Athenian School Results from the BCL East Championships at Joaquin Miller Park on 11/6/12
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Annalise Inamine | Fr | V | 18:27 | 7:06 | 2.6 | 6/50 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 2/10 | |||||
Annalise Stevenson | So | JV | 27:36 | 10:37 | 2.6 | 17/18 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 2/2 | |||||
Araceli Faria | Fr | JV | 24:15 | 9:20 | 2.6 | 13/18 | 2/6 | 9/13 | 2/2 | |||||
Carly Shaw | So | JV | 23:13 | 8:56 | 2.6 | 11/18 | 1/6 | 8/13 | 2/2 | 21:36 | 21:36 | 21:36 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |
Danielle Duchene | So | JV | 27:34 | 10:36 | 2.6 | 16/18 | 4/6 | 11/13 | 2/2 | |||||
Delaney Inamine | So | V | 17:44 | 6:49 | 2.6 | 1/50 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 1/10 | 19:41 (1:57,9.9) |
19:41 (1:57,9.9) |
19:41 (1:57,9.9) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Emily Golding | Jr | V | 22:18 | 8:35 | 2.6 | 23/50 | 7/7 | 7/13 | 2/2 | 23:08 (0:50,3.6) |
23:08 (0:50,3.6) |
23:08 (0:50,3.6) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gabrielle Rigby | So | JV | 27:47 | 10:41 | 2.6 | 18/18 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 2/2 | |||||
Hayden Craig | So | JV | 25:44 | 9:54 | 2.6 | 15/18 | 3/6 | 10/13 | 2/2 | 23:51 | 23:51 | 23:51 | ||
Hayley Carter | So | V | 22:16 | 8:34 | 2.6 | 22/50 | 6/7 | 6/13 | 2/4 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Jillian Freeborn | Fr | V | 22:04 | 8:29 | 2.6 | 21/50 | 5/7 | 5/13 | 2/7 | |||||
Melise Knowles | Jr | V | 20:13 | 7:47 | 2.6 | 14/50 | 4/7 | 4/13 | 2/8 | |||||
Rebecca Elliott | Fr | V | 18:36 | 7:09 | 2.6 | 7/50 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 2/9 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/7 | 97:04 4:20 |
2.6 | 7:28 | 6:49 | 8:29 | 46 | 7:02 | 107:12 (10:08,9.5) |
107:12 (10:08,9.5) |
102:36 (5:32,5.4%) |
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) | Delaney Inamine (1), Annalise Inamine (6), Rebecca Elliott (7), Melise Knowles (14), Jillian Freeborn (18) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/2 | 128:22 4:23 |
2.6 | 9:52 | 8:56 | 10:37 | 50 | 7:56 | 138:28 (10:06,7.3) |
138:28 (10:06,7.3%) |
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) | Carly Shaw (8), Araceli Faria (9), Hayden Craig (10), Danielle Duchene (11), Annalise Stevenson (12) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Delaney Inamine | So | Athenian School | 17:44 | 6:49 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 1/10 | 19:41 (1:57) |
19:41 (1:57) |
19:41 (1:57) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
2 | Claire Shellem | Sr | College Prep School | 17:56 | 6:54 | |||||||
3 | Amanda Glavin | Sr | College Prep School | 18:05 | 6:57 | |||||||
4 | Lexie Burton | Sr | College Prep School | 18:17 | 7:02 | |||||||
5 | Maddy Strait | Jr | College Prep School | 18:27 | 7:06 | |||||||
6 | Annalise Inamine | Fr | Athenian School | 18:27 | 7:06 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 2/10 | ||||
7 | Rebecca Elliott | Fr | Athenian School | 18:36 | 7:09 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 2/9 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
8 | Aida Julien | Jr | Head Royce | 18:43 | 7:12 | |||||||
9 | Kelly Zhang | Sr | College Prep School | 18:46 | 7:13 | |||||||
10 | Georgia Scherer | Fr | Head Royce | 19:03 | 7:20 | |||||||
11 | Emmy Davis | Sr | College Prep School | 19:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
12 | Saehee Lee | Sr | College Prep School | 20:00 | 7:42 | |||||||
13 | Ashley Macarchuk | Jr | Bentley | 20:06 | 7:44 | |||||||
14 | Melise Knowles | Jr | Athenian School | 20:13 | 7:47 | 4/7 | 4/13 | 2/8 | ||||
15 | Andrea Ludwig | So | LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP | 20:30 | 7:53 | |||||||
16 | Liyi Straly | Sr | Chinese Christian School | 21:24 | 8:14 | |||||||
17 | Julia Lung | Fr | Bentley | 21:33 | 8:17 | |||||||
18 | Elisa Bye | So | Head Royce | 21:34 | 8:18 | |||||||
19 | Chelsea Martinez | So | Redwood Christian | 21:49 | 8:23 | |||||||
20 | Jasmine Chang | Sr | Chinese Christian School | 22:03 | 8:29 | |||||||
21 | Jillian Freeborn | Fr | Athenian School | 22:04 | 8:29 | 5/7 | 5/13 | 2/7 | ||||
22 | Hayley Carter | So | Athenian School | 22:16 | 8:34 | 6/7 | 6/13 | 2/4 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
23 | Emily Golding | Jr | Athenian School | 22:18 | 8:35 | 7/7 | 7/13 | 2/2 | 23:08 (0:50) |
23:08 (0:50) |
23:08 (0:50) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Troia Reyes-stone | Sr | Head Royce | 22:30 | 8:39 | |||||||
25 | Erin Choy | Jr | Redwood Christian | 22:47 | 8:46 | |||||||
26 | Ariana Cuellas | So | Head Royce | 23:02 | 8:52 | |||||||
27 | Winnie Xu | So | Fremont Christian | 23:15 | 8:57 | |||||||
28 | Tatiana Doyle | So | Head Royce | 23:36 | 9:05 | |||||||
29 | Christine Nip | Jr | Contra Costa Christian | 24:00 | 9:14 | |||||||
30 | Rannie Zeng | So | Chinese Christian School | 24:06 | 9:16 | |||||||
31 | Chloe Boudames | Fr | Fremont Christian | 24:10 | 9:18 | |||||||
32 | Serena Soltero | Sr | Contra Costa Christian | 24:14 | 9:19 | |||||||
33 | Joanna Scholten | Jr | Redwood Christian | 24:48 | 9:32 | |||||||
34 | Tiana Japp | Fr | LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP | 24:57 | 9:36 | |||||||
35 | Nina Haupell | So | LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP | 25:02 | 9:38 | |||||||
36 | Michelle Boutell | Fr | Fremont Christian | 25:41 | 9:53 | |||||||
37 | Angela Liu | So | Chinese Christian School | 26:25 | 10:10 | |||||||
38 | Victoria Bravo | Fr | Holy Names | 26:59 | 10:23 | |||||||
39 | Francie Bernstein | Jr | LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP | 27:01 | 10:23 | |||||||
40 | Rachell Tam | So | Fremont Christian | 27:13 | 10:28 | |||||||
41 | Teko Japp | So | LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP | 27:39 | 10:38 | |||||||
42 | Clara Alivisatos | Sr | Bentley | 27:46 | 10:41 | |||||||
43 | Lena Costello | Fr | Holy Names | 27:58 | 10:45 | |||||||
44 | Araina Hanson | Jr | LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP | 28:03 | 10:47 | |||||||
45 | Devyn Hinkle | Jr | Bentley | 28:42 | 11:02 | |||||||
46 | Munah Kaye | Sr | Holy Names | 29:05 | 11:11 | |||||||
47 | Veronica Oberholzer | Sr | Holy Names | 29:06 | 11:12 | |||||||
48 | Jasmine Perez | Sr | Holy Names | 29:07 | 11:12 | |||||||
49 | Sierra Baeta | Fr | Fremont Christian | 29:24 | 11:18 | |||||||
50 | Natalie Saechao | Jr | Bentley | 34:46 | 13:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep School 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
91:31 18:18 7:02 |
23 | Claire Shellem Sr 17:56 6:54 2 |
Amanda Glavin Sr 18:05 6:57 3 |
Lexie Burton Sr 18:17 7:02 4 |
Maddy Strait Jr 18:27 7:06 5 |
Kelly Zhang Sr 18:46 7:13 9 |
Emmy Davis Sr 19:24 7:28 11 |
Saehee Lee Sr 20:00 7:42 12 |
2 | Athenian School 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:20 |
97:04 19:25 7:28 |
46 | Delaney Inamine So 17:44 6:49 1 |
Annalise Inamine Fr 18:27 7:06 6 |
Rebecca Elliott Fr 18:36 7:09 7 |
Melise Knowles Jr 20:13 7:47 14 |
Jillian Freeborn Fr 22:04 8:29 18 |
Hayley Carter So 22:16 8:34 19 |
Emily Golding Jr 22:18 8:35 20 |
3 | Head Royce 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:19 |
104:52 20:58 8:04 |
78 | Aida Julien Jr 18:43 7:12 8 |
Georgia Scherer Fr 19:03 7:20 10 |
Elisa Bye So 21:34 8:18 17 |
Troia Reyes-stone Sr 22:30 8:39 21 |
Ariana Cuellas So 23:02 8:52 22 |
Tatiana Doyle So 23:36 9:05 24 |
|
4 | LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 7:09 |
125:09 25:02 9:38 |
130 | Andrea Ludwig So 20:30 7:53 15 |
Tiana Japp Fr 24:57 9:36 26 |
Nina Haupell So 25:02 9:38 27 |
Francie Bernstein Jr 27:01 10:23 30 |
Teko Japp So 27:39 10:38 32 |
Araina Hanson Jr 28:03 10:47 35 |
|
5 | Bentley 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 14:40 |
132:53 26:35 10:13 |
139 | Ashley Macarchuk Jr 20:06 7:44 13 |
Julia Lung Fr 21:33 8:17 16 |
Clara Alivisatos Sr 27:46 10:41 33 |
Devyn Hinkle Jr 28:42 11:02 36 |
Natalie Saechao Jr 34:46 13:22 41 |
||
6 | Fremont Christian 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 6:09 |
129:43 25:57 9:59 |
147 | Winnie Xu So 23:15 8:57 23 |
Chloe Boudames Fr 24:10 9:18 25 |
Michelle Boutell Fr 25:41 9:53 28 |
Rachell Tam So 27:13 10:28 31 |
Sierra Baeta Fr 29:24 11:18 40 |
||
7 | Holy Names 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:08 |
142:15 28:27 10:57 |
177 | Victoria Bravo Fr 26:59 10:23 29 |
Lena Costello Fr 27:58 10:45 34 |
Munah Kaye Sr 29:05 11:11 37 |
Veronica Oberholzer Sr 29:06 11:12 38 |
Jasmine Perez Sr 29:07 11:12 39 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabi Willingham | Fr | College Prep School | 19:42 | 7:35 | |||||||
2 | Maddy Eggers | Jr | College Prep School | 20:19 | 7:49 | |||||||
3 | Mia O'reilly | Jr | College Prep School | 20:46 | 7:59 | |||||||
4 | Robin Blades | Jr | College Prep School | 21:05 | 8:07 | |||||||
5 | Stephanie Taylor | Jr | College Prep School | 21:18 | 8:12 | |||||||
6 | Elena Sasson | Jr | College Prep School | 21:21 | 8:13 | |||||||
7 | Mira Guth | Jr | College Prep School | 22:30 | 8:39 | |||||||
8 | Ameya Futnani | So | College Prep School | 22:36 | 8:42 | |||||||
9 | Maddy Jones | So | College Prep School | 22:40 | 8:43 | |||||||
10 | Emi Kong | Sr | College Prep School | 22:50 | 8:47 | |||||||
11 | Carly Shaw | So | Athenian School | 23:13 | 8:56 | 1/6 | 8/13 | 2/2 | 21:36 | 21:36 | 21:36 | Hen hao! (SBP) |
12 | Kaitlynn Hong | Fr | College Prep School | 23:51 | 9:10 | |||||||
13 | Araceli Faria | Fr | Athenian School | 24:15 | 9:20 | 2/6 | 9/13 | 2/2 | ||||
14 | Maya Ramsey | So | College Prep School | 25:32 | 9:49 | |||||||
15 | Hayden Craig | So | Athenian School | 25:44 | 9:54 | 3/6 | 10/13 | 2/2 | 23:51 | 23:51 | 23:51 | |
16 | Danielle Duchene | So | Athenian School | 27:34 | 10:36 | 4/6 | 11/13 | 2/2 | ||||
17 | Annalise Stevenson | So | Athenian School | 27:36 | 10:37 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 2/2 | ||||
18 | Gabrielle Rigby | So | Athenian School | 27:47 | 10:41 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 2/2 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:36 |
103:10 20:38 7:56 |
15 | Gabi Willingham Fr 19:42 7:35 1 |
Maddy Eggers Jr 20:19 7:49 2 |
Mia O'reilly Jr 20:46 7:59 3 |
Robin Blades Jr 21:05 8:07 4 |
Stephanie Taylor Jr 21:18 8:12 5 |
Elena Sasson Jr 21:21 8:13 6 |
Mira Guth Jr 22:30 8:39 7 |
2 | Athenian School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:23 |
128:22 25:40 9:52 |
50 | Carly Shaw So 23:13 8:56 8 |
Araceli Faria Fr 24:15 9:20 9 |
Hayden Craig So 25:44 9:54 10 |
Danielle Duchene So 27:34 10:36 11 |
Annalise Stevenson So 27:36 10:37 12 |
Gabrielle Rigby So 27:47 10:41 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.6 mi |
All at 2.6 mi |
JV | David Weinmann, Jr, 16:59, Athenian School | Athenian School, 85:55, 19 |
V | Tanner Shaw, Jr, 14:41, Athenian School | Athenian School, 76:44, 32 |