Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #2 at Coyote Hills Park on 10/19/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Asha Brundage-Moore Sr V 20:09 7:12 2.8 5/55 1/12 1/12 3/9
Haley Zovickian So V 23:59 8:34 2.8 28/55 3/12 3/12 6/8
Hannah Zigler Jr V 34:10 12:12 2.8 54/55 11/12 11/12 2/2
Kora Fillet So V 25:27 9:05 2.8 41/55 4/12 4/12 6/7
Megan Sidran Jr V 33:04 11:49 2.8 53/55 10/12 10/12 2/2 26:13 26:13
Minh Trang Nguyen Jr V 26:14 9:22 2.8 43/55 6/12 6/12 3/4 24:52 24:52 Hen hao! (SBP)
Miya Moriwaki So V 23:31 8:24 2.8 23/55 2/12 2/12 6/8
Molly Fagan Sr V 32:02 11:26 2.8 52/55 9/12 9/12 2/2 27:27 27:27
Natalie Coney So V 25:31 9:07 2.8 42/55 5/12 5/12 5/6
Nelly Wong Wang Jr V 31:21 11:12 2.8 51/55 8/12 8/12 2/2
Stevie Rudolph So V 30:27 10:53 2.8 50/55 7/12 7/12 4/4 30:42
(0:15,0.8)
30:42
(0:15,0.8)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Tatiana Golden So V 40:05 14:19 2.8 55/55 12/12 12/12 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/6 118:37
5:22
2.8 8:28 7:12 9:07 108 6:58 119:12
(0:35,0.5)
119:12
(0:35,0.5)
119:12
(0:35,0.5%)
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) Asha Brundage-Moore (5), Miya Moriwaki (18), Haley Zovickian (22), Kora Fillet (31), Natalie Coney (32)
V 2nd 5 2/2 153:08
6:50
2.8 10:56 9:22 11:49 45 7:51 145:32 145:32 145:32 Minh Trang Nguyen (7), Stevie Rudolph (8), Nelly Wong Wang (9), Molly Fagan (10), Megan Sidran (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adrienne Strait Sr College Prep School 18:04 6:27
2 Lexie Burton So College Prep School 19:09 6:50
3 Aida Julien Fr Head Royce 19:42 7:02
4 Amanda Glavin So College Prep School 19:46 7:04
5 Asha Brundage-Moore Sr Athenian School 20:09 7:12 1/12 1/12 3/9
6 Michelle Deloison-baum Sr College Prep School 20:18 7:15
7 Kai Wilson Jr College Prep School 20:19 7:15
8 Emma Vinella-brusher Jr College Prep School 21:03 7:31
9 Sydney Knudsen Sr College Prep School 21:17 7:36
10 Saehee Lee So College Prep School 21:30 7:41
11 Luci Holmlund Sr Redwood Christian 21:42 7:45
12 Heather Anderson Sr Head Royce 21:52 7:49
13 Hannah Durant Fr Bentley 21:57 7:50
14 Liyi Strayli So Chinese Christian School 21:58 7:51
15 Annie Wanless Jr Head Royce 22:25 8:00
16 Jasmine Chang So Chinese Christian School 22:40 8:06
17 Casey Lewis Sr Bentley 22:46 8:08
18 Ashley Macarchuk Fr Bentley 22:48 8:09
19 Emme Sloan Fr College Prep School 23:03 8:14
20 Emma Davis So College Prep School 23:03 8:14
21 Erin Choy Fr Redwood Christian 23:24 8:21
22 Michaela Quan So Redwood Christian 23:30 8:24
23 Miya Moriwaki So Athenian School 23:31 8:24 2/12 2/12 6/8
24 Hannah Macdonald Sr Redwood Christian 23:43 8:28
25 Harmony Ma Jr Chinese Christian School 23:53 8:32
26 Renee Rodriguez So Bentley 23:56 8:33
27 Christine Nip Fr Contra Costa Christian 23:57 8:33
28 Haley Zovickian So Athenian School 23:59 8:34 3/12 3/12 6/8
29 Leah Zuckerman Jr Bentley 24:04 8:36
30 Clare Durant Jr Bentley 24:09 8:38
31 Ivy Phung So Fremont Christian 24:28 8:44
32 Katie Zablocki Sr Contra Costa Christian 24:32 8:46
33 Stephanie Taylor Fr College Prep School 24:32 8:46
34 Grecia Martinez-solis Jr Cal School for Deaf 24:40 8:49
35 Joanna Scholten Fr Redwood Christian 24:51 8:53
36 Troia Reyes-stone So Head Royce 24:56 8:54
37 Katie Ward Fr Bentley 25:00 8:56
38 Jenna Feldman Fr Head Royce 25:02 8:56
39 Emily Wong Jr Chinese Christian School 25:06 8:58
40 Emily Robledo Sr Contra Costa Christian 25:20 9:03
41 Kora Fillet So Athenian School 25:27 9:05 4/12 4/12 6/7
42 Natalie Coney So Athenian School 25:31 9:07 5/12 5/12 5/6
43 Minh Trang Nguyen Jr Athenian School 26:14 9:22 6/12 6/12 3/4 24:52 24:52 Hen hao! (SBP)
44 Valeria Gonzalez Sr Cal School for Deaf 27:01 9:39
45 Alexandra Saddik Jr Contra Costa Christian 27:46 9:55
46 Samantha Morris So Redwood Christian 27:52 9:57
47 Sonja Chen So Redwood Christian 28:00 10:00
48 Eileen O'keefe Fr Contra Costa Christian 29:41 10:36
49 Tabitha Benavides Jr Cal School for Deaf 30:02 10:44
50 Stevie Rudolph So Athenian School 30:27 10:53 7/12 7/12 4/4 30:42
(0:15)
30:42
(0:15)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
51 Nelly Wong Wang Jr Athenian School 31:21 11:12 8/12 8/12 2/2
52 Molly Fagan Sr Athenian School 32:02 11:26 9/12 9/12 2/2 27:27 27:27
53 Megan Sidran Jr Athenian School 33:04 11:49 10/12 10/12 2/2 26:13 26:13
54 Hannah Zigler Jr Athenian School 34:10 12:12 11/12 11/12 2/2
55 Tatiana Golden So Athenian School 40:05 14:19 12/12 12/12 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
97:36
19:31
6:58
20 Adrienne Strait
Sr
18:04
6:27
1
Lexie Burton
So
19:09
6:50
2
Amanda Glavin
So
19:46
7:04
4
Michelle Deloison-baum
Sr
20:18
7:15
6
Kai Wilson
Jr
20:19
7:15
7
Emma Vinella-brusher
Jr
21:03
7:31
8
Sydney Knudsen
Sr
21:17
7:36
9
2 Head Royce
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:20
113:57
22:47
8:08
83 Aida Julien
Fr
19:42
7:02
3
Heather Anderson
Sr
21:52
7:49
11
Annie Wanless
Jr
22:25
8:00
13
Troia Reyes-stone
So
24:56
8:54
27
Jenna Feldman
Fr
25:02
8:56
29








3 Bentley
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
115:31
23:06
8:15
84 Hannah Durant
Fr
21:57
7:50
12
Casey Lewis
Sr
22:46
8:08
14
Ashley Macarchuk
Fr
22:48
8:09
15
Renee Rodriguez
So
23:56
8:33
20
Leah Zuckerman
Jr
24:04
8:36
23
Clare Durant
Jr
24:09
8:38
24
Katie Ward
Fr
25:00
8:56
28
4 Redwood Christian
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:09
117:10
23:26
8:22
88 Luci Holmlund
Sr
21:42
7:45
10
Erin Choy
Fr
23:24
8:21
16
Michaela Quan
So
23:30
8:24
17
Hannah Macdonald
Sr
23:43
8:28
19
Joanna Scholten
Fr
24:51
8:53
26
Samantha Morris
So
27:52
9:57
35
Sonja Chen
So
28:00
10:00
36
5 Athenian School
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 5:22
118:37
23:43
8:28
108 Asha Brundage-Moore
Sr
20:09
7:12
5
Miya Moriwaki
So
23:31
8:24
18
Haley Zovickian
So
23:59
8:34
22
Kora Fillet
So
25:27
9:05
31
Natalie Coney
So
25:31
9:07
32
Minh Trang Nguyen
Jr
26:14
9:22
33
Stevie Rudolph
So
30:27
10:53
38
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Contra Costa Christian
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:44
131:16
26:15
9:23
147 Christine Nip
Fr
23:57
8:33
21
Katie Zablocki
Sr
24:32
8:46
25
Emily Robledo
Sr
25:20
9:03
30
Alexandra Saddik
Jr
27:46
9:55
34
Eileen O'keefe
Fr
29:41
10:36
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
109:56
21:59
7:51
15 Emma Vinella-brusher
Jr
21:03
7:31
1
Sydney Knudsen
Sr
21:17
7:36
2
Saehee Lee
So
21:30
7:41
3
Emme Sloan
Fr
23:03
8:14
4
Emma Davis
So
23:03
8:14
5
Stephanie Taylor
Fr
24:32
8:46
6




2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:50
153:08
30:38
10:56
45 Minh Trang Nguyen
Jr
26:14
9:22
7
Stevie Rudolph
So
30:27
10:53
8
Nelly Wong Wang
Jr
31:21
11:12
9
Molly Fagan
Sr
32:02
11:26
10
Megan Sidran
Jr
33:04
11:49
11
Hannah Zigler
Jr
34:10
12:12
12
Tatiana Golden
So
40:05
14:19
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.