Athenian School Results from the College Prep Invite at Point Pinole Park on 9/13/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acaciah Glaze So F/S 23:17 10:50 2.15 39/40 5/6 7/8 5/5
Carly Shaw Fr F/S 18:31 8:37 2.15 24/40 3/6 4/8 5/6
Delaney Inamine Fr F/S 17:15 8:01 2.15 12/40 1/6 1/8 7/7
Emily Golding So F/S 18:29 8:36 2.15 22/40 2/6 3/8 7/7
Hayden Craig Fr F/S 18:53 8:47 2.15 29/40 4/6 5/8 5/5 Hen hao! (SBP)
Michaela Baker So F/S 24:18 11:18 2.15 40/40 6/6 8/8 4/4 Hen hao! (SBP)
Minh Trang Nguyen Sr V 17:44 8:15 2.15 39/50 1/2 2/8 11/11 22:12
(4:28,20.1)
22:12
(4:28,20.1)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Nelly Wong Wang Sr V 20:55 9:44 2.15 49/50 2/2 6/8 9/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 5/5 96:25
6:02
2.15 8:58 8:01 10:50 102 7:56 89:27 89:27 89:27 Delaney Inamine (9), Emily Golding (18), Carly Shaw (20), Hayden Craig (24), Acaciah Glaze (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 K Wilson Sr College Preparatory School 13:53 6:27
2 Y Eichbaum Jr Marin Academy 13:53 6:27
3 B Mccullough Fr Marin Academy 14:12 6:36
4 A Glavin Jr College Preparatory School 14:13 6:37
5 C Shellem Jr College Preparatory School 14:17 6:39
6 J Stephen Jr Convent Sacred Heart 14:33 6:46
7 E Mccune Sr Urban 14:35 6:47
8 E Viella-brusher Sr College Preparatory School 14:37 6:48
9 O Lloyd Sr Marin Academy 14:48 6:53
10 J Clark Sr Urban 14:49 6:53
11 J Colin Sr Marin Academy 14:53 6:55
12 H Heiden Sr Urban 15:00 6:59
13 K Zhang Jr College Preparatory School 15:09 7:03
14 C Hendrickson Jr Urban 15:13 7:05
15 F Swanson Jr Marin Academy 15:31 7:13
16 P Kranefuss Sr Marin Academy 15:33 7:14
17 E Sklarin So Marin Academy 15:48 7:21
18 C Fahy Jr Convent Sacred Heart 15:49 7:21
19 S Trutner Sr College Preparatory School 15:53 7:23
20 R Zimmerman Jr Marin Academy 16:15 7:33
21 H Thayer Sr International HS 16:25 7:38
22 L Straly Jr Chinese Christian School 16:35 7:43
23 W Ocker Sr Urban 16:39 7:45
24 E Kong Jr College Preparatory School 16:52 7:51
25 J Chang Jr Chinese Christian School 16:56 7:53
26 A Macarchuk So Bentley 17:08 7:58
27 M Cahhoun Jr Urban 17:11 8:00
28 H Durant So Bentley 17:12 8:00
29 L Tompkins Sr Contra Costa Christian 17:13 8:00
30 K Ward So Bentley 17:14 8:01
31 J Branscomb Sr Urban 17:22 8:05
32 E Wong Sr Chinese Christian School 17:28 8:07
33 A Wanless Sr Head Royce 17:29 8:08
34 K Gon Sr International HS 17:30 8:08
35 A Qian Jr Drew School 17:37 8:12
36 M Hsu So Bentley 17:41 8:13
37 C Mao Sr Drew School 17:42 8:14
38 S Pedersen Sr Drew School 17:42 8:14
39 Minh Trang Nguyen Sr Athenian School 17:44 8:15 1/2 2/8 11/11 22:12
(4:28)
22:12
(4:28)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
40 B Valentine Sr Drew School 18:11 8:27
41 L Zuckerman Sr Bentley 18:18 8:31
42 C Nip So Chinese Christian School 18:27 8:35
43 M Rego Fr Chinese Christian School 18:36 8:39
44 C Balstock Sr Drew School 18:54 8:47
45 M Leitman Jr Bentley 19:34 9:06
46 M Hutchins Fr Chinese Christian School 19:39 9:08
47 C Rosales Jr Chinese Christian School 19:40 9:09
48 H Rogers So Bentley 20:27 9:31
49 Nelly Wong Wang Sr Athenian School 20:55 9:44 2/2 6/8 9/9
50 E Demerritt Jr Chinese Christian School 21:24 9:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 G Maydiere Fr International HS 14:45 6:52
2 A. Julien So Head Royce 15:25 7:10
3 S Selser Fr Convent Sacred Heart 15:37 7:16
4 J Hardy Fr Head Royce 15:48 7:21
5 J Talbot So International HS 15:52 7:23
6 J Wu So Urban 15:54 7:24
7 M O'reilly So College Preparatory School 16:19 7:35
8 C Bykhovsky Fr Convent Sacred Heart 16:21 7:36
9 Kirkpatrick Fr Marin Academy 16:24 7:38
10 C Elkins Fr Urban 16:28 7:40
11 M Stein Fr Marin Academy 16:49 7:49
12 Delaney Inamine Fr Athenian School 17:15 8:01 1/6 1/8 7/7
13 A Klein So Marin Academy 17:16 8:02
14 M Carleton So Urban 17:17 8:02
15 H. Stroheker So College Preparatory School 17:39 8:13
16 J Maerry So Convent Sacred Heart 17:42 8:14
17 I Doherty So International HS 17:55 8:20
18 A Joshua Fr International HS 17:55 8:20
19 E Wissing Fr Marin Academy 17:57 8:21
20 A Baier So Convent Sacred Heart 17:58 8:21
21 E Lenmberg Fr Marin Academy 18:28 8:35
22 Emily Golding So Athenian School 18:29 8:36 2/6 3/8 7/7
23 K Chang Fr Marin Academy 18:30 8:36
24 Carly Shaw Fr Athenian School 18:31 8:37 3/6 4/8 5/6
25 S Thacher Fr Marin Academy 18:32 8:37
26 S Miller So Marin Academy 18:43 8:42
27 E Miller Fr Urban 18:47 8:44
28 E Henrich Fr International HS 18:49 8:45
29 Hayden Craig Fr Athenian School 18:53 8:47 4/6 5/8 5/5 Hen hao! (SBP)
30 M Pleasure Fr Urban 18:59 8:50
31 L Wurzelbacher Fr International HS 19:11 8:55
32 O Clotton-foster Fr International HS 19:25 9:02
33 M Lorey So College Preparatory School 19:47 9:12
34 J Kim So Convent Sacred Heart 19:47 9:12
35 A Mattocks So International HS 20:13 9:24
36 N Scotto Fr International HS 20:34 9:34
37 G Hull So Convent Sacred Heart 21:04 9:48
38 R Fung Fr Convent Sacred Heart 21:14 9:53
39 Acaciah Glaze So Athenian School 23:17 10:50 5/6 7/8 5/5
40 Michaela Baker So Athenian School 24:18 11:18 6/6 8/8 4/4 Hen hao! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 International HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:04
85:16
17:03
7:56
54 G Maydiere
Fr
14:45
6:52
1
J Talbot
So
15:52
7:23
3
I Doherty
So
17:55
8:20
13
A Joshua
Fr
17:55
8:20
14
E Henrich
Fr
18:49
8:45
23
L Wurzelbacher
Fr
19:11
8:55
26
O Clotton-foster
Fr
19:25
9:02
27
2 Marin Academy
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 2:04
86:54
17:23
8:05
56 Kirkpatrick
Fr
16:24
7:38
6
M Stein
Fr
16:49
7:49
8
A Klein
So
17:16
8:02
10
E Wissing
Fr
17:57
8:21
15
E Lenmberg
Fr
18:28
8:35
17
K Chang
Fr
18:30
8:36
19
S Thacher
Fr
18:32
8:37
21
3 Convent Sacred Heart
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 4:10
87:25
17:29
8:08
63 S Selser
Fr
15:37
7:16
2
C Bykhovsky
Fr
16:21
7:36
5
J Maerry
So
17:42
8:14
12
A Baier
So
17:58
8:21
16
J Kim
So
19:47
9:12
28
G Hull
So
21:04
9:48
29
R Fung
Fr
21:14
9:53
30
4 Urban
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:05
87:25
17:29
8:08
69 J Wu
So
15:54
7:24
4
C Elkins
Fr
16:28
7:40
7
M Carleton
So
17:17
8:02
11
E Miller
Fr
18:47
8:44
22
M Pleasure
Fr
18:59
8:50
25








5 Athenian School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:02
96:25
19:17
8:58
102 Delaney Inamine
Fr
17:15
8:01
9
Emily Golding
So
18:29
8:36
18
Carly Shaw
Fr
18:31
8:37
20
Hayden Craig
Fr
18:53
8:47
24
Acaciah Glaze
So
23:17
10:50
31
Michaela Baker
So
24:18
11:18
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.