Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #3 at Garin Park on 10/26/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Addison Thompson Fr V 33:13 10:43 3.1 79/80 17/17 17/17 1/1 30:26
Alexander Ball Fr V 22:30 7:15 3.1 41/80 10/17 10/17 2/3 20:42
Alexander Chang Fr V 26:14 8:28 3.1 63/80 12/17 12/17 2/2 26:19
(0:05,0.3)
Hen hao! (SBP, DPR)
Cameron Taylor So V 20:25 6:35 3.1 14/80 5/17 5/17 2/8 25:01
(4:36,18.4)
25:01
(4:36,18.4)
19:05 Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Charles Thimesch So V 20:06 6:29 3.1 8/80 3/17 3/17 1/9 19:23
Cullen Ross Jr V 20:31 6:37 3.1 17/80 6/17 6/17 2/7 21:23
(0:52,4.0)
21:23
(0:52,4.0)
19:18 Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Henry Dang Fr V 27:06 8:45 3.1 68/80 13/17 13/17 2/2 27:05 Hen hao! (SBP)
Jonathan White Jr V 21:23 6:54 3.1 27/80 8/17 8/17 2/5 21:46
(0:23,1.7)
21:46
(0:23,1.7)
20:30 Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Matthew Davidson Sr V 20:00 6:27 3.1 6/80 2/17 2/17 2/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
Nijel Ziyad Jr V 28:33 9:13 3.1 73/80 15/17 15/17 2/2 26:09
Parker Hamren Jr V 23:57 7:44 3.1 55/80 11/17 11/17 2/2 23:54 23:54 22:08
Pierson Tan Fr V 22:20 7:12 3.1 39/80 9/17 9/17 2/4 20:56 Hen hao! (SBP)
Ramie Ali-Adeeb Sr V 20:24 6:35 3.1 13/80 4/17 4/17 2/9 21:21
(0:57,4.5)
21:21
(0:57,4.5)
20:10 Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ryan Zlock So V 20:54 6:45 3.1 22/80 7/17 7/17 2/5 22:33
(1:39,7.3)
22:33
(1:39,7.3)
20:28 Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
Stephen Saavedra So V 32:53 10:36 3.1 78/80 16/17 16/17 1/1
Vuong Victor Nguyen Sr V 27:27 8:51 3.1 70/80 14/17 14/17 2/2 26:16 Hen hao! (SBP)
Wellington Chang So V 19:45 6:22 3.1 4/80 1/17 1/17 3/9 22:37
(2:52,12.7)
22:37
(2:52,12.7)
18:57 Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 100:40
0:40
3.1 6:30 6:22 6:35 45 6:24 109:40
(9:00,8.2)
109:40
(9:00,8.2%)
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) Wellington Chang (4), Matthew Davidson (6), Charles Thimesch (8), Ramie Ali-Adeeb (13), Cameron Taylor (14)
V 2nd 5 2/3 107:38
1:59
3.1 6:57 6:37 7:15 33 6:51 Cullen Ross (2), Ryan Zlock (4), Jonathan White (6), Pierson Tan (10), Alexander Ball (11)
V 3rd 5 2/2 133:17
4:36
3.1 8:36 7:44 9:13 39 7:33 Parker Hamren (5), Alexander Chang (7), Henry Dang (8), Vuong Victor Nguyen (9), Nijel Ziyad (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Nathan So College Prep 19:17 6:13
2 Max Stayman Jr Head Royce 19:19 6:14
3 Darren Fletcher So College Prep 19:21 6:15
4 Wellington Chang So Athenian School 19:45 6:22 1/17 1/17 3/9 22:37
(2:52)
22:37
(2:52)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
5 Zach Mattson So Redwood Christian 19:55 6:25
6 Matthew Davidson Sr Athenian School 20:00 6:27 2/17 2/17 2/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
7 Bent Holmlund Fr Redwood Christian 20:04 6:28
8 Charles Thimesch So Athenian School 20:06 6:29 3/17 3/17 1/9
9 Ollie Meister Jr College Prep 20:06 6:29
10 Julian Compagni-portis Sr College Prep 20:13 6:31
11 Ben Levy Sr College Prep 20:17 6:33
12 Jens Malmquist Jr Head Royce 20:20 6:34
13 Ramie Ali-Adeeb Sr Athenian School 20:24 6:35 4/17 4/17 2/9 21:21
(0:57)
21:21
(0:57)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Cameron Taylor So Athenian School 20:25 6:35 5/17 5/17 2/8 25:01
(4:36)
25:01
(4:36)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
15 Nathan Gill Jr College Prep 20:28 6:36
16 Levon Potoukian Fr Fremont Christian 20:29 6:36
17 Cullen Ross Jr Athenian School 20:31 6:37 6/17 6/17 2/7 21:23
(0:52)
21:23
(0:52)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
18 Eugene Chueng Sr Chinese Christian 20:43 6:41
19 James Levy Fr College Prep 20:47 6:42
20 Nick Bergen Sr Bentley 20:48 6:43
21 Sammy Greenwall Fr Head Royce 20:54 6:45
22 Ryan Zlock So Athenian School 20:54 6:45 7/17 7/17 2/5 22:33
(1:39)
22:33
(1:39)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Alex Strauch Fr College Prep 21:08 6:49
24 Jacob Ellis So Redwood Christian 21:15 6:51
25 Chris Davis Jr Redwood Christian 21:15 6:51
26 Nick Wactor So Head Royce 21:16 6:52
27 Jonathan White Jr Athenian School 21:23 6:54 8/17 8/17 2/5 21:46
(0:23)
21:46
(0:23)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
28 Andrew Fellows So Redwood Christian 21:26 6:55
29 Boudames Tanios Fr Fremont Christian 21:41 7:00
30 Jack Birnie Jr Bentley 21:45 7:01
31 Stuart Suplick Fr Head Royce 21:46 7:01
32 Yuma Arriaga Fr Contra Costa Christian 21:48 7:02
33 Jack Mitchell So College Prep 21:53 7:04
34 Matt Rosenthal Sr College Prep 21:54 7:04
35 Nick Wong Jr Head Royce 22:00 7:06
36 Devin Downes Sr Bentley 22:01 7:06
37 Scott Bandy So Redwood Christian 22:12 7:10
38 Daron Mcclennan-colon Jr Bentley 22:14 7:10
39 Pierson Tan Fr Athenian School 22:20 7:12 9/17 9/17 2/4 Hen hao! (SBP)
40 Patrick Garcia Jr Fremont Christian 22:26 7:14
41 Alexander Ball Fr Athenian School 22:30 7:15 10/17 10/17 2/3
42 Everett Chang Jr Chinese Christian 22:31 7:16
43 Dryden Bouamalay Jr College Prep 22:47 7:21
44 Cayman Simpson Jr College Prep 22:48 7:21
45 Michael Porep Fr Contra Costa Christian 22:54 7:23
46 Will Lowery Fr College Prep 22:57 7:24
47 Alex Yee So Bentley 23:01 7:25
48 Chris Tat So Chinese Christian 23:03 7:26
49 Shaun Lee Jr Bentley 23:13 7:29
50 William Vaillancour Jr Cal School of Deaf 23:25 7:33
51 Joel Lee Jr College Prep 23:28 7:34
52 Aaron Broadbent So Contra Costa Christian 23:32 7:35
53 Christian Nguyen Sr Fremont Christian 23:33 7:36
54 Jacob Mattson Jr Redwood Christian 23:56 7:43
55 Parker Hamren Jr Athenian School 23:57 7:44 11/17 11/17 2/2 23:54 23:54
56 Daniel Peterson So College Prep 25:02 8:05
57 Walter Stuart Fr Head Royce 25:13 8:08
58 Jose Mora Jr Cal School of Deaf 25:18 8:10
59 Guy Tada Jr Head Royce 25:20 8:10
60 Matthew Schweitzer Jr Head Royce 25:24 8:12
61 Vincent Tran Fr Fremont Christian 25:24 8:12
62 Justin Vogel Jr Head Royce 26:11 8:27
63 Alexander Chang Fr Athenian School 26:14 8:28 12/17 12/17 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
64 Max Jackson Sr Contra Costa Christian 26:21 8:30
65 Kris Lin Fr Redwood Christian 26:27 8:32
66 Duncan Bradley Fr Bentley 26:32 8:34
67 Mike Lim So Fremont Christian 26:51 8:40
68 Henry Dang Fr Athenian School 27:06 8:45 13/17 13/17 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
69 Matt Robledo Fr Contra Costa Christian 27:26 8:51
70 Vuong Victor Nguyen Sr Athenian School 27:27 8:51 14/17 14/17 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
71 Samuel Tomito-dodo So Chinese Christian 27:32 8:53
72 Robert Chu So Chinese Christian 28:30 9:12
73 Nijel Ziyad Jr Athenian School 28:33 9:13 15/17 15/17 2/2
74 Bradley Weber Sr Cal School of Deaf 28:45 9:16
75 Ricky Lu So Bentley 30:12 9:45
76 Zhi Yu So Chinese Christian 31:41 10:13
77 Jesus Armenta Fr Redwood Christian 32:07 10:22
78 Stephen Saavedra So Athenian School 32:53 10:36 16/17 16/17 1/1
79 Addison Thompson Fr Athenian School 33:13 10:43 17/17 17/17 1/1
80 Minwook Cho Sr Cal School of Deaf 33:28 10:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
99:14
19:51
6:24
34 Justin Nathan
So
19:17
6:13
1
Darren Fletcher
So
19:21
6:15
3
Ollie Meister
Jr
20:06
6:29
9
Julian Compagni-portis
Sr
20:13
6:31
10
Ben Levy
Sr
20:17
6:33
11
Nathan Gill
Jr
20:28
6:36
15
James Levy
Fr
20:47
6:42
19
2 Athenian School
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
100:40
20:08
6:30
45 Wellington Chang
So
19:45
6:22
4
Matthew Davidson
Sr
20:00
6:27
6
Charles Thimesch
So
20:06
6:29
8
Ramie Ali-Adeeb
Sr
20:24
6:35
13
Cameron Taylor
So
20:25
6:35
14
Cullen Ross
Jr
20:31
6:37
17
Ryan Zlock
So
20:54
6:45
22
Owls Rule! (LR, PR)
3 Redwood Christian
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
103:55
20:47
6:42
85 Zach Mattson
So
19:55
6:25
5
Bent Holmlund
Fr
20:04
6:28
7
Jacob Ellis
So
21:15
6:51
23
Chris Davis
Jr
21:15
6:51
24
Andrew Fellows
So
21:26
6:55
26
Scott Bandy
So
22:12
7:10
33
Jacob Mattson
Jr
23:56
7:43
43
4 Head Royce
2-4-3-4-4
Gap: 2:27
103:35
20:43
6:41
89 Max Stayman
Jr
19:19
6:14
2
Jens Malmquist
Jr
20:20
6:34
12
Sammy Greenwall
Fr
20:54
6:45
21
Nick Wactor
So
21:16
6:52
25
Stuart Suplick
Fr
21:46
7:01
29
Nick Wong
Jr
22:00
7:06
31
Walter Stuart
Fr
25:13
8:08
44
5 Bentley
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:13
109:49
21:58
7:05
152 Nick Bergen
Sr
20:48
6:43
20
Jack Birnie
Jr
21:45
7:01
28
Devin Downes
Sr
22:01
7:06
32
Daron Mcclennan-colon
Jr
22:14
7:10
34
Alex Yee
So
23:01
7:25
38
Shaun Lee
Jr
23:13
7:29
40
Duncan Bradley
Fr
26:32
8:34
47
6 Fremont Christian
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 4:55
113:33
22:43
7:20
165 Levon Potoukian
Fr
20:29
6:36
16
Boudames Tanios
Fr
21:41
7:00
27
Patrick Garcia
Jr
22:26
7:14
35
Christian Nguyen
Sr
23:33
7:36
42
Vincent Tran
Fr
25:24
8:12
45
Mike Lim
So
26:51
8:40
48




7 Chinese Christian
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 7:47
122:19
24:28
7:53
194 Eugene Chueng
Sr
20:43
6:41
18
Everett Chang
Jr
22:31
7:16
36
Chris Tat
So
23:03
7:26
39
Samuel Tomito-dodo
So
27:32
8:53
50
Robert Chu
So
28:30
9:12
51
Zhi Yu
So
31:41
10:13
52




8 Contra Costa Christian
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:38
122:01
24:24
7:52
203 Yuma Arriaga
Fr
21:48
7:02
30
Michael Porep
Fr
22:54
7:23
37
Aaron Broadbent
So
23:32
7:35
41
Max Jackson
Sr
26:21
8:30
46
Matt Robledo
Fr
27:26
8:51
49








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
106:10
21:14
6:51
24 Nathan Gill
Jr
20:28
6:36
1
James Levy
Fr
20:47
6:42
3
Alex Strauch
Fr
21:08
6:49
5
Jack Mitchell
So
21:53
7:04
7
Matt Rosenthal
Sr
21:54
7:04
8
Dryden Bouamalay
Jr
22:47
7:21
12
Cayman Simpson
Jr
22:48
7:21
13
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
107:38
21:32
6:57
33 Cullen Ross
Jr
20:31
6:37
2
Ryan Zlock
So
20:54
6:45
4
Jonathan White
Jr
21:23
6:54
6
Pierson Tan
Fr
22:20
7:12
10
Alexander Ball
Fr
22:30
7:15
11
Parker Hamren
Jr
23:57
7:44
14
Alexander Chang
Fr
26:14
8:28
19
3 Head Royce
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:11
124:08
24:50
8:01
75 Nick Wong
Jr
22:00
7:06
9
Walter Stuart
Fr
25:13
8:08
15
Guy Tada
Jr
25:20
8:10
16
Matthew Schweitzer
Jr
25:24
8:12
17
Justin Vogel
Jr
26:11
8:27
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
117:02
23:24
7:33
16 Dryden Bouamalay
Jr
22:47
7:21
1
Cayman Simpson
Jr
22:48
7:21
2
Will Lowery
Fr
22:57
7:24
3
Joel Lee
Jr
23:28
7:34
4
Daniel Peterson
So
25:02
8:05
6








2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:36
133:17
26:39
8:36
39 Parker Hamren
Jr
23:57
7:44
5
Alexander Chang
Fr
26:14
8:28
7
Henry Dang
Fr
27:06
8:45
8
Vuong Victor Nguyen
Sr
27:27
8:51
9
Nijel Ziyad
Jr
28:33
9:13
10
Stephen Saavedra
So
32:53
10:36
11
Addison Thompson
Fr
33:13
10:43
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.