Athenian School Results from the College Prep Invite at Point Pinole Park on 9/13/11
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acaciah Glaze | So | F/S | 23:17 | 10:50 | 2.15 | 39/40 | 5/6 | 7/8 | 5/5 | |||||
Carly Shaw | Fr | F/S | 18:31 | 8:37 | 2.15 | 24/40 | 3/6 | 4/8 | 5/6 | |||||
Delaney Inamine | Fr | F/S | 17:15 | 8:01 | 2.15 | 12/40 | 1/6 | 1/8 | 7/7 | |||||
Emily Golding | So | F/S | 18:29 | 8:36 | 2.15 | 22/40 | 2/6 | 3/8 | 7/7 | |||||
Hayden Craig | Fr | F/S | 18:53 | 8:47 | 2.15 | 29/40 | 4/6 | 5/8 | 5/5 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Michaela Baker | So | F/S | 24:18 | 11:18 | 2.15 | 40/40 | 6/6 | 8/8 | 4/4 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Minh Trang Nguyen | Sr | V | 17:44 | 8:15 | 2.15 | 39/50 | 1/2 | 2/8 | 11/11 | 22:12 (4:28,20.1) |
22:12 (4:28,20.1) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Nelly Wong Wang | Sr | V | 20:55 | 9:44 | 2.15 | 49/50 | 2/2 | 6/8 | 9/9 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 5/5 | 96:25 6:02 |
2.15 | 8:58 | 8:01 | 10:50 | 102 | 7:56 | 89:27 | 89:27 | 89:27 | Delaney Inamine (9), Emily Golding (18), Carly Shaw (20), Hayden Craig (24), Acaciah Glaze (31) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | K Wilson | Sr | College Preparatory School | 13:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
2 | Y Eichbaum | Jr | Marin Academy | 13:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
3 | B Mccullough | Fr | Marin Academy | 14:12 | 6:36 | |||||||
4 | A Glavin | Jr | College Preparatory School | 14:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
5 | C Shellem | Jr | College Preparatory School | 14:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
6 | J Stephen | Jr | Convent Sacred Heart | 14:33 | 6:46 | |||||||
7 | E Mccune | Sr | Urban | 14:35 | 6:47 | |||||||
8 | E Viella-brusher | Sr | College Preparatory School | 14:37 | 6:48 | |||||||
9 | O Lloyd | Sr | Marin Academy | 14:48 | 6:53 | |||||||
10 | J Clark | Sr | Urban | 14:49 | 6:53 | |||||||
11 | J Colin | Sr | Marin Academy | 14:53 | 6:55 | |||||||
12 | H Heiden | Sr | Urban | 15:00 | 6:59 | |||||||
13 | K Zhang | Jr | College Preparatory School | 15:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
14 | C Hendrickson | Jr | Urban | 15:13 | 7:05 | |||||||
15 | F Swanson | Jr | Marin Academy | 15:31 | 7:13 | |||||||
16 | P Kranefuss | Sr | Marin Academy | 15:33 | 7:14 | |||||||
17 | E Sklarin | So | Marin Academy | 15:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
18 | C Fahy | Jr | Convent Sacred Heart | 15:49 | 7:21 | |||||||
19 | S Trutner | Sr | College Preparatory School | 15:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
20 | R Zimmerman | Jr | Marin Academy | 16:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
21 | H Thayer | Sr | International HS | 16:25 | 7:38 | |||||||
22 | L Straly | Jr | Chinese Christian School | 16:35 | 7:43 | |||||||
23 | W Ocker | Sr | Urban | 16:39 | 7:45 | |||||||
24 | E Kong | Jr | College Preparatory School | 16:52 | 7:51 | |||||||
25 | J Chang | Jr | Chinese Christian School | 16:56 | 7:53 | |||||||
26 | A Macarchuk | So | Bentley | 17:08 | 7:58 | |||||||
27 | M Cahhoun | Jr | Urban | 17:11 | 8:00 | |||||||
28 | H Durant | So | Bentley | 17:12 | 8:00 | |||||||
29 | L Tompkins | Sr | Contra Costa Christian | 17:13 | 8:00 | |||||||
30 | K Ward | So | Bentley | 17:14 | 8:01 | |||||||
31 | J Branscomb | Sr | Urban | 17:22 | 8:05 | |||||||
32 | E Wong | Sr | Chinese Christian School | 17:28 | 8:07 | |||||||
33 | A Wanless | Sr | Head Royce | 17:29 | 8:08 | |||||||
34 | K Gon | Sr | International HS | 17:30 | 8:08 | |||||||
35 | A Qian | Jr | Drew School | 17:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
36 | M Hsu | So | Bentley | 17:41 | 8:13 | |||||||
37 | C Mao | Sr | Drew School | 17:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
38 | S Pedersen | Sr | Drew School | 17:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
39 | Minh Trang Nguyen | Sr | Athenian School | 17:44 | 8:15 | 1/2 | 2/8 | 11/11 | 22:12 (4:28) |
22:12 (4:28) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
40 | B Valentine | Sr | Drew School | 18:11 | 8:27 | |||||||
41 | L Zuckerman | Sr | Bentley | 18:18 | 8:31 | |||||||
42 | C Nip | So | Chinese Christian School | 18:27 | 8:35 | |||||||
43 | M Rego | Fr | Chinese Christian School | 18:36 | 8:39 | |||||||
44 | C Balstock | Sr | Drew School | 18:54 | 8:47 | |||||||
45 | M Leitman | Jr | Bentley | 19:34 | 9:06 | |||||||
46 | M Hutchins | Fr | Chinese Christian School | 19:39 | 9:08 | |||||||
47 | C Rosales | Jr | Chinese Christian School | 19:40 | 9:09 | |||||||
48 | H Rogers | So | Bentley | 20:27 | 9:31 | |||||||
49 | Nelly Wong Wang | Sr | Athenian School | 20:55 | 9:44 | 2/2 | 6/8 | 9/9 | ||||
50 | E Demerritt | Jr | Chinese Christian School | 21:24 | 9:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G Maydiere | Fr | International HS | 14:45 | 6:52 | |||||||
2 | A. Julien | So | Head Royce | 15:25 | 7:10 | |||||||
3 | S Selser | Fr | Convent Sacred Heart | 15:37 | 7:16 | |||||||
4 | J Hardy | Fr | Head Royce | 15:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
5 | J Talbot | So | International HS | 15:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
6 | J Wu | So | Urban | 15:54 | 7:24 | |||||||
7 | M O'reilly | So | College Preparatory School | 16:19 | 7:35 | |||||||
8 | C Bykhovsky | Fr | Convent Sacred Heart | 16:21 | 7:36 | |||||||
9 | Kirkpatrick | Fr | Marin Academy | 16:24 | 7:38 | |||||||
10 | C Elkins | Fr | Urban | 16:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
11 | M Stein | Fr | Marin Academy | 16:49 | 7:49 | |||||||
12 | Delaney Inamine | Fr | Athenian School | 17:15 | 8:01 | 1/6 | 1/8 | 7/7 | ||||
13 | A Klein | So | Marin Academy | 17:16 | 8:02 | |||||||
14 | M Carleton | So | Urban | 17:17 | 8:02 | |||||||
15 | H. Stroheker | So | College Preparatory School | 17:39 | 8:13 | |||||||
16 | J Maerry | So | Convent Sacred Heart | 17:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
17 | I Doherty | So | International HS | 17:55 | 8:20 | |||||||
18 | A Joshua | Fr | International HS | 17:55 | 8:20 | |||||||
19 | E Wissing | Fr | Marin Academy | 17:57 | 8:21 | |||||||
20 | A Baier | So | Convent Sacred Heart | 17:58 | 8:21 | |||||||
21 | E Lenmberg | Fr | Marin Academy | 18:28 | 8:35 | |||||||
22 | Emily Golding | So | Athenian School | 18:29 | 8:36 | 2/6 | 3/8 | 7/7 | ||||
23 | K Chang | Fr | Marin Academy | 18:30 | 8:36 | |||||||
24 | Carly Shaw | Fr | Athenian School | 18:31 | 8:37 | 3/6 | 4/8 | 5/6 | ||||
25 | S Thacher | Fr | Marin Academy | 18:32 | 8:37 | |||||||
26 | S Miller | So | Marin Academy | 18:43 | 8:42 | |||||||
27 | E Miller | Fr | Urban | 18:47 | 8:44 | |||||||
28 | E Henrich | Fr | International HS | 18:49 | 8:45 | |||||||
29 | Hayden Craig | Fr | Athenian School | 18:53 | 8:47 | 4/6 | 5/8 | 5/5 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
30 | M Pleasure | Fr | Urban | 18:59 | 8:50 | |||||||
31 | L Wurzelbacher | Fr | International HS | 19:11 | 8:55 | |||||||
32 | O Clotton-foster | Fr | International HS | 19:25 | 9:02 | |||||||
33 | M Lorey | So | College Preparatory School | 19:47 | 9:12 | |||||||
34 | J Kim | So | Convent Sacred Heart | 19:47 | 9:12 | |||||||
35 | A Mattocks | So | International HS | 20:13 | 9:24 | |||||||
36 | N Scotto | Fr | International HS | 20:34 | 9:34 | |||||||
37 | G Hull | So | Convent Sacred Heart | 21:04 | 9:48 | |||||||
38 | R Fung | Fr | Convent Sacred Heart | 21:14 | 9:53 | |||||||
39 | Acaciah Glaze | So | Athenian School | 23:17 | 10:50 | 5/6 | 7/8 | 5/5 | ||||
40 | Michaela Baker | So | Athenian School | 24:18 | 11:18 | 6/6 | 8/8 | 4/4 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | International HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:04 |
85:16 17:03 7:56 |
54 | G Maydiere Fr 14:45 6:52 1 |
J Talbot So 15:52 7:23 3 |
I Doherty So 17:55 8:20 13 |
A Joshua Fr 17:55 8:20 14 |
E Henrich Fr 18:49 8:45 23 |
L Wurzelbacher Fr 19:11 8:55 26 |
O Clotton-foster Fr 19:25 9:02 27 |
2 | Marin Academy 4-4-4-3-2 Gap: 2:04 |
86:54 17:23 8:05 |
56 | Kirkpatrick Fr 16:24 7:38 6 |
M Stein Fr 16:49 7:49 8 |
A Klein So 17:16 8:02 10 |
E Wissing Fr 17:57 8:21 15 |
E Lenmberg Fr 18:28 8:35 17 |
K Chang Fr 18:30 8:36 19 |
S Thacher Fr 18:32 8:37 21 |
3 | Convent Sacred Heart 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 4:10 |
87:25 17:29 8:08 |
63 | S Selser Fr 15:37 7:16 2 |
C Bykhovsky Fr 16:21 7:36 5 |
J Maerry So 17:42 8:14 12 |
A Baier So 17:58 8:21 16 |
J Kim So 19:47 9:12 28 |
G Hull So 21:04 9:48 29 |
R Fung Fr 21:14 9:53 30 |
4 | Urban 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 3:05 |
87:25 17:29 8:08 |
69 | J Wu So 15:54 7:24 4 |
C Elkins Fr 16:28 7:40 7 |
M Carleton So 17:17 8:02 11 |
E Miller Fr 18:47 8:44 22 |
M Pleasure Fr 18:59 8:50 25 |
||
5 | Athenian School 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 6:02 |
96:25 19:17 8:58 |
102 | Delaney Inamine Fr 17:15 8:01 9 |
Emily Golding So 18:29 8:36 18 |
Carly Shaw Fr 18:31 8:37 20 |
Hayden Craig Fr 18:53 8:47 24 |
Acaciah Glaze So 23:17 10:50 31 |
Michaela Baker So 24:18 11:18 32 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.