Athenian School Results from the BCL East Championships at Joaquin Miller Park on 11/6/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Annalise Inamine Fr V 18:27 7:06 2.6 6/50 2/7 2/13 2/10
Annalise Stevenson So JV 27:36 10:37 2.6 17/18 5/6 12/13 2/2
Araceli Faria Fr JV 24:15 9:20 2.6 13/18 2/6 9/13 2/2
Carly Shaw So JV 23:13 8:56 2.6 11/18 1/6 8/13 2/2 21:36 21:36 21:36 Hen hao! (SBP)
Danielle Duchene So JV 27:34 10:36 2.6 16/18 4/6 11/13 2/2
Delaney Inamine So V 17:44 6:49 2.6 1/50 1/7 1/13 1/10 19:41
(1:57,9.9)
19:41
(1:57,9.9)
19:41
(1:57,9.9)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Emily Golding Jr V 22:18 8:35 2.6 23/50 7/7 7/13 2/2 23:08
(0:50,3.6)
23:08
(0:50,3.6)
23:08
(0:50,3.6)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Gabrielle Rigby So JV 27:47 10:41 2.6 18/18 6/6 13/13 2/2
Hayden Craig So JV 25:44 9:54 2.6 15/18 3/6 10/13 2/2 23:51 23:51 23:51
Hayley Carter So V 22:16 8:34 2.6 22/50 6/7 6/13 2/4 Hen hao! (SBP)
Jillian Freeborn Fr V 22:04 8:29 2.6 21/50 5/7 5/13 2/7
Melise Knowles Jr V 20:13 7:47 2.6 14/50 4/7 4/13 2/8
Rebecca Elliott Fr V 18:36 7:09 2.6 7/50 3/7 3/13 2/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 97:04
4:20
2.6 7:28 6:49 8:29 46 7:02 107:12
(10:08,9.5)
107:12
(10:08,9.5)
102:36
(5:32,5.4%)
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) Delaney Inamine (1), Annalise Inamine (6), Rebecca Elliott (7), Melise Knowles (14), Jillian Freeborn (18)
JV 1st 5 2/2 128:22
4:23
2.6 9:52 8:56 10:37 50 7:56 138:28
(10:06,7.3)
138:28
(10:06,7.3%)
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) Carly Shaw (8), Araceli Faria (9), Hayden Craig (10), Danielle Duchene (11), Annalise Stevenson (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Delaney Inamine So Athenian School 17:44 6:49 1/7 1/13 1/10 19:41
(1:57)
19:41
(1:57)
19:41
(1:57)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Claire Shellem Sr College Prep School 17:56 6:54
3 Amanda Glavin Sr College Prep School 18:05 6:57
4 Lexie Burton Sr College Prep School 18:17 7:02
5 Maddy Strait Jr College Prep School 18:27 7:06
6 Annalise Inamine Fr Athenian School 18:27 7:06 2/7 2/13 2/10
7 Rebecca Elliott Fr Athenian School 18:36 7:09 3/7 3/13 2/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
8 Aida Julien Jr Head Royce 18:43 7:12
9 Kelly Zhang Sr College Prep School 18:46 7:13
10 Georgia Scherer Fr Head Royce 19:03 7:20
11 Emmy Davis Sr College Prep School 19:24 7:28
12 Saehee Lee Sr College Prep School 20:00 7:42
13 Ashley Macarchuk Jr Bentley 20:06 7:44
14 Melise Knowles Jr Athenian School 20:13 7:47 4/7 4/13 2/8
15 Andrea Ludwig So LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP 20:30 7:53
16 Liyi Straly Sr Chinese Christian School 21:24 8:14
17 Julia Lung Fr Bentley 21:33 8:17
18 Elisa Bye So Head Royce 21:34 8:18
19 Chelsea Martinez So Redwood Christian 21:49 8:23
20 Jasmine Chang Sr Chinese Christian School 22:03 8:29
21 Jillian Freeborn Fr Athenian School 22:04 8:29 5/7 5/13 2/7
22 Hayley Carter So Athenian School 22:16 8:34 6/7 6/13 2/4 Hen hao! (SBP)
23 Emily Golding Jr Athenian School 22:18 8:35 7/7 7/13 2/2 23:08
(0:50)
23:08
(0:50)
23:08
(0:50)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Troia Reyes-stone Sr Head Royce 22:30 8:39
25 Erin Choy Jr Redwood Christian 22:47 8:46
26 Ariana Cuellas So Head Royce 23:02 8:52
27 Winnie Xu So Fremont Christian 23:15 8:57
28 Tatiana Doyle So Head Royce 23:36 9:05
29 Christine Nip Jr Contra Costa Christian 24:00 9:14
30 Rannie Zeng So Chinese Christian School 24:06 9:16
31 Chloe Boudames Fr Fremont Christian 24:10 9:18
32 Serena Soltero Sr Contra Costa Christian 24:14 9:19
33 Joanna Scholten Jr Redwood Christian 24:48 9:32
34 Tiana Japp Fr LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP 24:57 9:36
35 Nina Haupell So LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP 25:02 9:38
36 Michelle Boutell Fr Fremont Christian 25:41 9:53
37 Angela Liu So Chinese Christian School 26:25 10:10
38 Victoria Bravo Fr Holy Names 26:59 10:23
39 Francie Bernstein Jr LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP 27:01 10:23
40 Rachell Tam So Fremont Christian 27:13 10:28
41 Teko Japp So LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP 27:39 10:38
42 Clara Alivisatos Sr Bentley 27:46 10:41
43 Lena Costello Fr Holy Names 27:58 10:45
44 Araina Hanson Jr LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP 28:03 10:47
45 Devyn Hinkle Jr Bentley 28:42 11:02
46 Munah Kaye Sr Holy Names 29:05 11:11
47 Veronica Oberholzer Sr Holy Names 29:06 11:12
48 Jasmine Perez Sr Holy Names 29:07 11:12
49 Sierra Baeta Fr Fremont Christian 29:24 11:18
50 Natalie Saechao Jr Bentley 34:46 13:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
91:31
18:18
7:02
23 Claire Shellem
Sr
17:56
6:54
2
Amanda Glavin
Sr
18:05
6:57
3
Lexie Burton
Sr
18:17
7:02
4
Maddy Strait
Jr
18:27
7:06
5
Kelly Zhang
Sr
18:46
7:13
9
Emmy Davis
Sr
19:24
7:28
11
Saehee Lee
Sr
20:00
7:42
12
2 Athenian School
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:20
97:04
19:25
7:28
46 Delaney Inamine
So
17:44
6:49
1
Annalise Inamine
Fr
18:27
7:06
6
Rebecca Elliott
Fr
18:36
7:09
7
Melise Knowles
Jr
20:13
7:47
14
Jillian Freeborn
Fr
22:04
8:29
18
Hayley Carter
So
22:16
8:34
19
Emily Golding
Jr
22:18
8:35
20
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Head Royce
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:19
104:52
20:58
8:04
78 Aida Julien
Jr
18:43
7:12
8
Georgia Scherer
Fr
19:03
7:20
10
Elisa Bye
So
21:34
8:18
17
Troia Reyes-stone
Sr
22:30
8:39
21
Ariana Cuellas
So
23:02
8:52
22
Tatiana Doyle
So
23:36
9:05
24




4 LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 7:09
125:09
25:02
9:38
130 Andrea Ludwig
So
20:30
7:53
15
Tiana Japp
Fr
24:57
9:36
26
Nina Haupell
So
25:02
9:38
27
Francie Bernstein
Jr
27:01
10:23
30
Teko Japp
So
27:39
10:38
32
Araina Hanson
Jr
28:03
10:47
35




5 Bentley
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 14:40
132:53
26:35
10:13
139 Ashley Macarchuk
Jr
20:06
7:44
13
Julia Lung
Fr
21:33
8:17
16
Clara Alivisatos
Sr
27:46
10:41
33
Devyn Hinkle
Jr
28:42
11:02
36
Natalie Saechao
Jr
34:46
13:22
41








6 Fremont Christian
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:09
129:43
25:57
9:59
147 Winnie Xu
So
23:15
8:57
23
Chloe Boudames
Fr
24:10
9:18
25
Michelle Boutell
Fr
25:41
9:53
28
Rachell Tam
So
27:13
10:28
31
Sierra Baeta
Fr
29:24
11:18
40








7 Holy Names
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:08
142:15
28:27
10:57
177 Victoria Bravo
Fr
26:59
10:23
29
Lena Costello
Fr
27:58
10:45
34
Munah Kaye
Sr
29:05
11:11
37
Veronica Oberholzer
Sr
29:06
11:12
38
Jasmine Perez
Sr
29:07
11:12
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabi Willingham Fr College Prep School 19:42 7:35
2 Maddy Eggers Jr College Prep School 20:19 7:49
3 Mia O'reilly Jr College Prep School 20:46 7:59
4 Robin Blades Jr College Prep School 21:05 8:07
5 Stephanie Taylor Jr College Prep School 21:18 8:12
6 Elena Sasson Jr College Prep School 21:21 8:13
7 Mira Guth Jr College Prep School 22:30 8:39
8 Ameya Futnani So College Prep School 22:36 8:42
9 Maddy Jones So College Prep School 22:40 8:43
10 Emi Kong Sr College Prep School 22:50 8:47
11 Carly Shaw So Athenian School 23:13 8:56 1/6 8/13 2/2 21:36 21:36 21:36 Hen hao! (SBP)
12 Kaitlynn Hong Fr College Prep School 23:51 9:10
13 Araceli Faria Fr Athenian School 24:15 9:20 2/6 9/13 2/2
14 Maya Ramsey So College Prep School 25:32 9:49
15 Hayden Craig So Athenian School 25:44 9:54 3/6 10/13 2/2 23:51 23:51 23:51
16 Danielle Duchene So Athenian School 27:34 10:36 4/6 11/13 2/2
17 Annalise Stevenson So Athenian School 27:36 10:37 5/6 12/13 2/2
18 Gabrielle Rigby So Athenian School 27:47 10:41 6/6 13/13 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
103:10
20:38
7:56
15 Gabi Willingham
Fr
19:42
7:35
1
Maddy Eggers
Jr
20:19
7:49
2
Mia O'reilly
Jr
20:46
7:59
3
Robin Blades
Jr
21:05
8:07
4
Stephanie Taylor
Jr
21:18
8:12
5
Elena Sasson
Jr
21:21
8:13
6
Mira Guth
Jr
22:30
8:39
7
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:23
128:22
25:40
9:52
50 Carly Shaw
So
23:13
8:56
8
Araceli Faria
Fr
24:15
9:20
9
Hayden Craig
So
25:44
9:54
10
Danielle Duchene
So
27:34
10:36
11
Annalise Stevenson
So
27:36
10:37
12
Gabrielle Rigby
So
27:47
10:41
13




Owls Rule! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.