Athenian School Results from the BCL East Championships at Joaquin Miller Park on 11/6/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham Saikley Fr JV 17:41 6:48 2.6 14/59 10/26 17/33 1/1
Adam Rideout Fr JV 18:08 6:58 2.6 17/59 13/26 20/33 1/1
Addison Thompson Jr JV 21:36 8:18 2.6 41/59 25/26 32/33 1/1 20:36 20:36 20:36
Alexander Ackerman So JV 21:25 8:14 2.6 40/59 24/26 31/33 1/1 20:55 20:55 20:55
Alexander Ball Jr V 16:23 6:18 2.6 19/52 5/7 5/33 2/7 18:28
(2:05,11.3)
18:28
(2:05,11.3)
17:52
(1:29,8.3)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrew Kocins Fr JV 18:26 7:05 2.6 20/59 15/26 22/33 1/1
Anthony Ottati Fr JV 17:05 6:34 2.6 3/59 2/26 8/33 1/7 Hen hao! (SBP)
Cameron Taylor Sr V 15:03 5:47 2.6 3/52 2/7 2/33 1/9 15:24
(0:21,2.3)
15:24
(0:21,2.3)
15:24
(0:21,2.3)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Charles Thimesch Sr V 15:09 5:50 2.6 4/52 3/7 3/33 1/7 15:24
(0:15,1.6)
15:24
(0:15,1.6)
15:24
(0:15,1.6)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
David Kerns Sr JV 17:14 6:38 2.6 5/59 4/26 11/33 1/6
David Weinmann Jr JV 16:59 6:32 2.6 1/59 1/26 6/33 1/7 17:29
(0:30,2.9)
17:29
(0:30,2.9)
17:29
(0:30,2.9)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Emmet Brast-McKie Fr JV 19:36 7:32 2.6 27/59 18/26 25/33 1/1 Hen hao! (SBP)
Eric Ota So JV 21:19 8:12 2.6 39/59 23/26 30/33 1/1 Hen hao! (SBP)
Eric Strand Fr V 17:00 6:32 2.6 20/52 6/7 7/33 2/7
Gabriel Elliott Jr V 15:28 5:57 2.6 5/52 4/7 4/33 1/7 15:05 15:05 15:05
Gabriel Saavedra So JV 20:21 7:50 2.6 32/59 22/26 29/33 1/1 20:10 20:10 20:10
Jackson Taylor Fr JV 17:58 6:55 2.6 16/59 12/26 19/33 1/1
Krishan Canzius Jr JV 17:41 6:48 2.6 13/59 9/26 16/33 1/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
Krishna Peri Jr JV 17:32 6:45 2.6 8/59 7/26 14/33 1/3 18:09
(0:37,3.4)
18:09
(0:37,3.4)
18:09
(0:37,3.4)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Caulfield So JV 19:46 7:36 2.6 28/59 19/26 26/33 1/1 18:00 18:00 18:00
Matthew Chabala Fr JV 17:09 6:36 2.6 4/59 3/26 10/33 1/6
Nicholas Morales So JV 17:28 6:43 2.6 6/59 5/26 12/33 1/5 19:11
(1:43,8.9)
19:11
(1:43,8.9)
19:11
(1:43,8.9)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Pierson Tan Jr JV 18:44 7:12 2.6 21/59 16/26 23/33 1/1 20:40
(1:56,9.4)
20:40
(1:56,9.4)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Ryan Donovan So JV 17:34 6:45 2.6 9/59 8/26 15/33 1/2
Ryan Zlock Sr V 17:08 6:35 2.6 22/52 7/7 9/33 2/6 17:27
(0:19,1.8)
17:25
(0:17,1.6)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Sachin Chinta Fr JV 23:26 9:01 2.6 49/59 26/26 33/33 1/1 Hen hao! (SBP)
Sam Hollenbach So JV 20:03 7:43 2.6 30/59 21/26 28/33 1/1
Samuel Kass So JV 19:56 7:40 2.6 29/59 20/26 27/33 1/1
Tanner Shaw Jr V 14:41 5:39 2.6 1/52 1/7 1/33 1/9 15:00
(0:19,2.1)
15:00
(0:19,2.1)
15:00
(0:19,2.1)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Trenton Tan Fr JV 19:35 7:32 2.6 26/59 17/26 24/33 1/1
Tzofi Klinghoffer Jr JV 17:50 6:52 2.6 15/59 11/26 18/33 1/1 19:13
(1:23,7.2)
19:13
(1:23,7.2)
19:13
(1:23,7.2)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Vishnu Peri Fr JV 18:24 7:05 2.6 19/59 14/26 21/33 1/1
William Brown Jr JV 17:31 6:44 2.6 7/59 6/26 13/33 1/4 18:16
(0:45,4.1)
18:16
(0:45,4.1)
18:16
(0:45,4.1)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 76:44
1:42
2.6 5:54 5:39 6:18 32 5:54 77:10
(0:26,0.6)
77:10
(0:26,0.6)
77:10
(0:26,0.6%)
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) Tanner Shaw (1), Cameron Taylor (3), Charles Thimesch (4), Gabriel Elliott (5), Alexander Ball (19)
JV 1st 5 1/5 85:55
0:29
2.6 6:37 6:32 6:43 19 6:37 89:08
(3:13,3.6)
89:08
(3:13,3.6)
89:08
(3:13,3.6%)
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) David Weinmann (1), Anthony Ottati (3), Matthew Chabala (4), David Kerns (5), Nicholas Morales (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 87:59
0:10
2.6 6:46 6:44 6:48 15 6:46 94:42
(6:43,7.1)
94:42
(6:43,7.1)
94:42
(6:43,7.1%)
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) William Brown (1), Krishna Peri (2), Ryan Donovan (3), Krishan Canzius (4), Abraham Saikley (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 90:46
0:36
2.6 6:59 6:52 7:05 15 6:59 102:03
(11:17,11.1)
102:03
(11:17,11.1)
102:03
(11:17,11.1%)
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) Tzofi Klinghoffer (1), Jackson Taylor (2), Adam Rideout (3), Vishnu Peri (4), Andrew Kocins (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 97:37
1:12
2.6 7:31 7:12 7:40 15 7:31 Pierson Tan (1), Trenton Tan (2), Emmet Brast-McKie (3), Matthew Caulfield (4), Samuel Kass (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 104:44
1:33
2.6 8:03 7:43 8:18 15 8:03 Sam Hollenbach (1), Gabriel Saavedra (2), Eric Ota (3), Alexander Ackerman (4), Addison Thompson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tanner Shaw Jr Athenian School 14:41 5:39 1/7 1/33 1/9 15:00
(0:19)
15:00
(0:19)
15:00
(0:19)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Zach Connolly Fr Redwood Christian 14:51 5:43
3 Cameron Taylor Sr Athenian School 15:03 5:47 2/7 2/33 1/9 15:24
(0:21)
15:24
(0:21)
15:24
(0:21)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Charles Thimesch Sr Athenian School 15:09 5:50 3/7 3/33 1/7 15:24
(0:15)
15:24
(0:15)
15:24
(0:15)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Gabriel Elliott Jr Athenian School 15:28 5:57 4/7 4/33 1/7 15:05 15:05 15:05
6 Julian Early Jr Head Royce 15:34 5:59
7 Tris Dodge So College Prep School 15:35 6:00
8 Chris Boranian So Head Royce 15:38 6:01
9 Matt Romer Jr College Prep School 15:46 6:04
10 Stuart Suplick Jr Head Royce 15:49 6:05
11 Will Mullins Jr LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP 15:53 6:07
12 Justin Nathan Sr College Prep School 15:55 6:07
13 Jack Mitchell Sr College Prep School 15:59 6:09
14 Bent Holmlund Jr Redwood Christian 16:07 6:12
15 Alex Glavin Fr College Prep School 16:10 6:13
16 Jeff Mullins Jr LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP 16:13 6:14
17 Vishaal Agartha So College Prep School 16:18 6:16
18 Steve Sloan Fr College Prep School 16:19 6:17
19 Alexander Ball Jr Athenian School 16:23 6:18 5/7 5/33 2/7 18:28
(2:05)
18:28
(2:05)
17:52
(1:29)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Eric Strand Fr Athenian School 17:00 6:32 6/7 7/33 2/7
21 Julian Guerrero Fr LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP 17:01 6:33
22 Ryan Zlock Sr Athenian School 17:08 6:35 7/7 9/33 2/6 17:27
(0:19)
17:25
(0:17)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
23 Varun Prasad Sr Bentley 17:12 6:37
24 George Condit Jr Chinese Christian School 17:39 6:47
25 Nick Wactor Sr Head Royce 17:40 6:48
26 Ben Dawson Fr Bentley 17:44 6:49
27 Caleb Olivarez So Redwood Christian 17:50 6:52
28 Tanios Boudames Jr Fremont Christian 18:09 6:59
29 Paul Efferson Jr LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP 18:12 7:00
30 Dylan Thiermann Fr Head Royce 18:13 7:00
31 Dustin Tran Jr LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP 18:31 7:07
32 Greg Lin So Redwood Christian 18:36 7:09
33 Jacob Ellis Sr Redwood Christian 18:46 7:13
34 Michael Kim So Head Royce 18:50 7:15
35 Joshua Huey Fr Fremont Christian 19:04 7:20
36 Marcus Marr-clark Jr LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP 19:17 7:25
37 Tommy Cella Jr Head Royce 19:19 7:26
38 Campbell Unruh Fr Bentley 19:28 7:29
39 Brandan Louie Sr Chinese Christian School 19:33 7:31
40 Evan Fitzgerald Sr Bentley 19:49 7:37
41 Benson Kuang So Fremont Christian 19:51 7:38
42 Samuel Lombardi So Bentley 20:05 7:43
43 Justin Bulanadi Fr Fremont Christian 20:07 7:44
44 Jack Barron Fr LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP 20:09 7:45
45 Jesse Stephens So Redwood Christian 20:16 7:48
46 James Shum Fr Bentley 20:22 7:50
47 Key Piyanuluk Jr Contra Costa Christian 20:24 7:51
48 Mike Lim Sr Fremont Christian 20:34 7:55
49 Jeffrey Yee So Bentley 21:57 8:27
50 Peter Cavallaro Jr Fremont Christian 22:57 8:50
51 Joshua Cadaing Fr Fremont Christian 22:58 8:50
52 Kain Piyanuluk Sr Contra Costa Christian 24:20 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
76:44
15:21
5:54
32 Tanner Shaw
Jr
14:41
5:39
1
Cameron Taylor
Sr
15:03
5:47
3
Charles Thimesch
Sr
15:09
5:50
4
Gabriel Elliott
Jr
15:28
5:57
5
Alexande Ball
Jr
16:23
6:18
19
Eric Strand
Fr
17:00
6:32
20
Ryan Zlock
Sr
17:08
6:35
22
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR)
2 College Prep School
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:35
79:25
15:53
6:07
56 Tris Dodge
So
15:35
6:00
7
Matt Romer
Jr
15:46
6:04
9
Justin Nathan
Sr
15:55
6:07
12
Jack Mitchell
Sr
15:59
6:09
13
Alex Glavin
Fr
16:10
6:13
15
Vishaal Agartha
So
16:18
6:16
17
Steve Sloan
Fr
16:19
6:17
18
3 Head Royce
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:39
82:54
16:35
6:23
77 Julian Early
Jr
15:34
5:59
6
Chris Boranian
So
15:38
6:01
8
Stuart Suplick
Jr
15:49
6:05
10
Nick Wactor
Sr
17:40
6:48
24
Dylan Thierman
Fr
18:13
7:00
29
Michael Kim
So
18:50
7:15
33
Tommy Cella
Jr
19:19
7:26
36
4 Redwood Christian
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:55
86:10
17:14
6:38
105 Zach Connolly
Fr
14:51
5:43
2
Bent Holmlund
Jr
16:07
6:12
14
Caleb Olivarez
So
17:50
6:52
26
Greg Lin
So
18:36
7:09
31
Jacob Ellis
Sr
18:46
7:13
32
Jesse Stephens
So
20:16
7:48
43




5 LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:38
85:50
17:10
6:36
106 Will Mullins
Jr
15:53
6:07
11
Jeff Mullins
Jr
16:13
6:14
16
Julian Guerrero
Fr
17:01
6:33
21
Paul Efferson
Jr
18:12
7:00
28
Dustin Tran
Jr
18:31
7:07
30
Marcus Marr-cla
Jr
19:17
7:25
35
Jack Barron
Fr
20:09
7:45
42
6 Bentley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:53
94:18
18:52
7:15
163 Varun Prasad
Sr
17:12
6:37
23
Ben Dawson
Fr
17:44
6:49
25
Campbell Unruh
Fr
19:28
7:29
37
Evan Fitzgera
Sr
19:49
7:37
38
Samuel Lombardi
So
20:05
7:43
40
James Shum
Fr
20:22
7:50
44
Jeffrey Yee
So
21:57
8:27
46
7 Fremont Christian
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:25
97:45
19:33
7:31
186 Tanios Boudames
Jr
18:09
6:59
27
Joshua Huey
Fr
19:04
7:20
34
Benson Kuang
So
19:51
7:38
39
Justin Bulanadi
Fr
20:07
7:44
41
Mike Lim
Sr
20:34
7:55
45
Peter Cavallar
Jr
22:57
8:50
47
Joshua Cadaing
Fr
22:58
8:50
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Weinmann Jr Athenian School 16:59 6:32 1/26 6/33 1/7 17:29
(0:30)
17:29
(0:30)
17:29
(0:30)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 James Levy Jr College Prep School 17:01 6:33
3 Anthony Ottati Fr Athenian School 17:05 6:34 2/26 8/33 1/7 Hen hao! (SBP)
4 Matthew Chabala Fr Athenian School 17:09 6:36 3/26 10/33 1/6
5 David Kerns Sr Athenian School 17:14 6:38 4/26 11/33 1/6
6 Nicholas Morales So Athenian School 17:28 6:43 5/26 12/33 1/5 19:11
(1:43)
19:11
(1:43)
19:11
(1:43)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
7 William Brown Jr Athenian School 17:31 6:44 6/26 13/33 1/4 18:16
(0:45)
18:16
(0:45)
18:16
(0:45)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Krishna Peri Jr Athenian School 17:32 6:45 7/26 14/33 1/3 18:09
(0:37)
18:09
(0:37)
18:09
(0:37)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Ryan Donovan So Athenian School 17:34 6:45 8/26 15/33 1/2
10 Adrian Costantino Sr College Prep School 17:34 6:45
11 Andrew Vaughn So College Prep School 17:35 6:46
12 Nick Howlett Jr College Prep School 17:39 6:47
13 Krishan Canzius Jr Athenian School 17:41 6:48 9/26 16/33 1/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
14 Abraham Saikley Fr Athenian School 17:41 6:48 10/26 17/33 1/1
15 Tzofi Klinghoffer Jr Athenian School 17:50 6:52 11/26 18/33 1/1 19:13
(1:23)
19:13
(1:23)
19:13
(1:23)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Jackson Taylor Fr Athenian School 17:58 6:55 12/26 19/33 1/1
17 Adam Rideout Fr Athenian School 18:08 6:58 13/26 20/33 1/1
18 Alex Strauch Jr College Prep School 18:17 7:02
19 Vishnu Peri Fr Athenian School 18:24 7:05 14/26 21/33 1/1
20 Andrew Kocins Fr Athenian School 18:26 7:05 15/26 22/33 1/1
21 Pierson Tan Jr Athenian School 18:44 7:12 16/26 23/33 1/1 20:40
(1:56)
20:40
(1:56)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
22 Caleb Rosen Fr Head Royce 18:58 7:18
23 Pete Lord So College Prep School 19:25 7:28
24 Daniel Peterson Sr College Prep School 19:26 7:28
25 Thomas Scruggs Sr College Prep School 19:35 7:32
26 Trenton Tan Fr Athenian School 19:35 7:32 17/26 24/33 1/1
27 Emmet Brast-McKie Fr Athenian School 19:36 7:32 18/26 25/33 1/1 Hen hao! (SBP)
28 Matthew Caulfield So Athenian School 19:46 7:36 19/26 26/33 1/1 18:00 18:00 18:00
29 Samuel Kass So Athenian School 19:56 7:40 20/26 27/33 1/1
30 Sam Hollenbach So Athenian School 20:03 7:43 21/26 28/33 1/1
31 Alex Zinoman So Head Royce 20:05 7:43
32 Gabriel Saavedra So Athenian School 20:21 7:50 22/26 29/33 1/1 20:10 20:10 20:10
33 Aaron Stoierl Jr LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP 20:40 7:57
34 Samit Lamba Fr Head Royce 20:45 7:59
35 Kris Lin Jr Redwood Christian 20:53 8:02
36 Eric Laber So College Prep School 20:59 8:04
37 Andrew Crago Jr LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP 21:05 8:07
38 Jasper Yeo Fr LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP 21:18 8:12
39 Eric Ota So Athenian School 21:19 8:12 23/26 30/33 1/1 Hen hao! (SBP)
40 Alexander Ackerman So Athenian School 21:25 8:14 24/26 31/33 1/1 20:55 20:55 20:55
41 Addison Thompson Jr Athenian School 21:36 8:18 25/26 32/33 1/1 20:36 20:36 20:36
42 Ian Ranson So LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP 22:36 8:42
43 Nicholas Capsimalis Fr Bentley 22:52 8:48
44 Zach Bloemker Fr Head Royce 22:56 8:49
45 Alex Turnage So Bentley 23:00 8:51
46 Joe Bessette-denwood So Head Royce 23:10 8:55
47 Evan Wheat So Fremont Christian 23:16 8:57
48 Chris Leung Fr Redwood Christian 23:21 8:59
49 Sachin Chinta Fr Athenian School 23:26 9:01 26/26 33/33 1/1 Hen hao! (SBP)
50 David Baker Fr LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP 23:30 9:02
51 Jimmy Liu Jr Fremont Christian 23:31 9:03
52 Rohan Swaroop So Head Royce 23:35 9:04
53 Samuel Dubensky So Bentley 23:48 9:09
54 Jefferey Yuen So Redwood Christian 24:17 9:20
55 Brandon Lucas So LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP 24:32 9:26
56 Scott Olson Fr Redwood Christian 24:43 9:30
57 Patrick Toppin So Head Royce 25:07 9:40
58 Ricky Lu Sr Bentley 29:25 11:19
59 Zane Weissman So Bentley 29:52 11:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
85:55
17:11
6:37
19 David Weinmann
Jr
16:59
6:32
1
Anthony Ottati
Fr
17:05
6:34
3
Matthew Chabala
Fr
17:09
6:36
4
David Kerns
Sr
17:14
6:38
5
Nicholas Morales
So
17:28
6:43
6
William Brown
Jr
17:31
6:44
7
Krishna Peri
Jr
17:32
6:45
8
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR)
2 College Prep School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
88:06
17:37
6:47
44 James Levy
Jr
17:01
6:33
2
Adrian Costanti
Sr
17:34
6:45
9
Andrew Vaughn
So
17:35
6:46
10
Nick Howlett
Jr
17:39
6:47
11
Alex Strauch
Jr
18:17
7:02
12
Pete Lord
So
19:25
7:28
14
Daniel Peterson
Sr
19:26
7:28
15
3 Head Royce
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:12
105:54
21:11
8:09
95 Caleb Rosen
Fr
18:58
7:18
13
Alex Zinoman
So
20:05
7:43
16
Samit Lamba
Fr
20:45
7:59
18
Zach Bloemker
Fr
22:56
8:49
23
Joe Bessette
So
23:10
8:55
25
Rohan Swaroop
So
23:35
9:04
27
Patrick Toppin
So
25:07
9:40
30
4 LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:50
109:09
21:50
8:24
103 Aaron Stoierl
Jr
20:40
7:57
17
Andrew Crago
Jr
21:05
8:07
19
Jasper Yeo
Fr
21:18
8:12
20
Ian Ranson
So
22:36
8:42
21
David Baker
Fr
23:30
9:02
26
Brandon Lucas
So
24:32
9:26
29




5 Bentley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 7:00
128:57
25:47
9:55
137 Nicholas Capsimal
Fr
22:52
8:48
22
Alex Turnage
So
23:00
8:51
24
Samuel Dubensky
So
23:48
9:09
28
Ricky Lu
Sr
29:25
11:19
31
Zane Weissman
So
29:52
11:29
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
87:59
17:36
6:46
15 William Brown
Jr
17:31
6:44
1
Krishna Peri
Jr
17:32
6:45
2
Ryan Donovan
So
17:34
6:45
3
Krishan Canzius
Jr
17:41
6:48
4
Abraham Saikley
Fr
17:41
6:48
5
Tzofi Klinghof
Jr
17:50
6:52
6
Jackson Taylor
Fr
17:58
6:55
7
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
90:46
18:09
6:59
15 Tzofi Klinghof
Jr
17:50
6:52
1
Jackson Taylor
Fr
17:58
6:55
2
Adam Rideout
Fr
18:08
6:58
3
Vishnu Peri
Fr
18:24
7:05
4
Andrew Kocins
Fr
18:26
7:05
5
Pierson Tan
Jr
18:44
7:12
6
Trenton Tan
Fr
19:35
7:32
7
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
97:37
19:31
7:31
15 Pierson Tan
Jr
18:44
7:12
1
Trenton Tan
Fr
19:35
7:32
2
Emmet Brast-Mc
Fr
19:36
7:32
3
Matthew Caulfiel
So
19:46
7:36
4
Samuel Kass
So
19:56
7:40
5
Sam Hollenba
So
20:03
7:43
6
Gabriel Saavedra
So
20:21
7:50
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
104:44
20:57
8:03
15 Sam Hollenba
So
20:03
7:43
1
Gabriel Saavedra
So
20:21
7:50
2
Eric Ota
So
21:19
8:12
3
Alexande Ackerman
So
21:25
8:14
4
Addison Thompson
Jr
21:36
8:18
5
Sachin Chinta
Fr
23:26
9:01
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.