Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #2 at Athenian HS on 10/18/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Weinmann Fr V 21:25 8:55 2.4 72/98 18/26 18/26 2/2
Addison Thompson So V 22:36 9:25 2.4 82/98 21/26 21/26 1/1 Hen hao! (SBP)
Alexander Ackerman Fr V 23:55 9:58 2.4 90/98 24/26 24/26 1/1
Alexander Ball So V 20:34 8:34 2.4 66/98 17/26 17/26 2/2
Alexander Chang So V 23:07 9:38 2.4 84/98 22/26 22/26 1/1 Hen hao! (SBP)
Cameron Taylor Jr V 16:11 6:45 2.4 6/98 4/26 4/26 1/7
Charles Thimesch Jr V 16:02 6:41 2.4 5/98 3/26 3/26 1/8
Cullen Ross Sr V 16:55 7:03 2.4 13/98 6/26 6/26 1/6
David Kerns Jr V 17:43 7:23 2.4 23/98 8/26 8/26 2/6
David Weinmann So V 19:01 7:55 2.4 46/98 12/26 12/26 2/4
Frederick Yang Jr V 18:17 7:37 2.4 35/98 11/26 11/26 2/5 Hen hao! (SBP)
Gabriel Elliott So V 15:37 6:30 2.4 1/98 1/26 1/26 1/8
Gabriel Saavedra Fr V 26:38 11:06 2.4 96/98 26/26 26/26 1/1
Gordon Brown Jr V 19:51 8:16 2.4 58/98 14/26 14/26 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
Henry Dang So V 23:08 9:38 2.4 85/98 23/26 23/26 1/1 Hen hao! (SBP)
Jonathan White Sr V 17:13 7:10 2.4 16/98 7/26 7/26 1/6
Krishna Peri So V 19:26 8:06 2.4 53/98 13/26 13/26 2/3
Lakin Moser So V 18:13 7:35 2.4 32/98 10/26 10/26 2/5
Matthew Caulfield Fr V 20:28 8:32 2.4 64/98 16/26 16/26 2/2
Nicholas Morales Fr V 21:30 8:58 2.4 74/98 19/26 19/26 1/2
Nijel Ziyad Sr V 22:20 9:18 2.4 79/98 20/26 20/26 1/1 Hen hao! (SBP)
Pierson Tan So V 20:24 8:30 2.4 63/98 15/26 15/26 2/2
Sho Okayama Jr V 17:47 7:25 2.4 25/98 9/26 9/26 2/6
Tai Nguyen Fr V 25:18 10:33 2.4 94/98 25/26 25/26 1/1 Hen hao! (SBP)
Tanner Shaw So V 15:39 6:31 2.4 2/98 2/26 2/26 1/8
Wellington Chang Jr V 16:45 6:59 2.4 10/98 5/26 5/26 1/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 80:14
1:08
2.4 6:41 6:30 6:59 24 6:41 Gabriel Elliott (1), Tanner Shaw (2), Charles Thimesch (5), Cameron Taylor (6), Wellington Chang (10)
V 2nd 5 2/5 87:51
1:18
2.4 7:19 7:03 7:35 29 7:19 Cullen Ross (1), Jonathan White (2), David Kerns (7), Sho Okayama (8), Lakin Moser (11)
V 3rd 5 2/2 96:59
2:07
2.4 8:05 7:37 8:30 38 7:45 Frederick Yang (3), David Weinmann (5), Krishna Peri (8), Gordon Brown (10), Pierson Tan (12)
V 4th 5 1/1 106:17
1:52
2.4 8:51 8:32 9:18 15 8:51 Matthew Caulfield (1), Alexander Ball (2), Aaron Weinmann (3), Nicholas Morales (4), Nijel Ziyad (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 118:04
2:42
2.4 9:50 9:25 10:33 15 9:50 Addison Thompson (1), Alexander Chang (2), Henry Dang (3), Alexander Ackerman (4), Tai Nguyen (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabriel Elliott So Athenian School 15:37 6:30 1/26 1/26 1/8
2 Tanner Shaw So Athenian School 15:39 6:31 2/26 2/26 1/8
3 J Nathan College Preparatory School 15:45 6:34
4 M Stayman Head Royce School 15:51 6:36
5 Charles Thimesch Jr Athenian School 16:02 6:41 3/26 3/26 1/8
6 Cameron Taylor Jr Athenian School 16:11 6:45 4/26 4/26 1/7
7 N Gill College Preparatory School 16:17 6:47
8 J Early Head Royce School 16:34 6:54
9 Bavoso College Preparatory School 16:37 6:55
10 Wellington Chang Jr Athenian School 16:45 6:59 5/26 5/26 1/7
11 B Holmund Redwood Christian 16:50 7:01
12 S Greenwal Head Royce School 16:52 7:02
13 Cullen Ross Sr Athenian School 16:55 7:03 6/26 6/26 1/6
14 D Fletcher College Preparatory School 17:04 7:07
15 P Stetek College Preparatory School 17:13 7:10
16 Jonathan White Sr Athenian School 17:13 7:10 7/26 7/26 1/6
17 S Lee Bentley 17:18 7:13
18 J Birney Bentley 17:26 7:16
19 Newton College Preparatory School 17:30 7:18
20 V Agartha College Preparatory School 17:31 7:18
21 W Howlett College Preparatory School 17:31 7:18
22 M Romer College Preparatory School 17:33 7:19
23 David Kerns Jr Athenian School 17:43 7:23 8/26 8/26 2/6
24 A Fellows Redwood Christian 17:46 7:24
25 Sho Okayama Jr Athenian School 17:47 7:25 9/26 9/26 2/6
26 J Malmquist Head Royce School 17:49 7:25
27 P Garcia Fremont Christian 17:49 7:25
28 A Browne Head Royce School 17:53 7:27
29 J Mitchell College Preparatory School 17:56 7:28
30 J Nederhood Contra Costa Christian 18:04 7:32
31 J Levy College Preparatory School 18:08 7:33
32 Lakin Moser So Athenian School 18:13 7:35 10/26 10/26 2/5
33 A Broadbent Contra Costa Christian 18:14 7:36
34 T Dodge College Preparatory School 18:14 7:36
35 Frederick Yang Jr Athenian School 18:17 7:37 11/26 11/26 2/5 Hen hao! (SBP)
36 V Prasad Bentley 18:18 7:38
37 C Olivarez Redwood Christian 18:23 7:40
38 T Boudmes Fremont Christian 18:23 7:40
39 L Potovkian Fremont Christian 18:25 7:40
40 E Pak Chinese Christian School 18:25 7:40
41 G Lin Redwood Christian 18:37 7:45
42 N Wactor Head Royce School 18:37 7:45
43 D Peterson College Preparatory School 18:39 7:46
44 A Cardenas Fremont Christian 18:43 7:48
45 J Ellis Redwood Christian 18:46 7:49
46 David Weinmann So Athenian School 19:01 7:55 12/26 12/26 2/4
47 A Strauch College Preparatory School 19:01 7:55
48 I Pitman College Preparatory School 19:03 7:56
49 C Borianian Head Royce School 19:11 8:00
50 T Ho Chinese Christian School 19:19 8:03
51 S Bandy Redwood Christian 19:20 8:03
52 A Teusher Head Royce School 19:21 8:04
53 Krishna Peri So Athenian School 19:26 8:06 13/26 13/26 2/3
54 A Yee Bentley 19:27 8:06
55 M Shasky Redwood Christian 19:36 8:10
56 W Eng College Preparatory School 19:36 8:10
57 Fu Contra Costa Christian 19:43 8:13
58 Gordon Brown Jr Athenian School 19:51 8:16 14/26 14/26 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
59 D Stabler Head Royce School 19:57 8:19
60 J Elibiary Redwood Christian 19:58 8:19
61 D Ping College Preparatory School 20:02 8:21
62 A Vaughn College Preparatory School 20:21 8:29
63 Pierson Tan So Athenian School 20:24 8:30 15/26 15/26 2/2
64 Matthew Caulfield Fr Athenian School 20:28 8:32 16/26 16/26 2/2
65 W Stuart Head Royce School 20:30 8:33
66 Alexander Ball So Athenian School 20:34 8:34 17/26 17/26 2/2
67 S Lombardi Bentley 20:35 8:35
68 K Lin Redwood Christian 21:00 8:45
69 Piyanuluk Contra Costa Christian 21:02 8:46
70 Robledo Contra Costa Christian 21:07 8:48
71 M Gereomimo Redwood Christian 21:14 8:51
72 Aaron Weinmann Fr Athenian School 21:25 8:55 18/26 18/26 2/2
73 L Scott Redwood Christian 21:29 8:57
74 Nicholas Morales Fr Athenian School 21:30 8:58 19/26 19/26 1/2
75 B Louie Chinese Christian School 21:30 8:58
76 J Wang Redwood Christian 21:34 8:59
77 S Liedtka Bentley 21:41 9:02
78 J Yee Bentley 22:08 9:13
79 Nijel Ziyad Sr Athenian School 22:20 9:18 20/26 20/26 1/1 Hen hao! (SBP)
80 M Lim Fremont Christian 22:22 9:19
81 E Laber College Preparatory School 22:29 9:22
82 Addison Thompson So Athenian School 22:36 9:25 21/26 21/26 1/1 Hen hao! (SBP)
83 G Toda Head Royce School 22:38 9:26
84 Alexander Chang So Athenian School 23:07 9:38 22/26 22/26 1/1 Hen hao! (SBP)
85 Henry Dang So Athenian School 23:08 9:38 23/26 23/26 1/1 Hen hao! (SBP)
86 K Piyanuluk Contra Costa Christian 23:15 9:41
87 S Xia Contra Costa Christian 23:31 9:48
88 S Duvenski Bentley 23:49 9:55
89 J Commins Contra Costa Christian 23:50 9:56
90 Alexander Ackerman Fr Athenian School 23:55 9:58 24/26 24/26 1/1
91 Huang Contra Costa Christian 24:27 10:11
92 Smith Contra Costa Christian 24:53 10:22
93 K Shi Contra Costa Christian 25:01 10:25
94 Tai Nguyen Fr Athenian School 25:18 10:33 25/26 25/26 1/1 Hen hao! (SBP)
95 M Ramos Redwood Christian 26:07 10:53
96 Gabriel Saavedra Fr Athenian School 26:38 11:06 26/26 26/26 1/1
97 J Gallagher Head Royce School 37:34 15:39
98 Z Weissman Bentley 37:35 15:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
80:14
16:03
6:41
24 Gabriel Elliott
So
15:37
6:30
1
Tanner Shaw
So
15:39
6:31
2
Charles Thimesch
Jr
16:02
6:41
5
Cameron Taylor
Jr
16:11
6:45
6
Wellingt Chang
Jr
16:45
6:59
10
Cullen Ross
Sr
16:55
7:03
13
Jonathan White
Sr
17:13
7:10
16
2 College Preparatory School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
82:56
16:35
6:55
48 J Nathan
-
15:45
6:34
3
N Gill
-
16:17
6:47
7
Bavoso
-
16:37
6:55
9
D Fletcher
-
17:04
7:07
14
P Stetek
-
17:13
7:10
15
Newton
-
17:30
7:18
19
V Agartha
-
17:31
7:18
20
3 Head Royce School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:02
84:59
17:00
7:05
70 M Stayman
-
15:51
6:36
4
J Early
-
16:34
6:54
8
S Greenwal
-
16:52
7:02
12
J Malmquis
-
17:49
7:25
22
A Browne
-
17:53
7:27
24
N Wactor
-
18:37
7:45
32
C Boriania
-
19:11
8:00
35
4 Redwood Christian
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:56
90:22
18:04
7:32
125 B Holmund
-
16:50
7:01
11
A Fellows
-
17:46
7:24
21
C Olivarez
-
18:23
7:40
28
G Lin
-
18:37
7:45
31
J Ellis
-
18:46
7:49
34
S Bandy
-
19:20
8:03
36
M Shasky
-
19:36
8:10
38
5 Bentley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:17
93:04
18:37
7:45
139 S Lee
-
17:18
7:13
17
J Birney
-
17:26
7:16
18
V Prasad
-
18:18
7:38
27
A Yee
-
19:27
8:06
37
S Lombardi
-
20:35
8:35
40
S Liedtka
-
21:41
9:02
43
J Yee
-
22:08
9:13
44
6 Fremont Christian
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 4:33
95:42
19:08
7:59
160 P Garcia
-
17:49
7:25
23
T Boudmes
-
18:23
7:40
29
L Potovkia
-
18:25
7:40
30
A Cardenas
-
18:43
7:48
33
M Lim
-
22:22
9:19
45








7 Contra Costa Christian
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:03
98:10
19:38
8:11
173 J Nederhoo
-
18:04
7:32
25
A Broadben
-
18:14
7:36
26
Fu
-
19:43
8:13
39
Piyanulu
-
21:02
8:46
41
Robledo
-
21:07
8:48
42
K Piyanulu
-
23:15
9:41
46
S Xia
-
23:31
9:48
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Preparatory School
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:26
88:01
17:36
7:20
27 Newton
-
17:30
7:18
3
V Agartha
-
17:31
7:18
4
W Howlett
-
17:31
7:18
5
M Romer
-
17:33
7:19
6
J Mitchell
-
17:56
7:28
9
J Levy
-
18:08
7:33
10
T Dodge
-
18:14
7:36
12
2 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:18
87:51
17:34
7:19
29 Cullen Ross
Sr
16:55
7:03
1
Jonathan White
Sr
17:13
7:10
2
David Kerns
Jr
17:43
7:23
7
Sho Okayama
Jr
17:47
7:25
8
Lakin Moser
So
18:13
7:35
11
Frederic Yang
Jr
18:17
7:37
13
David Weinmann
So
19:01
7:55
15
3 Head Royce School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:53
97:36
19:31
8:08
90 N Wactor
-
18:37
7:45
14
C Boriania
-
19:11
8:00
16
A Teusher
-
19:21
8:04
18
D Stabler
-
19:57
8:19
20
W Stuart
-
20:30
8:33
22
G Toda
-
22:38
9:26
27
J Gallaghe
-
37:34
15:39
34
4 Redwood Christian
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
101:08
20:14
8:26
104 S Bandy
-
19:20
8:03
17
M Shasky
-
19:36
8:10
19
J Elibiary
-
19:58
8:19
21
K Lin
-
21:00
8:45
23
M Gereomim
-
21:14
8:51
24
L Scott
-
21:29
8:57
25
J Wang
-
21:34
8:59
26
5 Contra Costa Christian
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
119:56
23:59
10:00
150 K Piyanulu
-
23:15
9:41
28
S Xia
-
23:31
9:48
29
J Commins
-
23:50
9:56
30
Huang
-
24:27
10:11
31
Smith
-
24:53
10:22
32
K Shi
-
25:01
10:25
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Preparatory School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
93:05
18:37
7:45
20 J Levy
-
18:08
7:33
1
T Dodge
-
18:14
7:36
2
D Peterson
-
18:39
7:46
4
A Strauch
-
19:01
7:55
6
I Pitman
-
19:03
7:56
7
W Eng
-
19:36
8:10
9
D Ping
-
20:02
8:21
11
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:07
96:59
19:24
8:05
38 Frederic Yang
Jr
18:17
7:37
3
David Weinmann
So
19:01
7:55
5
Krishna Peri
So
19:26
8:06
8
Gordon Brown
Jr
19:51
8:16
10
Pierson Tan
So
20:24
8:30
12
Matthew Caulfiel
Fr
20:28
8:32
13
Alexande Ball
So
20:34
8:34
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
106:17
21:15
8:51
15 Matthew Caulfiel
Fr
20:28
8:32
1
Alexande Ball
So
20:34
8:34
2
Aaron Weinmann
Fr
21:25
8:55
3
Nicholas Morales
Fr
21:30
8:58
4
Nijel Ziyad
Sr
22:20
9:18
5
Addison Thompson
So
22:36
9:25
6
Alexande Chang
So
23:07
9:38
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:42
118:04
23:37
9:50
15 Addison Thompson
So
22:36
9:25
1
Alexande Chang
So
23:07
9:38
2
Henry Dang
So
23:08
9:38
3
Alexande Ackerman
Fr
23:55
9:58
4
Tai Nguyen
Fr
25:18
10:33
5
Gabriel Saavedra
Fr
26:38
11:06
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.