Athenian School Results from the College Prep Invite at Point Pinole Park on 9/11/12
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Annalise Inamine | Fr | F/S | 15:31 | 7:13 | 2.15 | 7/38 | 4/13 | 6/16 | 1/4 | |||||
Annalise Stevenson | So | F/S | 20:19 | 9:27 | 2.15 | 35/38 | 11/13 | 14/16 | 1/1 | |||||
Araceli Faria | Fr | F/S | 18:16 | 8:30 | 2.15 | 29/38 | 9/13 | 12/16 | 1/1 | |||||
Athenian Fsg37 | So | F/S | 20:26 | 9:30 | 2.15 | 37/38 | 13/13 | 16/16 | 1/1 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Athenian Fsg4 | So | F/S | 14:52 | 6:55 | 2.15 | 4/38 | 2/13 | 2/16 | 2/7 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Carly Shaw | So | F/S | 18:18 | 8:31 | 2.15 | 30/38 | 10/13 | 13/16 | 1/1 | 18:31 (0:13,1.2) |
18:31 (0:13,1.2) |
18:31 (0:13,1.2) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Danielle Duchene | So | F/S | 20:26 | 9:30 | 2.15 | 36/38 | 12/13 | 15/16 | 1/1 | |||||
Delaney Inamine | So | F/S | 14:14 | 6:37 | 2.15 | 1/38 | 1/13 | 1/16 | 1/7 | 17:15 (3:01,17.5) |
17:15 (3:01,17.5) |
17:15 (3:01,17.5) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Emily Golding | Jr | V | 16:22 | 7:37 | 2.15 | 24/30 | 3/3 | 8/16 | 4/5 | 18:29 (2:07,11.5) |
18:29 (2:07,11.5) |
18:29 (2:07,11.5) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hayden Craig | So | F/S | 16:54 | 7:52 | 2.15 | 16/38 | 6/13 | 9/16 | 1/3 | 18:53 (1:59,10.5) |
18:53 (1:59,10.5) |
18:53 (1:59,10.5) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Jillian Freeborn | Fr | F/S | 17:38 | 8:12 | 2.15 | 20/38 | 8/13 | 11/16 | 1/2 | |||||
Melise Knowles | Jr | V | 15:09 | 7:03 | 2.15 | 14/30 | 1/3 | 4/16 | 4/8 | |||||
Nicole Thrower | So | F/S | 16:55 | 7:52 | 2.15 | 17/38 | 7/13 | 10/16 | 1/2 | |||||
Rebecca Elliott | Fr | F/S | 15:03 | 7:00 | 2.15 | 5/38 | 3/13 | 3/16 | 1/4 | |||||
Sara Kaufhardt | Sr | V | 15:27 | 7:11 | 2.15 | 18/30 | 2/3 | 5/16 | 4/6 | 16:51 (1:24,8.3) |
16:51 (1:24,8.3) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Skyla Stewart | So | F/S | 15:57 | 7:25 | 2.15 | 10/38 | 5/13 | 7/16 | 1/4 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 1/4 | 75:37 1:43 |
2.15 | 7:02 | 6:37 | 7:25 | 25 | 7:02 | 96:25 (20:48,21.6) |
96:25 (20:48,21.6) |
89:27 (13:50,15.5%) |
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) | Delaney Inamine (1), Athenian Fsg4 (4), Rebecca Elliott (5), Annalise Inamine (6), Skyla Stewart (9) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 88:01 1:24 |
2.15 | 8:11 | 7:52 | 8:31 | 15 | 8:11 | Hayden Craig (1), Nicole Thrower (2), Jillian Freeborn (3), Araceli Faria (4), Carly Shaw (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bevin Mccullough | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 13:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
2 | Amanda Glavin | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 13:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
3 | Claire Shellem | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 13:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
4 | Lexie Burton | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 14:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
5 | Jane Stephens | Sr | CONVENT | 14:18 | 6:39 | |||||||
6 | Jessie Colin | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 14:27 | 6:43 | |||||||
7 | Kelly Zhang | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 14:30 | 6:45 | |||||||
8 | Yasmine Eichbaum | Sr | MARIN ACADEMY | 14:36 | 6:47 | |||||||
9 | Emme Sloan | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 14:45 | 6:52 | |||||||
10 | Emma Sklarin | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 14:51 | 6:54 | |||||||
11 | Rachel Zimmerman | Sr | MARIN ACADEMY | 15:00 | 6:59 | |||||||
12 | Cami Carrera | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 15:00 | 6:59 | |||||||
13 | Saehee Lee | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 15:00 | 6:59 | |||||||
14 | Melise Knowles | Jr | Athenian School | 15:09 | 7:03 | 1/3 | 4/16 | 4/8 | ||||
15 | Emma Davis | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 15:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
16 | Amelia Baier | Jr | CONVENT | 15:16 | 7:06 | |||||||
17 | Frances Swanson | Sr | MARIN ACADEMY | 15:25 | 7:10 | |||||||
18 | Sara Kaufhardt | Sr | Athenian School | 15:27 | 7:11 | 2/3 | 5/16 | 4/6 | 16:51 (1:24) |
16:51 (1:24) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
19 | Mikaela Esquivel-varela | Jr | CONVENT | 15:29 | 7:12 | |||||||
20 | Claire Kirkpatrick | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 15:32 | 7:13 | |||||||
21 | Claire Fahy | Sr | CONVENT | 15:44 | 7:19 | |||||||
22 | Julia Nemy | Jr | CONVENT | 15:54 | 7:24 | |||||||
23 | Ashley Macarchuk | Jr | BENTLEY | 16:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
24 | Emily Golding | Jr | Athenian School | 16:22 | 7:37 | 3/3 | 8/16 | 4/5 | 18:29 (2:07) |
18:29 (2:07) |
18:29 (2:07) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Isabelle Doherty | International | 16:40 | 7:45 | ||||||||
26 | Liyi Straly | Sr | Chinese Christian HS | 16:54 | 7:52 | |||||||
27 | Jasmine Chang | Sr | Chinese Christian HS | 16:56 | 7:53 | |||||||
28 | Serena Soltero | Sr | CONTRA COSTA CHRISTI | 17:14 | 8:01 | |||||||
29 | Teenie Nip | Jr | CONTRA COSTA CHRISTI | 18:27 | 8:35 | |||||||
30 | Kita Brussee | Jr | CONTRA COSTA CHRISTI | 22:14 | 10:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Delaney Inamine | So | Athenian School | 14:14 | 6:37 | 1/13 | 1/16 | 1/7 | 17:15 (3:01) |
17:15 (3:01) |
17:15 (3:01) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Sarah Selzer | So | CONVENT | 14:30 | 6:45 | |||||||
3 | Camilla Bykhovsky | So | CONVENT | 14:42 | 6:50 | |||||||
4 | Athenian Fsg4 | So | Athenian School | 14:52 | 6:55 | 2/13 | 2/16 | 2/7 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
5 | Rebecca Elliott | Fr | Athenian School | 15:03 | 7:00 | 3/13 | 3/16 | 1/4 | ||||
6 | Georgia Scherer | Fr | HEAD-ROYCE | 15:16 | 7:06 | |||||||
7 | Annalise Inamine | Fr | Athenian School | 15:31 | 7:13 | 4/13 | 6/16 | 1/4 | ||||
8 | Mae Singer | Fr | CONVENT | 15:41 | 7:18 | |||||||
9 | Astra Varian | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 15:42 | 7:18 | |||||||
10 | Skyla Stewart | So | Athenian School | 15:57 | 7:25 | 5/13 | 7/16 | 1/4 | ||||
11 | Gabi Willingham | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 16:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
12 | Isabella Panasci | Fr | CONVENT | 16:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
13 | Riley Mckeon | So | CONVENT | 16:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
14 | Mackenzie Stein | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 16:27 | 7:39 | |||||||
15 | Maddy Jones | So | COLLEGE PREP | 16:53 | 7:51 | |||||||
16 | Hayden Craig | So | Athenian School | 16:54 | 7:52 | 6/13 | 9/16 | 1/3 | 18:53 (1:59) |
18:53 (1:59) |
18:53 (1:59) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
17 | Nicole Thrower | So | Athenian School | 16:55 | 7:52 | 7/13 | 10/16 | 1/2 | ||||
18 | Emi Lemberg | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 16:56 | 7:53 | |||||||
19 | Alexander Joshua | International | 17:36 | 8:11 | ||||||||
20 | Jillian Freeborn | Fr | Athenian School | 17:38 | 8:12 | 8/13 | 11/16 | 1/2 | ||||
21 | Alana Dastous | International | 17:41 | 8:13 | ||||||||
22 | Rachel Fung | So | CONVENT | 17:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
23 | Olivia Foster | International | 17:44 | 8:15 | ||||||||
24 | Jillian Cardamon | Fr | CONVENT | 17:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
25 | Sabrina Thacher | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 17:51 | 8:18 | |||||||
26 | Eliette Chanezan | International | 17:54 | 8:20 | ||||||||
27 | Ninon | International | 18:14 | 8:29 | ||||||||
27 | Maxine Hanley | Fr | CONVENT | 18:11 | 8:27 | |||||||
29 | Araceli Faria | Fr | Athenian School | 18:16 | 8:30 | 9/13 | 12/16 | 1/1 | ||||
30 | Carly Shaw | So | Athenian School | 18:18 | 8:31 | 10/13 | 13/16 | 1/1 | 18:31 (0:13) |
18:31 (0:13) |
18:31 (0:13) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Ariana Cuellas | So | HEAD-ROYCE | 18:19 | 8:31 | |||||||
32 | Lotte Off | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 18:48 | 8:45 | |||||||
33 | Chloe Boudames | Fr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 19:28 | 9:03 | |||||||
34 | Katie Chang | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 19:29 | 9:04 | |||||||
35 | Annalise Stevenson | So | Athenian School | 20:19 | 9:27 | 11/13 | 14/16 | 1/1 | ||||
36 | Danielle Duchene | So | Athenian School | 20:26 | 9:30 | 12/13 | 15/16 | 1/1 | ||||
37 | Athenian Fsg37 | So | Athenian School | 20:26 | 9:30 | 13/13 | 16/16 | 1/1 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
38 | Sierra Baeta | Fr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 22:17 | 10:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:43 |
75:37 15:07 7:02 |
25 | Delaney Inamine So 14:14 6:37 1 |
Athenian Fsg4 So 14:52 6:55 4 |
Rebecca Elliott Fr 15:03 7:00 5 |
Annalise Inamine Fr 15:31 7:13 6 |
Skyla Stewart So 15:57 7:25 9 |
Hayden Craig So 16:54 7:52 13 |
Nicole Thrower So 16:55 7:52 14 |
2 | CONVENT 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:56 |
77:34 15:31 7:13 |
33 | Sarah Selzer So 14:30 6:45 2 |
Camilla Bykhovsky So 14:42 6:50 3 |
Mae Singer Fr 15:41 7:18 7 |
Isabella Panasci Fr 16:15 7:33 10 |
Riley Mckeon So 16:26 7:39 11 |
Rachel Fung So 17:42 8:14 18 |
Jillian Cardamon Fr 17:44 8:15 20 |
3 | MARIN ACADEMY 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:06 |
85:44 17:09 7:59 |
80 | Astra Varian Fr 15:42 7:18 8 |
Mackenzie Stein So 16:27 7:39 12 |
Emi Lemberg So 16:56 7:53 15 |
Sabrina Thacher So 17:51 8:18 21 |
Lotte Off So 18:48 8:45 24 |
Katie Chang So 19:29 9:04 25 |
|
4 | International 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:38 |
89:09 17:50 8:18 |
97 | Alexander Joshua - 17:36 8:11 16 |
Alana Dastous - 17:41 8:13 17 |
Olivia Foster - 17:44 8:15 19 |
Eliette Chanezan - 17:54 8:20 22 |
Ninon - 18:14 8:29 23 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:24 |
88:01 17:36 8:11 |
15 | Hayden Craig So 16:54 7:52 1 |
Nicole Thrower So 16:55 7:52 2 |
Jillian Freeborn Fr 17:38 8:12 3 |
Araceli Faria Fr 18:16 8:30 4 |
Carly Shaw So 18:18 8:31 5 |
Annalise Stevenson So 20:19 9:27 6 |
Danielle Duchene So 20:26 9:30 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.