Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #1 at Redwood Park on 9/28/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Asha Brundage-Moore Sr V 19:29 6:50 2.85 3/60 1/13 1/13 2/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
Haley Zovickian So V 22:25 7:52 2.85 19/60 3/13 3/13 2/7 Hen hao! (SBP)
Hannah Zigler Jr V 34:41 12:10 2.85 60/60 13/13 13/13 2/2
Lorianna Vanderveen So V 28:07 9:52 2.85 49/60 8/13 8/13 2/3
Minh Trang Nguyen Jr V 27:00 9:28 2.85 47/60 7/13 7/13 2/3
Miya Moriwaki So V 23:26 8:13 2.85 25/60 4/13 4/13 2/7
Molly Fagan Sr V 29:15 10:16 2.85 53/60 10/13 10/13 2/2
Natalie Coney So V 25:38 9:00 2.85 40/60 6/13 6/13 2/4
Nelly Wong Wang Jr V 32:45 11:29 2.85 58/60 12/13 12/13 2/2
Sandra Loyola Sr V 25:32 8:58 2.85 38/60 5/13 5/13 2/6
Sidney Katz Jr V 28:37 10:02 2.85 51/60 9/13 9/13 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
Stevie Rudolph So V 31:29 11:03 2.85 56/60 11/13 11/13 2/2
Tina Solvik Sr V 22:07 7:46 2.85 16/60 2/13 2/13 3/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 112:59
6:03
2.85 7:56 6:50 8:58 73 7:31 Asha Brundage-Moore (3), Tina Solvik (13), Haley Zovickian (15), Miya Moriwaki (17), Sandra Loyola (25)
V 2nd 5 2/2 138:37
3:37
2.85 9:44 9:00 10:16 50 7:32 Natalie Coney (8), Minh Trang Nguyen (9), Lorianna Vanderveen (10), Sidney Katz (11), Molly Fagan (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 A. Strait College Prep HS 18:10 6:22
2 K. Wilson College Prep HS 18:55 6:38
3 Asha Brundage-Moore Sr Athenian School 19:29 6:50 1/13 1/13 2/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
4 L. Burton College Prep HS 29:30 10:21
5 C. Shellem College Prep HS 20:03 7:02
6 J. Ho Chinese Christian School 20:23 7:09
7 E. Vinella-brusher College Prep HS 20:32 7:12
8 H. Anderson Head Royce 20:35 7:13
9 K. Zhang College Prep HS 20:49 7:18
10 S. Trutner College Prep HS 21:01 7:22
11 H. Mcdonald Redwood Christian 21:11 7:26
12 M. Deloison-baum College Prep HS 21:29 7:32
13 H. Durant Bentley 21:38 7:35
14 L. Holmlund Redwood Christian 21:47 7:39
15 S. Lee College Prep HS 21:53 7:41
16 Tina Solvik Sr Athenian School 22:07 7:46 2/13 2/13 3/8
17 S. Knudsen College Prep HS 22:14 7:48
18 A. Wanless Head Royce 22:24 7:52
19 Haley Zovickian So Athenian School 22:25 7:52 3/13 3/13 2/7 Hen hao! (SBP)
20 L. Straly Chinese Christian School 22:29 7:53
21 J. Chang Chinese Christian School 22:44 7:59
22 C. Dunnigan Redwood Christian 22:55 8:02
23 E. Davis College Prep HS 22:57 8:03
24 E. Kong College Prep HS 23:20 8:11
25 Miya Moriwaki So Athenian School 23:26 8:13 4/13 4/13 2/7
26 E. Choi Redwood Christian 23:36 8:17
27 O. Hill Head Royce 23:41 8:19
28 T. Nip Contra Costa Christian 23:41 8:19
29 A. Macarchuk Bentley 23:57 8:24
30 E. Sloan College Prep HS 24:10 8:29
31 K. Ward Bentley 24:37 8:38
32 R. Rodrigues Bentley 25:03 8:47
33 S. Taylor College Prep HS 25:08 8:49
34 J. Suplick Head Royce 25:10 8:50
35 S. Yazdi College Prep HS 25:14 8:51
36 G. Martinez-solis Cal School for the Deaf 25:16 8:52
37 E. Wong Chinese Christian School 25:21 8:54
38 Sandra Loyola Sr Athenian School 25:32 8:58 5/13 5/13 2/6
39 K. Zablocki Contra Costa Christian 25:34 8:58
40 Natalie Coney So Athenian School 25:38 9:00 6/13 6/13 2/4
41 L. Zuckerman Bentley 25:41 9:01
42 J. Scholfen Redwood Christian 25:48 9:03
43 E. Robledo Contra Costa Christian 25:59 9:07
44 T. Reyes-stone Head Royce 26:04 9:09
45 I. Phung Fremont Christian 26:04 9:09
46 J. Feldman Head Royce 26:46 9:24
47 Minh Trang Nguyen Jr Athenian School 27:00 9:28 7/13 7/13 2/3
48 S. Saddik Contra Costa Christian 27:42 9:43
49 Lorianna Vanderveen So Athenian School 28:07 9:52 8/13 8/13 2/3
50 T. Benavides Cal School for the Deaf 28:36 10:02
51 Sidney Katz Jr Athenian School 28:37 10:02 9/13 9/13 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
52 S. Morris Redwood Christian 29:12 10:15
53 Molly Fagan Sr Athenian School 29:15 10:16 10/13 10/13 2/2
54 S. Chen Redwood Christian 29:40 10:25
55 E. O'keefe Contra Costa Christian 29:57 10:31
56 Stevie Rudolph So Athenian School 31:29 11:03 11/13 11/13 2/2
57 K. Leser College Prep HS 31:55 11:12
58 Nelly Wong Wang Jr Athenian School 32:45 11:29 12/13 12/13 2/2
59 A. Miles Redwood Christian 33:08 11:38
60 Hannah Zigler Jr Athenian School 34:41 12:10 13/13 13/13 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:22
107:10
21:26
7:31
18 A. Strait
-
18:10
6:22
1
K. Wilson
-
18:55
6:38
2
L. Burton
-
29:30
10:21
4
C. Shellem
-
20:03
7:02
5
E. Vinella-brusher
-
20:32
7:12
6
K. Zhang
-
20:49
7:18
8
S. Trutner
-
21:01
7:22
9
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:03
112:59
22:36
7:56
73 Asha Brundage-Moore
Sr
19:29
6:50
3
Tina Solvik
Sr
22:07
7:46
13
Haley Zovickian
So
22:25
7:52
15
Miya Moriwaki
So
23:26
8:13
17
Sandra Loyola
Sr
25:32
8:58
25
Natalie Coney
So
25:38
9:00
27
Minh Trang Nguyen
Jr
27:00
9:28
33
3 Redwood Christian
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 4:37
115:17
23:03
8:05
85 H. Mcdonald
-
21:11
7:26
10
L. Holmlund
-
21:47
7:39
12
C. Dunnigan
-
22:55
8:02
16
E. Choi
-
23:36
8:17
18
J. Scholfen
-
25:48
9:03
29
S. Morris
-
29:12
10:15
35
S. Chen
-
29:40
10:25
36
4 Head Royce
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 5:29
117:54
23:35
8:16
95 H. Anderson
-
20:35
7:13
7
A. Wanless
-
22:24
7:52
14
O. Hill
-
23:41
8:19
19
J. Suplick
-
25:10
8:50
24
T. Reyes-stone
-
26:04
9:09
31
J. Feldman
-
26:46
9:24
32




5 Bentley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:03
120:56
24:11
8:29
105 H. Durant
-
21:38
7:35
11
A. Macarchuk
-
23:57
8:24
21
K. Ward
-
24:37
8:38
22
R. Rodrigues
-
25:03
8:47
23
L. Zuckerman
-
25:41
9:01
28








6 Contra Costa Christian
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:16
132:53
26:35
9:20
147 T. Nip
-
23:41
8:19
20
K. Zablocki
-
25:34
8:58
26
E. Robledo
-
25:59
9:07
30
S. Saddik
-
27:42
9:43
34
E. O'keefe
-
29:57
10:31
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
107:26
21:29
7:32
15 K. Zhang
-
20:49
7:18
1
S. Trutner
-
21:01
7:22
2
M. Deloison-baum
-
21:29
7:32
3
S. Lee
-
21:53
7:41
4
S. Knudsen
-
22:14
7:48
5
E. Davis
-
22:57
8:03
6
E. Kong
-
23:20
8:11
7
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:37
138:37
27:43
9:44
50 Natalie Coney
So
25:38
9:00
8
Minh Trang Nguyen
Jr
27:00
9:28
9
Lorianna Vanderveen
So
28:07
9:52
10
Sidney Katz
Jr
28:37
10:02
11
Molly Fagan
Sr
29:15
10:16
12
Stevie Rudolph
So
31:29
11:03
13
Nelly Wong Wang
Jr
32:45
11:29
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.