Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #2 at Athenian HS on 10/18/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acaciah Glaze So V 31:53 13:17 2.4 49/49 9/9 9/9 2/2
Alexandra Torru Sr V 20:40 8:37 2.4 8/49 1/9 1/9 3/7
Carly Shaw Fr V 24:52 10:22 2.4 34/49 5/9 5/9 3/6
Delaney Inamine Fr V 21:47 9:05 2.4 12/49 2/9 2/9 3/7
Emily Golding So V 24:21 10:09 2.4 30/49 4/9 4/9 4/6
Hayden Craig Fr V 26:42 11:08 2.4 38/49 6/9 6/9 3/5
Julie Chang Jr V 28:40 11:57 2.4 46/49 8/9 8/9 2/2
Minh Trang Nguyen Sr V 23:46 9:54 2.4 22/49 3/9 3/9 3/6
Nelly Wong Wang Sr V 27:09 11:19 2.4 42/49 7/9 7/9 3/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 115:26
4:12
2.4 9:37 8:37 10:22 91 8:00 Alexandra Torru (8), Delaney Inamine (12), Minh Trang Nguyen (18), Emily Golding (25), Carly Shaw (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 A Glavin College Preparatory School 18:08 7:33
2 K Wilson College Preparatory School 18:26 7:41
3 C Shellem College Preparatory School 18:58 7:54
4 A Julien Head Royce School 19:04 7:57
5 J Hardy Head Royce School 19:40 8:12
6 L Burton College Preparatory School 20:05 8:22
7 K Zhang College Preparatory School 20:24 8:30
8 Alexandra Torru Sr Athenian School 20:40 8:37 1/9 1/9 3/7
9 E Vinella-brusher College Preparatory School 20:43 8:38
10 S Tratner College Preparatory School 21:01 8:45
11 A Macarchuk Bentley 21:19 8:53
12 Delaney Inamine Fr Athenian School 21:47 9:05 2/9 2/9 3/7
13 A Wanless Head Royce School 22:30 9:23
14 J Seholton Redwood Christian 22:39 9:26
15 S Lee College Preparatory School 22:39 9:26
16 J Chang Chinese Christian School 22:41 9:27
17 L Tompkins Contra Costa Christian 23:04 9:37
18 E Davis College Preparatory School 23:24 9:45
19 L Cook Head Royce School 23:27 9:46
20 H Durant Bentley 23:36 9:50
21 A Futnani College Preparatory School 23:37 9:50
22 Minh Trang Nguyen Sr Athenian School 23:46 9:54 3/9 3/9 3/6
23 E Choy Redwood Christian 23:49 9:55
24 J Feldman Head Royce School 24:04 10:02
25 C Martinez Redwood Christian 24:07 10:03
26 L Zuckerman Bentley 24:09 10:04
27 C Nip Contra Costa Christian 24:09 10:04
28 K Warol Bentley 24:19 10:08
29 E Kong College Preparatory School 24:21 10:09
30 Emily Golding So Athenian School 24:21 10:09 4/9 4/9 4/6
31 S Taylor College Preparatory School 24:29 10:12
32 T Reyes-stone Head Royce School 24:40 10:17
33 L Bankas Redwood Christian 24:52 10:22
34 Carly Shaw Fr Athenian School 24:52 10:22 5/9 5/9 3/6
35 M Rego Contra Costa Christian 25:01 10:25
36 A Cuellas Head Royce School 25:49 10:45
37 L Straly Chinese Christian School 26:02 10:51
38 Hayden Craig Fr Athenian School 26:42 11:08 6/9 6/9 3/5
39 C Dunnegan Redwood Christian 26:46 11:09
40 M Ramsey College Preparatory School 26:46 11:09
41 C Rosalas Contra Costa Christian 27:06 11:18
42 Nelly Wong Wang Sr Athenian School 27:09 11:19 7/9 7/9 3/3
43 M Hutchins Contra Costa Christian 27:16 11:22
44 M Leitman Bentley 27:22 11:24
45 H Rogers Bentley 27:36 11:30
46 Julie Chang Jr Athenian School 28:40 11:57 8/9 8/9 2/2
47 E Demerritt Contra Costa Christian 28:48 12:00
48 J Burmeister College Preparatory School 31:49 13:15
49 Acaciah Glaze So Athenian School 31:53 13:17 9/9 9/9 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Preparatory School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:16
96:01
19:12
8:00
19 A Glavin
-
18:08
7:33
1
K Wilson
-
18:26
7:41
2
C Shellem
-
18:58
7:54
3
L Burton
-
20:05
8:22
6
K Zhang
-
20:24
8:30
7
E Vinella-brusher
-
20:43
8:38
9
S Tratner
-
21:01
8:45
10
2 Head Royce School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:00
108:45
21:45
9:04
58 A Julien
-
19:04
7:57
4
J Hardy
-
19:40
8:12
5
A Wanless
-
22:30
9:23
13
L Cook
-
23:27
9:46
16
J Feldman
-
24:04
10:02
20
T Reyes-stone
-
24:40
10:17
26
A Cuellas
-
25:49
10:45
30
3 Athenian School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:12
115:26
23:05
9:37
91 Alexandra Torru
Sr
20:40
8:37
8
Delaney Inamine
Fr
21:47
9:05
12
Minh Trang Nguyen
Sr
23:46
9:54
18
Emily Golding
So
24:21
10:09
25
Carly Shaw
Fr
24:52
10:22
28
Hayden Craig
Fr
26:42
11:08
31
Nelly Wong Wang
Sr
27:09
11:19
34
4 Bentley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:03
120:45
24:09
10:04
110 A Macarchuk
-
21:19
8:53
11
H Durant
-
23:36
9:50
17
L Zuckerman
-
24:09
10:04
22
K Warol
-
24:19
10:08
24
M Leitman
-
27:22
11:24
36
H Rogers
-
27:36
11:30
37




5 Redwood Christian
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:07
122:13
24:27
10:11
113 J Seholton
-
22:39
9:26
14
E Choy
-
23:49
9:55
19
C Martinez
-
24:07
10:03
21
L Bankas
-
24:52
10:22
27
C Dunnegan
-
26:46
11:09
32








6 Contra Costa Christian
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:12
126:36
25:19
10:33
135 L Tompkins
-
23:04
9:37
15
C Nip
-
24:09
10:04
23
M Rego
-
25:01
10:25
29
C Rosalas
-
27:06
11:18
33
M Hutchins
-
27:16
11:22
35
E Demerritt
-
28:48
12:00
38




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.