20
7
I. Levin
Fr
14:42
6:50
20
B. Smith
Fr
15:03
7:00
27
W. Misemer
So
15:21
7:08
29








5 Stuart Hall
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:26
77:36
15:31
7:13
149 M. Pasache
So
13:54
6:28
8
T. Wang
Fr
15:28
7:12
31
J. Hernande
Fr
15:38
7:16
34
B. Leong
So
16:16
7:34
37
B. Baldoza
So
16:20
7:36
39
Tolentin
So
16:59
7:54
44
R. Valencia
So
17:17
8:02
45
6 Redwood Christian
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
77:32
15:30
7:13
151 C. Olivarez
Fr
14:42
6:50
19
G. Lin
Fr
15:11
7:04
28
M. Shasky
Fr
15:25
7:10
30
K. Lin
So
15:55
7:24
36
M Gereonim
Fr
16:19
7:35
38








7 Marin Academy
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:45
78:39
15:44
7:19
165 K. Swanson
So
15:00
6:59
25
P. Bennett
Fr
15:02
7:00
26
A. Neal
So
15:31
7:13
32
J. Lefurgy
So
16:21
7:36
40
B. Thomsas
Fr
16:45
7:47
42
A. Grubbs
Fr
16:47
7:48
43
J. Chaing
Fr
17:56
8:20
47
8 Bentley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:45
90:08
18:02
8:23
219 S. Lombardi
Fr
15:48
7:21
35
S. Liedtka
Fr
16:40
7:45
41
J. Yee
Fr
17:54
8:20
46
S Duvenski
Fr
18:13
8:28
48
Z. Weissman
Fr
21:33
10:01
49








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
77:44
15:33
7:14
15 William Brown
So
14:57
6:57
1
Alexande Ball
So
14:58
6:58
2
Matthew Caulfiel
Fr
15:30
7:13
3
Nicholas Morales
Fr
15:33
7:14
4
Aaron Weinmann
Fr
16:46
7:48
5
Alexande Ackerman
Fr
17:13
8:00
7
Gabriel Saavedra
Fr
17:20
8:04
10
2 Stuart Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
86:25
17:17
8:02
46 Tolentin
So
16:59
7:54
6
R. Valencia
So
17:17
8:02
8
P. Wong
So
17:18
8:03
9
A. Tolintin
Fr
17:24
8:06
11
A. Woo
Fr
17:27
8:07
12
T. Bragg
So
17:40
8:13
13
Roberts King
Fr
17:40
8:13
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
87:49
17:34
8:10
18 Alexande Ackerman
Fr
17:13
8:00
1
Gabriel Saavedra
Fr
17:20
8:04
2
Addison Thompson
So
17:26
8:07
3
Alexande Chang
So
17:32
8:09
4
Henry Dang
So
18:18
8:31
8
Tai Nguyen
Fr
20:56
9:44
10




2 Stuart Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:18
93:13
18:39
8:40
38 T. Bragg
So
17:40
8:13
5
Roberts King
Fr
17:40
8:13
6
J. Huynh
Fr
17:42
8:14
7
B. Joa
So
19:13
8:56
9
E. Tom
Fr
20:58
9:45
11
C. O'connel
Fr
21:00
9:46
12
K. Santos
So
21:27
9:59
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.