Athenian School Results from the College Prep Invite at Point Pinole Park on 9/11/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Annalise Inamine Fr F/S 15:31 7:13 2.15 7/38 4/13 6/16 1/4
Annalise Stevenson So F/S 20:19 9:27 2.15 35/38 11/13 14/16 1/1
Araceli Faria Fr F/S 18:16 8:30 2.15 29/38 9/13 12/16 1/1
Athenian Fsg37 So F/S 20:26 9:30 2.15 37/38 13/13 16/16 1/1 Hen hao! (SBP)
Athenian Fsg4 So F/S 14:52 6:55 2.15 4/38 2/13 2/16 2/7 Hen hao! (SBP)
Carly Shaw So F/S 18:18 8:31 2.15 30/38 10/13 13/16 1/1 18:31
(0:13,1.2)
18:31
(0:13,1.2)
18:31
(0:13,1.2)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Danielle Duchene So F/S 20:26 9:30 2.15 36/38 12/13 15/16 1/1
Delaney Inamine So F/S 14:14 6:37 2.15 1/38 1/13 1/16 1/7 17:15
(3:01,17.5)
17:15
(3:01,17.5)
17:15
(3:01,17.5)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Emily Golding Jr V 16:22 7:37 2.15 24/30 3/3 8/16 4/5 18:29
(2:07,11.5)
18:29
(2:07,11.5)
18:29
(2:07,11.5)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Hayden Craig So F/S 16:54 7:52 2.15 16/38 6/13 9/16 1/3 18:53
(1:59,10.5)
18:53
(1:59,10.5)
18:53
(1:59,10.5)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jillian Freeborn Fr F/S 17:38 8:12 2.15 20/38 8/13 11/16 1/2
Melise Knowles Jr V 15:09 7:03 2.15 14/30 1/3 4/16 4/8
Nicole Thrower So F/S 16:55 7:52 2.15 17/38 7/13 10/16 1/2
Rebecca Elliott Fr F/S 15:03 7:00 2.15 5/38 3/13 3/16 1/4
Sara Kaufhardt Sr V 15:27 7:11 2.15 18/30 2/3 5/16 4/6 16:51
(1:24,8.3)
16:51
(1:24,8.3)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
Skyla Stewart So F/S 15:57 7:25 2.15 10/38 5/13 7/16 1/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 75:37
1:43
2.15 7:02 6:37 7:25 25 7:02 96:25
(20:48,21.6)
96:25
(20:48,21.6)
89:27
(13:50,15.5%)
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) Delaney Inamine (1), Athenian Fsg4 (4), Rebecca Elliott (5), Annalise Inamine (6), Skyla Stewart (9)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 88:01
1:24
2.15 8:11 7:52 8:31 15 8:11 Hayden Craig (1), Nicole Thrower (2), Jillian Freeborn (3), Araceli Faria (4), Carly Shaw (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bevin Mccullough So MARIN ACADEMY 13:43 6:23
2 Amanda Glavin Sr COLLEGE PREP 13:45 6:24
3 Claire Shellem Sr COLLEGE PREP 13:47 6:25
4 Lexie Burton Sr COLLEGE PREP 14:09 6:35
5 Jane Stephens Sr CONVENT 14:18 6:39
6 Jessie Colin Jr MARIN ACADEMY 14:27 6:43
7 Kelly Zhang Sr COLLEGE PREP 14:30 6:45
8 Yasmine Eichbaum Sr MARIN ACADEMY 14:36 6:47
9 Emme Sloan Jr COLLEGE PREP 14:45 6:52
10 Emma Sklarin Jr MARIN ACADEMY 14:51 6:54
11 Rachel Zimmerman Sr MARIN ACADEMY 15:00 6:59
12 Cami Carrera Jr MARIN ACADEMY 15:00 6:59
13 Saehee Lee Sr COLLEGE PREP 15:00 6:59
14 Melise Knowles Jr Athenian School 15:09 7:03 1/3 4/16 4/8
15 Emma Davis Sr COLLEGE PREP 15:12 7:04
16 Amelia Baier Jr CONVENT 15:16 7:06
17 Frances Swanson Sr MARIN ACADEMY 15:25 7:10
18 Sara Kaufhardt Sr Athenian School 15:27 7:11 2/3 5/16 4/6 16:51
(1:24)
16:51
(1:24)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Mikaela Esquivel-varela Jr CONVENT 15:29 7:12
20 Claire Kirkpatrick So MARIN ACADEMY 15:32 7:13
21 Claire Fahy Sr CONVENT 15:44 7:19
22 Julia Nemy Jr CONVENT 15:54 7:24
23 Ashley Macarchuk Jr BENTLEY 16:15 7:33
24 Emily Golding Jr Athenian School 16:22 7:37 3/3 8/16 4/5 18:29
(2:07)
18:29
(2:07)
18:29
(2:07)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Isabelle Doherty International 16:40 7:45
26 Liyi Straly Sr Chinese Christian HS 16:54 7:52
27 Jasmine Chang Sr Chinese Christian HS 16:56 7:53
28 Serena Soltero Sr CONTRA COSTA CHRISTI 17:14 8:01
29 Teenie Nip Jr CONTRA COSTA CHRISTI 18:27 8:35
30 Kita Brussee Jr CONTRA COSTA CHRISTI 22:14 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Delaney Inamine So Athenian School 14:14 6:37 1/13 1/16 1/7 17:15
(3:01)
17:15
(3:01)
17:15
(3:01)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Sarah Selzer So CONVENT 14:30 6:45
3 Camilla Bykhovsky So CONVENT 14:42 6:50
4 Athenian Fsg4 So Athenian School 14:52 6:55 2/13 2/16 2/7 Hen hao! (SBP)
5 Rebecca Elliott Fr Athenian School 15:03 7:00 3/13 3/16 1/4
6 Georgia Scherer Fr HEAD-ROYCE 15:16 7:06
7 Annalise Inamine Fr Athenian School 15:31 7:13 4/13 6/16 1/4
8 Mae Singer Fr CONVENT 15:41 7:18
9 Astra Varian Fr MARIN ACADEMY 15:42 7:18
10 Skyla Stewart So Athenian School 15:57 7:25 5/13 7/16 1/4
11 Gabi Willingham Fr COLLEGE PREP 16:09 7:31
12 Isabella Panasci Fr CONVENT 16:15 7:33
13 Riley Mckeon So CONVENT 16:26 7:39
14 Mackenzie Stein So MARIN ACADEMY 16:27 7:39
15 Maddy Jones So COLLEGE PREP 16:53 7:51
16 Hayden Craig So Athenian School 16:54 7:52 6/13 9/16 1/3 18:53
(1:59)
18:53
(1:59)
18:53
(1:59)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Nicole Thrower So Athenian School 16:55 7:52 7/13 10/16 1/2
18 Emi Lemberg So MARIN ACADEMY 16:56 7:53
19 Alexander Joshua International 17:36 8:11
20 Jillian Freeborn Fr Athenian School 17:38 8:12 8/13 11/16 1/2
21 Alana Dastous International 17:41 8:13
22 Rachel Fung So CONVENT 17:42 8:14
23 Olivia Foster International 17:44 8:15
24 Jillian Cardamon Fr CONVENT 17:44 8:15
25 Sabrina Thacher So MARIN ACADEMY 17:51 8:18
26 Eliette Chanezan International 17:54 8:20
27 Ninon International 18:14 8:29
27 Maxine Hanley Fr CONVENT 18:11 8:27
29 Araceli Faria Fr Athenian School 18:16 8:30 9/13 12/16 1/1
30 Carly Shaw So Athenian School 18:18 8:31 10/13 13/16 1/1 18:31
(0:13)
18:31
(0:13)
18:31
(0:13)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Ariana Cuellas So HEAD-ROYCE 18:19 8:31
32 Lotte Off So MARIN ACADEMY 18:48 8:45
33 Chloe Boudames Fr FREMONT CHRISTIAN 19:28 9:03
34 Katie Chang So MARIN ACADEMY 19:29 9:04
35 Annalise Stevenson So Athenian School 20:19 9:27 11/13 14/16 1/1
36 Danielle Duchene So Athenian School 20:26 9:30 12/13 15/16 1/1
37 Athenian Fsg37 So Athenian School 20:26 9:30 13/13 16/16 1/1 Hen hao! (SBP)
38 Sierra Baeta Fr FREMONT CHRISTIAN 22:17 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
75:37
15:07
7:02
25 Delaney Inamine
So
14:14
6:37
1
Athenian Fsg4
So
14:52
6:55
4
Rebecca Elliott
Fr
15:03
7:00
5
Annalise Inamine
Fr
15:31
7:13
6
Skyla Stewart
So
15:57
7:25
9
Hayden Craig
So
16:54
7:52
13
Nicole Thrower
So
16:55
7:52
14
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR)
2 CONVENT
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
77:34
15:31
7:13
33 Sarah Selzer
So
14:30
6:45
2
Camilla Bykhovsky
So
14:42
6:50
3
Mae Singer
Fr
15:41
7:18
7
Isabella Panasci
Fr
16:15
7:33
10
Riley Mckeon
So
16:26
7:39
11
Rachel Fung
So
17:42
8:14
18
Jillian Cardamon
Fr
17:44
8:15
20
3 MARIN ACADEMY
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:06
85:44
17:09
7:59
80 Astra Varian
Fr
15:42
7:18
8
Mackenzie Stein
So
16:27
7:39
12
Emi Lemberg
So
16:56
7:53
15
Sabrina Thacher
So
17:51
8:18
21
Lotte Off
So
18:48
8:45
24
Katie Chang
So
19:29
9:04
25




4 International
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
89:09
17:50
8:18
97 Alexander Joshua
-
17:36
8:11
16
Alana Dastous
-
17:41
8:13
17
Olivia Foster
-
17:44
8:15
19
Eliette Chanezan
-
17:54
8:20
22
Ninon
-
18:14
8:29
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
88:01
17:36
8:11
15 Hayden Craig
So
16:54
7:52
1
Nicole Thrower
So
16:55
7:52
2
Jillian Freeborn
Fr
17:38
8:12
3
Araceli Faria
Fr
18:16
8:30
4
Carly Shaw
So
18:18
8:31
5
Annalise Stevenson
So
20:19
9:27
6
Danielle Duchene
So
20:26
9:30
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.