Athenian School Results from the College Prep Invite at Point Pinole Park on 9/11/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abraham Saikley | Fr | F/S | 12:59 | 6:02 | 2.15 | 11/77 | 2/21 | 8/35 | 3/9 | |||||
Adam Rideout | Fr | F/S | 14:08 | 6:34 | 2.15 | 31/77 | 7/21 | 19/35 | 2/4 | |||||
Addison Thompson | Jr | JV | 16:55 | 7:52 | 2.15 | 28/31 | 7/7 | 32/35 | 3/3 | 17:26 (0:31,3.0) |
17:26 (0:31,3.0) |
17:26 (0:31,3.0) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Alexander Ackerman | So | F/S | 15:19 | 7:07 | 2.15 | 49/77 | 15/21 | 28/35 | 1/2 | 17:13 (1:54,11.0) |
17:13 (1:54,11.0) |
17:13 (1:54,11.0) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Alexander Ball | Jr | V | 12:26 | 5:47 | 2.15 | 12/56 | 4/7 | 4/35 | 2/7 | 14:58 (2:32,16.9) |
14:58 (2:32,16.9) |
14:58 (2:32,16.9) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Andrew Kocins | Fr | F/S | 15:10 | 7:03 | 2.15 | 45/77 | 12/21 | 25/35 | 2/2 | |||||
Anthony Ottati | Fr | F/S | 13:49 | 6:26 | 2.15 | 26/77 | 5/21 | 14/35 | 3/6 | |||||
Athenian Fsb47 | So | F/S | 15:14 | 7:05 | 2.15 | 47/77 | 14/21 | 27/35 | 1/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Charles Ankenman | Sr | V | 14:22 | 6:41 | 2.15 | 33/56 | 7/7 | 20/35 | 2/3 | 16:12 (1:50,11.3) |
16:12 (1:50,11.3) |
16:12 (1:50,11.3) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Charles Thimesch | Sr | V | 11:28 | 5:20 | 2.15 | 5/56 | 3/7 | 3/35 | 1/10 | 12:39 (1:11,9.4) |
12:39 (1:11,9.4) |
12:39 (1:11,9.4) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
David Kerns | Sr | JV | 13:34 | 6:19 | 2.15 | 6/31 | 2/7 | 10/35 | 2/4 | 14:23 (0:49,5.7) |
14:23 (0:49,5.7) |
14:23 (0:49,5.7) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
David Weinmann | Jr | JV | 13:55 | 6:28 | 2.15 | 10/31 | 4/7 | 15/35 | 2/3 | 14:33 (0:38,4.4) |
14:33 (0:38,4.4) |
14:33 (0:38,4.4) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Emmet Brast-McKie | Fr | F/S | 16:05 | 7:29 | 2.15 | 59/77 | 17/21 | 30/35 | 2/2 | |||||
Eric Ota | So | F/S | 19:33 | 9:06 | 2.15 | 72/77 | 21/21 | 35/35 | 1/2 | |||||
Eric Strand | Fr | F/S | 12:58 | 6:02 | 2.15 | 10/77 | 1/21 | 7/35 | 6/9 | |||||
Gabriel Elliott | Jr | V | 11:15 | 5:14 | 2.15 | 3/56 | 1/7 | 1/35 | 2/12 | 11:59 (0:44,6.1) |
11:59 (0:44,6.1) |
11:59 (0:44,6.1) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gabriel Saavedra | So | F/S | 16:16 | 7:34 | 2.15 | 62/77 | 18/21 | 31/35 | 1/2 | 17:20 (1:04,6.2) |
17:20 (1:04,6.2) |
17:20 (1:04,6.2) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jackson Taylor | Fr | F/S | 14:37 | 6:48 | 2.15 | 36/77 | 9/21 | 22/35 | 2/2 | |||||
Krishan Canzius | Jr | JV | 14:02 | 6:32 | 2.15 | 13/31 | 6/7 | 18/35 | 1/3 | |||||
Krishna Peri | Jr | JV | 13:28 | 6:16 | 2.15 | 5/31 | 1/7 | 9/35 | 2/4 | 14:55 (1:27,9.7) |
14:55 (1:27,9.7) |
14:55 (1:27,9.7) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Mateo Galguera | Fr | F/S | 17:27 | 8:07 | 2.15 | 66/77 | 19/21 | 33/35 | 1/2 | |||||
Matthew Caulfield | So | F/S | 14:24 | 6:42 | 2.15 | 34/77 | 8/21 | 21/35 | 2/2 | 15:30 (1:06,7.1) |
15:30 (1:06,7.1) |
15:30 (1:06,7.1) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Matthew Chabala | Fr | F/S | 13:47 | 6:25 | 2.15 | 25/77 | 4/21 | 13/35 | 4/7 | |||||
Nicholas Morales | So | F/S | 13:56 | 6:29 | 2.15 | 28/77 | 6/21 | 16/35 | 2/4 | 15:33 (1:37,10.4) |
15:33 (1:37,10.4) |
15:33 (1:37,10.4) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Pierson Tan | Jr | JV | 13:46 | 6:24 | 2.15 | 8/31 | 3/7 | 12/35 | 2/3 | 14:12 (0:26,3.1) |
14:12 (0:26,3.1) |
14:12 (0:26,3.1) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Ryan Donovan | So | F/S | 13:41 | 6:22 | 2.15 | 23/77 | 3/21 | 11/35 | 4/8 | |||||
Ryan Zlock | Sr | V | 12:27 | 5:47 | 2.15 | 13/56 | 5/7 | 5/35 | 1/5 | 15:11 (2:44,18.0) |
15:11 (2:44,18.0) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Sachin Chinta | Fr | F/S | 18:41 | 8:41 | 2.15 | 70/77 | 20/21 | 34/35 | 1/2 | |||||
Sam Hollenbach | So | F/S | 15:12 | 7:04 | 2.15 | 46/77 | 13/21 | 26/35 | 2/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Samuel Kass | So | F/S | 15:06 | 7:01 | 2.15 | 43/77 | 11/21 | 24/35 | 2/2 | |||||
Tanner Shaw | Jr | V | 11:16 | 5:14 | 2.15 | 4/56 | 2/7 | 2/35 | 2/10 | 12:04 (0:48,6.6) |
12:04 (0:48,6.6) |
12:04 (0:48,6.6) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Trenton Tan | Fr | F/S | 15:35 | 7:15 | 2.15 | 54/77 | 16/21 | 29/35 | 1/2 | |||||
Tzofi Klinghoffer | Jr | V | 12:50 | 5:58 | 2.15 | 19/56 | 6/7 | 6/35 | 1/3 | 14:39 (1:49,12.4) |
14:39 (1:49,12.4) |
14:39 (1:49,12.4) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Vishnu Peri | Fr | F/S | 14:39 | 6:49 | 2.15 | 37/77 | 10/21 | 23/35 | 2/2 | |||||
William Brown | Jr | JV | 13:57 | 6:29 | 2.15 | 11/31 | 5/7 | 17/35 | 1/3 | 14:57 (1:00,6.7) |
14:57 (1:00,6.7) |
14:57 (1:00,6.7) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/5 | 58:52 1:12 |
2.15 | 5:29 | 5:14 | 5:47 | 31 | 5:26 | 61:45 (2:53,4.7) |
61:45 (2:53,4.7) |
61:45 (2:53,4.7%) |
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) | Gabriel Elliott (3), Tanner Shaw (4), Charles Thimesch (5), Alexander Ball (9), Ryan Zlock (10) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/3 | 68:40 0:29 |
2.15 | 6:23 | 6:16 | 6:29 | 38 | 6:08 | Krishna Peri (5), David Kerns (6), Pierson Tan (8), David Weinmann (9), William Brown (10) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 4/6 | 67:14 0:51 |
2.15 | 6:15 | 6:02 | 6:26 | 87 | 5:59 | 72:42 (5:28,7.5) |
72:42 (5:28,7.5) |
71:28 (4:14,5.9%) |
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) | Eric Strand (9), Abraham Saikley (10), Ryan Donovan (21), Matthew Chabala (23), Anthony Ottati (24) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 71:44 0:43 |
2.15 | 6:40 | 6:29 | 6:49 | 36 | 6:30 | 77:44 (6:00,7.7) |
77:44 (6:00,7.7) |
77:44 (6:00,7.7%) |
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) | Nicholas Morales (4), Adam Rideout (5), Matthew Caulfield (8), Jackson Taylor (9), Vishnu Peri (10) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 76:01 0:13 |
2.15 | 7:04 | 7:01 | 7:07 | 30 | 7:03 | 87:49 (11:48,13.4) |
87:49 (11:48,13.4) |
87:49 (11:48,13.4%) |
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) | Samuel Kass (4), Andrew Kocins (5), Sam Hollenbach (6), Athenian Fsb47 (7), Alexander Ackerman (8) | |
F/S 4th 5 | 1/2 | 84:04 3:06 |
2.15 | 7:49 | 7:15 | 8:41 | 26 | 7:49 | Trenton Tan (1), Emmet Brast-McKie (4), Gabriel Saavedra (5), Mateo Galguera (7), Sachin Chinta (9) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trevor Reinhart | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 10:45 | 5:00 | |||||||
2 | James Kinney | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 10:52 | 5:03 | |||||||
3 | Gabriel Elliott | Jr | Athenian School | 11:15 | 5:14 | 1/7 | 1/35 | 2/12 | 11:59 (0:44) |
11:59 (0:44) |
11:59 (0:44) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Tanner Shaw | Jr | Athenian School | 11:16 | 5:14 | 2/7 | 2/35 | 2/10 | 12:04 (0:48) |
12:04 (0:48) |
12:04 (0:48) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Charles Thimesch | Sr | Athenian School | 11:28 | 5:20 | 3/7 | 3/35 | 1/10 | 12:39 (1:11) |
12:39 (1:11) |
12:39 (1:11) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Michael Dunne | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 11:44 | 5:27 | |||||||
7 | Justin Nathan | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 11:47 | 5:29 | |||||||
8 | Darren Fletcher | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 11:58 | 5:34 | |||||||
9 | Bent Holmlund | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 12:06 | 5:38 | ||||||||
10 | Jack Ferguson | Sr | MARIN ACADEMY | 12:18 | 5:43 | |||||||
11 | Liam Lynch | Sr | STUART HALL | 12:24 | 5:46 | |||||||
12 | Alexander Ball | Jr | Athenian School | 12:26 | 5:47 | 4/7 | 4/35 | 2/7 | 14:58 (2:32) |
14:58 (2:32) |
14:58 (2:32) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
13 | Ryan Zlock | Sr | Athenian School | 12:27 | 5:47 | 5/7 | 5/35 | 1/5 | 15:11 (2:44) |
15:11 (2:44) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
14 | Julian Early | Jr | HEAD-ROYCE | 12:29 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Stuart Suplick | Jr | HEAD-ROYCE | 12:31 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Mars Pasache | Jr | STUART HALL | 12:32 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | David Sutter | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 12:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
18 | Alex Suetin | International | 12:47 | 5:57 | ||||||||
19 | Tzofi Klinghoffer | Jr | Athenian School | 12:50 | 5:58 | 6/7 | 6/35 | 1/3 | 14:39 (1:49) |
14:39 (1:49) |
14:39 (1:49) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Jack Mitchell | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 12:55 | 6:00 | |||||||
21 | Paul Grant-villegas | International | 13:07 | 6:06 | ||||||||
22 | Connor Mckeon | Sr | STUART HALL | 13:12 | 6:08 | |||||||
23 | Alec Neal | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 13:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
24 | Thomas Egan | Jr | STUART HALL | 13:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Fellows | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 13:36 | 6:20 | ||||||||
26 | Evan Neal | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 13:39 | 6:21 | |||||||
27 | Varun Prasad | Sr | BENTLEY | 13:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
28 | Nick Wactor | Sr | HEAD-ROYCE | 13:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
29 | Alexander Newman | Sr | DREW | 13:51 | 6:27 | |||||||
30 | George Condit | Jr | Chinese Christian HS | 14:04 | 6:33 | |||||||
31 | William Misener | International | 14:06 | 6:33 | ||||||||
32 | Everet Tom | Sr | STUART HALL | 14:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
33 | Charles Ankenman | Sr | Athenian School | 14:22 | 6:41 | 7/7 | 20/35 | 2/3 | 16:12 (1:50) |
16:12 (1:50) |
16:12 (1:50) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
34 | Jian-long Mou | Jr | DREW | 14:29 | 6:44 | |||||||
35 | Alex Yee | Sr | BENTLEY | 14:43 | 6:51 | |||||||
36 | James Shum | Fr | BENTLEY | 14:52 | 6:55 | |||||||
37 | Ben Dawson | Fr | BENTLEY | 14:58 | 6:58 | |||||||
38 | Kris Lin | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 15:01 | 6:59 | ||||||||
39 | Evan Fitzgerald | Sr | BENTLEY | 15:02 | 7:00 | |||||||
40 | Noah Gavrich | Sr | DREW | 15:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
41 | Sam Lombardi | So | BENTLEY | 15:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
42 | Matt Robledo | Jr | CONTRA COSTA CHRISTI | 15:21 | 7:08 | |||||||
43 | Campbell Unruh | Fr | BENTLEY | 15:29 | 7:12 | |||||||
44 | Ellis Jacob | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 15:43 | 7:19 | ||||||||
45 | Nicholas Capsimalis | Fr | BENTLEY | 15:44 | 7:19 | |||||||
46 | Mike Lim | Sr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 15:46 | 7:20 | |||||||
47 | Luis Reyes-umana | Jr | DREW | 16:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
48 | Rudy Redlich | Jr | DREW | 16:11 | 7:32 | |||||||
49 | Frank Fu | Jr | CONTRA COSTA CHRISTI | 16:16 | 7:34 | |||||||
50 | Key Piyanuluk | Jr | CONTRA COSTA CHRISTI | 16:35 | 7:43 | |||||||
51 | Jeffrey Yee | So | BENTLEY | 17:01 | 7:55 | |||||||
52 | Kain Piyanuluk | Sr | CONTRA COSTA CHRISTI | 18:16 | 8:30 | |||||||
53 | Sam Dubensky | So | BENTLEY | 18:37 | 8:40 | |||||||
54 | Alex Turnage | So | BENTLEY | 19:34 | 9:06 | |||||||
55 | Ricky Lu | Sr | BENTLEY | 19:44 | 9:11 | |||||||
56 | Zane Weissman | So | BENTLEY | 24:24 | 11:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MARIN ACADEMY 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:57 |
58:21 11:40 5:26 |
28 | Trevor Reinhart So 10:45 5:00 1 |
James Kinney Jr 10:52 5:03 2 |
Michael Dunne Fr 11:44 5:27 6 |
Jack Ferguson Sr 12:18 5:43 7 |
David Sutter Jr 12:42 5:54 12 |
Alec Neal Jr 13:29 6:16 15 |
Evan Neal Jr 13:39 6:21 17 |
2 | Athenian School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
58:52 11:46 5:29 |
31 | Gabriel Elliott Jr 11:15 5:14 3 |
Tanner Shaw Jr 11:16 5:14 4 |
Charles Thimesch Sr 11:28 5:20 5 |
Alexander Ball Jr 12:26 5:47 9 |
Ryan Zlock Sr 12:27 5:47 10 |
Tzofi Klinghoffer Jr 12:50 5:58 13 |
Charles Ankenman Sr 14:22 6:41 21 |
3 | STUART HALL 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:49 |
65:56 13:11 6:08 |
69 | Liam Lynch Sr 12:24 5:46 8 |
Mars Pasache Jr 12:32 5:50 11 |
Connor Mckeon Sr 13:12 6:08 14 |
Thomas Egan Jr 13:35 6:19 16 |
Everet Tom Sr 14:13 6:37 20 |
||
4 | BENTLEY 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:16 |
73:21 14:40 6:49 |
116 | Varun Prasad Sr 13:46 6:24 18 |
Alex Yee Sr 14:43 6:51 23 |
James Shum Fr 14:52 6:55 24 |
Ben Dawson Fr 14:58 6:58 25 |
Evan Fitzgerald Sr 15:02 7:00 26 |
Sam Lombardi So 15:09 7:03 28 |
Campbell Unruh Fr 15:29 7:12 29 |
5 | DREW 5-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:20 |
75:44 15:09 7:03 |
129 | Alexander Newman Sr 13:51 6:27 19 |
Jian-long Mou Jr 14:29 6:44 22 |
Noah Gavrich Sr 15:07 7:02 27 |
Luis Reyes-umana Jr 16:06 7:29 30 |
Rudy Redlich Jr 16:11 7:32 31 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Romer | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 12:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
2 | Peter Stefek | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 13:00 | 6:03 | |||||||
3 | Adrian Costantino | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 13:04 | 6:05 | |||||||
4 | Nick Howlett | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 13:10 | 6:07 | |||||||
5 | Krishna Peri | Jr | Athenian School | 13:28 | 6:16 | 1/7 | 9/35 | 2/4 | 14:55 (1:27) |
14:55 (1:27) |
14:55 (1:27) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | David Kerns | Sr | Athenian School | 13:34 | 6:19 | 2/7 | 10/35 | 2/4 | 14:23 (0:49) |
14:23 (0:49) |
14:23 (0:49) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Jono Otero-caldwell | Sr | STUART HALL | 13:41 | 6:22 | |||||||
8 | Pierson Tan | Jr | Athenian School | 13:46 | 6:24 | 3/7 | 12/35 | 2/3 | 14:12 (0:26) |
14:12 (0:26) |
14:12 (0:26) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
9 | Tanios Boudames | Jr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 13:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
10 | David Weinmann | Jr | Athenian School | 13:55 | 6:28 | 4/7 | 15/35 | 2/3 | 14:33 (0:38) |
14:33 (0:38) |
14:33 (0:38) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | William Brown | Jr | Athenian School | 13:57 | 6:29 | 5/7 | 17/35 | 1/3 | 14:57 (1:00) |
14:57 (1:00) |
14:57 (1:00) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Andrew Vaughn | So | COLLEGE PREP | 14:00 | 6:31 | |||||||
13 | Krishan Canzius | Jr | Athenian School | 14:02 | 6:32 | 6/7 | 18/35 | 1/3 | ||||
14 | Brandon Leong | Jr | STUART HALL | 14:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
15 | Alex Strauch | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 14:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
16 | Tannor Bragg | Jr | STUART HALL | 14:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Peterson | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 14:40 | 6:49 | |||||||
18 | Pete Lord | So | COLLEGE PREP | 14:43 | 6:51 | |||||||
19 | Steaven Baldoza | Jr | STUART HALL | 14:45 | 6:52 | |||||||
20 | Thomas Scruggs | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 14:56 | 6:57 | |||||||
21 | Kurt Eskicioglu | Sr | STUART HALL | 14:58 | 6:58 | |||||||
22 | Alexander Fong | Sr | STUART HALL | 14:59 | 6:58 | |||||||
23 | Elijah Tolentino | Jr | STUART HALL | 15:03 | 7:00 | |||||||
24 | Eric Laber | So | COLLEGE PREP | 15:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
25 | Patrick Wong | Jr | STUART HALL | 16:17 | 7:34 | |||||||
26 | Daniel Monsour | Sr | STUART HALL | 16:44 | 7:47 | |||||||
27 | Brandon Joa | Jr | STUART HALL | 16:45 | 7:47 | |||||||
28 | Addison Thompson | Jr | Athenian School | 16:55 | 7:52 | 7/7 | 32/35 | 3/3 | 17:26 (0:31) |
17:26 (0:31) |
17:26 (0:31) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
29 | Ben Carrasco | Sr | STUART HALL | 18:30 | 8:36 | |||||||
30 | Peter Cavallaro | Jr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 19:10 | 8:55 | |||||||
31 | Kailen Santos | Jr | STUART HALL | 21:14 | 9:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | COLLEGE PREP 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
65:52 13:10 6:08 |
21 | Matt Romer Sr 12:38 5:53 1 |
Peter Stefek Sr 13:00 6:03 2 |
Adrian Costantino Sr 13:04 6:05 3 |
Nick Howlett Jr 13:10 6:07 4 |
Andrew Vaughn So 14:00 6:31 11 |
Alex Strauch Jr 14:06 6:33 14 |
Daniel Peterson Sr 14:40 6:49 16 |
2 | Athenian School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:29 |
68:40 13:44 6:23 |
38 | Krishna Peri Jr 13:28 6:16 5 |
David Kerns Sr 13:34 6:19 6 |
Pierson Tan Jr 13:46 6:24 8 |
David Weinmann Jr 13:55 6:28 9 |
William Brown Jr 13:57 6:29 10 |
Krishan Canzius Jr 14:02 6:32 12 |
Addison Thompson Jr 16:55 7:52 21 |
3 | STUART HALL 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:17 |
72:03 14:25 6:42 |
70 | Jono Otero-caldwell Sr 13:41 6:22 7 |
Brandon Leong Jr 14:05 6:33 13 |
Tannor Bragg Jr 14:34 6:47 15 |
Steaven Baldoza Jr 14:45 6:52 17 |
Kurt Eskicioglu Sr 14:58 6:58 18 |
Alexander Fong Sr 14:59 6:58 19 |
Elijah Tolentino Jr 15:03 7:00 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Connelly Zach | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 12:06 | 5:38 | ||||||||
2 | Tris Dodge | So | COLLEGE PREP | 12:14 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | Thomas Namara | So | STUART HALL | 12:27 | 5:47 | |||||||
4 | Vishaal Agartha | So | COLLEGE PREP | 12:27 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Felix Merk | International | 12:31 | 5:49 | ||||||||
6 | Steve Sloan | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 12:32 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Julian Moreno | Fr | STUART HALL | 12:46 | 5:56 | |||||||
8 | Henry Fleming | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 12:53 | 6:00 | |||||||
9 | Justin Hom | So | STUART HALL | 12:55 | 6:00 | |||||||
10 | Eric Strand | Fr | Athenian School | 12:58 | 6:02 | 1/21 | 7/35 | 6/9 | ||||
11 | Abraham Saikley | Fr | Athenian School | 12:59 | 6:02 | 2/21 | 8/35 | 3/9 | ||||
12 | Tai Levin | International | 13:00 | 6:03 | ||||||||
13 | Chris Boranian | So | HEAD-ROYCE | 13:04 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | Jack Williams | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 13:06 | 6:06 | |||||||
15 | John Quinlan | So | STUART HALL | 13:08 | 6:07 | |||||||
16 | Reid Snyder | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 13:20 | 6:12 | |||||||
17 | Jack Lukowitsch | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 13:25 | 6:14 | |||||||
18 | Alex Glavin | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 13:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
19 | Dunham Mcbride | So | STUART HALL | 13:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
20 | Caleb Olivarez | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 13:37 | 6:20 | ||||||||
21 | Kian Simpson | So | COLLEGE PREP | 13:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
22 | Horacio Leon | Fr | STUART HALL | 13:39 | 6:21 | |||||||
23 | Ryan Donovan | So | Athenian School | 13:41 | 6:22 | 3/21 | 11/35 | 4/8 | ||||
24 | Ryley Aceret | So | STUART HALL | 13:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
25 | Matthew Chabala | Fr | Athenian School | 13:47 | 6:25 | 4/21 | 13/35 | 4/7 | ||||
26 | Anthony Ottati | Fr | Athenian School | 13:49 | 6:26 | 5/21 | 14/35 | 3/6 | ||||
27 | Connor King-roberts | So | STUART HALL | 13:56 | 6:29 | |||||||
28 | Nicholas Morales | So | Athenian School | 13:56 | 6:29 | 6/21 | 16/35 | 2/4 | 15:33 (1:37) |
15:33 (1:37) |
15:33 (1:37) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
29 | Michael Kim | So | HEAD-ROYCE | 14:04 | 6:33 | |||||||
30 | Bakari Smith | International | 14:05 | 6:33 | ||||||||
31 | Adam Rideout | Fr | Athenian School | 14:08 | 6:34 | 7/21 | 19/35 | 2/4 | ||||
32 | Giovanni Oltranti | Fr | STUART HALL | 14:12 | 6:36 | |||||||
33 | Aaron Tolentino | So | STUART HALL | 14:21 | 6:40 | |||||||
34 | Matthew Caulfield | So | Athenian School | 14:24 | 6:42 | 8/21 | 21/35 | 2/2 | 15:30 (1:06) |
15:30 (1:06) |
15:30 (1:06) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
35 | Bradley Thomas | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 14:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
36 | Jackson Taylor | Fr | Athenian School | 14:37 | 6:48 | 9/21 | 22/35 | 2/2 | ||||
37 | Vishnu Peri | Fr | Athenian School | 14:39 | 6:49 | 10/21 | 23/35 | 2/2 | ||||
38 | James Hernandez | So | STUART HALL | 14:51 | 6:54 | |||||||
39 | Dylan Thiermann | Fr | HEAD-ROYCE | 14:53 | 6:55 | |||||||
40 | Caleb Rosen | Fr | HEAD-ROYCE | 14:56 | 6:57 | |||||||
41 | Austin Woo | So | STUART HALL | 14:58 | 6:58 | |||||||
42 | Alex Burnam | Fr | STUART HALL | 15:00 | 6:59 | |||||||
43 | Samuel Kass | So | Athenian School | 15:06 | 7:01 | 11/21 | 24/35 | 2/2 | ||||
44 | Joshua Huey | Fr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 15:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Kocins | Fr | Athenian School | 15:10 | 7:03 | 12/21 | 25/35 | 2/2 | ||||
46 | Sam Hollenbach | So | Athenian School | 15:12 | 7:04 | 13/21 | 26/35 | 2/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
47 | Athenian Fsb47 | So | Athenian School | 15:14 | 7:05 | 14/21 | 27/35 | 1/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
48 | Greg Lin | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 15:17 | 7:07 | ||||||||
49 | Alexander Ackerman | So | Athenian School | 15:19 | 7:07 | 15/21 | 28/35 | 1/2 | 17:13 (1:54) |
17:13 (1:54) |
17:13 (1:54) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
50 | Ethan Tom | So | STUART HALL | 15:21 | 7:08 | |||||||
51 | Alex Zinoman | So | HEAD-ROYCE | 15:25 | 7:10 | |||||||
52 | Jonathan Bolinao | So | DREW | 15:28 | 7:12 | |||||||
53 | Daniel Im | Fr | STUART HALL | 15:35 | 7:15 | |||||||
54 | Trenton Tan | Fr | Athenian School | 15:35 | 7:15 | 16/21 | 29/35 | 1/2 | ||||
55 | Jonathan Sutter | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 15:38 | 7:16 | |||||||
56 | Tony Wang | So | STUART HALL | 15:39 | 7:17 | |||||||
57 | Justin Bulandi | So | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 15:54 | 7:24 | |||||||
58 | Jackson Rhodes | Fr | STUART HALL | 16:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
59 | Emmet Brast-McKie | Fr | Athenian School | 16:05 | 7:29 | 17/21 | 30/35 | 2/2 | ||||
60 | Zach Bloemker | Fr | HEAD-ROYCE | 16:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
61 | Evan Wheat | Fr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 16:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
62 | Gabriel Saavedra | So | Athenian School | 16:16 | 7:34 | 18/21 | 31/35 | 1/2 | 17:20 (1:04) |
17:20 (1:04) |
17:20 (1:04) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
63 | Srikanth Venkatarama | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 16:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
64 | Oscar Schrag | Fr | DREW | 16:51 | 7:50 | |||||||
65 | Yifei Zhang | So | STUART HALL | 17:07 | 7:58 | |||||||
66 | Mateo Galguera | Fr | Athenian School | 17:27 | 8:07 | 19/21 | 33/35 | 1/2 | ||||
67 | Chris Leung | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 17:30 | 8:08 | ||||||||
68 | Jefferey Yuen | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 18:03 | 8:24 | ||||||||
69 | Jeremy Huynh | So | STUART HALL | 18:04 | 8:24 | |||||||
70 | Sachin Chinta | Fr | Athenian School | 18:41 | 8:41 | 20/21 | 34/35 | 1/2 | ||||
71 | Harry Egan | Fr | STUART HALL | 18:46 | 8:44 | |||||||
72 | Eric Ota | So | Athenian School | 19:33 | 9:06 | 21/21 | 35/35 | 1/2 | ||||
73 | Joshua Cadaing | Fr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 19:42 | 9:10 | |||||||
74 | Patrick Toppin | So | HEAD-ROYCE | 20:35 | 9:34 | |||||||
75 | Carter Evans | So | STUART HALL | 21:13 | 9:52 | |||||||
76 | Stefan Eben | Fr | STUART HALL | 22:38 | 10:32 | |||||||
77 | Dylan Coe | Fr | STUART HALL | 22:55 | 10:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | COLLEGE PREP 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:23 |
64:16 12:51 5:59 |
46 | Tris Dodge So 12:14 5:41 2 |
Vishaal Agartha So 12:27 5:47 4 |
Steve Sloan Fr 12:32 5:50 5 |
Alex Glavin Fr 13:26 6:15 16 |
Kian Simpson So 13:37 6:20 19 |
||
2 | STUART HALL 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:06 |
64:49 12:58 6:02 |
47 | Thomas Namara So 12:27 5:47 3 |
Julian Moreno Fr 12:46 5:56 6 |
Justin Hom So 12:55 6:00 8 |
John Quinlan So 13:08 6:07 13 |
Dunham Mcbride So 13:33 6:18 17 |
Horacio Leon Fr 13:39 6:21 20 |
Ryley Aceret So 13:43 6:23 22 |
3 | MARIN ACADEMY 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:35 |
67:12 13:26 6:15 |
76 | Henry Fleming Fr 12:53 6:00 7 |
Jack Williams Fr 13:06 6:06 12 |
Reid Snyder Fr 13:20 6:12 14 |
Jack Lukowitsch Fr 13:25 6:14 15 |
Bradley Thomas So 14:28 6:44 28 |
Jonathan Sutter Fr 15:38 7:16 33 |
Srikanth Venkatarama Fr 16:33 7:42 35 |
4 | Athenian School 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:51 |
67:14 13:27 6:15 |
87 | Eric Strand Fr 12:58 6:02 9 |
Abraham Saikley Fr 12:59 6:02 10 |
Ryan Donovan So 13:41 6:22 21 |
Matthew Chabala Fr 13:47 6:25 23 |
Anthony Ottati Fr 13:49 6:26 24 |
Nicholas Morales So 13:56 6:29 25 |
Adam Rideout Fr 14:08 6:34 27 |
5 | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 1-4-5-5-5 Gap: 5:57 |
76:33 15:19 7:07 |
123 | Connelly Zach - 12:06 5:38 1 |
Caleb Olivarez - 13:37 6:20 18 |
Greg Lin - 15:17 7:07 31 |
Chris Leung - 17:30 8:08 36 |
Jefferey Yuen - 18:03 8:24 37 |
||
6 | HEAD-ROYCE 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:21 |
72:22 14:28 6:44 |
128 | Chris Boranian So 13:04 6:05 11 |
Michael Kim So 14:04 6:33 26 |
Dylan Thiermann Fr 14:53 6:55 29 |
Caleb Rosen Fr 14:56 6:57 30 |
Alex Zinoman So 15:25 7:10 32 |
Zach Bloemker Fr 16:10 7:31 34 |
Patrick Toppin So 20:35 9:34 38 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | STUART HALL 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
69:51 13:58 6:30 |
19 | Horacio Leon Fr 13:39 6:21 1 |
Ryley Aceret So 13:43 6:23 2 |
Connor King-roberts So 13:56 6:29 3 |
Giovanni Oltranti Fr 14:12 6:36 6 |
Aaron Tolentino So 14:21 6:40 7 |
James Hernandez So 14:51 6:54 11 |
Austin Woo So 14:58 6:58 12 |
2 | Athenian School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:43 |
71:44 14:21 6:40 |
36 | Nicholas Morales So 13:56 6:29 4 |
Adam Rideout Fr 14:08 6:34 5 |
Matthew Caulfield So 14:24 6:42 8 |
Jackson Taylor Fr 14:37 6:48 9 |
Vishnu Peri Fr 14:39 6:49 10 |
Samuel Kass So 15:06 7:01 13 |
Andrew Kocins Fr 15:10 7:03 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | STUART HALL 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
75:45 15:09 7:03 |
25 | James Hernandez So 14:51 6:54 1 |
Austin Woo So 14:58 6:58 2 |
Alex Burnam Fr 15:00 6:59 3 |
Ethan Tom So 15:21 7:08 9 |
Daniel Im Fr 15:35 7:15 10 |
Tony Wang So 15:39 7:17 12 |
Jackson Rhodes Fr 16:03 7:28 13 |
2 | Athenian School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:13 |
76:01 15:12 7:04 |
30 | Samuel Kass So 15:06 7:01 4 |
Andrew Kocins Fr 15:10 7:03 5 |
Sam Hollenbach So 15:12 7:04 6 |
Athenian Fsb47 So 15:14 7:05 7 |
Alexander Ackerman So 15:19 7:07 8 |
Trenton Tan Fr 15:35 7:15 11 |
Emmet Brast-McKie Fr 16:05 7:29 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:06 |
84:04 16:49 7:49 |
26 | Trenton Tan Fr 15:35 7:15 1 |
Emmet Brast-McKie Fr 16:05 7:29 4 |
Gabriel Saavedra So 16:16 7:34 5 |
Mateo Galguera Fr 17:27 8:07 7 |
Sachin Chinta Fr 18:41 8:41 9 |
Eric Ota So 19:33 9:06 11 |
|
2 | STUART HALL 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 3:07 |
85:39 17:08 7:58 |
29 | Tony Wang So 15:39 7:17 2 |
Jackson Rhodes Fr 16:03 7:28 3 |
Yifei Zhang So 17:07 7:58 6 |
Jeremy Huynh So 18:04 8:24 8 |
Harry Egan Fr 18:46 8:44 10 |
Carter Evans So 21:13 9:52 12 |
Stefan Eben Fr 22:38 10:32 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.