Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #1 at Redwood Park on 9/20/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acaciah Glaze So V 30:44 10:47 2.85 48/51 8/8 8/8 3/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
Alexandra Torru Sr V 19:58 7:00 2.85 3/51 1/8 1/8 2/7 Hen hao! (SBP)
Carly Shaw Fr V 25:28 8:56 2.85 35/51 5/8 5/8 3/6
Delaney Inamine Fr V 22:41 7:58 2.85 13/51 2/8 2/8 3/7
Emily Golding So V 25:01 8:47 2.85 34/51 4/8 4/8 5/6 Hen hao! (SBP)
Hayden Craig Fr V 26:28 9:17 2.85 39/51 6/8 6/8 3/3
Minh Trang Nguyen Sr V 24:23 8:33 2.85 26/51 3/8 3/8 4/7 27:00
(2:37,9.7)
27:00
(2:37,9.7)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
Nelly Wong Wang Sr V 26:48 9:24 2.85 42/51 7/8 7/8 3/3 32:45
(5:57,18.2)
32:45
(5:57,18.2)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 117:31
5:30
2.85 8:15 7:00 8:56 90 7:04 112:59 112:59 112:59 Alexandra Torru (3), Delaney Inamine (13), Minh Trang Nguyen (21), Emily Golding (26), Carly Shaw (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 A. Glavin College Preparatory School 19:17 6:46
2 C. Shellem College Preparatory School 19:17 6:46
3 Alexandra Torru Sr Athenian School 19:58 7:00 1/8 1/8 2/7 Hen hao! (SBP)
4 A. Julien Head Royce School 20:04 7:02
5 K. Zhang College Preparatory School 20:32 7:12
6 S. Trutner College Preparatory School 20:43 7:16
7 L. Burton College Preparatory School 20:53 7:20
8 J. Hardy Head Royce School 21:29 7:32
9 M. O'reilly College Preparatory School 22:17 7:49
10 H. Stroheker College Preparatory School 22:25 7:52
11 A. Macarchuk Bentley 22:31 7:54
12 L. Tompkins Contra Costa Christian 22:41 7:58
13 Delaney Inamine Fr Athenian School 22:41 7:58 2/8 2/8 3/7
14 J. Seholton Redwood Christian 22:57 8:03
15 A. Wanless Head Royce School 23:03 8:05
16 M. Rego Contra Costa Christian 23:04 8:06
17 L. Straly Chinese Christian School 23:09 8:07
18 J. Chang Chinese Christian School 23:12 8:08
19 S. Taylor College Preparatory School 23:37 8:17
20 K. Ward Bentley 23:40 8:18
21 E. Kong College Preparatory School 23:44 8:20
22 C. Dunnegan Redwood Christian 23:46 8:20
23 L. Cook Head Royce School 24:16 8:31
24 M. Lorey College Preparatory School 24:19 8:32
25 L. Bankas Redwood Christian 24:21 8:33
26 Minh Trang Nguyen Sr Athenian School 24:23 8:33 3/8 3/8 4/7 27:00
(2:37)
27:00
(2:37)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 L. Zuckerman Bentley 24:24 8:34
28 T. Reyes Stone Head Royce School 24:34 8:37
29 M. Hsu Bentley 24:37 8:38
30 R. O'sullivan College Preparatory School 24:51 8:43
31 A. Futnani College Preparatory School 24:53 8:44
32 C. Martinez Redwood Christian 24:59 8:46
33 E. Davis College Preparatory School 25:00 8:46
34 Emily Golding So Athenian School 25:01 8:47 4/8 4/8 5/6 Hen hao! (SBP)
35 Carly Shaw Fr Athenian School 25:28 8:56 5/8 5/8 3/6
36 J. Feldman Head Royce School 25:49 9:04
37 E. Choy Redwood Christian 25:55 9:06
38 C. Nip Contra Costa Christian 26:14 9:12
39 Hayden Craig Fr Athenian School 26:28 9:17 6/8 6/8 3/3
40 A. Cuellas Head Royce School 26:28 9:17
41 S. Harrison College Preparatory School 26:29 9:18
42 Nelly Wong Wang Sr Athenian School 26:48 9:24 7/8 7/8 3/3 32:45
(5:57)
32:45
(5:57)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
43 M. Hutchins Contra Costa Christian 26:52 9:26
44 S. Grossman Head Royce School 27:02 9:29
45 M. Leitman Bentley 27:57 9:48
46 M. Ito Head Royce School 28:12 9:54
47 C. Rosales Contra Costa Christian 28:19 9:56
48 Acaciah Glaze So Athenian School 30:44 10:47 8/8 8/8 3/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
49 M. Ramsey College Preparatory School 32:41 11:28
50 H. Wang Chinese Christian School 34:20 12:03
51 K. Leser College Preparatory School 36:52 12:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Preparatory School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
100:42
20:08
7:04
21 A. Glavin
-
19:17
6:46
1
C. Shellem
-
19:17
6:46
2
K. Zhang
-
20:32
7:12
5
S. Trutner
-
20:43
7:16
6
L. Burton
-
20:53
7:20
7
M. O'reilly
-
22:17
7:49
9
H. Stroheker
-
22:25
7:52
10
2 Head Royce School
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:30
113:26
22:41
7:58
69 A. Julien
-
20:04
7:02
4
J. Hardy
-
21:29
7:32
8
A. Wanless
-
23:03
8:05
15
L. Cook
-
24:16
8:31
19
T. Reyes Stone
-
24:34
8:37
23
J. Feldman
-
25:49
9:04
28
A. Cuellas
-
26:28
9:17
32
3 Athenian School
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:30
117:31
23:30
8:15
90 Alexandra Torru
Sr
19:58
7:00
3
Delaney Inamine
Fr
22:41
7:58
13
Minh Trang Nguyen
Sr
24:23
8:33
21
Emily Golding
So
25:01
8:47
26
Carly Shaw
Fr
25:28
8:56
27
Hayden Craig
Fr
26:28
9:17
31
Nelly Wong Wang
Sr
26:48
9:24
33
4 Redwood Christian
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 2:58
121:58
24:24
8:34
106 J. Seholton
-
22:57
8:03
14
C. Dunnegan
-
23:46
8:20
18
L. Bankas
-
24:21
8:33
20
C. Martinez
-
24:59
8:46
25
E. Choy
-
25:55
9:06
29








5 Bentley
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 5:26
123:09
24:38
8:39
109 A. Macarchuk
-
22:31
7:54
11
K. Ward
-
23:40
8:18
17
L. Zuckerman
-
24:24
8:34
22
M. Hsu
-
24:37
8:38
24
M. Leitman
-
27:57
9:48
35








6 Contra Costa Christian
5-4-6-6-6
Gap: 5:38
127:10
25:26
8:55
128 L. Tompkins
-
22:41
7:58
12
M. Rego
-
23:04
8:06
16
C. Nip
-
26:14
9:12
30
M. Hutchins
-
26:52
9:26
34
C. Rosales
-
28:19
9:56
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.