Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #2 at Athenian HS on 10/18/11
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acaciah Glaze | So | V | 31:53 | 13:17 | 2.4 | 49/49 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 2/2 | |||||
Alexandra Torru | Sr | V | 20:40 | 8:37 | 2.4 | 8/49 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 3/7 | |||||
Carly Shaw | Fr | V | 24:52 | 10:22 | 2.4 | 34/49 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 3/6 | |||||
Delaney Inamine | Fr | V | 21:47 | 9:05 | 2.4 | 12/49 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 3/7 | |||||
Emily Golding | So | V | 24:21 | 10:09 | 2.4 | 30/49 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 4/6 | |||||
Hayden Craig | Fr | V | 26:42 | 11:08 | 2.4 | 38/49 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 3/5 | |||||
Julie Chang | Jr | V | 28:40 | 11:57 | 2.4 | 46/49 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 2/2 | |||||
Minh Trang Nguyen | Sr | V | 23:46 | 9:54 | 2.4 | 22/49 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 3/6 | |||||
Nelly Wong Wang | Sr | V | 27:09 | 11:19 | 2.4 | 42/49 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 3/3 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/6 | 115:26 4:12 |
2.4 | 9:37 | 8:37 | 10:22 | 91 | 8:00 | Alexandra Torru (8), Delaney Inamine (12), Minh Trang Nguyen (18), Emily Golding (25), Carly Shaw (28) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | A Glavin | College Preparatory School | 18:08 | 7:33 | ||||||||
2 | K Wilson | College Preparatory School | 18:26 | 7:41 | ||||||||
3 | C Shellem | College Preparatory School | 18:58 | 7:54 | ||||||||
4 | A Julien | Head Royce School | 19:04 | 7:57 | ||||||||
5 | J Hardy | Head Royce School | 19:40 | 8:12 | ||||||||
6 | L Burton | College Preparatory School | 20:05 | 8:22 | ||||||||
7 | K Zhang | College Preparatory School | 20:24 | 8:30 | ||||||||
8 | Alexandra Torru | Sr | Athenian School | 20:40 | 8:37 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 3/7 | ||||
9 | E Vinella-brusher | College Preparatory School | 20:43 | 8:38 | ||||||||
10 | S Tratner | College Preparatory School | 21:01 | 8:45 | ||||||||
11 | A Macarchuk | Bentley | 21:19 | 8:53 | ||||||||
12 | Delaney Inamine | Fr | Athenian School | 21:47 | 9:05 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 3/7 | ||||
13 | A Wanless | Head Royce School | 22:30 | 9:23 | ||||||||
14 | J Seholton | Redwood Christian | 22:39 | 9:26 | ||||||||
15 | S Lee | College Preparatory School | 22:39 | 9:26 | ||||||||
16 | J Chang | Chinese Christian School | 22:41 | 9:27 | ||||||||
17 | L Tompkins | Contra Costa Christian | 23:04 | 9:37 | ||||||||
18 | E Davis | College Preparatory School | 23:24 | 9:45 | ||||||||
19 | L Cook | Head Royce School | 23:27 | 9:46 | ||||||||
20 | H Durant | Bentley | 23:36 | 9:50 | ||||||||
21 | A Futnani | College Preparatory School | 23:37 | 9:50 | ||||||||
22 | Minh Trang Nguyen | Sr | Athenian School | 23:46 | 9:54 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 3/6 | ||||
23 | E Choy | Redwood Christian | 23:49 | 9:55 | ||||||||
24 | J Feldman | Head Royce School | 24:04 | 10:02 | ||||||||
25 | C Martinez | Redwood Christian | 24:07 | 10:03 | ||||||||
26 | L Zuckerman | Bentley | 24:09 | 10:04 | ||||||||
27 | C Nip | Contra Costa Christian | 24:09 | 10:04 | ||||||||
28 | K Warol | Bentley | 24:19 | 10:08 | ||||||||
29 | E Kong | College Preparatory School | 24:21 | 10:09 | ||||||||
30 | Emily Golding | So | Athenian School | 24:21 | 10:09 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 4/6 | ||||
31 | S Taylor | College Preparatory School | 24:29 | 10:12 | ||||||||
32 | T Reyes-stone | Head Royce School | 24:40 | 10:17 | ||||||||
33 | L Bankas | Redwood Christian | 24:52 | 10:22 | ||||||||
34 | Carly Shaw | Fr | Athenian School | 24:52 | 10:22 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 3/6 | ||||
35 | M Rego | Contra Costa Christian | 25:01 | 10:25 | ||||||||
36 | A Cuellas | Head Royce School | 25:49 | 10:45 | ||||||||
37 | L Straly | Chinese Christian School | 26:02 | 10:51 | ||||||||
38 | Hayden Craig | Fr | Athenian School | 26:42 | 11:08 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 3/5 | ||||
39 | C Dunnegan | Redwood Christian | 26:46 | 11:09 | ||||||||
40 | M Ramsey | College Preparatory School | 26:46 | 11:09 | ||||||||
41 | C Rosalas | Contra Costa Christian | 27:06 | 11:18 | ||||||||
42 | Nelly Wong Wang | Sr | Athenian School | 27:09 | 11:19 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 3/3 | ||||
43 | M Hutchins | Contra Costa Christian | 27:16 | 11:22 | ||||||||
44 | M Leitman | Bentley | 27:22 | 11:24 | ||||||||
45 | H Rogers | Bentley | 27:36 | 11:30 | ||||||||
46 | Julie Chang | Jr | Athenian School | 28:40 | 11:57 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 2/2 | ||||
47 | E Demerritt | Contra Costa Christian | 28:48 | 12:00 | ||||||||
48 | J Burmeister | College Preparatory School | 31:49 | 13:15 | ||||||||
49 | Acaciah Glaze | So | Athenian School | 31:53 | 13:17 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 2/2 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Preparatory School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:16 |
96:01 19:12 8:00 |
19 | A Glavin - 18:08 7:33 1 |
K Wilson - 18:26 7:41 2 |
C Shellem - 18:58 7:54 3 |
L Burton - 20:05 8:22 6 |
K Zhang - 20:24 8:30 7 |
E Vinella-brusher - 20:43 8:38 9 |
S Tratner - 21:01 8:45 10 |
2 | Head Royce School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 5:00 |
108:45 21:45 9:04 |
58 | A Julien - 19:04 7:57 4 |
J Hardy - 19:40 8:12 5 |
A Wanless - 22:30 9:23 13 |
L Cook - 23:27 9:46 16 |
J Feldman - 24:04 10:02 20 |
T Reyes-stone - 24:40 10:17 26 |
A Cuellas - 25:49 10:45 30 |
3 | Athenian School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:12 |
115:26 23:05 9:37 |
91 | Alexandra Torru Sr 20:40 8:37 8 |
Delaney Inamine Fr 21:47 9:05 12 |
Minh Trang Nguyen Sr 23:46 9:54 18 |
Emily Golding So 24:21 10:09 25 |
Carly Shaw Fr 24:52 10:22 28 |
Hayden Craig Fr 26:42 11:08 31 |
Nelly Wong Wang Sr 27:09 11:19 34 |
4 | Bentley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 6:03 |
120:45 24:09 10:04 |
110 | A Macarchuk - 21:19 8:53 11 |
H Durant - 23:36 9:50 17 |
L Zuckerman - 24:09 10:04 22 |
K Warol - 24:19 10:08 24 |
M Leitman - 27:22 11:24 36 |
H Rogers - 27:36 11:30 37 |
|
5 | Redwood Christian 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:07 |
122:13 24:27 10:11 |
113 | J Seholton - 22:39 9:26 14 |
E Choy - 23:49 9:55 19 |
C Martinez - 24:07 10:03 21 |
L Bankas - 24:52 10:22 27 |
C Dunnegan - 26:46 11:09 32 |
||
6 | Contra Costa Christian 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:12 |
126:36 25:19 10:33 |
135 | L Tompkins - 23:04 9:37 15 |
C Nip - 24:09 10:04 23 |
M Rego - 25:01 10:25 29 |
C Rosalas - 27:06 11:18 33 |
M Hutchins - 27:16 11:22 35 |
E Demerritt - 28:48 12:00 38 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.4 mi |
All at 2.4 mi |
V | A Glavin, , 18:08, College Preparatory School | College Preparatory School, 96:01, 19 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.4 mi |
All at 2.4 mi |
V | G Elliott, , 15:37, Athenian | Athenian, 80:14, 24 |