Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #2 at Coyote Hills Park on 10/19/10
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Asha Brundage-Moore | Sr | V | 20:09 | 7:12 | 2.8 | 5/55 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 3/9 | |||||
Haley Zovickian | So | V | 23:59 | 8:34 | 2.8 | 28/55 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 6/8 | |||||
Hannah Zigler | Jr | V | 34:10 | 12:12 | 2.8 | 54/55 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 2/2 | |||||
Kora Fillet | So | V | 25:27 | 9:05 | 2.8 | 41/55 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 6/7 | |||||
Megan Sidran | Jr | V | 33:04 | 11:49 | 2.8 | 53/55 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 2/2 | 26:13 | 26:13 | |||
Minh Trang Nguyen | Jr | V | 26:14 | 9:22 | 2.8 | 43/55 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 3/4 | 24:52 | 24:52 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||
Miya Moriwaki | So | V | 23:31 | 8:24 | 2.8 | 23/55 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 6/8 | |||||
Molly Fagan | Sr | V | 32:02 | 11:26 | 2.8 | 52/55 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 2/2 | 27:27 | 27:27 | |||
Natalie Coney | So | V | 25:31 | 9:07 | 2.8 | 42/55 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 5/6 | |||||
Nelly Wong Wang | Jr | V | 31:21 | 11:12 | 2.8 | 51/55 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 2/2 | |||||
Stevie Rudolph | So | V | 30:27 | 10:53 | 2.8 | 50/55 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 4/4 | 30:42 (0:15,0.8) |
30:42 (0:15,0.8) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Tatiana Golden | So | V | 40:05 | 14:19 | 2.8 | 55/55 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 1/1 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/6 | 118:37 5:22 |
2.8 | 8:28 | 7:12 | 9:07 | 108 | 6:58 | 119:12 (0:35,0.5) |
119:12 (0:35,0.5) |
119:12 (0:35,0.5%) |
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) | Asha Brundage-Moore (5), Miya Moriwaki (18), Haley Zovickian (22), Kora Fillet (31), Natalie Coney (32) | |
V 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 153:08 6:50 |
2.8 | 10:56 | 9:22 | 11:49 | 45 | 7:51 | 145:32 | 145:32 | 145:32 | Minh Trang Nguyen (7), Stevie Rudolph (8), Nelly Wong Wang (9), Molly Fagan (10), Megan Sidran (11) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adrienne Strait | Sr | College Prep School | 18:04 | 6:27 | |||||||
2 | Lexie Burton | So | College Prep School | 19:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
3 | Aida Julien | Fr | Head Royce | 19:42 | 7:02 | |||||||
4 | Amanda Glavin | So | College Prep School | 19:46 | 7:04 | |||||||
5 | Asha Brundage-Moore | Sr | Athenian School | 20:09 | 7:12 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 3/9 | ||||
6 | Michelle Deloison-baum | Sr | College Prep School | 20:18 | 7:15 | |||||||
7 | Kai Wilson | Jr | College Prep School | 20:19 | 7:15 | |||||||
8 | Emma Vinella-brusher | Jr | College Prep School | 21:03 | 7:31 | |||||||
9 | Sydney Knudsen | Sr | College Prep School | 21:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
10 | Saehee Lee | So | College Prep School | 21:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
11 | Luci Holmlund | Sr | Redwood Christian | 21:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
12 | Heather Anderson | Sr | Head Royce | 21:52 | 7:49 | |||||||
13 | Hannah Durant | Fr | Bentley | 21:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
14 | Liyi Strayli | So | Chinese Christian School | 21:58 | 7:51 | |||||||
15 | Annie Wanless | Jr | Head Royce | 22:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
16 | Jasmine Chang | So | Chinese Christian School | 22:40 | 8:06 | |||||||
17 | Casey Lewis | Sr | Bentley | 22:46 | 8:08 | |||||||
18 | Ashley Macarchuk | Fr | Bentley | 22:48 | 8:09 | |||||||
19 | Emme Sloan | Fr | College Prep School | 23:03 | 8:14 | |||||||
20 | Emma Davis | So | College Prep School | 23:03 | 8:14 | |||||||
21 | Erin Choy | Fr | Redwood Christian | 23:24 | 8:21 | |||||||
22 | Michaela Quan | So | Redwood Christian | 23:30 | 8:24 | |||||||
23 | Miya Moriwaki | So | Athenian School | 23:31 | 8:24 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 6/8 | ||||
24 | Hannah Macdonald | Sr | Redwood Christian | 23:43 | 8:28 | |||||||
25 | Harmony Ma | Jr | Chinese Christian School | 23:53 | 8:32 | |||||||
26 | Renee Rodriguez | So | Bentley | 23:56 | 8:33 | |||||||
27 | Christine Nip | Fr | Contra Costa Christian | 23:57 | 8:33 | |||||||
28 | Haley Zovickian | So | Athenian School | 23:59 | 8:34 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 6/8 | ||||
29 | Leah Zuckerman | Jr | Bentley | 24:04 | 8:36 | |||||||
30 | Clare Durant | Jr | Bentley | 24:09 | 8:38 | |||||||
31 | Ivy Phung | So | Fremont Christian | 24:28 | 8:44 | |||||||
32 | Katie Zablocki | Sr | Contra Costa Christian | 24:32 | 8:46 | |||||||
33 | Stephanie Taylor | Fr | College Prep School | 24:32 | 8:46 | |||||||
34 | Grecia Martinez-solis | Jr | Cal School for Deaf | 24:40 | 8:49 | |||||||
35 | Joanna Scholten | Fr | Redwood Christian | 24:51 | 8:53 | |||||||
36 | Troia Reyes-stone | So | Head Royce | 24:56 | 8:54 | |||||||
37 | Katie Ward | Fr | Bentley | 25:00 | 8:56 | |||||||
38 | Jenna Feldman | Fr | Head Royce | 25:02 | 8:56 | |||||||
39 | Emily Wong | Jr | Chinese Christian School | 25:06 | 8:58 | |||||||
40 | Emily Robledo | Sr | Contra Costa Christian | 25:20 | 9:03 | |||||||
41 | Kora Fillet | So | Athenian School | 25:27 | 9:05 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 6/7 | ||||
42 | Natalie Coney | So | Athenian School | 25:31 | 9:07 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 5/6 | ||||
43 | Minh Trang Nguyen | Jr | Athenian School | 26:14 | 9:22 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 3/4 | 24:52 | 24:52 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |
44 | Valeria Gonzalez | Sr | Cal School for Deaf | 27:01 | 9:39 | |||||||
45 | Alexandra Saddik | Jr | Contra Costa Christian | 27:46 | 9:55 | |||||||
46 | Samantha Morris | So | Redwood Christian | 27:52 | 9:57 | |||||||
47 | Sonja Chen | So | Redwood Christian | 28:00 | 10:00 | |||||||
48 | Eileen O'keefe | Fr | Contra Costa Christian | 29:41 | 10:36 | |||||||
49 | Tabitha Benavides | Jr | Cal School for Deaf | 30:02 | 10:44 | |||||||
50 | Stevie Rudolph | So | Athenian School | 30:27 | 10:53 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 4/4 | 30:42 (0:15) |
30:42 (0:15) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
51 | Nelly Wong Wang | Jr | Athenian School | 31:21 | 11:12 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 2/2 | ||||
52 | Molly Fagan | Sr | Athenian School | 32:02 | 11:26 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 2/2 | 27:27 | 27:27 | ||
53 | Megan Sidran | Jr | Athenian School | 33:04 | 11:49 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 2/2 | 26:13 | 26:13 | ||
54 | Hannah Zigler | Jr | Athenian School | 34:10 | 12:12 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 2/2 | ||||
55 | Tatiana Golden | So | Athenian School | 40:05 | 14:19 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:15 |
97:36 19:31 6:58 |
20 | Adrienne Strait Sr 18:04 6:27 1 |
Lexie Burton So 19:09 6:50 2 |
Amanda Glavin So 19:46 7:04 4 |
Michelle Deloison-baum Sr 20:18 7:15 6 |
Kai Wilson Jr 20:19 7:15 7 |
Emma Vinella-brusher Jr 21:03 7:31 8 |
Sydney Knudsen Sr 21:17 7:36 9 |
2 | Head Royce 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 5:20 |
113:57 22:47 8:08 |
83 | Aida Julien Fr 19:42 7:02 3 |
Heather Anderson Sr 21:52 7:49 11 |
Annie Wanless Jr 22:25 8:00 13 |
Troia Reyes-stone So 24:56 8:54 27 |
Jenna Feldman Fr 25:02 8:56 29 |
||
3 | Bentley 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:07 |
115:31 23:06 8:15 |
84 | Hannah Durant Fr 21:57 7:50 12 |
Casey Lewis Sr 22:46 8:08 14 |
Ashley Macarchuk Fr 22:48 8:09 15 |
Renee Rodriguez So 23:56 8:33 20 |
Leah Zuckerman Jr 24:04 8:36 23 |
Clare Durant Jr 24:09 8:38 24 |
Katie Ward Fr 25:00 8:56 28 |
4 | Redwood Christian 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:09 |
117:10 23:26 8:22 |
88 | Luci Holmlund Sr 21:42 7:45 10 |
Erin Choy Fr 23:24 8:21 16 |
Michaela Quan So 23:30 8:24 17 |
Hannah Macdonald Sr 23:43 8:28 19 |
Joanna Scholten Fr 24:51 8:53 26 |
Samantha Morris So 27:52 9:57 35 |
Sonja Chen So 28:00 10:00 36 |
5 | Athenian School 3-3-5-5-5 Gap: 5:22 |
118:37 23:43 8:28 |
108 | Asha Brundage-Moore Sr 20:09 7:12 5 |
Miya Moriwaki So 23:31 8:24 18 |
Haley Zovickian So 23:59 8:34 22 |
Kora Fillet So 25:27 9:05 31 |
Natalie Coney So 25:31 9:07 32 |
Minh Trang Nguyen Jr 26:14 9:22 33 |
Stevie Rudolph So 30:27 10:53 38 |
6 | Contra Costa Christian 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:44 |
131:16 26:15 9:23 |
147 | Christine Nip Fr 23:57 8:33 21 |
Katie Zablocki Sr 24:32 8:46 25 |
Emily Robledo Sr 25:20 9:03 30 |
Alexandra Saddik Jr 27:46 9:55 34 |
Eileen O'keefe Fr 29:41 10:36 37 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:00 |
109:56 21:59 7:51 |
15 | Emma Vinella-brusher Jr 21:03 7:31 1 |
Sydney Knudsen Sr 21:17 7:36 2 |
Saehee Lee So 21:30 7:41 3 |
Emme Sloan Fr 23:03 8:14 4 |
Emma Davis So 23:03 8:14 5 |
Stephanie Taylor Fr 24:32 8:46 6 |
|
2 | Athenian School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 6:50 |
153:08 30:38 10:56 |
45 | Minh Trang Nguyen Jr 26:14 9:22 7 |
Stevie Rudolph So 30:27 10:53 8 |
Nelly Wong Wang Jr 31:21 11:12 9 |
Molly Fagan Sr 32:02 11:26 10 |
Megan Sidran Jr 33:04 11:49 11 |
Hannah Zigler Jr 34:10 12:12 12 |
Tatiana Golden So 40:05 14:19 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.8 mi |
All at 2.8 mi |
V | Adrienne Strait, Sr, 18:04, College Prep School | College Prep School, 97:36, 20 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.8 mi |
All at 2.8 mi |
V | Julian Compagni-portis, Sr, 16:35, College Prep School | College Prep School, 85:40, 21 |