Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #1 at Redwood Park on 9/19/12
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abraham Saikley | Fr | V | 21:14 | 7:27 | 2.85 | 80/107 | 27/32 | 27/32 | 1/1 | |||||
Adam Rideout | Fr | V | 18:57 | 6:39 | 2.85 | 43/107 | 17/32 | 17/32 | 1/2 | |||||
Addison Thompson | Jr | V | 23:27 | 8:14 | 2.85 | 92/107 | 31/32 | 31/32 | 1/1 | 24:15 (0:48,3.3) |
24:15 (0:48,3.3) |
24:15 (0:48,3.3) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Alexander Ackerman | So | V | 22:51 | 8:01 | 2.85 | 89/107 | 29/32 | 29/32 | 1/1 | 22:59 (0:08,0.6) |
22:59 (0:08,0.6) |
22:59 (0:08,0.6) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Alexander Ball | Jr | V | 17:25 | 6:07 | 2.85 | 15/107 | 4/32 | 4/32 | 2/8 | 20:07 (2:42,13.4) |
20:07 (2:42,13.4) |
20:07 (2:42,13.4) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Andrew Kocins | Fr | V | 19:37 | 6:53 | 2.85 | 55/107 | 22/32 | 22/32 | 1/1 | |||||
Anthony Ottati | Fr | V | 18:30 | 6:29 | 2.85 | 33/107 | 11/32 | 11/32 | 2/5 | |||||
Charles Ankenman | Sr | V | 19:58 | 7:00 | 2.85 | 61/107 | 23/32 | 23/32 | 1/1 | |||||
Charles Thimesch | Sr | V | 15:33 | 5:27 | 2.85 | 2/107 | 2/32 | 2/32 | 1/9 | 16:52 (1:19,7.8) |
16:52 (1:19,7.8) |
16:52 (1:19,7.8) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
David Kerns | Sr | V | 17:50 | 6:15 | 2.85 | 23/107 | 10/32 | 10/32 | 1/6 | 18:42 (0:52,4.6) |
18:42 (0:52,4.6) |
18:42 (0:52,4.6) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
David Weinmann | Jr | V | 18:38 | 6:32 | 2.85 | 37/107 | 14/32 | 14/32 | 1/2 | 19:21 (0:43,3.7) |
19:21 (0:43,3.7) |
19:21 (0:43,3.7) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Emmet Brast-McKie | Fr | V | 20:35 | 7:13 | 2.85 | 68/107 | 26/32 | 26/32 | 1/1 | |||||
Eric Ota | So | V | 23:23 | 8:12 | 2.85 | 91/107 | 30/32 | 30/32 | 1/1 | |||||
Eric Strand | Fr | V | 17:36 | 6:11 | 2.85 | 18/107 | 7/32 | 7/32 | 1/7 | |||||
Gabriel Elliott | Jr | V | 15:42 | 5:31 | 2.85 | 3/107 | 3/32 | 3/32 | 1/8 | 16:15 (0:33,3.4) |
16:15 (0:33,3.4) |
16:15 (0:33,3.4) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gabriel Saavedra | So | V | 20:31 | 7:12 | 2.85 | 67/107 | 25/32 | 25/32 | 1/1 | 24:01 (3:30,14.6) |
24:01 (3:30,14.6) |
24:01 (3:30,14.6) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jackson Taylor | Fr | V | 19:36 | 6:53 | 2.85 | 54/107 | 21/32 | 21/32 | 1/1 | |||||
Krishan Canzius | Jr | V | 19:04 | 6:41 | 2.85 | 44/107 | 18/32 | 18/32 | 1/1 | |||||
Krishna Peri | Jr | V | 17:47 | 6:14 | 2.85 | 22/107 | 9/32 | 9/32 | 1/6 | 19:45 (1:58,10.0) |
19:45 (1:58,10.0) |
19:45 (1:58,10.0) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Matthew Caulfield | So | V | 19:20 | 6:47 | 2.85 | 46/107 | 19/32 | 19/32 | 1/1 | 20:46 (1:26,6.9) |
20:46 (1:26,6.9) |
20:46 (1:26,6.9) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Matthew Chabala | Fr | V | 18:41 | 6:33 | 2.85 | 38/107 | 15/32 | 15/32 | 1/2 | |||||
Nicholas Morales | So | V | 18:34 | 6:31 | 2.85 | 35/107 | 12/32 | 12/32 | 2/4 | 21:58 (3:24,15.5) |
21:58 (3:24,15.5) |
21:58 (3:24,15.5) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Pierson Tan | Jr | V | 18:55 | 6:38 | 2.85 | 42/107 | 16/32 | 16/32 | 1/2 | 22:05 (3:10,14.3) |
22:05 (3:10,14.3) |
20:06 (1:11,5.9) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ryan Zlock | Sr | V | 17:35 | 6:10 | 2.85 | 17/107 | 6/32 | 6/32 | 2/7 | 21:52 (4:17,19.6) |
21:52 (4:17,19.6) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Sachin Chinta | Fr | V | 24:02 | 8:26 | 2.85 | 96/107 | 32/32 | 32/32 | 1/1 | |||||
Sam Hollenbach | So | V | 21:15 | 7:27 | 2.85 | 81/107 | 28/32 | 28/32 | 1/1 | |||||
Sho Okayama | Sr | V | 18:37 | 6:32 | 2.85 | 36/107 | 13/32 | 13/32 | 1/2 | 18:43 (0:06,0.5) |
18:43 (0:06,0.5) |
18:43 (0:06,0.5) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Tanner Shaw | Jr | V | 15:24 | 5:24 | 2.85 | 1/107 | 1/32 | 1/32 | 1/9 | |||||
Trenton Tan | Fr | V | 20:15 | 7:06 | 2.85 | 65/107 | 24/32 | 24/32 | 1/1 | |||||
Tzofi Klinghoffer | Jr | V | 17:44 | 6:13 | 2.85 | 20/107 | 8/32 | 8/32 | 1/6 | 20:05 (2:21,11.7) |
20:05 (2:21,11.7) |
20:05 (2:21,11.7) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Vishnu Peri | Fr | V | 19:35 | 6:52 | 2.85 | 53/107 | 20/32 | 20/32 | 1/1 | |||||
William Brown | Jr | V | 17:26 | 6:07 | 2.85 | 16/107 | 5/32 | 5/32 | 2/7 | 22:40 (5:14,23.1) |
22:40 (5:14,23.1) |
22:40 (5:14,23.1) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 81:30 2:02 |
2.85 | 5:43 | 5:24 | 6:07 | 37 | 5:43 | 84:00 (2:30,3.0) |
84:00 (2:30,3.0) |
84:00 (2:30,3.0%) |
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) | Tanner Shaw (1), Charles Thimesch (2), Gabriel Elliott (3), Alexander Ball (15), William Brown (16) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/6 | 88:32 0:15 |
2.85 | 6:13 | 6:10 | 6:15 | 20 | 6:13 | 93:53 (5:21,5.7) |
93:53 (5:21,5.7) |
93:53 (5:21,5.7%) |
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) | Ryan Zlock (2), Eric Strand (3), Tzofi Klinghoffer (4), Krishna Peri (5), David Kerns (6) | |
V 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 93:00 0:11 |
2.85 | 6:32 | 6:29 | 6:33 | 24 | 6:32 | 101:52 (8:52,8.7) |
101:52 (8:52,8.7) |
101:52 (8:52,8.7%) |
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) | Anthony Ottati (2), Nicholas Morales (4), Sho Okayama (5), David Weinmann (6), Matthew Chabala (7) | |
V 4th 5 | 1/1 | 95:51 0:40 |
2.85 | 6:44 | 6:38 | 6:52 | 15 | 6:44 | 113:15 (17:24,15.4) |
113:15 (17:24,15.4) |
113:15 (17:24,15.4%) |
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) | Pierson Tan (1), Adam Rideout (2), Krishan Canzius (3), Matthew Caulfield (4), Vishnu Peri (5) | |
V 5th 5 | 1/1 | 99:57 0:55 |
2.85 | 7:01 | 6:53 | 7:12 | 15 | 7:01 | 125:13 (25:16,20.2) |
125:13 (25:16,20.2) |
125:13 (25:16,20.2%) |
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) | Jackson Taylor (1), Andrew Kocins (2), Charles Ankenman (3), Trenton Tan (4), Gabriel Saavedra (5) | |
V 6th 5 | 1/1 | 109:18 2:48 |
2.85 | 7:40 | 7:13 | 8:12 | 15 | 7:40 | Emmet Brast-McKie (1), Abraham Saikley (2), Sam Hollenbach (3), Alexander Ackerman (4), Eric Ota (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tanner Shaw | Jr | Athenian School | 15:24 | 5:24 | 1/32 | 1/32 | 1/9 | ||||
2 | Charles Thimesch | Sr | Athenian School | 15:33 | 5:27 | 2/32 | 2/32 | 1/9 | 16:52 (1:19) |
16:52 (1:19) |
16:52 (1:19) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Gabriel Elliott | Jr | Athenian School | 15:42 | 5:31 | 3/32 | 3/32 | 1/8 | 16:15 (0:33) |
16:15 (0:33) |
16:15 (0:33) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | C Zach | Fr | Redwood Christian | 16:03 | 5:38 | |||||||
5 | B Holmlund | Jr | Redwood Christian | 16:24 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | J Nathan | Sr | College Preparatory School | 16:35 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | T Dodge | So | College Preparatory School | 16:43 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | J Early | Jr | Head Royce School | 16:47 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | V Agartha | So | College Preparatory School | 16:51 | 5:55 | |||||||
10 | S Supick | Jr | Head Royce School | 16:54 | 5:56 | |||||||
11 | J Mitchell | Sr | College Preparatory School | 16:55 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | S Sloan | Fr | College Preparatory School | 16:56 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | M Romer | Sr | College Preparatory School | 16:57 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | W Mullins | Jr | Livermore Valley Charter Prep | 17:14 | 6:03 | |||||||
15 | Alexander Ball | Jr | Athenian School | 17:25 | 6:07 | 4/32 | 4/32 | 2/8 | 20:07 (2:42) |
20:07 (2:42) |
20:07 (2:42) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | William Brown | Jr | Athenian School | 17:26 | 6:07 | 5/32 | 5/32 | 2/7 | 22:40 (5:14) |
22:40 (5:14) |
22:40 (5:14) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
17 | Ryan Zlock | Sr | Athenian School | 17:35 | 6:10 | 6/32 | 6/32 | 2/7 | 21:52 (4:17) |
21:52 (4:17) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Eric Strand | Fr | Athenian School | 17:36 | 6:11 | 7/32 | 7/32 | 1/7 | ||||
19 | A Fellows | Sr | Redwood Christian | 17:41 | 6:12 | |||||||
20 | Tzofi Klinghoffer | Jr | Athenian School | 17:44 | 6:13 | 8/32 | 8/32 | 1/6 | 20:05 (2:21) |
20:05 (2:21) |
20:05 (2:21) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | C Boranian | So | Head Royce School | 17:45 | 6:14 | |||||||
22 | Krishna Peri | Jr | Athenian School | 17:47 | 6:14 | 9/32 | 9/32 | 1/6 | 19:45 (1:58) |
19:45 (1:58) |
19:45 (1:58) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
23 | David Kerns | Sr | Athenian School | 17:50 | 6:15 | 10/32 | 10/32 | 1/6 | 18:42 (0:52) |
18:42 (0:52) |
18:42 (0:52) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | A Constantino | Sr | College Preparatory School | 17:50 | 6:15 | |||||||
25 | P Stefek | College Preparatory School | 17:51 | 6:16 | ||||||||
26 | V Prasad | Sr | Bentley | 18:00 | 6:19 | |||||||
27 | J Levy | Jr | College Preparatory School | 18:04 | 6:20 | |||||||
28 | N Howlett | Jr | College Preparatory School | 18:08 | 6:22 | |||||||
29 | C Olivarez | So | Redwood Christian | 18:10 | 6:22 | |||||||
30 | T Boudames | Jr | Fremont Christian | 18:20 | 6:26 | |||||||
31 | A Glavin | Fr | College Preparatory School | 18:26 | 6:28 | |||||||
32 | N Wactor | Sr | Head Royce School | 18:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
33 | Anthony Ottati | Fr | Athenian School | 18:30 | 6:29 | 11/32 | 11/32 | 2/5 | ||||
34 | A Vaughn | So | College Preparatory School | 18:32 | 6:30 | |||||||
35 | Nicholas Morales | So | Athenian School | 18:34 | 6:31 | 12/32 | 12/32 | 2/4 | 21:58 (3:24) |
21:58 (3:24) |
21:58 (3:24) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
36 | Sho Okayama | Sr | Athenian School | 18:37 | 6:32 | 13/32 | 13/32 | 1/2 | 18:43 (0:06) |
18:43 (0:06) |
18:43 (0:06) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
37 | David Weinmann | Jr | Athenian School | 18:38 | 6:32 | 14/32 | 14/32 | 1/2 | 19:21 (0:43) |
19:21 (0:43) |
19:21 (0:43) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Matthew Chabala | Fr | Athenian School | 18:41 | 6:33 | 15/32 | 15/32 | 1/2 | ||||
39 | B Dawson | Fr | Bentley | 18:41 | 6:33 | |||||||
40 | J Stephens | So | Redwood Christian | 18:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
41 | K Simpson | So | College Preparatory School | 18:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
42 | Pierson Tan | Jr | Athenian School | 18:55 | 6:38 | 16/32 | 16/32 | 1/2 | 22:05 (3:10) |
22:05 (3:10) |
20:06 (1:11) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
43 | Adam Rideout | Fr | Athenian School | 18:57 | 6:39 | 17/32 | 17/32 | 1/2 | ||||
44 | Krishan Canzius | Jr | Athenian School | 19:04 | 6:41 | 18/32 | 18/32 | 1/1 | ||||
45 | P Epperson | Jr | Livermore Valley Charter Prep | 19:19 | 6:47 | |||||||
46 | Matthew Caulfield | So | Athenian School | 19:20 | 6:47 | 19/32 | 19/32 | 1/1 | 20:46 (1:26) |
20:46 (1:26) |
20:46 (1:26) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | G Condit | Jr | Chinese Christian School | 19:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
48 | A Strauch | Jr | College Preparatory School | 19:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
49 | E Jacob | Sr | Redwood Christian | 19:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
50 | P Lord | So | College Preparatory School | 19:25 | 6:49 | |||||||
51 | D Tran | Jr | Livermore Valley Charter Prep | 19:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
52 | R Scruggs | Sr | College Preparatory School | 19:34 | 6:52 | |||||||
53 | Vishnu Peri | Fr | Athenian School | 19:35 | 6:52 | 20/32 | 20/32 | 1/1 | ||||
54 | Jackson Taylor | Fr | Athenian School | 19:36 | 6:53 | 21/32 | 21/32 | 1/1 | ||||
55 | Andrew Kocins | Fr | Athenian School | 19:37 | 6:53 | 22/32 | 22/32 | 1/1 | ||||
56 | M Kim | Head Royce School | 19:40 | 6:54 | ||||||||
57 | G Lin | So | Redwood Christian | 19:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
58 | Z Turner | So | Livermore Valley Charter Prep | 19:42 | 6:55 | |||||||
59 | A Yee | Sr | Bentley | 19:46 | 6:56 | |||||||
60 | C Unruh | Fr | Bentley | 19:48 | 6:57 | |||||||
61 | Charles Ankenman | Sr | Athenian School | 19:58 | 7:00 | 23/32 | 23/32 | 1/1 | ||||
62 | B Laue | Sr | Chinese Christian School | 20:09 | 7:04 | |||||||
63 | D Thierman | Fr | Head Royce School | 20:11 | 7:05 | |||||||
64 | E Fitzgerald | Sr | Bentley | 20:12 | 7:05 | |||||||
65 | Trenton Tan | Fr | Athenian School | 20:15 | 7:06 | 24/32 | 24/32 | 1/1 | ||||
66 | R Ciella | Jr | Head Royce School | 20:30 | 7:12 | |||||||
67 | Gabriel Saavedra | So | Athenian School | 20:31 | 7:12 | 25/32 | 25/32 | 1/1 | 24:01 (3:30) |
24:01 (3:30) |
24:01 (3:30) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
68 | Emmet Brast-McKie | Fr | Athenian School | 20:35 | 7:13 | 26/32 | 26/32 | 1/1 | ||||
69 | C Rosen | Fr | Head Royce School | 20:38 | 7:14 | |||||||
70 | S Lombardi | So | Bentley | 20:43 | 7:16 | |||||||
71 | F Fu | Jr | Contra Costa Christian | 20:52 | 7:19 | |||||||
72 | K Lin | Jr | Redwood Christian | 20:56 | 7:21 | |||||||
73 | J Shum | Fr | Bentley | 21:04 | 7:24 | |||||||
74 | A Zinoman | So | Head Royce School | 21:05 | 7:24 | |||||||
75 | J Huey | Fr | Fremont Christian | 21:07 | 7:25 | |||||||
76 | E Laber | So | College Preparatory School | 21:07 | 7:25 | |||||||
77 | A Stolen | Jr | Livermore Valley Charter Prep | 21:08 | 7:25 | |||||||
78 | J Barron | Fr | Livermore Valley Charter Prep | 21:12 | 7:26 | |||||||
79 | E Wheat | Fr | Fremont Christian | 21:13 | 7:27 | |||||||
80 | Abraham Saikley | Fr | Athenian School | 21:14 | 7:27 | 27/32 | 27/32 | 1/1 | ||||
81 | Sam Hollenbach | So | Athenian School | 21:15 | 7:27 | 28/32 | 28/32 | 1/1 | ||||
82 | M Robledo | Jr | Contra Costa Christian | 21:16 | 7:28 | |||||||
83 | M Lim | Sr | Fremont Christian | 21:43 | 7:37 | |||||||
84 | A Crago | Jr | Livermore Valley Charter Prep | 21:44 | 7:38 | |||||||
85 | K Piyanuluk | Jr | Contra Costa Christian | 22:18 | 7:49 | |||||||
86 | J Yeo | Fr | Livermore Valley Charter Prep | 22:36 | 7:56 | |||||||
87 | S Lamba | Fr | Head Royce School | 22:41 | 7:58 | |||||||
88 | N Capsimalis | Fr | Bentley | 22:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
89 | Alexander Ackerman | So | Athenian School | 22:51 | 8:01 | 29/32 | 29/32 | 1/1 | 22:59 (0:08) |
22:59 (0:08) |
22:59 (0:08) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
90 | J Yee | Sr | Bentley | 23:12 | 8:08 | |||||||
91 | Eric Ota | So | Athenian School | 23:23 | 8:12 | 30/32 | 30/32 | 1/1 | ||||
92 | Addison Thompson | Jr | Athenian School | 23:27 | 8:14 | 31/32 | 31/32 | 1/1 | 24:15 (0:48) |
24:15 (0:48) |
24:15 (0:48) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
93 | C Leung | Fr | Redwood Christian | 23:47 | 8:21 | |||||||
94 | J Yuen | So | Redwood Christian | 23:49 | 8:21 | |||||||
95 | J Bulandi | Fr | Fremont Christian | 23:52 | 8:22 | |||||||
96 | Sachin Chinta | Fr | Athenian School | 24:02 | 8:26 | 32/32 | 32/32 | 1/1 | ||||
97 | K Fabila | Jr | Livermore Valley Charter Prep | 24:20 | 8:32 | |||||||
98 | J Bessette | So | Head Royce School | 24:45 | 8:41 | |||||||
99 | K Piyanuluk | Sr | Contra Costa Christian | 24:53 | 8:44 | |||||||
100 | Z Bloemker | Fr | Head Royce School | 24:54 | 8:44 | |||||||
101 | S Dubensky | So | Bentley | 25:05 | 8:48 | |||||||
102 | P Cavallaro | Jr | Fremont Christian | 25:15 | 8:52 | |||||||
103 | A Turnage | So | Bentley | 25:37 | 8:59 | |||||||
104 | J Cadaing | Fremont Christian | 25:58 | 9:07 | ||||||||
105 | S Olsen | Fr | Redwood Christian | 26:32 | 9:19 | |||||||
106 | I Ransom | So | Livermore Valley Charter Prep | 26:33 | 9:19 | |||||||
107 | Z Weissman | So | Bentley | 30:41 | 10:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:02 |
81:30 16:18 5:43 |
37 | Tanner Shaw Jr 15:24 5:24 1 |
Charles Thimesch Sr 15:33 5:27 2 |
Gabriel Elliott Jr 15:42 5:31 3 |
Alexander Ball Jr 17:25 6:07 15 |
William Brown Jr 17:26 6:07 16 |
Ryan Zlock Sr 17:35 6:10 17 |
Eric Strand Fr 17:36 6:11 18 |
2 | College Preparatory School 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:21 |
84:00 16:48 5:54 |
45 | J Nathan Sr 16:35 5:49 6 |
T Dodge So 16:43 5:52 7 |
V Agartha So 16:51 5:55 9 |
J Mitchell Sr 16:55 5:56 11 |
S Sloan Fr 16:56 5:56 12 |
M Romer Sr 16:57 5:57 13 |
A Constantino Sr 17:50 6:15 21 |
3 | Redwood Christian 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:42 |
87:03 17:25 6:07 |
78 | C Zach Fr 16:03 5:38 4 |
B Holmlund Jr 16:24 5:45 5 |
A Fellows Sr 17:41 6:12 19 |
C Olivarez So 18:10 6:22 23 |
J Stephens So 18:45 6:35 27 |
E Jacob Sr 19:24 6:48 29 |
G Lin So 19:41 6:54 32 |
4 | Head Royce School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:53 |
89:31 17:54 6:17 |
94 | J Early Jr 16:47 5:53 8 |
S Supick Jr 16:54 5:56 10 |
C Boranian So 17:45 6:14 20 |
N Wactor Sr 18:25 6:28 25 |
M Kim - 19:40 6:54 31 |
D Thierman Fr 20:11 7:05 36 |
R Ciella Jr 20:30 7:12 38 |
5 | Livermore Valley Charter Prep 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:54 |
96:55 19:23 6:48 |
147 | W Mullins Jr 17:14 6:03 14 |
P Epperson Jr 19:19 6:47 28 |
D Tran Jr 19:32 6:51 30 |
Z Turner So 19:42 6:55 33 |
A Stolen Jr 21:08 7:25 42 |
J Barron Fr 21:12 7:26 43 |
A Crago Jr 21:44 7:38 46 |
6 | Bentley 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:12 |
96:27 19:17 6:46 |
154 | V Prasad Sr 18:00 6:19 22 |
B Dawson Fr 18:41 6:33 26 |
A Yee Sr 19:46 6:56 34 |
C Unruh Fr 19:48 6:57 35 |
E Fitzgerald Sr 20:12 7:05 37 |
S Lombardi So 20:43 7:16 39 |
J Shum Fr 21:04 7:24 40 |
7 | Fremont Christian 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 5:32 |
106:15 21:15 7:27 |
201 | T Boudames Jr 18:20 6:26 24 |
J Huey Fr 21:07 7:25 41 |
E Wheat Fr 21:13 7:27 44 |
M Lim Sr 21:43 7:37 45 |
J Bulandi Fr 23:52 8:22 47 |
P Cavallaro Jr 25:15 8:52 48 |
J Cadaing - 25:58 9:07 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:15 |
88:32 17:42 6:13 |
20 | Ryan Zlock Sr 17:35 6:10 2 |
Eric Strand Fr 17:36 6:11 3 |
Tzofi Klinghoffer Jr 17:44 6:13 4 |
Krishna Peri Jr 17:47 6:14 5 |
David Kerns Sr 17:50 6:15 6 |
Anthony Ottati Fr 18:30 6:29 12 |
Nicholas Morales So 18:34 6:31 14 |
2 | College Preparatory School 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
88:50 17:46 6:14 |
35 | M Romer Sr 16:57 5:57 1 |
A Constantino Sr 17:50 6:15 7 |
P Stefek - 17:51 6:16 8 |
J Levy Jr 18:04 6:20 9 |
N Howlett Jr 18:08 6:22 10 |
A Glavin Fr 18:26 6:28 11 |
A Vaughn So 18:32 6:30 13 |
3 | Head Royce School 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 2:30 |
105:05 21:01 7:22 |
104 | D Thierman Fr 20:11 7:05 17 |
R Ciella Jr 20:30 7:12 18 |
C Rosen Fr 20:38 7:14 19 |
A Zinoman So 21:05 7:24 23 |
S Lamba Fr 22:41 7:58 27 |
J Bessette So 24:45 8:41 33 |
Z Bloemker Fr 24:54 8:44 34 |
4 | Redwood Christian 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 4:25 |
107:37 21:31 7:33 |
113 | E Jacob Sr 19:24 6:48 15 |
G Lin So 19:41 6:54 16 |
K Lin Jr 20:56 7:21 21 |
C Leung Fr 23:47 8:21 30 |
J Yuen So 23:49 8:21 31 |
S Olsen Fr 26:32 9:19 37 |
|
5 | Bentley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:22 |
112:53 22:35 7:55 |
134 | S Lombardi So 20:43 7:16 20 |
J Shum Fr 21:04 7:24 22 |
N Capsimalis Fr 22:49 8:00 28 |
J Yee Sr 23:12 8:08 29 |
S Dubensky So 25:05 8:48 35 |
A Turnage So 25:37 8:59 36 |
Z Weissman So 30:41 10:46 39 |
6 | Livermore Valley Charter Prep 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:21 |
116:25 23:17 8:10 |
145 | J Barron Fr 21:12 7:26 24 |
A Crago Jr 21:44 7:38 25 |
J Yeo Fr 22:36 7:56 26 |
K Fabila Jr 24:20 8:32 32 |
I Ransom So 26:33 9:19 38 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:11 |
93:00 18:36 6:32 |
24 | Anthony Ottati Fr 18:30 6:29 2 |
Nicholas Morales So 18:34 6:31 4 |
Sho Okayama Sr 18:37 6:32 5 |
David Weinmann Jr 18:38 6:32 6 |
Matthew Chabala Fr 18:41 6:33 7 |
Pierson Tan Jr 18:55 6:38 9 |
Adam Rideout Fr 18:57 6:39 10 |
2 | College Preparatory School 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
94:34 18:55 6:38 |
35 | A Glavin Fr 18:26 6:28 1 |
A Vaughn So 18:32 6:30 3 |
K Simpson So 18:48 6:36 8 |
A Strauch Jr 19:23 6:48 11 |
P Lord So 19:25 6:49 12 |
R Scruggs Sr 19:34 6:52 13 |
E Laber So 21:07 7:25 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
95:51 19:10 6:44 |
15 | Pierson Tan Jr 18:55 6:38 1 |
Adam Rideout Fr 18:57 6:39 2 |
Krishan Canzius Jr 19:04 6:41 3 |
Matthew Caulfield So 19:20 6:47 4 |
Vishnu Peri Fr 19:35 6:52 5 |
Jackson Taylor Fr 19:36 6:53 6 |
Andrew Kocins Fr 19:37 6:53 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
99:57 19:59 7:01 |
15 | Jackson Taylor Fr 19:36 6:53 1 |
Andrew Kocins Fr 19:37 6:53 2 |
Charles Ankenman Sr 19:58 7:00 3 |
Trenton Tan Fr 20:15 7:06 4 |
Gabriel Saavedra So 20:31 7:12 5 |
Emmet Brast-McKie Fr 20:35 7:13 6 |
Abraham Saikley Fr 21:14 7:27 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:48 |
109:18 21:52 7:40 |
15 | Emmet Brast-McKie Fr 20:35 7:13 1 |
Abraham Saikley Fr 21:14 7:27 2 |
Sam Hollenbach So 21:15 7:27 3 |
Alexander Ackerman So 22:51 8:01 4 |
Eric Ota So 23:23 8:12 5 |
Addison Thompson Jr 23:27 8:14 6 |
Sachin Chinta Fr 24:02 8:26 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.85 mi |
All at 2.85 mi |
V | T Shaw, Jr, 15:24, Athenian | Athenian, 81:30, 37 |