Athenian School Results from the BCL East Championships at Joaquin Miller Park on 11/4/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acaciah Glaze So JV 28:13 10:51 2.6 17/18 2/2 9/9 3/3
Alexandra Torru Sr V 19:20 7:26 2.6 9/40 1/7 1/9 3/7
Carly Shaw Fr V 21:36 8:18 2.6 21/40 3/7 3/9 4/6 Hen hao! (SBP)
Delaney Inamine Fr V 19:41 7:34 2.6 11/40 2/7 2/9 3/6 Hen hao! (SBP)
Emily Golding So V 23:08 8:54 2.6 30/40 4/7 4/9 5/6
Hayden Craig Fr JV 23:51 9:10 2.6 12/18 1/2 6/9 3/4
Julie Chang Jr V 24:22 9:22 2.6 35/40 6/7 7/9 3/5 Hen hao! (SBP)
Minh Trang Nguyen Sr V 23:27 9:01 2.6 31/40 5/7 5/9 4/6 24:44
(1:17,5.2)
24:44
(1:17,5.2)
24:01
(0:34,2.4)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Nelly Wong Wang Sr V 25:17 9:43 2.6 38/40 7/7 8/9 3/4 27:48
(2:31,9.1)
27:48
(2:31,9.1)
27:48
(2:31,9.1)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 107:12
4:07
2.6 8:15 7:26 9:01 100 6:47 102:36 102:36 102:36 Alexandra Torru (9), Delaney Inamine (11), Carly Shaw (21), Emily Golding (29), Minh Trang Nguyen (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amanda Glavin Jr College Preparatory School 17:13 6:37
2 Kai Wilson Sr College Preparatory School 17:26 6:42
3 Claire Shellem Jr College Preparatory School 17:34 6:45
4 Aida Julien So Head Royce School 17:38 6:47
5 Lexie Burton Jr College Preparatory School 17:41 6:48
6 Emma Vinella-brusher Sr College Preparatory School 18:16 7:02
7 Jade Hardy Fr Head Royce School 18:28 7:06
8 Sarah Trutner Sr College Preparatory School 19:13 7:23
9 Alexandra Torru Sr Athenian School 19:20 7:26 1/7 1/9 3/7
10 Ashley Macarchuk So Bentley 19:36 7:32
11 Delaney Inamine Fr Athenian School 19:41 7:34 2/7 2/9 3/6 Hen hao! (SBP)
12 Lyanna Tompkins Sr Contra Costa Christian 20:11 7:46
13 Laura Cook Fr Head Royce School 20:25 7:51
14 Saehee Lee Jr College Preparatory School 20:28 7:52
15 Annie Wanless Sr Head Royce School 20:34 7:55
16 Hannah Durant So Bentley 21:22 8:13
17 Troia Reyes-stone Jr Head Royce School 21:27 8:15
18 Maddie Hsu So Bentley 21:32 8:17
19 Leah Zuckerman Sr Bentley 21:33 8:17
20 Katie Ward So Bentley 21:34 8:18
21 Carly Shaw Fr Athenian School 21:36 8:18 3/7 3/9 4/6 Hen hao! (SBP)
22 Chelsea Martinez Fr Redwood Christian 21:40 8:20
23 Joanna Schohen So Redwood Christian 21:53 8:25
24 Arianna Cuellas Fr Head Royce School 21:59 8:27
25 Erin Choy So Redwood Christian 22:01 8:28
26 Makayla Rego Fr Contra Costa Christian 22:20 8:35
27 Jasmine Chang Jr Chinese Christian School 22:32 8:40
28 Clare Dunnegan So Redwood Christian 22:38 8:42
29 Christine Nip So Contra Costa Christian 23:06 8:53
30 Emily Golding So Athenian School 23:08 8:54 4/7 4/9 5/6
31 Minh Trang Nguyen Sr Athenian School 23:27 9:01 5/7 5/9 4/6 24:44
(1:17)
24:44
(1:17)
24:01
(0:34)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Lily Bankas Fr Redwood Christian 23:29 9:02
33 Michaela Hutchins Fr Contra Costa Christian 23:47 9:09
34 Courtney Rosales Jr Contra Costa Christian 23:52 9:11
35 Julie Chang Jr Athenian School 24:22 9:22 6/7 7/9 3/5 Hen hao! (SBP)
36 Melissa Leitman Jr Bentley 24:59 9:37
37 Hannah Rogers So Bentley 25:14 9:42
38 Nelly Wong Wang Sr Athenian School 25:17 9:43 7/7 8/9 3/4 27:48
(2:31)
27:48
(2:31)
27:48
(2:31)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Erin Demeritt Jr Contra Costa Christian 25:28 9:48
40 Sophie Grossman Jr Head Royce School 26:02 10:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Preparatory School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
88:10
17:38
6:47
17 Amanda Glavin
Jr
17:13
6:37
1
Kai Wilson
Sr
17:26
6:42
2
Claire Shellem
Jr
17:34
6:45
3
Lexie Burton
Jr
17:41
6:48
5
Emma Vinella-brusher
Sr
18:16
7:02
6
Sarah Trutner
Sr
19:13
7:23
8
Saehee Lee
Jr
20:28
7:52
14
2 Head Royce School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:49
98:32
19:42
7:35
56 Aida Julien
So
17:38
6:47
4
Jade Hardy
Fr
18:28
7:06
7
Laura Cook
Fr
20:25
7:51
13
Annie Wanless
Sr
20:34
7:55
15
Troia Reyes-stone
Jr
21:27
8:15
17
Arianna Cuellas
Fr
21:59
8:27
24
Sophie Grossman
Jr
26:02
10:01
39
3 Bentley
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:58
105:37
21:07
8:07
83 Ashley Macarchuk
So
19:36
7:32
10
Hannah Durant
So
21:22
8:13
16
Maddie Hsu
So
21:32
8:17
18
Leah Zuckerman
Sr
21:33
8:17
19
Katie Ward
So
21:34
8:18
20
Melissa Leitman
Jr
24:59
9:37
35
Hannah Rogers
So
25:14
9:42
36
4 Athenian School
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 4:07
107:12
21:26
8:15
100 Alexandra Torru
Sr
19:20
7:26
9
Delaney Inamine
Fr
19:41
7:34
11
Carly Shaw
Fr
21:36
8:18
21
Emily Golding
So
23:08
8:54
29
Minh Trang Nguyen
Sr
23:27
9:01
30
Julie Chang
Jr
24:22
9:22
34
Nelly Wong Wang
Sr
25:17
9:43
37
5 Redwood Christian
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:49
111:41
22:20
8:35
128 Chelsea Martinez
Fr
21:40
8:20
22
Joanna Schohen
So
21:53
8:25
23
Erin Choy
So
22:01
8:28
25
Clare Dunnegan
So
22:38
8:42
27
Lily Bankas
Fr
23:29
9:02
31








6 Contra Costa Christian
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:41
113:16
22:39
8:43
131 Lyanna Tompkins
Sr
20:11
7:46
12
Makayla Rego
Fr
22:20
8:35
26
Christine Nip
So
23:06
8:53
28
Michaela Hutchins
Fr
23:47
9:09
32
Courtney Rosales
Jr
23:52
9:11
33
Erin Demeritt
Jr
25:28
9:48
38




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emme Sloan So College Preparatory School 19:59 7:41
2 Mia O'reilly So College Preparatory School 20:28 7:52
3 Helen Stroheker So College Preparatory School 21:01 8:05
4 Emi Kong Jr College Preparatory School 21:04 8:06
5 Rachel O'sullivan Jr College Preparatory School 21:10 8:08
6 Kelly Zhang Jr College Preparatory School 21:13 8:10
7 Emma Davis Jr College Preparatory School 21:26 8:15
8 Ameya Futnani Fr College Preparatory School 22:07 8:30
9 Maya Lorey So College Preparatory School 22:14 8:33
10 Stephanie Taylor So College Preparatory School 22:19 8:35
11 Jenna Feldman So Head Royce School 22:35 8:41
12 Hayden Craig Fr Athenian School 23:51 9:10 1/2 6/9 3/4
13 Michelle Ito Jr Head Royce School 25:05 9:39
14 Maya Ramsey Fr College Preparatory School 25:08 9:40
15 Rachel Everett So College Preparatory School 25:47 9:55
16 Julia Burmeister So College Preparatory School 27:33 10:36
17 Acaciah Glaze So Athenian School 28:13 10:51 2/2 9/9 3/3
18 Hazel Wang Jr Chinese Christian School 31:30 12:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.