Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #1 at Redwood Park on 9/19/12

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham Saikley Fr V 21:14 7:27 2.85 80/107 27/32 27/32 1/1
Adam Rideout Fr V 18:57 6:39 2.85 43/107 17/32 17/32 1/2
Addison Thompson Jr V 23:27 8:14 2.85 92/107 31/32 31/32 1/1 24:15
(0:48,3.3)
24:15
(0:48,3.3)
24:15
(0:48,3.3)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Alexander Ackerman So V 22:51 8:01 2.85 89/107 29/32 29/32 1/1 22:59
(0:08,0.6)
22:59
(0:08,0.6)
22:59
(0:08,0.6)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Alexander Ball Jr V 17:25 6:07 2.85 15/107 4/32 4/32 2/8 20:07
(2:42,13.4)
20:07
(2:42,13.4)
20:07
(2:42,13.4)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrew Kocins Fr V 19:37 6:53 2.85 55/107 22/32 22/32 1/1
Anthony Ottati Fr V 18:30 6:29 2.85 33/107 11/32 11/32 2/5
Charles Ankenman Sr V 19:58 7:00 2.85 61/107 23/32 23/32 1/1
Charles Thimesch Sr V 15:33 5:27 2.85 2/107 2/32 2/32 1/9 16:52
(1:19,7.8)
16:52
(1:19,7.8)
16:52
(1:19,7.8)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
David Kerns Sr V 17:50 6:15 2.85 23/107 10/32 10/32 1/6 18:42
(0:52,4.6)
18:42
(0:52,4.6)
18:42
(0:52,4.6)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
David Weinmann Jr V 18:38 6:32 2.85 37/107 14/32 14/32 1/2 19:21
(0:43,3.7)
19:21
(0:43,3.7)
19:21
(0:43,3.7)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Emmet Brast-McKie Fr V 20:35 7:13 2.85 68/107 26/32 26/32 1/1
Eric Ota So V 23:23 8:12 2.85 91/107 30/32 30/32 1/1
Eric Strand Fr V 17:36 6:11 2.85 18/107 7/32 7/32 1/7
Gabriel Elliott Jr V 15:42 5:31 2.85 3/107 3/32 3/32 1/8 16:15
(0:33,3.4)
16:15
(0:33,3.4)
16:15
(0:33,3.4)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Gabriel Saavedra So V 20:31 7:12 2.85 67/107 25/32 25/32 1/1 24:01
(3:30,14.6)
24:01
(3:30,14.6)
24:01
(3:30,14.6)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Jackson Taylor Fr V 19:36 6:53 2.85 54/107 21/32 21/32 1/1
Krishan Canzius Jr V 19:04 6:41 2.85 44/107 18/32 18/32 1/1
Krishna Peri Jr V 17:47 6:14 2.85 22/107 9/32 9/32 1/6 19:45
(1:58,10.0)
19:45
(1:58,10.0)
19:45
(1:58,10.0)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Matthew Caulfield So V 19:20 6:47 2.85 46/107 19/32 19/32 1/1 20:46
(1:26,6.9)
20:46
(1:26,6.9)
20:46
(1:26,6.9)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Chabala Fr V 18:41 6:33 2.85 38/107 15/32 15/32 1/2
Nicholas Morales So V 18:34 6:31 2.85 35/107 12/32 12/32 2/4 21:58
(3:24,15.5)
21:58
(3:24,15.5)
21:58
(3:24,15.5)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Pierson Tan Jr V 18:55 6:38 2.85 42/107 16/32 16/32 1/2 22:05
(3:10,14.3)
22:05
(3:10,14.3)
20:06
(1:11,5.9)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Zlock Sr V 17:35 6:10 2.85 17/107 6/32 6/32 2/7 21:52
(4:17,19.6)
21:52
(4:17,19.6)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Sachin Chinta Fr V 24:02 8:26 2.85 96/107 32/32 32/32 1/1
Sam Hollenbach So V 21:15 7:27 2.85 81/107 28/32 28/32 1/1
Sho Okayama Sr V 18:37 6:32 2.85 36/107 13/32 13/32 1/2 18:43
(0:06,0.5)
18:43
(0:06,0.5)
18:43
(0:06,0.5)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Tanner Shaw Jr V 15:24 5:24 2.85 1/107 1/32 1/32 1/9
Trenton Tan Fr V 20:15 7:06 2.85 65/107 24/32 24/32 1/1
Tzofi Klinghoffer Jr V 17:44 6:13 2.85 20/107 8/32 8/32 1/6 20:05
(2:21,11.7)
20:05
(2:21,11.7)
20:05
(2:21,11.7)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Vishnu Peri Fr V 19:35 6:52 2.85 53/107 20/32 20/32 1/1
William Brown Jr V 17:26 6:07 2.85 16/107 5/32 5/32 2/7 22:40
(5:14,23.1)
22:40
(5:14,23.1)
22:40
(5:14,23.1)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 81:30
2:02
2.85 5:43 5:24 6:07 37 5:43 84:00
(2:30,3.0)
84:00
(2:30,3.0)
84:00
(2:30,3.0%)
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) Tanner Shaw (1), Charles Thimesch (2), Gabriel Elliott (3), Alexander Ball (15), William Brown (16)
V 2nd 5 1/6 88:32
0:15
2.85 6:13 6:10 6:15 20 6:13 93:53
(5:21,5.7)
93:53
(5:21,5.7)
93:53
(5:21,5.7%)
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) Ryan Zlock (2), Eric Strand (3), Tzofi Klinghoffer (4), Krishna Peri (5), David Kerns (6)
V 3rd 5 1/2 93:00
0:11
2.85 6:32 6:29 6:33 24 6:32 101:52
(8:52,8.7)
101:52
(8:52,8.7)
101:52
(8:52,8.7%)
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) Anthony Ottati (2), Nicholas Morales (4), Sho Okayama (5), David Weinmann (6), Matthew Chabala (7)
V 4th 5 1/1 95:51
0:40
2.85 6:44 6:38 6:52 15 6:44 113:15
(17:24,15.4)
113:15
(17:24,15.4)
113:15
(17:24,15.4%)
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) Pierson Tan (1), Adam Rideout (2), Krishan Canzius (3), Matthew Caulfield (4), Vishnu Peri (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 99:57
0:55
2.85 7:01 6:53 7:12 15 7:01 125:13
(25:16,20.2)
125:13
(25:16,20.2)
125:13
(25:16,20.2%)
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) Jackson Taylor (1), Andrew Kocins (2), Charles Ankenman (3), Trenton Tan (4), Gabriel Saavedra (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 109:18
2:48
2.85 7:40 7:13 8:12 15 7:40 Emmet Brast-McKie (1), Abraham Saikley (2), Sam Hollenbach (3), Alexander Ackerman (4), Eric Ota (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tanner Shaw Jr Athenian School 15:24 5:24 1/32 1/32 1/9
2 Charles Thimesch Sr Athenian School 15:33 5:27 2/32 2/32 1/9 16:52
(1:19)
16:52
(1:19)
16:52
(1:19)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Gabriel Elliott Jr Athenian School 15:42 5:31 3/32 3/32 1/8 16:15
(0:33)
16:15
(0:33)
16:15
(0:33)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
4 C Zach Fr Redwood Christian 16:03 5:38
5 B Holmlund Jr Redwood Christian 16:24 5:45
6 J Nathan Sr College Preparatory School 16:35 5:49
7 T Dodge So College Preparatory School 16:43 5:52
8 J Early Jr Head Royce School 16:47 5:53
9 V Agartha So College Preparatory School 16:51 5:55
10 S Supick Jr Head Royce School 16:54 5:56
11 J Mitchell Sr College Preparatory School 16:55 5:56
12 S Sloan Fr College Preparatory School 16:56 5:56
13 M Romer Sr College Preparatory School 16:57 5:57
14 W Mullins Jr Livermore Valley Charter Prep 17:14 6:03
15 Alexander Ball Jr Athenian School 17:25 6:07 4/32 4/32 2/8 20:07
(2:42)
20:07
(2:42)
20:07
(2:42)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
16 William Brown Jr Athenian School 17:26 6:07 5/32 5/32 2/7 22:40
(5:14)
22:40
(5:14)
22:40
(5:14)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Ryan Zlock Sr Athenian School 17:35 6:10 6/32 6/32 2/7 21:52
(4:17)
21:52
(4:17)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
18 Eric Strand Fr Athenian School 17:36 6:11 7/32 7/32 1/7
19 A Fellows Sr Redwood Christian 17:41 6:12
20 Tzofi Klinghoffer Jr Athenian School 17:44 6:13 8/32 8/32 1/6 20:05
(2:21)
20:05
(2:21)
20:05
(2:21)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
21 C Boranian So Head Royce School 17:45 6:14
22 Krishna Peri Jr Athenian School 17:47 6:14 9/32 9/32 1/6 19:45
(1:58)
19:45
(1:58)
19:45
(1:58)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 David Kerns Sr Athenian School 17:50 6:15 10/32 10/32 1/6 18:42
(0:52)
18:42
(0:52)
18:42
(0:52)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
24 A Constantino Sr College Preparatory School 17:50 6:15
25 P Stefek College Preparatory School 17:51 6:16
26 V Prasad Sr Bentley 18:00 6:19
27 J Levy Jr College Preparatory School 18:04 6:20
28 N Howlett Jr College Preparatory School 18:08 6:22
29 C Olivarez So Redwood Christian 18:10 6:22
30 T Boudames Jr Fremont Christian 18:20 6:26
31 A Glavin Fr College Preparatory School 18:26 6:28
32 N Wactor Sr Head Royce School 18:25 6:28
33 Anthony Ottati Fr Athenian School 18:30 6:29 11/32 11/32 2/5
34 A Vaughn So College Preparatory School 18:32 6:30
35 Nicholas Morales So Athenian School 18:34 6:31 12/32 12/32 2/4 21:58
(3:24)
21:58
(3:24)
21:58
(3:24)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Sho Okayama Sr Athenian School 18:37 6:32 13/32 13/32 1/2 18:43
(0:06)
18:43
(0:06)
18:43
(0:06)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
37 David Weinmann Jr Athenian School 18:38 6:32 14/32 14/32 1/2 19:21
(0:43)
19:21
(0:43)
19:21
(0:43)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Matthew Chabala Fr Athenian School 18:41 6:33 15/32 15/32 1/2
39 B Dawson Fr Bentley 18:41 6:33
40 J Stephens So Redwood Christian 18:45 6:35
41 K Simpson So College Preparatory School 18:48 6:36
42 Pierson Tan Jr Athenian School 18:55 6:38 16/32 16/32 1/2 22:05
(3:10)
22:05
(3:10)
20:06
(1:11)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Adam Rideout Fr Athenian School 18:57 6:39 17/32 17/32 1/2
44 Krishan Canzius Jr Athenian School 19:04 6:41 18/32 18/32 1/1
45 P Epperson Jr Livermore Valley Charter Prep 19:19 6:47
46 Matthew Caulfield So Athenian School 19:20 6:47 19/32 19/32 1/1 20:46
(1:26)
20:46
(1:26)
20:46
(1:26)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
47 G Condit Jr Chinese Christian School 19:21 6:47
48 A Strauch Jr College Preparatory School 19:23 6:48
49 E Jacob Sr Redwood Christian 19:24 6:48
50 P Lord So College Preparatory School 19:25 6:49
51 D Tran Jr Livermore Valley Charter Prep 19:32 6:51
52 R Scruggs Sr College Preparatory School 19:34 6:52
53 Vishnu Peri Fr Athenian School 19:35 6:52 20/32 20/32 1/1
54 Jackson Taylor Fr Athenian School 19:36 6:53 21/32 21/32 1/1
55 Andrew Kocins Fr Athenian School 19:37 6:53 22/32 22/32 1/1
56 M Kim Head Royce School 19:40 6:54
57 G Lin So Redwood Christian 19:41 6:54
58 Z Turner So Livermore Valley Charter Prep 19:42 6:55
59 A Yee Sr Bentley 19:46 6:56
60 C Unruh Fr Bentley 19:48 6:57
61 Charles Ankenman Sr Athenian School 19:58 7:00 23/32 23/32 1/1
62 B Laue Sr Chinese Christian School 20:09 7:04
63 D Thierman Fr Head Royce School 20:11 7:05
64 E Fitzgerald Sr Bentley 20:12 7:05
65 Trenton Tan Fr Athenian School 20:15 7:06 24/32 24/32 1/1
66 R Ciella Jr Head Royce School 20:30 7:12
67 Gabriel Saavedra So Athenian School 20:31 7:12 25/32 25/32 1/1 24:01
(3:30)
24:01
(3:30)
24:01
(3:30)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Emmet Brast-McKie Fr Athenian School 20:35 7:13 26/32 26/32 1/1
69 C Rosen Fr Head Royce School 20:38 7:14
70 S Lombardi So Bentley 20:43 7:16
71 F Fu Jr Contra Costa Christian 20:52 7:19
72 K Lin Jr Redwood Christian 20:56 7:21
73 J Shum Fr Bentley 21:04 7:24
74 A Zinoman So Head Royce School 21:05 7:24
75 J Huey Fr Fremont Christian 21:07 7:25
76 E Laber So College Preparatory School 21:07 7:25
77 A Stolen Jr Livermore Valley Charter Prep 21:08 7:25
78 J Barron Fr Livermore Valley Charter Prep 21:12 7:26
79 E Wheat Fr Fremont Christian 21:13 7:27
80 Abraham Saikley Fr Athenian School 21:14 7:27 27/32 27/32 1/1
81 Sam Hollenbach So Athenian School 21:15 7:27 28/32 28/32 1/1
82 M Robledo Jr Contra Costa Christian 21:16 7:28
83 M Lim Sr Fremont Christian 21:43 7:37
84 A Crago Jr Livermore Valley Charter Prep 21:44 7:38
85 K Piyanuluk Jr Contra Costa Christian 22:18 7:49
86 J Yeo Fr Livermore Valley Charter Prep 22:36 7:56
87 S Lamba Fr Head Royce School 22:41 7:58
88 N Capsimalis Fr Bentley 22:49 8:00
89 Alexander Ackerman So Athenian School 22:51 8:01 29/32 29/32 1/1 22:59
(0:08)
22:59
(0:08)
22:59
(0:08)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
90 J Yee Sr Bentley 23:12 8:08
91 Eric Ota So Athenian School 23:23 8:12 30/32 30/32 1/1
92 Addison Thompson Jr Athenian School 23:27 8:14 31/32 31/32 1/1 24:15
(0:48)
24:15
(0:48)
24:15
(0:48)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
93 C Leung Fr Redwood Christian 23:47 8:21
94 J Yuen So Redwood Christian 23:49 8:21
95 J Bulandi Fr Fremont Christian 23:52 8:22
96 Sachin Chinta Fr Athenian School 24:02 8:26 32/32 32/32 1/1
97 K Fabila Jr Livermore Valley Charter Prep 24:20 8:32
98 J Bessette So Head Royce School 24:45 8:41
99 K Piyanuluk Sr Contra Costa Christian 24:53 8:44
100 Z Bloemker Fr Head Royce School 24:54 8:44
101 S Dubensky So Bentley 25:05 8:48
102 P Cavallaro Jr Fremont Christian 25:15 8:52
103 A Turnage So Bentley 25:37 8:59
104 J Cadaing Fremont Christian 25:58 9:07
105 S Olsen Fr Redwood Christian 26:32 9:19
106 I Ransom So Livermore Valley Charter Prep 26:33 9:19
107 Z Weissman So Bentley 30:41 10:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:02
81:30
16:18
5:43
37 Tanner Shaw
Jr
15:24
5:24
1
Charles Thimesch
Sr
15:33
5:27
2
Gabriel Elliott
Jr
15:42
5:31
3
Alexande Ball
Jr
17:25
6:07
15
William Brown
Jr
17:26
6:07
16
Ryan Zlock
Sr
17:35
6:10
17
Eric Strand
Fr
17:36
6:11
18
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR)
2 College Preparatory School
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
84:00
16:48
5:54
45 J Nathan
Sr
16:35
5:49
6
T Dodge
So
16:43
5:52
7
V Agartha
So
16:51
5:55
9
J Mitchell
Sr
16:55
5:56
11
S Sloan
Fr
16:56
5:56
12
M Romer
Sr
16:57
5:57
13
A Constant
Sr
17:50
6:15
21
3 Redwood Christian
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:42
87:03
17:25
6:07
78 C Zach
Fr
16:03
5:38
4
B Holmlund
Jr
16:24
5:45
5
A Fellows
Sr
17:41
6:12
19
C Olivarez
So
18:10
6:22
23
J Stephens
So
18:45
6:35
27
E Jacob
Sr
19:24
6:48
29
G Lin
So
19:41
6:54
32
4 Head Royce School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:53
89:31
17:54
6:17
94 J Early
Jr
16:47
5:53
8
S Supick
Jr
16:54
5:56
10
C Boranian
So
17:45
6:14
20
N Wactor
Sr
18:25
6:28
25
M Kim
-
19:40
6:54
31
D Thierman
Fr
20:11
7:05
36
R Ciella
Jr
20:30
7:12
38
5 Livermore Valley Charter Prep
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:54
96:55
19:23
6:48
147 W Mullins
Jr
17:14
6:03
14
P Epperson
Jr
19:19
6:47
28
D Tran
Jr
19:32
6:51
30
Z Turner
So
19:42
6:55
33
A Stolen
Jr
21:08
7:25
42
J Barron
Fr
21:12
7:26
43
A Crago
Jr
21:44
7:38
46
6 Bentley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:12
96:27
19:17
6:46
154 V Prasad
Sr
18:00
6:19
22
B Dawson
Fr
18:41
6:33
26
A Yee
Sr
19:46
6:56
34
C Unruh
Fr
19:48
6:57
35
E Fitzgera
Sr
20:12
7:05
37
S Lombardi
So
20:43
7:16
39
J Shum
Fr
21:04
7:24
40
7 Fremont Christian
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:32
106:15
21:15
7:27
201 T Boudames
Jr
18:20
6:26
24
J Huey
Fr
21:07
7:25
41
E Wheat
Fr
21:13
7:27
44
M Lim
Sr
21:43
7:37
45
J Bulandi
Fr
23:52
8:22
47
P Cavallar
Jr
25:15
8:52
48
J Cadaing
-
25:58
9:07
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
88:32
17:42
6:13
20 Ryan Zlock
Sr
17:35
6:10
2
Eric Strand
Fr
17:36
6:11
3
Tzofi Klinghof
Jr
17:44
6:13
4
Krishna Peri
Jr
17:47
6:14
5
David Kerns
Sr
17:50
6:15
6
Anthony Ottati
Fr
18:30
6:29
12
Nicholas Morales
So
18:34
6:31
14
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR)
2 College Preparatory School
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
88:50
17:46
6:14
35 M Romer
Sr
16:57
5:57
1
A Constant
Sr
17:50
6:15
7
P Stefek
-
17:51
6:16
8
J Levy
Jr
18:04
6:20
9
N Howlett
Jr
18:08
6:22
10
A Glavin
Fr
18:26
6:28
11
A Vaughn
So
18:32
6:30
13
3 Head Royce School
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:30
105:05
21:01
7:22
104 D Thierman
Fr
20:11
7:05
17
R Ciella
Jr
20:30
7:12
18
C Rosen
Fr
20:38
7:14
19
A Zinoman
So
21:05
7:24
23
S Lamba
Fr
22:41
7:58
27
J Bessette
So
24:45
8:41
33
Z Bloemker
Fr
24:54
8:44
34
4 Redwood Christian
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 4:25
107:37
21:31
7:33
113 E Jacob
Sr
19:24
6:48
15
G Lin
So
19:41
6:54
16
K Lin
Jr
20:56
7:21
21
C Leung
Fr
23:47
8:21
30
J Yuen
So
23:49
8:21
31
S Olsen
Fr
26:32
9:19
37




5 Bentley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:22
112:53
22:35
7:55
134 S Lombardi
So
20:43
7:16
20
J Shum
Fr
21:04
7:24
22
N Capsimal
Fr
22:49
8:00
28
J Yee
Sr
23:12
8:08
29
S Dubensky
So
25:05
8:48
35
A Turnage
So
25:37
8:59
36
Z Weissman
So
30:41
10:46
39
6 Livermore Valley Charter Prep
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:21
116:25
23:17
8:10
145 J Barron
Fr
21:12
7:26
24
A Crago
Jr
21:44
7:38
25
J Yeo
Fr
22:36
7:56
26
K Fabila
Jr
24:20
8:32
32
I Ransom
So
26:33
9:19
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
93:00
18:36
6:32
24 Anthony Ottati
Fr
18:30
6:29
2
Nicholas Morales
So
18:34
6:31
4
Sho Okayama
Sr
18:37
6:32
5
David Weinmann
Jr
18:38
6:32
6
Matthew Chabala
Fr
18:41
6:33
7
Pierson Tan
Jr
18:55
6:38
9
Adam Rideout
Fr
18:57
6:39
10
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR)
2 College Preparatory School
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
94:34
18:55
6:38
35 A Glavin
Fr
18:26
6:28
1
A Vaughn
So
18:32
6:30
3
K Simpson
So
18:48
6:36
8
A Strauch
Jr
19:23
6:48
11
P Lord
So
19:25
6:49
12
R Scruggs
Sr
19:34
6:52
13
E Laber
So
21:07
7:25
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
95:51
19:10
6:44
15 Pierson Tan
Jr
18:55
6:38
1
Adam Rideout
Fr
18:57
6:39
2
Krishan Canzius
Jr
19:04
6:41
3
Matthew Caulfiel
So
19:20
6:47
4
Vishnu Peri
Fr
19:35
6:52
5
Jackson Taylor
Fr
19:36
6:53
6
Andrew Kocins
Fr
19:37
6:53
7
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
99:57
19:59
7:01
15 Jackson Taylor
Fr
19:36
6:53
1
Andrew Kocins
Fr
19:37
6:53
2
Charles Ankenman
Sr
19:58
7:00
3
Trenton Tan
Fr
20:15
7:06
4
Gabriel Saavedra
So
20:31
7:12
5
Emmet Brast-Mc
Fr
20:35
7:13
6
Abraham Saikley
Fr
21:14
7:27
7
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:48
109:18
21:52
7:40
15 Emmet Brast-Mc
Fr
20:35
7:13
1
Abraham Saikley
Fr
21:14
7:27
2
Sam Hollenba
So
21:15
7:27
3
Alexande Ackerman
So
22:51
8:01
4
Eric Ota
So
23:23
8:12
5
Addison Thompson
Jr
23:27
8:14
6
Sachin Chinta
Fr
24:02
8:26
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.