Athenian School Results from the College Prep Invite at Point Pinole Park on 9/11/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham Saikley Fr F/S 12:59 6:02 2.15 11/77 2/21 8/35 3/9
Adam Rideout Fr F/S 14:08 6:34 2.15 31/77 7/21 19/35 2/4
Addison Thompson Jr JV 16:55 7:52 2.15 28/31 7/7 32/35 3/3 17:26
(0:31,3.0)
17:26
(0:31,3.0)
17:26
(0:31,3.0)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Alexander Ackerman So F/S 15:19 7:07 2.15 49/77 15/21 28/35 1/2 17:13
(1:54,11.0)
17:13
(1:54,11.0)
17:13
(1:54,11.0)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Alexander Ball Jr V 12:26 5:47 2.15 12/56 4/7 4/35 2/7 14:58
(2:32,16.9)
14:58
(2:32,16.9)
14:58
(2:32,16.9)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Andrew Kocins Fr F/S 15:10 7:03 2.15 45/77 12/21 25/35 2/2
Anthony Ottati Fr F/S 13:49 6:26 2.15 26/77 5/21 14/35 3/6
Athenian Fsb47 So F/S 15:14 7:05 2.15 47/77 14/21 27/35 1/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
Charles Ankenman Sr V 14:22 6:41 2.15 33/56 7/7 20/35 2/3 16:12
(1:50,11.3)
16:12
(1:50,11.3)
16:12
(1:50,11.3)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Charles Thimesch Sr V 11:28 5:20 2.15 5/56 3/7 3/35 1/10 12:39
(1:11,9.4)
12:39
(1:11,9.4)
12:39
(1:11,9.4)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
David Kerns Sr JV 13:34 6:19 2.15 6/31 2/7 10/35 2/4 14:23
(0:49,5.7)
14:23
(0:49,5.7)
14:23
(0:49,5.7)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
David Weinmann Jr JV 13:55 6:28 2.15 10/31 4/7 15/35 2/3 14:33
(0:38,4.4)
14:33
(0:38,4.4)
14:33
(0:38,4.4)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Emmet Brast-McKie Fr F/S 16:05 7:29 2.15 59/77 17/21 30/35 2/2
Eric Ota So F/S 19:33 9:06 2.15 72/77 21/21 35/35 1/2
Eric Strand Fr F/S 12:58 6:02 2.15 10/77 1/21 7/35 6/9
Gabriel Elliott Jr V 11:15 5:14 2.15 3/56 1/7 1/35 2/12 11:59
(0:44,6.1)
11:59
(0:44,6.1)
11:59
(0:44,6.1)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Gabriel Saavedra So F/S 16:16 7:34 2.15 62/77 18/21 31/35 1/2 17:20
(1:04,6.2)
17:20
(1:04,6.2)
17:20
(1:04,6.2)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Jackson Taylor Fr F/S 14:37 6:48 2.15 36/77 9/21 22/35 2/2
Krishan Canzius Jr JV 14:02 6:32 2.15 13/31 6/7 18/35 1/3
Krishna Peri Jr JV 13:28 6:16 2.15 5/31 1/7 9/35 2/4 14:55
(1:27,9.7)
14:55
(1:27,9.7)
14:55
(1:27,9.7)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Mateo Galguera Fr F/S 17:27 8:07 2.15 66/77 19/21 33/35 1/2
Matthew Caulfield So F/S 14:24 6:42 2.15 34/77 8/21 21/35 2/2 15:30
(1:06,7.1)
15:30
(1:06,7.1)
15:30
(1:06,7.1)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Chabala Fr F/S 13:47 6:25 2.15 25/77 4/21 13/35 4/7
Nicholas Morales So F/S 13:56 6:29 2.15 28/77 6/21 16/35 2/4 15:33
(1:37,10.4)
15:33
(1:37,10.4)
15:33
(1:37,10.4)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Pierson Tan Jr JV 13:46 6:24 2.15 8/31 3/7 12/35 2/3 14:12
(0:26,3.1)
14:12
(0:26,3.1)
14:12
(0:26,3.1)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ryan Donovan So F/S 13:41 6:22 2.15 23/77 3/21 11/35 4/8
Ryan Zlock Sr V 12:27 5:47 2.15 13/56 5/7 5/35 1/5 15:11
(2:44,18.0)
15:11
(2:44,18.0)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sachin Chinta Fr F/S 18:41 8:41 2.15 70/77 20/21 34/35 1/2
Sam Hollenbach So F/S 15:12 7:04 2.15 46/77 13/21 26/35 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
Samuel Kass So F/S 15:06 7:01 2.15 43/77 11/21 24/35 2/2
Tanner Shaw Jr V 11:16 5:14 2.15 4/56 2/7 2/35 2/10 12:04
(0:48,6.6)
12:04
(0:48,6.6)
12:04
(0:48,6.6)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Trenton Tan Fr F/S 15:35 7:15 2.15 54/77 16/21 29/35 1/2
Tzofi Klinghoffer Jr V 12:50 5:58 2.15 19/56 6/7 6/35 1/3 14:39
(1:49,12.4)
14:39
(1:49,12.4)
14:39
(1:49,12.4)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Vishnu Peri Fr F/S 14:39 6:49 2.15 37/77 10/21 23/35 2/2
William Brown Jr JV 13:57 6:29 2.15 11/31 5/7 17/35 1/3 14:57
(1:00,6.7)
14:57
(1:00,6.7)
14:57
(1:00,6.7)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 58:52
1:12
2.15 5:29 5:14 5:47 31 5:26 61:45
(2:53,4.7)
61:45
(2:53,4.7)
61:45
(2:53,4.7%)
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) Gabriel Elliott (3), Tanner Shaw (4), Charles Thimesch (5), Alexander Ball (9), Ryan Zlock (10)
JV 1st 5 2/3 68:40
0:29
2.15 6:23 6:16 6:29 38 6:08 Krishna Peri (5), David Kerns (6), Pierson Tan (8), David Weinmann (9), William Brown (10)
F/S 1st 5 4/6 67:14
0:51
2.15 6:15 6:02 6:26 87 5:59 72:42
(5:28,7.5)
72:42
(5:28,7.5)
71:28
(4:14,5.9%)
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) Eric Strand (9), Abraham Saikley (10), Ryan Donovan (21), Matthew Chabala (23), Anthony Ottati (24)
F/S 2nd 5 2/2 71:44
0:43
2.15 6:40 6:29 6:49 36 6:30 77:44
(6:00,7.7)
77:44
(6:00,7.7)
77:44
(6:00,7.7%)
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) Nicholas Morales (4), Adam Rideout (5), Matthew Caulfield (8), Jackson Taylor (9), Vishnu Peri (10)
F/S 3rd 5 2/2 76:01
0:13
2.15 7:04 7:01 7:07 30 7:03 87:49
(11:48,13.4)
87:49
(11:48,13.4)
87:49
(11:48,13.4%)
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) Samuel Kass (4), Andrew Kocins (5), Sam Hollenbach (6), Athenian Fsb47 (7), Alexander Ackerman (8)
F/S 4th 5 1/2 84:04
3:06
2.15 7:49 7:15 8:41 26 7:49 Trenton Tan (1), Emmet Brast-McKie (4), Gabriel Saavedra (5), Mateo Galguera (7), Sachin Chinta (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trevor Reinhart So MARIN ACADEMY 10:45 5:00
2 James Kinney Jr MARIN ACADEMY 10:52 5:03
3 Gabriel Elliott Jr Athenian School 11:15 5:14 1/7 1/35 2/12 11:59
(0:44)
11:59
(0:44)
11:59
(0:44)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Tanner Shaw Jr Athenian School 11:16 5:14 2/7 2/35 2/10 12:04
(0:48)
12:04
(0:48)
12:04
(0:48)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Charles Thimesch Sr Athenian School 11:28 5:20 3/7 3/35 1/10 12:39
(1:11)
12:39
(1:11)
12:39
(1:11)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Michael Dunne Fr MARIN ACADEMY 11:44 5:27
7 Justin Nathan Sr COLLEGE PREP 11:47 5:29
8 Darren Fletcher Sr COLLEGE PREP 11:58 5:34
9 Bent Holmlund REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 12:06 5:38
10 Jack Ferguson Sr MARIN ACADEMY 12:18 5:43
11 Liam Lynch Sr STUART HALL 12:24 5:46
12 Alexander Ball Jr Athenian School 12:26 5:47 4/7 4/35 2/7 14:58
(2:32)
14:58
(2:32)
14:58
(2:32)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Ryan Zlock Sr Athenian School 12:27 5:47 5/7 5/35 1/5 15:11
(2:44)
15:11
(2:44)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Julian Early Jr HEAD-ROYCE 12:29 5:48
15 Stuart Suplick Jr HEAD-ROYCE 12:31 5:49
16 Mars Pasache Jr STUART HALL 12:32 5:50
17 David Sutter Jr MARIN ACADEMY 12:42 5:54
18 Alex Suetin International 12:47 5:57
19 Tzofi Klinghoffer Jr Athenian School 12:50 5:58 6/7 6/35 1/3 14:39
(1:49)
14:39
(1:49)
14:39
(1:49)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Jack Mitchell Sr COLLEGE PREP 12:55 6:00
21 Paul Grant-villegas International 13:07 6:06
22 Connor Mckeon Sr STUART HALL 13:12 6:08
23 Alec Neal Jr MARIN ACADEMY 13:29 6:16
24 Thomas Egan Jr STUART HALL 13:35 6:19
25 Andrew Fellows REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 13:36 6:20
26 Evan Neal Jr MARIN ACADEMY 13:39 6:21
27 Varun Prasad Sr BENTLEY 13:46 6:24
28 Nick Wactor Sr HEAD-ROYCE 13:50 6:26
29 Alexander Newman Sr DREW 13:51 6:27
30 George Condit Jr Chinese Christian HS 14:04 6:33
31 William Misener International 14:06 6:33
32 Everet Tom Sr STUART HALL 14:13 6:37
33 Charles Ankenman Sr Athenian School 14:22 6:41 7/7 20/35 2/3 16:12
(1:50)
16:12
(1:50)
16:12
(1:50)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Jian-long Mou Jr DREW 14:29 6:44
35 Alex Yee Sr BENTLEY 14:43 6:51
36 James Shum Fr BENTLEY 14:52 6:55
37 Ben Dawson Fr BENTLEY 14:58 6:58
38 Kris Lin REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 15:01 6:59
39 Evan Fitzgerald Sr BENTLEY 15:02 7:00
40 Noah Gavrich Sr DREW 15:07 7:02
41 Sam Lombardi So BENTLEY 15:09 7:03
42 Matt Robledo Jr CONTRA COSTA CHRISTI 15:21 7:08
43 Campbell Unruh Fr BENTLEY 15:29 7:12
44 Ellis Jacob REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 15:43 7:19
45 Nicholas Capsimalis Fr BENTLEY 15:44 7:19
46 Mike Lim Sr FREMONT CHRISTIAN 15:46 7:20
47 Luis Reyes-umana Jr DREW 16:06 7:29
48 Rudy Redlich Jr DREW 16:11 7:32
49 Frank Fu Jr CONTRA COSTA CHRISTI 16:16 7:34
50 Key Piyanuluk Jr CONTRA COSTA CHRISTI 16:35 7:43
51 Jeffrey Yee So BENTLEY 17:01 7:55
52 Kain Piyanuluk Sr CONTRA COSTA CHRISTI 18:16 8:30
53 Sam Dubensky So BENTLEY 18:37 8:40
54 Alex Turnage So BENTLEY 19:34 9:06
55 Ricky Lu Sr BENTLEY 19:44 9:11
56 Zane Weissman So BENTLEY 24:24 11:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MARIN ACADEMY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
58:21
11:40
5:26
28 Trevor Reinhart
So
10:45
5:00
1
James Kinney
Jr
10:52
5:03
2
Michael Dunne
Fr
11:44
5:27
6
Jack Ferguson
Sr
12:18
5:43
7
David Sutter
Jr
12:42
5:54
12
Alec Neal
Jr
13:29
6:16
15
Evan Neal
Jr
13:39
6:21
17
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
58:52
11:46
5:29
31 Gabriel Elliott
Jr
11:15
5:14
3
Tanner Shaw
Jr
11:16
5:14
4
Charles Thimesch
Sr
11:28
5:20
5
Alexande Ball
Jr
12:26
5:47
9
Ryan Zlock
Sr
12:27
5:47
10
Tzofi Klinghof
Jr
12:50
5:58
13
Charles Ankenman
Sr
14:22
6:41
21
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR)
3 STUART HALL
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
65:56
13:11
6:08
69 Liam Lynch
Sr
12:24
5:46
8
Mars Pasache
Jr
12:32
5:50
11
Connor Mckeon
Sr
13:12
6:08
14
Thomas Egan
Jr
13:35
6:19
16
Everet Tom
Sr
14:13
6:37
20








4 BENTLEY
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
73:21
14:40
6:49
116 Varun Prasad
Sr
13:46
6:24
18
Alex Yee
Sr
14:43
6:51
23
James Shum
Fr
14:52
6:55
24
Ben Dawson
Fr
14:58
6:58
25
Evan Fitzgera
Sr
15:02
7:00
26
Sam Lombardi
So
15:09
7:03
28
Campbell Unruh
Fr
15:29
7:12
29
5 DREW
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:20
75:44
15:09
7:03
129 Alexande Newman
Sr
13:51
6:27
19
Jian-lon Mou
Jr
14:29
6:44
22
Noah Gavrich
Sr
15:07
7:02
27
Luis Reyes-um
Jr
16:06
7:29
30
Rudy Redlich
Jr
16:11
7:32
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Romer Sr COLLEGE PREP 12:38 5:53
2 Peter Stefek Sr COLLEGE PREP 13:00 6:03
3 Adrian Costantino Sr COLLEGE PREP 13:04 6:05
4 Nick Howlett Jr COLLEGE PREP 13:10 6:07
5 Krishna Peri Jr Athenian School 13:28 6:16 1/7 9/35 2/4 14:55
(1:27)
14:55
(1:27)
14:55
(1:27)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
6 David Kerns Sr Athenian School 13:34 6:19 2/7 10/35 2/4 14:23
(0:49)
14:23
(0:49)
14:23
(0:49)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Jono Otero-caldwell Sr STUART HALL 13:41 6:22
8 Pierson Tan Jr Athenian School 13:46 6:24 3/7 12/35 2/3 14:12
(0:26)
14:12
(0:26)
14:12
(0:26)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Tanios Boudames Jr FREMONT CHRISTIAN 13:50 6:26
10 David Weinmann Jr Athenian School 13:55 6:28 4/7 15/35 2/3 14:33
(0:38)
14:33
(0:38)
14:33
(0:38)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
11 William Brown Jr Athenian School 13:57 6:29 5/7 17/35 1/3 14:57
(1:00)
14:57
(1:00)
14:57
(1:00)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Andrew Vaughn So COLLEGE PREP 14:00 6:31
13 Krishan Canzius Jr Athenian School 14:02 6:32 6/7 18/35 1/3
14 Brandon Leong Jr STUART HALL 14:05 6:33
15 Alex Strauch Jr COLLEGE PREP 14:06 6:33
16 Tannor Bragg Jr STUART HALL 14:34 6:47
17 Daniel Peterson Sr COLLEGE PREP 14:40 6:49
18 Pete Lord So COLLEGE PREP 14:43 6:51
19 Steaven Baldoza Jr STUART HALL 14:45 6:52
20 Thomas Scruggs Sr COLLEGE PREP 14:56 6:57
21 Kurt Eskicioglu Sr STUART HALL 14:58 6:58
22 Alexander Fong Sr STUART HALL 14:59 6:58
23 Elijah Tolentino Jr STUART HALL 15:03 7:00
24 Eric Laber So COLLEGE PREP 15:52 7:23
25 Patrick Wong Jr STUART HALL 16:17 7:34
26 Daniel Monsour Sr STUART HALL 16:44 7:47
27 Brandon Joa Jr STUART HALL 16:45 7:47
28 Addison Thompson Jr Athenian School 16:55 7:52 7/7 32/35 3/3 17:26
(0:31)
17:26
(0:31)
17:26
(0:31)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Ben Carrasco Sr STUART HALL 18:30 8:36
30 Peter Cavallaro Jr FREMONT CHRISTIAN 19:10 8:55
31 Kailen Santos Jr STUART HALL 21:14 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 COLLEGE PREP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
65:52
13:10
6:08
21 Matt Romer
Sr
12:38
5:53
1
Peter Stefek
Sr
13:00
6:03
2
Adrian Costanti
Sr
13:04
6:05
3
Nick Howlett
Jr
13:10
6:07
4
Andrew Vaughn
So
14:00
6:31
11
Alex Strauch
Jr
14:06
6:33
14
Daniel Peterson
Sr
14:40
6:49
16
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
68:40
13:44
6:23
38 Krishna Peri
Jr
13:28
6:16
5
David Kerns
Sr
13:34
6:19
6
Pierson Tan
Jr
13:46
6:24
8
David Weinmann
Jr
13:55
6:28
9
William Brown
Jr
13:57
6:29
10
Krishan Canzius
Jr
14:02
6:32
12
Addison Thompson
Jr
16:55
7:52
21
3 STUART HALL
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
72:03
14:25
6:42
70 Jono Otero-ca
Sr
13:41
6:22
7
Brandon Leong
Jr
14:05
6:33
13
Tannor Bragg
Jr
14:34
6:47
15
Steaven Baldoza
Jr
14:45
6:52
17
Kurt Eskiciog
Sr
14:58
6:58
18
Alexande Fong
Sr
14:59
6:58
19
Elijah Tolentin
Jr
15:03
7:00
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Connelly Zach REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 12:06 5:38
2 Tris Dodge So COLLEGE PREP 12:14 5:41
3 Thomas Namara So STUART HALL 12:27 5:47
4 Vishaal Agartha So COLLEGE PREP 12:27 5:47
5 Felix Merk International 12:31 5:49
6 Steve Sloan Fr COLLEGE PREP 12:32 5:50
7 Julian Moreno Fr STUART HALL 12:46 5:56
8 Henry Fleming Fr MARIN ACADEMY 12:53 6:00
9 Justin Hom So STUART HALL 12:55 6:00
10 Eric Strand Fr Athenian School 12:58 6:02 1/21 7/35 6/9
11 Abraham Saikley Fr Athenian School 12:59 6:02 2/21 8/35 3/9
12 Tai Levin International 13:00 6:03
13 Chris Boranian So HEAD-ROYCE 13:04 6:05
14 Jack Williams Fr MARIN ACADEMY 13:06 6:06
15 John Quinlan So STUART HALL 13:08 6:07
16 Reid Snyder Fr MARIN ACADEMY 13:20 6:12
17 Jack Lukowitsch Fr MARIN ACADEMY 13:25 6:14
18 Alex Glavin Fr COLLEGE PREP 13:26 6:15
19 Dunham Mcbride So STUART HALL 13:33 6:18
20 Caleb Olivarez REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 13:37 6:20
21 Kian Simpson So COLLEGE PREP 13:37 6:20
22 Horacio Leon Fr STUART HALL 13:39 6:21
23 Ryan Donovan So Athenian School 13:41 6:22 3/21 11/35 4/8
24 Ryley Aceret So STUART HALL 13:43 6:23
25 Matthew Chabala Fr Athenian School 13:47 6:25 4/21 13/35 4/7
26 Anthony Ottati Fr Athenian School 13:49 6:26 5/21 14/35 3/6
27 Connor King-roberts So STUART HALL 13:56 6:29
28 Nicholas Morales So Athenian School 13:56 6:29 6/21 16/35 2/4 15:33
(1:37)
15:33
(1:37)
15:33
(1:37)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Michael Kim So HEAD-ROYCE 14:04 6:33
30 Bakari Smith International 14:05 6:33
31 Adam Rideout Fr Athenian School 14:08 6:34 7/21 19/35 2/4
32 Giovanni Oltranti Fr STUART HALL 14:12 6:36
33 Aaron Tolentino So STUART HALL 14:21 6:40
34 Matthew Caulfield So Athenian School 14:24 6:42 8/21 21/35 2/2 15:30
(1:06)
15:30
(1:06)
15:30
(1:06)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Bradley Thomas So MARIN ACADEMY 14:28 6:44
36 Jackson Taylor Fr Athenian School 14:37 6:48 9/21 22/35 2/2
37 Vishnu Peri Fr Athenian School 14:39 6:49 10/21 23/35 2/2
38 James Hernandez So STUART HALL 14:51 6:54
39 Dylan Thiermann Fr HEAD-ROYCE 14:53 6:55
40 Caleb Rosen Fr HEAD-ROYCE 14:56 6:57
41 Austin Woo So STUART HALL 14:58 6:58
42 Alex Burnam Fr STUART HALL 15:00 6:59
43 Samuel Kass So Athenian School 15:06 7:01 11/21 24/35 2/2
44 Joshua Huey Fr FREMONT CHRISTIAN 15:07 7:02
45 Andrew Kocins Fr Athenian School 15:10 7:03 12/21 25/35 2/2
46 Sam Hollenbach So Athenian School 15:12 7:04 13/21 26/35 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
47 Athenian Fsb47 So Athenian School 15:14 7:05 14/21 27/35 1/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
48 Greg Lin REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 15:17 7:07
49 Alexander Ackerman So Athenian School 15:19 7:07 15/21 28/35 1/2 17:13
(1:54)
17:13
(1:54)
17:13
(1:54)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
50 Ethan Tom So STUART HALL 15:21 7:08
51 Alex Zinoman So HEAD-ROYCE 15:25 7:10
52 Jonathan Bolinao So DREW 15:28 7:12
53 Daniel Im Fr STUART HALL 15:35 7:15
54 Trenton Tan Fr Athenian School 15:35 7:15 16/21 29/35 1/2
55 Jonathan Sutter Fr MARIN ACADEMY 15:38 7:16
56 Tony Wang So STUART HALL 15:39 7:17
57 Justin Bulandi So FREMONT CHRISTIAN 15:54 7:24
58 Jackson Rhodes Fr STUART HALL 16:03 7:28
59 Emmet Brast-McKie Fr Athenian School 16:05 7:29 17/21 30/35 2/2
60 Zach Bloemker Fr HEAD-ROYCE 16:10 7:31
61 Evan Wheat Fr FREMONT CHRISTIAN 16:15 7:33
62 Gabriel Saavedra So Athenian School 16:16 7:34 18/21 31/35 1/2 17:20
(1:04)
17:20
(1:04)
17:20
(1:04)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Srikanth Venkatarama Fr MARIN ACADEMY 16:33 7:42
64 Oscar Schrag Fr DREW 16:51 7:50
65 Yifei Zhang So STUART HALL 17:07 7:58
66 Mateo Galguera Fr Athenian School 17:27 8:07 19/21 33/35 1/2
67 Chris Leung REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 17:30 8:08
68 Jefferey Yuen REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 18:03 8:24
69 Jeremy Huynh So STUART HALL 18:04 8:24
70 Sachin Chinta Fr Athenian School 18:41 8:41 20/21 34/35 1/2
71 Harry Egan Fr STUART HALL 18:46 8:44
72 Eric Ota So Athenian School 19:33 9:06 21/21 35/35 1/2
73 Joshua Cadaing Fr FREMONT CHRISTIAN 19:42 9:10
74 Patrick Toppin So HEAD-ROYCE 20:35 9:34
75 Carter Evans So STUART HALL 21:13 9:52
76 Stefan Eben Fr STUART HALL 22:38 10:32
77 Dylan Coe Fr STUART HALL 22:55 10:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 COLLEGE PREP
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
64:16
12:51
5:59
46 Tris Dodge
So
12:14
5:41
2
Vishaal Agartha
So
12:27
5:47
4
Steve Sloan
Fr
12:32
5:50
5
Alex Glavin
Fr
13:26
6:15
16
Kian Simpson
So
13:37
6:20
19








2 STUART HALL
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
64:49
12:58
6:02
47 Thomas Namara
So
12:27
5:47
3
Julian Moreno
Fr
12:46
5:56
6
Justin Hom
So
12:55
6:00
8
John Quinlan
So
13:08
6:07
13
Dunham Mcbride
So
13:33
6:18
17
Horacio Leon
Fr
13:39
6:21
20
Ryley Aceret
So
13:43
6:23
22
3 MARIN ACADEMY
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
67:12
13:26
6:15
76 Henry Fleming
Fr
12:53
6:00
7
Jack Williams
Fr
13:06
6:06
12
Reid Snyder
Fr
13:20
6:12
14
Jack Lukowits
Fr
13:25
6:14
15
Bradley Thomas
So
14:28
6:44
28
Jonathan Sutter
Fr
15:38
7:16
33
Srikanth Venkatar
Fr
16:33
7:42
35
4 Athenian School
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
67:14
13:27
6:15
87 Eric Strand
Fr
12:58
6:02
9
Abraham Saikley
Fr
12:59
6:02
10
Ryan Donovan
So
13:41
6:22
21
Matthew Chabala
Fr
13:47
6:25
23
Anthony Ottati
Fr
13:49
6:26
24
Nicholas Morales
So
13:56
6:29
25
Adam Rideout
Fr
14:08
6:34
27
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR)
5 REDWOOD CHRISTIAN
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 5:57
76:33
15:19
7:07
123 Connelly Zach
-
12:06
5:38
1
Caleb Olivarez
-
13:37
6:20
18
Greg Lin
-
15:17
7:07
31
Chris Leung
-
17:30
8:08
36
Jefferey Yuen
-
18:03
8:24
37








6 HEAD-ROYCE
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:21
72:22
14:28
6:44
128 Chris Boranian
So
13:04
6:05
11
Michael Kim
So
14:04
6:33
26
Dylan Thierman
Fr
14:53
6:55
29
Caleb Rosen
Fr
14:56
6:57
30
Alex Zinoman
So
15:25
7:10
32
Zach Bloemker
Fr
16:10
7:31
34
Patrick Toppin
So
20:35
9:34
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 STUART HALL
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
69:51
13:58
6:30
19 Horacio Leon
Fr
13:39
6:21
1
Ryley Aceret
So
13:43
6:23
2
Connor King-rob
So
13:56
6:29
3
Giovanni Oltranti
Fr
14:12
6:36
6
Aaron Tolentin
So
14:21
6:40
7
James Hernande
So
14:51
6:54
11
Austin Woo
So
14:58
6:58
12
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
71:44
14:21
6:40
36 Nicholas Morales
So
13:56
6:29
4
Adam Rideout
Fr
14:08
6:34
5
Matthew Caulfiel
So
14:24
6:42
8
Jackson Taylor
Fr
14:37
6:48
9
Vishnu Peri
Fr
14:39
6:49
10
Samuel Kass
So
15:06
7:01
13
Andrew Kocins
Fr
15:10
7:03
14
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 STUART HALL
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
75:45
15:09
7:03
25 James Hernande
So
14:51
6:54
1
Austin Woo
So
14:58
6:58
2
Alex Burnam
Fr
15:00
6:59
3
Ethan Tom
So
15:21
7:08
9
Daniel Im
Fr
15:35
7:15
10
Tony Wang
So
15:39
7:17
12
Jackson Rhodes
Fr
16:03
7:28
13
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:13
76:01
15:12
7:04
30 Samuel Kass
So
15:06
7:01
4
Andrew Kocins
Fr
15:10
7:03
5
Sam Hollenba
So
15:12
7:04
6
Athenian Fsb47
So
15:14
7:05
7
Alexande Ackerman
So
15:19
7:07
8
Trenton Tan
Fr
15:35
7:15
11
Emmet Brast-Mc
Fr
16:05
7:29
14
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:06
84:04
16:49
7:49
26 Trenton Tan
Fr
15:35
7:15
1
Emmet Brast-Mc
Fr
16:05
7:29
4
Gabriel Saavedra
So
16:16
7:34
5
Mateo Galguera
Fr
17:27
8:07
7
Sachin Chinta
Fr
18:41
8:41
9
Eric Ota
So
19:33
9:06
11




2 STUART HALL
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:07
85:39
17:08
7:58
29 Tony Wang
So
15:39
7:17
2
Jackson Rhodes
Fr
16:03
7:28
3
Yifei Zhang
So
17:07
7:58
6
Jeremy Huynh
So
18:04
8:24
8
Harry Egan
Fr
18:46
8:44
10
Carter Evans
So
21:13
9:52
12
Stefan Eben
Fr
22:38
10:32
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.